Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships


June 11, 2016            
1895 Camino Del Rio South, San Diego, CA 92108, United States
Organizer: Tamer El-Guindy / Shirley Moran
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: musclecontest.com
Event: NPC

2016 NPC Western All Forces was held in conjunction with the 2016 NPC – IFBB SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAMPIONSHIPS. It is a National qualifier / Pro Bikini OLYMPIA QUALIFIER* & PRO MASTERS 40+.
Congratulations to all the participants. The championships featured judging for MEN'S PHYSIQUE, CLASSIC PHYSIQUE, WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE, FIGURE AND BIKINI. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. OSCAR MAPULA
 

OSCAR MAPULA men's bodybuilding heavyweight 1st place 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

OSCAR MAPULA
Men's Bodybuilding (1st)

 

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. JONATHAN VASQUEZ

CLASS B
1. RUSSELL GARCIA
2. RANDALL CORBIN
3. JOSEPH PUSKAC
4. DUON RUCKER
5. FAVIAN VILLALOBOS

CLASS C
1. JORDAN SMITH
2. STEPHEN MORENO
3. GEOFFREY BELLAMY
4. MARCUS LEWIS
5. RENALDO WILSON

VETERANS
1. JASON HAZZARD
2. EDGARD ZUNIGABRAVO
3. JONATHAN RUIZ
4. OMAR RODRIGUEZ

FIGURE
CLASS A
1. ALYSSA CROZIER
2. DIANA TOLOSA
3. CASSANDRA TRAN
4. AYANNA MCCLINTIC

ALYSSA CROZIER figure overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

            DIANA TOLOSA figure overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

ALYSSA CROZIER
Figure (1st)
DIANA TOLOSA
Figure (2nd)

 

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
1. ZACHARY MILLER
2. ANDREW HECKER

BIKINI
1. MEAHGAN MURPHY
2. CHRISTINE ANCHETA
3. JOLEEN ENGLISH
4. LIZ SITHIMOLADA

MEAHGAN MURPHY bikini overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

           CHRISTINE ANCHETA bikini second 2016 INPC Western All Forces Championships

JENNIFER RONZITTI
Bikini Overall (1st)
ANYA ELLS
Bikini Overall (2nd)

 
CLASS B
1. SHANTAL BARROS
2. ERIKA SINGLETON

CLASS C
1. CLAYTONIA SPRIGGS

DEPENDANT WIVES
1. KATELYN CASTRO
2. MARTI-DEE ARCHIBEQUE
3. KELLY ALVAREZ

VETERANS
1. SYNTIA MARINER
2. MEILI MODINI

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED

MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED Women's bodybuilding 1st place 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

           NANCY CLARK Women's bodybuilding 1st place 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED
Women's physique (1st)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships.
Official Final Results Scorecard - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_western_all_forces_championships/
To see all results and photos visit -http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_western_all_forces_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

USA Championships
June 3            
Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe 100 Frank W. Burr Blvd. Teaneck, NJ 07666
Organizer: Steve Weinberger
Phone: 516-933-1111
Event: NPC

Bikini, Bodybuilding, Figure, Men's Physique, NPC and Women's Physique are included in the event categories. It is hard to choose a winner when the competition is that hard but we have our winners.
Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships. We are proud to present you the final results. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. PHILIP VISICARO
2. SVEN MALDONADO
3. BRAD VLMER
4. MATTHEW FRYER
5. DANIEL EMBREY
 

PHILIP VISICARO Super Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

          SVEN MALDONADO Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

PHILIP VISICARO
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
SVEN MALDONADO
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MICHAEL TOSCANO
2. J.B. BAPTISTE
3. JONATHAN LINDEN
4. JERRY SMITH
5. ANTHONY TEDESCO

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. KAREEM MOBLEY
2. KEVIN BROWN
3. PETER HAUGHTON
4. TOM TRILIVAS
5. DANIEL OBRIEN

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. DANIEL CACERES
2. ALBERT TROPIANO
3. EUSEBIO MORONTA
4. SCOTT SENSENIG
5. JOSHUA BORGES

JUNIOR
1. PETER HAUGHTON
2. NIKOLAOS ORSARIS
3. JAMES CIAMPI
4. JOSHUA BORGES
5. ALEC DEMATTHEIS

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. ARNALDO SANTIAGO
2. DERRICK WILLOCK
3. VINNY MAUGERI
4. ZIHENG LI
5. JOE VALENTINO

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JERRY SMITH
2. ANTHONY TEDESCO
3. MATTHEW FRYER
4. MATTHEW FRYER
5. BART DICOSTANZO

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. NICK FARINACCI
2. ROBBY CAMARATO
3. VINCE MUSA
4. OTHMANE DENNTOUI

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CHUCK SONION
2. KLEVIS ZYFI
3. RALPH HANAS
4. ALEC DEMATTHEIS
5. MOSSA AL FAKHOURI

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JAMES CIAMPI
2. RAYMOND MARESCA
3. DANIEL MERLY
4. ZIHENG LI
5. CARMELO FLORES

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. ALBERT TROPIANO
2. ANDRE KNIBBS
3. EUSEBIO MORONTA
4. JOSHUA BORGES
5. MEL ROBINSON

TEEN
1. JOE VALENTINO
2. JAMES REYNOSO
3. JARED VOLPE
4. TODD WOODWARD
5. DIEGO PAREDES

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. DANIEL MERLY

MASTERS OVER 35
1. SVEN MALDONADO
2. TOM TRILIVAS
3. ANDRE KNIBBS
4. BRAD VLMER
5. MATTHEW FRYER

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CHUCK SONION
2. BART DICOSTANZO
3. CHRIS LOTHIAN
4. JASON GIANELLI
5. TOM KOLODZIEJ

MASTERS OVER 50
1. MOTOYUKI SAKABE
2. MARTIN SOWINSKI

MASTERS OVER 60
1. CHARLES REMINGTON
2. CJ WOODWARD
3. STEVEN ANIXT

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ALEXANDER LONGOBARDI
2. JAMES LEWIS
3. FRANK LIE
4. JESSE WAGNER
5. CHUN HWANG

CLASS B
1. LUIS CORNIEL
2. DAISUKE OYAMA
3. KYLE KIERNAN
4. PHILLIP TRUONG
5. MATTHEW CARROLL

CLASS C
1. ALAN JEAN
2. MATTHEW FEARN
3. NICK IADEVAIO
4. PHILIP ACEVEDO
5. DANILO POLANCO

CLASS D
1. MICHAEL MPEREY
2. ADOLFO REYES
3. MARK BURCHELL
4. ZACHARY STOPPERT
5. MATTHEW GELIA

CLASS E
1. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE
2. TRENT JOSEPH
3. IKE BLACK
4. ANDRE FULLER
5. CHRISTOPHER MYRTHIL

CLASS F
1. RISHI MATADEEN
2. KEVIN RAMSEY
3. APOLLO STORY
4. JOHN JOYCE
5. KAIRI CASEY

JUNIOR
1. KEVIN RAMSEY
2. EMIL HUBER
3. KEVIN TRAN

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DAISUKE OYAMA
2. ANTHONY COSIE
3. FRANK LIE
4. JESSE WAGNER
5. STEVEN JONES

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MATTHEW FEARN
2. MATTHEW GELIA
3. PHILIP ACEVEDO
4. MATIAS VASQUEZ
5. ERNEST CURRY

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARK ANDREWS
2. PAULO HENRIQUE FLOR
3. KAIRI CASEY
4. KEVIN RAMSEY
5. JOHN JOYCE

