Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships


June 11, 2016            
1895 Camino Del Rio South, San Diego, CA 92108, United States
Organizer: Tamer El-Guindy / Shirley Moran
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: musclecontest.com
Event: NPC

2016 NPC Western All Forces was held in conjunction with the 2016 NPC – IFBB SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAMPIONSHIPS. It is a National qualifier / Pro Bikini OLYMPIA QUALIFIER* & PRO MASTERS 40+.
Congratulations to all the participants. The championships featured judging for MEN'S PHYSIQUE, CLASSIC PHYSIQUE, WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE, FIGURE AND BIKINI. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. OSCAR MAPULA
 

OSCAR MAPULA men's bodybuilding heavyweight 1st place 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

OSCAR MAPULA
Men's Bodybuilding (1st)

 

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. JONATHAN VASQUEZ

CLASS B
1. RUSSELL GARCIA
2. RANDALL CORBIN
3. JOSEPH PUSKAC
4. DUON RUCKER
5. FAVIAN VILLALOBOS

CLASS C
1. JORDAN SMITH
2. STEPHEN MORENO
3. GEOFFREY BELLAMY
4. MARCUS LEWIS
5. RENALDO WILSON

VETERANS
1. JASON HAZZARD
2. EDGARD ZUNIGABRAVO
3. JONATHAN RUIZ
4. OMAR RODRIGUEZ

FIGURE
CLASS A
1. ALYSSA CROZIER
2. DIANA TOLOSA
3. CASSANDRA TRAN
4. AYANNA MCCLINTIC

ALYSSA CROZIER figure overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

            DIANA TOLOSA figure overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

ALYSSA CROZIER
Figure (1st)
DIANA TOLOSA
Figure (2nd)

 

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
1. ZACHARY MILLER
2. ANDREW HECKER

BIKINI
1. MEAHGAN MURPHY
2. CHRISTINE ANCHETA
3. JOLEEN ENGLISH
4. LIZ SITHIMOLADA

MEAHGAN MURPHY bikini overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

           CHRISTINE ANCHETA bikini second 2016 INPC Western All Forces Championships

JENNIFER RONZITTI
Bikini Overall (1st)
ANYA ELLS
Bikini Overall (2nd)

 
CLASS B
1. SHANTAL BARROS
2. ERIKA SINGLETON

CLASS C
1. CLAYTONIA SPRIGGS

DEPENDANT WIVES
1. KATELYN CASTRO
2. MARTI-DEE ARCHIBEQUE
3. KELLY ALVAREZ

VETERANS
1. SYNTIA MARINER
2. MEILI MODINI

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED

MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED Women's bodybuilding 1st place 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

           NANCY CLARK Women's bodybuilding 1st place 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED
Women's physique (1st)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships.
Official Final Results Scorecard - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_western_all_forces_championships/
To see all results and photos visit -http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_western_all_forces_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

USA Championships
June 3            
Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe 100 Frank W. Burr Blvd. Teaneck, NJ 07666
Organizer: Steve Weinberger
Phone: 516-933-1111
Event: NPC

Bikini, Bodybuilding, Figure, Men's Physique, NPC and Women's Physique are included in the event categories. It is hard to choose a winner when the competition is that hard but we have our winners.
Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships. We are proud to present you the final results. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. PHILIP VISICARO
2. SVEN MALDONADO
3. BRAD VLMER
4. MATTHEW FRYER
5. DANIEL EMBREY
 

PHILIP VISICARO Super Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

          SVEN MALDONADO Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

PHILIP VISICARO
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
SVEN MALDONADO
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MICHAEL TOSCANO
2. J.B. BAPTISTE
3. JONATHAN LINDEN
4. JERRY SMITH
5. ANTHONY TEDESCO

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. KAREEM MOBLEY
2. KEVIN BROWN
3. PETER HAUGHTON
4. TOM TRILIVAS
5. DANIEL OBRIEN

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. DANIEL CACERES
2. ALBERT TROPIANO
3. EUSEBIO MORONTA
4. SCOTT SENSENIG
5. JOSHUA BORGES

JUNIOR
1. PETER HAUGHTON
2. NIKOLAOS ORSARIS
3. JAMES CIAMPI
4. JOSHUA BORGES
5. ALEC DEMATTHEIS

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. ARNALDO SANTIAGO
2. DERRICK WILLOCK
3. VINNY MAUGERI
4. ZIHENG LI
5. JOE VALENTINO

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JERRY SMITH
2. ANTHONY TEDESCO
3. MATTHEW FRYER
4. MATTHEW FRYER
5. BART DICOSTANZO

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. NICK FARINACCI
2. ROBBY CAMARATO
3. VINCE MUSA
4. OTHMANE DENNTOUI

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CHUCK SONION
2. KLEVIS ZYFI
3. RALPH HANAS
4. ALEC DEMATTHEIS
5. MOSSA AL FAKHOURI

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JAMES CIAMPI
2. RAYMOND MARESCA
3. DANIEL MERLY
4. ZIHENG LI
5. CARMELO FLORES

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. ALBERT TROPIANO
2. ANDRE KNIBBS
3. EUSEBIO MORONTA
4. JOSHUA BORGES
5. MEL ROBINSON

TEEN
1. JOE VALENTINO
2. JAMES REYNOSO
3. JARED VOLPE
4. TODD WOODWARD
5. DIEGO PAREDES

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. DANIEL MERLY

MASTERS OVER 35
1. SVEN MALDONADO
2. TOM TRILIVAS
3. ANDRE KNIBBS
4. BRAD VLMER
5. MATTHEW FRYER

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CHUCK SONION
2. BART DICOSTANZO
3. CHRIS LOTHIAN
4. JASON GIANELLI
5. TOM KOLODZIEJ

MASTERS OVER 50
1. MOTOYUKI SAKABE
2. MARTIN SOWINSKI

MASTERS OVER 60
1. CHARLES REMINGTON
2. CJ WOODWARD
3. STEVEN ANIXT

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ALEXANDER LONGOBARDI
2. JAMES LEWIS
3. FRANK LIE
4. JESSE WAGNER
5. CHUN HWANG

CLASS B
1. LUIS CORNIEL
2. DAISUKE OYAMA
3. KYLE KIERNAN
4. PHILLIP TRUONG
5. MATTHEW CARROLL

CLASS C
1. ALAN JEAN
2. MATTHEW FEARN
3. NICK IADEVAIO
4. PHILIP ACEVEDO
5. DANILO POLANCO

CLASS D
1. MICHAEL MPEREY
2. ADOLFO REYES
3. MARK BURCHELL
4. ZACHARY STOPPERT
5. MATTHEW GELIA

CLASS E
1. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE
2. TRENT JOSEPH
3. IKE BLACK
4. ANDRE FULLER
5. CHRISTOPHER MYRTHIL

CLASS F
1. RISHI MATADEEN
2. KEVIN RAMSEY
3. APOLLO STORY
4. JOHN JOYCE
5. KAIRI CASEY

JUNIOR
1. KEVIN RAMSEY
2. EMIL HUBER
3. KEVIN TRAN

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DAISUKE OYAMA
2. ANTHONY COSIE
3. FRANK LIE
4. JESSE WAGNER
5. STEVEN JONES

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MATTHEW FEARN
2. MATTHEW GELIA
3. PHILIP ACEVEDO
4. MATIAS VASQUEZ
5. ERNEST CURRY

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARK ANDREWS
2. PAULO HENRIQUE FLOR
3. KAIRI CASEY
4. KEVIN RAMSEY
5. JOHN JOYCE

TEEN
1. JOSHUA CASTILLO
2. SEBASTIAN BURKA
3. PETER LEIKA

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ADOLFO REYES
2. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE
3. HECTOR MIRANDA
4. ERNEST CURRY
5. SEAN MURPHY

MASTERS OVER 50
1. ANDERS LIDESTAM

Figure Class A
1. LARISSA PENNIE
2. JULIANNE VACCARO
3. OLGA RIVERA
4. ASHLEY DEUTCSH
5. EMAN LEE-HUGH

LARISSA PENNIE Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

            JULIANNE VACCARO Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

LARISSA PENNIE
Figure Class A (1st)
JULIANNE VACCARO
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. HOPE TRASK
2. JANASIA PIPPINS
3. MALGORZATA WISLOCKA
4. CHAZALINA KEHOE
5. PATRICIANN CAPUTO

Figure Class C
1. JILLIAN SULZER
2. ALEXIA PERIMONY
3. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
4. MARIAN BOBIAN
5. HEIDI CASS

Figure Class D Overall
1. CARLY MURPHY
2. ELISE PRUCHA
3. VALESCA MACEDO
4. MARCELA MELO
5. SASHA PETERS


JUNIOR
1. JANASIA PIPPINS
2. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
3. GIOVANNA PIPIN


