Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow Results and Winners

2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow


May 28            
EXPO Stage in MTCC, 255 Front St W, Toronto
Organizer: Ron Hache
Phone: 705-561-0775
Website: www.TorontoProSupershow.com
Email: ronhache@unitz.ca
Event: IFBB

Sport fans and fitness enthusiasts alike love the Toronto Pro SuperShow. The 6h annual Toronto Pro SuperShow took place this weekend Saturday June 4th and Sunday June 5th, 2016 at the Metro Toronto Convention Centre, boasting an annual attendance exceeding 15,000, the Toronto Pro SuperShow EXPO is Canada's largest health and fitness exposition and sport festival of its kind held in one location. It showcases leading businesses, sports and organizations with the latest trends in the health and fitness industry.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow. The championships featured judging for IFBB Women's Fitness, Women's Bikini, Women's Figure, Women's Physique, Women's Bodybuilding, Men's Physique, Classic Men's Physique, Men's 212 Bodybuilding and Bodybuilding.com Men's Wheelchair Bodybuilding.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
1. NATHAN DE ASHA
2. MAXX CHARLES
3. FOUAD ABIAD
4. BEN PAKULSKI
5. JONATHAN DELAROSA
 

NATHAN DE ASHA Men's Bodybuilding 1st Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

          Maxx Charles Men's Bodybuilding 2nd Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

NATHAN DE ASHA
Men's Bodybuilding (1st)
Maxx Charles
Men's Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

WHEELCHAIR
1. GABRIELE ANDRIULLI
2. JOHNNY QUINN
3. JACK MCCANN

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. JEPH GABRIEL
2. YOUSEF AL-SABHAN
3. DAUSHON MCGREGOR
4. CHASE SAVOIE
5. MAURICE ARTHUR

FITNESS
1. ARIEL KHADR
2. MYRIAM CAPES
3. DOMINIQUE MATTHEWS
4. STACY DAWN
5. JEANINE TADDEO

Figure
1. SWANN DELEROSA
2. JULIE PETERSON
3. KRISTA DUNN
4. MELANIE NOEL
5. MELISSA BUMSTEAD

SWANN DELEROSA Figure 1st Place 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

            JULIE PETERSON Figure 2nd Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

SWANN DELEROSA
Figure Overall (1st)
JULIE PETERSON
Figure Overall (2nd)

 

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
1. DARREM CHARLES
2. AJ SHUKOORI
3. R.D. CALDWELL
4. SANTIAGO ARAGON
5. OMAR BAUTISTA

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. MICHAELA AYCOCK
2. LISE THEXTON
3. JODI BOAM
4. ELEONORA DOBRININA
5. ANTOINETTE DOWNIE

BIKINI
1. JENNIFER RONZITTI
2. ANYA ELLS
3. DAYNA MALETON
4. ANGIE GARCIA
5. CYNTHIA BENOIT

JENNIFER RONZITTI Bikini 1st Place -l 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

           ANYA ELLS Bikini 2nd Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

JENNIFER RONZITTI
Bikini Overall (1st)
ANYA ELLS
Bikini Overall (2nd)

 
212 AND UNDER
1. ALEJANDRO CAMBRONERO
2. ZANE WATSON
3. KIM JUN HO
4. MARK DUGDALE
5. VOJTECH KORITENSKY

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING
CLASS A
1. LAURA CAROLAN
2. NANCY CLARK
3. CATHY LAFRANCOIS
4. ROBIN HILLIS
5. JANA LUDMILA

LAURA CAROLAN Women's Bodybuilding 1st Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

           NANCY CLARK Women's Bodybuilding 1st Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

LAURA CAROLAN
Women's bodybuilding (1st)
NANCY CLARK
Women's bodybuilding (2nd)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow.
To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/ifbb_toronto_pro_supershow/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




2016 NPC Southern Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Southern Classic


June 4            
Thalia Maria Hall 255 East Pascagoula St. Jackson, MS 39201 United States
Organizer: Don Hollis
Event Categories: Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique, NPC, Women's Physique
Website: www.npcsouthernclassic.com
Event: NPC

People from all over the country participated in 2016 NPC Southern Class which is a national qualifier. It was a tight competition at every stage and after some difficult decisions, we have our winners.
Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. The championships included events such as Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique and Women's Physique . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CHANNING GORDON

 

CHANNING GORDON Super Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

CHANNING GORDON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. BENJI GEDERT
3. JON MARC FRANKLIN
4. BRAD LANEY
5. CORNELIUS SMITH

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. CONNER MASTERS
3. QASIM ALSETRI
4. RIDGE WILLCUTT

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. DANNY TROSCLAIR
2. MATTHEW CHRISTMAN
3. MAGEAL CRUZ

JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CONNER MASTERS
2. QASIM ALSETRI
3. WILLIAM WADE
4. EARL WHITE
5. RIDGE WILLCUTT

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. PATRICK PORTERFIELD
2. JOSEPH HANDY

WELTERWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MATTHEW LANDRY

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

TEEN
1. STEVEN RENICK

TRUE NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JUSTIN PRICE

TRUE NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. MATTHEW LANDRY
2. STEVEN RENICK

UNIFORM HEAVYWEIGHT
1. WILLIAM WADE

UNIFORM LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. CHASE GATES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. BENJI GEDERT

MASTERS OVER 40 HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. CORNELIUS SMITH

MASTERS OVER 40 LIGHTWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MARVIN WILLIAMS

MASTERS OVER 50
1. SCOTT SANDIDGE

MASTERS OVER 60
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. COREY BECKER
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. JOHNNY BURSE
5. JOSPEH CARTWRIGHT

CLASS B
1. SEAN EVANS
2. ROBERT MARTIN
3. JARED GRIFFIN

CLASS C
1. RANDY HUOT
2. MARION THREATT
3. DERRICK ROACH

CLASS D
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. PATRICK BOBINGER
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. BEN HUTTO
5. OMAR SALAM

CLASS E
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. CHRISTIAN MCELVEEN

CLASS F
1. WAYNE FRANKLIN
2. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
3. LEWIS EDWARDS
4. BERNARD GREEN
5. BRANDON CHAPMAN

JUNIOR
1. RANDY HUOT
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. BRANDON CHAPMAN
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

TEEN
1. ALEX SMITH

TRUE NOVICE
1. ALEX SMITH
2. OMAR SALAM
3. OMAR SALAM
4. EVAN JEFFERSON
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

UNIFORM
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. DERRICK ROACH

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. MARCUS THOMAS
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. DAVID BLAKE
5. JIMMY ROSIT

MASTERS OVER 40
1. MARKIES MOORE
2. NIK REPPUHN
3. JARON SINGLEY
4. QUIENCELAN DANIEL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
2. BERNARD GREEN
3. MARION THREATT
4. BRETT ROBINSON
5. CLARK HENEGAN

Figure Class A
1. JULIE' VALENCIA
2. EVELYN HARMON

JULIE' VALENCIA Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

            EVELYN HARMON Figure Class 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

JULIE' VALENCIA
Figure Class A (1st)
EVELYN HARMON
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Class B
1. CORTNEY HACKETT
2. RENEE TIBBS
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. JESSICA HAMILTON

Class C
1. HANNAH NEWELL
2. AIMEE WELU
3. KRISTA HAWKINS
4. AMY SMITH

Class D
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ENGLISH BENNETT
3. ANGELA STAMEY
4. REBECCA PAYTON

Class E
1. ANNA TAYLOR

Class F
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. MAUREEN GRONDIN
4. ALLISA BASSETT


