Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

2015 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Championships and National Qualifier, to Be Held October 17 in Lexington, KY

HGH Supplement Provider HGH.com Co-Sponsors 2015 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic

Officially sanctioned by the National Physique Committee (NPC) as a national qualifying event, the 2015 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic will include various classes and divisions of bodybuilding, physique, figure and bikini contests. The Thoroughbred Center in Lexington, Kentucky, will welcome over 150 competitors and more than 1,000 spectators for the all-day event on Saturday, October 17.

“As we enter our 18th year, I couldn’t be prouder of how the event has grown and the caliber of athletes and fitness enthusiasts we continue to draw,” said Richard “Tricky” Jackson, award-winning International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness (IFBB) pro, HGH.com-sponsored athlete, and founder and organizer of the annual Lexington Classic. “It’s an honor for me to host so many friends and fellow bodybuilders in my home state of Kentucky, and I deeply appreciate their continued enthusiasm and support.”

Prejudging for the bodybuilding, physique, fitness and bikini competitions will kick off at 11 a.m., with the evening finals scheduled for 7 p.m. Other highlights of the 2015 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Championships include special guest poser appearances by IFBB pros Guy Cisternino and Sheronica Henton. Jackson and his children – Porsha, 24; Trey, 13; Reese, 11; and Rashawn, 4 – will also perform their annual posing routine.

"We couldn’t ask for a better brand ambassador,” said Dan Smith of HGH.com. “Tricky’s bodybuilding and fitness showdown brings together some of the nation’s top competitors, and they express great interest in our HGH and bodybuilding supplements – and we’re excited to be a part of the championships again this year.”

 

Human Growth Hormone (HGH)




2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup Winners and Results

2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

XCalibur Cup
August, 1            
WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY WEST CHESTER, PA
Organizer: Gary Udit
Phone: 723-600-4377
Website: www.npcxcalibur.com
Event: NPC

West Chester University was the place to see top athletes battle it out in the Asplundh Concert Hall Castle at the Gym Heroes 2015 NPC XCalibur Cup! Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC XCalibur Cup held in West Chester, Pennsylvania. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from around the nations. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of HGH and bodybuilding supplements is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Guest Poser
1. GUY CISTERNINO

2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

          2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

GUY CISTERNINO
Guest Poser



Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. TAVISH STEELE
2. STEVE JOHNSON
 

TAVISH STEELE Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

          STEVE JOHNSON Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

TAVISH STEELE
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winner (1st)
STEVE JOHNSON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. ANDREW KASTOR
2. JOHNNY REBICH
3. JONATHAN ZENG 4. JARED HAAS
5. BILL LOWINSKI

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOSEPH KNOX
2. LUIS A CAMILO
3. TYLER CAPARONI
4. KYLE HOPKINS

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. CARLOS YOVANI SALAS
2. CHRISTOPHER DOWNIE
3. BRANDON DIEC

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOHNNY REBICH
2. JONATHAN ZENG 3. JARED HAAS

Novice Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOSEPH KNOX
2. LUIS A CAMILO
3. TYLER CAPARONI
4. PARDOVANI DOMINIQUE

Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. CARLOS YOVANI SALAS
2. BRANDON DIEC

Teen Bodybuilding
1. HUNTER SCHMECHPEPER

Bantamweight Bodybuilding
1. HUNTER SCHMECHPEPER

Masters Over 35 Bodybuilding
1. CARLOS YOVANI SALAS
2. STEVE JOHNSON
3. BILL LOWINSKI

Masters Over 45 Bodybuilding
1. STEVE JOHNSON
2. BILL LOWINSKI
3. MICHAEL GILETTO

Figure Class A
1. KATELYN SLOAD

KATELYN SLOAD Figure Class A Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

            Jaimie Byerly Figure Class B Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

KATELYN SLOAD
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Jaimie Byerly
Figure Class B Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class B
1. JAIMIE BYERLY
2. SAMANTHA FORD
3. JESSICA MOYER
4. VERONICA M LOPEZ

Figure Class C
1. JACKALYN KNOX
2. LEAH CLARK

Figure Novicel
1. JAIMIE BYERLY
2. KATELYN SLOAD

Figure True Novicel
1. JAIMIE BYERLY
2. JACKALYN KNOX
3. ANNA SPATOLA

Figure Masters l
1. JESSICA MOYER

Bikini Class A
1. AMANDA WERNER
2. VALERIE SPINELLI
3. LAUREN JACOBSEN
4. ALISON HAASE
5. ALLI SZLEC

AMANDA WERNER Bikini Class A Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

           VALERIE SPINELLI Bikini Class A Overall (2nd) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

AMANDA WERNER
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
VALERIE SPINELLI
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. SARAH AKSDAL
2. STEFANI ELLERMAN
3. BETH CAROL

Bikini Class C
1. KIMBERLY SHAY
2. ALLY GABRIELSEN
3. JACLYN JACOBSEN
4. ERIN SMITH

Bikini Novice Class A
1. AMANDA WERNER
2. VALERIE SPINELLI
3. LAUREN JACOBSEN
4. ALLI SZLEC
5. CATHERINE FACCIOLLI

Bikini Novice Class B
1. SARAH AKSDAL
2. VIERA DUDOVA
3. STEFANI ELLERMAN
4. ALLY GABRIELSEN
5. CRISTINA ANTONELLI

Bikini True Novice
1. AMANDA WERNER
2. ALLY GABRIELSEN
3. CATHERINE FACCIOLLI
4. BETH CAROL
5. HOPE CULLER

Bikini Masters
1. KIMBERLY SHAY
2. VIERA DUDOVA
3. HOPE CULLER
4. NATALIE REIMER
5. LINDSEY WASNIAK

Mens Physique Class A
1. ZACH COHEN
2. DONALD MCCALL
3. STEVEN REICH

ZACH COHEN Physique Class A Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

           DONALD MCCALL Physique Class A Overall (2nd) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

ZACH COHEN
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
DONALD MCCALL
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. WARREN OSTIN
2. ANTHONY BARBERA III
3. KEVIN MARKHAMbr /> 4. COREY JAMES
5. GIORGIO ATHANS

Mens Physique Class C
1. MAURICIO LAMARIE
2. PAULIE BENVENUTO
3. BRANDON DACRUZ
4. CHRISTOPHER CORSALE
5. CHRISTOPHER HOUSEL

Mens Physique Novice
1. ANTHONY BARBERA III
2. ZACH COHEN
3. BRANDON FITTS
4. BRANDON DACRUZ
5. PAULIE BENVENUTO

Mens Physique True Novice
1. ANTHONY BARBERA III
2. ZACH COHEN
3. BRANDON FITTS
4. BRANDON DACRUZ
5. DAVID QAWASMY

Mens Physique Masters
1. MAURICIO LAMARIE
2. CHRISTOPHER CORSALE
3. JEREMY FOSTER

Womens Bodybuilding
1. DEBRA BARRA

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC xcalibur cup. To see all NPC results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_xcalibur_cup/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships Winners

2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships

Dexter Jackson Championships
July, 31            
Lazzara Performance Hall
4700 Salisbury Road Jacksonville, Florida 32256
Organizer: Dexter Jackson & Al Smith
Phone: 1-800-333-3333
Website: http://www.radisson.com/djc
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic Championships held in Radisson Hotel, Florida. The NPC Dexter Jackson Classic was sure a fantastic show for first-time competitors (Novice Divisions); and a fun, exciting and competitive show for those looking to qualify for the 2015 NPC North American Championships, or/and the 2015 NPC Nationals. Mr. Olympia and 5-time Arnold Classic champion, Dexter Jackson, promotes the NPC Dexter Jackson Classic. Dexter Jackson, currently a top 5, world-class competing champion, is proud to bring fans a show that is well organized for both the athlete as well as the audience. Dexter understands and knows first-hand, what it takes to be dedicated to the sport of bodybuilding and fitness. The contest included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from challengers from around the world. HGH.com, a leading manufacturer of natural hgh products and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top winners for each of the events:

