Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

Anti-Aging HGH Supplement HGF Max Benefits and Reviews

Anti-Aging HGH Supplement HGF Max Now Features Deer Antler Velvet

HGF Max Pill and Other Natural, Over-the-Counter HGH Supplements Include Deer Antler Velvet in Breakthrough Formulation Designed to Promote Health Benefits

 
 
 

 

BOONTON, N.J., Oct. 10, 2016 /PRNewswire/ -- Following a long history of use in traditional Chinese medicine,(1) deer antler velvet has recently emerged in the dietary supplement market as a key ingredient in human growth hormone (HGH) formulations. HGH.com—a leading manufacturer of natural HGH supplements—has leveraged the advantages of deer antler velvet in its popular HGF Max pills and other stackable products, including HGH spray, ClenXDV, and Cut and Ripped Plus.

A review of pharmacological studies indicates that deer antler velvet offers a variety of benefits, such as anti-inflammatory, anti-fatigue, anti-stress, immunomodulatory and other effects that are attributed to its major bioactive compounds: amino acids, polypeptides and proteins.(1) Studies have also suggested its effectiveness in aiding fracture, injury and wound healing.(2, 3)

Deer antler velvet has been found to contain insulin-like growth factor 1 (IGF-1), a precursor to HGH, and is used by athletes to improve heart function and muscle recovery. Several professional athletes made headlines for taking deer antler velvet supplements, since its performance-enhancing effects were considered similar to steroids; however, the World Anti-Doping Agency (WADA) subsequently dropped deer antler velvet from its banned list.(4)

"Our over-the counter supplements are scientifically formulated with natural ingredients to deliver maximum benefits," explained Dan Smith of HGH.com. "Clients have praised HGF Max for its 'miracle' fitness and anti-aging effects, including improved stamina, energy, metabolism and muscle tone as well as better skin, hair and nails. Deer antler velvet is also featured in many of our other products, and I would encourage anyone interested in health, fitness and anti-aging to explore our wide selection of HGH supplements online."

Each product page on HGH.com lists benefits, ingredients, reviews and other resources to help customers make informed decisions regarding the most appropriate products for their needs. Ben Lee is among those who shared testimonials on HGF Max. After two months of use, he reported, "It is working out great. I am getting a youthful appearance, fuller hair and also much faster recovery after a workout."

Another customer, Lawrence Heckathorne, ordered HGF Max to help him regain strength and range of motion following a knee injury. "After taking the product, I noticed a gradual increase in muscle mass in my right leg. My orthopedic surgeon said because of the severity of my injury, I was only going to get back 60% use of my muscles. Today, I am walking backwards and even up and down stairs, which I was told I would never be able to do," he noted. "After a lot of hard work and using HGF Max, I feel stronger at 52 than I did at 30."

HGH.com products are made in the United States and produced in Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) facilities. Readers can find HGH studies and information, as well as details on the complete range of Purity Select natural bodybuilding and HGH supplements, at http://www.hgh.com.

About Purity Select and HGH.com:

HGH.com is an established provider of natural human growth hormone (HGH), bodybuilding and overall health supplements that are designed to benefit consumers naturally through dietary supplementation and provide an alternative to prescription medicine. In 2010, Purity Select acquired HGH.com and continues to offer an exclusive line of supplements for bodybuilding, muscle growth, low testosterone, increased strength, endurance, weight loss, anti-aging, and other health and fitness goals. All Purity Select products are manufactured in the United States through Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) facilities to ensure optimal quality. The company's ongoing commitment to quality, innovation and customer service has positioned Purity Select and HGH.com as leading brands within the bodybuilding supplement industry.

1.     We, Feifei; Huaqiang Li; et al. "Deer Antler Base as a Traditional Chinese Medicine: A Review of Its Traditional Uses, Chemistry and Pharmacology"; Journal of Ethnopharmacology; January 30, 2013. sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S0378874112008306

2.     Zhou, Qiu-Li; Ying-Jie Guo; et al. "Velvet Antler Peptides Promoted Proliferation of Chondrocytes and Osteoblast Precursors and Fracture Healing"; Acta Pharmacologica Sinica; March 1999. chinaphar.com/1671-4083/20/279.pdf

3.     Zha, Enhui; Shenyang Gao; et al. "Wound Healing by a 3.2 kDa Recombinant Polypeptide From Velvet Antler of Cervusnippon Temminck"; Biotechnology Letters; April 2012. link.springer.com/article/10.1007%2Fs10529-011-0829-8

4.     Rovell, Darren. "Big Break for Deer-Antler Velvet"; ESPN; May 1, 2013. espn.com/blog/playbook/dollars/post/_/id/3414/big-break-for-deer-antler-velvet

Media Inquiries:
Dan Smith
http://www.hgh.com
888-399-5993




2016 NPC Southern Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Southern Classic


June 4            
Thalia Maria Hall 255 East Pascagoula St. Jackson, MS 39201 United States
Organizer: Don Hollis
Event Categories: Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique, NPC, Women's Physique
Website: www.npcsouthernclassic.com
Event: NPC

People from all over the country participated in 2016 NPC Southern Class which is a national qualifier. It was a tight competition at every stage and after some difficult decisions, we have our winners.
Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. The championships included events such as Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique and Women's Physique . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CHANNING GORDON

 

CHANNING GORDON Super Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

CHANNING GORDON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. BENJI GEDERT
3. JON MARC FRANKLIN
4. BRAD LANEY
5. CORNELIUS SMITH

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. CONNER MASTERS
3. QASIM ALSETRI
4. RIDGE WILLCUTT

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. DANNY TROSCLAIR
2. MATTHEW CHRISTMAN
3. MAGEAL CRUZ

JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CONNER MASTERS
2. QASIM ALSETRI
3. WILLIAM WADE
4. EARL WHITE
5. RIDGE WILLCUTT

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. PATRICK PORTERFIELD
2. JOSEPH HANDY

WELTERWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MATTHEW LANDRY

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

TEEN
1. STEVEN RENICK

TRUE NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JUSTIN PRICE

TRUE NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. MATTHEW LANDRY
2. STEVEN RENICK

UNIFORM HEAVYWEIGHT
1. WILLIAM WADE

UNIFORM LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. CHASE GATES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. BENJI GEDERT

MASTERS OVER 40 HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. CORNELIUS SMITH

MASTERS OVER 40 LIGHTWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MARVIN WILLIAMS

MASTERS OVER 50
1. SCOTT SANDIDGE

MASTERS OVER 60
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. COREY BECKER
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. JOHNNY BURSE
5. JOSPEH CARTWRIGHT

CLASS B
1. SEAN EVANS
2. ROBERT MARTIN
3. JARED GRIFFIN

CLASS C
1. RANDY HUOT
2. MARION THREATT
3. DERRICK ROACH

CLASS D
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. PATRICK BOBINGER
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. BEN HUTTO
5. OMAR SALAM

CLASS E
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. CHRISTIAN MCELVEEN

CLASS F
1. WAYNE FRANKLIN
2. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
3. LEWIS EDWARDS
4. BERNARD GREEN
5. BRANDON CHAPMAN

JUNIOR
1. RANDY HUOT
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. BRANDON CHAPMAN
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

TEEN
1. ALEX SMITH

TRUE NOVICE
1. ALEX SMITH
2. OMAR SALAM
3. OMAR SALAM
4. EVAN JEFFERSON
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

UNIFORM
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. DERRICK ROACH

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. MARCUS THOMAS
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. DAVID BLAKE
5. JIMMY ROSIT

MASTERS OVER 40
1. MARKIES MOORE
2. NIK REPPUHN
3. JARON SINGLEY
4. QUIENCELAN DANIEL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
2. BERNARD GREEN
3. MARION THREATT
4. BRETT ROBINSON
5. CLARK HENEGAN