NOVICE CLASS A
1. JANASIA PIPPINS
2. CHAZALINA KEHOE
3. JULIANNE VACCARO
4. OLGA RIVERA
5. LAURA HAHN


NOVICE CLASS B
1. JILLIAN SULZER
2. KASSANDRA KIST
3. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
4. MARCELA MELO
5. SASHA PETERS


MASTERS OVER 35
1. ELISE PRUCHA
2. MARIAN BOBIAN
3. RAKHI KRISHAN
4. TANAISHA ENNETT
5. NICOLE SHANNON


MASTERS OVER 40
1. ELISE PRUCHA
2. VALESCA MACEDO
3. PATRICIANN CAPUTO
4. SUZANNE RENFORTH
5. LORI GAROFALO


MASTERS OVER 50
1. MIGUELINA CABARCAS
2. SUZANNE RENFORTH
3. MARIE KRAUSE
4. GINA MCGOWAN

BIKINI CLASS A
1. LIANA MARTINEZ
2. APRIL RUIZ
3. SAMANTHA LIVERSRIDGE
4. ANAE MICHELE
5. VICTORIA DOCETI

LIANA MARTINEZ Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

           APRIL RUIZ Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

LIANA MARTINEZ
Bikini Class A (1st)
APRIL RUIZ
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. JAIME LEE
2. EKATERINA KOZLOVA
3. CAMILLE DAGORN
4. DIANA VOGEL
5. YESENIA LEMUS

Bikini Class C
1. ALEXANDRA SANCHEZ
2. JESSICA DOLIAS
3. JACQUELINE SOLOMON
4. BRIANNA GUIDA
5. TANYA VOSHELL

Bikini Class D
1. CAROLINA ARAUJO
2. ASHLEY MOSIER
3. KERRIE WILLIAMS
4. MARGARITA HAINES
5. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE

CLASS E
1. ALEXANDRIA BONSTEIN
2. PITA BUMBA
3. ASHLEY MAHARAJ
4. BROOKE DANIELS
5. KATIE ROMANOVSKY

CLASS F
1. MARIE BLANCHARD
2. MICHELLE RUBINO
3. KAREN ELSON
4. THALITA CARDOSO
5. ALYSSA DEVINS

JUNIOR
1. JESSICA DOLIAS
2. APRIL RUIZ
3. ANDREA SAMULEWSKI
4. CATHARINE GREER
5. KIRA LOVEATZ

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JAIME LEE
2. OLGA ZENOU
3. KIRSTY FLORES 4. ALLYSON SPUNGIN
5. VICTORIA DOCETI

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ALEXANDRA SANCHEZ
2. DANIELLA MOSCA
3. COURTNEY DZIEWIT
4. JENNIFER PORTO
5. KALEENA GARZA

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MICHELLE RUBINO
2. ALEXANDRIA BONSTEIN
3. THALITA CARDOSO
4. ANDREA SAMULEWSKI
5. PITA BUMBA

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JACQUELINE SOLOMON
2. ASHLEY MOSIER
3. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE
4. ALEXANDRA RICE
5. JANAE MICHELE

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE
2. ALEXANDRA RICE
3. KERRIE WILLIAMS
4. MARIA CARUSO
5. SEPIDEH AGHDAM

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. TED OKOSI
2. SONNY WEISS
3. DAVE MIHALOVIC
4. ZIHENG LI
5. TARIK SAMAD

TED OKOSI Physique Class A - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

           SONNY WEISS Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

TED OKOSI
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
SONNY WEISS
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JOSE FEBRILLET
2. ALFREDO FERRER
3. JASON GOMES
4. KENNETH SILCOTT
5. JOHN PINET

Mens Physique Class C
1. JONATHAN LINDEN
2. JEFF KLOEPPING
3. SALI BACOVIC
4. NICK LIGOURI
5. JAMES TRIBBLE


MASTERS OVER 35
1. JOSE FEBRILLET
2. LAWRENCE HAU
3. ERIC GOLDFARB
4. DAVE MIHALOVIC
5. EDGAR FELTON

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. HOPE TRASK
2. CAILA RAYMOND
3. YASMIN FONSECA
4. CAROL THEN
5. JANELLE GALLO-RIEGGER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. YASMIN FONSECA
2. JANELLE GALLO-RIEGGER

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_atlantic_states_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2016 NPC Southern Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Southern Classic


June 4            
Thalia Maria Hall 255 East Pascagoula St. Jackson, MS 39201 United States
Organizer: Don Hollis
Event Categories: Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique, NPC, Women's Physique
Website: www.npcsouthernclassic.com
Event: NPC

People from all over the country participated in 2016 NPC Southern Class which is a national qualifier. It was a tight competition at every stage and after some difficult decisions, we have our winners.
Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. The championships included events such as Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique and Women's Physique . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CHANNING GORDON

 

CHANNING GORDON Super Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

CHANNING GORDON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. BENJI GEDERT
3. JON MARC FRANKLIN
4. BRAD LANEY
5. CORNELIUS SMITH

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. CONNER MASTERS
3. QASIM ALSETRI
4. RIDGE WILLCUTT

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. DANNY TROSCLAIR
2. MATTHEW CHRISTMAN
3. MAGEAL CRUZ

JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CONNER MASTERS
2. QASIM ALSETRI
3. WILLIAM WADE
4. EARL WHITE
5. RIDGE WILLCUTT

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. PATRICK PORTERFIELD
2. JOSEPH HANDY

WELTERWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MATTHEW LANDRY

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

TEEN
1. STEVEN RENICK

TRUE NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JUSTIN PRICE

TRUE NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. MATTHEW LANDRY
2. STEVEN RENICK

UNIFORM HEAVYWEIGHT
1. WILLIAM WADE

UNIFORM LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. CHASE GATES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. BENJI GEDERT

MASTERS OVER 40 HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. CORNELIUS SMITH

MASTERS OVER 40 LIGHTWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MARVIN WILLIAMS

MASTERS OVER 50
1. SCOTT SANDIDGE

MASTERS OVER 60
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. COREY BECKER
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. JOHNNY BURSE
5. JOSPEH CARTWRIGHT

CLASS B
1. SEAN EVANS
2. ROBERT MARTIN
3. JARED GRIFFIN

CLASS C
1. RANDY HUOT
2. MARION THREATT
3. DERRICK ROACH

CLASS D
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. PATRICK BOBINGER
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. BEN HUTTO
5. OMAR SALAM

CLASS E
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. CHRISTIAN MCELVEEN

CLASS F
1. WAYNE FRANKLIN
2. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
3. LEWIS EDWARDS
4. BERNARD GREEN
5. BRANDON CHAPMAN

JUNIOR
1. RANDY HUOT
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. BRANDON CHAPMAN
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

TEEN
1. ALEX SMITH

TRUE NOVICE
1. ALEX SMITH
2. OMAR SALAM
3. OMAR SALAM
4. EVAN JEFFERSON
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

UNIFORM
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. DERRICK ROACH

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. MARCUS THOMAS
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. DAVID BLAKE
5. JIMMY ROSIT

MASTERS OVER 40
1. MARKIES MOORE
2. NIK REPPUHN
3. JARON SINGLEY
4. QUIENCELAN DANIEL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
2. BERNARD GREEN
3. MARION THREATT
4. BRETT ROBINSON
5. CLARK HENEGAN

Figure Class A
1. JULIE' VALENCIA
2. EVELYN HARMON

JULIE' VALENCIA Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

            EVELYN HARMON Figure Class 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

JULIE' VALENCIA
Figure Class A (1st)
EVELYN HARMON
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Class B
1. CORTNEY HACKETT
2. RENEE TIBBS
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. JESSICA HAMILTON

Class C
1. HANNAH NEWELL
2. AIMEE WELU
3. KRISTA HAWKINS
4. AMY SMITH

Class D
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ENGLISH BENNETT
3. ANGELA STAMEY
4. REBECCA PAYTON

Class E
1. ANNA TAYLOR

Class F
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. MAUREEN GRONDIN
4. ALLISA BASSETT


JUNIOR
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. OLIVIA RAMSEY
4. RENEE TIBBS
5. MAUREEN GRONDIN

TRUE NOVICE
1. KRISTA HAWKINS
2. OLIVIA RAMSEY

MASTERS OVER 35
1. REGINA ROBINSON
2. KRISTA HAWKINS


MASTERS OVER 40
1. AIMEE WELU
2. MAUREEN GRONDIN
3. RENEE TIBBS
4. REBECCA PAYTON
5. AMY SMITH


MASTERS OVER 50
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ANGELA STAMEY
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. KATHY TAYLOR

BIKINI CLASS A
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. ASHTON MORAVEC
3. MADISON MONAHAN

DIANNE HOLMAN Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           ASHTON MORAVEC Bikini Class A 2nd Place -2016 NPC Southern Classic