Guest Poser
1. Dexter Jackson

Men's Heavyweight
1. JOEL ARGON

HERO
1. BRANDOYN BELL
2. THOMAS WILKERSON
 

BRANDOYN BELL Men's Bodybuilding Hero 1st place 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

          THOMAS WILKERSON Men's bodybuilding hero 2nd place 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

BRANDOYN BELL
Men's bodybuilding hero 1st place
THOMAS WILKERSON
Men's bodybuilding hero 2nd place

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. LUCAS KARR
2. DANIEL SAMPLE
3. JOHN FRUGOLI
4. KEVIN SMITH

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. GHEORGHE STATE
2. DAN BRIGMAN
3. MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ
4. THOMAS WILKERSON
5. DAVID MILLS

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOHN FRUGOLI
2. MANUEL DIAZ

Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. BIJENDER KHATI
2. BRANDOYN BELL

Teen
1. HUNTER GREY DEVAUGHN

Masters Over 40 Bodybuilding
1. DAN BRIGMAN
2. OLEN HARRIS
3. DAVID MILLS

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding
1. MANUEL DIAZ

Figure Class A
1. BRITTANY BARNES
2. KELSEY DIAZ

BRITTANY BARNES Figure Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

            KELSEY DIAZ figure class a second 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

BRITTANY BARNES
Figure Class A Winner (1st)
KELSEY DIAZ
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. ASHLEY LAPPIN
2. MICHELE WARD
3. KELLY STONE
4. MARISSA SZLOSEK

Figure Class C
1. PRISCILLA GIPSON
2. CHARLEE MOATS
3. BRITTANY SNELL

Figure Novicel
1. ASHLEY LAPPIN
2. KELLY STONE
3. GINA GEORGE

Figure Masters Over 30l
1. GINA GEORGE
2. MARISSA SZLOSEK

Figure Masters Over 40l
1. MICHELE WARD

Bikini Class A
1. MEGAN BROWN
2. MELISSA ANDERSON
3. KANDICE WAGNER
4. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
5. SAMANTHA BAGE

MEGAN BROWN Bikini Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

           MELISSA ANDERSON Bikini Class A (2nd) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

MEGAN BROWN
Bikini Class A Winner (1st)
MELISSA ANDERSON
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. ANTONELLA VALENCIA
2. BRITTANY ROGERS
3. LARISSA NOWAK
4. SHANNON GRAHAM
5. SARAH DAVIS

Bikini Class C
1. ALISON VANKIRK
2. CAITLIN ROGERS
3. MEGAN VIOLA
4. JENNIFER HIGGS
5. KRISTIN FERGUSON

Novice
1. MEGAN BROWNn
2. SAMANTHA BAGE
3. RACHEL PETERS
4. SARAH DAVIS
5. SHANNON GRAHAM

TEEN
1. ANTONELLA VALENCIA
2. MADISON AUSTAD
3. LINH CHAU
4. SYLVIA VELAZQUEZ

Bikini Masters Over 30
1. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
2. MELISSA ANDERSON
3. KAYLA LE
4. ALISON VANKIRK
5. DORAN DUENG

Bikini Masters Over 40
1. KRISTIN FERGUSON

Mens Physique Class A
1. RICARDO PERUCHI
2. MIGUEL LARREA
3. TYRONE KING
4. TIM WISDOM
5. ANGEL COLON

RICARDO PERUCHI Physique Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

           MIGUEL LARREA Physique Class A (2nd) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

RICARDO PERUCHI
Physique Class A Winner (1st)
MIGUEL LARREA
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JERMAINE MILES
2. MEHRDAD SHAMS
3. JONATHAN DEAN
4. JIMMIE MARTIN
5. CHRIS STADLER

Mens Physique Class C
1. PEDRO PERTILE
2. SAMUEL THOMAS
3. SAL DAVILA
4. DANIEL CULCLEASURE
5. JEREMY FRANKLIN

Mens Physique Novice
1. SAL DAVILA
2. BIJENDER KHATI
3. TYLER SAUL
4. SHELDON IRVIN
5. RICARDO PERUCHI

Mens Physique Teen
1. SAMUEL THOMAS

Mens Physique Masters
1. DANIEL CULCLEASURE
2. RICARDO PERUCHI
3. ANGEL COLON

Fitness Guest Poser
1. MICHELLE BLANK
Womens Physique
1. JENNA HICKMAN
2. ALYSSA PROKOS

Womens Physique Masters
1. TONYA HOUSTON

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic Championships. To see more results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_dexter_jackson_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships Winners

2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships

Dexter Jackson Championships
July, 31            
Lazzara Performance Hall
4700 Salisbury Road Jacksonville, Florida 32256
Organizer: Dexter Jackson & Al Smith
Phone: 1-800-333-3333
Website: http://www.radisson.com/djc
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic Championships held in Radisson Hotel, Florida. The NPC Dexter Jackson Classic was sure a fantastic show for first-time competitors (Novice Divisions); and a fun, exciting and competitive show for those looking to qualify for the 2015 NPC North American Championships, or/and the 2015 NPC Nationals. Mr. Olympia and 5-time Arnold Classic champion, Dexter Jackson, promotes the NPC Dexter Jackson Classic. Dexter Jackson, currently a top 5, world-class competing champion, is proud to bring fans a show that is well organized for both the athlete as well as the audience. Dexter understands and knows first-hand, what it takes to be dedicated to the sport of bodybuilding and fitness. The contest included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from challengers from around the world. HGH.com, a leading manufacturer of natural hgh products and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

 

2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships Group Photo

Following are the top winners for each of the events:

Guest Poser
1. Dexter Jackson

Men's Heavyweight
1. JOEL ARGON

HERO
1. BRANDOYN BELL
2. THOMAS WILKERSON
 

BRANDOYN BELL Men's Bodybuilding Hero 1st place 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

          THOMAS WILKERSON Men's bodybuilding hero 2nd place 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

BRANDOYN BELL
Men's bodybuilding hero 1st place
THOMAS WILKERSON
Men's bodybuilding hero 2nd place

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. LUCAS KARR
2. DANIEL SAMPLE
3. JOHN FRUGOLI
4. KEVIN SMITH

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. GHEORGHE STATE
2. DAN BRIGMAN
3. MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ
4. THOMAS WILKERSON
5. DAVID MILLS

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOHN FRUGOLI
2. MANUEL DIAZ

Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. BIJENDER KHATI
2. BRANDOYN BELL

Teen
1. HUNTER GREY DEVAUGHN

Masters Over 40 Bodybuilding
1. DAN BRIGMAN
2. OLEN HARRIS
3. DAVID MILLS

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding
1. MANUEL DIAZ

Figure Class A
1. BRITTANY BARNES
2. KELSEY DIAZ

BRITTANY BARNES Figure Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

            KELSEY DIAZ figure class a second 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

BRITTANY BARNES
Figure Class A Winner (1st)
KELSEY DIAZ
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. ASHLEY LAPPIN
2. MICHELE WARD
3. KELLY STONE
4. MARISSA SZLOSEK

Figure Class C
1. PRISCILLA GIPSON
2. CHARLEE MOATS
3. BRITTANY SNELL

Figure Novicel
1. ASHLEY LAPPIN
2. KELLY STONE
3. GINA GEORGE

Figure Masters Over 30l
1. GINA GEORGE
2. MARISSA SZLOSEK

Figure Masters Over 40l
1. MICHELE WARD

Bikini Class A
1. MEGAN BROWN
2. MELISSA ANDERSON
3. KANDICE WAGNER
4. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
5. SAMANTHA BAGE

MEGAN BROWN Bikini Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

           MELISSA ANDERSON Bikini Class A (2nd) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