JUNIOR
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. OLIVIA RAMSEY
4. RENEE TIBBS
5. MAUREEN GRONDIN

TRUE NOVICE
1. KRISTA HAWKINS
2. OLIVIA RAMSEY

MASTERS OVER 35
1. REGINA ROBINSON
2. KRISTA HAWKINS


MASTERS OVER 40
1. AIMEE WELU
2. MAUREEN GRONDIN
3. RENEE TIBBS
4. REBECCA PAYTON
5. AMY SMITH


MASTERS OVER 50
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ANGELA STAMEY
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. KATHY TAYLOR

BIKINI CLASS A
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. ASHTON MORAVEC
3. MADISON MONAHAN

DIANNE HOLMAN Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           ASHTON MORAVEC Bikini Class A 2nd Place -2016 NPC Southern Classic

DIANNE HOLMAN
Bikini Class A (1st)
ASHTON MORAVEC
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. BRANDI PAYTON
2. JORDYN TUCKER
3. ANDREA DEKERLEGAND
4. ANA TROSCLAIR
5. JENNIFER HEBERT

Bikini Class C
1. JULIE FALGOUT
2. ASHLEY ROBERTS
3. LAUREN SAHLER
4. TIFFANY TRAN
5. INDIA KNIPPERS

Bikini Class D Overall
1. LINDSAY LEWIS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. LACEY HARRIS
5. CARY JOHNSTON

CLASS E
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. ELISA CARNEY
3. JAYNE SIMMERS
4. CRYSTAL THOMAS
5. JULIE REDUS

CLASS F
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. ALONDRA JEFFERSON

JUNIOR CLASS A
1. JENNIFER HEBERT
2. DIANNE HOLMAN
3. ASHTON MORAVEC
4. INDIA KNIPPERS
5. NIKI KLEINBERGER

JUNIOR CLASS B
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. TONYA WITT
5. VIRGINA MORRIS

TRUE NOVICE
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. CARY JOHNSTON
4. RACHEL GRAHAM
5. LINDSIE WILSON

MASTERS OVER 35
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. RACHEL GRAHAM
4. WILDER ROBERTS
5. LYLLA JOE

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DANA WILKERSON
2. SABRINA PRINCE

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. BETTY JO PITTS
3. TRACY LANDRUM

HOLLY JOY CAYIA Women's Physique Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           BETTY JO PITTS Women's Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

HOLLY JOY CAYIA
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
BETTY JO PITTS
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Class B
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

JUNIOR
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

TRUE NOVICE
1. TRACY LANDRUM

MASTERS OVER 35
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. TRACY LANDRUM

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_southern_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

USA Championships
May 28            
Pflugerville High School Performing Art Center 1402 Pecan St Pflugerville Tx 78660
Promoters: Dave Goodin, Diana Hurley & Blythe Savera
Phone: (512) 539-9598
Website: http://texasshredderclassic.com/
Event: NPC

In 2016, we are going to cap the number of athletes we are going to let into the Texas Shredder Classic at 300. We are doing this so that we can ensure a great quality show, that every athlete will get ample stage time, that there is room back stage and that the most important thing is returned to the sport, the celebration of all the athletes’ accomplishments. It’s not all about the numbers or the money it’s, about athletes first.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Heavyweight
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. JON LOURO
3. JOSH BRAME
 

ZACK BARNARD Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

          Jon Louro Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

ZACK BARNARD
Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Jon Louro
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. DEAN WERNER
3. GEORGE A HALEEM
4. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JAMES PARTEN

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JON LOURO
2. THEO THURSTON
3. REIDLAND TUCKER
4. CHRISTIAN GOLD
5. ERIC POLAND

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. GEORGE A HALEEM
3. ZACH HUNT
4. BRANDON GONZALES
5. MATHEW VERVER

TEEN
1. CHRISTIAN GOLD

MASTERS OVER 35
1. DAVID QUINN

MASTERS OVER 50
1. THEO THURSTON
2. CURTIS RICH
3. EDWARD MCGREGOR
4. GERRY SINGLETON

MASTERS OVER 60
1. THEO THURSTON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MASTERS OVER 70
1. ED THOMPSON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
2. DINO BERTAGNA
3. TIM DALLINGER
4. MOHAMMED ALINDONOSI
5. CARLOS ALMAGUER

CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. DANIEL ADAMS
3. JONATHAN SCRIBNER
4. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
5. KEVIN VENTO

CLASS C
1. KEVIN DIXON
2. ROGER PAUL MORENO
3. SKYLER SPILLER
4. DAVID SHORT

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DINO BERTAGNA
2. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
3. KEVIN AVILA
4. JUAN MARTINEZ
5. LUIS R GUZMAN

NOVICE CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. KYLE DUNMON
3. TEAGHAN AVRETT
4. NICK MONTANA
5. DANNY SANBORN

NOVICE CLASS C
1. DAVID SHORT
2. STEVEN MORAN
3. MICHAEL PANOFF
4. EVAN BOLTON
5. WAYNE PEDERSEN

TEEN
1. KYLE DUNMON
2. JOE EDZARDS

MASTERS OVER 35
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. MICHAEL PANOFF
3. CRUZ NAJERA
4. WILLIAM TODD RESNIK
5. BRANDON RANNEY

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. WAYNE PEDERSEN
3. MARK SMITH

Figure Class A
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. ALISON GARDNER

TARA KINNEY Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

            JACKIE MOHR Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

TARA KINNEY
Figure Class A (1st)
JACKIE MOHR
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. BRIESEN COOPER
2. ADELE' MOUTON
3. MICHELLE BOOZER
4. LAURA FLEMING
5. NICHOLE CARLSON

Figure Class C
1. WENDI MURRAY
2. MASON EVERETT
3. ALISA WAGNER
4. KARI PAEGLE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JACKIE MOHR
2. JESSICA BAIG
3. KENJRA STURGIS
4. NICOLE AKARD

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MICHELLE BOOZER
2. TIFFANY BATTS
3. LAURA FLEMING
4. MEGAN TORRES

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MASON EVERETT
2. KATHLEEN ILIFF
3. ASHLIE SHOEMAKER
4. BECKY KEYES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. MYESHIA FRANCIS-PARKER
4. NICHOLE CARLSON

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PAM LOVE
2. BECKY KEYES
3. KARI PAEGLE
4. DEBRA CROOMS

BIKINI CLASS A
1. WHITNEY HAIRSTON
2. CARMEN VALLE
3. JOLEEN ENGLISH
4. SHELBY STAVENA
5. QUENDALINE DAVIS

WHITNEY HAIRSTON Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           CARMEN VALLE Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

WHITNEY HAIRSTON
Bikini Class A (1st)
CARMEN VALLE
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. GINGER HSIEH
2. KATY CURTIS
3. KATI EPPS
4. ELISABETH CONNELL
5. WHITNEY FENZEL

Bikini Class C
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. RACHEL YARGER
4. KARINA POWERS
5. BRIDGETT RENEAU

Bikini Class D
1. CATHY HARVEY
2. JENA MAYS
3. AMIE KHAN
4. JENNIFER LANE
5. BRANDI HOPKINS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. QUENDALINE DAVIS
2. JOLEEN ENGLISH
3. KATI EPPS
4. KATY CURTIS
5. SURIRAT RAUSCH

NOVICE CLASS B
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. RACHEL YARGER
3. ELISABETH CONNELL
4. WHITNEY FENZEL
5. CRYSTAL JANKE

NOVICE CLASS C
1. SARA RINGLE
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. JESSICA JUAREZ
4. REBECCA THUESON
5. LIANNA CONFORTI

NOVICE CLASS D
1. MORGAN STEPHENS
2. JENA MAYS
3. MEGAN SANTOS
4. HANNAH TREPTOW
5. KELLEN SKINNER

NOVICE CLASS E
1. JENNIFER LANE
2. TORI NORTHCUTT
3. LINDSAY BRASELTON
4. TAYLOR TUTTLE
5. TRISHA HEBER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. CARMEN VALLE
2. NESSA MARTIN
3. GINGER HSIEH
4. CATHY HARVEY
5. RACHAEL PARHAM