TEEN
1. JOSHUA CASTILLO
2. SEBASTIAN BURKA
3. PETER LEIKA

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ADOLFO REYES
2. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE
3. HECTOR MIRANDA
4. ERNEST CURRY
5. SEAN MURPHY

MASTERS OVER 50
1. ANDERS LIDESTAM

Figure Class A
1. LARISSA PENNIE
2. JULIANNE VACCARO
3. OLGA RIVERA
4. ASHLEY DEUTCSH
5. EMAN LEE-HUGH

LARISSA PENNIE Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

            JULIANNE VACCARO Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

LARISSA PENNIE
Figure Class A (1st)
JULIANNE VACCARO
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. HOPE TRASK
2. JANASIA PIPPINS
3. MALGORZATA WISLOCKA
4. CHAZALINA KEHOE
5. PATRICIANN CAPUTO

Figure Class C
1. JILLIAN SULZER
2. ALEXIA PERIMONY
3. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
4. MARIAN BOBIAN
5. HEIDI CASS

Figure Class D Overall
1. CARLY MURPHY
2. ELISE PRUCHA
3. VALESCA MACEDO
4. MARCELA MELO
5. SASHA PETERS


JUNIOR
1. JANASIA PIPPINS
2. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
3. GIOVANNA PIPIN


NOVICE CLASS A
1. JANASIA PIPPINS
2. CHAZALINA KEHOE
3. JULIANNE VACCARO
4. OLGA RIVERA
5. LAURA HAHN


NOVICE CLASS B
1. JILLIAN SULZER
2. KASSANDRA KIST
3. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
4. MARCELA MELO
5. SASHA PETERS


MASTERS OVER 35
1. ELISE PRUCHA
2. MARIAN BOBIAN
3. RAKHI KRISHAN
4. TANAISHA ENNETT
5. NICOLE SHANNON


MASTERS OVER 40
1. ELISE PRUCHA
2. VALESCA MACEDO
3. PATRICIANN CAPUTO
4. SUZANNE RENFORTH
5. LORI GAROFALO


MASTERS OVER 50
1. MIGUELINA CABARCAS
2. SUZANNE RENFORTH
3. MARIE KRAUSE
4. GINA MCGOWAN

BIKINI CLASS A
1. LIANA MARTINEZ
2. APRIL RUIZ
3. SAMANTHA LIVERSRIDGE
4. ANAE MICHELE
5. VICTORIA DOCETI

LIANA MARTINEZ Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

           APRIL RUIZ Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

LIANA MARTINEZ
Bikini Class A (1st)
APRIL RUIZ
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. JAIME LEE
2. EKATERINA KOZLOVA
3. CAMILLE DAGORN
4. DIANA VOGEL
5. YESENIA LEMUS

Bikini Class C
1. ALEXANDRA SANCHEZ
2. JESSICA DOLIAS
3. JACQUELINE SOLOMON
4. BRIANNA GUIDA
5. TANYA VOSHELL

Bikini Class D
1. CAROLINA ARAUJO
2. ASHLEY MOSIER
3. KERRIE WILLIAMS
4. MARGARITA HAINES
5. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE

CLASS E
1. ALEXANDRIA BONSTEIN
2. PITA BUMBA
3. ASHLEY MAHARAJ
4. BROOKE DANIELS
5. KATIE ROMANOVSKY

CLASS F
1. MARIE BLANCHARD
2. MICHELLE RUBINO
3. KAREN ELSON
4. THALITA CARDOSO
5. ALYSSA DEVINS

JUNIOR
1. JESSICA DOLIAS
2. APRIL RUIZ
3. ANDREA SAMULEWSKI
4. CATHARINE GREER
5. KIRA LOVEATZ

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JAIME LEE
2. OLGA ZENOU
3. KIRSTY FLORES 4. ALLYSON SPUNGIN
5. VICTORIA DOCETI

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ALEXANDRA SANCHEZ
2. DANIELLA MOSCA
3. COURTNEY DZIEWIT
4. JENNIFER PORTO
5. KALEENA GARZA

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MICHELLE RUBINO
2. ALEXANDRIA BONSTEIN
3. THALITA CARDOSO
4. ANDREA SAMULEWSKI
5. PITA BUMBA

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JACQUELINE SOLOMON
2. ASHLEY MOSIER
3. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE
4. ALEXANDRA RICE
5. JANAE MICHELE

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE
2. ALEXANDRA RICE
3. KERRIE WILLIAMS
4. MARIA CARUSO
5. SEPIDEH AGHDAM

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. TED OKOSI
2. SONNY WEISS
3. DAVE MIHALOVIC
4. ZIHENG LI
5. TARIK SAMAD

TED OKOSI Physique Class A - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

           SONNY WEISS Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

TED OKOSI
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
SONNY WEISS
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JOSE FEBRILLET
2. ALFREDO FERRER
3. JASON GOMES
4. KENNETH SILCOTT
5. JOHN PINET

Mens Physique Class C
1. JONATHAN LINDEN
2. JEFF KLOEPPING
3. SALI BACOVIC
4. NICK LIGOURI
5. JAMES TRIBBLE


MASTERS OVER 35
1. JOSE FEBRILLET
2. LAWRENCE HAU
3. ERIC GOLDFARB
4. DAVE MIHALOVIC
5. EDGAR FELTON

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. HOPE TRASK
2. CAILA RAYMOND
3. YASMIN FONSECA
4. CAROL THEN
5. JANELLE GALLO-RIEGGER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. YASMIN FONSECA
2. JANELLE GALLO-RIEGGER

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_atlantic_states_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC USA Championships Results and Winners

2015 NPC USA Championships

USA Championships
July 24 - 25            
Artemus W. Ham Concert Hall 4505 Maryland Pkwy. Las Vegas, Nevada
Organizer: Steve O'Brien & George Jackson
Phone: 408-384-9039
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors hit the stage in Las Vegas, Nevada. Everyone hoped to reach the big leagues when the lights went out on July 25th and we got our 53 new IFBB Pros. Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC USA Championships that was held in Las Vegas, Nevada. The championships were hosted by Muscle Sport Productions and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from different places and HGH.com, a leading manufacture of health and bodybuilding supplements proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner
1. Cody Montgomery

Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Blair Mone
2. Sergio Olivia Jr.
3. EDDIE BRACAMONTES
 

Blair Mone super heavyweight overall 2015 npc USA

          Sergio Olivia Jr. super heavyweight second 2015 npc USA

Blair Mone
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Sergio Olivia Jr
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. CODY MONTGOMERY
2. GERALD WILLIAMS
3. CHARLES GRIFFEN

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. THOMAS LENIHAN
2. ADDISON ALEXANDER
3. STEVE THAYER
4. JUSTIN L. RAYNER
5. KYLE ETIENNE

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. GABRIEL CORTEZ
2. DAVID ROBINSON
3. ROBERT ZAVALA
4. ROBERT WICHMAN
5. DANIEL ALEXANDER

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. JEFFREY HOMOLKA
2. AUSTIN MORELL

Bantamweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. MARK SINDAYEN

Figure Overall Winner
1. KAYCE M. GORMAN

Figure Class A Overall
1. ROSA ALANIS
2. KAYLIE KLITZING
3. TRACI DRAIZIN
4. MICHELLE LINDSAY
5. ALEXANDRA WILCOX

KAYCE M. GORMAN figure class a overall 2015 npc USA

            ROSA ALANIS figure class a second 2015 npc USA

KAYCE M. GORMAN
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
ROSA ALANIS
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. KAYCE M. GORMAN
2. KARLA LOPEZ OCASIO
3. BETZAIDA BALDGER

