Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

HGH News

HGH News Releaes

 

Apr 27, 2016, 08:37 ET Increasing HGH Levels Naturally Can Offer Many Health Benefits

 Publicity surrounding athletes' illegal use of human growth hormone (HGH) injections often influences public perception of HGH as a whole,...

 
 

Sep 15, 2015, 07:39 ET 2015 NPC Ohio State Bodybuilding, Bikini, Figure, Fitness and Physique and Championship Gains New Online Sponsor: HGH.com

 HGH.com, a leading manufacturer and retailer of natural human growth hormone (HGH) and bodybuilding supplements, has signed on as an online...

 
 

Aug 18, 2015, 08:40 ET 2015 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Brings Bodybuilders and Fans to Kentucky for Physique, Figure, Bikini and Bodybuilding Championships

 HGH.com, a leading manufacturer and purveyor of natural human growth hormone (HGH) and bodybuilding supplements, has once again signed on as a...

 
 

Aug 05, 2015, 07:49 ET HGH Supplements From HGH.com Can Help Contribute to Improve Overall Health, Fitness, Physique and Performance

 HGH.com, a leading manufacturer and purveyor of natural bodybuilding and human growth hormone (HGH) supplements, is earning acclaim for its...

 
 

Jun 24, 2015, 08:36 ET HGH and Bodybuilding Supplement Company HGH.com Provides Consumers With Useful HGH Information and Resources

 HGH.com, a leading provider of natural dietary supplements, has compiled comprehensive human growth hormone (HGH) information and resources in...

 
 

May 11, 2015, 09:41 ET HGH, Fitness and Bodybuilding Supplement Company HGH.com Launches Mobile E-Commerce Site

 HGH.com, a leading provider of natural dietary supplements and human growth hormone (HGH) releasers, recently unveiled a new mobile e-commerce...

 
 

Apr 07, 2015, 08:40 ET Bodybuilding and Natural Human Growth Hormone Supplement Company HGH.com Celebrates Brand Milestones Over 12-Year History

While many companies have recently begun capitalizing on the anti-aging and fitness benefits of human growth hormones, HGH.com is celebrating 12...

 
 

Mar 04, 2015, 08:30 ET HGH.com Platinum "Health Club" Supplement Plan Now Includes Value-Added Custom Nutrition Plan Designed by IFBB Pros

 With spring approaching, HGH.com is spotlighting special offers on Purity Select natural health and bodybuilding supplements to help customers...

 

Dec 11, 2014, 08:24 ET HGH Supplements, Nutrition, Diet and Exercise Resources and Tips to Help Improve Health and Fitness

 As 2014 draws to a close, many Americans are assessing their health and fitness progress over the past year and setting goals for the new year...

 

Nov 11, 2014, 08:46 ET HGH Pills and Bodybuilding Supplements From HGH.com Acclaimed by Award-Winning IFBB Pros as a Critical Part of Their Contest-Prep Regimen

 As the 2014 bodybuilding competition season winds down, HGH.com-sponsored athletes reflect on personal highlights and the human growth hormone...

 

Sep 23, 2014, 08:35 ET 2014 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Bodybuilding, Physique, Figure and Bikini Championships Draws Nation's Top Competitors to Kentucky

 HGH.com, a leading provider of natural human growth hormone (HGH) and bodybuilding supplements, is pleased to announce its co-sponsorship of...

 

Aug 25, 2014, 10:24 ET Legal, Non-Synthetic Growth Hormone Supplements Provide Over-the-Counter Alternative to Controversial HGH Injections

With recent arrests adding to the controversy surrounding illegal synthetic growth hormone injections, leading health and bodybuilding supplement...

 

Aug 06, 2014, 08:28 ET HGH.com Athletes to Compete in 2014 IFBB Tampa Pro Bodybuilding Worldwide (PBW) Championships

Three HGH.com-sponsored athletes will be joining a host of international bodybuilders in Tampa this week to participate in competitions hosted by...

 

Jul 09, 2014, 08:26 ET Bodybuilding and HGH Supplement Discounts From HGH.com Give Consumers an Incentive to Engage on Social Media

 To leverage the power of social media and personal referrals, HGH.com is offering incentives to customers who share health and bodybuilding...

 
 

Jun 03, 2014, 08:49 ET Natural HGH & Bodybuilding Supplements From HGH.com Provide Online Affiliates With Expanded Sales Opportunities

HGH.com has expanded distribution of its industry-leading line of natural human growth hormone (HGH), weight-loss and bodybuilding supplements. In...

 
 

May 21, 2014, 08:22 ET Leading Bodybuilding Supplement Manufacturer HGH.com Extends Wholesale Distribution Services

 HGH.com has established a wholesale distribution program for its industry-leading line of Purity Select natural health supplements, including...

 
 

May 01, 2014, 08:56 ET HGH.com Expands Consumer Knowledge Base on Natural Testosterone Supplements

HGH.com, a leading provider of bodybuilding and human growth hormone (HGH) supplements, recently updated its retail site content to provide...

 
 

Apr 10, 2014, 09:30 ET HGH.com Applauds Mark Cuban's Support for HGH Studies

Dallas Mavericks owner Mark Cuban recently informed reporters that he has made a significant financial contribution to fund a potential two-year...

 
 

Mar 25, 2014, 09:50 ET Bodybuilding Pros Reveal Positive Effects of Human Growth Hormone (HGH) Supplements

HGH.com, a leading provider of Purity Select bodybuilding and human growth hormone (HGH) supplements, will be expanding its online vitamin and...

