Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic Results & Winners

2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic.The event was presented by MetroFlex Gym was held on Saturday July 11th 2015 at the NRG Park located at 1 Reliant Pkwy in Houston, TX. The event will feature Men’s bodybuilding, Women’s fitness, figure and bikini and Men’s physique. Other events that took place were The Strongman Competition, Crossfit, Pro deadlift and Pro Power Lifting. HGH and bodybuilding supplement company, HGH.com is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Patriots Challenge held in Las Vegas, Nevada. The championships were hosted by Lindsay Productions/Muscle Contest and included bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure events. This amazing 4th of July show hosted many great looking competitors from many places. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of HGH and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event.  - See more at: http://www.hgh.com/blogger/post/2015-npc-patriots-challenge-results-winners#sthash.LAMrKCzL.dpuf

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Miguel Rodriguez

Overall Winner
Jesus Marines

Miguel Rodriguez Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

          Jesus Marines Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Miguel Rodriguez
Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st)
Jesus Marines
Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)

Super Heavyweight
1. Jason Phelps
2. Toby Fournet
3. Mark Edwards
7. Matthew Wry

Heavyweight
1. Jesus Marines
2. Brandon Hatton
3. Charlie McGee
4. Justin Scully
5. Amos McPherson
6. Benjamin Bowles
7. Von Young
8. Jason Smith
9. Byron Hughey

Light Heavyweight
1. Weldon Newton
2. Alejandro Garza
3. Chris Hibbs
4. Greg Laake
5. Adam Romo
6. Brien Robles
7. Zachariah Rose
8. Juan Saucedo
9. David Vuong

Middleweight
1. Gjin Perdoda
2. Daniel Washburn
3. Michael Mahaffey
4. Jack Kennedy
5. Elijah Munoz
6. Logan Cunningham
7. David Daly
8. Marc Melincoff
9. Joe Stan

Lightweight
1. Miguel Rodriguez
2. Trevor Secrist
3. Jason Oddo
4. Nicholas Canton
5. Michael Tharp

Novice Heavyweight
1. Justin Scully
2. Vladimir Ciric
3. Matthew Hawryliw
4. Benjamin Bowles
5. Lamar Nealy
6. Raylon Miles
7. Amos McPherson
8. Greg Laake
9. Brien Robles
10. Anthony McNutt
11. Christopher Parham
12. Ben Glasgow
13. Michael Anderson
14. Archie Speights

Novice Lightweight
1. Miguel Rodriguez
2. Elijah Munoz
3. Adrian Lopez
4. Logan Cunningham
5. Jason Oddo
6. Nicholas Canton
7. Bryan Brumfield
8. Michael Tharp
9. Derek Kline
10. Griffin Wooden
11. Robert Cantu

Novice Middleweight
1. Daniel Washburn
2. Jack Kennedy
3. Richard Rejmaniak
4. Kevin Miller

Bantamweight
1. Griffin Wooden
2. Dennis Crowe

Masters Over 35
1. Jon Paul Donte
2. Brandon Hatton
3. Weldon Newton
4. Daniel Washburn
5. Toby Fournet
6. Amos McPherson
7. Matthew Hawryliw
8. Brien Robles
9. Jason Smith
10. Christopher Parham

Masters Over 50
1. James Lesiker
2. David Daly
3. Mark Edwards
4. Marc Melincoff
5. Juan Saucedo

Masters Over 60
1. Alex Kinion

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Brittany Bull

Class A
1. Tori Ulshafer
2. Shyrell Hobson
3. Tracy Reuther
4. Elyse Pieper
5. Carol Bell
6. Raquel Rodriguez
7. Chantal Reh
8. Lauren Jennings
9. Kayla Olivarez
10. Sara Erb
11. Jennifer Gary
12. Miranda Sanders
13. Mara Mayorgca

Brittany Bull Figure Class B (1st) & Overall Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

            Tori Ulshafer Figure Class A Winner (1 st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Brittany Bull
Figure Class B (1st) & Overall (1st)
Tori Ulshafer
Figure Class A Winner (1 st)

Class B
1. Brittany Bull
2. Judy Delgado
3. Kristen Nelson
4. Jennifer Winters
5. Christina Thome
6. Melina Barber
7. Kristin Kent
8. Ariel Brayer
9. Tiffany Rodee
10. Kimberly Lewis
11. Adrienne Daly
12. Robin Williams
13. Brianna Simmons
14. Alondra Manning
15. Levita Simmons
16. Erica Davis

Novice Class A
1. Shannon Outland
2. Shyrell Hobson
3. Raquel Rodriguez
4. Chantal Reh
5. Norgenia Kelley
6. Lauren Jennings
7. Miranda Sanders
8. Myriam Elizondo
9. Suany Pineda
10. Mara Mayorgca
11. Felicia Starks
12. Marisol Martinez
13. Stacy Thomas

