Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2016 NPC Southern Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Southern Classic


June 4            
Thalia Maria Hall 255 East Pascagoula St. Jackson, MS 39201 United States
Organizer: Don Hollis
Event Categories: Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique, NPC, Women's Physique
Website: www.npcsouthernclassic.com
Event: NPC

People from all over the country participated in 2016 NPC Southern Class which is a national qualifier. It was a tight competition at every stage and after some difficult decisions, we have our winners.
Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. The championships included events such as Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique and Women's Physique . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CHANNING GORDON

 

CHANNING GORDON Super Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

CHANNING GORDON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. BENJI GEDERT
3. JON MARC FRANKLIN
4. BRAD LANEY
5. CORNELIUS SMITH

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. CONNER MASTERS
3. QASIM ALSETRI
4. RIDGE WILLCUTT

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. DANNY TROSCLAIR
2. MATTHEW CHRISTMAN
3. MAGEAL CRUZ

JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CONNER MASTERS
2. QASIM ALSETRI
3. WILLIAM WADE
4. EARL WHITE
5. RIDGE WILLCUTT

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. PATRICK PORTERFIELD
2. JOSEPH HANDY

WELTERWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MATTHEW LANDRY

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

TEEN
1. STEVEN RENICK

TRUE NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JUSTIN PRICE

TRUE NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. MATTHEW LANDRY
2. STEVEN RENICK

UNIFORM HEAVYWEIGHT
1. WILLIAM WADE

UNIFORM LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. CHASE GATES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. BENJI GEDERT

MASTERS OVER 40 HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. CORNELIUS SMITH

MASTERS OVER 40 LIGHTWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MARVIN WILLIAMS

MASTERS OVER 50
1. SCOTT SANDIDGE

MASTERS OVER 60
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. COREY BECKER
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. JOHNNY BURSE
5. JOSPEH CARTWRIGHT

CLASS B
1. SEAN EVANS
2. ROBERT MARTIN
3. JARED GRIFFIN

CLASS C
1. RANDY HUOT
2. MARION THREATT
3. DERRICK ROACH

CLASS D
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. PATRICK BOBINGER
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. BEN HUTTO
5. OMAR SALAM

CLASS E
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. CHRISTIAN MCELVEEN

CLASS F
1. WAYNE FRANKLIN
2. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
3. LEWIS EDWARDS
4. BERNARD GREEN
5. BRANDON CHAPMAN

JUNIOR
1. RANDY HUOT
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. BRANDON CHAPMAN
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

TEEN
1. ALEX SMITH

TRUE NOVICE
1. ALEX SMITH
2. OMAR SALAM
3. OMAR SALAM
4. EVAN JEFFERSON
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

UNIFORM
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. DERRICK ROACH

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. MARCUS THOMAS
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. DAVID BLAKE
5. JIMMY ROSIT

MASTERS OVER 40
1. MARKIES MOORE
2. NIK REPPUHN
3. JARON SINGLEY
4. QUIENCELAN DANIEL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
2. BERNARD GREEN
3. MARION THREATT
4. BRETT ROBINSON
5. CLARK HENEGAN

Figure Class A
1. JULIE' VALENCIA
2. EVELYN HARMON

JULIE' VALENCIA Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

            EVELYN HARMON Figure Class 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

JULIE' VALENCIA
Figure Class A (1st)
EVELYN HARMON
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Class B
1. CORTNEY HACKETT
2. RENEE TIBBS
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. JESSICA HAMILTON

Class C
1. HANNAH NEWELL
2. AIMEE WELU
3. KRISTA HAWKINS
4. AMY SMITH

Class D
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ENGLISH BENNETT
3. ANGELA STAMEY
4. REBECCA PAYTON

Class E
1. ANNA TAYLOR

Class F
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. MAUREEN GRONDIN
4. ALLISA BASSETT


JUNIOR
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. OLIVIA RAMSEY
4. RENEE TIBBS
5. MAUREEN GRONDIN

TRUE NOVICE
1. KRISTA HAWKINS
2. OLIVIA RAMSEY

MASTERS OVER 35
1. REGINA ROBINSON
2. KRISTA HAWKINS


MASTERS OVER 40
1. AIMEE WELU
2. MAUREEN GRONDIN
3. RENEE TIBBS
4. REBECCA PAYTON
5. AMY SMITH


MASTERS OVER 50
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ANGELA STAMEY
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. KATHY TAYLOR

BIKINI CLASS A
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. ASHTON MORAVEC
3. MADISON MONAHAN

DIANNE HOLMAN Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           ASHTON MORAVEC Bikini Class A 2nd Place -2016 NPC Southern Classic

DIANNE HOLMAN
Bikini Class A (1st)
ASHTON MORAVEC
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. BRANDI PAYTON
2. JORDYN TUCKER
3. ANDREA DEKERLEGAND
4. ANA TROSCLAIR
5. JENNIFER HEBERT

Bikini Class C
1. JULIE FALGOUT
2. ASHLEY ROBERTS
3. LAUREN SAHLER
4. TIFFANY TRAN
5. INDIA KNIPPERS

Bikini Class D Overall
1. LINDSAY LEWIS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. LACEY HARRIS
5. CARY JOHNSTON

CLASS E
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. ELISA CARNEY
3. JAYNE SIMMERS
4. CRYSTAL THOMAS
5. JULIE REDUS

CLASS F
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. ALONDRA JEFFERSON

JUNIOR CLASS A
1. JENNIFER HEBERT
2. DIANNE HOLMAN
3. ASHTON MORAVEC
4. INDIA KNIPPERS
5. NIKI KLEINBERGER

JUNIOR CLASS B
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. TONYA WITT
5. VIRGINA MORRIS

TRUE NOVICE
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. CARY JOHNSTON
4. RACHEL GRAHAM
5. LINDSIE WILSON

MASTERS OVER 35
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. RACHEL GRAHAM
4. WILDER ROBERTS
5. LYLLA JOE

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DANA WILKERSON
2. SABRINA PRINCE

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. BETTY JO PITTS
3. TRACY LANDRUM

HOLLY JOY CAYIA Women's Physique Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           BETTY JO PITTS Women's Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

HOLLY JOY CAYIA
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
BETTY JO PITTS
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Class B
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

JUNIOR
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

TRUE NOVICE
1. TRACY LANDRUM

MASTERS OVER 35
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. TRACY LANDRUM

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_southern_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

USA Championships
May 28            
Pflugerville High School Performing Art Center 1402 Pecan St Pflugerville Tx 78660
Promoters: Dave Goodin, Diana Hurley & Blythe Savera
Phone: (512) 539-9598
Website: http://texasshredderclassic.com/
Event: NPC

In 2016, we are going to cap the number of athletes we are going to let into the Texas Shredder Classic at 300. We are doing this so that we can ensure a great quality show, that every athlete will get ample stage time, that there is room back stage and that the most important thing is returned to the sport, the celebration of all the athletes’ accomplishments. It’s not all about the numbers or the money it’s, about athletes first.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Heavyweight
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. JON LOURO
3. JOSH BRAME
 

ZACK BARNARD Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

          Jon Louro Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

ZACK BARNARD
Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Jon Louro
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. DEAN WERNER
3. GEORGE A HALEEM
4. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JAMES PARTEN

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JON LOURO
2. THEO THURSTON
3. REIDLAND TUCKER
4. CHRISTIAN GOLD
5. ERIC POLAND

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. GEORGE A HALEEM
3. ZACH HUNT
4. BRANDON GONZALES
5. MATHEW VERVER

TEEN
1. CHRISTIAN GOLD

MASTERS OVER 35
1. DAVID QUINN

MASTERS OVER 50
1. THEO THURSTON
2. CURTIS RICH
3. EDWARD MCGREGOR
4. GERRY SINGLETON

MASTERS OVER 60
1. THEO THURSTON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MASTERS OVER 70
1. ED THOMPSON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
2. DINO BERTAGNA
3. TIM DALLINGER
4. MOHAMMED ALINDONOSI
5. CARLOS ALMAGUER

CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. DANIEL ADAMS
3. JONATHAN SCRIBNER
4. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
5. KEVIN VENTO

CLASS C
1. KEVIN DIXON
2. ROGER PAUL MORENO
3. SKYLER SPILLER
4. DAVID SHORT

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DINO BERTAGNA
2. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
3. KEVIN AVILA
4. JUAN MARTINEZ
5. LUIS R GUZMAN

NOVICE CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. KYLE DUNMON
3. TEAGHAN AVRETT
4. NICK MONTANA
5. DANNY SANBORN

NOVICE CLASS C
1. DAVID SHORT
2. STEVEN MORAN
3. MICHAEL PANOFF
4. EVAN BOLTON
5. WAYNE PEDERSEN

TEEN
1. KYLE DUNMON
2. JOE EDZARDS

MASTERS OVER 35
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. MICHAEL PANOFF
3. CRUZ NAJERA
4. WILLIAM TODD RESNIK
5. BRANDON RANNEY