 
 

Dec 23, 2013, 08:35 ET New Military Discounts on Bodybuilding, Muscle Building Supplements Offered by HGH.com

HGH.com is known for their powerful HGH supplements and other muscle building and strength training supplements. Their two newest supplements, "Cut...

 

Nov 23, 2011, 07:00 ET HGH.com Announces New Testosterone Formula to Be Released Before 2012

     HGH.com sells a supplement that helps aid with testosterone levels and has announced a brand new and improved formula...

Oct 20, 2011, 12:45 ET HGH.com Supplement Giveaway: Get a Free Year Supply of Any HGH Product

HGH.com announces its plan to give away a 1 year supply of any of its HGH, Body Building, or Muscle Gaining supplements. Customers can choose which...

Sep 14, 2011, 09:00 ET HGH.com Announces New Clenbuterol XDV Formula to be Released in Mid 4th Quarter.

Endorsed by many sports professionals and other celebrities, Deer Antler Velvet has been reported to boost your immune system, Energy Levels,...

 

Aug 22, 2011, 19:56 ET How Human Growth Hormones Can Benefit Your Body and Treat Growth Deficiency, Reports HGH.com

Earlier this week, the first North American professional athlete, a minor league baseball player for the Colorado Rockies, tested positive for HGH..




2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships


June 11, 2016            
1895 Camino Del Rio South, San Diego, CA 92108, United States
Organizer: Tamer El-Guindy / Shirley Moran
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: musclecontest.com
Event: NPC

2016 NPC Western All Forces was held in conjunction with the 2016 NPC – IFBB SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAMPIONSHIPS. It is a National qualifier / Pro Bikini OLYMPIA QUALIFIER* & PRO MASTERS 40+.
Congratulations to all the participants. The championships featured judging for MEN'S PHYSIQUE, CLASSIC PHYSIQUE, WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE, FIGURE AND BIKINI. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. OSCAR MAPULA
 

OSCAR MAPULA men's bodybuilding heavyweight 1st place 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

OSCAR MAPULA
Men's Bodybuilding (1st)

 

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. JONATHAN VASQUEZ

CLASS B
1. RUSSELL GARCIA
2. RANDALL CORBIN
3. JOSEPH PUSKAC
4. DUON RUCKER
5. FAVIAN VILLALOBOS

CLASS C
1. JORDAN SMITH
2. STEPHEN MORENO
3. GEOFFREY BELLAMY
4. MARCUS LEWIS
5. RENALDO WILSON

VETERANS
1. JASON HAZZARD
2. EDGARD ZUNIGABRAVO
3. JONATHAN RUIZ
4. OMAR RODRIGUEZ

FIGURE
CLASS A
1. ALYSSA CROZIER
2. DIANA TOLOSA
3. CASSANDRA TRAN
4. AYANNA MCCLINTIC

ALYSSA CROZIER figure overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

            DIANA TOLOSA figure overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

ALYSSA CROZIER
Figure (1st)
DIANA TOLOSA
Figure (2nd)

 

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
1. ZACHARY MILLER
2. ANDREW HECKER

BIKINI
1. MEAHGAN MURPHY
2. CHRISTINE ANCHETA
3. JOLEEN ENGLISH
4. LIZ SITHIMOLADA

MEAHGAN MURPHY bikini overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

           CHRISTINE ANCHETA bikini second 2016 INPC Western All Forces Championships

JENNIFER RONZITTI
Bikini Overall (1st)
ANYA ELLS
Bikini Overall (2nd)

 
CLASS B
1. SHANTAL BARROS
2. ERIKA SINGLETON

CLASS C
1. CLAYTONIA SPRIGGS

DEPENDANT WIVES
1. KATELYN CASTRO
2. MARTI-DEE ARCHIBEQUE
3. KELLY ALVAREZ

VETERANS
1. SYNTIA MARINER
2. MEILI MODINI

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED

MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED Women's bodybuilding 1st place 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

           NANCY CLARK Women's bodybuilding 1st place 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED
Women's physique (1st)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships.
Official Final Results Scorecard - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_western_all_forces_championships/
To see all results and photos visit -http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_western_all_forces_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

USA Championships
June 3            
Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe 100 Frank W. Burr Blvd. Teaneck, NJ 07666
Organizer: Steve Weinberger
Phone: 516-933-1111
Event: NPC

Bikini, Bodybuilding, Figure, Men's Physique, NPC and Women's Physique are included in the event categories. It is hard to choose a winner when the competition is that hard but we have our winners.
Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships. We are proud to present you the final results. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. PHILIP VISICARO
2. SVEN MALDONADO
3. BRAD VLMER
4. MATTHEW FRYER
5. DANIEL EMBREY
 

PHILIP VISICARO Super Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

          SVEN MALDONADO Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

PHILIP VISICARO
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
SVEN MALDONADO
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MICHAEL TOSCANO
2. J.B. BAPTISTE
3. JONATHAN LINDEN
4. JERRY SMITH
5. ANTHONY TEDESCO

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. KAREEM MOBLEY
2. KEVIN BROWN
3. PETER HAUGHTON
4. TOM TRILIVAS
5. DANIEL OBRIEN

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. DANIEL CACERES
2. ALBERT TROPIANO
3. EUSEBIO MORONTA
4. SCOTT SENSENIG
5. JOSHUA BORGES

JUNIOR
1. PETER HAUGHTON
2. NIKOLAOS ORSARIS
3. JAMES CIAMPI
4. JOSHUA BORGES
5. ALEC DEMATTHEIS

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. ARNALDO SANTIAGO
2. DERRICK WILLOCK
3. VINNY MAUGERI
4. ZIHENG LI
5. JOE VALENTINO