DIANNE HOLMAN
Bikini Class A (1st)
ASHTON MORAVEC
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. BRANDI PAYTON
2. JORDYN TUCKER
3. ANDREA DEKERLEGAND
4. ANA TROSCLAIR
5. JENNIFER HEBERT

Bikini Class C
1. JULIE FALGOUT
2. ASHLEY ROBERTS
3. LAUREN SAHLER
4. TIFFANY TRAN
5. INDIA KNIPPERS

Bikini Class D Overall
1. LINDSAY LEWIS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. LACEY HARRIS
5. CARY JOHNSTON

CLASS E
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. ELISA CARNEY
3. JAYNE SIMMERS
4. CRYSTAL THOMAS
5. JULIE REDUS

CLASS F
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. ALONDRA JEFFERSON

JUNIOR CLASS A
1. JENNIFER HEBERT
2. DIANNE HOLMAN
3. ASHTON MORAVEC
4. INDIA KNIPPERS
5. NIKI KLEINBERGER

JUNIOR CLASS B
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. TONYA WITT
5. VIRGINA MORRIS

TRUE NOVICE
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. CARY JOHNSTON
4. RACHEL GRAHAM
5. LINDSIE WILSON

MASTERS OVER 35
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. RACHEL GRAHAM
4. WILDER ROBERTS
5. LYLLA JOE

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DANA WILKERSON
2. SABRINA PRINCE

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. BETTY JO PITTS
3. TRACY LANDRUM

HOLLY JOY CAYIA Women's Physique Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           BETTY JO PITTS Women's Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

HOLLY JOY CAYIA
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
BETTY JO PITTS
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Class B
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

JUNIOR
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

TRUE NOVICE
1. TRACY LANDRUM

MASTERS OVER 35
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. TRACY LANDRUM

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_southern_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

USA Championships
May 28            
Pflugerville High School Performing Art Center 1402 Pecan St Pflugerville Tx 78660
Promoters: Dave Goodin, Diana Hurley & Blythe Savera
Phone: (512) 539-9598
Website: http://texasshredderclassic.com/
Event: NPC

In 2016, we are going to cap the number of athletes we are going to let into the Texas Shredder Classic at 300. We are doing this so that we can ensure a great quality show, that every athlete will get ample stage time, that there is room back stage and that the most important thing is returned to the sport, the celebration of all the athletes’ accomplishments. It’s not all about the numbers or the money it’s, about athletes first.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Heavyweight
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. JON LOURO
3. JOSH BRAME
 

ZACK BARNARD Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

          Jon Louro Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

ZACK BARNARD
Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Jon Louro
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. DEAN WERNER
3. GEORGE A HALEEM
4. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JAMES PARTEN

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JON LOURO
2. THEO THURSTON
3. REIDLAND TUCKER
4. CHRISTIAN GOLD
5. ERIC POLAND

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. GEORGE A HALEEM
3. ZACH HUNT
4. BRANDON GONZALES
5. MATHEW VERVER

TEEN
1. CHRISTIAN GOLD

MASTERS OVER 35
1. DAVID QUINN

MASTERS OVER 50
1. THEO THURSTON
2. CURTIS RICH
3. EDWARD MCGREGOR
4. GERRY SINGLETON

MASTERS OVER 60
1. THEO THURSTON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MASTERS OVER 70
1. ED THOMPSON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
2. DINO BERTAGNA
3. TIM DALLINGER
4. MOHAMMED ALINDONOSI
5. CARLOS ALMAGUER

CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. DANIEL ADAMS
3. JONATHAN SCRIBNER
4. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
5. KEVIN VENTO

CLASS C
1. KEVIN DIXON
2. ROGER PAUL MORENO
3. SKYLER SPILLER
4. DAVID SHORT

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DINO BERTAGNA
2. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
3. KEVIN AVILA
4. JUAN MARTINEZ
5. LUIS R GUZMAN

NOVICE CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. KYLE DUNMON
3. TEAGHAN AVRETT
4. NICK MONTANA
5. DANNY SANBORN

NOVICE CLASS C
1. DAVID SHORT
2. STEVEN MORAN
3. MICHAEL PANOFF
4. EVAN BOLTON
5. WAYNE PEDERSEN

TEEN
1. KYLE DUNMON
2. JOE EDZARDS

MASTERS OVER 35
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. MICHAEL PANOFF
3. CRUZ NAJERA
4. WILLIAM TODD RESNIK
5. BRANDON RANNEY

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. WAYNE PEDERSEN
3. MARK SMITH

Figure Class A
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. ALISON GARDNER

TARA KINNEY Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

            JACKIE MOHR Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

TARA KINNEY
Figure Class A (1st)
JACKIE MOHR
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. BRIESEN COOPER
2. ADELE' MOUTON
3. MICHELLE BOOZER
4. LAURA FLEMING
5. NICHOLE CARLSON

Figure Class C
1. WENDI MURRAY
2. MASON EVERETT
3. ALISA WAGNER
4. KARI PAEGLE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JACKIE MOHR
2. JESSICA BAIG
3. KENJRA STURGIS
4. NICOLE AKARD

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MICHELLE BOOZER
2. TIFFANY BATTS
3. LAURA FLEMING
4. MEGAN TORRES

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MASON EVERETT
2. KATHLEEN ILIFF
3. ASHLIE SHOEMAKER
4. BECKY KEYES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. MYESHIA FRANCIS-PARKER
4. NICHOLE CARLSON

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PAM LOVE
2. BECKY KEYES
3. KARI PAEGLE
4. DEBRA CROOMS

BIKINI CLASS A
1. WHITNEY HAIRSTON
2. CARMEN VALLE
3. JOLEEN ENGLISH
4. SHELBY STAVENA
5. QUENDALINE DAVIS

WHITNEY HAIRSTON Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           CARMEN VALLE Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

WHITNEY HAIRSTON
Bikini Class A (1st)
CARMEN VALLE
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. GINGER HSIEH
2. KATY CURTIS
3. KATI EPPS
4. ELISABETH CONNELL
5. WHITNEY FENZEL

Bikini Class C
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. RACHEL YARGER
4. KARINA POWERS
5. BRIDGETT RENEAU

Bikini Class D
1. CATHY HARVEY
2. JENA MAYS
3. AMIE KHAN
4. JENNIFER LANE
5. BRANDI HOPKINS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. QUENDALINE DAVIS
2. JOLEEN ENGLISH
3. KATI EPPS
4. KATY CURTIS
5. SURIRAT RAUSCH

NOVICE CLASS B
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. RACHEL YARGER
3. ELISABETH CONNELL
4. WHITNEY FENZEL
5. CRYSTAL JANKE

NOVICE CLASS C
1. SARA RINGLE
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. JESSICA JUAREZ
4. REBECCA THUESON
5. LIANNA CONFORTI

NOVICE CLASS D
1. MORGAN STEPHENS
2. JENA MAYS
3. MEGAN SANTOS
4. HANNAH TREPTOW
5. KELLEN SKINNER

NOVICE CLASS E
1. JENNIFER LANE
2. TORI NORTHCUTT
3. LINDSAY BRASELTON
4. TAYLOR TUTTLE
5. TRISHA HEBER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. CARMEN VALLE
2. NESSA MARTIN
3. GINGER HSIEH
4. CATHY HARVEY
5. RACHAEL PARHAM

MASTERS OVER 45
1. KARINA POWERS
2. CAROLYN ANGELLO
3. MAGGIE MEYER
4. SHELLY ARMSTRONG

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ
2. THOMAS MASCORRO

SERGE RODRIGUEZ Men's Classic Physique Class A 1st Place -2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           THOMAS MASCORRO Men's Classic Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

SERGE RODRIGUEZ
Men's Classic Physique Class A (1st)
THOMAS MASCORRO
Men's Classic Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI

Mens Physique Class C
1. JORDAN SCHELL
2. MICHAEL ALTON


NOVICE CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ


NOVICE CLASS B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
2. ANTHONY GARDLEY


MASTERS OVER 35
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. MICHAEL ALTON

Womens Physique Class A
1. MARRY SU
2. JAMIE FLETCHER

Womens Physique Class B
1. ALISA WAGNER
2. CLAUDIA SHELTON
NOVICE
1. OLIVIA BAKER
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. BRITTANY HOLMES

MASTERS
1. MARRY SU
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. CLAUDIA SHELTONCongratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_texas_shredder_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2015 NPC Rockey City Classic Championships Results

2015 NPC Rockey City Classic Championships

Rocket City Body Building Classic
July 25,2015            
The Princess Theater,
112 2nd Ave ne, Decatur, AL 35601
Organizer: Robert McAdory and John Miller
Phone: (256) 417-2140
Website: http://rocketcitybodybuildingclassic.com/
Event: NPC

Rocket City Classic was launched in 2009 and the first-ever Rocket City Classic competition was held at the Von Braun Center. Special guest Ronnie "Slam" Duncan of WAAY Channel 31 news emceed the event. Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic Championships held in Decatur, Alabama. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from all around. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of natural HGH pills & fitness supplements is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Winner
1. CHESLYN STORY WILSON