Figure Class C Overall
1. KRYSTAL RICCI
2. VICTORIA MARIE JENKS
3. DESIREE ALFERES
4. TOPAZ GOOD
5. MERISSA POUGH

Figure Class D Overalll
1. MALORIE SCHERF
2. MONIQUE TERRY
3. JOANNA COMETA
4. NIKKI WEBB
5. BRITTANY BULL

Bikini Overall Winnerl
1. TIFANNY URREA

Bikini Class A Overall
1. LAUREN IRICK
2. SARAH STORRS
3. KATHERINE ALCANTARA
4. VALORIE ANNUNZIATA
5. SONDRA BLOCKMAN

LAUREN IRICK bikini class a overall 2015 npc USA

           SARAH STORRS bikini class a second 2015 npc USA

LAUREN IRICK
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
SARAH STORRS
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. LEXA MENDENHALL
2. JESSICA WILSON
3. ALEXANDRA FRIAS
4. STEFANY ORAMA
5. SARAH PEARCE

Bikini Class C Overall
1. AMBER CALLAHAN
2. ASHLEY KIYONAGA
3. ANGIE MAJEED
4. HEIDI ALLEN PATTERSON
5. ALYSSA GERMEROTH

Bikini Class D Overall
1. TIFANNY URREA
2. SAMANTHA GRIMES
3. EMILY HAYDEN
4. RACHEL SHIMON
5. NA'IYMA THOMPSON

Bikini Class E Overall
1. TAYLOR RHODENBAUGH
2. HEATHER QUINN
3. NAOMI OGDEN
4. JACLYN POLIMENI
5. SAMANTHA SKOLKIN

Bikini Class F Overall
1. ASHLEY PUIDA
2. ELIZABETH MARTINEZ
3. RACHEL FISHER
4. SOFIA RODRIGUEZ
5. JAMIE COLLINS

Mens Physique Masters Overall Winner
1. Ahmad Deguzman

Mens Physique Class A Overall
1. MICHAEL RAMIREZ
2. TONY DUONG
3. MARVIN MOSS
4. CLINT STONE
5. KEITH WATSON

MICHAEL RAMIREZ physique class a overall 2015 npc USA

           TONY DUONG physique class a second 2015 npc USA

MICHAEL RAMIREZ
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
TONY DUONG
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. Ahmad Deguzman
2. JEFFREY VIALU
3. CHRIS FREEMAN
4. BERNARD ROYAL
5. MICHAEL JESSE JOHNSON

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. ERIK DRENDEL
2. SHAUN STANDRIDGE
3. GODFREY SIRONDA
4. DYWANE GREEN
5. WILLIAM (ZACH) SAVOIE

Mens Physique Class D Overall
1. BRANDEN RICHARDS
2. WILLIAM ANIN
3. SEAN ILOG
4. DAMIEN PATRICK
5. EUSTAQUIO LAFRANCO

Mens Physique Class E Overall
1. DAVID HILL
2. ARMANDO ARELLANO
3. JESS WELNA

Mens Physique Class F Overall
1. MANUIA FRUEAN
2. BYRON MARKS
3. CASEY MEISTER
4. ANTIONNE SCOTT
5. ROBERT WILLIAMS

Womens Bodybuilding Overall
1. MARY CAIN

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. MICHAELA AYCOCK
2. ERIKA KIKUCHI
3. MARCELINA RIVERA-CHAMBERS
4. WENDY GRAACK
5. YESENIA GARZORIA

Womens Physique Class B Overall
1. CHELSEY COLEMAN
2. KIMBERLY ANTHONY
3. TINA MAUER GUADARRAMA
4. NATALIE BUSH

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC USA Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_usa_championships-results/> To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_usa_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Results and Winners

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength
Chicago Pro-Am
NPC Tim Gardner Chicago Extravaganza
NPC National Qualifier

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Results and Winners

Congratulations to all the participants and to Cydney Gillon on winning her second IFBB Chicago Figure Pro title. Cydney was the unanimous choice on the judges’ scorecard and with the win heads back to the Figure Olympia stage in Las Vegas. Cydney is one of the brightest new stars of the IFBB Figure Pro division and look for her to be a top contender at the 2015 Olympia competition. Coming in second, for the second time, was California’s Wendy Fortino. Rounding out the top spots were Jessica Morgan in third, Bojana Vasilijevic in fourth and Maggy Cambronero in fifth.

DAY 1 - July 3: IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Results

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Figure Results
Chicago, IL – July 3, 2015
1. Cydney Gillon
2. Wendy Fortino
3. Jessica Morgan Canty
4. Bojana Vasilijevic
5. Maggy Cambronero
6. Laurelle Martineau
7. Chaya Boone
8. Christina Watson
9. Swann De La Rosa
10. Tissilli Rogers
11. Kimberly Jones
12. Linda Andrew
13. Holly Mitchell
14. Agnes Russo
15. Andrea Paynter
16. Maria Carlone
16. Kim Clark
16. Jolene Fonseca
16. Jennifer Freeman
16. Angie Garcia
16. Dawn Hinz Pugh
16. Vanessa Jacobs
16. Nicole Kupser
16. Jessica MacMillan
16. Jennifer Palazzo
16. Rachel Payne
16. Melanise Pettee
16. Tara Ramos
16. Dawn Reichley
16. Danielle Schemm
16. Nadia Wyatt

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Masters Figure Results
Chicago, IL – July 3, 2015
1. Linda Andrew
2. Agnes Russo
3. Kim Clark
4. Dawn Reichley
5. Vanessa Jacobs
6. Melanise Pettee
7. Jennifer Freeman
8. Rachel Payne
9. Maria Carlone

Congtratulations to Helle Trevino who was the winner in the Women’s Bodybuilding competition

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Women’s Bodybuilding Results
July 3, 2015 – Chicago, IL
1. Helle Trevino
2. Rita Bello
3. Virgina Sanchez Macias
4. Isabel Turell
5. Angela Ryaburn
6. Judy Gallard
7. Irene Anderson
8. Margie Martin
9. Lora Ottenad

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Women’s Masters Bodybuilding Results
July 3, 2015 – Chicago, IL
1. Rita Bello
2. Virginia Sanchez Macias
3. Angela Rayburn
4. Judy Gallard
5. Lora Ottenad

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Men’s 212 Bodybuilding Results
July 3, 2015 – Chicago, IL

Congratulations to HGH.com sponsored athlete Richard "Tricky" Jackson for placing 2nd in Men's Bodybuilding (212)

1. Craig Richardson
2. Tricky Jackson
3. Oliver Adzievski
4. Shelby Starnes
5. Mike Ergas
6. Quincy Winklaar
7. Derik Farnsworth
8. Hunni Glanville
9. Darron Glenn
10. Freddie McCray
11. Guy Ducasse
12. Craig Licker
13. Kevin Ofurum

DAY 2 - July 4: IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Results

IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Fitness Results
Chicago, IL – July 4, 2015
PLACE – NAME – 2piece Score – Routine Score – Total
1. Fiona Harris 5 – 10 – 15
2. Kristine Duba 10 – 22 – 32
3. Marta Agular 15 – 30 – 45
4. Danielle Chikeles 20 – 70 – 90
5. Yanina Terragni 37 – 54 – 91
6. Shannon Siemer 25 – 70 – 95
7. Stacy Dawn 30 – 72 – 102
8. Holly Semanoff 50 – 64 – 114
9. Natalie Graziano 45 – 70 – 115
10. Maria Laura Cerbelli 40 – 80 – 120
11. Susana Cacavieli 53 – 108 – 161

IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Women’s Physique Results
Chicago, IL – July 4, 2015
1. Kira Nieuman
2. Sheronica Henton
3. Mindi O’Brien
4. Kristina Dybdahl-Farnsworth
5. Mikaila Soto
6. Melissa DiBernadro
7. Margarita Charaim
8. La’Drissa Bonivel
9. Mica Schneider
10. Miava Nelson
11. Geri Villalona
12. Andrea Holliday
13. Raquel Ramos
14. Pamela Slemmons
15. Marcia Simmons
16. Rose Brunner
16. Laura Foster
16. Caroline Gaume
16. Asha Hadley
16. Tracy Hess
16. Melissa Lasage
16. Jen Louwagie
16. Tracy Mason
16. Nikechi Nwafor-Robinson
16. Lisa Marie Sanders
16. Nathalie Thompson
16. Roxanne Edwards

IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Women’s Masters Physique Results
Chicago, IL – July 4, 2015
1. Mikaila Soto
2. La’Drissa Bonivel
3. Mica Schneider
4. Pamela Slemmons
5. Andrea Holliday
6. Nathalee Thompson
7. Rose Brunner
8. Nikechi Nwafor-Robinson
9. Tracy Hess
10. Caroline Gaume
11. Roxanne Edwards
12. Lisa Sanders
13. Tracy Mason

IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Men’s Bodybuilding Results
Chicago, IL – July 4, 2015
1. Jon DeLaRosa
2. Michael Lockett
3. Akim Williams
4. Kevin Jordan
5. Renaldo Gairy
6. Brad Rowe
7. Jeff Long
8. Marshel Herman
9. Mike Dragna
10. Timmy Gaillard
11. Keith Williams
12. Brad Davis
13. Eboni Wilson
14. Michael Ely

For the Latest Show Information Visit www.TimGardnerProductions.com





Beach Body Workouts Summer 2015

Shaping up Your Summer Beach Body

Are you ready to reveal your body at the beach this summer? You may answer, "yes" if you've continued to do the Spring Break Beach Body Workouts, Core Workouts or any variation of the workouts you find in the HGH blog posts. Who knows? Maybe you're already ripped and raring to go because you've faithfully done the Beach Body Workouts we posted last summer. If you're not ready, then there's still time to get into show-off shape and hit the beach this summer.

Whether you're looking to sport a buff beach body or just want to switch up your workout routine a bit, we've found even more beach body workouts for you. We also have some of the hottest bodybuilding supplements to help you achieve the most incredible beach body you've ever had. Check out these YouTube videos we found from Tony Horton and Autumn Calabres. Plus, take a look at the updated Beach Body Workout and Motivation Pinterest board.

Beachbody Live with Tony Horton

Have some fun with Tony Horton and a few of his friends for a fat-blasting workout. To start out the video, Tony and his exercise companions show us how to do several important workout moves. During this workout video you’ll learn about the bottom, middle and top floors, as well as the hook, elbow, sprawl and up. Then, he mixes it up with a little yoga mix for downward dog crunches. He also shows a few of his favorite moves. After that, he’ll take you through a full-body workout using the moves you’ve just experienced and some new ones you’ll learn along the way.

Get a Core Workout with Autumn Fitness

Looking to get some hard core abs? Fitness Trainer Autumn Calabres takes you through some exercises to help you achieve a fit core. As you workout your core muscles, you'll also be strengthening and flattening your abs, while stabilizing your lower back, and improving your balance and coordination. Workout alongside Autumn for 10 reps for each of these five moves.

  • Spiderman
  • 2Knee Drivers
  • Dolphin
  • Single-Leg Teaser
  • Single-Leg Stretch

Beach Body Workout for Buns and Legs

Fitness Trainer Autumn Calabres shares another great beach body workout focusing on the lower body. In this video, she spotlights exercises for your glutes and legs with a fun workout that's even better when you exercise at the beach. By taking on this workout on the beach sand, it'll give you a more stimulating workout that also allows you to easily switch up the intensity level. For a lower impact workout, you can do these exercises in the wet sand. If you want a more intense workout, go into the softer sand. The beach sand also challenges your balance to strengthen your core even more. Autumn will walk you through each of the seven exercises for this beach body workout.

  • Lateral Squats
  • Walking Lunges
  • Side Shuffles
  • Bridges
  • Suicides
  • Line Jumps
  • Side Lunge and Drag

More Buff Beach Body Pinterest Pins

Take a look at HGH.com's Beach Body Workout and Motivation Pinterest board, where we've added several more beach body workout videos and tips.

Follow Bodybuilding's Beach Body Workout and Motivation board on Pinterest.

 




Online Supplement Store HGH.com Celebrates Brand Milestones Over 12-Year History

Bodybuilding and Natural Human Growth Hormone Supplement Company HGH.com Celebrates Brand Milestones Over 12-Year History

HGH.com was recently featured in Yahoo Finance, The Street, Region 8 ABC News, Health Technology.net, Pharmacy Choice, and many more top media outlets

"HGH.com has grown and evolved significantly over the past 12 years; but one thing that hasn't changed is our long-standing history of excellence," asserted Dan Smith of HGH.com. "We have earned a reputation for the highest-quality, most effective HGH supplements on the market, and our customers include everyone from amateur and professional bodybuilders to fitness enthusiasts and health buffs. And while we're committed to delivering the industry's best products, we're equally focused on providing an exceptional customer experience."

Smith notes that HGH.com is much more than an online vitamin and supplement store; he has continually added information, tools and resources through the years to create an extensive knowledge base for anyone looking to learn more about human growth hormones or obtain advice on nutrition and fitness. Consumers and the public at large can visit the HGH.com blog for detailed information on natural HGH supplement ingredients and uses, and for fitness and bodybuilding tips from IFBB pros and other experts. Additional resources are available on the HGH.com Facebook page, Twitter profile and YouTube channel.

"I'd like to thank our loyal customers for their ongoing support of HGH.com; our 12 years in business are a testament to their belief in us and the effectiveness of our products," said Smith. "We pledge to continue offering the industry's best natural HGH supplements, and we intend to upgrade our formulations and expand our product lines based on nutraceutical research as well as input from our IFBB pros and customers. I encourage consumers and the public to reach out to us with their questions, feedback and suggestions—we welcome it all!"

HGH.com Highlights Brand Evolution and Expansion, From Anti-Aging Solutions to a Full Range of Natural Health and Bodybuilding Supplements Created With Input From IFBB Pros - Read the full story on Yahoo Finance - http://finance.yahoo.com/news/bodybuilding-natural-human-growth-hormone-124000821.html.




NPC Jon Lindsay's Fitness Challenge: Winners in Bodybuilding, Physique and Bikini Contests

2015 NPC Jon Lindsay's Fitness Challenge Results

NPC Jon Lindsay's Fitness Challenge
Bodybuilding, Figure, Physique,
and Bikini Championships
February 21, 2015
San Diego, California

Following are the top winners for each of the events:

MENS BODYBUILDING
Novice Mens Bodybuilding

1. Christian Correa
2. William Garcia
3. William Yates

Unlimited Bodybuilding Lightweight up to 165.25
1. Ryan Freger
2. Christian Correa
3. Brayden Keawe

Unlimited Bodybuilding Heavyweight up to 187.25
1. Hasani Gomez

Unlimited Bodybuilding Overall
1. Hasani Gomez
2. Ryan Freger

    

Hasani Gomez
Unlimited Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Christian Correa
Novice Mens Bodybuilding (1st)


WOMENS BIKINI
Masters Bikini 40+ A up to 5'4"

1. Martha Moreno
2. Kristine Majewski

Masters Bikini 40+ B over 5'4"
1. Jennifer Whelan
2. Zaira Young
3. Monica Botello
4. Jennifer Capitano
5. Antoinette Bejarano