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JERRY SMITH
2. ANTHONY TEDESCO
3. MATTHEW FRYER
4. MATTHEW FRYER
5. BART DICOSTANZO

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. NICK FARINACCI
2. ROBBY CAMARATO
3. VINCE MUSA
4. OTHMANE DENNTOUI

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CHUCK SONION
2. KLEVIS ZYFI
3. RALPH HANAS
4. ALEC DEMATTHEIS
5. MOSSA AL FAKHOURI

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JAMES CIAMPI
2. RAYMOND MARESCA
3. DANIEL MERLY
4. ZIHENG LI
5. CARMELO FLORES

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. ALBERT TROPIANO
2. ANDRE KNIBBS
3. EUSEBIO MORONTA
4. JOSHUA BORGES
5. MEL ROBINSON

TEEN
1. JOE VALENTINO
2. JAMES REYNOSO
3. JARED VOLPE
4. TODD WOODWARD
5. DIEGO PAREDES

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. DANIEL MERLY

MASTERS OVER 35
1. SVEN MALDONADO
2. TOM TRILIVAS
3. ANDRE KNIBBS
4. BRAD VLMER
5. MATTHEW FRYER

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CHUCK SONION
2. BART DICOSTANZO
3. CHRIS LOTHIAN
4. JASON GIANELLI
5. TOM KOLODZIEJ

MASTERS OVER 50
1. MOTOYUKI SAKABE
2. MARTIN SOWINSKI

MASTERS OVER 60
1. CHARLES REMINGTON
2. CJ WOODWARD
3. STEVEN ANIXT

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ALEXANDER LONGOBARDI
2. JAMES LEWIS
3. FRANK LIE
4. JESSE WAGNER
5. CHUN HWANG

CLASS B
1. LUIS CORNIEL
2. DAISUKE OYAMA
3. KYLE KIERNAN
4. PHILLIP TRUONG
5. MATTHEW CARROLL

CLASS C
1. ALAN JEAN
2. MATTHEW FEARN
3. NICK IADEVAIO
4. PHILIP ACEVEDO
5. DANILO POLANCO

CLASS D
1. MICHAEL MPEREY
2. ADOLFO REYES
3. MARK BURCHELL
4. ZACHARY STOPPERT
5. MATTHEW GELIA

CLASS E
1. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE
2. TRENT JOSEPH
3. IKE BLACK
4. ANDRE FULLER
5. CHRISTOPHER MYRTHIL

CLASS F
1. RISHI MATADEEN
2. KEVIN RAMSEY
3. APOLLO STORY
4. JOHN JOYCE
5. KAIRI CASEY

JUNIOR
1. KEVIN RAMSEY
2. EMIL HUBER
3. KEVIN TRAN

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DAISUKE OYAMA
2. ANTHONY COSIE
3. FRANK LIE
4. JESSE WAGNER
5. STEVEN JONES

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MATTHEW FEARN
2. MATTHEW GELIA
3. PHILIP ACEVEDO
4. MATIAS VASQUEZ
5. ERNEST CURRY

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARK ANDREWS
2. PAULO HENRIQUE FLOR
3. KAIRI CASEY
4. KEVIN RAMSEY
5. JOHN JOYCE

TEEN
1. JOSHUA CASTILLO
2. SEBASTIAN BURKA
3. PETER LEIKA

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ADOLFO REYES
2. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE
3. HECTOR MIRANDA
4. ERNEST CURRY
5. SEAN MURPHY

MASTERS OVER 50
1. ANDERS LIDESTAM

Figure Class A
1. LARISSA PENNIE
2. JULIANNE VACCARO
3. OLGA RIVERA
4. ASHLEY DEUTCSH
5. EMAN LEE-HUGH

LARISSA PENNIE Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

            JULIANNE VACCARO Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

LARISSA PENNIE
Figure Class A (1st)
JULIANNE VACCARO
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. HOPE TRASK
2. JANASIA PIPPINS
3. MALGORZATA WISLOCKA
4. CHAZALINA KEHOE
5. PATRICIANN CAPUTO

Figure Class C
1. JILLIAN SULZER
2. ALEXIA PERIMONY
3. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
4. MARIAN BOBIAN
5. HEIDI CASS

Figure Class D Overall
1. CARLY MURPHY
2. ELISE PRUCHA
3. VALESCA MACEDO
4. MARCELA MELO
5. SASHA PETERS


JUNIOR
1. JANASIA PIPPINS
2. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
3. GIOVANNA PIPIN


NOVICE CLASS A
1. JANASIA PIPPINS
2. CHAZALINA KEHOE
3. JULIANNE VACCARO
4. OLGA RIVERA
5. LAURA HAHN


NOVICE CLASS B
1. JILLIAN SULZER
2. KASSANDRA KIST
3. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
4. MARCELA MELO
5. SASHA PETERS


MASTERS OVER 35
1. ELISE PRUCHA
2. MARIAN BOBIAN
3. RAKHI KRISHAN
4. TANAISHA ENNETT
5. NICOLE SHANNON


MASTERS OVER 40
1. ELISE PRUCHA
2. VALESCA MACEDO
3. PATRICIANN CAPUTO
4. SUZANNE RENFORTH
5. LORI GAROFALO


MASTERS OVER 50
1. MIGUELINA CABARCAS
2. SUZANNE RENFORTH
3. MARIE KRAUSE
4. GINA MCGOWAN

BIKINI CLASS A
1. LIANA MARTINEZ
2. APRIL RUIZ
3. SAMANTHA LIVERSRIDGE
4. ANAE MICHELE
5. VICTORIA DOCETI

LIANA MARTINEZ Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

           APRIL RUIZ Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

LIANA MARTINEZ
Bikini Class A (1st)
APRIL RUIZ
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. JAIME LEE
2. EKATERINA KOZLOVA
3. CAMILLE DAGORN
4. DIANA VOGEL
5. YESENIA LEMUS