Hometown Bodybuilding
1. MATTHEW HEATH
2. DANIEL LEWIS
3. BILLY MCDONALD
 

CHESLYN STORY WILSON Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

          MATTHEW HEATH Hometown Bodybuilding Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

CHESLYN STORY WILSON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
MATTHEW HEATH
Hometown Bodybuilding Winner (1st)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. KRIS HOFMAN
2. MATTHEW HEATH
3. JERRY COOK

Middleyweight Bodybuilding
1. RONNIE ALDRICH
2. WADREKUS WOODALL

Junior Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. TIMOTHY WHITE
2. THOMAS BARLEY

Junior Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. ANTHONY COATES

Welterweight Bodybuilding
1. THOMAS BARLEY

Teen Bodybuilding
1. CONNOR SORRELLS

TRUE NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ANTHONY COATES
2. CHARLES DAWSON

TRUE NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. TIMOTHY WHITE
2. CHRISTOPHER SHORT
3. DALLAS DUNAWAY
4. CONNOR SORRELLS
5. TYLER HOGAN

Bantamweight Bodybuilding
1. RICH QUARLES

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. CHARLES DAWSON
2. DANIEL LEWIS
3. TOM MELBERT

Masters Over 40 Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. MIAMI PELAEZ
2. WADREKUS WOODALL

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding
1. RONNIE ALDRICH
2. BILLY MCDONALD
3. JERRY PARSONS
4. JERRY COOK

Masters Over 60 Bodybuilding
1. FRANKIE PULICE

Figure Class A
1. ALEAH SCOTT

Aleah Scott Figure Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

            Courtney Bailey Figure Class B Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

Aleah Scott
Figure Class A Winner (1st)
Courtney Bailey
Figure Class B Winner (1st)

 

Figure Class B
1. COURTNEY BAILEY
2. SCOUT MCINTYRE

Figure Class D
1. MELISSA PRINCE
2. CARRIE BROWN ERDNER

Figure Hometownl
1. ALEAH SCOTT
2. SCOUT MCINTYRE

Figure True Novicel
1. COURTNEY BAILEY
2. ALEAH SCOTT
3. CARRIE BROWN ERDNER

Figure Masters Over 45l
1. MELISSA PRINCE
2. JANA MATTHEWS

Bikini Class A
1. KAELA BISHOP
2. SARAH LAWLEY
3. KIMBERLY PREDMORE
4. DANA CREEL

Kaela Bishop Bikini Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

           Sarah Lawley Bikini Class A Winner (2nd) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

Kaela Bishop
Bikini Class A Winner (1st)
Sarah Lawley
Bikini Class A Winner (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. CENIA HYATT
2. ERIN LOGSTON
3. BRIEL DAWSON

Bikini Class C
1. AMELIA STEWART
2. LACEY HEATH
3. KATHY HUFFSTETLER

Bikini Class D
1. SHASTA BROCK

Bikini Hometown
1. LACEY HEATH
2. AMELIA STEWART

Bikini True Novice
1. CENIA HYATT
2. OLIVIA MOORE
3. SARAH LAWLEY
4. SHASTA BROCK
5. KATHY HUFFSTETLER

Bikini Masters Over 35
1. ERIN LOGSTON
2. SHASTA BROCK

Bikini Masters Over 40
1. KIMBERLY PREDMORE
2. KATHY HUFFSTETLER
3. DANA CREEL

Mens Physique Class B
1. CORY GREEN
2. GAVIN MCCORT
3. REGGIE JACKSON

Cory Green Physique Class B Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

           Gavin McCort Physique Class B (2nd) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

Cory Green
Physique Class B Winner (1st)
Gavin McCort
Physique Class B (2nd)


Mens Physique Class C
1. DANIEL TAITANO
2. ROBERT JACKSON II
3. CHRISTOPHER COSBY

Mens Physique True Novice
1. DANIEL TAITANO
2. JEROD RICHARDSON
3. CORY GREEN
4. MATTHEW LANDERS
5. NATHAN RUNION

Mens Physique Uniform
1. CORY GREEN

Mens Physique Masters Over 40
1. REGGIE JACKSON
2. NATHAN RUNION
3. SCOTT WARNER

Womens Bodybuilding
1. NATALIE SHIPMAN
2. CYNTHIA CAMPBELL
3. CHRISTY PLEMONS

Womens Physique Hometown
1. CHRISTY PLEMONS

Womens Physique Masters over 35
1. NATALIE SHIPMAN
2. CYNTHIA CAMPBELL

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_rocket_city_classic-results/> To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_rocket_city_classic/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Battle on the Bay Results and Winners

2015 NPC Battle on the Bay

Battle on the Bay Championships
July 18            
American Bank Center
1901 North Shoreline Corpus Christi, Texas 78401
Organizer: Bernadette Galvan
PHONE: (361) 887-1600
Event: NPC

Bernadette Galvan organized a great show where hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors hit the stage. Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC San Jose Championships held in Santa Clara, California. The championships were hosted by Bernadette Galvan and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from many places. Online supplement store, HGH.com is proud to post the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner
1. MATTHEW SCHMIDT

Matthew Schmidt body building overall 2015 npc battle on the bay

 

Heavyweight
1. MATTHEW SCHMIDT
2. DAILEN BRYCE
3. TIMOTHY RADER

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. Nigel Sher
2. Joseph Rapisura
3. Danny Seibert
4. Rudy Ramirez
5. Nick Sampayan

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. ERIC VON WADE
2. JASON GAILHADD
3. TABYUS KELLY
4. JOSEPH HADYKA
5. RICK CARDWELL

Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. HERIBERTO LOYA
2. ALBERTO VEGA

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. AMOS MCPHERSON
2. TIMOTHY RADER
3. DAVID HAMILTON
4. MICHAEL CISNEROS
5. JOHN MOLINA

Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. ALBERTO VEGA
2. PAUL VELEZ
3. SILVER MARTINEZ
4. LOUIS ESPINOZA

Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. ERIC VON WADE
2. RICK CARDWELL
3. JOHN LARA
4. JOHN ARANDA

Teen Bodybuilding
1. PAUL VELEZ
2. AARON GARCIA

Masters over 35 bodybuilding
1. JON PAUL DONTE
2. TIMOTHY RADER
3. JASON GAILHADD
4. AMOS MCPHERSON
5. ERIC VON WADE/p> Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding Overall
1. FAGAN PATTERSON
2. FRANK MEDRANO
3. RONNIE DRAKE


Figure Overall Winner
1. XOCHITL ZALDIVAR

Figure Class A
1. XOCHITL ZALDIVAR
2. KELLEY FROMME-MAY
3. ROSIE RAMIREZ
4. RACHEL POLSON
5. CLAUDIA GONZALEZ

XOCHITL ZALDIVAR figure class a overall 2015 npc battle on the bay

            KELLEY FROMME-MAY figure class a second 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

XOCHITL ZALDIVAR
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
KELLEY FROMME-MAY
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. KRISTIN KENT
2. KATHRYN PEEK
3. BRITTNEE WILLIS

Figure Class Teen
1. AUBREY PATTERSON

Figure MASTERS OVER 35
1. CRYSTAL JANOSEK
2. KELLEY FROMME-MAY
3. MELISSA GUTIERREZ

Figure Masters Over 45
1. KELLEY FROMME-MAY
2. BEVERLY GILL

Bikini Overall Winners
1. TEREASA GRANDFIELD

Bikini Class A
1. NIKKI BLACKETTER
2. ANNA LAURA PEREZ
3. ALEXANDRIA LONGVILLE
4. ASHLEY CAMPBELL
5. TWYLA GOLD-LEOS

NIKKI BLACKETTER bikini class a overall 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

           ANNA LAURA PEREZ bikini class a second 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

NIKKI BLACKETTER
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
ANNA LAURA PEREZ
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. CAROLINA DOMINGUEZ
2. JESSICA STEITLER
3. VICTORIA MARTINEZ
4. ALICIA HEARD
5. EMILY MOSHER

Bikini Class C
1. ASHLEY VELA
2. AUBREY PATTERSON
3. SADIE CERMENO
4. KRISTINE GARCIA
5. BRITTNEE WILLIS

Bikini Class D
1. TEREASA GRANDFIELD
2. ODEMARIS LOPEZ
3. JASMINE ORONA
4. ANJELICA HERNANDEZ
5. AMANDA BRAST

Bikini Teen category
1. AUBREY PATTERSON
2. SIERRA KUDLICKI

Bikini Masters over 35 Winners
1. JESSICA FORQUER
2. JESSICA STEITLER
3. ELSE VILLALBA
4. BRANDEE BRATTON
5. KASEY ABLES

Bikini Masters over 45 Winners
1. ELSE VILLALBA
2. NELLIE PEQUENO
3. VIRGINIA LAKE
4. SANDRA FRANCO