Novice Class B
1. Kristin Kent
2. Ariel Brayer
3. Brianna Simmons
4. Kimberly Lewis
5. Tiffany Rodee
6. Adrienne Daly
7. Levita Simmons
8. Stacey Sparwasser
9. Alondra Manning
10. Robin Williams
11. Haley Terzulli
12. Mashona Washington
13. Patrina Mosca
14. Crystal Oyoque

Masters Over 35
1. Judy Delgado
2. Tiffany Rodee
3. Jennifer Winters
4. Jennifer Gary
5. Robin Williams
6. Levita Simmons
7. Myriam Elizondo
8. Felicia Starks
9. Mashona Washington
10. Patrina Mosca
11. Helen Archibald

Masters Over 45
1. Norgenia Kelley
2. Carol Bell
3. Suany Pineda
4. Adrienne Daly
5. Tracey Brisbin
6. Mara Mayorgca
7. Pam Jordan
8. Mona Solis

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lina Moreno

Class A
1. Leahlyn Reed
2. Allison Gibson
3. Kathryn Clark
4. Celia Torres
5. Whitney Hairston
6. Veronica Gaitan
7. Rebeca Izquierdo
8. Brittany Nichole
9. Hoang Pham (Lilly)
10. Elizabeth Ross
11. Gillian Johnson
12. Krystal DeAnda
13. Thao Lai
14. Nuris Defensor
15. Bethany Gilvarry
16. Belinda DeGraff
16. Crystal Martinez
16. Elizabeth Thompson
16. Jennifer Cooper
16. Jessie Benitez
16. Kelsey Dale
16. Keyandra Ivey-Gayles
16. Lindsay Casas
16. Maria Molina
16. Mary Romero
16. Natalie Wallace
16. Rosie Matos
16. Victoria Ann delaCruz
16. Virginia Gibson

Lisa Moreno Bikini Class B (1st) Overall Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

           Logan Norton Physique Class A Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Lisa Moreno
Bikini Class B (1st) Overall (1st)
Leahlyn Reed
Bikini Class A Winner (2nd)

Class B
1. Lina Moreno
2. Judith Dicker
3. Katherine Johnsen
4. Nicole Chhang
5. Tracy Reuther
6. Alyssa Martinez
7. Chastin Smith
8. Olivia Petrie
9. Rachael Lange
10. Kortni Barta
11. Jessica Cortez
12. Laura Holtquist
13. Heather Calhoun
14. Gayle Gardner
15. Sherrae Morgan
16. Nikki Mace
16. Tyreema Anderson

Class C
1. Rachel Scheer
2. Kristen Willette Davis
3. Lindsay Carter
4. Abigail Rojas
5. Annie Tinnin
6. Amber Varnado
7. Alayna Guillory
8. Charlotte Oldbury
9. Rachel Sweeney
10. Amy Perez
11. Catherine Lanae
12. Wendy Benitez
13. Danielle O'Neill Howard
14. JoJo Wahlstrom
15. Veronica Zamora
16. Denise Caldwell
16. Kaylie Ewart

Class D
1. Jessica Wolfe
2. Lacy Brown
3. Sheri Morris
4. Katherine Lange
5. Krista Campbell Garza
6. Taylor Totten
7. Charity Calhoun
8. Lindsey Maffet
9. Patricia White
10. Jennifer Thacker
11. Jill Dunn
12. Ginny Tannos
13. Rozzy Shorter
14. Devin Carr
15. Allison Keller
16. Keisha Simons

Novice Class A
1. Leahlyn Reed
2. Kathryn Clark
3. Jessie Benitez
4. Rosie Matos
5. Mary Romero
6. Lavinia Darato
7. Gillian Johnson
8. Kelsey Dale
9. Megan Ardoin
10. Thao Lai
11. Jessica Quentin
12. Krystal DeAnda
13. Natalie Wallace
14. Nuris Defensor
15. Belinda DeGraff
16. Alsacia Pulliza
16. Amanda Bednorz
16. Bethany Gilvarry
16. Crystal Martinez
16. Jennifer Cooper
16. LaTarsha Mayo
16. Magda Martinez
16. Maria Santoyo
16. Myriam Elizondo
16. Victoria Ann delaCruz
16. Virginia Gibson

Novice Class B
1. Lina Moreno
2. Nicole Chhang
3. Katherine Johnsen
4. Daniela Cruz
5. Tracy Reuther
6. Victoria Martinez
7. Alyssa Martinez
8. Page Morton
9. Chastin Smith
10. Olivia Petrie
11. Jessica Cortez
12. Laura Holtquist
13. Lauren Wiggins
14. Gayle Gardner
15. LaToya Bean
16. Brittany Loeser
16. Karen Rojas
16. Nikki Mace
16. Rebecca Perez
16. Tyreema Anderson