Figure Class A
1. JULIE' VALENCIA
2. EVELYN HARMON

JULIE' VALENCIA Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

            EVELYN HARMON Figure Class 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

JULIE' VALENCIA
Figure Class A (1st)
EVELYN HARMON
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Class B
1. CORTNEY HACKETT
2. RENEE TIBBS
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. JESSICA HAMILTON

Class C
1. HANNAH NEWELL
2. AIMEE WELU
3. KRISTA HAWKINS
4. AMY SMITH

Class D
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ENGLISH BENNETT
3. ANGELA STAMEY
4. REBECCA PAYTON

Class E
1. ANNA TAYLOR

Class F
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. MAUREEN GRONDIN
4. ALLISA BASSETT


JUNIOR
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. OLIVIA RAMSEY
4. RENEE TIBBS
5. MAUREEN GRONDIN

TRUE NOVICE
1. KRISTA HAWKINS
2. OLIVIA RAMSEY

MASTERS OVER 35
1. REGINA ROBINSON
2. KRISTA HAWKINS


MASTERS OVER 40
1. AIMEE WELU
2. MAUREEN GRONDIN
3. RENEE TIBBS
4. REBECCA PAYTON
5. AMY SMITH


MASTERS OVER 50
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ANGELA STAMEY
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. KATHY TAYLOR

BIKINI CLASS A
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. ASHTON MORAVEC
3. MADISON MONAHAN

DIANNE HOLMAN Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           ASHTON MORAVEC Bikini Class A 2nd Place -2016 NPC Southern Classic

DIANNE HOLMAN
Bikini Class A (1st)
ASHTON MORAVEC
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. BRANDI PAYTON
2. JORDYN TUCKER
3. ANDREA DEKERLEGAND
4. ANA TROSCLAIR
5. JENNIFER HEBERT

Bikini Class C
1. JULIE FALGOUT
2. ASHLEY ROBERTS
3. LAUREN SAHLER
4. TIFFANY TRAN
5. INDIA KNIPPERS

Bikini Class D Overall
1. LINDSAY LEWIS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. LACEY HARRIS
5. CARY JOHNSTON

CLASS E
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. ELISA CARNEY
3. JAYNE SIMMERS
4. CRYSTAL THOMAS
5. JULIE REDUS

CLASS F
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. ALONDRA JEFFERSON

JUNIOR CLASS A
1. JENNIFER HEBERT
2. DIANNE HOLMAN
3. ASHTON MORAVEC
4. INDIA KNIPPERS
5. NIKI KLEINBERGER

JUNIOR CLASS B
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. TONYA WITT
5. VIRGINA MORRIS

TRUE NOVICE
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. CARY JOHNSTON
4. RACHEL GRAHAM
5. LINDSIE WILSON

MASTERS OVER 35
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. RACHEL GRAHAM
4. WILDER ROBERTS
5. LYLLA JOE

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DANA WILKERSON
2. SABRINA PRINCE

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. BETTY JO PITTS
3. TRACY LANDRUM

HOLLY JOY CAYIA Women's Physique Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           BETTY JO PITTS Women's Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

HOLLY JOY CAYIA
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
BETTY JO PITTS
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Class B
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

JUNIOR
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

TRUE NOVICE
1. TRACY LANDRUM

MASTERS OVER 35
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. TRACY LANDRUM

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_southern_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

USA Championships
May 28            
Pflugerville High School Performing Art Center 1402 Pecan St Pflugerville Tx 78660
Promoters: Dave Goodin, Diana Hurley & Blythe Savera
Phone: (512) 539-9598
Website: http://texasshredderclassic.com/
Event: NPC

In 2016, we are going to cap the number of athletes we are going to let into the Texas Shredder Classic at 300. We are doing this so that we can ensure a great quality show, that every athlete will get ample stage time, that there is room back stage and that the most important thing is returned to the sport, the celebration of all the athletes’ accomplishments. It’s not all about the numbers or the money it’s, about athletes first.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Heavyweight
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. JON LOURO
3. JOSH BRAME
 

ZACK BARNARD Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

          Jon Louro Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

ZACK BARNARD
Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Jon Louro
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. DEAN WERNER
3. GEORGE A HALEEM
4. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JAMES PARTEN

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JON LOURO
2. THEO THURSTON
3. REIDLAND TUCKER
4. CHRISTIAN GOLD
5. ERIC POLAND

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. GEORGE A HALEEM
3. ZACH HUNT
4. BRANDON GONZALES
5. MATHEW VERVER

TEEN
1. CHRISTIAN GOLD

MASTERS OVER 35
1. DAVID QUINN

MASTERS OVER 50
1. THEO THURSTON
2. CURTIS RICH
3. EDWARD MCGREGOR
4. GERRY SINGLETON

MASTERS OVER 60
1. THEO THURSTON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MASTERS OVER 70
1. ED THOMPSON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
2. DINO BERTAGNA
3. TIM DALLINGER
4. MOHAMMED ALINDONOSI
5. CARLOS ALMAGUER

CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. DANIEL ADAMS
3. JONATHAN SCRIBNER
4. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
5. KEVIN VENTO

CLASS C
1. KEVIN DIXON
2. ROGER PAUL MORENO
3. SKYLER SPILLER
4. DAVID SHORT

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DINO BERTAGNA
2. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
3. KEVIN AVILA
4. JUAN MARTINEZ
5. LUIS R GUZMAN

NOVICE CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. KYLE DUNMON
3. TEAGHAN AVRETT
4. NICK MONTANA
5. DANNY SANBORN

NOVICE CLASS C
1. DAVID SHORT
2. STEVEN MORAN
3. MICHAEL PANOFF
4. EVAN BOLTON
5. WAYNE PEDERSEN

TEEN
1. KYLE DUNMON
2. JOE EDZARDS

MASTERS OVER 35
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. MICHAEL PANOFF
3. CRUZ NAJERA
4. WILLIAM TODD RESNIK
5. BRANDON RANNEY

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. WAYNE PEDERSEN
3. MARK SMITH

Figure Class A
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. ALISON GARDNER

TARA KINNEY Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

            JACKIE MOHR Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

TARA KINNEY
Figure Class A (1st)
JACKIE MOHR
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. BRIESEN COOPER
2. ADELE' MOUTON
3. MICHELLE BOOZER
4. LAURA FLEMING
5. NICHOLE CARLSON

Figure Class C
1. WENDI MURRAY
2. MASON EVERETT
3. ALISA WAGNER
4. KARI PAEGLE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JACKIE MOHR
2. JESSICA BAIG
3. KENJRA STURGIS
4. NICOLE AKARD

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MICHELLE BOOZER
2. TIFFANY BATTS
3. LAURA FLEMING
4. MEGAN TORRES

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MASON EVERETT
2. KATHLEEN ILIFF
3. ASHLIE SHOEMAKER
4. BECKY KEYES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. MYESHIA FRANCIS-PARKER
4. NICHOLE CARLSON

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PAM LOVE
2. BECKY KEYES
3. KARI PAEGLE
4. DEBRA CROOMS

BIKINI CLASS A
1. WHITNEY HAIRSTON
2. CARMEN VALLE
3. JOLEEN ENGLISH
4. SHELBY STAVENA
5. QUENDALINE DAVIS

WHITNEY HAIRSTON Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           CARMEN VALLE Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

WHITNEY HAIRSTON
Bikini Class A (1st)
CARMEN VALLE
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. GINGER HSIEH
2. KATY CURTIS
3. KATI EPPS
4. ELISABETH CONNELL
5. WHITNEY FENZEL

Bikini Class C
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. RACHEL YARGER
4. KARINA POWERS
5. BRIDGETT RENEAU