Mens Physique Masters Overall Winner
1. JORDAN REYES

Mens Physique Class A
1. THANH TRAN
2. DEMETRIO BUCKNER
3. ROBERT PEQUENO
4. RICHARD GONZALES
5. BENJAMIN HEYWARD

THANH TRAN physique class a overall 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

           DEMETRIO BUCKNER physique class a second 2015 npc Battle on the Bay

THANH TRAN
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
DEMETRIO BUCKNER
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JORDAN REYES
2. VICTOR MEZA
3. BRANDON HARDENBROOK
4. CIRILDO GARZA IV
5. LEE ABBOTT

Mens Physique Class C Winners
1. JULIAN GARCIA
2. CHRISTIAN GUZMAN
3. TABYUS KELLY
4. STEPHAN LUCIANO
5. JOSEPH HADYKA

Mens Physique Teen Winners
1. EDWARD PEREZ
2. KYLE DELACRUZ
3. CAMERON CURRAN
4. JEREMY VILLARREAL
5. JOSIAH DUENES

Mens Physique Masters over 35
1. RICHARD GONZALES
2. FAGAN PATTERSON
3. WILLIAM CANCHOLA
4. NORBERTO RAMOS
5. ERIC VON WADE

Womens Physique Winners
1. MELESIA HOUSE
2. CLAUDIA SHELTON

Womens Physique Masters
1. CLAUDIA SHELTON
2. VITALIA SMITH

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Battle on the Bay Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_battle_on_the_bay-results/ To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_battle_on_the_bay/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Clash at the Capstone Results & Winners

2015 NPC Clash at the Capstone

June 27            
Santa Clara Convention Center,
5001 Great America Pkwy, Santa Clara, CA 95110 United States
Organizer: Steve O'Brien & George Jackson
Phone: 408-384-9039
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC San Jose Championships held in Santa Clara, California. The championships were hosted by Muscle Sport Productions and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from many places. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of natural HGH and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

- See more at: http://www.hgh.com/blogger/#sthash.q29ouvqo.dpuf

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Clash at the Capstone. The Clash at the Capstone bodybuilding, figure, bikini, and physique competitions were held the weekend of July 11, 2015 ​at he the historic Bama Theatre, 600 Greensboro Avenue Tuscaloosa, AL 35401. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of natural HGH and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event.

Overall Winner
Kevin Rainey

Super Heavyweight
1. John VanBruggen
2. Cheslyn Story Wilson
3. Torrie Kervin
4. Lyndon Johnson

Heavyweight
1. Kevin Rainey
2. Edward Bester

Kevin Rainey   Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st) - 2015 NPC Clash at the Capstone

          Brandon Mims Lightweight Bodybuilding (1st) - 2015 NPC Clash at the Capstone

Kevin Rainey
  Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st)
Brandon Mims
Lightweight Bodybuilding (1st)

Light Heavyweight
1. Brandon Mims
2. Kyle Hawkins
3. Ridge Wilcutt
4. Geoff Bell
5. Carl Hill
6. MIchael Graves

Middleweight
1. David Flippo

Welterweight
1. Dustin Moore
2. Tyler Harris

Lightweight
1. Colton Godwin

True Novice Heavyweight
1. Ridge Wilcutt

True Novice Lightweight
1. Nick Kilgore

True Novice Middleweight
1. Josh Burk

Masters Over 40
1. Carl Hill
2. Torrie Kervin
3. Lyndon Johnson

Masters Over 60
1. Edward Bester

   
FIGURE

Overall Winner
Robin Edwards

Class A
1. Candace Medlock

Robin Edwards Figure Class B (1st) & Overall (1st) - 2015 NPC Clash at the Capstone

            Alana Fox Figure Class C Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Clash at the Capstone

Robin Edwards
Figure Class B (1st) & Overall (1st)
Alana Fox
Figure Class C Winner (1st)

Class B
1. Robin Edwards
2. Scout McIntyre

Class C
1. Alana Fox
2. Amanda Arnold
3. Elizabeth Smith
4. Brandy Fokken

Class D
1. Jordan Jansen
2. Jilly Hawkins
3. Wendy Kinard
4. Melissa Prince

Collegiate
1. Candace Medlock

Novice
1. Jilly Hawkins
2. Stephanie Horton

Uniform
1. Elizabeth Smith

Masters Over 35
1. Amanda Arnold
2. Brandy Fokken

Masters Over 40
1. Wendy Kinard
2. Melissa Prince

   
BIKINI

Overall Winner

Natesha Speight

Class A
1. Stephanie Morring
2. Kimberly Predmore
3. Lana Jones
4. Amanda Blevins
5. Denise Milton-Runnels
6. Kendal Barnes

Class B
1. Natesha Speight
2. Jessica Duncan
3. Tara Spencer
4. Deanna Goff
5. Dana Wilkerson

Natesha Speight Bikini Class B (1st) Overall (1st) - 2015 NPC Clash at the Capstone

           Stephanie Morring Bikini Class A Winner (2nd) - 2015 NPC Clash at the Capstone

Natesha Speight
Bikini Class B (1st) Overall (1st)
Stephanie Morring
Bikini Class A Winner (2nd)

Class C
1. Erin Logston
2. Megan Phillips
3. Tiffany Bullock
4. Crystal Nicholson

Class D
1. Brittany Mack
2. Breggin Eddy
3. Wilder Roberts
4. Carolyn Sparks
5. Hermaine Williamson

Collegiate
1. Hannah Patterson
2. Kendal Barnes

Novice
1. Hannah Patterson
2. Breggin Eddy
3. Amanda Blevins
4. Rachel Calfee

Uniform
1. Denise Milton-Runnels

Masters Over 35
1. Erin Logston
2. Jessica Duncan

Masters Over 40
1. Wilder Roberts
2. Kimberly Predmore
3. Denise Milton-Runnels
4. Christina Marie Hunter
5. Dana Wilkerson

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Andre Smith


Class A
1. Andre Smith
2. Steven Watson
3. Paul O'Donnell

Physique Class A (1st) Overall Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Clash at the Capstone

           Chris Mayo Physique Class B Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Clash at the Capstone

Andre Smith
Physique Class A (1st) Overall Winner (1st)
Chris Mayo
Physique Class B Winner (1st)

Class B
1. Chris Mayo
2. Robert Gerrity
3. Dylan Murray
4. Colby Dansby
5. Devrick Mostello
6. Tommy Nguyen
7. Justin Chism
8. Adam Wells
9. Kevin Bullock
10. Brandon Murray
11. Kenneth Thomas

Collegiate
1. Colby Dansby

Novice
1. Steven Watson
2. Dylan Murray
3. Carson Jowers
4. Brandon Murray
5. Chris Moreno
6. Kenneth Thomas

Uniform
1. Adam Wells

Masters Over 35
1. Steven Watson

Masters Over 40
1. Chris Moreno

Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://npcnewsonline.com/2015-ifbb-battle-on-the-beach-official-scores/183307/>. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_battle_on_the_gulf_coast/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

- See more at: http://www.hgh.com/blogger/#sthash.q29ouvqo.dpuf

To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_clash_at_the_capstone/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic Results & Winners

2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic.The event was presented by MetroFlex Gym was held on Saturday July 11th 2015 at the NRG Park located at 1 Reliant Pkwy in Houston, TX. The event will feature Men’s bodybuilding, Women’s fitness, figure and bikini and Men’s physique. Other events that took place were The Strongman Competition, Crossfit, Pro deadlift and Pro Power Lifting. HGH and bodybuilding supplement company, HGH.com is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Patriots Challenge held in Las Vegas, Nevada. The championships were hosted by Lindsay Productions/Muscle Contest and included bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure events. This amazing 4th of July show hosted many great looking competitors from many places. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of HGH and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event.  - See more at: http://www.hgh.com/blogger/post/2015-npc-patriots-challenge-results-winners#sthash.LAMrKCzL.dpuf

MEN'S BODYBUILDING

Novice Overall Winner
Miguel Rodriguez

Overall Winner
Jesus Marines

Miguel Rodriguez Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

          Jesus Marines Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Miguel Rodriguez
Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st) Overall (1st)
Jesus Marines
Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)

Super Heavyweight
1. Jason Phelps
2. Toby Fournet
3. Mark Edwards
7. Matthew Wry

Heavyweight
1. Jesus Marines
2. Brandon Hatton
3. Charlie McGee
4. Justin Scully
5. Amos McPherson
6. Benjamin Bowles
7. Von Young
8. Jason Smith
9. Byron Hughey

Light Heavyweight
1. Weldon Newton
2. Alejandro Garza
3. Chris Hibbs
4. Greg Laake
5. Adam Romo
6. Brien Robles
7. Zachariah Rose
8. Juan Saucedo
9. David Vuong