MEGAN BROWN
Bikini Class A Winner (1st)
MELISSA ANDERSON
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. ANTONELLA VALENCIA
2. BRITTANY ROGERS
3. LARISSA NOWAK
4. SHANNON GRAHAM
5. SARAH DAVIS

Bikini Class C
1. ALISON VANKIRK
2. CAITLIN ROGERS
3. MEGAN VIOLA
4. JENNIFER HIGGS
5. KRISTIN FERGUSON

Novice
1. MEGAN BROWNn
2. SAMANTHA BAGE
3. RACHEL PETERS
4. SARAH DAVIS
5. SHANNON GRAHAM

TEEN
1. ANTONELLA VALENCIA
2. MADISON AUSTAD
3. LINH CHAU
4. SYLVIA VELAZQUEZ

Bikini Masters Over 30
1. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
2. MELISSA ANDERSON
3. KAYLA LE
4. ALISON VANKIRK
5. DORAN DUENG

Bikini Masters Over 40
1. KRISTIN FERGUSON

Mens Physique Class A
1. RICARDO PERUCHI
2. MIGUEL LARREA
3. TYRONE KING
4. TIM WISDOM
5. ANGEL COLON

RICARDO PERUCHI Physique Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

           MIGUEL LARREA Physique Class A (2nd) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

RICARDO PERUCHI
Physique Class A Winner (1st)
MIGUEL LARREA
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JERMAINE MILES
2. MEHRDAD SHAMS
3. JONATHAN DEAN
4. JIMMIE MARTIN
5. CHRIS STADLER

Mens Physique Class C
1. PEDRO PERTILE
2. SAMUEL THOMAS
3. SAL DAVILA
4. DANIEL CULCLEASURE
5. JEREMY FRANKLIN

Mens Physique Novice
1. SAL DAVILA
2. BIJENDER KHATI
3. TYLER SAUL
4. SHELDON IRVIN
5. RICARDO PERUCHI

Mens Physique Teen
1. SAMUEL THOMAS

Mens Physique Masters
1. DANIEL CULCLEASURE
2. RICARDO PERUCHI
3. ANGEL COLON

Fitness Guest Poser
1. MICHELLE BLANK
Womens Physique
1. JENNA HICKMAN
2. ALYSSA PROKOS

Womens Physique Masters
1. TONYA HOUSTON

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic Championships. To see more results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_dexter_jackson_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Rockey City Classic Championships Results

2015 NPC Rockey City Classic Championships

Rocket City Body Building Classic
July 25,2015            
The Princess Theater,
112 2nd Ave ne, Decatur, AL 35601
Organizer: Robert McAdory and John Miller
Phone: (256) 417-2140
Website: http://rocketcitybodybuildingclassic.com/
Event: NPC

Rocket City Classic was launched in 2009 and the first-ever Rocket City Classic competition was held at the Von Braun Center. Special guest Ronnie "Slam" Duncan of WAAY Channel 31 news emceed the event. Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic Championships held in Decatur, Alabama. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from all around. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of natural HGH pills & fitness supplements is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Winner
1. CHESLYN STORY WILSON

Hometown Bodybuilding
1. MATTHEW HEATH
2. DANIEL LEWIS
3. BILLY MCDONALD
 

CHESLYN STORY WILSON Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

          MATTHEW HEATH Hometown Bodybuilding Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

CHESLYN STORY WILSON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
MATTHEW HEATH
Hometown Bodybuilding Winner (1st)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. KRIS HOFMAN
2. MATTHEW HEATH
3. JERRY COOK

Middleyweight Bodybuilding
1. RONNIE ALDRICH
2. WADREKUS WOODALL

Junior Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. TIMOTHY WHITE
2. THOMAS BARLEY

Junior Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. ANTHONY COATES

Welterweight Bodybuilding
1. THOMAS BARLEY

Teen Bodybuilding
1. CONNOR SORRELLS

TRUE NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ANTHONY COATES
2. CHARLES DAWSON

TRUE NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. TIMOTHY WHITE
2. CHRISTOPHER SHORT
3. DALLAS DUNAWAY
4. CONNOR SORRELLS
5. TYLER HOGAN

Bantamweight Bodybuilding
1. RICH QUARLES

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. CHARLES DAWSON
2. DANIEL LEWIS
3. TOM MELBERT

Masters Over 40 Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. MIAMI PELAEZ
2. WADREKUS WOODALL

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding
1. RONNIE ALDRICH
2. BILLY MCDONALD
3. JERRY PARSONS
4. JERRY COOK

Masters Over 60 Bodybuilding
1. FRANKIE PULICE

Figure Class A
1. ALEAH SCOTT

Aleah Scott Figure Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

            Courtney Bailey Figure Class B Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

Aleah Scott
Figure Class A Winner (1st)
Courtney Bailey
Figure Class B Winner (1st)

 

Figure Class B
1. COURTNEY BAILEY
2. SCOUT MCINTYRE

Figure Class D
1. MELISSA PRINCE
2. CARRIE BROWN ERDNER

Figure Hometownl
1. ALEAH SCOTT
2. SCOUT MCINTYRE

Figure True Novicel
1. COURTNEY BAILEY
2. ALEAH SCOTT
3. CARRIE BROWN ERDNER

Figure Masters Over 45l
1. MELISSA PRINCE
2. JANA MATTHEWS

Bikini Class A
1. KAELA BISHOP
2. SARAH LAWLEY
3. KIMBERLY PREDMORE
4. DANA CREEL

Kaela Bishop Bikini Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

           Sarah Lawley Bikini Class A Winner (2nd) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

Kaela Bishop
Bikini Class A Winner (1st)
Sarah Lawley
Bikini Class A Winner (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. CENIA HYATT
2. ERIN LOGSTON
3. BRIEL DAWSON

Bikini Class C
1. AMELIA STEWART
2. LACEY HEATH
3. KATHY HUFFSTETLER

Bikini Class D
1. SHASTA BROCK

Bikini Hometown
1. LACEY HEATH
2. AMELIA STEWART

Bikini True Novice
1. CENIA HYATT
2. OLIVIA MOORE
3. SARAH LAWLEY
4. SHASTA BROCK
5. KATHY HUFFSTETLER

Bikini Masters Over 35
1. ERIN LOGSTON
2. SHASTA BROCK

Bikini Masters Over 40
1. KIMBERLY PREDMORE
2. KATHY HUFFSTETLER
3. DANA CREEL

Mens Physique Class B
1. CORY GREEN
2. GAVIN MCCORT
3. REGGIE JACKSON

Cory Green Physique Class B Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

           Gavin McCort Physique Class B (2nd) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

Cory Green
Physique Class B Winner (1st)
Gavin McCort
Physique Class B (2nd)


Mens Physique Class C
1. DANIEL TAITANO
2. ROBERT JACKSON II
3. CHRISTOPHER COSBY

Mens Physique True Novice
1. DANIEL TAITANO
2. JEROD RICHARDSON
3. CORY GREEN
4. MATTHEW LANDERS
5. NATHAN RUNION

Mens Physique Uniform
1. CORY GREEN

Mens Physique Masters Over 40
1. REGGIE JACKSON
2. NATHAN RUNION
3. SCOTT WARNER

Womens Bodybuilding
1. NATALIE SHIPMAN
2. CYNTHIA CAMPBELL
3. CHRISTY PLEMONS

Womens Physique Hometown
1. CHRISTY PLEMONS

Womens Physique Masters over 35
1. NATALIE SHIPMAN
2. CYNTHIA CAMPBELL

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_rocket_city_classic-results/> To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_rocket_city_classic/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Beach Bodies Classic Results & Winners

2015 NPC Beach Bodies Classic

Beach Bodies Classic
July 25            
Hilton Melbourne Rialto Place,
Satellite High School Theater, 300 Scorpion Court, Satellite Beach, Fl 32937
Organizer: Maz Ali, NPC
Phone: 321-768-0200
Event: NPC