Bikini Class D
1. CATHY HARVEY
2. JENA MAYS
3. AMIE KHAN
4. JENNIFER LANE
5. BRANDI HOPKINS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. QUENDALINE DAVIS
2. JOLEEN ENGLISH
3. KATI EPPS
4. KATY CURTIS
5. SURIRAT RAUSCH

NOVICE CLASS B
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. RACHEL YARGER
3. ELISABETH CONNELL
4. WHITNEY FENZEL
5. CRYSTAL JANKE

NOVICE CLASS C
1. SARA RINGLE
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. JESSICA JUAREZ
4. REBECCA THUESON
5. LIANNA CONFORTI

NOVICE CLASS D
1. MORGAN STEPHENS
2. JENA MAYS
3. MEGAN SANTOS
4. HANNAH TREPTOW
5. KELLEN SKINNER

NOVICE CLASS E
1. JENNIFER LANE
2. TORI NORTHCUTT
3. LINDSAY BRASELTON
4. TAYLOR TUTTLE
5. TRISHA HEBER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. CARMEN VALLE
2. NESSA MARTIN
3. GINGER HSIEH
4. CATHY HARVEY
5. RACHAEL PARHAM

MASTERS OVER 45
1. KARINA POWERS
2. CAROLYN ANGELLO
3. MAGGIE MEYER
4. SHELLY ARMSTRONG

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ
2. THOMAS MASCORRO

SERGE RODRIGUEZ Men's Classic Physique Class A 1st Place -2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           THOMAS MASCORRO Men's Classic Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

SERGE RODRIGUEZ
Men's Classic Physique Class A (1st)
THOMAS MASCORRO
Men's Classic Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI

Mens Physique Class C
1. JORDAN SCHELL
2. MICHAEL ALTON


NOVICE CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ


NOVICE CLASS B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
2. ANTHONY GARDLEY


MASTERS OVER 35
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. MICHAEL ALTON

Womens Physique Class A
1. MARRY SU
2. JAMIE FLETCHER

Womens Physique Class B
1. ALISA WAGNER
2. CLAUDIA SHELTON
NOVICE
1. OLIVIA BAKER
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. BRITTANY HOLMES

MASTERS
1. MARRY SU
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. CLAUDIA SHELTONCongratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_texas_shredder_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




HGH.com Becomes Online Sponsorship for the 2015 NPC Ohio State Championship

2015 NPC Ohio State Bodybuilding, Bikini, Figure, Fitness and Physique and Championship Gains New Online Sponsor: HGH.com

2015 NPC Ohio State Championships and National Qualifier Will Be Held September 26 in Columbus, OH

 BOONTON, N.J., Sept. 15, 2015 /PRNewswire/ -- HGH.com, a leading manufacturer and retailer of natural human growth hormone (HGH) and bodybuilding supplements, has signed on as an online sponsor of the 2015 NPC Ohio State Bodybuilding, Bikini, Fitness, Figure and Physique Championships. Officially sanctioned by the National Physique Committee (NPC) as a national qualifying event, the 2015 NPC Ohio State Championships will take place Saturday, September 26, at the Aladdin Shrine Center in Columbus.

Photo - http://photos.prnewswire.com/prnh/20150915/266586

Among the contests featured in the NPC Ohio State Championships are women's fitness, figure, novice figure, masters figure, bikini, novice bikini, masters bikini and physique, as well as men's physique, masters physique, bodybuilding, novice bodybuilding and masters bodybuilding. Many notable International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness (IFBB) pros are past winners of the state championships, including IFBB fitness pros Julie Palmer (first-ever Ohio fitness champion), Ashley Sebera and Amanda Hatfield; IFBB figure pros Natalie Calland, Brenda Smith and Briana Tindall; IFBB bodybuilding pros John Meadows and Steve Burke; and IFBB bikini pros Lexi Kaufman and Nina Cash.

 

The 2015 NPC Ohio State Championships are sponsored and organized by Mike and Julie Davies of The Fitness Factory, and Bob Lorimer of Classic Productions. "This is the 13th consecutive year the NPC Ohio State Championships have been held in our hometown of Columbus, and we look forward to once again hosting the state's best athletes for this national qualifier," said Julie Davies, CFO of The Fitness Factory, American Fitness Institute (AFI) certified trainer and co-organizer of the event, as well as an award-winning IFBB fitness pro who competes as Julie Palmer. "In previous years, many of the competitors who have placed at the state level have gone on to earn their pro cards. Based on the roster of accomplished athletes who have registered for the 2015 championships, we're confident this is going to be an exciting series of contests for competitors and fans alike."

"HGH.com is proud to be an online sponsor of the 2015 NPC Ohio State Championships, which draw a very high caliber of competitors," said Dan Smith of HGH.com. "The bodybuilders and fitness enthusiasts competing in Columbus demonstrate a commitment to excellence, and they work diligently to maintain peak physical condition. These are the same values shared by HGH.com and our Purity Select natural bodybuilding and HGH supplements. Our high-quality, scientifically formulated products are designed to enhance the effects of rigorous training and a healthy diet, to help athletes attain a competition-ready physique."

Entries are currently being accepted from NPC-registered athletes; all classes are open except for bodybuilding, which requires Ohio residency to compete. Entry fees are $100 for a single classification, with modest add-on fees for crossover/additional classifications. A late fee of $10 is applicable to any entries received after September 20. Prejudging for the competitions will begin at 10 a.m., with the evening finals scheduled for 6 p.m. Fans can purchase tickets in advance or at the door; admission to the prejudging events is $15, while finals are $25 to $35 per ticket.

For complete details on the 2015 NPC Ohio State Championships, visit http://npcohiostatechampionships.com. For more information on HGH.com and its Purity Select natural HGH and bodybuilding supplements, visit http://www.hgh.com.

2015 NPC Ohio State Championship Flyer

About Purity Select and HGH.com:

HGH.com is an established provider of natural human growth hormone (HGH), bodybuilding and overall health supplements that are designed to benefit consumers naturally through dietary supplementation and provide an alternative to prescription medicine. In 2010, Purity Select acquired HGH.com and continues to offer an exclusive line of supplements for bodybuilding, muscle growth, low testosterone, increased strength, endurance, weight loss, anti-aging, and other health and fitness goals. All Purity Select products are manufactured in the United States through Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) facilities to ensure optimal quality. The company's ongoing commitment to quality, innovation and customer service has positioned Purity Select and HGH.com as leading brands within the bodybuilding supplement industry.

Media Inquiries: Dan Smith
http://www.hgh.com
888-399-5993

 




2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup Winners and Results

2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

XCalibur Cup
August, 1            
WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY WEST CHESTER, PA
Organizer: Gary Udit
Phone: 723-600-4377
Website: www.npcxcalibur.com
Event: NPC

West Chester University was the place to see top athletes battle it out in the Asplundh Concert Hall Castle at the Gym Heroes 2015 NPC XCalibur Cup! Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC XCalibur Cup held in West Chester, Pennsylvania. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from around the nations. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of HGH and bodybuilding supplements is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Guest Poser
1. GUY CISTERNINO

2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

          2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

GUY CISTERNINO
Guest Poser



Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. TAVISH STEELE
2. STEVE JOHNSON
 

TAVISH STEELE Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

          STEVE JOHNSON Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

TAVISH STEELE
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winner (1st)
STEVE JOHNSON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. ANDREW KASTOR
2. JOHNNY REBICH
3. JONATHAN ZENG 4. JARED HAAS
5. BILL LOWINSKI

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOSEPH KNOX
2. LUIS A CAMILO
3. TYLER CAPARONI
4. KYLE HOPKINS

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. CARLOS YOVANI SALAS
2. CHRISTOPHER DOWNIE
3. BRANDON DIEC

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOHNNY REBICH
2. JONATHAN ZENG 3. JARED HAAS