Bikini Class C
1. ALEXANDRA SANCHEZ
2. JESSICA DOLIAS
3. JACQUELINE SOLOMON
4. BRIANNA GUIDA
5. TANYA VOSHELL

Bikini Class D
1. CAROLINA ARAUJO
2. ASHLEY MOSIER
3. KERRIE WILLIAMS
4. MARGARITA HAINES
5. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE

CLASS E
1. ALEXANDRIA BONSTEIN
2. PITA BUMBA
3. ASHLEY MAHARAJ
4. BROOKE DANIELS
5. KATIE ROMANOVSKY

CLASS F
1. MARIE BLANCHARD
2. MICHELLE RUBINO
3. KAREN ELSON
4. THALITA CARDOSO
5. ALYSSA DEVINS

JUNIOR
1. JESSICA DOLIAS
2. APRIL RUIZ
3. ANDREA SAMULEWSKI
4. CATHARINE GREER
5. KIRA LOVEATZ

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JAIME LEE
2. OLGA ZENOU
3. KIRSTY FLORES 4. ALLYSON SPUNGIN
5. VICTORIA DOCETI

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ALEXANDRA SANCHEZ
2. DANIELLA MOSCA
3. COURTNEY DZIEWIT
4. JENNIFER PORTO
5. KALEENA GARZA

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MICHELLE RUBINO
2. ALEXANDRIA BONSTEIN
3. THALITA CARDOSO
4. ANDREA SAMULEWSKI
5. PITA BUMBA

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JACQUELINE SOLOMON
2. ASHLEY MOSIER
3. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE
4. ALEXANDRA RICE
5. JANAE MICHELE

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE
2. ALEXANDRA RICE
3. KERRIE WILLIAMS
4. MARIA CARUSO
5. SEPIDEH AGHDAM

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. TED OKOSI
2. SONNY WEISS
3. DAVE MIHALOVIC
4. ZIHENG LI
5. TARIK SAMAD

TED OKOSI Physique Class A - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

           SONNY WEISS Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

TED OKOSI
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
SONNY WEISS
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JOSE FEBRILLET
2. ALFREDO FERRER
3. JASON GOMES
4. KENNETH SILCOTT
5. JOHN PINET

Mens Physique Class C
1. JONATHAN LINDEN
2. JEFF KLOEPPING
3. SALI BACOVIC
4. NICK LIGOURI
5. JAMES TRIBBLE


MASTERS OVER 35
1. JOSE FEBRILLET
2. LAWRENCE HAU
3. ERIC GOLDFARB
4. DAVE MIHALOVIC
5. EDGAR FELTON

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. HOPE TRASK
2. CAILA RAYMOND
3. YASMIN FONSECA
4. CAROL THEN
5. JANELLE GALLO-RIEGGER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. YASMIN FONSECA
2. JANELLE GALLO-RIEGGER

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_atlantic_states_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow Results and Winners

2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow


May 28            
EXPO Stage in MTCC, 255 Front St W, Toronto
Organizer: Ron Hache
Phone: 705-561-0775
Website: www.TorontoProSupershow.com
Email: ronhache@unitz.ca
Event: IFBB

Sport fans and fitness enthusiasts alike love the Toronto Pro SuperShow. The 6h annual Toronto Pro SuperShow took place this weekend Saturday June 4th and Sunday June 5th, 2016 at the Metro Toronto Convention Centre, boasting an annual attendance exceeding 15,000, the Toronto Pro SuperShow EXPO is Canada's largest health and fitness exposition and sport festival of its kind held in one location. It showcases leading businesses, sports and organizations with the latest trends in the health and fitness industry.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow. The championships featured judging for IFBB Women's Fitness, Women's Bikini, Women's Figure, Women's Physique, Women's Bodybuilding, Men's Physique, Classic Men's Physique, Men's 212 Bodybuilding and Bodybuilding.com Men's Wheelchair Bodybuilding.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
1. NATHAN DE ASHA
2. MAXX CHARLES
3. FOUAD ABIAD
4. BEN PAKULSKI
5. JONATHAN DELAROSA
 

NATHAN DE ASHA Men's Bodybuilding 1st Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

          Maxx Charles Men's Bodybuilding 2nd Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

NATHAN DE ASHA
Men's Bodybuilding (1st)
Maxx Charles
Men's Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

WHEELCHAIR
1. GABRIELE ANDRIULLI
2. JOHNNY QUINN
3. JACK MCCANN

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. JEPH GABRIEL
2. YOUSEF AL-SABHAN
3. DAUSHON MCGREGOR
4. CHASE SAVOIE
5. MAURICE ARTHUR

FITNESS
1. ARIEL KHADR
2. MYRIAM CAPES
3. DOMINIQUE MATTHEWS
4. STACY DAWN
5. JEANINE TADDEO

Figure
1. SWANN DELEROSA
2. JULIE PETERSON
3. KRISTA DUNN
4. MELANIE NOEL
5. MELISSA BUMSTEAD

SWANN DELEROSA Figure 1st Place 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

            JULIE PETERSON Figure 2nd Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

SWANN DELEROSA
Figure Overall (1st)
JULIE PETERSON
Figure Overall (2nd)

 

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
1. DARREM CHARLES
2. AJ SHUKOORI
3. R.D. CALDWELL
4. SANTIAGO ARAGON
5. OMAR BAUTISTA