Masters Bikini 40+ Overall
1. Jennifer Whelan
2. Martha Moreno

Masters Bikini 35+ A up to 5'4"
1. Shari Shaffer
2. Monika Kalenski
3. Rebecca Barlow
4. Katrina Julia

Masters Bikini 35+ B over 5'4" to 5'6"
1. Zaira Young

Masters Bikini 35+ C Over 5'6"
1. Jamessa Jones
2. Erin Zong
3. Courtney Pease

Masters Bikini 35+ Overall
1. Shari Shaffer
2. Zaira Young
3. Jamessa Jones

Novice Bikini A up to 5'4"
1. Steffy Kieu
2. Perla Galomo
3. Tamar Atamian
4. Arlette Kelley
5. Chau Nguyens

Novice Bikini B over 5'4" to 5'6"
1. Edith Jennison
2. Ashley Stamatis
3. Nancy Castro
4. Sam Magdaleno
5. Danielle Van Horn

Novice Bikini C over 5'6"
1. Natalie Moultrie
2. Jamessa Jones
3. Erin Zong
4. Jennifer Capitano
5. Chelsea Uyeno

Novice Bikini Overall
1. Steffy Kieu
2. Natalie Moultrie
3. Edith Jennison

      

Steffy Kieu
Novice Bikini Overall (1st)
Natalie Moultrie
Novice Bikini Overall (2nd)

 

Open Bikini A up to 5'1"
1. Shari Shaffer
2. Anastasia Prophete
3. Jessica Rios
4. Sarah Drake
5. Michelle Perez

Open Bikini B over 5'1" to 5'2.5"
1. Shannon Johnson
2. Christina Torres

Open Bikini C over 5'2.5" to 5'4"
1. Steffy Kieu
2. Irina Goryacheva
3. Makenna Kepple
4. Tamar Atamian
5. Arlette Kelley

Open Bikini D over 5'4" to 5'5.5"
1. Sonja Lark
2. Falan Marks
3. Holly Talcott
4. Edith Jennison
5. Ashley Stamatis

Open Bikini E over 5'5.5" to 5'7"
1. Sarah Maduck
2. Kristin Radlinski
3. Jennifer Whelan
4. Courtney Day

Open Bikini F over 5'7"
1. Natalie Moultrie
2. Kaylaa Smith
3. Jamessa Jones
4. Erin Zong
5. Chelsea Uyeno

Unlimited Bikini Overall
1. Sonja Lark
2. Sarah Maduck
3. Steffy Kieu
4. Natalie Moultrie
5. Shari Shaffer
6. Shannon Johnson

     

Sonja Lark
Unlimited Bikini Overall (1st)
Sarah Maduck
Unlimited Bikini Overall (2nd)



WOMENS FIGURE
Masters Figure 40+
1. Azi Farsoudi
2. Victoria Bartelt

Women's Bikini Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Kimberlee Greenough
2. Roya Tehranchi

Masters Figure 35+ B over 5'4"
1. Jessica Smith
2. Victoria Bartelt

Unlimited Figure A up to 5'2"
1. Layla Vossoughi
2. Michelle Floresca

Figure B over 5'2" to 5'4"
1. Sherry Darrell
2. Jackie Lanway
3. Sanoe Aina

Unlimited Figure C over 5'4" to 5'6"
1. Jessica Jamous
2. Kelly Grossman

Unlimited Figure D over 5'6"
1. Jessica Smith
2. Sherry Tang
3. Annette Garcia
4. Kate Hayes
5. Brooke Jordan

Unlimited Figure Overall
1. Layla Vossoughi
2. Jessica Jemous
3. Sherry Darell
4. Jessica Smith

      

Layla Vossoughi
Unlimited Figure Overall (1st)
Jessica Jemous
Unlimited Figure Overall (2nd)



Womans Physique A up to 5'6"
1. Irma Pritchard

Masters Mens Physique 40
1. Jamey Cohen

Masters Mens Physique 35+ B over 5'8
1. Chezz Bruce
2. Virgil Apar
3. Jamey Cohen

Novice Mens Physique A up to 5'7"
1. Justin Garza
2. Khunthoeun Lay
3. Jey Ron
4. Harry Chu
5. Ararat Mirzakhani

Novice Mens Physique B over 5'7" to 5'10"
1. Dominique Butts
2. Charles Giron
3. Jonathan De Leos
4. Jimmy Lopez
5. Jamil Sabbagh

Novice Mens Physique C over 5'10"
1. Montrel Miller
2. Benyamin Jahromi
3. Mark Black
4. Alexander Brown
5. Brian Moultrie

Novice Mens Physique Overall
1. Montrel Miller
2. Dominique Butts
3. Justin Garza

Unlimited Mens Physique Overall
1. Darkel Johnson
2. Anthony Tassin
3. Desmol Gabriel
4. Montrel Miller
5. Mark Black
6. Adrian Rios

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Jon Lindsay's Fitness Challenge. For the complete list of results, visit http://lindsayproductions.com/results.html. To view photos visit http://contest.gom-jabbar.org/contests/2015/jon_lindsays_npc_fitness_challenge.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2015 Bodybuilding, Fitness, Bikini Contests & Events

Type in Text here and Click on Source button to get HTML Source Code. 

Jan - Mar 2015

Muscle Evolution Championships
January 24           
Santa Clara Convention Center ,
2690 Ryan Road Concord
                
Legends Classic - See Results
January 31     
Riviera Hotel & Casino,
South Las Vegas, NV United States
                
Dre Dillard Classic
January 31           
Ridglea Theater

February 2015

Ironman Magazine Naturally Championships
February 7          
Los Angeles Convention Center ,
1201 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA United States
                
Gold Coast Muscle Classic
February 14        
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com    
Event: NPC - See Results
                
Jon Lindsay’s California Night of Champions
February 21       
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC - See Results
                
March 2015

Arnold Classic Australia
March 13 - 15    
Unnamed Venue,
Memphis, 38138
ORGANIZER: Tony Doherty
PHONE: 613-9388-0866
Event: IFBB - See Results
                
Muscle Contest.com Championships
March 14            
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC
                
Buffalo Championship
March 14
Website: www.mrmsbuffalocontest.com            

Complete Nutrition Championships
March 14 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm     
Cottonwood High School
Organizer: Steve Schmall
Phone: 801-687-6409
Website: http://www.npcutah.com
Event: NPC

Natural Western USA Championship
March 20 @ 8:00 am - March 21 @ 5:00 pm               
Mesa Center for the Arts,
Mesa, AZ United States
Organizer: Miles Nuessle
Phone: 602-326-3473
Website: www.npcmilesproductions.com
Event: NPC
                
San Diego Championships - See Results
March 21            
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com   
Event: NPC
                
Wheelchair National
March 21  
Organizer: Frank Dalto
Phone: 561-627-9638
Website: wheelchairbodybuilding.com
Event: NPC           

Atlantic USA Championship
March 21 
Organizer: Frank Dalto
Phone: 561-627-9638
Website: georgiabodybuilding.com
Event: NPC  
                
Baltimore Gladiator Classic
March 21            
France-Merrick Hippodrome Theatre,
Baltimore, MD United States
Organizer: Richard Siegelman
Phone: 410-241-5841
Website: https://kutzpromotions.com
Event: NPC

Denver Open Championship
March 21 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm     
Infinity Park Event Center
Organizer: Jeff Taylor
Phone: 303-282-9999
Website: www.coloradonpc.com
Event: NPC

Southern Indiana Muscle Championships
March 21 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm     
Bosse High School,
Evansville, IN United States
Organizer: Eric Schmidt
Phone: 812-402-9900
Website: www.npcindiana.org
          
Natural Outlaw Championships
Organizer: Dave Liberman & Todd Pember
Phone: 440-942-5634
Website: www.daveliberman.com
Event: NPC
                