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. WAYNE PEDERSEN
3. MARK SMITH

Figure Class A
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. ALISON GARDNER

TARA KINNEY Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

            JACKIE MOHR Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

TARA KINNEY
Figure Class A (1st)
JACKIE MOHR
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. BRIESEN COOPER
2. ADELE' MOUTON
3. MICHELLE BOOZER
4. LAURA FLEMING
5. NICHOLE CARLSON

Figure Class C
1. WENDI MURRAY
2. MASON EVERETT
3. ALISA WAGNER
4. KARI PAEGLE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JACKIE MOHR
2. JESSICA BAIG
3. KENJRA STURGIS
4. NICOLE AKARD

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MICHELLE BOOZER
2. TIFFANY BATTS
3. LAURA FLEMING
4. MEGAN TORRES

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MASON EVERETT
2. KATHLEEN ILIFF
3. ASHLIE SHOEMAKER
4. BECKY KEYES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. MYESHIA FRANCIS-PARKER
4. NICHOLE CARLSON

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PAM LOVE
2. BECKY KEYES
3. KARI PAEGLE
4. DEBRA CROOMS

BIKINI CLASS A
1. WHITNEY HAIRSTON
2. CARMEN VALLE
3. JOLEEN ENGLISH
4. SHELBY STAVENA
5. QUENDALINE DAVIS

WHITNEY HAIRSTON Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           CARMEN VALLE Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

WHITNEY HAIRSTON
Bikini Class A (1st)
CARMEN VALLE
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. GINGER HSIEH
2. KATY CURTIS
3. KATI EPPS
4. ELISABETH CONNELL
5. WHITNEY FENZEL

Bikini Class C
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. RACHEL YARGER
4. KARINA POWERS
5. BRIDGETT RENEAU

Bikini Class D
1. CATHY HARVEY
2. JENA MAYS
3. AMIE KHAN
4. JENNIFER LANE
5. BRANDI HOPKINS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. QUENDALINE DAVIS
2. JOLEEN ENGLISH
3. KATI EPPS
4. KATY CURTIS
5. SURIRAT RAUSCH

NOVICE CLASS B
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. RACHEL YARGER
3. ELISABETH CONNELL
4. WHITNEY FENZEL
5. CRYSTAL JANKE

NOVICE CLASS C
1. SARA RINGLE
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. JESSICA JUAREZ
4. REBECCA THUESON
5. LIANNA CONFORTI

NOVICE CLASS D
1. MORGAN STEPHENS
2. JENA MAYS
3. MEGAN SANTOS
4. HANNAH TREPTOW
5. KELLEN SKINNER

NOVICE CLASS E
1. JENNIFER LANE
2. TORI NORTHCUTT
3. LINDSAY BRASELTON
4. TAYLOR TUTTLE
5. TRISHA HEBER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. CARMEN VALLE
2. NESSA MARTIN
3. GINGER HSIEH
4. CATHY HARVEY
5. RACHAEL PARHAM

MASTERS OVER 45
1. KARINA POWERS
2. CAROLYN ANGELLO
3. MAGGIE MEYER
4. SHELLY ARMSTRONG

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ
2. THOMAS MASCORRO

SERGE RODRIGUEZ Men's Classic Physique Class A 1st Place -2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           THOMAS MASCORRO Men's Classic Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

SERGE RODRIGUEZ
Men's Classic Physique Class A (1st)
THOMAS MASCORRO
Men's Classic Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI

Mens Physique Class C
1. JORDAN SCHELL
2. MICHAEL ALTON


NOVICE CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ


NOVICE CLASS B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
2. ANTHONY GARDLEY


MASTERS OVER 35
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. MICHAEL ALTON

Womens Physique Class A
1. MARRY SU
2. JAMIE FLETCHER

Womens Physique Class B
1. ALISA WAGNER
2. CLAUDIA SHELTON
NOVICE
1. OLIVIA BAKER
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. BRITTANY HOLMES

MASTERS
1. MARRY SU
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. CLAUDIA SHELTONCongratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_texas_shredder_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2016 NPC California State Championships results and Winners

2016 NPC California State Championships


May 28            
Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium 4117 Overland Avenue, Culver City, CA 90230
Organizer: Jon Lindsay & Tamer El Guindy
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC

Jon Lindsay and Tamer El Guindy organized the 2016 NPC California State Championships at the Veteran's Memorial Auditorium. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships but only a few made it as the champions.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC California State Championships. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. LUCAS CARROLL
2. LUCA PENNAZZATO
3. RONALD GORDON
4. HASANI GOMEZ
5. MICHAEL BOULWARE
 

Lucas Carroll Super Heavyweight Overall 1st Place - 2016 NPC California State

          Luca Penazzatto Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC California State

Lucas Carroll
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Luca Penazzatto
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JEFF LATER
2. BRETT SMITH
3. CYRUS KARSHENAS
4. KEVIN LOPEZ
5. MAXX HUNTER

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ROBERT WILLEY
2. DANIEL ZAMORA
3. ANAS HAGE HASSAN
4. GABRIEL BORREGO
5. MICHAEL MONTEAGUDO

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. RUDY RAMIREZ
2. DIEGO SALINAS
3. JOHN KIM
4. ANKIT PATEL
5. CRELSON CABUCO

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHENO AGUILAR
2. PETE YAMAMOTO

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MICHAEL BOULWARE
2. BRETT SMITH

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. BUD CLARK
2. STEVEN MOSHI

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. J.P. LOPEZ
2. DOMINIC MINICUCCI
3. EMILIO CAMBRANI
4. CRELSON CABUCO
5. BRINDAN JAYARAJ

MASTERS OVER 40
1. TIPPU DECKARD
2. JOHN PINA
3. GREG GRANT
4. DEAN CHATMAN
5. STEPHEN ROSE

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ALLAN BASTO
2. TIMOTHY JOHN YABUT
3. NICK YOKOGAWA
4. ALEX SPINOSO
5. JOHN DABALOS

CLASS B
1. ANTONIO ESTRELLA
2. TYLER SAPP
3. RASHED ALANSARI
4. JOSHUA MALONE
5. XAVIER DELA PIEDRA

CLASS C
1. DYWANE GREEN
2. RONNIE BRAKES
3. KENNETH WHITING
4. JARON SINGLEY
5. KSCHRISTOPHER ANDA

CLASS D
1. C.MONTREL MILLER
2. MARKIES MOORE
3. NIK REPPUHN
4. ALIREZA AREFIDOUST
5. JOSHUA RAMIREZ

CLASS E
1. DAJUAN FREEMAN
2. GILBERTO RAMIREZ
3. SAM YEUNG
4. DAVID STEVENS
5. RAY VELAZQUEZ

CLASS F
1. RICHARD MYLES
2. TREVEINO SCOTT
3. OSMAN JACINTO
4. MARC WARD
5. DANIEL MENDOZA-CONNER

NOVICE CLASS A
1. TIMOTHY JOHN YABUT
2. ALEX SPINOSO
3. ANDY KOE
4. CARLOS CASTRO
5. MATTHEW FLYNN

NOVICE CLASS B
1. RONNIE BRAKES
2. RASHED ALANSARI
3. ALBERT DOLLINGER
4. MARC DULLMAN
5. SEAN NEWEY

NOVICE CLASS C
1. ALIREZA AREFIDOUST
2. JOSHUA RAMIREZ
3. AARON PERRY
4. DAVID STEVENS
5. ALEXANDER ELKHOURY

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A 

1. ALLAN BASTO
2. RUDY ROBLES

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. MARKIES MOORE
2. NIK REPPUHN
3. JARON SINGLEY
4. QUIENCELAN DANIEL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. NICK YOKOGAWA
2. MARC DULLMAN
3. RAY VELAZQUEZ
4. JARON SINGLEY

Figure Class A
1. FRANCESCA LUCIONI
2. SERINA SOTO
3. AKEMY JONES
4. ROSIE CAMPERO
5. MISSY RISKE

FRANCESCA LUCIONI figure class a overall 2016 npc California State Championship

            SERINA SOTO Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

FRANCESCA LUCIONI
Figure Class A (1st)
SERINA SOTO
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. TOPAZ GOOD
2. STEPHANIE ROWE
3. KATIE TREICHEL
4. DARON FITZGERALD
5. SHEENA EPPS

Figure Class C
1. KELLY GROSSMAN
2. CHRISTINA RAMOS
3. KAYLAA SMITH
4. DAKOTA DURREGO
5. MARCI SCOTT-ANDES

Figure Class D Overall
1. ARNITA CHAMPION
2. NICOLINE MALKVIST
3. SAMMANTHA THOMASON
4. MARYANNE HUBBARD


MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. TOPAZ GOOD
2. AKEMY JONES
3. ROSIE CAMPERO
4. MISSY RISKE
5. REBECCA VALBUENA