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. MICHAELA AYCOCK
2. LISE THEXTON
3. JODI BOAM
4. ELEONORA DOBRININA
5. ANTOINETTE DOWNIE

BIKINI
1. JENNIFER RONZITTI
2. ANYA ELLS
3. DAYNA MALETON
4. ANGIE GARCIA
5. CYNTHIA BENOIT

JENNIFER RONZITTI Bikini 1st Place -l 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

           ANYA ELLS Bikini 2nd Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

JENNIFER RONZITTI
Bikini Overall (1st)
ANYA ELLS
Bikini Overall (2nd)

 
212 AND UNDER
1. ALEJANDRO CAMBRONERO
2. ZANE WATSON
3. KIM JUN HO
4. MARK DUGDALE
5. VOJTECH KORITENSKY

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING
CLASS A
1. LAURA CAROLAN
2. NANCY CLARK
3. CATHY LAFRANCOIS
4. ROBIN HILLIS
5. JANA LUDMILA

LAURA CAROLAN Women's Bodybuilding 1st Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

           NANCY CLARK Women's Bodybuilding 1st Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

LAURA CAROLAN
Women's bodybuilding (1st)
NANCY CLARK
Women's bodybuilding (2nd)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow.
To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/ifbb_toronto_pro_supershow/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




2016 NPC Southern Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Southern Classic


June 4            
Thalia Maria Hall 255 East Pascagoula St. Jackson, MS 39201 United States
Organizer: Don Hollis
Event Categories: Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique, NPC, Women's Physique
Website: www.npcsouthernclassic.com
Event: NPC

People from all over the country participated in 2016 NPC Southern Class which is a national qualifier. It was a tight competition at every stage and after some difficult decisions, we have our winners.
Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. The championships included events such as Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique and Women's Physique . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CHANNING GORDON

 

CHANNING GORDON Super Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

CHANNING GORDON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. BENJI GEDERT
3. JON MARC FRANKLIN
4. BRAD LANEY
5. CORNELIUS SMITH

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. CONNER MASTERS
3. QASIM ALSETRI
4. RIDGE WILLCUTT

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. DANNY TROSCLAIR
2. MATTHEW CHRISTMAN
3. MAGEAL CRUZ

JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CONNER MASTERS
2. QASIM ALSETRI
3. WILLIAM WADE
4. EARL WHITE
5. RIDGE WILLCUTT

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. PATRICK PORTERFIELD
2. JOSEPH HANDY

WELTERWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MATTHEW LANDRY

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

TEEN
1. STEVEN RENICK

TRUE NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JUSTIN PRICE

TRUE NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. MATTHEW LANDRY
2. STEVEN RENICK

UNIFORM HEAVYWEIGHT
1. WILLIAM WADE

UNIFORM LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. CHASE GATES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. BENJI GEDERT

MASTERS OVER 40 HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. CORNELIUS SMITH

MASTERS OVER 40 LIGHTWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MARVIN WILLIAMS

MASTERS OVER 50
1. SCOTT SANDIDGE

MASTERS OVER 60
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. COREY BECKER
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. JOHNNY BURSE
5. JOSPEH CARTWRIGHT

CLASS B
1. SEAN EVANS
2. ROBERT MARTIN
3. JARED GRIFFIN

CLASS C
1. RANDY HUOT
2. MARION THREATT
3. DERRICK ROACH

CLASS D
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. PATRICK BOBINGER
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. BEN HUTTO
5. OMAR SALAM

CLASS E
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. CHRISTIAN MCELVEEN

CLASS F
1. WAYNE FRANKLIN
2. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
3. LEWIS EDWARDS
4. BERNARD GREEN
5. BRANDON CHAPMAN

JUNIOR
1. RANDY HUOT
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. BRANDON CHAPMAN
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

TEEN
1. ALEX SMITH

TRUE NOVICE
1. ALEX SMITH
2. OMAR SALAM
3. OMAR SALAM
4. EVAN JEFFERSON
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

UNIFORM
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. DERRICK ROACH

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. MARCUS THOMAS
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. DAVID BLAKE
5. JIMMY ROSIT

MASTERS OVER 40
1. MARKIES MOORE
2. NIK REPPUHN
3. JARON SINGLEY
4. QUIENCELAN DANIEL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
2. BERNARD GREEN
3. MARION THREATT
4. BRETT ROBINSON
5. CLARK HENEGAN

Figure Class A
1. JULIE' VALENCIA
2. EVELYN HARMON

JULIE' VALENCIA Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

            EVELYN HARMON Figure Class 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

JULIE' VALENCIA
Figure Class A (1st)
EVELYN HARMON
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Class B
1. CORTNEY HACKETT
2. RENEE TIBBS
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. JESSICA HAMILTON

Class C
1. HANNAH NEWELL
2. AIMEE WELU
3. KRISTA HAWKINS
4. AMY SMITH

Class D
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ENGLISH BENNETT
3. ANGELA STAMEY
4. REBECCA PAYTON

Class E
1. ANNA TAYLOR

Class F
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. MAUREEN GRONDIN
4. ALLISA BASSETT


JUNIOR
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. OLIVIA RAMSEY
4. RENEE TIBBS
5. MAUREEN GRONDIN

TRUE NOVICE
1. KRISTA HAWKINS
2. OLIVIA RAMSEY

MASTERS OVER 35
1. REGINA ROBINSON
2. KRISTA HAWKINS


MASTERS OVER 40
1. AIMEE WELU
2. MAUREEN GRONDIN
3. RENEE TIBBS
4. REBECCA PAYTON
5. AMY SMITH


MASTERS OVER 50
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ANGELA STAMEY
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. KATHY TAYLOR