Novice Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOSEPH KNOX
2. LUIS A CAMILO
3. TYLER CAPARONI
4. PARDOVANI DOMINIQUE

Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. CARLOS YOVANI SALAS
2. BRANDON DIEC

Teen Bodybuilding
1. HUNTER SCHMECHPEPER

Bantamweight Bodybuilding
1. HUNTER SCHMECHPEPER

Masters Over 35 Bodybuilding
1. CARLOS YOVANI SALAS
2. STEVE JOHNSON
3. BILL LOWINSKI

Masters Over 45 Bodybuilding
1. STEVE JOHNSON
2. BILL LOWINSKI
3. MICHAEL GILETTO

Figure Class A
1. KATELYN SLOAD

KATELYN SLOAD Figure Class A Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

            Jaimie Byerly Figure Class B Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

KATELYN SLOAD
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Jaimie Byerly
Figure Class B Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class B
1. JAIMIE BYERLY
2. SAMANTHA FORD
3. JESSICA MOYER
4. VERONICA M LOPEZ

Figure Class C
1. JACKALYN KNOX
2. LEAH CLARK

Figure Novicel
1. JAIMIE BYERLY
2. KATELYN SLOAD

Figure True Novicel
1. JAIMIE BYERLY
2. JACKALYN KNOX
3. ANNA SPATOLA

Figure Masters l
1. JESSICA MOYER

Bikini Class A
1. AMANDA WERNER
2. VALERIE SPINELLI
3. LAUREN JACOBSEN
4. ALISON HAASE
5. ALLI SZLEC

AMANDA WERNER Bikini Class A Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

           VALERIE SPINELLI Bikini Class A Overall (2nd) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

AMANDA WERNER
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
VALERIE SPINELLI
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. SARAH AKSDAL
2. STEFANI ELLERMAN
3. BETH CAROL

Bikini Class C
1. KIMBERLY SHAY
2. ALLY GABRIELSEN
3. JACLYN JACOBSEN
4. ERIN SMITH

Bikini Novice Class A
1. AMANDA WERNER
2. VALERIE SPINELLI
3. LAUREN JACOBSEN
4. ALLI SZLEC
5. CATHERINE FACCIOLLI

Bikini Novice Class B
1. SARAH AKSDAL
2. VIERA DUDOVA
3. STEFANI ELLERMAN
4. ALLY GABRIELSEN
5. CRISTINA ANTONELLI

Bikini True Novice
1. AMANDA WERNER
2. ALLY GABRIELSEN
3. CATHERINE FACCIOLLI
4. BETH CAROL
5. HOPE CULLER

Bikini Masters
1. KIMBERLY SHAY
2. VIERA DUDOVA
3. HOPE CULLER
4. NATALIE REIMER
5. LINDSEY WASNIAK

Mens Physique Class A
1. ZACH COHEN
2. DONALD MCCALL
3. STEVEN REICH

ZACH COHEN Physique Class A Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

           DONALD MCCALL Physique Class A Overall (2nd) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

ZACH COHEN
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
DONALD MCCALL
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. WARREN OSTIN
2. ANTHONY BARBERA III
3. KEVIN MARKHAMbr /> 4. COREY JAMES
5. GIORGIO ATHANS

Mens Physique Class C
1. MAURICIO LAMARIE
2. PAULIE BENVENUTO
3. BRANDON DACRUZ
4. CHRISTOPHER CORSALE
5. CHRISTOPHER HOUSEL

Mens Physique Novice
1. ANTHONY BARBERA III
2. ZACH COHEN
3. BRANDON FITTS
4. BRANDON DACRUZ
5. PAULIE BENVENUTO

Mens Physique True Novice
1. ANTHONY BARBERA III
2. ZACH COHEN
3. BRANDON FITTS
4. BRANDON DACRUZ
5. DAVID QAWASMY

Mens Physique Masters
1. MAURICIO LAMARIE
2. CHRISTOPHER CORSALE
3. JEREMY FOSTER

Womens Bodybuilding
1. DEBRA BARRA

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC xcalibur cup. To see all NPC results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_xcalibur_cup/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2015 NPC Battle on the Bay Results and Winners

2015 NPC Battle on the Bay

Battle on the Bay Championships
July 18            
American Bank Center
1901 North Shoreline Corpus Christi, Texas 78401
Organizer: Bernadette Galvan
PHONE: (361) 887-1600
Event: NPC

Bernadette Galvan organized a great show where hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors hit the stage. Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC San Jose Championships held in Santa Clara, California. The championships were hosted by Bernadette Galvan and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from many places. Online supplement store, HGH.com is proud to post the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner
1. MATTHEW SCHMIDT

Matthew Schmidt body building overall 2015 npc battle on the bay

 

Heavyweight
1. MATTHEW SCHMIDT
2. DAILEN BRYCE
3. TIMOTHY RADER

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. Nigel Sher
2. Joseph Rapisura
3. Danny Seibert
4. Rudy Ramirez
5. Nick Sampayan

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. ERIC VON WADE
2. JASON GAILHADD
3. TABYUS KELLY
4. JOSEPH HADYKA
5. RICK CARDWELL

Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. HERIBERTO LOYA
2. ALBERTO VEGA

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. AMOS MCPHERSON
2. TIMOTHY RADER
3. DAVID HAMILTON
4. MICHAEL CISNEROS
5. JOHN MOLINA

Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. ALBERTO VEGA
2. PAUL VELEZ
3. SILVER MARTINEZ
4. LOUIS ESPINOZA

Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. ERIC VON WADE
2. RICK CARDWELL
3. JOHN LARA
4. JOHN ARANDA

Teen Bodybuilding
1. PAUL VELEZ
2. AARON GARCIA

Masters over 35 bodybuilding
1. JON PAUL DONTE
2. TIMOTHY RADER
3. JASON GAILHADD
4. AMOS MCPHERSON
5. ERIC VON WADE/p> Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding Overall
1. FAGAN PATTERSON
2. FRANK MEDRANO
3. RONNIE DRAKE


Figure Overall Winner
1. XOCHITL ZALDIVAR

Figure Class A
1. XOCHITL ZALDIVAR
2. KELLEY FROMME-MAY
3. ROSIE RAMIREZ
4. RACHEL POLSON
5. CLAUDIA GONZALEZ

XOCHITL ZALDIVAR figure class a overall 2015 npc battle on the bay

            KELLEY FROMME-MAY figure class a second 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

XOCHITL ZALDIVAR
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
KELLEY FROMME-MAY
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. KRISTIN KENT
2. KATHRYN PEEK
3. BRITTNEE WILLIS

Figure Class Teen
1. AUBREY PATTERSON

Figure MASTERS OVER 35
1. CRYSTAL JANOSEK
2. KELLEY FROMME-MAY
3. MELISSA GUTIERREZ

Figure Masters Over 45
1. KELLEY FROMME-MAY
2. BEVERLY GILL

Bikini Overall Winners
1. TEREASA GRANDFIELD

Bikini Class A
1. NIKKI BLACKETTER
2. ANNA LAURA PEREZ
3. ALEXANDRIA LONGVILLE
4. ASHLEY CAMPBELL
5. TWYLA GOLD-LEOS

NIKKI BLACKETTER bikini class a overall 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

           ANNA LAURA PEREZ bikini class a second 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

NIKKI BLACKETTER
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
ANNA LAURA PEREZ
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. CAROLINA DOMINGUEZ
2. JESSICA STEITLER
3. VICTORIA MARTINEZ
4. ALICIA HEARD
5. EMILY MOSHER