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. NICOLINE MALKVIST
2. ROCIO KEUL
3. MARCI SCOTT-ANDES

MASTERS OVER 40
1. ARNITA CHAMPION
2. DAYNA BROOKS
3. REBECCA VALBUENA
4. JANA HOLLINGSWORTH
5. TERESA FRANK

BIKINI CLASS A
1. JENNIFER CHUNG
2. JASMINE EL NABLI
3. LINDSEY BRESLAUER
4. CANDICE WRIGHT
5. DAWN RYAN

JENNIFER CHUNG Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC California State

           JASMINE EL NABLI Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC California State

JENNIFER CHUNG
Bikini Class A (1st)
JASMINE EL NABLI
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. NANCY GUILLEN
2. JEANNIE CROWN
3. RUBY GRACE DELPILAR
4. BREANN MITCHELL
5. CARLIE CADRECHA

Bikini Class C
1. AFTANN TAIJERON
2. COURTNEY LILLICH
3. ADILENE GOMEZ
4. BETH BUJARSKI
5. NATASHA ALEXANDER

Bikini Class D Overall
1. DANIELLE LIPSKI
2. SUZY SADDIK
3. AUWANA BROWN
4. AMBER VANDE BUNT
5. NIKKI SHABANI

CLASS E
1. ALEXANDRA REARDON
2. MARTA MIELCZARSKA
3. MONIQUE NASTARI
4. SUSANA REYES
5. ELIZABETH CHAVEZ

CLASS F
1. DANETTE COOK
2. ANNIE TIPTON
3. TAMMY DEAN
4. VALERIYA BUTENKO
5. KRISTINA PARKS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JASMINE EL NABLI
2. CANDICE WRIGHT
3. NADINE BARRIGA
4. ASHLEY ROH
5. GLO MALLOY

NOVICE CLASS B
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. AFTANN TAIJERON
3. NANCY GUILLEN
4. COURTNEY LILLICH
5. ADILENE GOMEZ

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARTA MIELCZARSKA
2. AMBER VANDE BUNT
3. CRISTA GONZALEZ
4. ELIZABETH CHAVEZ
5. DENISE ROMAN

NOVICE CLASS D
1. DANETTE COOK
2. ANGELICA MOTLEY
3. ANNIE TIPTON
4. MELISSA BASURTO
5. KRISTINA PARKS

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. BETH BUJARSKI
3. RUBY GRACE DELPILAR
4. ANICA STRIPLING
5. NATASHA ALEXANDER

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. NIKKI SHABANI
2. PATTI RAISOR
3. ANNIE FOULADGAR

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS C
1. DANETTE COOK
2. MELISSA BASURTO
3. TAMMY DEAN
4. KRISTINA PARKS
5. ELIZABETH MATTES

MASTERS OVER 40 CLASS A
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. BETH BUJARSKI
3. ANICA STRIPLING
4. PRIMROSE RAMIREZ
5. JASMINE RASSEKH

MASTERS OVER 40 CLASS B
1. AUWANA BROWN
2. LIZA TORRES
3. MELISSA BASURTO
4. PATTI RAISOR
5. MICHELLE PENDERGAST

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. RUDY RAMIREZ
2. ROMAN TAIJERON
3. SEJIN KIM
4. JOHN DABALOS
5. JOSEPH GAVIA

RUDY RAMIREZ Physique Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC California state

           ROMAN TAIJERON Physique Class A 2nd Place -2016 npc California State

RUDY RAMIREZ
Physique Class A (1st)
ROMAN TAIJERON
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. DANNIEL PALACIOS
2. JAMIE GONZALEZ
3. DYWANE GREEN
4. ANDRE BUENO
5. CHRIS SULLIVAN

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. BRODY COLLINS
2. KEVIN JONES
3. GARY GEGENAVA
4. JOHN PINA
5. RITISONE FATA

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. DENISE CADENAS
2. TANYA MAH
3. VERONICA JERONYMO
4. MELISSA WEATHERBY

Womens Physique Class B
1. KIMBERLY PACKER
2. SIERRAH MOORE

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC California State Championships. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_california_state_championships/index.php

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships Winners

2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships

Dexter Jackson Championships
July, 31            
Lazzara Performance Hall
4700 Salisbury Road Jacksonville, Florida 32256
Organizer: Dexter Jackson & Al Smith
Phone: 1-800-333-3333
Website: http://www.radisson.com/djc
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic Championships held in Radisson Hotel, Florida. The NPC Dexter Jackson Classic was sure a fantastic show for first-time competitors (Novice Divisions); and a fun, exciting and competitive show for those looking to qualify for the 2015 NPC North American Championships, or/and the 2015 NPC Nationals. Mr. Olympia and 5-time Arnold Classic champion, Dexter Jackson, promotes the NPC Dexter Jackson Classic. Dexter Jackson, currently a top 5, world-class competing champion, is proud to bring fans a show that is well organized for both the athlete as well as the audience. Dexter understands and knows first-hand, what it takes to be dedicated to the sport of bodybuilding and fitness. The contest included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from challengers from around the world. HGH.com, a leading manufacturer of natural hgh products and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top winners for each of the events:

Guest Poser
1. Dexter Jackson

Men's Heavyweight
1. JOEL ARGON

HERO
1. BRANDOYN BELL
2. THOMAS WILKERSON
 

BRANDOYN BELL Men's Bodybuilding Hero 1st place 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

          THOMAS WILKERSON Men's bodybuilding hero 2nd place 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

BRANDOYN BELL
Men's bodybuilding hero 1st place
THOMAS WILKERSON
Men's bodybuilding hero 2nd place

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. LUCAS KARR
2. DANIEL SAMPLE
3. JOHN FRUGOLI
4. KEVIN SMITH

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. GHEORGHE STATE
2. DAN BRIGMAN
3. MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ
4. THOMAS WILKERSON
5. DAVID MILLS

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOHN FRUGOLI
2. MANUEL DIAZ

Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. BIJENDER KHATI
2. BRANDOYN BELL

Teen
1. HUNTER GREY DEVAUGHN

Masters Over 40 Bodybuilding
1. DAN BRIGMAN
2. OLEN HARRIS
3. DAVID MILLS

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding
1. MANUEL DIAZ

Figure Class A
1. BRITTANY BARNES
2. KELSEY DIAZ

BRITTANY BARNES Figure Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

            KELSEY DIAZ figure class a second 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

BRITTANY BARNES
Figure Class A Winner (1st)
KELSEY DIAZ
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. ASHLEY LAPPIN
2. MICHELE WARD
3. KELLY STONE
4. MARISSA SZLOSEK

Figure Class C
1. PRISCILLA GIPSON
2. CHARLEE MOATS
3. BRITTANY SNELL

Figure Novicel
1. ASHLEY LAPPIN
2. KELLY STONE
3. GINA GEORGE

Figure Masters Over 30l
1. GINA GEORGE
2. MARISSA SZLOSEK

Figure Masters Over 40l
1. MICHELE WARD

Bikini Class A
1. MEGAN BROWN
2. MELISSA ANDERSON
3. KANDICE WAGNER
4. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
5. SAMANTHA BAGE

MEGAN BROWN Bikini Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

           MELISSA ANDERSON Bikini Class A (2nd) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

MEGAN BROWN
Bikini Class A Winner (1st)
MELISSA ANDERSON
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. ANTONELLA VALENCIA
2. BRITTANY ROGERS
3. LARISSA NOWAK
4. SHANNON GRAHAM
5. SARAH DAVIS

Bikini Class C
1. ALISON VANKIRK
2. CAITLIN ROGERS
3. MEGAN VIOLA
4. JENNIFER HIGGS
5. KRISTIN FERGUSON

Novice
1. MEGAN BROWNn
2. SAMANTHA BAGE
3. RACHEL PETERS
4. SARAH DAVIS
5. SHANNON GRAHAM

TEEN
1. ANTONELLA VALENCIA
2. MADISON AUSTAD
3. LINH CHAU
4. SYLVIA VELAZQUEZ

Bikini Masters Over 30
1. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
2. MELISSA ANDERSON
3. KAYLA LE
4. ALISON VANKIRK
5. DORAN DUENG

Bikini Masters Over 40
1. KRISTIN FERGUSON

Mens Physique Class A
1. RICARDO PERUCHI
2. MIGUEL LARREA
3. TYRONE KING
4. TIM WISDOM
5. ANGEL COLON

RICARDO PERUCHI Physique Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

           MIGUEL LARREA Physique Class A (2nd) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

RICARDO PERUCHI
Physique Class A Winner (1st)
MIGUEL LARREA
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JERMAINE MILES
2. MEHRDAD SHAMS
3. JONATHAN DEAN
4. JIMMIE MARTIN
5. CHRIS STADLER