BIKINI CLASS A
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. ASHTON MORAVEC
3. MADISON MONAHAN

DIANNE HOLMAN Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           ASHTON MORAVEC Bikini Class A 2nd Place -2016 NPC Southern Classic

DIANNE HOLMAN
Bikini Class A (1st)
ASHTON MORAVEC
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. BRANDI PAYTON
2. JORDYN TUCKER
3. ANDREA DEKERLEGAND
4. ANA TROSCLAIR
5. JENNIFER HEBERT

Bikini Class C
1. JULIE FALGOUT
2. ASHLEY ROBERTS
3. LAUREN SAHLER
4. TIFFANY TRAN
5. INDIA KNIPPERS

Bikini Class D Overall
1. LINDSAY LEWIS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. LACEY HARRIS
5. CARY JOHNSTON

CLASS E
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. ELISA CARNEY
3. JAYNE SIMMERS
4. CRYSTAL THOMAS
5. JULIE REDUS

CLASS F
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. ALONDRA JEFFERSON

JUNIOR CLASS A
1. JENNIFER HEBERT
2. DIANNE HOLMAN
3. ASHTON MORAVEC
4. INDIA KNIPPERS
5. NIKI KLEINBERGER

JUNIOR CLASS B
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. TONYA WITT
5. VIRGINA MORRIS

TRUE NOVICE
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. CARY JOHNSTON
4. RACHEL GRAHAM
5. LINDSIE WILSON

MASTERS OVER 35
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. RACHEL GRAHAM
4. WILDER ROBERTS
5. LYLLA JOE

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DANA WILKERSON
2. SABRINA PRINCE

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. BETTY JO PITTS
3. TRACY LANDRUM

HOLLY JOY CAYIA Women's Physique Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           BETTY JO PITTS Women's Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

HOLLY JOY CAYIA
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
BETTY JO PITTS
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Class B
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

JUNIOR
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

TRUE NOVICE
1. TRACY LANDRUM

MASTERS OVER 35
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. TRACY LANDRUM

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_southern_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

USA Championships
May 28            
Pflugerville High School Performing Art Center 1402 Pecan St Pflugerville Tx 78660
Promoters: Dave Goodin, Diana Hurley & Blythe Savera
Phone: (512) 539-9598
Website: http://texasshredderclassic.com/
Event: NPC

In 2016, we are going to cap the number of athletes we are going to let into the Texas Shredder Classic at 300. We are doing this so that we can ensure a great quality show, that every athlete will get ample stage time, that there is room back stage and that the most important thing is returned to the sport, the celebration of all the athletes’ accomplishments. It’s not all about the numbers or the money it’s, about athletes first.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Heavyweight
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. JON LOURO
3. JOSH BRAME
 

ZACK BARNARD Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

          Jon Louro Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

ZACK BARNARD
Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Jon Louro
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. DEAN WERNER
3. GEORGE A HALEEM
4. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JAMES PARTEN

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JON LOURO
2. THEO THURSTON
3. REIDLAND TUCKER
4. CHRISTIAN GOLD
5. ERIC POLAND

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. GEORGE A HALEEM
3. ZACH HUNT
4. BRANDON GONZALES
5. MATHEW VERVER

TEEN
1. CHRISTIAN GOLD

MASTERS OVER 35
1. DAVID QUINN

MASTERS OVER 50
1. THEO THURSTON
2. CURTIS RICH
3. EDWARD MCGREGOR
4. GERRY SINGLETON

MASTERS OVER 60
1. THEO THURSTON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MASTERS OVER 70
1. ED THOMPSON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
2. DINO BERTAGNA
3. TIM DALLINGER
4. MOHAMMED ALINDONOSI
5. CARLOS ALMAGUER

CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. DANIEL ADAMS
3. JONATHAN SCRIBNER
4. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
5. KEVIN VENTO

CLASS C
1. KEVIN DIXON
2. ROGER PAUL MORENO
3. SKYLER SPILLER
4. DAVID SHORT

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DINO BERTAGNA
2. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
3. KEVIN AVILA
4. JUAN MARTINEZ
5. LUIS R GUZMAN

NOVICE CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. KYLE DUNMON
3. TEAGHAN AVRETT
4. NICK MONTANA
5. DANNY SANBORN

NOVICE CLASS C
1. DAVID SHORT
2. STEVEN MORAN
3. MICHAEL PANOFF
4. EVAN BOLTON
5. WAYNE PEDERSEN

TEEN
1. KYLE DUNMON
2. JOE EDZARDS

MASTERS OVER 35
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. MICHAEL PANOFF
3. CRUZ NAJERA
4. WILLIAM TODD RESNIK
5. BRANDON RANNEY

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. WAYNE PEDERSEN
3. MARK SMITH

Figure Class A
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. ALISON GARDNER

TARA KINNEY Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

            JACKIE MOHR Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

TARA KINNEY
Figure Class A (1st)
JACKIE MOHR
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. BRIESEN COOPER
2. ADELE' MOUTON
3. MICHELLE BOOZER
4. LAURA FLEMING
5. NICHOLE CARLSON

Figure Class C
1. WENDI MURRAY
2. MASON EVERETT
3. ALISA WAGNER
4. KARI PAEGLE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JACKIE MOHR
2. JESSICA BAIG
3. KENJRA STURGIS
4. NICOLE AKARD

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MICHELLE BOOZER
2. TIFFANY BATTS
3. LAURA FLEMING
4. MEGAN TORRES

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MASON EVERETT
2. KATHLEEN ILIFF
3. ASHLIE SHOEMAKER
4. BECKY KEYES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. MYESHIA FRANCIS-PARKER
4. NICHOLE CARLSON