Novice Class C
1. Retina Shaw
2. Rachel Sweeney
3. Charlotte Oldbury
4. Catherine Lanae
5. Katherin Cruz
6. Wendy Benitez
7. Amy Perez
8. JoJo Wahlstrom
9. Madison Ansley
10. Danielle O'Neill Howard
11. Christina Agee
12. Veronica Zamora
13. Denise Caldwell

Novice Class D
1. Diana Champagne
2. Arianna Finkel
3. Lindsey Maffet
4. Ginny Tannos
5. Taylor Totten
6. Dawn Hare
7. Rozzy Shorter
8. Ashley Friedrichs
9. Allison Keller

Masters Over 35
1. Veronica Gaitan
2. Judith Dicker
3. Gillian Johnson
4. Thao Lai
5. Charlotte Oldbury
6. Ginny Tannos
7. Charity Calhoun
8. Page Morton
9. Jennifer Thacker
10. Patricia White
11. Ashley Friedrichs
12. Misty Cass
13. Megan Ardoin
14. Myriam Elizondo
15. Rozzy Shorter
16. Alsacia Pulliza
16. Keisha Simons
16. Malika Tookes
16. Randie Davis

Masters Over 45
1. Rosie Matos
2. Dawn Hare
3. Jill Dunn
4. Shachella James
5. Jennifer Moran
6. Denise Caldwell

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Otule

Class A
1. Nicholas Gregoire
2. Ryan Patton
3. Reginald Collier
4. Robert Pequeno
5. Joshua Barajas
6. Adrian Lopez
7. Stephen Siam
8. Nick Noyes
9. Giovannie Mastache
10. Antonio Mitchell
11. Richard Gonzales
12. Jose Guardado
13. Levi O'Bryan
14. Alex Ables
15. Juan Carlos Mendoza
16. Albert Ramirez
16. Derek Deal
16. Kenyatta Carter
16. Ruben Gonzalez
16. Spencer Curtin

Michael Otule Physique Class D (1st) Overall Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

           Logan Norton Physique Class A Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Michael Otule
Physique Class D (1st) Overall Winner (1st)
Logan Norton
Physique Class A Winner (1st)

Class B
1. Logan Norton
2. Sergio Gonzalez
3. Tony Scruggs
4. Kyle Marchan
5. William Bell
6. Abraham Davila
7. Lamar Vaughn
8. Kenny dela Calzada
9. Byron Rigsby
10. Stephen Brooks
11. Christian Garcia
12. Mark Bench
13. Ryan Reeves
14. Patrick Wagner

Class C
1. Kyle Bavaret
2. Noah Hughey
3. Luke Salce
4. Cristian Romero
5. Jilmar Cuero
6. Joseph Buelna
7. Leonard Gathright
8. Charles Timko
9. Colin Cange
10. Jonathan Harris
11. Jason Williamson
12. Berky Ashcraft

Class D
1. Michael Otule
2. Brian Dukes
3. Shondel Cummings
4. Antoine Jones
5. Muhammad Aly
6. Gregory Meiss
7. Sergio Huerta
8. Kevin Jansma
9. Jeremy Danesi
10. Thomas Plunkett III
11. Jason Hamilton
12. Rodney Pearson

Novice Class A
1. Ryan Patton
2. Reginald Collier
3. Robert Pequeno
4. Tony Scruggs
5. Shon Pierre Roberson
6. Kevon Morton
7. Kenny dela Calzada
8. Abraham Davila
9. Colton Drake
10. Ronald Smith
11. Levi O'Bryan
12. Frank Redix
13. Dewery Linear
14. Charles Sanchez
15. Norman Enrique Flores
16. Frank Salmon
16. John Crespy
16. Justin Grover

Novice Class B
1. Brian Dukes
2. Kyle Bavaret
3. Shondel Cummings
4. Lamar Vaughn
5. Muhammad Aly
6. Charles Timko
7. Caleb Sherraden
8. Gregory Meiss
9. Jason Williamson
10. Daniel Shorter
11. Mark Bench
12. Noah Guel
13. Anthony Munoz
14. Patrick Wagner
15. Daryl Selzer
16. Douglas Hickey
16. Gabe Espinoza

Masters Over 35
1. Clifford Jackson
2. Kevon Morton
3. Richard Gonzales
4. Allen Zeno
5. Ronald Smith
6. Stephen Brooks
7. Joseph Buelna
8. Gregory Meiss
9. Frank Redix
10. Daryl Selzer
11. Jose Trevino
11. Michael Anderson

Masters Over 45
1. Todd Rogers
2. Mike Croix
3. Michael Gillispie
4. Don Pieper
5. Rodney Pearson
6. Gabe Espinoza

Congratulations again to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic. See all results and photos at NPC News Online: <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_branch_warren_classic/>




Core Workout Videos and Tips

Get Fit With Core Workout Training Videos and Tips

Is core training a part of your regular routine? We don’t mean the occasional sit-up or push-up. We mean giving your core muscles a more diversified workout. Strengthening the muscles around your trunk and pelvis, including your abs, obliques, glutes and traps. Your core truly consists of everything except your arms and legs. By working out your core muscles, you can strengthen and flatten your abs, stabilize your lower back, enhance your flexibility, improve your balance and coordination, and even improve your breathing.