MASTERS OVER 45
1. KARINA POWERS
2. CAROLYN ANGELLO
3. MAGGIE MEYER
4. SHELLY ARMSTRONG

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ
2. THOMAS MASCORRO

SERGE RODRIGUEZ Men's Classic Physique Class A 1st Place -2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           THOMAS MASCORRO Men's Classic Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

SERGE RODRIGUEZ
Men's Classic Physique Class A (1st)
THOMAS MASCORRO
Men's Classic Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI

Mens Physique Class C
1. JORDAN SCHELL
2. MICHAEL ALTON


NOVICE CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ


NOVICE CLASS B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
2. ANTHONY GARDLEY


MASTERS OVER 35
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. MICHAEL ALTON

Womens Physique Class A
1. MARRY SU
2. JAMIE FLETCHER

Womens Physique Class B
1. ALISA WAGNER
2. CLAUDIA SHELTON
NOVICE
1. OLIVIA BAKER
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. BRITTANY HOLMES

MASTERS
1. MARRY SU
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. CLAUDIA SHELTONCongratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_texas_shredder_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2016 NPC California State Championships results and Winners

2016 NPC California State Championships


May 28            
Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium 4117 Overland Avenue, Culver City, CA 90230
Organizer: Jon Lindsay & Tamer El Guindy
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC

Jon Lindsay and Tamer El Guindy organized the 2016 NPC California State Championships at the Veteran's Memorial Auditorium. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships but only a few made it as the champions.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC California State Championships. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. LUCAS CARROLL
2. LUCA PENNAZZATO
3. RONALD GORDON
4. HASANI GOMEZ
5. MICHAEL BOULWARE
 

Lucas Carroll Super Heavyweight Overall 1st Place - 2016 NPC California State

          Luca Penazzatto Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC California State

Lucas Carroll
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Luca Penazzatto
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JEFF LATER
2. BRETT SMITH
3. CYRUS KARSHENAS
4. KEVIN LOPEZ
5. MAXX HUNTER

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ROBERT WILLEY
2. DANIEL ZAMORA
3. ANAS HAGE HASSAN
4. GABRIEL BORREGO
5. MICHAEL MONTEAGUDO

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. RUDY RAMIREZ
2. DIEGO SALINAS
3. JOHN KIM
4. ANKIT PATEL
5. CRELSON CABUCO

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHENO AGUILAR
2. PETE YAMAMOTO

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MICHAEL BOULWARE
2. BRETT SMITH

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. BUD CLARK
2. STEVEN MOSHI

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. J.P. LOPEZ
2. DOMINIC MINICUCCI
3. EMILIO CAMBRANI
4. CRELSON CABUCO
5. BRINDAN JAYARAJ

MASTERS OVER 40
1. TIPPU DECKARD
2. JOHN PINA
3. GREG GRANT
4. DEAN CHATMAN
5. STEPHEN ROSE

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ALLAN BASTO
2. TIMOTHY JOHN YABUT
3. NICK YOKOGAWA
4. ALEX SPINOSO
5. JOHN DABALOS

CLASS B
1. ANTONIO ESTRELLA
2. TYLER SAPP
3. RASHED ALANSARI
4. JOSHUA MALONE
5. XAVIER DELA PIEDRA

CLASS C
1. DYWANE GREEN
2. RONNIE BRAKES
3. KENNETH WHITING
4. JARON SINGLEY
5. KSCHRISTOPHER ANDA

CLASS D
1. C.MONTREL MILLER
2. MARKIES MOORE
3. NIK REPPUHN
4. ALIREZA AREFIDOUST
5. JOSHUA RAMIREZ

CLASS E
1. DAJUAN FREEMAN
2. GILBERTO RAMIREZ
3. SAM YEUNG
4. DAVID STEVENS
5. RAY VELAZQUEZ

CLASS F
1. RICHARD MYLES
2. TREVEINO SCOTT
3. OSMAN JACINTO
4. MARC WARD
5. DANIEL MENDOZA-CONNER

NOVICE CLASS A
1. TIMOTHY JOHN YABUT
2. ALEX SPINOSO
3. ANDY KOE
4. CARLOS CASTRO
5. MATTHEW FLYNN

NOVICE CLASS B
1. RONNIE BRAKES
2. RASHED ALANSARI
3. ALBERT DOLLINGER
4. MARC DULLMAN
5. SEAN NEWEY

NOVICE CLASS C
1. ALIREZA AREFIDOUST
2. JOSHUA RAMIREZ
3. AARON PERRY
4. DAVID STEVENS
5. ALEXANDER ELKHOURY

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A 

1. ALLAN BASTO
2. RUDY ROBLES

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. MARKIES MOORE
2. NIK REPPUHN
3. JARON SINGLEY
4. QUIENCELAN DANIEL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. NICK YOKOGAWA
2. MARC DULLMAN
3. RAY VELAZQUEZ
4. JARON SINGLEY

Figure Class A
1. FRANCESCA LUCIONI
2. SERINA SOTO
3. AKEMY JONES
4. ROSIE CAMPERO
5. MISSY RISKE

FRANCESCA LUCIONI figure class a overall 2016 npc California State Championship

            SERINA SOTO Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

FRANCESCA LUCIONI
Figure Class A (1st)
SERINA SOTO
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. TOPAZ GOOD
2. STEPHANIE ROWE
3. KATIE TREICHEL
4. DARON FITZGERALD
5. SHEENA EPPS

Figure Class C
1. KELLY GROSSMAN
2. CHRISTINA RAMOS
3. KAYLAA SMITH
4. DAKOTA DURREGO
5. MARCI SCOTT-ANDES

Figure Class D Overall
1. ARNITA CHAMPION
2. NICOLINE MALKVIST
3. SAMMANTHA THOMASON
4. MARYANNE HUBBARD


MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. TOPAZ GOOD
2. AKEMY JONES
3. ROSIE CAMPERO
4. MISSY RISKE
5. REBECCA VALBUENA

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. NICOLINE MALKVIST
2. ROCIO KEUL
3. MARCI SCOTT-ANDES

MASTERS OVER 40
1. ARNITA CHAMPION
2. DAYNA BROOKS
3. REBECCA VALBUENA
4. JANA HOLLINGSWORTH
5. TERESA FRANK

BIKINI CLASS A
1. JENNIFER CHUNG
2. JASMINE EL NABLI
3. LINDSEY BRESLAUER
4. CANDICE WRIGHT
5. DAWN RYAN

JENNIFER CHUNG Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC California State

           JASMINE EL NABLI Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC California State

JENNIFER CHUNG
Bikini Class A (1st)
JASMINE EL NABLI
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. NANCY GUILLEN
2. JEANNIE CROWN
3. RUBY GRACE DELPILAR
4. BREANN MITCHELL
5. CARLIE CADRECHA

Bikini Class C
1. AFTANN TAIJERON
2. COURTNEY LILLICH
3. ADILENE GOMEZ
4. BETH BUJARSKI
5. NATASHA ALEXANDER

Bikini Class D Overall
1. DANIELLE LIPSKI
2. SUZY SADDIK
3. AUWANA BROWN
4. AMBER VANDE BUNT
5. NIKKI SHABANI

CLASS E
1. ALEXANDRA REARDON
2. MARTA MIELCZARSKA
3. MONIQUE NASTARI
4. SUSANA REYES
5. ELIZABETH CHAVEZ

CLASS F
1. DANETTE COOK
2. ANNIE TIPTON
3. TAMMY DEAN
4. VALERIYA BUTENKO
5. KRISTINA PARKS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JASMINE EL NABLI
2. CANDICE WRIGHT
3. NADINE BARRIGA
4. ASHLEY ROH
5. GLO MALLOY