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PAM LOVE
2. BECKY KEYES
3. KARI PAEGLE
4. DEBRA CROOMS

BIKINI CLASS A
1. WHITNEY HAIRSTON
2. CARMEN VALLE
3. JOLEEN ENGLISH
4. SHELBY STAVENA
5. QUENDALINE DAVIS

WHITNEY HAIRSTON Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           CARMEN VALLE Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

WHITNEY HAIRSTON
Bikini Class A (1st)
CARMEN VALLE
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. GINGER HSIEH
2. KATY CURTIS
3. KATI EPPS
4. ELISABETH CONNELL
5. WHITNEY FENZEL

Bikini Class C
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. RACHEL YARGER
4. KARINA POWERS
5. BRIDGETT RENEAU

Bikini Class D
1. CATHY HARVEY
2. JENA MAYS
3. AMIE KHAN
4. JENNIFER LANE
5. BRANDI HOPKINS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. QUENDALINE DAVIS
2. JOLEEN ENGLISH
3. KATI EPPS
4. KATY CURTIS
5. SURIRAT RAUSCH

NOVICE CLASS B
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. RACHEL YARGER
3. ELISABETH CONNELL
4. WHITNEY FENZEL
5. CRYSTAL JANKE

NOVICE CLASS C
1. SARA RINGLE
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. JESSICA JUAREZ
4. REBECCA THUESON
5. LIANNA CONFORTI

NOVICE CLASS D
1. MORGAN STEPHENS
2. JENA MAYS
3. MEGAN SANTOS
4. HANNAH TREPTOW
5. KELLEN SKINNER

NOVICE CLASS E
1. JENNIFER LANE
2. TORI NORTHCUTT
3. LINDSAY BRASELTON
4. TAYLOR TUTTLE
5. TRISHA HEBER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. CARMEN VALLE
2. NESSA MARTIN
3. GINGER HSIEH
4. CATHY HARVEY
5. RACHAEL PARHAM

MASTERS OVER 45
1. KARINA POWERS
2. CAROLYN ANGELLO
3. MAGGIE MEYER
4. SHELLY ARMSTRONG

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ
2. THOMAS MASCORRO

SERGE RODRIGUEZ Men's Classic Physique Class A 1st Place -2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           THOMAS MASCORRO Men's Classic Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

SERGE RODRIGUEZ
Men's Classic Physique Class A (1st)
THOMAS MASCORRO
Men's Classic Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI

Mens Physique Class C
1. JORDAN SCHELL
2. MICHAEL ALTON


NOVICE CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ


NOVICE CLASS B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
2. ANTHONY GARDLEY


MASTERS OVER 35
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. MICHAEL ALTON

Womens Physique Class A
1. MARRY SU
2. JAMIE FLETCHER

Womens Physique Class B
1. ALISA WAGNER
2. CLAUDIA SHELTON
NOVICE
1. OLIVIA BAKER
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. BRITTANY HOLMES

MASTERS
1. MARRY SU
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. CLAUDIA SHELTONCongratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_texas_shredder_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2016 NPC California State Championships results and Winners

2016 NPC California State Championships


May 28            
Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium 4117 Overland Avenue, Culver City, CA 90230
Organizer: Jon Lindsay & Tamer El Guindy
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC

Jon Lindsay and Tamer El Guindy organized the 2016 NPC California State Championships at the Veteran's Memorial Auditorium. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships but only a few made it as the champions.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC California State Championships. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. LUCAS CARROLL
2. LUCA PENNAZZATO
3. RONALD GORDON
4. HASANI GOMEZ
5. MICHAEL BOULWARE
 

Lucas Carroll Super Heavyweight Overall 1st Place - 2016 NPC California State

          Luca Penazzatto Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC California State

Lucas Carroll
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Luca Penazzatto
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JEFF LATER
2. BRETT SMITH
3. CYRUS KARSHENAS
4. KEVIN LOPEZ
5. MAXX HUNTER

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ROBERT WILLEY
2. DANIEL ZAMORA
3. ANAS HAGE HASSAN
4. GABRIEL BORREGO
5. MICHAEL MONTEAGUDO

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. RUDY RAMIREZ
2. DIEGO SALINAS
3. JOHN KIM
4. ANKIT PATEL
5. CRELSON CABUCO

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHENO AGUILAR
2. PETE YAMAMOTO

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MICHAEL BOULWARE
2. BRETT SMITH

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. BUD CLARK
2. STEVEN MOSHI

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. J.P. LOPEZ
2. DOMINIC MINICUCCI
3. EMILIO CAMBRANI
4. CRELSON CABUCO
5. BRINDAN JAYARAJ

MASTERS OVER 40
1. TIPPU DECKARD
2. JOHN PINA
3. GREG GRANT
4. DEAN CHATMAN
5. STEPHEN ROSE

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ALLAN BASTO
2. TIMOTHY JOHN YABUT
3. NICK YOKOGAWA
4. ALEX SPINOSO
5. JOHN DABALOS