Mens Physique Class C
1. PEDRO PERTILE
2. SAMUEL THOMAS
3. SAL DAVILA
4. DANIEL CULCLEASURE
5. JEREMY FRANKLIN

Mens Physique Novice
1. SAL DAVILA
2. BIJENDER KHATI
3. TYLER SAUL
4. SHELDON IRVIN
5. RICARDO PERUCHI

Mens Physique Teen
1. SAMUEL THOMAS

Mens Physique Masters
1. DANIEL CULCLEASURE
2. RICARDO PERUCHI
3. ANGEL COLON

Fitness Guest Poser
1. MICHELLE BLANK
Womens Physique
1. JENNA HICKMAN
2. ALYSSA PROKOS

Womens Physique Masters
1. TONYA HOUSTON

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic Championships. To see more results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_dexter_jackson_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships Winners

2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships

Dexter Jackson Championships
July, 31            
Lazzara Performance Hall
4700 Salisbury Road Jacksonville, Florida 32256
Organizer: Dexter Jackson & Al Smith
Phone: 1-800-333-3333
Website: http://www.radisson.com/djc
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic Championships held in Radisson Hotel, Florida. The NPC Dexter Jackson Classic was sure a fantastic show for first-time competitors (Novice Divisions); and a fun, exciting and competitive show for those looking to qualify for the 2015 NPC North American Championships, or/and the 2015 NPC Nationals. Mr. Olympia and 5-time Arnold Classic champion, Dexter Jackson, promotes the NPC Dexter Jackson Classic. Dexter Jackson, currently a top 5, world-class competing champion, is proud to bring fans a show that is well organized for both the athlete as well as the audience. Dexter understands and knows first-hand, what it takes to be dedicated to the sport of bodybuilding and fitness. The contest included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from challengers from around the world. HGH.com, a leading manufacturer of natural hgh products and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

 

2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships Group Photo

Following are the top winners for each of the events:

Guest Poser
1. Dexter Jackson

Men's Heavyweight
1. JOEL ARGON

HERO
1. BRANDOYN BELL
2. THOMAS WILKERSON
 

BRANDOYN BELL Men's Bodybuilding Hero 1st place 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

          THOMAS WILKERSON Men's bodybuilding hero 2nd place 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

BRANDOYN BELL
Men's bodybuilding hero 1st place
THOMAS WILKERSON
Men's bodybuilding hero 2nd place

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. LUCAS KARR
2. DANIEL SAMPLE
3. JOHN FRUGOLI
4. KEVIN SMITH

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. GHEORGHE STATE
2. DAN BRIGMAN
3. MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ
4. THOMAS WILKERSON
5. DAVID MILLS

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOHN FRUGOLI
2. MANUEL DIAZ

Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. BIJENDER KHATI
2. BRANDOYN BELL

Teen
1. HUNTER GREY DEVAUGHN

Masters Over 40 Bodybuilding
1. DAN BRIGMAN
2. OLEN HARRIS
3. DAVID MILLS

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding
1. MANUEL DIAZ

Figure Class A
1. BRITTANY BARNES
2. KELSEY DIAZ

BRITTANY BARNES Figure Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

            KELSEY DIAZ figure class a second 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

BRITTANY BARNES
Figure Class A Winner (1st)
KELSEY DIAZ
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. ASHLEY LAPPIN
2. MICHELE WARD
3. KELLY STONE
4. MARISSA SZLOSEK

Figure Class C
1. PRISCILLA GIPSON
2. CHARLEE MOATS
3. BRITTANY SNELL

Figure Novicel
1. ASHLEY LAPPIN
2. KELLY STONE
3. GINA GEORGE

Figure Masters Over 30l
1. GINA GEORGE
2. MARISSA SZLOSEK

Figure Masters Over 40l
1. MICHELE WARD

Bikini Class A
1. MEGAN BROWN
2. MELISSA ANDERSON
3. KANDICE WAGNER
4. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
5. SAMANTHA BAGE

MEGAN BROWN Bikini Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

           MELISSA ANDERSON Bikini Class A (2nd) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

MEGAN BROWN
Bikini Class A Winner (1st)
MELISSA ANDERSON
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. ANTONELLA VALENCIA
2. BRITTANY ROGERS
3. LARISSA NOWAK
4. SHANNON GRAHAM
5. SARAH DAVIS

Bikini Class C
1. ALISON VANKIRK
2. CAITLIN ROGERS
3. MEGAN VIOLA
4. JENNIFER HIGGS
5. KRISTIN FERGUSON

Novice
1. MEGAN BROWNn
2. SAMANTHA BAGE
3. RACHEL PETERS
4. SARAH DAVIS
5. SHANNON GRAHAM

TEEN
1. ANTONELLA VALENCIA
2. MADISON AUSTAD
3. LINH CHAU
4. SYLVIA VELAZQUEZ

Bikini Masters Over 30
1. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
2. MELISSA ANDERSON
3. KAYLA LE
4. ALISON VANKIRK
5. DORAN DUENG

Bikini Masters Over 40
1. KRISTIN FERGUSON

Mens Physique Class A
1. RICARDO PERUCHI
2. MIGUEL LARREA
3. TYRONE KING
4. TIM WISDOM
5. ANGEL COLON

RICARDO PERUCHI Physique Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

           MIGUEL LARREA Physique Class A (2nd) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

RICARDO PERUCHI
Physique Class A Winner (1st)
MIGUEL LARREA
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JERMAINE MILES
2. MEHRDAD SHAMS
3. JONATHAN DEAN
4. JIMMIE MARTIN
5. CHRIS STADLER

Mens Physique Class C
1. PEDRO PERTILE
2. SAMUEL THOMAS
3. SAL DAVILA
4. DANIEL CULCLEASURE
5. JEREMY FRANKLIN

Mens Physique Novice
1. SAL DAVILA
2. BIJENDER KHATI
3. TYLER SAUL
4. SHELDON IRVIN
5. RICARDO PERUCHI

Mens Physique Teen
1. SAMUEL THOMAS

Mens Physique Masters
1. DANIEL CULCLEASURE
2. RICARDO PERUCHI
3. ANGEL COLON

Fitness Guest Poser
1. MICHELLE BLANK
Womens Physique
1. JENNA HICKMAN
2. ALYSSA PROKOS

Womens Physique Masters
1. TONYA HOUSTON

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic Championships. To see more results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_dexter_jackson_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC USA Championships Results and Winners

2015 NPC USA Championships

USA Championships
July 24 - 25            
Artemus W. Ham Concert Hall 4505 Maryland Pkwy. Las Vegas, Nevada
Organizer: Steve O'Brien & George Jackson
Phone: 408-384-9039
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors hit the stage in Las Vegas, Nevada. Everyone hoped to reach the big leagues when the lights went out on July 25th and we got our 53 new IFBB Pros. Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC USA Championships that was held in Las Vegas, Nevada. The championships were hosted by Muscle Sport Productions and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from different places and HGH.com, a leading manufacture of health and bodybuilding supplements proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner
1. Cody Montgomery

Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Blair Mone
2. Sergio Olivia Jr.
3. EDDIE BRACAMONTES
 

Blair Mone super heavyweight overall 2015 npc USA

          Sergio Olivia Jr. super heavyweight second 2015 npc USA

Blair Mone
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Sergio Olivia Jr
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. CODY MONTGOMERY
2. GERALD WILLIAMS
3. CHARLES GRIFFEN

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. THOMAS LENIHAN
2. ADDISON ALEXANDER
3. STEVE THAYER
4. JUSTIN L. RAYNER
5. KYLE ETIENNE

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. GABRIEL CORTEZ
2. DAVID ROBINSON
3. ROBERT ZAVALA
4. ROBERT WICHMAN
5. DANIEL ALEXANDER

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. JEFFREY HOMOLKA
2. AUSTIN MORELL

Bantamweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. MARK SINDAYEN

Figure Overall Winner
1. KAYCE M. GORMAN

Figure Class A Overall
1. ROSA ALANIS
2. KAYLIE KLITZING
3. TRACI DRAIZIN
4. MICHELLE LINDSAY
5. ALEXANDRA WILCOX

KAYCE M. GORMAN figure class a overall 2015 npc USA

            ROSA ALANIS figure class a second 2015 npc USA

KAYCE M. GORMAN
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
ROSA ALANIS
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. KAYCE M. GORMAN
2. KARLA LOPEZ OCASIO
3. BETZAIDA BALDGER

Figure Class C Overall
1. KRYSTAL RICCI
2. VICTORIA MARIE JENKS
3. DESIREE ALFERES
4. TOPAZ GOOD
5. MERISSA POUGH

Figure Class D Overalll
1. MALORIE SCHERF
2. MONIQUE TERRY
3. JOANNA COMETA
4. NIKKI WEBB
5. BRITTANY BULL