Bikini Class C
1. ASHLEY VELA
2. AUBREY PATTERSON
3. SADIE CERMENO
4. KRISTINE GARCIA
5. BRITTNEE WILLIS

Bikini Class D
1. TEREASA GRANDFIELD
2. ODEMARIS LOPEZ
3. JASMINE ORONA
4. ANJELICA HERNANDEZ
5. AMANDA BRAST

Bikini Teen category
1. AUBREY PATTERSON
2. SIERRA KUDLICKI

Bikini Masters over 35 Winners
1. JESSICA FORQUER
2. JESSICA STEITLER
3. ELSE VILLALBA
4. BRANDEE BRATTON
5. KASEY ABLES

Bikini Masters over 45 Winners
1. ELSE VILLALBA
2. NELLIE PEQUENO
3. VIRGINIA LAKE
4. SANDRA FRANCO

Mens Physique Masters Overall Winner
1. JORDAN REYES

Mens Physique Class A
1. THANH TRAN
2. DEMETRIO BUCKNER
3. ROBERT PEQUENO
4. RICHARD GONZALES
5. BENJAMIN HEYWARD

THANH TRAN physique class a overall 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

           DEMETRIO BUCKNER physique class a second 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

THANH TRAN
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
DEMETRIO BUCKNER
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JORDAN REYES
2. VICTOR MEZA
3. BRANDON HARDENBROOK
4. CIRILDO GARZA IV
5. LEE ABBOTT

Mens Physique Class C Winners
1. JULIAN GARCIA
2. CHRISTIAN GUZMAN
3. TABYUS KELLY
4. STEPHAN LUCIANO
5. JOSEPH HADYKA

Mens Physique Teen Winners
1. EDWARD PEREZ
2. KYLE DELACRUZ
3. CAMERON CURRAN
4. JEREMY VILLARREAL
5. JOSIAH DUENES

Mens Physique Masters over 35
1. RICHARD GONZALES
2. FAGAN PATTERSON
3. WILLIAM CANCHOLA
4. NORBERTO RAMOS
5. ERIC VON WADE

Womens Physique Winners
1. MELESIA HOUSE
2. CLAUDIA SHELTON

Womens Physique Masters
1. CLAUDIA SHELTON
2. VITALIA SMITH

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Battle on the Bay Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_battle_on_the_bay-results/ To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_battle_on_the_bay/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Universe Championships Winners and Results

Universe Championships
July 3-4            
Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe,
100 Frank W. Burr Blvd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 United States
Organizer: Steve Weinberger
Phone: 516-933-1111
Website: www.bevfrancis.com
Event: NPC

The NPC Universe Championships were held in Teaneck, NJ beginning July 3rd and finishing-up on July 4th. This was an important competition with over 80 IFBB Pro Cards being handed out and included many contestants from all over. The 2015 Universe Championships was home to many events that included men's bodybuilding, bikini, figure, and physique for both men and women. HGH.com, a leading manufacturer of natural bodybuilding, fitness, health and HGH supplements, is proud to present you with the winners from each event.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Bill Quick
2. Tom Jimenez
3. Omar Bautista
4. Walter Martin
5. Doran Adams

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. John Meadows

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Over 35 Overall
1. John Meadows

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card & Overall Winner
1. Jason Amato

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Jason Amato
2. Marc Arthur Dautruchee
3. Ed Brown
4. Johnathan Johnson
5. Jim Everton
 

jason amato heavyweight bodybuilding overall 2015 npc universe

          marc arthur dautruchee heavyweight second 2015 npc universe

Jason Amato
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Marc Arthur Dautruchee
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Roy Evans
2. Jeremiah Wright
3. Tom Jimenez
4. Ivan Cabrera
5. Arturo Cotto

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Harry Jones
2. Glen Montgomery
3. John Young
4. Aaron Seaton
5. Kolongi Watford

Welterweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Ethan Smoorenburg
2. Rick Mojica
3. Bill Moschelle
4. Joseph Silzer
5. Taylor Vu

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Leon Doziere
2. Sami Ghanem
3. Anthony Hunt
4. Thomas Walker
5. Charles Thornton

Bantamweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Mahmood Malik
2. William Perrelli
3. Joseph Chiavetta
4. Arthur Alston

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Dorian Adams
2. Christian Otero Santana
3. Erik Weaver
4. Marc Arthur Dautruchee
5. Jesse Dean

Masters Over 35 Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Omar Bautista
2. Harry Jones
3. Pernell Garrison
4. Sean Fitzgerald
5. Juan Munoz

Masters Over 35 Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. John Meadows
2. Walter Martin
3. Ed Brown
4. Arturo Cotto
5. Kareem Mobley

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. John Meadows
2. Dorian Adams
3. Andrew Sarmast
4. Matthew Puglia
5. Jeff Christian

Masters Over 40 Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Tom Jimenez
2. John Zellers
3. Kareem Mobley
4. Pernell Garrison
5. Ray Steverson

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding Overall
1. Bill Quick
2. Michael Broadway
3. Christopher Bohn
4. Robert Johnson
5. Ken Kolb

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Marisela Garcia
2. Maggie Corso
3. Michelle Brown
4. Felecia Murray
5. Angie Lemay

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Susie Lin

Figure Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Nicole Reynolds

nicole reynolds figure overall 2015 npc universe

            tammy tennant-mccoy figure masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Nicole Reynolds
Figure Overall (1st)
Tammy Tennant-McCoy
Figure Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class A Overall
1. Mandie Bender
2. Norvis Arias
3. Nicolle Mudafort
4. Amanda Carness
5. Milva Galati

Figure Class B Overall
1. Angie Lemay
2. Kelly Lyons
3. Alyssa Febbraro
4. Julie Ann Lee
5. Tanae Steward

Figure Class C Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy
2. Tiffany Garrett
3. Kayla Rossi
4. Grace Rivera
5. Caitlyn Jaras

Figure Class D Overall
1. Nicole Reynolds
2. Chanelle Smith
3. Evon Pennington
4. Michelle Brown
5. Kristy Cisneroz

Figure Class E Overall
1. Codi Jaeger
2. Amy Watson
3. Felecia Murray
4. Patricia Malagrino
5. Chephirah Williams

Figure Class F Overall
1. Chandra Pease
2. Bryana Turner
3. Jill Soscia
4. Alicia Wells
5. Jennifer Ozari

Figure Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Angie Lemay
2. Julie Ann Lee
3. Susan Clark
4. Rosimar Melendez
5. Christi Shaw

Figure Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy
2. Sophy Phoeung-Serner
3. Cindy Cooper
4. Sandra Oquendo
5. Cynthia Aguirre

Figure Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Kristy Cisneroz
2. Michelle Brown
3. Erika Terwilliger
4. Liz Montalbano
5. Danielle Lenardo

Figure Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. Jill Soscia
2. Felecia Murray
3. Maggie Moor
4. Kristi Gray
5. Jennifer Ozari

Figure Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Maggie Corso
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Milva Galati
4. Susan Clark
5. Feliscia Rogers

Figure Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Susie Lin
2. Marisela Garcia
3. Grace Rivera
4. Cindy Cooper
5. Sandra Oquendo

Figure Masters Over 40 Class C Overall
1. Michelle Brown
2. Randi Stockdill
3. Liz Montalbano
4. Danielle Lenardo
5. Cheryl Gonsalves

Figure Masters Over 40 Class D Overall
1. Felecia Murray
2. Maggie Moor
3. Kristi Gray
4. Camille Mosley Moran
5. Siobhan Labbett

Figure Masters Over 50 Overall
1. Marisela Garcia
2. Christine Bertini
3. Kimberlee Hummel
4. Glenda Bozett
5. Beth Aprea

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Lucy Huang
2. Carly Sherry Kubanyi
3. Robyn Maher
4. Juliana Halloran
5. Trina Simone