Upper Midwest Championship
March 28            
Festival Concert Hall,
Fargo, ND United States
Organizer: Thomas Kemper
Phone: 701-367-7597
Website: www.npcuppermidwest.com
Event: NPC 
                
Natural Ohio Championships
March 28            
Lakewood Civic Auditorium,
Lakewood, OH
Organizer: Dave Liberman & Todd Pember
Phone: 440-942-5634
Website: www.daveliberman.com
Event: NPCs
                
Phil Heath Classic
March 28            
Bayou Music Center,
Houston, TX United States
Organizer: Lee Thompson
Phone: 281-435-8804
Website: www.npctexas.org
Event: NPC

 

April 2015

Metropolitan Championship
April 4
Organizer: Steve Weinberger
Phone: 516-933-1111
Website: www.BevFrancis.com
Event: NPC   

Jay Cutler Desert Classic - See Results
April 4  
Palms Hotel & Casino,
Las Vegas, NV United States
Organizer: Dana Ross, Rami Bruyninga & Jay Cutler
Phone: 702-285-1921
Website: www.jaycutlerdesertclassic.com
Event: NPC
                
Mid Illinois Championship
April 4   
Ottawa Township High School,
Ottawa, IL United States
Website: http://flexgymonline.com  
Event: NPC
                
Midwest Championships
April 4  
St. Charles Convention Center,
St. Charles, MO United States
Organizer: Ann & Jack Titone
Phone: 314-686-3828
Website: www.npcmidwest.com
Event: NPC
                
Cincinnati Natural Championship
April 4  
Harrison High School Performing Arts Center,
Harrison, OH United States
Organizer: Rick Ruether
Phone: 513-825-3604
Event: NPC
                
Jon Lindsay Grand Prix
April 11
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC
                
Northern Colorado Championship
April 11
CO School of Mines/Green Hall Bunker Auditorium
Organizer: Jeff Taylor
Phone: 303-282-9999
Website: www.coloradonpc.com
Event: NPC

Fox Cities Showdown
April 11
Alberta Kimball Auditorium,
OshKosh, WI United States
Organizer: Demetrius Alecos
Phone: 920-203-4275
Website: www.foxcitiesshowdown.com
Event: NPC
                
Natural Indiana Championship
April 11
Beech Grove High School,
Beech Grove, IN United States
Organizer: Jesse Dale
Phone: 317-538-9662
Website: www.npcindiana.org
                
Vancouver USA Natural Championship
April 11
Skyview High School,
Vancourver, WA, United States
Organizer: Wade Lowery
Website: npcvancouverusa.com

                
The 2015 2OHN KEMPER CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Website: http://bevfrancis.com/npcnortheast/npc-john-kemper-classic             

Philadelphia/Tracey Greenwood Classic
April 12
Gershman Hall,
Philadelphia, PA United States
Organizer: Todd How/Tracey Greenwood
Phone: 215-680-2894
Website: http://www.traceygreenwood.com
Event: NPC
                
Thunderdome Championships
April 17 - 18        
Mesa Center for the Arts,
Mesa, AZ United State
Website: http://npcnewsonline.com
Event: NPC
                
Bayou Muscle Championship
April 18
Recurring Event (See all)
Best Western Landmark,
Metairie, LA United States
Organizer: Luke Tesvich
Phone: 504-439-6224
Website: http://www.bayoumuscle.com
Event: NPC

Gopher State Classic
Gopher State Classic
April 18
Minneapolis Convention Center,
Minneapolis, MN United States
Organizer: Christine Bongiovanni
Phone: 952-945-9090
Event: NPC
                
Miami Muscle Beach Championship
April 18
the Loews Hotel,
Miami Beach, FL, United States
Organizer: Fit Line Productions
Website: http://npcnewsonline.com
Event: NPC
                
Big Sky
April 18
Dennison Theatre,
Missoula, MT, United States
Organizer: Ivan Ribic
Phone: 509-990-3771
Organizer: NPC
                
Edmonton Pro
April 18
Organizer: Rick Knight
Website: www.edmontonproshow.com

Fresno Classic
April 25
Fresno Convention Center,
Fresno, CA United States
Organizer: Steve O’Brien & George Jackson
Phone: 408-384-9039
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC
                
Better Bodies Championship
April 25
Irving Convention Center,
Irving, TX, United States
Organizer: Lee Thompson
Phone: 281-435-8804
Website: www.npctexas.org
Event: NPC
                
Kentucky Derby Festival
April 25
Kentucky Derby Festival
Kentucky International Convention Center,
Louisville, KY United States
Organizer: L. Brent Jones
Website: www.KentuckyMuscle.com
Organization: NPC

May 2015

Pittsburgh Championship
May 1 - 2             
Soldiers & Sailors Memorial Hall ,
Pittsburgh, PA United States
Organizer: Jim Manion
Phone: 412-276-5027
Website: www.garyudit.com
Organization: NPC
                
Empire Classic Championship
May 1 - 2             
Northern Quest Resort & Casion,
Airway Heights, WA, United States
Organizer: Ivan Ribic
Phone: 509-990-3771
Event: NPC
                
EUROPA ORLANDO
May 1 - 2
Organizer: Betty & Ed Pariso
Phone: 817-498-3631
Website: http://www.europaexpo.com
Event: NPC             

Europa Championship
May 1 - 2             
Orange County Convention Center,
Orlando, FL United States
Organizer: Betty & Ed Pariso
Phone: 817-498-3631
Website: http://www.europaexpo.com
Event: NPC
                
Spartan Championship
May 2   
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com   
Event: NPC
                
Emerald Cup Championship
May 8 - 9             
Meydenbauer Center,
Bellevue, WA United States
Organizer: Brad & Elaine Craig
Phone: 425-949-7320
Website: www.craigproductions.com
Event: NPC
                
Atlantis Championships
May 9   
Riviera Hotel & Casino,
South Las Vegas, NV United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com  
Event: NPC

Battle of the Bodies
May 9   
Thoreau Demonstration Academy,
Tulsa, OK United States
Organizer: Michael Elias
Phone: 918-691-2766
Website: http://npcoklahoma.com
Event: NPC
                
Atlantis Championship
May 9   
Riviera Hotel & Casino,
South Las Vegas, NV United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com   
Event: NPC
                
Contra Costa Championship
May 9   
Chabot College Performing Arts Center,
Hayward, CA United States
Organizer: Steve O’Brien & George Jackson
Phone: 408-384-9039
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC
                
Optimum Classic Championship
May 9   
Shreveport Convention Center,
Shreveport, LA United States
Organizer: Robert Blount
Phone: 318-347-2208
Website: www.optimumclassic.com
Event: NPC 

Iron Viking Championship
May 9   
DECC,
Duluth, MN United States   
Organizer: Sherri Irving
Phone: 218-591-6407
Website: http://ironvikingofthenorth.com
Event: NPC
                
Mike Francois Classic
May 9   
Westerville Central High School,
Westerville, OH United States
Organizer: Mike Francois
Phone: 614-806-3834
Website: www.mikefrancois.com
Event: NPC
                
NEW YORK PRO
May 10

BODYPOWER PRO WHEELCHAIR
May 15 - 16         
Unnamed Venue,
Brimingham, United Kingdom
                
Southern Colorado Natural /Armed Forces Championship
May 10
Organizer: Jeff Taylor
Phone: 303-282-9999
Website: www.coloradonpc.com
Event: NPC
                
Naples Classic
May 16
Seminole Casino Immokalee,
Immokalee, FL United States
Organizer: Golden Lion Productions
Phone: 925-548-1882
Website: www.npcnaplesbonitaclassic.com
Event: NPC
                