The cool thing about core exercises is that you don’t have to go to the gym or have special equipment to get a good workout, but you can if you want to go that route. It’s really just about doing any exercise that involves coordinating your back and abdominal muscles. Whether you’d like to focus on bodyweight exercises or break out the free weights, you can get an incredible core-strengthening workout. We've gathered together some YouTube videos and created a Pinterest board specifically for core workouts to get you on your way to a well-rounded fitness routine.

Andy McDermott Fitness Presents 79 Core Exercises

Whether you are looking for exercises to strengthen your core, want to broaden your fitness training or simply want to switch up your core workout, Andy McDermott Fitness has some core exercises for you. Seventy-nine core exercises to be exact. In less than eight minutes, you can check out these core movements.

1. Basic Crunch
2. Sit-up
3. Feet up Crunch
4. Bicycle Pausers
5. Fast Bicycles
6. Sky Reachers
7. Reverse Crunch
8. Extended Reverse Crunch
9. Hip Raisers
10. Leg and Hip Raisers
11. Straddle Rowers
12. Iso Floor Pushers
13. Feet Stacked Crunch
14. Cross Crunch
15. Elbow Cross Crunch
16. Crossed Reverse Crunch
17. Butterfly Crunch
18. Single V-up
19. V-up
20. Rowers
21. Single Rowers
22. Supermans
23. Oppo-Raisers
24. Bird Dogs
25. Throw Downs
26. 2 up (high five mandatory)
27. Hip to Hip
28. Havyk Roll-Out
29. Havyk Reverse
30. Havyk Oblique
31. Havyk Climbers
32. Havyk Outsiders
33. Havyk Insiders
34. TRX Leaning Plank
35. TRX Standing Crunch
36. TRX Reverse
37. TRX Climber
38. TRX Double Pike
39. TRX Single Plank
40. TRX Single Reverse
41. TRX Outsiders
42. TRX Insiders
43. TRX Single Pike
44. TRX Roll-outs
45. TRX Single Plank Crunches
46. TRX Havyk Suicides
47. TRX Havyk Ab Rippers
48. TRX Havyk Reverse
49. TRX Havyk Outsiders
50. Stabilizer
51. Single Stabilizer
52. Stable Squat
53. Stable Lean
54. Stable Extenders
55. Rotators
56. Push-up Plank
57. Single Plank
58. Insiders
59. Hand Walk-outs
60. Outsiders
61. Scorpions
62. Kick-Through
63. Climbers
64. Double Climbers
65. Ballistic Knees
66. Ballistic Out
67. Ballistic In
68. High Knee Jumps
69. Hanging Leg Raises
70. Hanging Singles
71. Hanging Oblique
72. Toe Touches
73. Plank Fight
74. Plank Pullers
75. Weighted Plank
76. Weighted Snake
77. Weighted Bear Crawl
78. Superman Plank
79. Toe-Touch Push-ups

Killer 20-Minute Core Workout

Winner of the Best Male Workout by Pilates Style magazine and known for being a Master Core Specialist, Sean Vigue has put together a killer core workout. This video involves 20 solid minutes of intense bodyweight core exercises to get you toned and ripped.

  • Crunches
  • Patty Cake Crunches
  • Tailbone Crunch
  • Camel Pulse
  • Forearm Plank
  • Hip Dips
  • Screen Door Plank
  • Hindu Push-ups
  • Corpse Crunch
  • Spine Curl Crunch
  • Ab Circles
  • Heel Beats
  • Ceiling Walk
  • Double Leg Stretch
  • Reverse Crunch
  • Plow Leg Lift
  • Half Boat
  • Half Boat Bicycles
  • Boat Criss Cross
  • Plank Walkouts
  • Spiderman Push ups
  • Pike Press
  • Baby Cobra Opposites
  • Leg Pull Backs
  • Leg Lift Plank
  • Criss Cross
  • Straddle Crunch
  • Roll up to Boat

Fabulous Fat-Burning Core Workout

Ross Dickerson from Be Fit Motivation takes five minutes to demonstrate a full-body, fat-burning core workout. First, Ross shows us exercises that focus on glutes and hamstrings, including squats, squat jumps, lunges and lunge jumps. Then, he takes you through upper body and core exercises, including press ups, squat thrusts, plank into press ups and mountain climbers.