Beach Bodies Classic is known for its amazing atmosphere and competitors from all around the areas who enter this competition to showcase their posing skills and challenge with the very best to make it to the pro level. Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Beach Bodies Classic held in Satellite Beach, Florida. The championships were hosted by Maz Ali and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from all around the nation. HGH.com, a leading manufacture of natural HGH Pills and best bodybuilding supplements is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding heavyweight Winner
1. MICHAEL STRAIM

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. DAVID RICH
2. PAUL LINTON
3. JOHN FRUGOLI
4. MIKE HILL
 

David Rich Light Heavyweight Winner 2015 NPC Beach Bodies Classic

          Paul Linton Light Heavyweight 2nd 2015 NPC Beach Bodies Classic

David Rich
Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Paul Linton
Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. VINCENT IORIO

Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. PASCUAL VALENTIN
2. BRYCE WRIGHT

Novice Bodybuilding
1. PAUL LINTON
2. JOHN FRUGOLI
3. PASCUAL VALENTIN
4. BRYCE WRIGHT

Teen Bodybuilding
1. BRYCE WRIGHT

Masters over 35 Bodybuilding
1. DAVID RICH
2. JOSEPH KIYOSE
3. BRETT FERNANDEZ
4. RALPH ROBINSON

Masters over 50 Bodybuilding
1. JOSEPH KIYOSE
2. MIKE HILL

Figure Class A
1. JENNIFER HILL
2. KAYLA OBREIN
3. JANIS LONG
4. LINDA DOYLE

Kelsey Diaz Figure Class B 1st 2015 npc Beach Bodies Classic

            Jennifer Hill Figure Class A 1st 2015 NPC Beach Bodies Classic

Kelsey Diaz
Figure Class B (1st)
Jennifer Hill
Figure Overall Winner and Class A (1st)

 

Figure Class B
1. KELSEY DIAZ
2. KELLY STONE

Figure Class C
1. THERESA REGAN
2. NIKKI WOXBERG
3. KRISTI LOWENTHAL
4. ALLISON GIVENS

Figure Masters Over 30l
1. NICOLE NERSTHEIMER
2. ALLISON GIVENS

Figure Masters Over 40l
1. JENNIFER HILL
2. NIKKI WOXBERG
3. THERESA REGAN
4. JANIS LONG
5. ANGELA IORI

Bikini Class A
1. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
2. ANNA FOX
3. CHRYS ROLLY
4. KATIE PAQUETTE
5. MELISSA WALLACE

ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA Bikini Class A Overall Winner 2015 NPO Beach Bodies Classic

           Anna Fox bikini class a second 2015 npc Beach Bodies Classic

ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
Bikini Class A (1st)
ANNA FOX
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. KATHERINE ADAMITIS
2. ANGELICA HANKINS
3. MELISSA SONNENBERG
4. NICOLE TOOLIN
5. PARKER BRANTON

Bikini Class C
1. JILL MORROW
2. KIERA JOHNSON
3. ALYSSA CARUSO
4. K. REILY SWITZER
5. SAMANTHA TIRRI

Bikini Teen
1. TAYLOR FUTCH
2. SAMANTHA TIRRI

Bikini Masters
1. KATHERINE ADAMITIS
2. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
3. JILL MORROW
4. MELISSA WALLACE

Mens Physique Class A
1. KEITH MCINTOSH
2. PAUL LINTON
3. JOSEPH KIYOSE
4. NICOLAS SERRANO

KEITH MCINTOSH Physique Class A Overall Winner 2015 NPC Beach Bodies Classic

           PAUL LINTON Physique Class A 2nd 2015 NPC Beach Bodies Classic

KEITH MCINTOSH
Physique Class A (1st)
PAUL LINTON
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. KWI RUBIO
2. SEAN ADAM
3. ADAM WRIGHT
4. JUSTIN HUMBERGER
5. SEAN MILLER

Mens Physique Class C
1. TED BAKER
2. TOM MOREY
3. JESSE AYRES
4. ROGER BROCHU
5. JASON PAQUETTE

Teen
1. JAMES CARLSON
2. DENZEL DIXON
3. CHARLES WILSHIRE

Mens Physique Masters Over 35
1. SEAN ADAM
2. ADAM WRIGHT
3. Michael Deguzman
4. ROGER BROCHU
5. TOM MOREY

Mens Physique Masters Over 50
1. MARK RASKIND

Womens Physique Class A
1. KODY JENKINS
2. STELLA TOBIN
3. DEIDRE LENOIR CANNON
4. Danika Erlano
5. Linda Mederos

Womens Physique Class B
1. NICOLETTE BURTON

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Beach Bodies Classic Championships. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_beach_bodies_classic/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2015 NPC Battle on the Bay Results and Winners

2015 NPC Battle on the Bay

Battle on the Bay Championships
July 18            
American Bank Center
1901 North Shoreline Corpus Christi, Texas 78401
Organizer: Bernadette Galvan
PHONE: (361) 887-1600
Event: NPC

Bernadette Galvan organized a great show where hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors hit the stage. Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC San Jose Championships held in Santa Clara, California. The championships were hosted by Bernadette Galvan and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from many places. Online supplement store, HGH.com is proud to post the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner
1. MATTHEW SCHMIDT

Matthew Schmidt body building overall 2015 npc battle on the bay

 

Heavyweight
1. MATTHEW SCHMIDT
2. DAILEN BRYCE
3. TIMOTHY RADER

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. Nigel Sher
2. Joseph Rapisura
3. Danny Seibert
4. Rudy Ramirez
5. Nick Sampayan

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. ERIC VON WADE
2. JASON GAILHADD
3. TABYUS KELLY
4. JOSEPH HADYKA
5. RICK CARDWELL

Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. HERIBERTO LOYA
2. ALBERTO VEGA

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. AMOS MCPHERSON
2. TIMOTHY RADER
3. DAVID HAMILTON
4. MICHAEL CISNEROS
5. JOHN MOLINA

Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. ALBERTO VEGA
2. PAUL VELEZ
3. SILVER MARTINEZ
4. LOUIS ESPINOZA

Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. ERIC VON WADE
2. RICK CARDWELL
3. JOHN LARA
4. JOHN ARANDA

Teen Bodybuilding
1. PAUL VELEZ
2. AARON GARCIA

Masters over 35 bodybuilding
1. JON PAUL DONTE
2. TIMOTHY RADER
3. JASON GAILHADD
4. AMOS MCPHERSON
5. ERIC VON WADE/p> Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding Overall
1. FAGAN PATTERSON
2. FRANK MEDRANO
3. RONNIE DRAKE


Figure Overall Winner
1. XOCHITL ZALDIVAR

Figure Class A
1. XOCHITL ZALDIVAR
2. KELLEY FROMME-MAY
3. ROSIE RAMIREZ
4. RACHEL POLSON
5. CLAUDIA GONZALEZ

XOCHITL ZALDIVAR figure class a overall 2015 npc battle on the bay

            KELLEY FROMME-MAY figure class a second 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

XOCHITL ZALDIVAR
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
KELLEY FROMME-MAY
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. KRISTIN KENT
2. KATHRYN PEEK
3. BRITTNEE WILLIS

Figure Class Teen
1. AUBREY PATTERSON

Figure MASTERS OVER 35
1. CRYSTAL JANOSEK
2. KELLEY FROMME-MAY
3. MELISSA GUTIERREZ

Figure Masters Over 45
1. KELLEY FROMME-MAY
2. BEVERLY GILL

Bikini Overall Winners
1. TEREASA GRANDFIELD

Bikini Class A
1. NIKKI BLACKETTER
2. ANNA LAURA PEREZ
3. ALEXANDRIA LONGVILLE
4. ASHLEY CAMPBELL
5. TWYLA GOLD-LEOS

NIKKI BLACKETTER bikini class a overall 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