NOVICE CLASS B
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. AFTANN TAIJERON
3. NANCY GUILLEN
4. COURTNEY LILLICH
5. ADILENE GOMEZ

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARTA MIELCZARSKA
2. AMBER VANDE BUNT
3. CRISTA GONZALEZ
4. ELIZABETH CHAVEZ
5. DENISE ROMAN

NOVICE CLASS D
1. DANETTE COOK
2. ANGELICA MOTLEY
3. ANNIE TIPTON
4. MELISSA BASURTO
5. KRISTINA PARKS

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. BETH BUJARSKI
3. RUBY GRACE DELPILAR
4. ANICA STRIPLING
5. NATASHA ALEXANDER

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. NIKKI SHABANI
2. PATTI RAISOR
3. ANNIE FOULADGAR

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS C
1. DANETTE COOK
2. MELISSA BASURTO
3. TAMMY DEAN
4. KRISTINA PARKS
5. ELIZABETH MATTES

MASTERS OVER 40 CLASS A
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. BETH BUJARSKI
3. ANICA STRIPLING
4. PRIMROSE RAMIREZ
5. JASMINE RASSEKH

MASTERS OVER 40 CLASS B
1. AUWANA BROWN
2. LIZA TORRES
3. MELISSA BASURTO
4. PATTI RAISOR
5. MICHELLE PENDERGAST

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. RUDY RAMIREZ
2. ROMAN TAIJERON
3. SEJIN KIM
4. JOHN DABALOS
5. JOSEPH GAVIA

RUDY RAMIREZ Physique Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC California state

           ROMAN TAIJERON Physique Class A 2nd Place -2016 npc California State

RUDY RAMIREZ
Physique Class A (1st)
ROMAN TAIJERON
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. DANNIEL PALACIOS
2. JAMIE GONZALEZ
3. DYWANE GREEN
4. ANDRE BUENO
5. CHRIS SULLIVAN

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. BRODY COLLINS
2. KEVIN JONES
3. GARY GEGENAVA
4. JOHN PINA
5. RITISONE FATA

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. DENISE CADENAS
2. TANYA MAH
3. VERONICA JERONYMO
4. MELISSA WEATHERBY

Womens Physique Class B
1. KIMBERLY PACKER
2. SIERRAH MOORE

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC California State Championships. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_california_state_championships/index.php

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2016 NPC Northcoast Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Northcoast Championships

USA Championships
May 28            
MAC Center Kent State University 1025 Risman Drive Kent, Ohio 44242.
Organizer: Dean Caputo & Gregg Krause
Phone: 330-697-5678
Website: www.northcoastchampionships.com
Event: NPC

The NPC Northcoast Championships is proud to have Mr. Ted Luniewski return as our Master of Ceremonies for the 2016 events on Saturday, May 28! Ted is a NPC competitor (2009-present) and nationally qualified from 2009-2013. He won the Masters 40 Bodybuilding at the Pittsburgh Championships and has a Heavyweight title at the West Virginia State/Mountaineer Classic. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships but only a few made it as the champions.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships that was held in Ohio. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. KYLE AMICK
2. HYLES SPILLMAN
 

Kyle Amick Super Heavyweight 1st Place -l 2016 NPC Northcoast

          Hyles Spillman Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast

Kyle Amick
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Hyles Spillman
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MARCUS PERRY
2. JEFF CHEATHAM
3. CODY LEWIS
4. DAVID SCHWANN
5. MARK KAVINSKY

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ERIC WOOD
2. JOHN DIDONATO
3. TEON THOMPSON
4. GARY LARSON
5. CLEVE PALMER

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. RICHARD POPOWSKI
2. TODD BROWN
3. GARRETT SHUTLER
4. ROBERT BLAIR
5. DAVID MANSELL

WELTERWEIGHT
1. RYAN WHARTON
2. TIMOTHY WELLER
3. RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHARLES WILLIAMS
2. ZACHARY BUCKEYE
3. DAVID LITSINGER
4. CORY HAYHURST
5. BLAINE BOWMAN

NOVICE
1. ERIC WOOD
2. TODD BROWN
3. VINCE MUSA
4. NICK FARINACCI
5. RYAN WHARTON

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. NICK FARINACCI
2. ROBBY CAMARATO
3. VINCE MUSA
4. OTHMANE DENNTOUI

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CLEVE PALMER
2. TODD BROWN
3. DAVID SCHWANN
4. OMAR HOLT

MASTERS OVER 50
1. BRIAN REES
2. VINCE MUSA
3. MARTY STEMPLE
4. STEVE GIBSON
5. TEPHEN DEVOYD

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. AUSTIN NICKSON
2. BRADLEY PARTIN
3. ADAM SELLERS
4. DERRICK FELTON
5. DYLAN BAIR

CLASS B
1. KAL ABUKHALED
2. LEONARD PATTERSON
3. CALVIN PARKER
4. JAKUB PIJOR
5. BRANDON MILLER

CLASS C
1. DOMINIQUE SANDERS
2. BRIAN WHEELESS
3. MICHAEL GONZALEZ
4. TIMOTHY SURMAN
5. LOGAN INMAN

COLLEGIATE CLASS A
1. BRADLEY PARTIN
2. JAKUB PIJOR
3. DYLAN BAIR
4. DREW YAEGER
5. SHAWN HEGYI

COLLEGIATE CLASS B
1. KAL ABUKHALED
2. JARED MILHOAN
3. JUSTIN GETZ
4. BRADEN FARLEY
5. KRIS ADAMS

MASTERS
1. FRANC THOMAS
2. JEFF DENNIS
3. CHRISTOPHER ROBERTSON
4. DAN FORSYTHE
5. AJ ALJABI

Figure Class A
1. RAENELL HANNIS
2. ALICIA SINCERE
3. OLIVIA MACIOCE
4. DAWN STONE
5. MACKENZIE FEATHERS

RAENELL HANNIS Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

            ALICIA SINCERE Figure Class A 2nd Place -l 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

RAENELL HANNIS
Figure Class A (1st)
ALICIA SINCERE
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. SARAH BRUCE
2. HAYLEY TOWNSEND
3. ASHLEY SIMMONS 4. ALLYSON THOMAS
5. CINDY BRADFORD

Figure Class C
1. RACHEL PETERSEN
2. CALLI FRONK
3. TAMMY WAGNER
4. REBECCA HAMMERMEISTER
5. JASMINE MANISTA

Figure Class D Overall
1. CASSIE LEE
2. EMMA JARMAN
3. ALEXANDRA GALLIHER
4. LISA DOMONKOS
5. SHANNON HAMILTON


MASTERS
1. TAMMY WAGNER
2. REBECCA HAMMERMEISTER
3. LISA DOMONKOS
4. RASHIDA VANLEER
5. JULIE ALJABI

BIKINI CLASS A
1. LEXI SKONIECZNY
2. KELSEY COUGHLIN
3. ALEXANDRIA MAZZURCO
4. EMILY TORRES
5. RACHEL PINTI

LEXI SKONIECZNY Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

           KELSEY COUGHLIN Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

LEXI SKONIECZNY
Bikini Class A (1st)
KELSEY COUGHLIN
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. TAYLOR COGHLAN
2. TAYLOR ARNOLD
3. KATELYN BOLDON
4. LAUREN KENALEY
5. MEGAN DURNAN