Pinterest Board for Core Workouts

Explore the photos and videos posted at our HGH.com Pinterest board dedicated to core workouts and exercises.

Follow HGH.com's Bodybuilding Core Workouts board on Pinterest.

 




2015 NPC Midwest Championships Winners

Midwest Championships
April 4  
St. Charles Convention Center,
St. Charles, MO United States
Organizer: Ann & Jack Titone
Phone: 314-686-3828
Website: www.npcmidwest.com
Event: NPC

The NPC Midwest Championship 2015 event started off with an amazing guest posing from Phil Heath!

Midwest Championships
April 4  
St. Charles Convention Center,
St. Charles, MO United States
Organizer: Ann & Jack Titone
Phone: 314-686-3828
Website: www.npcmidwest.com
Event: NPC - See more at: http://www.hgh.com/blogger/post/2015-bodybuilding-events#sthash.JARq2U1L.dpuf

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Overall Winner
Kevin Ford


Super Heavyweight
1. Jason VanSchoyck
2. Nic Wittu
3. Jose Riveria Morales
4. David Small

Heavyweight
1. Greg Goldkuhl
2. John Howard
3. Dane McGinthy
3. Joshua Buchanan
4. Wesley Boyd
5. Mandela Johnson

Light Heavyweight
1. Kevin Ford
2. Jason Green
3. Rob Hooper
4. Scott Holliday
5. Reagan King

Middleweight
1. Ray Barnett
2. Matt Delarber
3. Ben Helfin
4. Ron Horne
5. Sean Buch

Lightweight
1. Benny Persons
2. Taylor Pope
3. Mark Malanga

Novice Light Heavyweight
1. Rob Hooper
2. Scott Holliday
3. Reagan King
4. Jake Obert
5. Justin Hess

Novice Lightweight
1. Christpher Luechtefeld
2. Taylor Pope
3. Ken Farley

Novice Masters Over 35
1. Kyle Stipp

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Eric Eisenberg
2. David Small

Novice Middleweight
1. Ron Horne
2. Brad Laser
3. Joseph Keppler
4. Keith Massey
5. Miquon Denny

Novice Super Heavyweight
1. Cody Courter
2. Jose Riveria Morales
3. David Small

Masters Over 35
1. Ray Barnett
2. Kyle Stipp
3. Jose Riveria Morales

Masters Over 40
1. Robert Smith
2. Alexander Hines
3. Eric Eisenberg
4. Ken Farley
5. David Small

Masters Over 50
1. Mark Malanga
2. Robin Cabell

Masters Over 60
1. Edwin Smith
   
FIGURE
Overall Winner
Monique Terry

Class A
1. Muriel Nutt
2. Judith Patino
3. Christine Lazo
4. Justine Carlson
5. Whitney Williams

Class B
1. Mary Patino
2. Kaitlyn Eagami
3. Ashley Robel
4. Sarah Beil
5. Nicole Pearson
Anita Phillips
Robyn Kiser
Vallie Eden

Class C
1. Monique Terry
2. Idalia Molina
3. Catherine Dunn
4. Diane Chipman
5. Erin Luers

Class D
1. Jessica Kowalsky
2. Sarah Johnson
3. Morgan Coggins
4. Annika Holliday
5. Alexa Bates

Novice Class A
1. Justine Carlson
2. Judith Patino
3. Alexis Milford
4. Kristen White
5. Ariana Zeh

Novice Class B
1. Ashley Robel
2. Kaitlyn Zagami
3. Sarah Beil
4. Robyn Kiser
5. Dena Marshall

Novice Class C
1. Catherine Dunn
2. Farrah Faulkner
3. Erin Luers
4. Christy Blankenship
5. Diane Chipman

Novice Class D
1. Breanna Pashman
2. Sarah Johnson
3. Annika Holliday
4. Erika Laux
5. Paula Clarnello

Masters Over 35
1. Catherine Dunn
2. Morgan Coggins
3. Farrah Faulkner
4. Jennifer Randen

Masters Over 40
1. Idalia Molina
2. Judith Patino
3. Amy Baker
4. Cynthia Mantia
5. Anna Altman
   
BIKINI
Overall Winner
Madeline Mason

Class A
1. Madeline Mason
2. Casie Belfort
3. Alexxa Condon
4. Lindsey Helbert
5. Danielle Peterson

Class B
1. Danielle Zimmer
2. Ashley Blair
3. Shelby Snodgrass
4. Misti Weatherford
5. Jodi Akins

Class C
1. Alexandrea Horton
2. Katherine Young
3. Ashley Mosier
4. Meagan Masters

Class D
1. Jordan James
2. Sara Richter
3. Jessica Calovich
4. Alexandra McVicker
5. Randi Holloway