           ANNA LAURA PEREZ bikini class a second 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

NIKKI BLACKETTER
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
ANNA LAURA PEREZ
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. CAROLINA DOMINGUEZ
2. JESSICA STEITLER
3. VICTORIA MARTINEZ
4. ALICIA HEARD
5. EMILY MOSHER

Bikini Class C
1. ASHLEY VELA
2. AUBREY PATTERSON
3. SADIE CERMENO
4. KRISTINE GARCIA
5. BRITTNEE WILLIS

Bikini Class D
1. TEREASA GRANDFIELD
2. ODEMARIS LOPEZ
3. JASMINE ORONA
4. ANJELICA HERNANDEZ
5. AMANDA BRAST

Bikini Teen category
1. AUBREY PATTERSON
2. SIERRA KUDLICKI

Bikini Masters over 35 Winners
1. JESSICA FORQUER
2. JESSICA STEITLER
3. ELSE VILLALBA
4. BRANDEE BRATTON
5. KASEY ABLES

Bikini Masters over 45 Winners
1. ELSE VILLALBA
2. NELLIE PEQUENO
3. VIRGINIA LAKE
4. SANDRA FRANCO

Mens Physique Masters Overall Winner
1. JORDAN REYES

Mens Physique Class A
1. THANH TRAN
2. DEMETRIO BUCKNER
3. ROBERT PEQUENO
4. RICHARD GONZALES
5. BENJAMIN HEYWARD

THANH TRAN physique class a overall 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

           DEMETRIO BUCKNER physique class a second 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

THANH TRAN
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
DEMETRIO BUCKNER
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JORDAN REYES
2. VICTOR MEZA
3. BRANDON HARDENBROOK
4. CIRILDO GARZA IV
5. LEE ABBOTT

Mens Physique Class C Winners
1. JULIAN GARCIA
2. CHRISTIAN GUZMAN
3. TABYUS KELLY
4. STEPHAN LUCIANO
5. JOSEPH HADYKA

Mens Physique Teen Winners
1. EDWARD PEREZ
2. KYLE DELACRUZ
3. CAMERON CURRAN
4. JEREMY VILLARREAL
5. JOSIAH DUENES

Mens Physique Masters over 35
1. RICHARD GONZALES
2. FAGAN PATTERSON
3. WILLIAM CANCHOLA
4. NORBERTO RAMOS
5. ERIC VON WADE

Womens Physique Winners
1. MELESIA HOUSE
2. CLAUDIA SHELTON

Womens Physique Masters
1. CLAUDIA SHELTON
2. VITALIA SMITH

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Battle on the Bay Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_battle_on_the_bay-results/ To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_battle_on_the_bay/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC USA Championships Results and Winners

2015 NPC USA Championships

USA Championships
July 24 - 25            
Artemus W. Ham Concert Hall 4505 Maryland Pkwy. Las Vegas, Nevada
Organizer: Steve O'Brien & George Jackson
Phone: 408-384-9039
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors hit the stage in Las Vegas, Nevada. Everyone hoped to reach the big leagues when the lights went out on July 25th and we got our 53 new IFBB Pros. Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC USA Championships that was held in Las Vegas, Nevada. The championships were hosted by Muscle Sport Productions and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from different places and HGH.com, a leading manufacture of health and bodybuilding supplements proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner
1. Cody Montgomery

Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Blair Mone
2. Sergio Olivia Jr.
3. EDDIE BRACAMONTES
 

Blair Mone super heavyweight overall 2015 npc USA

          Sergio Olivia Jr. super heavyweight second 2015 npc USA

Blair Mone
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Sergio Olivia Jr
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. CODY MONTGOMERY
2. GERALD WILLIAMS
3. CHARLES GRIFFEN

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. THOMAS LENIHAN
2. ADDISON ALEXANDER
3. STEVE THAYER
4. JUSTIN L. RAYNER
5. KYLE ETIENNE

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. GABRIEL CORTEZ
2. DAVID ROBINSON
3. ROBERT ZAVALA
4. ROBERT WICHMAN
5. DANIEL ALEXANDER

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. JEFFREY HOMOLKA
2. AUSTIN MORELL

Bantamweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. MARK SINDAYEN

Figure Overall Winner
1. KAYCE M. GORMAN

Figure Class A Overall
1. ROSA ALANIS
2. KAYLIE KLITZING
3. TRACI DRAIZIN
4. MICHELLE LINDSAY
5. ALEXANDRA WILCOX

KAYCE M. GORMAN figure class a overall 2015 npc USA

            ROSA ALANIS figure class a second 2015 npc USA

KAYCE M. GORMAN
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
ROSA ALANIS
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. KAYCE M. GORMAN
2. KARLA LOPEZ OCASIO
3. BETZAIDA BALDGER

Figure Class C Overall
1. KRYSTAL RICCI
2. VICTORIA MARIE JENKS
3. DESIREE ALFERES
4. TOPAZ GOOD
5. MERISSA POUGH

Figure Class D Overalll
1. MALORIE SCHERF
2. MONIQUE TERRY
3. JOANNA COMETA
4. NIKKI WEBB
5. BRITTANY BULL

Bikini Overall Winnerl
1. TIFANNY URREA

Bikini Class A Overall
1. LAUREN IRICK
2. SARAH STORRS
3. KATHERINE ALCANTARA
4. VALORIE ANNUNZIATA
5. SONDRA BLOCKMAN

LAUREN IRICK bikini class a overall 2015 npc USA

           SARAH STORRS bikini class a second 2015 npc USA

LAUREN IRICK
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
SARAH STORRS
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. LEXA MENDENHALL
2. JESSICA WILSON
3. ALEXANDRA FRIAS
4. STEFANY ORAMA
5. SARAH PEARCE

Bikini Class C Overall
1. AMBER CALLAHAN
2. ASHLEY KIYONAGA
3. ANGIE MAJEED
4. HEIDI ALLEN PATTERSON
5. ALYSSA GERMEROTH

Bikini Class D Overall
1. TIFANNY URREA
2. SAMANTHA GRIMES
3. EMILY HAYDEN
4. RACHEL SHIMON
5. NA'IYMA THOMPSON

Bikini Class E Overall
1. TAYLOR RHODENBAUGH
2. HEATHER QUINN
3. NAOMI OGDEN
4. JACLYN POLIMENI
5. SAMANTHA SKOLKIN

Bikini Class F Overall
1. ASHLEY PUIDA
2. ELIZABETH MARTINEZ
3. RACHEL FISHER
4. SOFIA RODRIGUEZ
5. JAMIE COLLINS

Mens Physique Masters Overall Winner
1. Ahmad Deguzman

Mens Physique Class A Overall
1. MICHAEL RAMIREZ
2. TONY DUONG
3. MARVIN MOSS
4. CLINT STONE
5. KEITH WATSON

MICHAEL RAMIREZ physique class a overall 2015 npc USA

           TONY DUONG physique class a second 2015 npc USA

MICHAEL RAMIREZ
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
TONY DUONG
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. Ahmad Deguzman
2. JEFFREY VIALU
3. CHRIS FREEMAN
4. BERNARD ROYAL
5. MICHAEL JESSE JOHNSON

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. ERIK DRENDEL
2. SHAUN STANDRIDGE
3. GODFREY SIRONDA
4. DYWANE GREEN
5. WILLIAM (ZACH) SAVOIE

Mens Physique Class D Overall
1. BRANDEN RICHARDS
2. WILLIAM ANIN
3. SEAN ILOG
4. DAMIEN PATRICK
5. EUSTAQUIO LAFRANCO

Mens Physique Class E Overall
1. DAVID HILL
2. ARMANDO ARELLANO
3. JESS WELNA

Mens Physique Class F Overall
1. MANUIA FRUEAN
2. BYRON MARKS
3. CASEY MEISTER
4. ANTIONNE SCOTT
5. ROBERT WILLIAMS

Womens Bodybuilding Overall
1. MARY CAIN

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. MICHAELA AYCOCK
2. ERIKA KIKUCHI
3. MARCELINA RIVERA-CHAMBERS
4. WENDY GRAACK
5. YESENIA GARZORIA

Womens Physique Class B Overall
1. CHELSEY COLEMAN
2. KIMBERLY ANTHONY
3. TINA MAUER GUADARRAMA
4. NATALIE BUSH

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC USA Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_usa_championships-results/> To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_usa_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Colorado State Championships Results & Winners

2015 NPC Colorado State Championships

2015 NPC Tokyo Joes Colorado State Championships
When: Saturday July 11, 2015
Where: Buell Theater, Denver Performing Arts Complex, 1101 13th Street, Denver, CO 80204

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Colorado State Championships. The 2015 NPC Colorado State Championships bodybuilding, figure, bikini, and physique competitions were held the weekend of July 11, 2015 ‚Äčat he theBuell Theater, Denver Performing Arts Complex. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of natural HGH and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event.