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overalll
1. Anh Souza

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overalll
1. Lorie Foreman

Bikini Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Cardl
1. Jessica Schiefer

jessica schiefer bikini overall 2015 npc universe

           anh souza masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Jessica Schiefer
Bikini Overall (1st)
Anh Souza
Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)

 
Bikini Class A Overall
1. Adrienne Ochoa Dodobara
2. Anh Souza
2. Caroline Gangi
3. Jazzmen Canales
4. Meghan Schwartz

Bikini Class B Overall
1. Julie Liporace
2. Caroline Costa
3. Elisangela Angell
4. Sarah Pearce
5. Angely Rojas

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Jessica Schiefer
2. Alysia Macedo
2. Beth Quick
3. Krystal Davilla
4. Jacqueline Herrera

Bikini Class D Overall
1. Rachael Tuck
2. Jill Cooper
2. Paulina Tran
3. Danielle Hampton
4. Kristine Santoro

Bikini Class E Overall
1. Cori Baker
2. Ashley Gaines
3. Katherine Young
4. Trina Simone
5. Samantha Skolkin

Bikini Class F Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Heidi Carlsen
3. Thais Serrano
4. Lisa Strollo
5. Lindi Nunziato

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Anh Souza
2. Trish Allen
3. Lucy Huang
4. Melissa Huber
5. Natalia Arteaga

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Robyn Maher
2. Elisangela Angell
3. Aly Peterson
4. Jennifer Minton
5. April Webb

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Juliana Halloran
2. Tiffany Heugly
3. Paola Freeman
4. Noelle Augustyn
5. Tina Hernandez

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Trina Simone
3. Sarah Giavinetti
4. Amarylis Delgado
5. Anjanette Lowe

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Lucy Huang
2. Natalia Arteaga
2. Yvonne Chung
3. Robyn Maher
4. Geri Berger

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Carly Sherry Kubanyi
2. Jennifer Minton
3. Aly Peterson
4. Arlene Hanson
5. Staci Boyer

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class C Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Tina Hernandez
3. Michelle James
4. Anjanette Lowe
5. Sarah Giavinetti

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. David Sessler
2. Gino Ubiles Ruiz
3. R. Cameron Gardner
4. Tim Frost
5. Daryl McKee

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overall
1. David Thorpe

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Michael Andersen

Men's Physique Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Cardl
1. Jose Diaz

jose diaz physique overall 2015 npc universe

           david thorpe physique masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Jose Diaz
Physique Overall (1st)
David Thorpe
Physique Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)


Mens Physique Class A Overall
1. Daryl McKee
2. Matthew Mugford
3. Anthony Ngo
4. Eloy Morales
5. Brian Graham

Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. Marcelino Bradford
2. Howard Thevenin
3. Erington Moore
4. Juliano Quimson
5. Gene Komsky

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. Jose Diaz
2. Coby Lewis
3. Aaron Shumway
4. Perry Myers
5. Adam Akeem Joseph Thomas

Mens Physique Class D Overall
1. Raymond Akinlosotou
2. Cameron James
3. Francis Oppong
4. Michael Knight
5. Michael Perez

Mens Physique Class E Overall
1. Edward Alvarez-Soto
2. David Thorpe
3. Chris McGowan
4. Elvis Mokhan
5. Rahkil Edwards

Mens Physique Class F Overall
1. Javon Walker
2. Johnathan O'Neal McCurtis
3. Marcus Wesley
4. Winston Grey
5. BJ Patterson

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Gino Ubiles Ruiz
2. Strawn Wilson
3. Jeremy Jones
4. Hallart Keaton
5. Russell Mania Powell

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Michael Anderson
2. R. Cameron Gardner
3. Alfred Alicea-Gonzalez
4. Adolfo Reyes Falcon
5. Randy Canche

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Tim Frost
2. Brenden Floyd
3. Vesselin Diev
4. Brian Romeo
5. Brian Fillion

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. David Thorpe
2. Curin Wilkerson
3. Ryan Easter
4. Damian Butkiewicz
5. Daniel Lee

Mens Physique Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Michael Anderson
2. Clifford Lewis
3. R. Cameron Gardner
4. Julio Valdes DeJesus
5. Daniel Pena

Mens Physique Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. David Sessler
2. Gilberto Javier DeJesus
3. Mark LiGouri
4. Benjamin Caravalho
5. Kassiem McCain

Womens Fitness Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Danielle Nowell
2. Shelby Maynard
3. Jeanine Taddeo

Womens Fitness Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Derina Wilson

Womens Fitness Class A Overall
1. Derina Wilson
2. Danielle Nowell
3. Courtney Invernizzi
4. Marissa Herring
5. Gina Luciano

Womens Fitness Class B Overall
1. Jeanine Taddeo
2. Shelby Maynard
3. Lexi Harris
4. Natasha Reyes
5. Fawn Peterson

Womens Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Lori Canova
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Lori Canova
4. Darla Jones
5. Jodi Leigh Miller

Womens Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Suzanne Davis

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Suzanne Davis

Womens Physique Masters Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Erin Twiggs Hutchinson

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. Emily Bethany
2. Jodi Leigh Miller
3. Desiree Pacheco
4. Holly Dombrovski
5. Julianne Trebing

Womens Physique Class B Overall
1. Kelly Diffenderfer
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Elizabeth Bordonaro
4. Indrell Thomas
5. Danielle Rae Hertzog

Womens Physique Class C Overall
1. Ida Litteral
2. Ashley Piersante
3. Brie Ryan
4. Cindy Flannery
5. Lori Canova

Womens Physique Class D Overall
1. Erin Twiggs Hutchinson
2. Brittany (B) Barnett
3. Darla Jones
5. Katie M. Lee

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Indrell Thomas
4. Jodi Leigh Miller
5. Jennifer Regina

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Lori Canova
2. Darla Jones
3. Virginia M. Vargo
4. Jolynn Shane
5. Ikiesha Whittaker

Womens Physique Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Suzanne Davis
2. Claritza Cordova
3. Jodi Leigh Miller
4. Patricia Smick
5. Jennie Napoli

Womens Physique Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Lori Canova
2. Jolynn Shane
3. Tonya Taylor
4. Roz Ginn
5. Danielle Lazaro
 

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Universe Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://bevfrancis.com/npcnortheast/results/2015-results>. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_universe_championships/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic Winners

NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic Championships
June 20           
France-Merrick Hippodrome Theatre & Performance Arts Center,
12 North Eutaw  Street, Baltimore, MD 21201 United States
Organizer: Kutz Promotions
Phone: 410-241-5841
Website: https://kutzpromotions.com/2015-npc-maryland-state-championships-east-coast-classic-general-information/
Event: NPC

On June 20, 2015 the NPC Maryland State & East Coast Classic Championships were held at the France Merrick Hippodrome Theatre in Baltimore. The event had a large turn-out with lots of great looking competitors. There were many events, fun times, and lots of winners. HGH and bodybuilding supplement company, HGH.com is proud to present you with the winners from each event.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Michael Strutz

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Michael Strutz

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Overall Winner
1. Jephte Cherenfant

Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Overall
1. Daniel Embry
2. Marques Speigad
3. Boris Gelfand

Men's Bodybuilding Grandmasters Overall
1. John Koronik
2. Bennie Goode

Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight Overall
1. Michael Strutz
2. Dawould Murad
3. Ireneusz Peksa
4. Paul Conde

michael strutz heavyweight overall winner npc maryland state 2015

           dawould murad heavyweight second npc maryland state 2015

Michael Strutz
Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight Overall (1st)
Dawould Murad
Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Bodybuilding Light Heavyweight Overall
1. Enrique Melendez
2. Stephen Ogden
3. Keith Mcbridell
4. Cory Nelson