Class E
1. Kendra Newlon
2. Christina Fulk
3. Emily Migneron
4. Dallas Nator
5. Sara Hoffman

Novice Class A
1. Casie Belfort
2. Lindsey Helbert
3. Danielle Peterson
4. Rebecca Baker
5. Trudie PonceDeLeon

Novice Class B
1. Danielle Zimmer
2. Shelby Snodgrass
3. Ashley Blair
4. Jessica Cameron
5. Heather Steinback

Novice Class C
1. Meagan Masters
2. Alexandrea Horton
3. Nadja Kantarevil
4. Melissa Herres
5. Malarie Blackwell

Novice Class D
1. Jessica Calovich
2. Alexandra McVicker
3. Frances Rico
4. Kenzie Evans
5. Sara Richter

Novice Class E
1. Rachel Mintuopp
2. Sara Hoffman
3. Dallas Nator
4. Emily Migneron
5. Anna Eberle

Novice Masters Over 40
1. Michelle Booth

Masters Over 35
1. Jacqui Dierking
2. Debbie White
3. Ashley Mosier
4. Misti Weatherford
5. Rebecca Baker

Masters Over 40
1. Jessica Cameron
2. Tina Strickers
3. Sandy Lyles
4. Carly Rathmann
5. Julie Terrell

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
John Alex Currie

Class A
1. Benny Persons
2. Luis Andrade
3. Wilber Mejia
4. Skyler Olsen

Class B
1. John Alex Currie
2. Ben Helfin
3. Mishal Alhassan
4. Douglas Stapleton
5. Caly Yaney

Class C
1. Dylan Horsch
2. Kevin Ford
3. Anthony Fleischhauer
4. Franklin Walburn
5. Colin Barker

Class D
1. Tyler Woosley
2. Scott Pearson
3. Kevin Frederick
4. Caleb Sprinkle
5. Robert Krysl

Novice Class A
1. Luis Andrade

Novice Class B
1. Ben Helfin
2. Mishal Alhassan
3. Kyle Reinneck
4. Weston Heinze
5. Westley Reckamp

Novice Class C
1. Stefen Todorovic
2. Sam Schneider
3. Jerry Layton
4. David Painter
5. Devin Kelley

Novice Class D
1. Josh Dowdy
2. Charles Rathman
3. Joseph Larson
4. Robert Krysl
5. Eric Eisenberg

Masters Over 35
1. Hallart Keaton
2. Terrell Maxwell
3. Benny Persons
4. Corey Williams

Masters Over 40
1. Ryan Henderson
2. Charles Rathman
3. Ryan Sandvoss
4. Jerry Layton
5. Eric Eisenberg
David Thacker
Eugene Devore
Sean Stevenson
Stoney Hudson

Masters Over 50
1. Stoney Hudson
2. William Stunkard

   
WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING
1. Anita Ullsperger

FITNESS
1. Monique Terry
2. Lauren Songer

   
WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
Lauren Dougall

Class A
1. Mindy Sepac
2. Angela Henpich
3. Kimberly Harris
4. Andrea Jordon
5. Antoinette Lane
Meleena Littlejohn
Tasila Ramirez

Class B
1. Lauren Dougall
2. Farrah Faulkner
3. Stephanie Ryan
4. Stacy Rio
5. Shawn Collins
Kim Hyman

Novice Class A
1. Kimberly Harris
2. Antoinette Lane
3. Meleena Littlejohn

Novice Class B
1. Lauren Dougall
2. Farrah Faulkner
3. Stephanie Ryan
4. Stacy Rio
5. Shawn Collins
Kim Hyman

Masters
1. Farrah Faulkner
2. Stacy Rio

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Midwest Championships contest. For the the full NPC results/scores visit: http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_midwest_championships/ Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

See more at: http://www.hgh.com/blogger/




Top Winners of the 2014 IFBB World Fitness Championships in Montreal

Meet the Top Physique, Fitness, Bikini Fitness and Bodyfitness Winners of the IFBB World Fitness Championships Held in October 2014

Canada recently hosted an international assembly of fitness enthusiasts during the 2014 IFBB World Fitness Championships, which were held October 17-20 in Montreal. Over 230 athletes competed in the events, which included Women’s Fitness, Bikini Fitness, Bodyfitness and Physique; Men’s Fitness and Physique; and Mixed Pairs. The results were also tallied to determine the winners of the Team Championships by country.