Middleweight
1. Gjin Perdoda
2. Daniel Washburn
3. Michael Mahaffey
4. Jack Kennedy
5. Elijah Munoz
6. Logan Cunningham
7. David Daly
8. Marc Melincoff
9. Joe Stan

Lightweight
1. Miguel Rodriguez
2. Trevor Secrist
3. Jason Oddo
4. Nicholas Canton
5. Michael Tharp

Novice Heavyweight
1. Justin Scully
2. Vladimir Ciric
3. Matthew Hawryliw
4. Benjamin Bowles
5. Lamar Nealy
6. Raylon Miles
7. Amos McPherson
8. Greg Laake
9. Brien Robles
10. Anthony McNutt
11. Christopher Parham
12. Ben Glasgow
13. Michael Anderson
14. Archie Speights

Novice Lightweight
1. Miguel Rodriguez
2. Elijah Munoz
3. Adrian Lopez
4. Logan Cunningham
5. Jason Oddo
6. Nicholas Canton
7. Bryan Brumfield
8. Michael Tharp
9. Derek Kline
10. Griffin Wooden
11. Robert Cantu

Novice Middleweight
1. Daniel Washburn
2. Jack Kennedy
3. Richard Rejmaniak
4. Kevin Miller

Bantamweight
1. Griffin Wooden
2. Dennis Crowe

Masters Over 35
1. Jon Paul Donte
2. Brandon Hatton
3. Weldon Newton
4. Daniel Washburn
5. Toby Fournet
6. Amos McPherson
7. Matthew Hawryliw
8. Brien Robles
9. Jason Smith
10. Christopher Parham

Masters Over 50
1. James Lesiker
2. David Daly
3. Mark Edwards
4. Marc Melincoff
5. Juan Saucedo

Masters Over 60
1. Alex Kinion

FIGURE

Overall Winner
Brittany Bull

Class A
1. Tori Ulshafer
2. Shyrell Hobson
3. Tracy Reuther
4. Elyse Pieper
5. Carol Bell
6. Raquel Rodriguez
7. Chantal Reh
8. Lauren Jennings
9. Kayla Olivarez
10. Sara Erb
11. Jennifer Gary
12. Miranda Sanders
13. Mara Mayorgca

Brittany Bull Figure Class B (1st) & Overall Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

            Tori Ulshafer Figure Class A Winner (1 st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Brittany Bull
Figure Class B (1st) & Overall (1st)
Tori Ulshafer
Figure Class A Winner (1 st)

Class B
1. Brittany Bull
2. Judy Delgado
3. Kristen Nelson
4. Jennifer Winters
5. Christina Thome
6. Melina Barber
7. Kristin Kent
8. Ariel Brayer
9. Tiffany Rodee
10. Kimberly Lewis
11. Adrienne Daly
12. Robin Williams
13. Brianna Simmons
14. Alondra Manning
15. Levita Simmons
16. Erica Davis

Novice Class A
1. Shannon Outland
2. Shyrell Hobson
3. Raquel Rodriguez
4. Chantal Reh
5. Norgenia Kelley
6. Lauren Jennings
7. Miranda Sanders
8. Myriam Elizondo
9. Suany Pineda
10. Mara Mayorgca
11. Felicia Starks
12. Marisol Martinez
13. Stacy Thomas

Novice Class B
1. Kristin Kent
2. Ariel Brayer
3. Brianna Simmons
4. Kimberly Lewis
5. Tiffany Rodee
6. Adrienne Daly
7. Levita Simmons
8. Stacey Sparwasser
9. Alondra Manning
10. Robin Williams
11. Haley Terzulli
12. Mashona Washington
13. Patrina Mosca
14. Crystal Oyoque

Masters Over 35
1. Judy Delgado
2. Tiffany Rodee
3. Jennifer Winters
4. Jennifer Gary
5. Robin Williams
6. Levita Simmons
7. Myriam Elizondo
8. Felicia Starks
9. Mashona Washington
10. Patrina Mosca
11. Helen Archibald

Masters Over 45
1. Norgenia Kelley
2. Carol Bell
3. Suany Pineda
4. Adrienne Daly
5. Tracey Brisbin
6. Mara Mayorgca
7. Pam Jordan
8. Mona Solis

BIKINI

Overall Winner
Lina Moreno

Class A
1. Leahlyn Reed
2. Allison Gibson
3. Kathryn Clark
4. Celia Torres
5. Whitney Hairston
6. Veronica Gaitan
7. Rebeca Izquierdo
8. Brittany Nichole
9. Hoang Pham (Lilly)
10. Elizabeth Ross
11. Gillian Johnson
12. Krystal DeAnda
13. Thao Lai
14. Nuris Defensor
15. Bethany Gilvarry
16. Belinda DeGraff
16. Crystal Martinez
16. Elizabeth Thompson
16. Jennifer Cooper
16. Jessie Benitez
16. Kelsey Dale
16. Keyandra Ivey-Gayles
16. Lindsay Casas
16. Maria Molina
16. Mary Romero
16. Natalie Wallace
16. Rosie Matos
16. Victoria Ann delaCruz
16. Virginia Gibson

Lisa Moreno Bikini Class B (1st) Overall Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

           Logan Norton Physique Class A Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Lisa Moreno
Bikini Class B (1st) Overall (1st)
Leahlyn Reed
Bikini Class A Winner (2nd)

Class B
1. Lina Moreno
2. Judith Dicker
3. Katherine Johnsen
4. Nicole Chhang
5. Tracy Reuther
6. Alyssa Martinez
7. Chastin Smith
8. Olivia Petrie
9. Rachael Lange
10. Kortni Barta
11. Jessica Cortez
12. Laura Holtquist
13. Heather Calhoun
14. Gayle Gardner
15. Sherrae Morgan
16. Nikki Mace
16. Tyreema Anderson

Class C
1. Rachel Scheer
2. Kristen Willette Davis
3. Lindsay Carter
4. Abigail Rojas
5. Annie Tinnin
6. Amber Varnado
7. Alayna Guillory
8. Charlotte Oldbury
9. Rachel Sweeney
10. Amy Perez
11. Catherine Lanae
12. Wendy Benitez
13. Danielle O'Neill Howard
14. JoJo Wahlstrom
15. Veronica Zamora
16. Denise Caldwell
16. Kaylie Ewart

Class D
1. Jessica Wolfe
2. Lacy Brown
3. Sheri Morris
4. Katherine Lange
5. Krista Campbell Garza
6. Taylor Totten
7. Charity Calhoun
8. Lindsey Maffet
9. Patricia White
10. Jennifer Thacker
11. Jill Dunn
12. Ginny Tannos
13. Rozzy Shorter
14. Devin Carr
15. Allison Keller
16. Keisha Simons

Novice Class A
1. Leahlyn Reed
2. Kathryn Clark
3. Jessie Benitez
4. Rosie Matos
5. Mary Romero
6. Lavinia Darato
7. Gillian Johnson
8. Kelsey Dale
9. Megan Ardoin
10. Thao Lai
11. Jessica Quentin
12. Krystal DeAnda
13. Natalie Wallace
14. Nuris Defensor
15. Belinda DeGraff
16. Alsacia Pulliza
16. Amanda Bednorz
16. Bethany Gilvarry
16. Crystal Martinez
16. Jennifer Cooper
16. LaTarsha Mayo
16. Magda Martinez
16. Maria Santoyo
16. Myriam Elizondo
16. Victoria Ann delaCruz
16. Virginia Gibson

Novice Class B
1. Lina Moreno
2. Nicole Chhang
3. Katherine Johnsen
4. Daniela Cruz
5. Tracy Reuther
6. Victoria Martinez
7. Alyssa Martinez
8. Page Morton
9. Chastin Smith
10. Olivia Petrie
11. Jessica Cortez
12. Laura Holtquist
13. Lauren Wiggins
14. Gayle Gardner
15. LaToya Bean
16. Brittany Loeser
16. Karen Rojas
16. Nikki Mace
16. Rebecca Perez
16. Tyreema Anderson

Novice Class C
1. Retina Shaw
2. Rachel Sweeney
3. Charlotte Oldbury
4. Catherine Lanae
5. Katherin Cruz
6. Wendy Benitez
7. Amy Perez
8. JoJo Wahlstrom
9. Madison Ansley
10. Danielle O'Neill Howard
11. Christina Agee
12. Veronica Zamora
13. Denise Caldwell

Novice Class D
1. Diana Champagne
2. Arianna Finkel
3. Lindsey Maffet
4. Ginny Tannos
5. Taylor Totten
6. Dawn Hare
7. Rozzy Shorter
8. Ashley Friedrichs
9. Allison Keller

Masters Over 35
1. Veronica Gaitan
2. Judith Dicker
3. Gillian Johnson
4. Thao Lai
5. Charlotte Oldbury
6. Ginny Tannos
7. Charity Calhoun
8. Page Morton
9. Jennifer Thacker
10. Patricia White
11. Ashley Friedrichs
12. Misty Cass
13. Megan Ardoin
14. Myriam Elizondo
15. Rozzy Shorter
16. Alsacia Pulliza
16. Keisha Simons
16. Malika Tookes
16. Randie Davis