Grand Prix Natural Championship
May 16
Organizer: Kevin Noble
Phone: 815-670-8008
Website: www.kevinnoble.com
Event: NPC
                
Pinebelt Showdown
Organizer: Amanda Micka
Phone: 601-255-7581
Website: www.revfit247.com
Event: NPC
                
California State Championship
May 23
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC
                
Dennis James Classic
May 23
Mesa Center for the Arts,
Mesa, AZ United States
Organizer: Dennis James
Phone: 602-363-0149
Website: http://npcdennisjamesclassic.com
Event: NPC

Milwaukee Muscle Mayhem Championship
May 23
West Bend High School,
West Bent, WI United States
Organizer: Kevin & Stacey Tomasini
Phone: 262-707-5618
Website: www.npcbadgerstate.com
Event: NPC
                
Red Stick Classic
May 23
Crowne Plaza Hotel,
Baton Rouge, LA United States
Organizer: John Lupo
Website: http://redstickclassic.com/home
Event: NPC

Cascadian Classic Championship
May 23
Mountain View High School,
Bend, OR, United States
                
North Coast Championship
May 23
Kent State University Mac Center,
Kent, OH United States
Organizer: Dean Caputo & Gregg Krause
Phone: 330-697-5678
Website: www.northcoastchampionships.com
Event: NPC
                
Rock Solid Championships
May 23
West High School,
Sioux City, IA United States
                
Progress & Pride Classic
May 23

Lehigh Valley Championships
May 23
Scottish Rite Cathedral,
Allentown, PA United States
Organizer: Craig Johnson
Phone: 484-239-4117
Website: http://www.npceasternpa.com
Event: NPC
                
ARNOLD CLASSIC BRASIL
May 29 - 31
Website: http://www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br/pt/
Website: http://www.arnoldconference.com.br/2015/      

Mile High Natural Championships
May 30
Colorado School of Mines,
Golden, CO United States
Organizer: Jeff Taylor
Phone: 303-282-9999
Website: www.coloradonpc.com
Event: NPC
                
Northern California Championships
May 30
Sheraton Grand Sacramento,
Sacramento, CA United State
Organizer: Ted Williamson, Hany Rambod & John Tuman
Phone: 209-480-1798
Website: http://musclemania.com/northerncalifornia
Event: NPC
                
Indianapolis Championship
May 30
Warren Performing Arts,
Indianapolis, IN United States
Organizer: Tim Mobley
Phone: 317-867-4993
Website: http://www.npcindianapolis.com
Event: NPC
                
Duel of Champions
May 30
Century Link Convention Center,
Omaha, NE United States
Organizer: Ann & Jack Titone
Phone: 314-686-3828
Website: www.npcmidwest.com
Event: NPC 

June- July 2015

Titan Open Championships
June 6   
Rita Tallene Community Arts Building ,
Kenosha, WI United States
                
32nd NPC Southern Classic
June 6   
Thalia Maria Hall,
Jackson, MS United States
                
TORONTO PRO SUPERSHOW
June 6 - 7             
Unnamed Venue,
Toronto, Canada
                
Oklahoma State Championship
June 6   
Union High School,
Tulsa, OK United States
                
Idaho Muscle Classic
June 6   
Boise State University Velma Morrison Performing Arts Center,
Boise, ID United States

Bev Francis Atlantic States Championship
June 6   
Unnamed Venue,
Pittsburgh, PA United States
                
Julie Palmer’s Ultimate Championship
June 6   
Dayton Convention Center,
Dayton, OH United States
                
Southern California Championships
June 13
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
                
Nevada State Championship
June 13
Silver Legacy Resort & Casino

EUROPA DALLAS
June 19 - 20        
Unnamed Venue,
Dallas, TX United States
                
Greater Gulf States Championships
June 19 - 20        
Best Western Landmark,
Metairie, LA United States
                
Minnesota State Championship
June 20

Zogo Sports Championship
June 20
UCCU,
Orem, UT United States
                
San Jose Championship
June 27
Santa Clara Convention Center ,
2690 Ryan Road Concord
                
West Coast Classic
June 27
East Los Angeles College - Ingalls Auditorium,
Montery Park, CA United States
                

Northern Indiana Bodybuiling Championship
June 27
Century Center,
South Bend, IN United States
                
Brew City Championships
June 27
West Allis Central High School,
West Allis, WI United States
                
July 2015

WINGS OF STRENGTH IFBB CHICAGO PRO
July 2 - 4               
Unnamed Venue,
Chicago, IL United States
                
Independence Day Battle of Champions
July 4     
Irving Convention Center,
Irving, TX, United States
                
Patriots Championship
July 4 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm             
Riviera Hotel & Casino,
South Las Vegas, NV United States
                
Southern States Championships
July 10 - 11          
War Memorial Auditorium,
Fort Lauderdale, FL United States
                
Southern States Championship
July 10 - 11          
War Memorial Auditorium,
Fort Lauderdale, FL United States
                
Terminator Championships
July 11   
Fox Theater,
Tucson, AZ United States
                
Louisana State Championship
July 11   
Heyman Performing Arts Center

Ultimate Physique/PA Championships
July 11   
Scottish Rite Cathedral,
Allentown, PA United States
                
Arizona Open Championships
July 17 - 18          

Los Angeles Championship
July 18   
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
                
Mississippi State Championship
July 18   
Madison Central Performing Arts Center,
Madison, MS United States
                
VANCOUVER PRO
July 25   
Unnamed Venue,
Vancouver, BC Canada
                
Sooner Classic Championship
July 25   
University of Central Oklahoma

Aug - Sep 2015

WINGS OF STRENGTH PBW TAMPA PRO
August 6 - 8        
Unnamed Venue,
Tampa, FL United States
                
Cajun Showdown
August 8              
Hilton Lafayette,
Lafayette, LA United States
                
Golden State
August 8              
Memorial Auditorium         

Delaware State/Delmarva Classic
August 8              
Delaware Theatre Company,
Wilmington, DE United States
                
GOLDEN STATE GRAND PRIX
August 15            
Unnamed Venue,
Sacramento, CA United States
                
Orange County Muscle Classic
August 15            
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
                
Pacific USA Championship
August 15            
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
                
Golden State Championship
August 15            
Memorial Auditorium         

Texas State Championship
August 15            
Irving Convention Center,
Irving, TX, United States
                
Warrior Fuel Classic
August 15            
Granger High School,
West Valley City, UT United States
                
Total Body Championship
August 15            
Tupelo Performing Arts Center,
Tupelo, MS United States
                
WINGS OF STRENGTH HOUSTON PRO
August 20 - 22    
Unnamed Venue,
                
Camellia Championship
August 22            
Slidell Municipal Center

Showdown of Champions
August 22            
TBA,
Oklahoma City, OK, United States
                
Warrior Classic
August 28 - 29    
Embassy Suites,
Loveland, CO United States

Europa Games Atlantic City Championship
August 28 - 29    
Atlantic City Convention Center,
Atlantic City, NJ United States
                
Southwest Muscle Classic
August 29            
Riviera Hotel & Casino,
South Las Vegas, NV United States
                
EUROPA ATLANTIC CITY MEN’S BODYBUILDING
August 29 - 30    
Unnamed Venue,
Atlantic City, NJ United States
                
Greater Naples Championship
August 29            
Ritz Carlton Golf Resort,
Naples, FL, United States
                
September 2015

PITTSBURGH MASTERS PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 3      
Unnamed Venue,
Pittsburgh, PA United States
                
Fit World Championship
September 5      
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
                
Fort Wayne Flex Championship
September 12   
Rhinehart Music Center,
Fort Wayne, IN United States
                