Following are the top winners for each of the 2014 IFBB World Fitness contests:

2014 IFBB World Fitness Championships Women’s Fitness Results

Women’s Fitness Up to 163cm Winners:
1. Dominika Multanova, Slovakia
2. Kristina Koroljak, Estonia
3. Emma Paveley, United Kingdom
4. Georgiana Padure, Romania
5. Laura Cupsa, Romania

Women’s Fitness Over 163cm Winners:
1. Liudmila Nikitina, Russia
2. Oksana Orobets, Ukraine
3. Barbora Seckarova-Buncakova, Slovakia
4. Endla Vaher, Estonia
5. Tatiana Dvortsova, Russia

Women’s Fitness Overall Winners:
1. Liudmila Nikitina, Russia
2. Dominika Multanova, Slovakia

2014 IFBB World Fitness Championships Men’s Fitness Results

Men’s Fitness Open Winners:
1. Fedir Khashalov, Ukraine
2. Nazar Kharkhun, Ukraine
3. Konstantin Nekrasov, Russia
4. Mihai Moruz, Romania
5. Anton Mushtanov, Russia

2014 IFBB World Fitness Championships Women’s Bikini Fitness Results

Women’s Bikini Fitness Up to 160cm Winners:
1. Sandra Jokic, Norway
2. Amanda Lima, Brazil
3. Maria Aranguren, Spain
4. Svitlana Sydorenko, Ukraine
5. Jaana Malytcheva, Finland

Women’s Bikini Fitness Up to 163cm Winners:
1. Hanna Garbos, Poland
2. Jeanette Elstad, Norway
3. Michaela Brutenic, Slovakia
4. Rodika Bodrug, Sweden
5. Sayuri Torres, Brazil

Women’s Bikini Fitness Up to 166cm Winners:
1. Juliana Dantas, Brazil
2. Denisa Hargasova, Slovakia
3. Sarah Allen, Australia
4. Frida Sjöström, Sweden
5. Karina Skowronska, United Kingdom

Women’s Bikini Fitness Up to 169cm Winners:
1. Olga Viazmetinova, Ukraine
2. Sarah Reis, Brazil
3. Camilla Back, Finland
4. Shannon Atkinson, South Africa
5. Jana Milova, Slovakia

Women’s Bikini Fitness Up to 172cm Winners:
1. Alla Semenova, Ukraine
2. Kristina Nuut, Estonia
3. Brigitta Békefi, Hungary
4. Kathrin Weishaupt, Germany
5. Reet Reimets, Estonia

Women’s Bikini Fitness Over 172cm Winners:
1. Olga Putrova, Russia
2. Olivia Pohankova, Slovakia
3. Paula Banot, Poland
4. Jaclyn Phillips, Canada
5. Kathrin Hollmann, Germany

Women’s Bikini Fitness Overall Winners:
1. Olga Viazmetinova, Ukraine
2. Alla Semenova, Ukraine
3. Olga Putrova, Russia
4. Juliana Dantas, Brazil
5. Hanna Garbos, Poland

2014 IFBB World Fitness Championships Women’s Bodyfitness Results

Women’s Bodyfitness Up to 158cm Winners:
1. Veronica Gallego, Spain
2. Valentina Mazzola, Italy
3. Angela Derzapf, Germany
4. Inna Trofymenkova, Ukraine
5. Roberta Visintainer, Italy



Women’s Bodyfitness Up to 163cm Winners:
1. Gabriella Szabó, Hungary
2. Aurelie Sefi, Canada
3. Margita Zámolová, Czech Republic
4. Zrinka Fiser, Croatia
5. Julie Oftedal, Norway

Women’s Bodyfitness Up to 168cm Winners:
1. Adela Ondrejovicova, Slovakia
2. Kristina Skjelberg, Norway
3. Federica Ghezzi, Italy
4. Hanna Saario, Finland
5. Michaela Růžičková, Czech Republic

Women’s Bodyfitness Over 168cm Winners:
1. Maria Hasselmark, Sweden
2. Kinga Szweda, Poland
3. Barbara Molyneaux, Canada
4. Caroline Caine, United Kingdom
5. Therese Swedbom, Sweden

Women’s Bodyfitness Overall Winners:
1. Gabriella Szabó, Hungary
2. Adela Ondrejovicova, Slovakia
3. Veronica Gallego, Spain
4. Maria Hasselmark, Sweden

2014 IFBB World Fitness Championships Women’s Physique Results

Women’s Physique Up to 163cm Winners:
1. Jana Purdjakova, Slovakia
2. Olga Chernous, Ukraine
3. Alina Cepurniene, Lithuania
4. Priscila Castilha Cavina, Brazil
5. Fernanda Gutilla Sierra, Brazil

Women’s Physique Over 163cm Winners:
1. Silvia Fraga, Brazil
2. Cristina Arellano, Spain
3. Giuditta Magazzino, Italy
4. Rachel Foster, Canada
5. Lucy Cerantola, Canada

Women’s Physique Overall Winners:
1. Jana Purdjakova, Slovakia
2. Silvia Fraga, Brazil