Bikini Overall Winnerl
1. TIFANNY URREA

Bikini Class A Overall
1. LAUREN IRICK
2. SARAH STORRS
3. KATHERINE ALCANTARA
4. VALORIE ANNUNZIATA
5. SONDRA BLOCKMAN

LAUREN IRICK bikini class a overall 2015 npc USA

           SARAH STORRS bikini class a second 2015 npc USA

LAUREN IRICK
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
SARAH STORRS
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. LEXA MENDENHALL
2. JESSICA WILSON
3. ALEXANDRA FRIAS
4. STEFANY ORAMA
5. SARAH PEARCE

Bikini Class C Overall
1. AMBER CALLAHAN
2. ASHLEY KIYONAGA
3. ANGIE MAJEED
4. HEIDI ALLEN PATTERSON
5. ALYSSA GERMEROTH

Bikini Class D Overall
1. TIFANNY URREA
2. SAMANTHA GRIMES
3. EMILY HAYDEN
4. RACHEL SHIMON
5. NA'IYMA THOMPSON

Bikini Class E Overall
1. TAYLOR RHODENBAUGH
2. HEATHER QUINN
3. NAOMI OGDEN
4. JACLYN POLIMENI
5. SAMANTHA SKOLKIN

Bikini Class F Overall
1. ASHLEY PUIDA
2. ELIZABETH MARTINEZ
3. RACHEL FISHER
4. SOFIA RODRIGUEZ
5. JAMIE COLLINS

Mens Physique Masters Overall Winner
1. Ahmad Deguzman

Mens Physique Class A Overall
1. MICHAEL RAMIREZ
2. TONY DUONG
3. MARVIN MOSS
4. CLINT STONE
5. KEITH WATSON

MICHAEL RAMIREZ physique class a overall 2015 npc USA

           TONY DUONG physique class a second 2015 npc USA

MICHAEL RAMIREZ
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
TONY DUONG
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. Ahmad Deguzman
2. JEFFREY VIALU
3. CHRIS FREEMAN
4. BERNARD ROYAL
5. MICHAEL JESSE JOHNSON

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. ERIK DRENDEL
2. SHAUN STANDRIDGE
3. GODFREY SIRONDA
4. DYWANE GREEN
5. WILLIAM (ZACH) SAVOIE

Mens Physique Class D Overall
1. BRANDEN RICHARDS
2. WILLIAM ANIN
3. SEAN ILOG
4. DAMIEN PATRICK
5. EUSTAQUIO LAFRANCO

Mens Physique Class E Overall
1. DAVID HILL
2. ARMANDO ARELLANO
3. JESS WELNA

Mens Physique Class F Overall
1. MANUIA FRUEAN
2. BYRON MARKS
3. CASEY MEISTER
4. ANTIONNE SCOTT
5. ROBERT WILLIAMS

Womens Bodybuilding Overall
1. MARY CAIN

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. MICHAELA AYCOCK
2. ERIKA KIKUCHI
3. MARCELINA RIVERA-CHAMBERS
4. WENDY GRAACK
5. YESENIA GARZORIA

Womens Physique Class B Overall
1. CHELSEY COLEMAN
2. KIMBERLY ANTHONY
3. TINA MAUER GUADARRAMA
4. NATALIE BUSH

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC USA Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_usa_championships-results/> To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_usa_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic Results & Winners

2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic.The event was presented by MetroFlex Gym was held on Saturday July 11th 2015 at the NRG Park located at 1 Reliant Pkwy in Houston, TX. The event will feature Men’s bodybuilding, Women’s fitness, figure and bikini and Men’s physique. Other events that took place were The Strongman Competition, Crossfit, Pro deadlift and Pro Power Lifting. HGH and bodybuilding supplement company, HGH.com is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Patriots Challenge held in Las Vegas, Nevada. The championships were hosted by Lindsay Productions/Muscle Contest and included bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure events. This amazing 4th of July show hosted many great looking competitors from many places. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of HGH and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event.  - See more at: http://www.hgh.com/blogger/post/2015-npc-patriots-challenge-results-winners#sthash.LAMrKCzL.dpuf

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Miguel Rodriguez

Overall Winner
Jesus Marines

Miguel Rodriguez Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

          Jesus Marines Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Miguel Rodriguez
Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st)
Jesus Marines
Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)

Super Heavyweight
1. Jason Phelps
2. Toby Fournet
3. Mark Edwards
7. Matthew Wry

Heavyweight
1. Jesus Marines
2. Brandon Hatton
3. Charlie McGee
4. Justin Scully
5. Amos McPherson
6. Benjamin Bowles
7. Von Young
8. Jason Smith
9. Byron Hughey

Light Heavyweight
1. Weldon Newton
2. Alejandro Garza
3. Chris Hibbs
4. Greg Laake
5. Adam Romo
6. Brien Robles
7. Zachariah Rose
8. Juan Saucedo
9. David Vuong

Middleweight
1. Gjin Perdoda
2. Daniel Washburn
3. Michael Mahaffey
4. Jack Kennedy
5. Elijah Munoz
6. Logan Cunningham
7. David Daly
8. Marc Melincoff
9. Joe Stan

Lightweight
1. Miguel Rodriguez
2. Trevor Secrist
3. Jason Oddo
4. Nicholas Canton
5. Michael Tharp

Novice Heavyweight
1. Justin Scully
2. Vladimir Ciric
3. Matthew Hawryliw
4. Benjamin Bowles
5. Lamar Nealy
6. Raylon Miles
7. Amos McPherson
8. Greg Laake
9. Brien Robles
10. Anthony McNutt
11. Christopher Parham
12. Ben Glasgow
13. Michael Anderson
14. Archie Speights

Novice Lightweight
1. Miguel Rodriguez
2. Elijah Munoz
3. Adrian Lopez
4. Logan Cunningham
5. Jason Oddo
6. Nicholas Canton
7. Bryan Brumfield
8. Michael Tharp
9. Derek Kline
10. Griffin Wooden
11. Robert Cantu

Novice Middleweight
1. Daniel Washburn
2. Jack Kennedy
3. Richard Rejmaniak
4. Kevin Miller

Bantamweight
1. Griffin Wooden
2. Dennis Crowe

Masters Over 35
1. Jon Paul Donte
2. Brandon Hatton
3. Weldon Newton
4. Daniel Washburn
5. Toby Fournet
6. Amos McPherson
7. Matthew Hawryliw
8. Brien Robles
9. Jason Smith
10. Christopher Parham

Masters Over 50
1. James Lesiker
2. David Daly
3. Mark Edwards
4. Marc Melincoff
5. Juan Saucedo

Masters Over 60
1. Alex Kinion

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Brittany Bull

Class A
1. Tori Ulshafer
2. Shyrell Hobson
3. Tracy Reuther
4. Elyse Pieper
5. Carol Bell
6. Raquel Rodriguez
7. Chantal Reh
8. Lauren Jennings
9. Kayla Olivarez
10. Sara Erb
11. Jennifer Gary
12. Miranda Sanders
13. Mara Mayorgca

Brittany Bull Figure Class B (1st) & Overall Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

            Tori Ulshafer Figure Class A Winner (1 st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Brittany Bull
Figure Class B (1st) & Overall (1st)
Tori Ulshafer
Figure Class A Winner (1 st)

Class B
1. Brittany Bull
2. Judy Delgado
3. Kristen Nelson
4. Jennifer Winters
5. Christina Thome
6. Melina Barber
7. Kristin Kent
8. Ariel Brayer
9. Tiffany Rodee
10. Kimberly Lewis
11. Adrienne Daly
12. Robin Williams
13. Brianna Simmons
14. Alondra Manning
15. Levita Simmons
16. Erica Davis

Novice Class A
1. Shannon Outland
2. Shyrell Hobson
3. Raquel Rodriguez
4. Chantal Reh
5. Norgenia Kelley
6. Lauren Jennings
7. Miranda Sanders
8. Myriam Elizondo
9. Suany Pineda
10. Mara Mayorgca
11. Felicia Starks
12. Marisol Martinez
13. Stacy Thomas

Novice Class B
1. Kristin Kent
2. Ariel Brayer
3. Brianna Simmons
4. Kimberly Lewis
5. Tiffany Rodee
6. Adrienne Daly
7. Levita Simmons
8. Stacey Sparwasser
9. Alondra Manning
10. Robin Williams
11. Haley Terzulli
12. Mashona Washington
13. Patrina Mosca
14. Crystal Oyoque

Masters Over 35
1. Judy Delgado
2. Tiffany Rodee
3. Jennifer Winters
4. Jennifer Gary
5. Robin Williams
6. Levita Simmons
7. Myriam Elizondo
8. Felicia Starks
9. Mashona Washington
10. Patrina Mosca
11. Helen Archibald

Masters Over 45
1. Norgenia Kelley
2. Carol Bell
3. Suany Pineda
4. Adrienne Daly
5. Tracey Brisbin
6. Mara Mayorgca
7. Pam Jordan
8. Mona Solis