Masters Over 45
1. Rosie Matos
2. Dawn Hare
3. Jill Dunn
4. Shachella James
5. Jennifer Moran
6. Denise Caldwell

MEN'S PHYSIQUE

Overall Winner
Michael Otule

Class A
1. Nicholas Gregoire
2. Ryan Patton
3. Reginald Collier
4. Robert Pequeno
5. Joshua Barajas
6. Adrian Lopez
7. Stephen Siam
8. Nick Noyes
9. Giovannie Mastache
10. Antonio Mitchell
11. Richard Gonzales
12. Jose Guardado
13. Levi O'Bryan
14. Alex Ables
15. Juan Carlos Mendoza
16. Albert Ramirez
16. Derek Deal
16. Kenyatta Carter
16. Ruben Gonzalez
16. Spencer Curtin

Michael Otule Physique Class D (1st) Overall Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

           Logan Norton Physique Class A Winner (1st) - 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic

Michael Otule
Physique Class D (1st) Overall Winner (1st)
Logan Norton
Physique Class A Winner (1st)

Class B
1. Logan Norton
2. Sergio Gonzalez
3. Tony Scruggs
4. Kyle Marchan
5. William Bell
6. Abraham Davila
7. Lamar Vaughn
8. Kenny dela Calzada
9. Byron Rigsby
10. Stephen Brooks
11. Christian Garcia
12. Mark Bench
13. Ryan Reeves
14. Patrick Wagner

Class C
1. Kyle Bavaret
2. Noah Hughey
3. Luke Salce
4. Cristian Romero
5. Jilmar Cuero
6. Joseph Buelna
7. Leonard Gathright
8. Charles Timko
9. Colin Cange
10. Jonathan Harris
11. Jason Williamson
12. Berky Ashcraft

Class D
1. Michael Otule
2. Brian Dukes
3. Shondel Cummings
4. Antoine Jones
5. Muhammad Aly
6. Gregory Meiss
7. Sergio Huerta
8. Kevin Jansma
9. Jeremy Danesi
10. Thomas Plunkett III
11. Jason Hamilton
12. Rodney Pearson

Novice Class A
1. Ryan Patton
2. Reginald Collier
3. Robert Pequeno
4. Tony Scruggs
5. Shon Pierre Roberson
6. Kevon Morton
7. Kenny dela Calzada
8. Abraham Davila
9. Colton Drake
10. Ronald Smith
11. Levi O'Bryan
12. Frank Redix
13. Dewery Linear
14. Charles Sanchez
15. Norman Enrique Flores
16. Frank Salmon
16. John Crespy
16. Justin Grover

Novice Class B
1. Brian Dukes
2. Kyle Bavaret
3. Shondel Cummings
4. Lamar Vaughn
5. Muhammad Aly
6. Charles Timko
7. Caleb Sherraden
8. Gregory Meiss
9. Jason Williamson
10. Daniel Shorter
11. Mark Bench
12. Noah Guel
13. Anthony Munoz
14. Patrick Wagner
15. Daryl Selzer
16. Douglas Hickey
16. Gabe Espinoza

Masters Over 35
1. Clifford Jackson
2. Kevon Morton
3. Richard Gonzales
4. Allen Zeno
5. Ronald Smith
6. Stephen Brooks
7. Joseph Buelna
8. Gregory Meiss
9. Frank Redix
10. Daryl Selzer
11. Jose Trevino
11. Michael Anderson

Masters Over 45
1. Todd Rogers
2. Mike Croix
3. Michael Gillispie
4. Don Pieper
5. Rodney Pearson
6. Gabe Espinoza

Congratulations again to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Branch Warren Classic. See all results and photos at NPC News Online: <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_branch_warren_classic/>




2015 NPC San Jose Championships Results & Winners

2015 San Jose Championships
June 27            
Santa Clara Convention Center,
5001 Great America Pkwy, Santa Clara, CA 95110 United States
Organizer: Steve O'Brien & George Jackson
Phone: 408-384-9039
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC San Jose Championships held in Santa Clara, California. The championships were hosted by Muscle Sport Productions and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from many places. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of natural HGH and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner
1. Kenyatta Booth

Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Mike Rabbiosi
2. Austen Asbury
3. Marcus McCoy
 

mike rabbiosi super heavyweight overall 2015 npc san jose

          austen asbury super heavyweight second 2015 npc san jose

Mike Rabbiosi
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Austen Asbury
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Kenyatta Booth
2. Shem Swerkes
3. Alex Ransone

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Nigel Sher
2. Joseph Rapisura
3. Danny Seibert
4. Rudy Ramirez
5. Nick Sampayan

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Antonio Gonzalez
2. Taylor Mahrer
3. Alceu Vieira
4. Alejandro Padilla
5. William Slater

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Chace Bolosan
2. Josiah Qunitana

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Mike Rabbiosi
2. Austen Asbury
3. Ryan Taylor
4. Marcus McCoy
5. Steven DiMaggio

Novice Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Nigel Sher
2. Frankie Fehl
3. Jason Brown
4. Rhameses Aviles

Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Chace Bolosan
2. Josiah Qunitana
3. Miguel Escamilla
4. Jorge Chavez

True Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Antonio Gonzalez
2. Mehdi Kabbadj
3. Alceu Vieira
4. Taylor Mahrer
5. Dante Guzman

Bantamweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. John Manoogian

Masters Over 40 Bodybuilding Overall
1. Kenyatta Booth
2. Joseph Rapisura
3. Danny Seibert
4. Mike Rabbiosi
5. Tony Gil

Masters Over 60 Bodybuilding Overall
1. William Heylin
2. Joseph Guerrero
3. John Manoogian
4. Barkley Robinson

Figure Overall Winner
1. Jessie Nguyen

Figure Class A Overall
1. Jessie Nguyen
2. Chloe Barr-Cabanban
3. Brenna Rodriguez
4. Monique Robinson-Reyes
5. Dioni Solorio

jessie nguyen figure class a overall 2015 npc san jose

            chloe barr-cabanban figure class a second 2015 npc san jose

Jessie Nguyen
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Chloe Barr-Cabanban
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. Aimee Pourroy

Figure Class C Overall
1. Andrea Morris
2. Jessica Murray
3. Kimberly Dunham
4. Danielle Duffy
5. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez

Figure Class D Overalll
1. Paula Gonzales
2. Annette Garcia
3. Jennifer Stephens
4. Tracy Falkenthal
5. Stephani Kittling

Figure Masters Over 35 Class A Overalll
1. Milay Melsheimer
2. Gilda Defaii
3. Aimee Pourroy
4. Melody Bragg
5. Lucy Medrano

Figure Masters Over 35 Class B Overalll
1. Jennifer Stephens
2. Jessica Murray
3. Kimberly Dunham
4. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez
5. Nicki Jarvis

Figure Masters Over 45 Class A Overalll
1. Kelly O'Brien
2. Melody Bragg
3. Tina Shimizu
4. Cynthia Lynn Johnson

Figure Masters Over 45 Class B Overalll
1. Tracy Falkenthal
2. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez
3. Stephani Kittling
4. Colette Kuhnsman

Bikini Overall Winnerl
1. Stephanie Johnson

Bikini Class A Overall
1. Izzy Bustos
2. Sinde Torres
3. Sharon Macaraeg-Acheta
4. Natalie Heald
5. Ashley Olin

izzy bustos bikini class a overall 2015 npc san jose

           sinde torres bikini class a second 2015 npc san jose

Izzy Bustos
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Sinde Torres
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. Violeta Macedo
2. Alexandra Aviles
3. Delilah Nguyen
4. Jennifer Star Santos
5. Devin Shaver

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Elizabeth Ruvalcaba
2. Leah Whyte
3. Steffani Hieb
4. Soraya LeBrun
5. Susan Ackerman

Bikini Class D Overall
1. Stephanie Johnson
2. Elena Herrera
3. Brittney Lohr
4. Chelsea Smith
5. Nicole Laureano

Bikini Class E Overall
1. Jordan Stovall
2. Cammie Beck
3. Nicole Partin
4. Rebecca Cummins
5. Carol Hoang

Bikini Class F Overall
1. Cecily Lewis
2. Amanda Larsson
3. Kayla Ianquinto
4. Stephanie Lam
5. Lauren Taylor

Bikini Novice Class A Overall
1. Izzy Bustos
2. Sinde Torres
3. Yvette Arriola
4. Victoria Panaligan
5. Christina Keller

Bikini Novice Class B Overall
1. Violeta Macedo
2. Alexandra Aviles
3. Vanessa Hurtado
4. Jennifer Star Santos
5. Melissa Salazar