2014 IFBB World Fitness Championships Men’s Physique Results

Men’s Physique Up to 170cm Winners:
1. Carlos Nuñez, Spain
2. Trevor Ryan, Canada
3. Boás Oliveira, Brazil
4. Paulius Ratkevicius, Lithuania
5. Pontus Koskelainen, Sweden

Men’s Physique Up to 174cm Winners:
1. Alexander Myrvold, Norway
2. Henrique De Carvalho, France
3. Luiz Kokufu, Brazil
4. Stephanus Fick, South Africa
5. Yasin Şahin, Turkey

Men’s Physique Up to 178cm Winners:
1. Marco Gandolfi Vannini, Italy
2. Grzegorz Placzkowski, Poland
3. Petter Orvik Grønningsæter, Norway
4. Marco Nascimento, Brazil
5. Jean Noel Gamer, France



Men’s Physique Over 178cm Winners:
1. Eren Legend, Canada
2. Lucas Ferrara, Brazil
3. Eduardo Monteiro, Brazil
4. Jaani Inkinen, Finland
5. Johannes Leivo, Finland



Men’s Physique Overall Winners:
1. Eren Legend, Canada
2. Carlos Nuñez, Spain
3. Alexander Myrvold, Norway
4. Marco Gandolfi Vannini, Italy

2014 IFBB World Fitness Championships Mixed Pairs Results

Mixed Pairs Winners:
1. Blanche Coppola and Ralph Decelis, Malta
2. Inna Trofymenkova and Fedir Khashalov, Ukraine
3. Angela Derzapf and Antonio Murania, Germany
4. Tiffany Hodsman and Ali Najafian, Canada
5. Maria Mikola and Bernie Mockler, Canada

2014 IFBB World Fitness Team Championships Results

Team Championships Winners:
1. Ukraine
2. Slovakia
3. Brazil
4. Norway
5. Canada

Kudos to all who competed in this international event, and congratulations to the winners! You can find a complete list of rankings for all of the 2014 IFBB World Fitness Championship contests at http://www.ifbb.com/wp-content/uploads/2014-IFBB-Montreal-Results.pdf.

Check back for announcements regarding the results of other upcoming competitions. Next week we’ll post the winners of the 2014 Europa Games in Phoenix. Among the competitors participating in that event are IFBB pros Tricky Jackson and Ben White, both of whom are sponsored by HGH.com fitness and bodybuilding supplements. We wish the best of luck to our sponsored athletes Tricky and Ben, and to all of you competing in Phoenix!




Time to Show off Your Six-Pack Abs

3 Weeks Until Summer and It’s Time to Show off Your 6-Pack Abs

T-minus 3 weeks until the summer and the six-pack challenge is on for beachgoers, bodybuilders and fitness fans alike. At HGH.com we believe commitment, dedication proper diet, nutrition, cardio and a variety of proven upper and lower abdomen exercises combined with the right bodybuilding supplements will help you rapidly achieve the results you want for this summer!

For those who have been diligently exercising and working on your abs it’s time to start showing off your 6-pack abs. For those that need a little motivation we have shared some YouTube videos and Pinterest photos to help get you pumped up and motivated to start or augment your ab workouts.

The Ab Cardio video below from BeFit’s 30 Day 6 Pack Abs is an intense, 8-minute ab-sculpting cardio routine that incorporates a challenging blend of abdominal exercises and calorie-blasting plyometric cardio moves to burn fat, sculpt lean and defined abs, and tone the arms, chest, shoulders, legs, glutes, and obliques. You'll sweat off the pounds and feel the burn with this multiple rep workout that involves continuous rounds of 6 exercises that will progressively get more difficult as you grow more fatigued. This video for those looking get in great shape before taking it to the next level.

Ab Workout ( 6-Pack Abs ) Ab Exercises for Ripped Abs

OK, so summer is near and you want to step up your routine and take it to the next level. Here is a video from Artus Shakur, personal trainer and fitness model that will steer you in the right direction.

Artus shares the exact program he uses for himself and his clients to get the best abs of their lives, as quickly as possible. Artus als reveals:

  • The 3 keys to getting a set of well defined, washboard abs that the ladies drool over.
  • Why hard work alone will never get your abs to show!
  • How to burn fat for GOOD, and keep it off!

 

Superior Personal Training and Diet Plans

If you are looking for top personal trainers to help you achieve your summer fitness goals, IFBB pros Ben White and Tara Silzer offer personal training and diet plans and are committed to helping their clients achieve their goals.

 

Personal Training and Diet Plan with IBFF Professionals

HGH.com Collection of Six-Pack Abs Pinterest Pins

Enjoy the photos posted at our HGH.com Six-Pack Abs Pinterest board.

Follow Bodybuilding's board Six Pack Abs on Pinterest.

 







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close