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Colorado Overall
Sylvester Cain

Overall Winner
Sylvester Cain

Super Heavyweight
1. Scott Butz
2. Joseph Waterhouse
3. Jason Brant

Sylvester Cain   Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Colorado State Championships

          Scott Butz Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) 2015 NPC Colorado State Championships

Sylvester Cain
  Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st)
Scott Butz
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)

Colorado Heavyweight
1. Joel Davis
2. Joshua Yushka
3. David Lindberg

Colorado Light Heavyweight
1. Sylvester Cain
2. Adam Young
3. Corey Frint
4. Anthony (Tony) Polidoro
5. Tyler Cutsinger
6. Mike Meachum

Colorado Middleweight
1. Sylvester Cain
2. Brad Helm
3. Todd Bohnert
4. Greg Choate
5. Jeremy Sipes
6. Brad Fleming
7. Isaac Rodriguez

Colorado Super Heavyweight
1. Joseph Waterhouse
2. Matthew Whittington
3. Jason Brant

Heavyweight
1. Colton Johnson
2. Joshua Yushka
3. Michael Simunaci
4. David Lindberg

Light Heavyweight
1. Sylvester Cain
2. Adam Young
3. Corey Frint
4. Anthony (Tony) Polidoro
5. Donnie Bivens
6. Tyler Cutsinger
7. Mike Meachum

Middleweight
1. Justin Freeman
2. Brad Helm
3. Todd Bohnert
4. Jake Parrish
5. Ricky Villarreal
6. Brad Fleming
7. Derrick Jiron
8. Isaac Rodriguez

Welterweight
1. Jeremy Goldstein
2. Greg Choate

Lightweight
1. Michael Pauly

Novice Heavyweight
1. Joseph Waterhouse
2. Joel Davis
3. Matthew Whittington
4. Earl Worth

Novice Lightweight
1. Michael Pauly

Novice Middleweight
1. Andrew Salvi

Bantamweight
1. Gregory Damian

Masters Over 40
1. Brad Helm
2. Donnie Bivens
3. Todd Bohnert
4. Matthew Whittington
5. Jason Brant

Masters Over 45
1. Earl Worth

Masters Over 50
1. Gregg Russo
2. Mike Meachum
3. Brad Fleming
4. Bill Marshall

Masters Over 60
1. Rick Jiron
2. Rich Gutman
   
FIGURE
Class A
1. Christine Cecilione
2. Chelsey Cortese
3. Bethania Chavarria
4. DeNece Crowe
5. Morgan Mead
6. Monica Martinez

Class B
1. Karen Spivey
2. Stacie Gladwell
3. Lynn Tonozzi
4. Syndi Dunham
5. Victoria Coonts
6. Lucha Michelle Suarez
7. Kimberly Rumfola
8. Mellisa Smith
9. Jeanette Bustamante
10. Rachel Scutt
11. Sarah Love
12. Lauren Kennedy

Christine Cecilione Figure Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Colorado State Championships

            Sarah Kornhauser Figure Class C Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Colorado State Championships

Christine Cecilione
Figure Class A Winner (1st)
Sarah Kornhauser
Figure Class C Winner (1st)

Class C
1. Sarah Kornhauser
2. Tamika Irvin
3. Megan Cronin
4. Amanda Smith
5. Kathryn Kagler
6. Kristin Radosta
7. Rebecca Wallace
8. Kelly OGara
9. Samantha Catlin
10. Ashley Balais
11. Alyssa Stemley

Class D
1. Marcia Regula
2. Beth Chumbley
3. Lydia Whitehead
4. Carrie Keyes
5. Jenna Serino
6. Lisa Duncan
7. Jessica Stemley

Novice Class A
1. Stacie Gladwell
2. Sydni Dunham
3. Lucha Michelle Suarez
4. Victoria Coonts
5. DeNece Crowe
6. Bethania Chavarria
7. Jeanette Bustamante
8. Morgan Mead
9. Lauren Kennedy
10. Sarah Love

Novice Class B
1. Megan Cronin
2. Kristin Radosta
3. Kelly OGara
4. Beth Chumbley
5. Samantha Catlin
6. Michelle Kramer
7. Ashley Balais
8. Alyssa Stemley

Novice Class C
1. Carrie Keyes
2. Lisa Duncan
3. Lydia Whitehead
4. Jenna Serino
5. Jessica Stemley
6. Lori Lazorishak

True Novice
1. Megan Cronin
2. Lucha Michelle Suarez
3. Lydia Whitehead
4. Bethania Chavarria
5. Samantha Catlin
6. Ashley Balais
7. Sarah Love

Masters Over 35
1. Sarah Kornhauser
2. Megan Cronin
3. Mellisa Smith
4. Rebecca Wallace

Masters Over 40
1. Karen Spivey
2. Stacie Gladwell
3. Lisa Duncan
4. Kathryn Kagler
5. Kelly OGara
6. Monica Martinez

Masters Over 45
1. Debbie Raday
2. Kimberly Rumfola
3. DeNece Crowe
4. Lori Lazorishak

Masters Over 50
1. Lynn Tonozzi
2. Christin Cleaver
   
BIKINI
Class A
1. Aleece Arias
2. Allie Arias
3. Mandy Huber
4. Rose Cain
5. Krystalynn Troyer
6. Angelique Cedillo
7. Alexis Reeves

Class B
1. Alicia Knight
2. Alyssa Russo
3. Casey Pape
4. Catelyn Holstlaw
5. Lou Young
6. Stephanie Harrison
7. Ellyn Ebner
8. Erica Lobato
9. Monica Quinn
10. Shona Herbert

Class C
1. Alexis Camerlo
2. Kiley Draper
3. Megan Prach
4. Lauren Knight
5. Livie Lusby
6. Elsa Mancia
7. Brooke Womack
8. Victoria Thierens
9. Jessica Sheldon
10. Amanda Bevington

Alexis Camerlo Bikini Class C Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Colorado State Championships

           Sommer Ray Bikini Class D Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Colorado State Championships

Alexis Camerlo
Bikini Class C Winner (1st)
Sommer Ray
Bikini Class D Winner (1st)

Class D
1. Sommer Ray
2. Amy Kapustensky
3. Kristin Coggins
4. Amanda Lohmann
5. Marie Bluitt
6. Andrea Smith
7. Sofia Wigmore
8. Jenny Adams
9. Marybelle Barragan
10. Chelsea Gray
11. Michelle Elkins
12. Sahara Harding
13. Briana Phillips
14. Christienne Mathews

Class E
1. Julia Sandoval
2. Sierra Alexander
3. Lauren Dannermiller
4. Tory Wright
5. Heather Jeppson
6. Melissa Lorenzo
7. Nicole Stanley
8. Beth Schwartz
9. McKenzie West
10. Sj Krieg
11. Khrystian Veals
12. Michelle Foster
13. Kristin Henry
14. Shayln Knight
15. Brittany Sand
15. Katy Tussey
15. Larissa Fortune
15. Leah Rosendale
15. Sierra Degrasse