Men's Bodybuilding Middleweight Overall
1. Gabriel Wyant
2. David Mamana
3. Noel Chavez

Men's Bodybuilding Welterweight Overall
1. Bill Moschelle

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Heavyweight Overall
1. Michael Strutz
2. Ireneusz Peksa

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Light Heavyweight Overall
1. Matthew Silesky
2. Enrique Melendez
3. Steve Eells
4. Kyle Mason

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Lightweight Overall
1. Rene Coreas

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Middleweight Overall
1. Gabriel Wyant
2. David Mamana
3. Janon Gray

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Super Heavyweight Overall
1. Jephte Cherenfant

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Welterweight Overall
1. Kory Kapinos

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Heavyweight Overall
1. Jephte Cherenfant
2. Matthew Silesky
3. Paul Conde
4. Kyle Mason

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Lightweight Overall
1. Victor Guido

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Middleweight Overall
1. David Mamana
2. Noel Chavez

Men's Bodybuilding Bantamweight Overall
1. Jay Tasin

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Bantamweight Overall
1. Jay Tasin
2. Bennie Goode

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Overall
1. Enrique Melendez
2. Leemarvin Stoudemire
3. Jay Tasin
4. David Mamana
5. Stephen Ogden

Figure East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Penny Seabolt

Figure Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Amy Stokes

Figure Class A Overall
1. Rosimar Melendez
2. Justina Threadgill
3. Jackie Isselbacher
4. Maureen Gaidner
5. Brittany Joiner

rosimar melendez figure class a overall npc maryland state 2015

           justina threadgill figure class a second npc maryland state 2015

Rosimar Melendez
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Justina Threadgill
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. Kristin Torkelson
2. Natalie Polegato
3. Kelly Kunst
4. Cherish Davis
5. Linsey Goch

Figure Class C Overall
1. Penny Seabolt
2. Jami Shields
3. Amy Stokes
4. Grace Kaiser
5. Andi James

Figure Class D Overall
1. Kebah Edoho

Figure Grandmasters Overall
1. Penny Seabolt
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Erica Robinson
4. April Igli
5. Christine Ogden

Figure Maryland State Class A Overall
1. Melanie Hagner
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Jackie Isselbacher
4. Maureen Gaidner

Figure Maryland State Class B Overall
1. Kristin Torkelsen
2. Kelly Kunst
3. Linsey Goch
4. Tamara Washington

Figure Maryland State Class C Overall
1. Amy Stokes
2. Penny Seabolt
3. Andi James
4. Kelly Wiemann
5. Megan Trionfo

Figure Maryland State Class D Overall
1. Ihesha Stanfield

Figure Novice Overall
1. Melanie Hagner
2. Natalie Polegato
3. Kelly Kunst
4. Andi James
5. Kelly Wiemann

Figure Masters Overall
1. Kristin Torkelsen
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Kelly Kunst
4. Linsey Goch

Bikini East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Heather Klein

Bikini Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Abreon Jenkins

Bikini Novice Overall Winner
1. Heather Klein

Bikini Class A Overall
1. Heather Fallica
2. Gionna Borgesi
3. Jessie Cannon
4. Mai Vang
5. Victoria Celli

heather fallica bikini class a overall npc maryland state 2015

           gionna borgesi bikini class a second npc maryland state 2015

Heather Fallica
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Gionnna Borgesi
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Bikini Class B Overall
1. Ashley Flores
2. Kairina Bao
3. Meghan Clark
4. Marianna Lzaroy
5. Akilah Stevens

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Heather Klein
2. Abreon Jenkins
3. Frencelys Peche
4. Brittany Volpe
5. Christina Pointdexter

Bikini Class D Overall
1. Jaclyn Koger
2. Jennifer Hardison
3.Amanda Wain
4. Deawna Mcginley
5. Jillian Farrell

Bikini Class E Overall
1. Gina Goff
2. Razia Amina
3. Ronnice Jenkins
4. Sarah Cole
5. Katherine Lamb

Bikini Class F Overall
1. Ginger Wessel
2. Anna Kolev
3. Taylor Mcmillen

Bikini Grandmasters Overall
1. Jennifer Hardison
2. Heather Miller
3. Maria Hoover
4. Ginger Wessel
5. Julie Zapf

Bikini Maryland State Class A Overall
1. Heather Fallica
2. Jessie Cannon
3. Danielle Joy
4. Bishop Green
5. Mariana Rose

Bikini Maryland State Class B Overall
1. Ashley Flores
2. Megan Morat
3. Ciera Marbley
4. Vanessa Bernardo
5. Akilah Stevens

Bikini Maryland State Class C Overall
1. Abreon Jenkins
2. Brittany Volpe
3. Meredith Jacob
4. Maria Hoover

Bikini Maryland State Class D Overall
1. Kristin Weeks
2. Ashley Jenkins
3. Jennifer Hardison
4. Erica Lawson
5. Lindey Bartholomeu

Bikini Maryland State Class E Overall
1. Ronnice Jenkins
2. Razia Amina
3. Jessica Riely
4. Katherine Lamb

Bikini Maryland State Class F Overall
1. Ihesha Stanfield
2. Julie Zapf

Bikini Novice Class A Overall
1. Heather Klein
2. Abreon Jenkins
3. Francelys Peche
4. Kairina Bao
5. Brittany Volpe

Bikini Novice Class B Overall
1. Razia Amina
2. Jillian Farrell
3. Sarah Cole
4. Deawna Mcginley
5. Amanda Wain

Bikini Masters Overall
1. Irene Beliso Mingrino
2. Jennifer Hardison
3. Heather Miller
4. Kheuavan Beckford

Men's Physique East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Roy Best

Men's Physique Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Gabriel Olaiya

Men's Physique Novice Overall Winner
1. Joshua Woody

roy best mens pysique east coast overall winner npc maryland state 2015

           gabriel olaiya mens physique maryland state overall npc maryland state 2015

Roy Best 
Men's Physique East Coast Classic Overall (1st)
Gabriel Olaiya
Men's Physique Maryland State Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Physique Class A Overall
1. Jason Rodgers
2. Lavon Glover
3. Ricardo Murillo
4. Andre Mangual
5. Edris Amin

Men's Physique Class B Overall
1. Roy Best
2. Chuck Bowdler
3. Jamar Hazelwood
4. Andrew Lim
5. Joon Kim

Men's Physique Class C Overall
1. Joseph Klaunberg
2. Joe Spiker
3. Christian Germanowski
4. Thomas Jordan Jr

Men's Physique Class D Overall
1. James Allen
2. Alejandro Sosias
3. Spyros Rozakis
4. Joseph Morton
5. Dauda Bangura

Men's Physique Class E Overall
1. Andrew Fisanich
2. Matthew Ebner
3. Byron Moody
4. Vaughn McAfee

Men's Physique Class F Overall
1. Burnett Crawford III
2. Emmanuel Twum
3. Joshua Woody
4. Emmanuel Gyeni
5. Leonard Bannister

Men's Physique Grandmasters Overall
1. Issac Spragg
2. Tom Neidert
3. Kenny Smith
4. Shannon Womble Sr.
5. Jerry Freishtat

Men's Physique Maryland State Class A Overall
1. Jordan Ellis
2. Ricardo Murillo
3. Brandon Robertson
4. Andre Mangual
5. Matt Tucker

Men's Physique Maryland State Class B Overall
1. Madukaife Ezimorah
2. Roy Best
3. Nii Amon Amon-Kotei
4. Jamar Hazelwood
5. Olumide Ogunnaike

Men's Physique Maryland State Class C Overall
1. Thomas Jordan Jr.
2. Johnathan Fenton

Men's Physique Maryland State Class D Overall
1. Gabriel Olaiya
2. Alejandro Sosias
3. James Allen
4. Spyros Rozakis
5. Dauda Bangura