Bikini Class C
1. CAPRI ROBINSON
2. JESSICA SZABO
3. ALICIA MOORE
4. JULIA RUSK
5. CHERISH CYONDON

Bikini Class D Overall
1. LEAH ANDERSON
2. NICOLE FERRIER
3. CORIE CALABRESE
4. LESLEY MCCRAE
5. MCKENNA GALLOWAY

COLLEGIATE CLASS A
1. TAYLOR COGHLAN
2. LEXI SKONIECZNY
3. KELSEY COUGHLIN
4. TAYLOR ARNOLD
5. MEGAN DURNAN

COLLEGIATE CLASS B
1. CORIE CALABRESE
2. ALICIA MOORE
3. CHRISTINA MCCULLOUGH
4. LINDSEY ROSSITER
5. LESLEY MCCRAE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. LEXI SKONIECZNY
2. KELSEY COUGHLIN
3. ERIN QUEEN
4. ALEXANDRIA MAZZURCO
5. ALICIA ZILLNER

NOVICE CLASS B
1. KATELYN BOLDON
2. SHAYLYN SPARKS
3. ALEXIS MORRISON
4. MEGAN DURNAN
5. CHRISTINA MCCULLOUGH

NOVICE CLASS C
1. CAPRI ROBINSON
2. MCKENNA GALLOWAY
3. JULIA RUSK
4. CHERISH CYONDON
5. JESSICA SZABO

MASTERS
1. LISA PETERLIN
2. KATHLEEN RIGGI
3. CHARLIE HONDESHELL
4. APRIL UNDERWOOD
5. SHELLY MCCOMBS

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. CHARLES WILLIAMS
2. ROBERT BLAIR
3. ROBERT BLAIR
4. DERRICK FELTON
5. ROBBY CAMARATO

CHARLES WILLIAMS Physique Class A 1st Place -2016 NPC Northeast

           ROBERT BLAIR Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

CHARLES WILLIAMS
Physique Class A (1st)
ROBERT BLAIR
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. MARK TOMANEK
2. AUSTIN NICKSON
3. TREVOR GRIFFITH
4. ANTHONY D'ORAZIO
5. CHRISTOPHER SHAHAN

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. ERIC BORKOWSKI
2. BRYON MELVIN
3. MICHAEL ANDOLINI
4. KYLE AMICK
5. DAN PACEK

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. CAITLYN JARAS
2. MILLIE HANLON
3. SHARON RUSNOCK

Womens Physique Class B
1. MICHELLE THOMPSON
2. JESSICA NELSON
3. ALEXANDRA GALL
4. RACHEL PETERSEN
MASTERS
1. MICHELLE THOMPSON
2. HEIDI GORE
3. KELLY LEFEVRE 4. LYNN MUSARRA DAVIS

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Northeast Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_northcoast_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC NORTHERN USA Championships Results & Winners

2015 NPC NORTHERN USA Championships

NORTHERN USA Championships
SEPTEMBER 26            
Harrisburg Capitol Forum Harrisburg, PA
Organizer: Todd How/Tracey Greenwood
Phone: 215-680-2894
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors gathered in Harrisburg, PA for the competition. Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC Northern USA Championships held in Harrisburg, PA. The championships were hosted by Todd How and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from different places and HGH.com, a leader in natural bodybuilding and human growth hormone (HGH) supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner
1. TAVISH STEELE
2. ETHAN PENDRY

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. DAVID ZIEGLER
2. ZACHARY YESSER
3. KEN WAGNER
4. MICHAEL STAUCH

 

Tavish Steele super heavyweight overall 2015 npc northern USA

          Ethan Pendry super heavyweight second 2015 npc Northern SA

Tavish Steele
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Ethan Pendry Jr
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. NICK MICKLEY
2. TIM TYSON
3. CHRIS LEVAN
4. LUKE DEATRICK
5. WALTER BORYS

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. DARRYL MEDLEY
2. NICHOLAS PEACHEY

Junior Bodybuilding Overall
1. CODY KELLEY
2. DANNY JAKAB

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. ZACHARY YESSER
2. DANNY JAKAB
3. WALTER BORYS
4. KEN WAGNER
5. MICHAEL STAUCH

Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. NICHOLAS PEACHEY
2. CODY KELLEY
3. METRO SOPP

Masters Over 40
1. CHRIS LEVAN

Masters Over 50
1. DARRYL MEDLEY

Men's Physique Class A
1. TRAVIS MCCONNELL

Men's Physique Class B
1. SHAWN DRENNING

Men's Physique Class C
1. COTY HART
2. JEFF SICKLES
3. ZACHARY YESSER
4. DEVEN GERHART
5. MATTHEW FRENCH

Novice
1. TRAVIS MCCONNELL
2. ERIK ZANDER

Masters over 40
1. ERIK ZANDER
2. SHAWN DRENNING

Figure Class A Overall
1. MONIQUE STEWART
2. TATJANA BONOFINO
3. MEREDITH THORPE

MONIQUE STEWART figure class a overall 2015 npc Northern USA

            Tatjana Bonofino figure class a second 2015 npc Northern USA

Monique Steward
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Tatjana Bonofino
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. TAMMY ROBERTS

Figure Class C Overall
1. AYESHA COOPER

Novicel
1. FELICIA HUGEE
True Novicel
1. FELICIA HUGEE
Masters over 35l
1. AYESHA COOPER
2. ANGIE MILLER
Masters over 40l
1. ANGIE MILLER
Masters over 45l
1. MONIQUE STEWART
2. TATJANA BONOFINO
3. TAMMY ROBERTS

Bikini Class A Overall
1. FRANZISKA VALENO
2. KINGA DROZDZ
3. ROSE NEUGROSCHEL
4. KELCI MAYLE
5. BROOKE FULGINITI

FRANZISKA VALENO bikini class a overall 2015 npc Northern USA

           KINGA DROZDZ bikini class a second 2015 npc Northern USA

Franziska Valeno
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
KINGA DROZDZ
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. ELIZABETH LOW
2. SELINA ZHE CAO
3. MONICA LOPEZ

Bikini Class C Overall
1. KIMBERLY SHAY
2. DAIVA LABUTYTE

Novice
1. KINGA DROZDZ
2. LORAN COLTURA
3. KELCI MAYLE
4. BROOKE FULGINITI
5. SELINA ZHE CAO

True Novice
1. KINGA DROZDZ
2. LORAN COLTURA
3. KELCI MAYLE
4. DAIVA LABUTYTE
5. SELINA ZHE CAO

Bikini Masters over 35
1. DAIVA LABUTYTE

Bikini Masters over 40
1. KIMBERLY SHAY

Womens Bodybuilding Overall
1. LATOYA STEWART

Womens Physique
1. SHARON IACOVONE
2. LATOYA STEWART

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Northern USA Championships. To see all results and photos visit:
http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_northern_usa_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2015 NPC Ruby Championships Results & Winners

2015 NPC Ruby Championships

Ruby Championships
SEPTEMBER 26            
Olympic Heights Community High School Boca Raton, FL United States
Organizer: Andres Miller
Phone: 561-376-9849
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC Ruby Championships that was held in Boca Raton, Florida, on SATURDAY, Sept 26th! Open to all amateurs, this contest was great first time show with was a fun, competitive and inviting environment! 5 Team Trophies were awarded for the top number of group/teams competing, plus the Team/Trainer of the Year Award for cumulative number of points earned from the Diamond, Prestige & Ruby (athletes + top 5 placings) Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors gathered in Boca Raton, FL.  The championships were Organized by Andres Miller and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. HGH.com, a world-renowned online supplement store is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding
Heavyweight
1. STEVEN REESE
2. ARTURO MENDEZ
3. ARAMIS TABOADA
3. DEVARIS JONES
3. BRYCE WALSER

 

STEVEN REESE heavyweight first 2015 npc Ruby championships

           Arturo Mendez men's body building heavyweight second 2015 npc Ruby championships

Steven Reese
Heavyweight first
Arturo Mendez
heavyweight Second

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. CLIFF PARKER
2. TOM FRAGALE
3. JASON GENOVA