MR. OLYMPIA
September 17 - 20                
Unnamed Venue,
Las Vegas, NV United States
                
Central California Championship
September 19   
William Saroyan Theater,
Fresno, CA United States
                
ARNOLD CLASSIC EUROPE
September 25 - 26                
Unnamed Venue,
Madrid, Spain
                
JTF True Strength Games Championship
September 25   
Irving Convention Center,
Irving, TX, United States
                
Ohio State Championships
September 26   
Aladdin Shrine Temple,
Columbus, OH United States
                
Northern USA Championships
September 26   
Harrisburg Capitol Forum,
Harrisburg, PA United States

Oct - Dec 2015

Border States Classic
October 3            
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
                
Washington Ironman Championship
October 3            
Gold Creek Community Church,
Bothell, WA United States
                
Big Cat Classic
October 3            
Scottish Rite Cathedral,
Allentown, PA United States

MN North Star Championship
October 10          
Ames Center,
Burnsville, MN United States
                
Natural Northern USA Championships
October 10          
Lakewood Civic Auditorium,
Lakewood, OH United States
                
San Francisco Championship
October 10          
Chabot College Performing Arts Center,
Hayward, CA United States

Colorado Natural Championship
October 10          
Colorado Heights University Theater,
Denver, CO United States
                
NORDIC PRO
October 10          
Unnamed Venue,
Lahti, Finland
                
EUROPA PHOENIX PRO
October 10 - 11
Unnamed Venue,
Phoenix, AZ United States
                
Northern Classic
October 10          
Broadway Center for the Arts,
Tacoma, WA United States
                
Formulation One Classic Championship
October 17          
Stafford Centre,
Stafford, TX United States
                
Tricky Jackson Classic
October 17          
Thoroughbred Center,
Lexington , KY United States
                
Branch Warren Classic
October 17          
Century Link Convention Center,
Omaha, NE United States

Night of Champions
October 24          
Northern Quest Resort & Casion,
Airway Heights, WA, United States
                
Monster Mash Championship
October 24          
Harrison High School Performing Arts Center,
Harrison, OH United States
                
November 2015

Sacramento Championship
November 6 - 7
Sheraton Grand Sacramento,
Sacramento, CA United States
                
Eastern USA Championship
November 7       

Southern Muscle Contest
November 7       
Crowne Plaza Hotel,
Baton Rouge, LA United States

Oklahoma Grand Prix Championship
November 7       
TBA,
Oklahoma City, OK, United States
                
Texas Fall Classic Championship
November 7       
Irving Convention Center,
Irving, TX, United States
                
Pride of the Midwest Iron Championships
November 13    
Reuther Auditorium

Rocky Mountain Championship
November 14    
Green Center Bunker Auditorium,
Golden, CO, United States

Eastern USA Championship
November 14    
Unnamed Venue,
Orlando, FL United States
                
West Virginia State/Mid Atlantic Grand Prix
November 14    
Wheeling Island Casino & Racetrack,
Wheeling, NV United States
                
December 2015

World Class Physique
December 5       
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
                
Tournament of Champions
December 5       
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States

     



2014 Ferrigno Legacy Results: Top 5 Winners in IFBB Pro Bodybuilding, Physique and Bikini Contests

Meet the Winners of the 2014 Ferrigno Legacy, Held in Santa Barbara, California, November 28-29, 2014

While most of America was recovering from Thanksgiving indulgences over the past weekend, dozens of bodybuilding and fitness pros – and many more amateur bodybuilders and fitness enthusiasts – showed off their impressive physiques at the first annual Ferrigno Legacy in Santa Barbara, California.

The 2014 IFBB Ferrigno Legacy Pro event was held on Friday, November 28, and featured four competitions: bodybuilding, men’s physique, women’s physique and bikini. The 2014 NPC Ferrigno Legacy amateur competitions took place on Saturday, November 29, and consisted of more than 40 contests, including bodybuilding, figure, physique and bikini events in multiple classes and levels.

Reporter Tracy Lehr spotlights the inaugural Ferrigno Legacy event and interviews founder Lou Ferrigno for local news stations KEYT, KCOY and KKFX.

In addition to the physique, bikini and bodybuilding competitions, the 2014 Ferrigno Legacy featured a red-carpet event on Friday evening and a “Meet the Legends Q&A” on Saturday afternoon. Both were headlined by founder Lou Ferrigno and included numerous celebrities and bodybuilding legends.

Following are the top 5 winners for each of the 2014 IFBB Ferrigno Legacy Pro events:

2014 Ferrigno Legacy IFBB Pro Men’s Bodybuilding Champions
1. Ronny Rockel, Germany
2. Brad Rowe, Los Angeles, CA
3. Robert Piotrkowicz, Poland
4. Marius Dohne, South Africa
5. Omar Deckard, Los Angeles, CA

Ronny Rockel
Bodybuilding (1st)
Robert Piotrkowicz
Bodybuilding (3rd)

 

2014 Ferrigno Legacy IFBB Pro Men’s Physique Champions
1. Andre Adams, Kenosha, WI
2. John Nguyen, San Jose, CA
3. James Hurst, San Jose, CA
4. Frank Griffin, Philadelphia, PA
5. Damir Delic, Boise, ID

Andre Adams
Physique (1st)
John Nguyen
Physique (2rd)

 

2014 Ferrigno Legacy IFBB Pro Women’s Physique Champions
1. Jamie Postill, Alberta, Canada
2. Candrea Judd Adams, Jonesboro, GA
3. Leona Paula Muttoni, Brazil
4. Jane Santos, Harrison, NY
5. Marlene Koekemoer, South Africa

Jamie Postill
Physique (1st)
Candrea Judd-Adams
Physique (2nd)

 

2014 Ferrigno Legacy IFBB Pro Bikini Champions
1. Sarah LeBlanc, Houma, LA
2. Jade Carroll, Destin, FL
3. Lindsey Waters, Miami Beach, FL
4. Tatiana Koshman, Spring, TX
5. Breena Martinez, Concord, CA

Sarah LeBlanc
Bikini (1st)
Jade Carroll
Bikini (2nd)

See all photos here, taken by Ron Avidan

For the complete list of 2014 IFBB Ferrigno Legacy Pro rankings, visit http://contest.bodybuilding.com/results/28841. The 2014 NPC Ferrigno Legacy amateur rankings have not yet been posted online, but stay tuned and we’ll add a link here when those results are published.

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2014 IFBB/NPC Ferrigno Legacy – your dedication and impressive form over the holiday weekend are certainly an inspiration to others!

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




Winners and Photos of the 2014 NPC Eastern USA Championship

HgH.com congratulates all the amazing bodybuilders and fitness athletes who participated in the 2014 NPC Eastern USA Championships in New York earlier this month.

This year’s national qualifying event took place the weekend of November 8 and featured many top bodybuilding, fitness, figure, bikini, women’s physique and men’s physique professionals and athletes.

Winners of the 2014 NPC Eastern USA Championships

Below are a few individual posing photos of some of the winners of the competition. For a complete list of winners and photos visit http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2014/npc_eastern_usa_championships

 

Dominick Cardone -Overall Winner
2014 NPC Eastern USA Championships Men's Heavyweight (1st)
Tifanny Urrea - Overall Winner
2014 NPC Eastern USA Championships Bikini Class D (1st)

 

 

Maya Kekahuna - Master's Overall Bikini Winner
2014 NPC Eastern USA Championships Bikini Masters Over 35 Class A (1st)
Michael Lynn -Men's Masters Over 40 (1st) Winner of the 2014 NPC Eastern USA Championships and Men's Heavyweight (3rd)

 

 

 

 







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close