Bikini Novice Class C Overall
1. Elizabeth Ruvalcaba
2. Gaudi Stazi
3. Aspen Rae
4. Laurel Keiffer
5. Soraya Lebrun

Bikini Novice Class D Overall
1. Brittney Lohr
2. Elena Herrera
3. Kalin Eshelman
4. Brieana Tomasetti
5. Fiona Mackenzie

Bikini Novice Class E Overall
1. Jordan Stovall
2. Cammie Beck
3. Jennifer Bassett
4. Rebecca Cummins
5. Carol Hoang

Bikini Novice Class F Overall
1. Dejna James
2. Kayla Iaquinto
3. Amanda Larsson
4. Stephanie Lam
5. Amanda Maldonado

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Sharon Macaraeg-Acheta
2. Susan Ackerman
3. Debra Miller
4. Remonta Khangaldy
5. Jennifer Star Santos

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Monica Sanders
2. Karrie Alexander
3. Anne Marie Block

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Gwen Sedler
2. Tahmina Anderson
3. Amanda Maldonado

Bikini Masters Over 45 Class A Overall
1. Debra Miller
2. Masako Amano
3. Renee Anaya
4. Blanca Granda-Mendoza
5. Julie Greer

Bikini Masters Over 45 Class B Overall
1. Karrie Alexander
2. Kellene Ruffoni

Mens Physique Masters Overall Winner
1. Ahmad Deguzman

Mens Physique Class A Overall
1. Sambol Him
2. Josiah Qunitana
3. Jason DeLeon
4. Mike Aguon
5. Christopher Gil

sambol him physique class a overall 2015 npc san jose

           josiah qunitana physique class a second 2015 npc san jose

Sambol Him
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
Josiah Qunitana
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. Ahmad Deguzman
2. Juliano Quimson
3. Paul Mateoc
4. Marlon James
5. Ernie Escanio

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. Juan Avila
2. Nimal Delgado
3. Omari Sealey
4. Osa Aigbuza
5. Jacquecar Robinson

Mens Physique Class D Overall
1. Warren Anderson
2. Jesse Walls
3. Broderick Shemansky
4. Jeremy Dutra
5. William Santillian Jr.

Mens Physique Class E Overall
1. Miguel Mendoza
2. Hadi Jrab
3. Charbel Mawad

Mens Physique Class F Overall
1. Casey Meister
2. Joseph Vinatieri
3. Hassan Trotter
4. Herbert Hudec
5. Brett Billingsley

Mens Physique Novice Class A Overall
1. Sambol Him
2. Josiah Qunitana
3. Jason DeLeon
4. Christopher Gil
5. Mike Aguon

Mens Physique Novice Class B Overall
1. Paul Mateoc
2. Mehdi Kabbadj
3. Ernie Escanio
4. Emir Basakinci
5. Christopher Rasec Rivera

Mens Physique Novice Class C Overall
1. Juan Avila
2. Dominic Calderon
3. Ricardo Medina
4. Jose Vega
5. Ralph Brooks

Mens Physique Novice Class D Overall
1. William Santillian Jr.
2. Alaa Madi
3. Christopher Cedros
4. Kenneth Peoples
5. Trevor Nathan

Mens Physique Novice Class F Overall
1. Joseph Vinatieri
2. Tyler Rose
3. Brett Billingsley
4. Ryan Baker

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Ryk Magbanua
2. Antonio Solinas
3. Michael Deguzman
4. Jon Larue
5. Clint Van Dyke

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Andrew Loper
2. Shawn Tousaint
3. Paul Rush
4. Chris Piveronas
5. Dan Wyrick

Mens Physique Masters Over 45 Overall
1. Loren Middag
2. Dave Dixon
3. David Luvisi
4. Joe Martin
5. Ferdinand Zumel

Womens Bodybuilding Overall
1. Mason Giovanna

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. Erika Kikuchi
2. Tina Mauer Guadarrama
3. Robbye Nelson
4. Danika Erlano
5. Linda Mederos

Womens Physique Class B Overall
1. Bridgette Dean
2. Kimberly Packer
3. Patricia Johnson
4. Monique Rubalcaba

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC San Jose Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - http://npcmusclesportproductions.com/2015-san-jose-championship-results/. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_san_jose_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2015 NPC Battle on the Gulf Coast Championships Results and Winners

Battle on the Gulf Coast Championships
June 27            
IP Casino,
850 Bayview Ave, Biloxi, MS 39530 United States
Organizer: Ironworks Gym
Phone: 228-456-9496
Website: www.battleonthegulfcoast.com
Event: NPC

On June 27, 2015 at the IP Casino in Biloxi, MS the annual NPC Battle of the Gulf Coast Championships were hosted by Ironworks Gym. Many great contestants came out to join the biggest NPC event of the year. The events featured were bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. HGH and bodybuilding supplement HGH.com is proud to present the winners from each event. Congratulations to all!

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Johnathon Johnson
2. Jameson Max Jones
3. Austin Connely
4. Tommie Landrum
5. Joey Williams
 

johnathon johnson heavyweight overall 2015 battle on the gulf

          jameson max jones heavyweight second 2015 battle on the gulf

Johnathon Johnson
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Jameson Max Jones
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Jason Hebert
2. Tim Norsworthy
3. Rob Winter

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Kendall Guice
2. Cesar Diaz
3. Brady Cobb
4. Mark Vinluan

Junior Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Gavin Havard
2. Walter Harris

Junior Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Kendrick McCarty
2. Phillip Defrances
3. Pedro Arce
4. Takeo Wadriski

Junior Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Denny Dismuke
2. Conner Masters
3. Jesse Johnson
4. Joe Fuselli

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Paul Redmer
2. Steven Burkett

True Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Charles Davison
2. Gavin Havard
3. Michael Yarbrough

True Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Pedro Arce
2. Conner Masters

Uniform Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Tim Norsworthy
2. Daryl Lavigne

Uniform Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Takeo Wadriski

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Tommie Landrum
2. Daryl Lavigne

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Lincoln Campbell
2. Cesar Diaz
3. Charles Davison
4. Paul Redmer

Masters Figure Class A Overall
1. Natalia Trotter
2. Amy Anding
3. Sarah Johnson
4. Kaitlyn Jackson
5. Kimberly Lenoir

natalia trotter figure class a overall 2015 battle on the gulf

            amy anding figure class a second 2015 battle on the gulf

Natalia Trotter
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Amy Anding
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. Jennifer Skinner
2. Jessica Young
3. Erica Ward
4. Terri Jennings

Figure Class C Overall
1. Qiana McClenty

Figure True Novice Overalll
1. Andrea Montana
2. Erica Ward
3. Kaitlyn Jackson
4. Tanya Santos
5. Kimberly Lenoir

Figure Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Andrea Montana
2. Jennifer Skinner
3. Terri Jennings

Bikini Class A Overall
1. Bethany Deese
2. Rachel Henderson
3. Lila Cedotal
4. Autumn Holliman
5. Erica Timmons

bethany deese bikini class a overall 2015 battle on the gulf

           rachel henderson bikini class a second 2015 battle on the gulf

Bethany Deese
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Rachel Henderson
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. Amber Fremin
2. Tara Adas
3. Miracle Hebert
4. Kristi Claunch
5. Christa Kleem

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Amanda Howell
2. Amber Peed
3. Nicole Zulli
4. Danielle King
5. Colleen Hadley

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Laura Beth Wright
2. Katie Nelson
3. Angela Crane

Bikini True Novice Overall
1. Amber Peed
2. Amber Fremin
3. Autumn Holliman
4. Ashley Francis
5. Diana Smith

Bikini Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Amanda Howell
2. Tara Adas
3. Colleen Hadley
4. Kristi Claunch
5. Desirie Crowe

Mens Physique Class A Overall
1. Michael Humphrey
2. John Dang
3. Blaine Stiger
4. Stephen Stiglets
5. Jessie Gros

michael humphrey physique class a overall 2015 battle on the gulf

           john dang physique class a second 2015 battle on the gulf

Michael Humphrey
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
John Dang
Physique Class A Overall (3rd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. Travis Berkesch
2. Randy Hout
3. Jermaine Hines
4. Brett Griffin
5. Larry Jones

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. Christopher Prevost
2. Ryan Kavanaugh
3. Patrick Bobinger
4. Ira Herrington
5. Angelo Norman

Mens Physique True Novice Overall
1. Stephen Stiglets
2. Brett Griffin
3. Christopher Bradford
4. Patrick Bobinger
5. Gage Patrick

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Overall
1. John Dang
2. Christopher Bradford
3. Angelo Norman

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. Betty Jo Bryan

Womens Physique Class B Overall
1. Jen Milburn

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Jen Milburn

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Battle on the Gulf Coast Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://npcnewsonline.com/2015-ifbb-battle-on-the-beach-official-scores/183307/>. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_battle_on_the_gulf_coast/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close