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. JOSE OLASCOAGA
2. OTIS BRITT
3. MICHAEL VEIZAGA
4. JOSE GANDOL
5. DESI BROWN

Novice
1. MICHAEL VEIZAGA
2. OSCAR JUAREZ
3. CODY MERRILL
4. TOM FRAGALE
5. ORLANDO PAZ

Teen
1. SAM TUBERO

Masters over 35
1. STEVEN REESE
2. OSCAR JUAREZ
3. FELIPE PEREZ

Masters over 40
1. OTIS BRITT
2. JAMES BIVENS
3. DESI BROWN
4. OSCAR JUAREZ
5. TOM FRAGALE

Men's Physique Class A
1. ADOLPHE ADRAS
2. FRANK SOTO
3. DOMINIC MCPHERSON
4. CORNELIO SEVERINO
5. JOSE SANTIAGO DEJESUS

Adolphe Adras men's physique class A 1st 2015 npc Ruby championships

           Frank Soto men's physique Class A  2nd 2015 npc Ruby championships

Adolphe Adras
Physique Class A 1st
Frank Soto
Physique Class A 2nd

Men's Physique Class B
1. COLLIN ROBINSON
2. WILLIAM GAGLIARDO
3. SILVIO SPACCA
4. JUAN CARLOS ASENJO
5. FRED BAIER

Men's Physique Class C
1. RAUL PORRAS
2. CARLTON JACKSON
3. JAMIE SWEGHEIMER
4. TERRENCE REID
5. KYLE MIKO

Men's Physique Novice Class A
1. CORNELIO SEVERINO
2. JORGE SATLER
3. KIRPHTON FRAY
4. DAN SNYDER
5. JASON ZANDMAN

Novice Class B
1. WILLIAM GAGLIARDO
2. JUAN CARLOS ASENJO
3. FRED BAIER
4. ERIC POSADA
5. ALBERTI ORTIZ

Teen
1. ALEX SANTOS
2. ARTEM ZHUCHKOV
3. GERARDO GUTIERREZ
4. MICHAEL WASSELL
5. AURI OVIEDO

Novice Class C
1. CARLTON JACKSON
2. KYLE MIKO
3. JACK STINE
4. ALEXI CASTRO
5. BRENNAN TAYLOR

Teen
1. JACK STINE
2. ANDREW NOVO NOVO
3. ALEXI CASTRO
4. CAMERON MAGLIOZZI
5. JORGE UMANZOR

Masters over 40
1. KYLE MIKO
2. KELVIN GREENLEAF

Figure Class A Overall
1. AMY ROYALL
2. TATIANE PARKER
3. APHRODITE FERNANDEZ
4. PETALA ROSAS
5. ASHLEY ALBURY

Amy Royall figure class a overall 2015 npc Ruby Championships

            Tatiane Parker figure class a 2nd 2015 npc Ruby Championships

Amy Royall
Figure Class A 1sts
Tatiane Parker
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. OMARA VAZQUEZ
2. YUSMARY CORTEZ
3. SUZAANNE LLANO
4. SHANNON MONTGOMERY
5. FATIMA NIEVES

Figure Class C
1. MAUDE EXANTUS
2. FARIDA LOUTFI
3. ALEXA PAGLIAROLI
4. SHERALYN FELIX
5. CHRISTINE JACKSON

Figure Class D
1. ANA SA
2. STACEY RODRIGUEZ

Novice
1. OMARA VAZQUEZ
2. YUSMARY CORTEZ
3. AMY ROYALL
4. TATIANE PARKER
5. ANA SA
Masters over 30l
1. YUSMARY CORTEZ
2. TATIANE PARKER
3. ANA SA
4. MAUDE EXANTUS
5. STACEY RODRIGUEZ
Masters over 40l
1. AMY ROYALL
2. APHRODITE FERNANDEZ
3. SUZAANNE LLANO
Masters over 40l
1. ROBIN SCHWANZ
2. GLENIS HARGREAVES
3. CAROL KASPRIK
4. RITA NELMS

Women's physiquel
1. JOY GROSZCZYK
Masters over 30l
1. JOY GROSZCZYK

Bikini Class A Overall
1. ALYSON GINESTA
2. NANNETTE MUDAFORT
3. JENNIFER BARKER
4. JACKELYN GONZALEZ
5. SHAMIQUA VICTORINE

 

           NANNETTE MUDAFORT bikini class a 2nd 2015 npc ruby Championships

Alyson Ginesta
Bikini Class A (1st)
Nannette Mudafort
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. NATALIA DUME
2. LEGNA GONZALEZ
3. MAGGIE PAEZ
4. NADIA KISIALEVICH
5. NICOLE ESPANA

Bikini Class C Overall
1. ANA ROYSTER
2. SIMONE CARTER
3. ANNIE COOPER
4. TATIANA POWER
5. SONNY SCHEINBERG

Bikini Class D
1. ALESSANDRA GIVENS
2. SAMANTHA MUELLER
3. ALICIA MYRIE
4. GIOVANNA MCBRYDE
5. HANNAH KAUTZ

Novice Class A
1. NANNETTE MUDAFORT
2. JACKELYN GONZALEZ
3. JENNIFER BARKER
4. SHAMIQUA VICTORINE
5. NIKKI SANTORO

Novice Class B
1. LEGNA GONZALEZ
2. MAGGIE PAEZ
3. MARIA FIERRO
4. NICOLE ESPANA
5. ALEXANDRA HURWITZ

Novice Class C
1. SANDY TOCCI
2. TATIANA POWER
3. ABIGAIL LINN
4. SONNY SCHEINBERG
5. ALISSA KOPP

Novice Class D
1. SAMANTHA MUELLER
2. ALICIA MYRIE
3. YAINEL RIGNACK
4. CALIE MCVAY
5. DYAN ALEXANDER-VELEZ

Masters over 30
1. LEGNA GONZALEZ
2. ALESSANDRA GIVENS
3. MAGGIE PAEZ
4. NADIA KISIALEVICH
5. JENNIFER BARKER

Masters over 40
1. MADELAINE FIORANI
2. NANCY SALVADOR
3. DYAN ALEXANDER-VELEZ
4. ALLIETTE CHIGNOLI
5. PAULA TRAJANO

Masters over 50
1. SYDNEY SWEENEY

Women's Physique
1. CRISTA THOMAS
2. CHRISTINA THOME

Novice
1. CRISTA THOMAS

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Ruby Championships.  To see all results and photos visit -
<http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_ruby_championships/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC OHIO STATE Championships Results & Winners

2015 NPC OHIO STATE Championships

OHIO State Championships
SEPTEMBER 26            
Aladdin Shrine Temple Columbus, OH United States
Organizer: Bob Lorimer and Mike & Julie Davies
Phone: 614-619-5630
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors gathered in Columbus, OH to proceed to the next level. Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC Ohio state Championships that was held in Columbus, OH. The championships were hosted by Bob Lorimer and Mike & Julie Davies and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from different places and HGH.com, a leader in bodybuilding and natural HGH supplements, is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding
Super Heavyweight
1. VINCENT ZIGLAR

Heavyweight
1. RJ HOLIDAY
2. DAVID SCHWAN
3. DAVID BANKS
4. SPIKE JOHNSON
5. AARON MERCEDES

 

RJ Holiday heavyweight overall 2015 npc ohio state

          David Schwan heavyweight second 2015 npc ohio state

RJ Holiday
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
David Schwan Jr
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. FRANK LAGARDE
2. TIM PARK
3. MARK MAYERS
4. TRAVIS LOMBARDI
5. MATT WENTWORTH