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lina Moreno

Class A
1. Leahlyn Reed
2. Allison Gibson
3. Kathryn Clark
4. Celia Torres
5. Whitney Hairston
6. Veronica Gaitan
7. Rebeca Izquierdo
8. Brittany Nichole
9. Hoang Pham (Lilly)
10. Elizabeth Ross
11. Gillian Johnson
12. Krystal DeAnda
13. Thao Lai
14. Nuris Defensor
15. Bethany Gilvarry
16. Belinda DeGraff
16. Crystal Martinez
16. Elizabeth Thompson
16. Jennifer Cooper
16. Jessie Benitez
16. Kelsey Dale
16. Keyandra Ivey-Gayles
16. Lindsay Casas
16. Maria Molina
16. Mary Romero
16. Natalie Wallace
16. Rosie Matos
16. Victoria Ann delaCruz
16. Virginia Gibson

Lisa Moreno Bikini Class B (1st) Overall Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

           Logan Norton Physique Class A Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Lisa Moreno
Bikini Class B (1st) Overall (1st)
Leahlyn Reed
Bikini Class A Winner (2nd)

Class B
1. Lina Moreno
2. Judith Dicker
3. Katherine Johnsen
4. Nicole Chhang
5. Tracy Reuther
6. Alyssa Martinez
7. Chastin Smith
8. Olivia Petrie
9. Rachael Lange
10. Kortni Barta
11. Jessica Cortez
12. Laura Holtquist
13. Heather Calhoun
14. Gayle Gardner
15. Sherrae Morgan
16. Nikki Mace
16. Tyreema Anderson

Class C
1. Rachel Scheer
2. Kristen Willette Davis
3. Lindsay Carter
4. Abigail Rojas
5. Annie Tinnin
6. Amber Varnado
7. Alayna Guillory
8. Charlotte Oldbury
9. Rachel Sweeney
10. Amy Perez
11. Catherine Lanae
12. Wendy Benitez
13. Danielle O'Neill Howard
14. JoJo Wahlstrom
15. Veronica Zamora
16. Denise Caldwell
16. Kaylie Ewart

Class D
1. Jessica Wolfe
2. Lacy Brown
3. Sheri Morris
4. Katherine Lange
5. Krista Campbell Garza
6. Taylor Totten
7. Charity Calhoun
8. Lindsey Maffet
9. Patricia White
10. Jennifer Thacker
11. Jill Dunn
12. Ginny Tannos
13. Rozzy Shorter
14. Devin Carr
15. Allison Keller
16. Keisha Simons

Novice Class A
1. Leahlyn Reed
2. Kathryn Clark
3. Jessie Benitez
4. Rosie Matos
5. Mary Romero
6. Lavinia Darato
7. Gillian Johnson
8. Kelsey Dale
9. Megan Ardoin
10. Thao Lai
11. Jessica Quentin
12. Krystal DeAnda
13. Natalie Wallace
14. Nuris Defensor
15. Belinda DeGraff
16. Alsacia Pulliza
16. Amanda Bednorz
16. Bethany Gilvarry
16. Crystal Martinez
16. Jennifer Cooper
16. LaTarsha Mayo
16. Magda Martinez
16. Maria Santoyo
16. Myriam Elizondo
16. Victoria Ann delaCruz
16. Virginia Gibson

Novice Class B
1. Lina Moreno
2. Nicole Chhang
3. Katherine Johnsen
4. Daniela Cruz
5. Tracy Reuther
6. Victoria Martinez
7. Alyssa Martinez
8. Page Morton
9. Chastin Smith
10. Olivia Petrie
11. Jessica Cortez
12. Laura Holtquist
13. Lauren Wiggins
14. Gayle Gardner
15. LaToya Bean
16. Brittany Loeser
16. Karen Rojas
16. Nikki Mace
16. Rebecca Perez
16. Tyreema Anderson

Novice Class C
1. Retina Shaw
2. Rachel Sweeney
3. Charlotte Oldbury
4. Catherine Lanae
5. Katherin Cruz
6. Wendy Benitez
7. Amy Perez
8. JoJo Wahlstrom
9. Madison Ansley
10. Danielle O'Neill Howard
11. Christina Agee
12. Veronica Zamora
13. Denise Caldwell

Novice Class D
1. Diana Champagne
2. Arianna Finkel
3. Lindsey Maffet
4. Ginny Tannos
5. Taylor Totten
6. Dawn Hare
7. Rozzy Shorter
8. Ashley Friedrichs
9. Allison Keller

Masters Over 35
1. Veronica Gaitan
2. Judith Dicker
3. Gillian Johnson
4. Thao Lai
5. Charlotte Oldbury
6. Ginny Tannos
7. Charity Calhoun
8. Page Morton
9. Jennifer Thacker
10. Patricia White
11. Ashley Friedrichs
12. Misty Cass
13. Megan Ardoin
14. Myriam Elizondo
15. Rozzy Shorter
16. Alsacia Pulliza
16. Keisha Simons
16. Malika Tookes
16. Randie Davis

Masters Over 45
1. Rosie Matos
2. Dawn Hare
3. Jill Dunn
4. Shachella James
5. Jennifer Moran
6. Denise Caldwell

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Otule

Class A
1. Nicholas Gregoire
2. Ryan Patton
3. Reginald Collier
4. Robert Pequeno
5. Joshua Barajas
6. Adrian Lopez
7. Stephen Siam
8. Nick Noyes
9. Giovannie Mastache
10. Antonio Mitchell
11. Richard Gonzales
12. Jose Guardado
13. Levi O'Bryan
14. Alex Ables
15. Juan Carlos Mendoza
16. Albert Ramirez
16. Derek Deal
16. Kenyatta Carter
16. Ruben Gonzalez
16. Spencer Curtin

Michael Otule Physique Class D (1st) Overall Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

           Logan Norton Physique Class A Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Michael Otule
Physique Class D (1st) Overall Winner (1st)
Logan Norton
Physique Class A Winner (1st)

Class B
1. Logan Norton
2. Sergio Gonzalez
3. Tony Scruggs
4. Kyle Marchan
5. William Bell
6. Abraham Davila
7. Lamar Vaughn
8. Kenny dela Calzada
9. Byron Rigsby
10. Stephen Brooks
11. Christian Garcia
12. Mark Bench
13. Ryan Reeves
14. Patrick Wagner

Class C
1. Kyle Bavaret
2. Noah Hughey
3. Luke Salce
4. Cristian Romero
5. Jilmar Cuero
6. Joseph Buelna
7. Leonard Gathright
8. Charles Timko
9. Colin Cange
10. Jonathan Harris
11. Jason Williamson
12. Berky Ashcraft

Class D
1. Michael Otule
2. Brian Dukes
3. Shondel Cummings
4. Antoine Jones
5. Muhammad Aly
6. Gregory Meiss
7. Sergio Huerta
8. Kevin Jansma
9. Jeremy Danesi
10. Thomas Plunkett III
11. Jason Hamilton
12. Rodney Pearson

Novice Class A
1. Ryan Patton
2. Reginald Collier
3. Robert Pequeno
4. Tony Scruggs
5. Shon Pierre Roberson
6. Kevon Morton
7. Kenny dela Calzada
8. Abraham Davila
9. Colton Drake
10. Ronald Smith
11. Levi O'Bryan
12. Frank Redix
13. Dewery Linear
14. Charles Sanchez
15. Norman Enrique Flores
16. Frank Salmon
16. John Crespy
16. Justin Grover

Novice Class B
1. Brian Dukes
2. Kyle Bavaret
3. Shondel Cummings
4. Lamar Vaughn
5. Muhammad Aly
6. Charles Timko
7. Caleb Sherraden
8. Gregory Meiss
9. Jason Williamson
10. Daniel Shorter
11. Mark Bench
12. Noah Guel
13. Anthony Munoz
14. Patrick Wagner
15. Daryl Selzer
16. Douglas Hickey
16. Gabe Espinoza

Masters Over 35
1. Clifford Jackson
2. Kevon Morton
3. Richard Gonzales
4. Allen Zeno
5. Ronald Smith
6. Stephen Brooks
7. Joseph Buelna
8. Gregory Meiss
9. Frank Redix
10. Daryl Selzer
11. Jose Trevino
11. Michael Anderson

Masters Over 45
1. Todd Rogers
2. Mike Croix
3. Michael Gillispie
4. Don Pieper
5. Rodney Pearson
6. Gabe Espinoza

Congratulations again to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic. See all results and photos at NPC News Online: <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_branch_warren_classic/>




The top 5 best natural growth hormone supplements

 
With all of the options for HGH supplements on the market today, we thought we would summarize the top 5 supplements that we think are the best natural growth hormone supplements available now. It's important to note that there are many different types of supplements available and all are meant to give you different benefits - not all are the same. It's especially important to note that since we are all genetically created differently, some pills work better for some people while other supplements are preferable to other people. Therefore, we at HGH.com try to develop supplements for all types of people and for as many functions as possible.