Class F
1. Sami Davis
2. Cierra Wilde
3. Sara Hartman
4. Shelby Loflin
5. Sasha Overbaugh
6. Cassidy Bybee
7. Elaine Tai
8. Havilande Green
9. Alexandrea Smith
10. Annamarie DiNero
11. Alicia Knight

Novice Class A
1. Mandy Huber
2. Rose Cain
3. Shona Herbert
4. Ellyn Ebner
5. Angelique Cedillo
6. LaQurrie MCGee
7. Alexis Reeves
8. Natalia Garpestad

Novice Class B
1. Alyssa Russo
2. Alicia Dean
3. Lauren Knight
4. Livie Lusby
5. Victoria Thierens
6. Erica Lobato
7. Brooke Womak
8. Amanda Bevington
9. Jessica Sheldon
10. Monica Quinn
11. Monique Santiago
12. Dona Davis

Novice Class C
1. Amy Kapustensky
2. Kristin Coggins
3. Marie Bluitt
4. Amanda Lohmann
5. McKenzie West
6. Andrea Smith
7. Sofia Wigmore
8. Jenny Adams
9. Nicole Stanley
10. Marybelle Barragan
11. Sahara Harding
12. Chelsea Gray
13. Beth Schwartz
14. Michelle Elkins
15. Briana Phillips
15. Jami Alleman
15. Khrystian Veals
15. Kristin Henry
15. Leah Rosendale

Novice Class D
1. Sami Davis
2. Shelby Loflin
3. Sara Hartman
4. Michelle Foster
5. Cierra Wilde
6. Havilande Green
7. Cassidy Bybee
8. Sj Krieg
9. Steele Moore
10. Elaine Tai
11. Shayln Knight
12. Brittany Sand
13. Katy Tussey
14. Tanisha Burrell
15. Alexandrea Smith

True Novice Class A
1. Amy Kapustensky
2. Alicia Dean
3. Kristin Coggins
4. Marybelle Barragan
5. McKenzie West
6. Jenny Adams
7. Rose Cain
8. Sahara Harding
9. Elaine Tai
10. Khrystian Veals
11. Michelle Foster
12. Brooke Womack
13. Shona Herbert
14. Amanda Bevington
15. Jami Alleman
15. Nicole Stanley

True Novice Class B
1. Casey Pape
2. Andrea Smith
3. Shelby Loflin
4. Mandy Huber
5. Lauren Knight
6. Sj Kreig
7. Beth Schwartz
8. Steele Moore
9. Jessica Sheldon
10. Briana Phillips
11. Monica Quinn
12. Leah Rosendale
13. Kayla Pierson
14. Dona Davis

Masters Over 35
1. Jenny Adams
2. Mellisa Lorenzo
3. Kristin Henry
4. Larissa Fortune

Masters Over 40
1. Stephanie Harrison
2. Sasha Overbaugh
3. Natasha Kizmet
4. Donnetta Peterson
5. Amelia Sanchez

Masters Over 50
1. Evonne McCormick
2. Christienne Mathews
3. Dona Davis

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
Jason Antoine

Class A
1. Jeremy Sipes
2. Antonio Pena
3. Murad Moriasy
4. Andrew Armand
5. Leo Lopez
6. Lucas Woods
7. Matt Hessen
8. Phillip Metz
9. Ryan Seely
10. Steve Larios
11. Michael DeMarco
12. Scott Rizzotto
13. Deshawn Anderson
14. Dan Hoover
15. Logan Broz

Class B
1. Miles Dyer
2. Mersudin Durmisevic
3. Mike Brown
4. Justin Gohn
5. Joe Alba
6. Gerad Wunderlich
7. Brandon Dillie
8. Chris Calicchia
9. Gregg Russo
10. Malachi Ceballos
11. Jeremy Dittmer
12. Brian Furer
13. Forrest Browne
14. Tanner Lee
15. Chris Pentecost
15. Joel Brim

Jason Antoine Physique Class C (1st) Overall Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Colorado State Championships

           Rayner Whitchombe Physique Class D Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Colorado State Championships

Jason Antoine
Physique Class C (1st) Overall Winner (1st)
Rayner Whitchombe
Physique Class D Winner (1st)

Class C
1. Jason Antoine
2. Charlie Kornhauser
3. Terry Foste
4. Justin Lawrence
5. Thomas Niewohner
6. Lucas LeBonde
7. Peter Stur
8. Adam Felkey
9. Matt McDonald
10. Justin Harman
11. Terin DeVoto Noonan
12. Chris Gindro

Class D
1. Rayner Whitchombe
2. Phillip Murphy
3. Saman Manzouri
4. David Raday II
5. Cameron Saheb
6. Reece Stanley
7. Joel David
8. Dustin Massey
9. Geremey Gibson
10. Alejandro Mora
11. Timothy Horsch
12. Derek Munson
13. Daniel Dockendorf

Novice Class A
1. Philip Metz
2. Murad Moriasy
3. Michael DeMarco
4. Ryan Seely
5. Deshawn Anderson

Novice Class B
1. Phillip Metz
2. Murad Moriasy
3. Michael DeMarco
4. Ryan Seely
5. Deshawn Anderson
6. Chad Yetka
7. Logan Broz
8. Benigno Puente
9. Christ Pentecost

Novice Class C
1. Saman Manzouri
2. Joel Davis
3. Geremey Gibson
4. Thomas Newohner
5. Dustin Massey
6. Justin Harman
7. Timothy Horsch
8. Ronald Brown
9. Ryan Riedeisper
10. Daniel Dockendorf
11. Phillip Guerrero

True Novice
1. Mike Brown
2. Chris Calicchia
3. Phillip Metz
4. Thomas Niewohner
5. Dustin Massey
6. Geremey Gibson
7. Aaron Mach
8. Timothy Horsch
9. Tanner Lee
10. Lou Hampers
11. Chad Yetka
12. Justin Harman
13. Christ Pentecost
14. Tj Cole

Masters Over 35
1. Mike Brown
2. Justin Lawrence
3. Matt McDonald
4. Brian Furer
5. Joel Brim

Masters Over 42
1. Scott Rizzotto
2. Chris Calicchia
3. Andrew Armand
4. Thomas Niewohner
5. Lou Hampers
6. Ronald Brown
7. Ed Nortier
8. Chris Pentecost

Masters Over 50
1. Gregg Russo
2. Chad Yetka
3. Tj Cole

   
FITNESS

1. Heather Berry


To see all results and photos 2015 NPC Tokyo Joes Colorado State Championships visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_colorado_state_championships//>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships Results & Winners

2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships Results & Winners

July 18, 2015 Culver City, CA
Los Angeles Championships *National Qualifier*
Held in conjunction with the IFBB Pro FIGURE Championships *Olympia Qualifier*

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships. The Los Angeles Championships bodybuilding, figure, bikini, and physique competitions were held the weekend of July 18, 2015 in Culver City California. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of natural HGH and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event.