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. JAMES BOWE
2. OMAR HOLT
3. JACOB WHITE
4. MIKE REEVE
5. MATT DEAKINS

Welterweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. DEREK SILCOX
2. JACK OEHLERS
3. DILLON ANDREWS
4. MARTY WICKS
5. BLAINE WRIGHT

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. CHANTA YUN
2. ZACHARY BUCKEY

Novice Bodybuilding Overall
1. ZACHARY BUCKEY
2. DAVID SCHWAN
3. RJ HOLIDAY
4. DAVID BANKS
5. JOSH RANSOM

Bantamweight
1. JOEY ENSLEY
2. JON DUL
3. ROD CLAERBOUT

Masters
1. FRANK LAGARDE
2. CHANTA YUN
3. TIM PARK
4. DAVID BANKS
5. OMAR HOLT

Men's Physique Class A
1. MARCUS THOMAS
2. CYLAN BAIR
3. MICHAEL SETIAWAN
4. TOMMY DAWSON
5. ABDULRAHMAN ALKHALDI

Men's Physique Class B
1. EVAN WANDER
2. JAKUB PIJOR
3. JOHN HAMILTON
4. JOSHUA MACGREGOR
5. GABRIEL GARCIA

Men's Physique Class C
1. MARCUS BURDEN
2. BRANDON MILLER
3. OMAR JONES
4. JORDAN DOONE
5. ENRIQUE DEZIER

Masters
1. JOSH LANZINGER
2. GREG MELLON
3. MARTY WICKS
4. BRAD RITTER
5. RICH JAMES

Figure Class A Overall
1. MELISSA RAYBURN
2. NICOLE WALTERS
3. DANIEL STEERS
4. LAURIE DENNIE
5. MAGGIE MASON

MELISSA RAYBURN figure class a overall 2015 npc Ohio State

            Nicole Walters figure class a second 2015 npc Ohio State

Melissa Rayburn
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Nicole Walters
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. ROBIN HAMMOND
1. MELANEE TIFFNER

Figure Class C Overall
1. CIERA BARRETT
2. MEGAN BONCELA
3. DENISE TURNER
4. TERINA GARDNER
5. JORDAN LYLE

Novicel
1. CIERA BARRETT
2. MEGAN BONCELA
3. ROBIN HAMMOND
4. NICOLE WALTERS
5. MAGGIE MASON
True Novicel
1. FELICIA HUGEE
Masters l
1. MELISSA RAYBURN
2. NICOLE WALTERS
3. DANIEL STEERS
4. ROBIN HAMMOND
5. KIMBERLY STACHLER

Bikini Class A Overall
1. MONICA MEISLING
2. JACKIE KENDZIORSKI
3. BRITTANY WEYAND
4. CHELSEA BURKHART
5. RACHEL RUETER

MONICA MEISLING bikini class a overall 2015 npc Ohio State

           Jackie Kendziorski bikini class a second 2015 npc Ohio State

MONICA MEISLING
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Jackie Kendziorski
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. CHIOMA MBAGWU
2. CHERELLE SMALL
3. STEFANIE TSENGAS
4. KENNEDY POEHLER
5. MANILATH JAMES

Bikini Class C Overall
1. NICOLETTE ANGELO
2. JORDAN JAMES
3. MARIE UCKER
4. EMILY GARDNER
5. HEATHER ANDERSON

Novice
1. KINGA DROZDZ
2. LORAN COLTURA
3. KELCI MAYLE
4. BROOKE FULGINITI
5. SELINA ZHE CAO

Novice Class A
1. BRITTANY WEYAND
2. CHELSEA BURKHART
3. JADE MOWERY
4. KATE LORENZETTE
5. MYRIAH MCCULLOUGH

Novice Class B
1. NICOLETTE ANGELO
2. STEFANIE TSENGAS
3. MANILATH JAMES
4. EMILY GARDNER
5. CHIOMA MBAGWU

Bikini Masters
1. HEATHER ANDERSON
2. LAUREN MIHU
3. MINDY IRISH
4. CYNDI MCNEAL
5. NING YANG

Womens Physique Overall
1. HASINA LOIR
2. SAMANTHA MEYER
3. BETH HEARD

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Ohio State Championships. To see all results and photos visit -
<http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_ohio_state_championships/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC JTF Physique Championships Winners & Results

2015 NPC JTF Physique Championships

JTF Physique Championships
SEPTEMBER 26            
Irving Convention Center 500 W Las Colinas Blvd Irving, TX
Organizer: Lee Thompson
Phone: 281-435-8804
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

The JTF Physique Championships was held on SATURDAY, Sept 26th! Open to all amateurs, this contest was great first time show with an inviting environment! Title Sponsored in part by NSPIRE Athleisure Wear and Symbolic Muscle Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors gathered in Irving, TX to proceed to the next level. Everyone competed at a high level and a few became new IFBB Pros. Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC JTF Physique Championships that was held in Columbus, OH. The championships were hosted by Lee Thompson and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from different places and HGH.com, a leading provider of bodybuilding and natural HGH supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding
Novice overall winner
1. DEREK STEFFEN

Overall winner
1. RAUL VELAZQUEZ

Heavyweight
1. ROBERT PATTERSON
2. AUSTEN SEXTON
3. WES SMITH

 

Derek Steffen novice overall winner 2015 npc JTF Physique

           RAUL VELAZQUEZ men's body building overall winner 2015 npc jtf physique

Derek Steffen
Novice overall winner
Raul Velazques
Overall winner

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. RAUL VELAZQUEZ
2. SCOTT TROUT
3. TREY EDWARDS
4. DEREK STEFFEN
5. JONATHAN JEFFERSON

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. JEFFREY EADS
2. PRINCE PANCHAL
3. NORMAN ENRIQUE FLORES

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. ENRICO ANOTDE

Novice Heavyweight
1. DEREK STEFFEN

Novice Lightweight
1. ABE WALZER
2. JEFFREY EADS
3. PRINCE PANCHAL
4. MICHAEL MORA

Novice middleweight
1. JASON WACHA
2. PAUL SANCHEZ
3. JULIAN ALMENDAREZ
4. ROBERTO FUNES

Teens
1. RAFAEL DUENAS
2. PAUL SANCHEZ

Tested
1. JEFFREY EADS
2. PRINCE PANCHAL

Bantamweight
1. RAFAEL DUENAS

Masters over 35
1. SCOTT TROUT
2. WES SMITH
3. JASON WACHA
4. MICHAEL MORA

Masters over 50
1. MARVIN HAMMOND

Masters over 60
1. HUGH BIDDICK

Men's Physique Overall winner
1. JAY KHALID

Jay Khalid men's physique overall winner 2015 npc jtf physique championships

Jay Khalid
Men's physique overall winner

Men's Physique Class A
1. JAY KHALID
2. ALEX SANTOS
3. PIERRE RUSSELL
4. BRYCE CALVILLO
5. CHARLES GODWIN

Men's Physique Class B
1. CYLE RUDOLPH
2. CHASE PRATT
3. BYRON HARRIS
4. RYAN LEROY
5. ROBERT PATTERSON

Men's Physique Novice Class A
1. WILLIAM ZACHARY
2. DEEPAK BAL
3. MITCHELL MCDONALD
4. JOEL CORADO
5. NORMAN ENRIQUE FLORES