Men's Physique Maryland State Class E Overall
1. Andrew Fisanich
2. Byron Moody
3. Ronald Marshall
4. Vaughn McAfee
5. Peter Antoniades

Men's Physique Maryland State Class F Overall
1. Emmanuel Twum
2. Burnett Crawford III
3. David Kinna
4. Leonard Bannister
5. Emmanuel Gyeni

Men's Physique Novice Class A Overall
1. Jordan Ellis
2. Nii Amon Amon-Kotei
3. Leroi Robinson-Grant
4. Edris Amin
5. Ryan Redmond

Men's Physique Novice Class B Overall
1. Joshua Woody
2. Byron Moody
3. Leonard Bannister
4. Lamarr Jones
5. Tom Neidert

Men's Physique Masters Overall
1. James Allen
2. Mobutu Bracy
3. Jerry Ward
4. Jamar Hazelwood
5. Tom Neidert

Women's Bodybuilding Overall
1. Barbara Barnowich

Women's Bodybuilding Maryland State Overall
1. Barbara Barnowich

Women's Physique East Coast Classic Overall
1. Erika Rogers

Women's Physique Maryland State Overall
1. Kimberly Webster

Women's Physique Class A Overall
1. Erika Rogers
2. Kimberly Webster

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic Championships. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_maryland_stateeast_coast_classic/>.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 IFBB Europa Dallas Overall Winners

IFBB Europa Dallas
June 20            
Dallas Convention Center,
650 S Griffin Street, Dallas, TX 75202 United States
Organizer: Ed & Betty Pariso / Scott Templeton
Phone: 214-939-2750
Website: http://www.europaexpo.com/dallas-2015
Event: IFBB Europa Dallas

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall
1. Fred Smalls
2. Renaldo Gairy
3. Akim Williams
4. Jojo Ntiforo
5. Brad Rowe

 

fred smalls bodybuilding winner europa dallas 2015

          renaldo gairy bodybuilding overall second place europa dallas 2015

Fred Smalls
Men's Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Renaldo Gairy
Men's Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Overall
1. Andrea Calhoun
2. Tina Nguyen
3. Chaya Boone
4. Rachelle Carter
5. Nadia Wyatt

andrea calhoun figure winner overall europa dallas 2015

            tina nguyen figure second place europa dallas 2015

Andrea Calhoun
Figure Overall (1st)
Tina Nguyen
Figure Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Physique Overall
1. Michael Ferguson
2. Jorge Gonzalez
3. Jordan Fields
4. Aarin Moore
5. Antione Williams

michael ferguson mens physique overall winner europa dallas 2015

           jorge gonzalez mens physique second overall europa dallas 2015

Michael Ferguson
Men's Physique Overall (1st)
Jorge Gonzalez
Men's Physique Overall (2nd)

 

Women's Physique Overall
1. Yasha
2. Nathalie Foreau
3. Melissa Pearo
4. Kristina Dybdahl-Farnsworth
5. La'Drissa Bonivel 

yasha first place winner womens physique europa dallas 2015

           nathalie foreau second womens physique europa dallas 2015

Yasha
Women's Physique Overall (1st)
Nathalie Foreau
Women's Physique Overall (3rd)

 

212 and Under Overall
1. Kyung Won Kang
2. Sami Alhaddad
3. Craig Richardson
4. Tricky Jackson
5. Derik Farnsworth

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 Europa Dallas Expo Games. You can take a look at the Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://www.ifbbpro.com/results/2015-europa-dallas-scorecards/>. To see all results and more photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/ifbb_europa_dallas/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




June 2015 IFBB Pros & Tips

HGH.com Presents Tips from IFBB Pros: June 2015 Edition

Want in on the workout secrets from the professionals? In this month's edition of HGH.com’s Tips from IFBB Pros, we've gathered together a few videos that reveal some of the exercises IFBB Pros are doing to get into shape for competition. In the first video we take a look at Sadik Hadzovic the winner of the inaugural Arnold Sports Festival Pro Men’s Physique competition, followed by Yarishna Ayala a top competitor in the bikini category. To round out the set, we take a look at some of the exercises Steve Cook's workout entails. Plus, we've made some updates to the Pinterest board dedicated to IFBB Pros & Tips.

Training with IFBB Pro Sadik Hadzovics

Hailing from the former Republic of Yugoslavia and the United States, fitness model and three-year IFBB pro Sadik Hadzovic is the first-ever winner of the inaugural Arnold Sports Festival Pro Men’s Physique contest. Sadik the Physique has taken part in 12 competitions since turning pro in 2012 and has consistently finished in the top five (actually never lower than fourth place).

Escaping a war torn Yugoslavia with his family, Sadik has the inspiration, drive, determination and confidence to be successful as a top model in the fitness industry, as well as an IFBB Pro. From being the star of international jean and underwear advertising campaigns to competing against the most incredible men's physiques in the world, Sadik has accomplished so much. Take a look at this video to get a glimpse at Sadik working on building a stronger back, chest and arms

IFBB Bikini Pro Yarishna Ayala's Workout

Once a professional salsa dancer with her twin sister, and part of the reality show that featured Jennifer Lopez and Marc Antony, Yarishna Ayala moved into the world of competition. During 2013, she became the first bikini Puerto Rican to obtain a Pro Card in less than one year of competing. She continues to work hard to be ready for her next competition with a goal of competing in Olympia. Yarishna has placed in the top 10 many times over the past few years, including, but not limited to.

9th ‒ 2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Puerto Rico Pro 7th ‒ 2014 IFBB Irongames Pro Bikini 7th ‒ 2014 IFBB Europa Phoenix Pro 8th ‒ 2014 IFBB Patriots Pro Bikini 8th ‒ 2014 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow 6th ‒ 2014 IFBB Europa Show of Champions Orlando 8th ‒ 2013 IFBB PBW Tampa Pro 4th ‒ 2013 NPC Bev Francis Atlantic States 7th ‒ 2013 IFBB Valenti Gold Cup 1st ‒ 2013 NPC Junior National Championships 1st ‒ 2012 Unique Fitness Classic: Bikini and Overall 1st ‒ 2012 Mrs. Puerto Rico Bikini 1st ‒ Tony Roman Fitness: Bikini Class A and Overall 2nd ‒ 2012 Centroamericanos y del Caribe: Bikini 3rd ‒ NPC New York State Grand Prix

Get Motivated with IFBB Pro Steve Cook

International fitness model and IFBB Pro Men's Physique competitor Steve Cook has a passion for health and fitness. He has placed in the top five for several competitions over the last few years, with many of those being first place. Although this list may not be comprehensive, it gives you an idea of some of Steve's rankings:

5th ‒ 2014 IFBB Olympia Weekend 1st ‒ 2014 IFBB Dallas Pro 1st ‒ 2012 IFBB Houston Pro 1st ‒ 2011 NPC Junior National Championships 3rd ‒ 2011 NPC Junior USA Championships 1st ‒ 2011 NPC Iron Man Magazine Naturally Bodybuilding, Figure and Bikini Championships 1st ‒ 2010 Bodybuilding.com Fit Body Competition 1st ‒ 2010 ABFF 5th Annual Golds Classic Treasure Valley Natural Bodybuilding, Fitness, Figure, and Bikini Championships

Additional IFBB Pros & Tips on Pinterest

HGH.com is a leading manufacturer of natural human growth hormones (HGH), fitness, health and bodybuilding supplements. We've made some updates to the IFBB Pros & Tips Pinterest board, so be sure to check it out. You'll find plenty of inspirational and motivational pins from IFBB Pros. Follow this board, as we update it frequently.

Follow Bodybuilding's IFBB Pros & Tips Pinterest board.

 







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close