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Overall Winner
Gerald Williams

Super Heavyweight
1. Gerald Williams
2. Taichi Shimizu
3. Michael Nicosia

Heavyweight
1. Duda Bueno
2. Percy Thomas
3. Landley Mannery
4. Jody Westby-Hanalie
5. Jesse Medina
6. Derric Santibanez

Gerald Williams   Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships

          Phillip Chiero Lightweight Bodybuilding (1st) 2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships

Gerald Williams
  Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st)
Phillip Chiero
Lightweight Bodybuilding (1st)


Light Heavyweight
1. Phillip Chiero
2. Nick Sampayan
3. Handal Saldana
4. Motoyuki Sakabe
5. Jesus Lopez
6. David Gomez
7. Jeff Richardson

Middleweight
1. Alexander Duran
2. Rudy Ramirez
3. John Kim
4. Itaru Naito
5. Marvin Echeverria
6. Orlando Plaza
7. Eduardo Munoz
8. Fernando Bueno
9. William Escobar

Novice Heavyweight
1. Jesse Medina
2. Blake Carwile

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Ian Melgar
2. Jesus Lopez
3. David Gomez

Novice Lightweight
1. Ray Parra
2. Yasuhito Kashima
3. Raymond Fong

Novice Middleweight
1. Khatri Bijender
2. Eduardo Munoz
3. Fernando Bueno
4. William Escobar
5. Octavio Acevedo

Bantamweight
1. Christian Calimquim
2. Yasuhito Kashima
3. Nick Miane
4. Raymond Fong
5. Sheikh Safiullah

Masters Over 40
1. Duda Bueno
2. Motoyuki Sakabe
3. Jeff Richardson

   
FIGURE
Overall Winner
Anka Urbahn

Class A
1. Carol Theodore
2. Shiloh Walton
3. Neda Barkhordari
4. Berernice Molina
5. Ketsia Banos

Anka Urbahn Figure Class D (1st) & Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships

            Carol Theodore Figure Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships

Anka Urbahn
Figure Class D (1st) & Overall (1st)
Carol Theodore
Figure Class A Winner (1st)

Class B
1. Catalina Freitas
2. Monica Carson

Class C
1. Rachel Spiro-Moore
2. Ingrid Clay
3. Sanna Ronkko
4. Tiffany Lavis
5. Nicole Perez
6. Inna Ort
7. Anna Bigham

Class D
1. Anka Urbahn
2. Jenna Morgenstein

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Monica Carson
2. Susan Wilson

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Anka Urbahn
2. Rebecca Snider
3. Tiffany Lavis

Masters Over 40
1. Rebecca Snider
2. Sanna Ronkko
3. Susan Wilson
4. Jenna Morgenstein

   
BIKINI
Overall Winner
Amanda Bucci

Class A
1. Katherine Alcantara
2. Racquel Symons
3. Lalayena Gamez
4. Stefani Arely Alvarenga
5. Yukie Ito
6. Ashley Sarault
7. Alexandra Baron
8. Aura Cordova

Amanda Bucci Bikini Class B (1st) Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships

           Katherine Alcantara Bikini Class A Winner (2nd) 2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships

Amanda Bucci
Bikini Class B (1st) Overall (1st)
Katherine Alcantara
Bikini Class A Winner (2nd)

Class B
1. Amanda Bucci
2. Bernice Aurellano
3. Anya Zaya
4. Ana Foster
5. Shelley Flores
6. Yanin Zubiate
7. Chanly Kong
8. Crystal Hejazi
9. Sandra Nguyen
10. Sarah MacDonald

Class C
1. Ally Stone
2. Michelle Mata
3. Shannon Becerra
4. Olivia Timm
5. Katharine Ponder
6. Dusty Sanders
7. Giselle Razavian
8. Concepcion Martinez

Class D
1. Trina Staples
2. Francesca Sanges
3. Kelsey Jackson
4. Chrysa Baker
5. Jacquelyn Healy
6. Lauren Marae Gamboa
7. Maria Syngrou
8. Vanezza Villegas
9. Sara May
9. Sarah Thomas

Class E
1. Ashley Mcclure
2. Reem Abuyousef
3. Brianne Porter
4. Claudia Jaramillo
5. Christina Valles
6. Dana Hargreaves

Class F
1. Brianna Wilson
2. Sammantha Thomason
3. Lisa Avila

Novice Class A
1. Lalayena Gamez
2. Yanin Zubiate
3. Joanna Recinos
4. Crystal Hejazi
5. Yukie Ito
6. Sandra Nguyen
7. Ashley Sarault
8. Sarah MacDonald
9. Stephanie Clark-Poveda
10. Alexandra Baron
11. Onna Whiteman
12. Sharon Hoover
13. Stephanie Miguel

Novice Class B
1. Michelle Mata
2. Shannon Becerra
3. Shelley Flores
4. Olivia Timm
5. Giselle Razavian
6. Helena Kullgren

Novice Class C
1. Lauren Marae Gamboa
2. Vanezza Villegas
3. Megaen Sackrider

Novice Class D
1. Brianna Wilson
2. Brianne Porter
3. Sammantha Thomason
4. Angelica Motley
5. Christina Valles
6. Tamara Thompson

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Shannon Becerra
2. Prema Moxie
3. Stephanie Clark-Poveda
4. Aura Cordova
5. Helena Kullgren
6. Onna Whiteman

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Claudia Jaramillo

Masters Over 40 Class A
1. Prema Moxie
2. Yukie Ito
3. Stephanie Clark-Poveda
4. Deise Winkler
5. Sharon Hoover
6. Onna Whiteman

Masters Over 40 Class B
1. Eugenia Iermini
2. Dana Hargreaves
3. Tamara Thompson
4. Miriam Ramos

   
MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
Erik Drendel

Class A
1. Michael Ramirez
2. Jamie Mctizic
3. Leopoldo Billon
4. Almon Huang
5. Michael Shmakov
6. Jason Henshaw
7. Abraham Baez
8. Marquis Bond
9. Andrew Gutierrez
10. Manuel Campos

Erik Drendel Physique Class D (1st) Overall Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships

           Jesus Chavez Physique Class C Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships

Erik Drendel
Physique Class D (1st) Overall Winner (1st)
Jesus Chavez
Physique Class C Winner (1st)

Class B
1. JK Kim
2. Iori Nishizawa
3. Christopher Clay
4. Yuta Udagawa
5. Jamarre' Townson
6. Eric Garcia
7. Christopher Monje

Class C
1. Jesus Chavez
2. Patrick Lakilak
3. Kenneth Whiting
4. Michael Vernon
5. Noah Riopelle
6. Juan Chavez
7. Joseph Wilder

Class D
1. Erik Drendel
2. Jaloni Williams
3. Aaron Baslow
4. Josh Sanchez
5. Sean Epps
6. Dan Lederer
7. Nicholas Bustos
8. Jeffery Williams
9. Julio Gamez
10. Mars Chaney
11. Danny Villa

Class E
1. Philip Murphy
2. Ray Velazquez
3. David Carlin
4. Nicholas Auzenne

Class F
1. Byron Marks
2. Mohsen Heidarpour
3. Sean Hamlin
4. Travis Tardiff
5. Greg Kohler
6. Mark Fudil

Novice Class A
1. Jason Henshaw
2. Abraham Baez
3. Marquis Bond
4. Khatri Bijender
5. Andrew Gutierrez
6. Manuel Campos
7. Sangmin Kim
8. Maxwell Veluz

Novice Class B
1. JK Kim
2. Iori Nishizawa
3. Yuta Udagawa
4. Juan Chavez
5. Jamarre' Townson
6. Christian Galvan
7. Jesus Lopez
8. Jonathan Posey
9. Joseph Wilder
10. Eric Garcia
11. Christopher Monje
12. Donald Allard
13. Cristian Ramirez

Novice Class C
1. Mohsen Heidarpour
2. Jaloni Williams
3. Aaron Baslow
4. Mars Chaney
5. Joshua Ramirez
6. Steven Acosta
7. Danny Villa
8. Nicholas Auzenne
9. Mark Fudil

Teen
1. Carl Amones
2. Paul Guerra
3. Mark Villagomez
4. Andrew Kevorkian

Masters Over 35 Class A
1. Michael Ramirez
2. Kelvin Lucas

Masters Over 35 Class B
1. Sean Hamlin
2. Andrew Benson
3. Richard Alvarez

Masters Over 40
1. Mars Chaney
2. Ray Velazquez
3. Frank Haralson
4. Richard Alvarez

 
To see all results and photos 2015 NPC Los Angeles Championships visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_los_angeles_championships/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close