Our Top 5 Natural Growth Hormone Supplements (IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER)
 

  1. Somatropinne HGH Somatropinne HGH is an HGH supplement that has dominated the industry for years. The proprietary ingredients are known to increase HGH levels in those who take it without side effects. Increasing your HGH levels will help rejuvenate your body and your muscle. -"This is by far the strongest HGH supplement I've taken. I'm very happy with this pill."
  2. "ANA-GH" - "ANA-GH" is a newer supplement that we created in late 2011. This revolutionary bodybuilding pills is designed to give you incredible mass gains with little to no side effects such as bloating, acne, upset stomach, headaches, etc... This supplement is so involved and enhanced with many different ingredients that we had to up the serving size to 8 pills per day.-"I love the ana-gh and look forward to buying it again, it has to be one of the supplements I've ever purchased."
  3. HGF MAX - "HGF MAX" is also a newer supplement that we created in early 2012. HGF Max is truly a revolutionary pill designed to increase your HGH levels to the Max! It's a completely different set of ingredients than our top seller Somatropinne. HGF Max contains so many different ingredients that have a synergistic effect working together that you will no doubt feel and look your best in years. For people looking to increase their Growth Hormone levels, HGF Max is a must!
  4. HGH 30,000 Spray - HGH Spray is a proven spray that will increase your HGH Levels and supplement your growth hormone. It is the #1 HGH Spray on the market and has a tremendous success rate, which is why we see so many reorders for the product by the same people. We modified the formula and improved it in 2010 by adding Deer Antler Velvet, which is scientifically proven to be similar to insulin like growth factors (IGF-1). Deer Antler Velvet simply increases the power of our HGH Spray.
    -"This product is truly great - I've seen incredible gains from it and I fully recommend it. I know that there are pro football players using this exact same spray!"
  5. HGH Testosterone 1500 - HGH Testosterone technically isn't a Growth Hormone Supplement as much as it is a Testosterone supplement. However, we have seen such amazing results with it increasing testosterone levels that we added it to our top 5. By increasing your testosterone levels, you can certainly improve your hormone levels. Our latest batch of HGH Testosterone 1500 includes "Long Jack" which is an incredible growth element. Added bonus for men - this pill will increase your libido!
For the top sellers, please go to http://www.hgh.com/hgh-best-sellers.aspx

 




2015 NPC Universe Championships Winners and Results

Universe Championships
July 3-4            
Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe,
100 Frank W. Burr Blvd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 United States
Organizer: Steve Weinberger
Phone: 516-933-1111
Website: www.bevfrancis.com
Event: NPC

The NPC Universe Championships were held in Teaneck, NJ beginning July 3rd and finishing-up on July 4th. This was an important competition with over 80 IFBB Pro Cards being handed out and included many contestants from all over. The 2015 Universe Championships was home to many events that included men's bodybuilding, bikini, figure, and physique for both men and women. HGH.com, a leading manufacturer of natural bodybuilding, fitness, health and HGH supplements, is proud to present you with the winners from each event.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Bill Quick
2. Tom Jimenez
3. Omar Bautista
4. Walter Martin
5. Doran Adams

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. John Meadows

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Over 35 Overall
1. John Meadows

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card & Overall Winner
1. Jason Amato

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Jason Amato
2. Marc Arthur Dautruchee
3. Ed Brown
4. Johnathan Johnson
5. Jim Everton
 

jason amato heavyweight bodybuilding overall 2015 npc universe

          marc arthur dautruchee heavyweight second 2015 npc universe

Jason Amato
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Marc Arthur Dautruchee
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Roy Evans
2. Jeremiah Wright
3. Tom Jimenez
4. Ivan Cabrera
5. Arturo Cotto

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Harry Jones
2. Glen Montgomery
3. John Young
4. Aaron Seaton
5. Kolongi Watford

Welterweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Ethan Smoorenburg
2. Rick Mojica
3. Bill Moschelle
4. Joseph Silzer
5. Taylor Vu

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Leon Doziere
2. Sami Ghanem
3. Anthony Hunt
4. Thomas Walker
5. Charles Thornton

Bantamweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Mahmood Malik
2. William Perrelli
3. Joseph Chiavetta
4. Arthur Alston

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Dorian Adams
2. Christian Otero Santana
3. Erik Weaver
4. Marc Arthur Dautruchee
5. Jesse Dean

Masters Over 35 Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Omar Bautista
2. Harry Jones
3. Pernell Garrison
4. Sean Fitzgerald
5. Juan Munoz

Masters Over 35 Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. John Meadows
2. Walter Martin
3. Ed Brown
4. Arturo Cotto
5. Kareem Mobley

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. John Meadows
2. Dorian Adams
3. Andrew Sarmast
4. Matthew Puglia
5. Jeff Christian

Masters Over 40 Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Tom Jimenez
2. John Zellers
3. Kareem Mobley
4. Pernell Garrison
5. Ray Steverson

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding Overall
1. Bill Quick
2. Michael Broadway
3. Christopher Bohn
4. Robert Johnson
5. Ken Kolb

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Marisela Garcia
2. Maggie Corso
3. Michelle Brown
4. Felecia Murray
5. Angie Lemay

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Susie Lin

Figure Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Nicole Reynolds

nicole reynolds figure overall 2015 npc universe

            tammy tennant-mccoy figure masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Nicole Reynolds
Figure Overall (1st)
Tammy Tennant-McCoy
Figure Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class A Overall
1. Mandie Bender
2. Norvis Arias
3. Nicolle Mudafort
4. Amanda Carness
5. Milva Galati

Figure Class B Overall
1. Angie Lemay
2. Kelly Lyons
3. Alyssa Febbraro
4. Julie Ann Lee
5. Tanae Steward

Figure Class C Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy
2. Tiffany Garrett
3. Kayla Rossi
4. Grace Rivera
5. Caitlyn Jaras

Figure Class D Overall
1. Nicole Reynolds
2. Chanelle Smith
3. Evon Pennington
4. Michelle Brown
5. Kristy Cisneroz

Figure Class E Overall
1. Codi Jaeger
2. Amy Watson
3. Felecia Murray
4. Patricia Malagrino
5. Chephirah Williams

Figure Class F Overall
1. Chandra Pease
2. Bryana Turner
3. Jill Soscia
4. Alicia Wells
5. Jennifer Ozari

Figure Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Angie Lemay
2. Julie Ann Lee
3. Susan Clark
4. Rosimar Melendez
5. Christi Shaw

Figure Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy
2. Sophy Phoeung-Serner
3. Cindy Cooper
4. Sandra Oquendo
5. Cynthia Aguirre

Figure Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Kristy Cisneroz
2. Michelle Brown
3. Erika Terwilliger
4. Liz Montalbano
5. Danielle Lenardo

Figure Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. Jill Soscia
2. Felecia Murray
3. Maggie Moor
4. Kristi Gray
5. Jennifer Ozari

Figure Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Maggie Corso
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Milva Galati
4. Susan Clark
5. Feliscia Rogers

Figure Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Susie Lin
2. Marisela Garcia
3. Grace Rivera
4. Cindy Cooper
5. Sandra Oquendo

Figure Masters Over 40 Class C Overall
1. Michelle Brown
2. Randi Stockdill
3. Liz Montalbano
4. Danielle Lenardo
5. Cheryl Gonsalves

Figure Masters Over 40 Class D Overall
1. Felecia Murray
2. Maggie Moor
3. Kristi Gray
4. Camille Mosley Moran
5. Siobhan Labbett

Figure Masters Over 50 Overall
1. Marisela Garcia
2. Christine Bertini
3. Kimberlee Hummel
4. Glenda Bozett
5. Beth Aprea

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Lucy Huang
2. Carly Sherry Kubanyi
3. Robyn Maher
4. Juliana Halloran
5. Trina Simone

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overalll
1. Anh Souza

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overalll
1. Lorie Foreman

Bikini Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Cardl
1. Jessica Schiefer

jessica schiefer bikini overall 2015 npc universe

           anh souza masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Jessica Schiefer
Bikini Overall (1st)
Anh Souza
Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)

 
Bikini Class A Overall
1. Adrienne Ochoa Dodobara
2. Anh Souza
2. Caroline Gangi
3. Jazzmen Canales
4. Meghan Schwartz

Bikini Class B Overall
1. Julie Liporace
2. Caroline Costa
3. Elisangela Angell
4. Sarah Pearce
5. Angely Rojas

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Jessica Schiefer
2. Alysia Macedo
2. Beth Quick
3. Krystal Davilla
4. Jacqueline Herrera