Novice Class B
1. KIM SANTOS
2. ARTEM ZHUCHKOV
3. ROBERT PATTERSON
4. AARON RODRIGUEZ
5. JUAN CURIEL

Teen
1. ALEX SANTOS
2. ARTEM ZHUCHKOV
3. GERARDO GUTIERREZ
4. MICHAEL WASSELL
5. AURI OVIEDO

Masters over 35
1. KIM SANTOS
2. TOM BLAS
3. KEITH JENKINS
4. BILLY MASDEN
5. MICHAEL SCOMA

Figure Class A Overall
1. TONYA WHEATFALL
2. FELISCIA ROGERS
3. MELISSA KELLEY
4. JENNIFER NEAL
5. CELESTE HUNT

TONYA WHEATFALL figure class a overall 2015 npc JTF Physique

            Feliscia Rogers figure class a second 2015 npc JTF Physique

Tonya Wheatfall
Figure Class A Overall (winner)
Feliscia Rogers
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. AMY SCIFRES
2. STEPHANIE BURKHARDT
3. ELITHA SMITH
4. BRITTANY JENKINS
5. BRYANA FRENCHAK

Novice
1. ELITHA SMITH
2. STEPHANIE BURKHARDT
3. CHLOE RUTHER
4. BRITTANY FREY
5. BRYANA FRENCHAK

Teenl
1. KAYLA HENSLEE

Masters over 35
1. AMY SCIFRES
2. MELISSA KELLEY
3. NISHALA STEWART
4. CELESTE HUNT
5. NIKOLE ALLEN
Fitnessl
1. STEFANIE IRICK
2. HILARY BURNS
3. ANGELA HERBST
4. STEFANIE IRICK
5. HILARY BURNS

Bikini overall winner
1. ATHENA VANGALIS
Bikini Class A Overall
1. KATHRYN CLARK
2. KELCI SINGLETON
3. JANAE BENNETT
4. STEPHANIE RAMIREZ
5. JOAN TORRES

ATHENA VANGALIS bikini overall winner 2015 npc JTF Physique

           Kathryn Clark bikini class a first 2015 npc JTF Physique

Athena Vangalis
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Kathryn Clark
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. RACHAEL LANGE
2. DANIELLE PLATE
3. HOLLY WALKER
4. KARA KING
5. CARMEN GORHAM

Bikini Class C Overall
1. ATHENA VANGALIS
2. TAHMINA ANDERSON
3. KATHERINE LANGE
4. STACIE DUDA
5. TRAISHA MARTIN

Novice Class A
1. KATHRYN CLARK
2. JEANEEN BLALACK
3. TRACI CLIFT
4. KELCI SINGLETON
5. HEATHER BASSI

Novice Class B
1. NEREIDA SANCHEZ
2. HOLLY WALKER
3. JAZMINE COLEMAN
4. JESSICA KREISCHER
5. CARMEN GORHAM

Novice Class C
1. AMBER ALFORD
2. SAMANTHA KNUDSEN
3. STACIE DUDA
4. HALLIE BARKER
5. EMILY LOUPE

Teen
1. JASMIN AGUILAR
2. SOMMAR SMITH

Tested
1. ERIAN TEAGUE
2. ANGELICA BARRERA
3. MICHELE SCOMA

Masters over 35
1. TAHMINA ANDERSON
2. HOLLY WALKER
3. JULIET SKELTON
4. CLARE MORROW
5. JANAE BENNETT

Masters over 45
1. ROSALYN THOMPSON
2. NANCY BRADFORD
3. MICHELE SCOMA
4. SINDY BROWN
5. BETH WILLIAMS

Women's Physique
1. CRISTA THOMAS
2. CHRISTINA THOME

Novice
1. CRISTA THOMAS

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC JTF Physique Championships. To see all results and photos visit -
<http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_jtf_physique_championships/index.php>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




HGH.com Becomes Online Sponsorship for the 2015 NPC Ohio State Championship

2015 NPC Ohio State Bodybuilding, Bikini, Figure, Fitness and Physique and Championship Gains New Online Sponsor: HGH.com

2015 NPC Ohio State Championships and National Qualifier Will Be Held September 26 in Columbus, OH

 BOONTON, N.J., Sept. 15, 2015 /PRNewswire/ -- HGH.com, a leading manufacturer and retailer of natural human growth hormone (HGH) and bodybuilding supplements, has signed on as an online sponsor of the 2015 NPC Ohio State Bodybuilding, Bikini, Fitness, Figure and Physique Championships. Officially sanctioned by the National Physique Committee (NPC) as a national qualifying event, the 2015 NPC Ohio State Championships will take place Saturday, September 26, at the Aladdin Shrine Center in Columbus.

Photo - http://photos.prnewswire.com/prnh/20150915/266586

Among the contests featured in the NPC Ohio State Championships are women's fitness, figure, novice figure, masters figure, bikini, novice bikini, masters bikini and physique, as well as men's physique, masters physique, bodybuilding, novice bodybuilding and masters bodybuilding. Many notable International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness (IFBB) pros are past winners of the state championships, including IFBB fitness pros Julie Palmer (first-ever Ohio fitness champion), Ashley Sebera and Amanda Hatfield; IFBB figure pros Natalie Calland, Brenda Smith and Briana Tindall; IFBB bodybuilding pros John Meadows and Steve Burke; and IFBB bikini pros Lexi Kaufman and Nina Cash.

 

The 2015 NPC Ohio State Championships are sponsored and organized by Mike and Julie Davies of The Fitness Factory, and Bob Lorimer of Classic Productions. "This is the 13th consecutive year the NPC Ohio State Championships have been held in our hometown of Columbus, and we look forward to once again hosting the state's best athletes for this national qualifier," said Julie Davies, CFO of The Fitness Factory, American Fitness Institute (AFI) certified trainer and co-organizer of the event, as well as an award-winning IFBB fitness pro who competes as Julie Palmer. "In previous years, many of the competitors who have placed at the state level have gone on to earn their pro cards. Based on the roster of accomplished athletes who have registered for the 2015 championships, we're confident this is going to be an exciting series of contests for competitors and fans alike."

"HGH.com is proud to be an online sponsor of the 2015 NPC Ohio State Championships, which draw a very high caliber of competitors," said Dan Smith of HGH.com. "The bodybuilders and fitness enthusiasts competing in Columbus demonstrate a commitment to excellence, and they work diligently to maintain peak physical condition. These are the same values shared by HGH.com and our Purity Select natural bodybuilding and HGH supplements. Our high-quality, scientifically formulated products are designed to enhance the effects of rigorous training and a healthy diet, to help athletes attain a competition-ready physique."

Entries are currently being accepted from NPC-registered athletes; all classes are open except for bodybuilding, which requires Ohio residency to compete. Entry fees are $100 for a single classification, with modest add-on fees for crossover/additional classifications. A late fee of $10 is applicable to any entries received after September 20. Prejudging for the competitions will begin at 10 a.m., with the evening finals scheduled for 6 p.m. Fans can purchase tickets in advance or at the door; admission to the prejudging events is $15, while finals are $25 to $35 per ticket.

For complete details on the 2015 NPC Ohio State Championships, visit http://npcohiostatechampionships.com. For more information on HGH.com and its Purity Select natural HGH and bodybuilding supplements, visit http://www.hgh.com.

2015 NPC Ohio State Championship Flyer

About Purity Select and HGH.com:

HGH.com is an established provider of natural human growth hormone (HGH), bodybuilding and overall health supplements that are designed to benefit consumers naturally through dietary supplementation and provide an alternative to prescription medicine. In 2010, Purity Select acquired HGH.com and continues to offer an exclusive line of supplements for bodybuilding, muscle growth, low testosterone, increased strength, endurance, weight loss, anti-aging, and other health and fitness goals. All Purity Select products are manufactured in the United States through Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) facilities to ensure optimal quality. The company's ongoing commitment to quality, innovation and customer service has positioned Purity Select and HGH.com as leading brands within the bodybuilding supplement industry.

Media Inquiries: Dan Smith
http://www.hgh.com
888-399-5993

 







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close