Bikini Class D Overall
1. Rachael Tuck
2. Jill Cooper
2. Paulina Tran
3. Danielle Hampton
4. Kristine Santoro

Bikini Class E Overall
1. Cori Baker
2. Ashley Gaines
3. Katherine Young
4. Trina Simone
5. Samantha Skolkin

Bikini Class F Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Heidi Carlsen
3. Thais Serrano
4. Lisa Strollo
5. Lindi Nunziato

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Anh Souza
2. Trish Allen
3. Lucy Huang
4. Melissa Huber
5. Natalia Arteaga

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Robyn Maher
2. Elisangela Angell
3. Aly Peterson
4. Jennifer Minton
5. April Webb

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Juliana Halloran
2. Tiffany Heugly
3. Paola Freeman
4. Noelle Augustyn
5. Tina Hernandez

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Trina Simone
3. Sarah Giavinetti
4. Amarylis Delgado
5. Anjanette Lowe

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Lucy Huang
2. Natalia Arteaga
2. Yvonne Chung
3. Robyn Maher
4. Geri Berger

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Carly Sherry Kubanyi
2. Jennifer Minton
3. Aly Peterson
4. Arlene Hanson
5. Staci Boyer

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class C Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Tina Hernandez
3. Michelle James
4. Anjanette Lowe
5. Sarah Giavinetti

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. David Sessler
2. Gino Ubiles Ruiz
3. R. Cameron Gardner
4. Tim Frost
5. Daryl McKee

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overall
1. David Thorpe

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Michael Andersen

Men's Physique Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Cardl
1. Jose Diaz

jose diaz physique overall 2015 npc universe

           david thorpe physique masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Jose Diaz
Physique Overall (1st)
David Thorpe
Physique Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)


Mens Physique Class A Overall
1. Daryl McKee
2. Matthew Mugford
3. Anthony Ngo
4. Eloy Morales
5. Brian Graham

Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. Marcelino Bradford
2. Howard Thevenin
3. Erington Moore
4. Juliano Quimson
5. Gene Komsky

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. Jose Diaz
2. Coby Lewis
3. Aaron Shumway
4. Perry Myers
5. Adam Akeem Joseph Thomas

Mens Physique Class D Overall
1. Raymond Akinlosotou
2. Cameron James
3. Francis Oppong
4. Michael Knight
5. Michael Perez

Mens Physique Class E Overall
1. Edward Alvarez-Soto
2. David Thorpe
3. Chris McGowan
4. Elvis Mokhan
5. Rahkil Edwards

Mens Physique Class F Overall
1. Javon Walker
2. Johnathan O'Neal McCurtis
3. Marcus Wesley
4. Winston Grey
5. BJ Patterson

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Gino Ubiles Ruiz
2. Strawn Wilson
3. Jeremy Jones
4. Hallart Keaton
5. Russell Mania Powell

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Michael Anderson
2. R. Cameron Gardner
3. Alfred Alicea-Gonzalez
4. Adolfo Reyes Falcon
5. Randy Canche

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Tim Frost
2. Brenden Floyd
3. Vesselin Diev
4. Brian Romeo
5. Brian Fillion

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. David Thorpe
2. Curin Wilkerson
3. Ryan Easter
4. Damian Butkiewicz
5. Daniel Lee

Mens Physique Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Michael Anderson
2. Clifford Lewis
3. R. Cameron Gardner
4. Julio Valdes DeJesus
5. Daniel Pena

Mens Physique Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. David Sessler
2. Gilberto Javier DeJesus
3. Mark LiGouri
4. Benjamin Caravalho
5. Kassiem McCain

Womens Fitness Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Danielle Nowell
2. Shelby Maynard
3. Jeanine Taddeo

Womens Fitness Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Derina Wilson

Womens Fitness Class A Overall
1. Derina Wilson
2. Danielle Nowell
3. Courtney Invernizzi
4. Marissa Herring
5. Gina Luciano

Womens Fitness Class B Overall
1. Jeanine Taddeo
2. Shelby Maynard
3. Lexi Harris
4. Natasha Reyes
5. Fawn Peterson

Womens Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Lori Canova
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Lori Canova
4. Darla Jones
5. Jodi Leigh Miller

Womens Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Suzanne Davis

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Suzanne Davis

Womens Physique Masters Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Erin Twiggs Hutchinson

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. Emily Bethany
2. Jodi Leigh Miller
3. Desiree Pacheco
4. Holly Dombrovski
5. Julianne Trebing

Womens Physique Class B Overall
1. Kelly Diffenderfer
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Elizabeth Bordonaro
4. Indrell Thomas
5. Danielle Rae Hertzog

Womens Physique Class C Overall
1. Ida Litteral
2. Ashley Piersante
3. Brie Ryan
4. Cindy Flannery
5. Lori Canova

Womens Physique Class D Overall
1. Erin Twiggs Hutchinson
2. Brittany (B) Barnett
3. Darla Jones
5. Katie M. Lee

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Indrell Thomas
4. Jodi Leigh Miller
5. Jennifer Regina

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Lori Canova
2. Darla Jones
3. Virginia M. Vargo
4. Jolynn Shane
5. Ikiesha Whittaker

Womens Physique Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Suzanne Davis
2. Claritza Cordova
3. Jodi Leigh Miller
4. Patricia Smick
5. Jennie Napoli

Womens Physique Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Lori Canova
2. Jolynn Shane
3. Tonya Taylor
4. Roz Ginn
5. Danielle Lazaro
 

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Universe Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://bevfrancis.com/npcnortheast/results/2015-results>. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_universe_championships/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




Happy 4th of July 2015 from HGH.com

Celebrating Independence with our HGH.com Family

Thanks to America's forefathers, and the numerous men and women who have fought for our independence over the last 239 years, we get to enjoy many freedoms in the United States. People from all over the country will celebrate these freedoms during the Fourth of July weekend, including the many that will be at IFBB and NPC competitions throughout the nation. We also have a special Independence Day sale everyone can enjoy, with 20% savings on orders over $100 on HGH.com.

Independence Day Bodybuilding, Physique, Bikini & Figure Competitions

IFBB WINGS OF STRENGTH CHICAGO PRO
NPC TIM GARDNER CHICAGO EXTRAVAGANZA

When:
July 3-4

Where:
Tinley Park Convention Center & Tinley Park Holiday Inn
Tinley Park, IL United States

Highlights:
July 2
•    IFBB athlete check-in
•    "Meet the Pros" media press conference

July 3
•    IFBB Pro Day I
•    MD Windy City International Model Search
•    Bench Press Seminar UPA Powerlifting
•    Deadlift Seminar UPA Powerlifting
•    Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling Competition

July 4
•    NPC Athlete Mandatory Meeting
•    NPC Competitions
•    IFBB Pro Day II
•    Parade of Fitness
•    National Anthem performed by Legacy, accompanied by Brett Gardner
•    Wings of Strength IFBB WPD Best Poser Award
•    NAS Illinois Strongest Man Competition

2015 NPC Universe Championships
BODYBUILDING · FIGURE · BIKINI · MEN'S & WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE CHAMPIONSHIPS & FITNESS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
JULY 3-4, 2015
IFBB PRO QUALIFIER · TEANECK, NJ
http://bevfrancis.com/npcnortheast/npc-universe

TEAM UNIVERSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
When:
July 3-4

Where:
Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe
Teaneck, NJ

Highlights:
There will be more than 80 IFBB Pro Cards awarding during this IFBB Pro Qualifier competition.
July 3
Women's Pre-Judging
•    Fitness Routines
•    Women's Physique
•    Figure
•    Fitness – Two-Piece

July 4
Men's Pre-Judging
•    Bodybuilding
•    Men's Physique

Championship Finals
•    Fitness Routines
•    Women's Physique
•    Bodybuilding
•    Fitness – Two-Piece
•    Figure
•    Men's Physique
•    Bikini


INDEPENDENCE DAY BATTLE OF CHAMPIONS
When:
July 4

Where:
Irving Convention Center
Irving, TX, United States

Highlights:
Thompson Muscle Contest presents the NPC Independence Day Classic, feature national qualifier competitions for:
•    Bodybuilding
•    Fitness
•    Figure
•    Bikini
•    Physique


MIAMI CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP
When:
July 4

Where:
James L. Knight Center
Miami, FL United States

Highlights:
Presented by George Prince & Pacheco's Physique Gym, the Miami Classic is a Figure, Physique and Bikini Championship.


2015 NPC PATRIOTS CHALLENGE
When:
July 4

Where:
The Orleans Hotel & Casino
Las Vegas, Nevada

Highlights:
This is a national qualifier competition for:
•    Men's Bodybuilding
•    Women's Physique
•    Men's Physique
•    Bikini
•    Figure

Make sure to stop back by the HGH.com blog next week to check out the results from these competitions. Now, go forth and celebrate your independence, as well as you unalienable rights of Life, Liberty and the pursuit of Happiness!

 







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close