CLASS B
1. ANTONIO ESTRELLA
2. TYLER SAPP
3. RASHED ALANSARI
4. JOSHUA MALONE
5. XAVIER DELA PIEDRA

CLASS C
1. DYWANE GREEN
2. RONNIE BRAKES
3. KENNETH WHITING
4. JARON SINGLEY
5. KSCHRISTOPHER ANDA

CLASS D
1. C.MONTREL MILLER
2. MARKIES MOORE
3. NIK REPPUHN
4. ALIREZA AREFIDOUST
5. JOSHUA RAMIREZ

CLASS E
1. DAJUAN FREEMAN
2. GILBERTO RAMIREZ
3. SAM YEUNG
4. DAVID STEVENS
5. RAY VELAZQUEZ

CLASS F
1. RICHARD MYLES
2. TREVEINO SCOTT
3. OSMAN JACINTO
4. MARC WARD
5. DANIEL MENDOZA-CONNER

NOVICE CLASS A
1. TIMOTHY JOHN YABUT
2. ALEX SPINOSO
3. ANDY KOE
4. CARLOS CASTRO
5. MATTHEW FLYNN

NOVICE CLASS B
1. RONNIE BRAKES
2. RASHED ALANSARI
3. ALBERT DOLLINGER
4. MARC DULLMAN
5. SEAN NEWEY

NOVICE CLASS C
1. ALIREZA AREFIDOUST
2. JOSHUA RAMIREZ
3. AARON PERRY
4. DAVID STEVENS
5. ALEXANDER ELKHOURY

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A 

1. ALLAN BASTO
2. RUDY ROBLES

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. MARKIES MOORE
2. NIK REPPUHN
3. JARON SINGLEY
4. QUIENCELAN DANIEL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. NICK YOKOGAWA
2. MARC DULLMAN
3. RAY VELAZQUEZ
4. JARON SINGLEY

Figure Class A
1. FRANCESCA LUCIONI
2. SERINA SOTO
3. AKEMY JONES
4. ROSIE CAMPERO
5. MISSY RISKE

FRANCESCA LUCIONI figure class a overall 2016 npc California State Championship

            SERINA SOTO Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

FRANCESCA LUCIONI
Figure Class A (1st)
SERINA SOTO
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. TOPAZ GOOD
2. STEPHANIE ROWE
3. KATIE TREICHEL
4. DARON FITZGERALD
5. SHEENA EPPS

Figure Class C
1. KELLY GROSSMAN
2. CHRISTINA RAMOS
3. KAYLAA SMITH
4. DAKOTA DURREGO
5. MARCI SCOTT-ANDES

Figure Class D Overall
1. ARNITA CHAMPION
2. NICOLINE MALKVIST
3. SAMMANTHA THOMASON
4. MARYANNE HUBBARD


MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. TOPAZ GOOD
2. AKEMY JONES
3. ROSIE CAMPERO
4. MISSY RISKE
5. REBECCA VALBUENA

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. NICOLINE MALKVIST
2. ROCIO KEUL
3. MARCI SCOTT-ANDES

MASTERS OVER 40
1. ARNITA CHAMPION
2. DAYNA BROOKS
3. REBECCA VALBUENA
4. JANA HOLLINGSWORTH
5. TERESA FRANK

BIKINI CLASS A
1. JENNIFER CHUNG
2. JASMINE EL NABLI
3. LINDSEY BRESLAUER
4. CANDICE WRIGHT
5. DAWN RYAN

JENNIFER CHUNG Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC California State

           JASMINE EL NABLI Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC California State

JENNIFER CHUNG
Bikini Class A (1st)
JASMINE EL NABLI
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. NANCY GUILLEN
2. JEANNIE CROWN
3. RUBY GRACE DELPILAR
4. BREANN MITCHELL
5. CARLIE CADRECHA

Bikini Class C
1. AFTANN TAIJERON
2. COURTNEY LILLICH
3. ADILENE GOMEZ
4. BETH BUJARSKI
5. NATASHA ALEXANDER

Bikini Class D Overall
1. DANIELLE LIPSKI
2. SUZY SADDIK
3. AUWANA BROWN
4. AMBER VANDE BUNT
5. NIKKI SHABANI

CLASS E
1. ALEXANDRA REARDON
2. MARTA MIELCZARSKA
3. MONIQUE NASTARI
4. SUSANA REYES
5. ELIZABETH CHAVEZ

CLASS F
1. DANETTE COOK
2. ANNIE TIPTON
3. TAMMY DEAN
4. VALERIYA BUTENKO
5. KRISTINA PARKS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JASMINE EL NABLI
2. CANDICE WRIGHT
3. NADINE BARRIGA
4. ASHLEY ROH
5. GLO MALLOY

NOVICE CLASS B
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. AFTANN TAIJERON
3. NANCY GUILLEN
4. COURTNEY LILLICH
5. ADILENE GOMEZ

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARTA MIELCZARSKA
2. AMBER VANDE BUNT
3. CRISTA GONZALEZ
4. ELIZABETH CHAVEZ
5. DENISE ROMAN

NOVICE CLASS D
1. DANETTE COOK
2. ANGELICA MOTLEY
3. ANNIE TIPTON
4. MELISSA BASURTO
5. KRISTINA PARKS

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. BETH BUJARSKI
3. RUBY GRACE DELPILAR
4. ANICA STRIPLING
5. NATASHA ALEXANDER

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. NIKKI SHABANI
2. PATTI RAISOR
3. ANNIE FOULADGAR

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS C
1. DANETTE COOK
2. MELISSA BASURTO
3. TAMMY DEAN
4. KRISTINA PARKS
5. ELIZABETH MATTES

MASTERS OVER 40 CLASS A
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. BETH BUJARSKI
3. ANICA STRIPLING
4. PRIMROSE RAMIREZ
5. JASMINE RASSEKH

MASTERS OVER 40 CLASS B
1. AUWANA BROWN
2. LIZA TORRES
3. MELISSA BASURTO
4. PATTI RAISOR
5. MICHELLE PENDERGAST

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. RUDY RAMIREZ
2. ROMAN TAIJERON
3. SEJIN KIM
4. JOHN DABALOS
5. JOSEPH GAVIA

RUDY RAMIREZ Physique Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC California state

           ROMAN TAIJERON Physique Class A 2nd Place -2016 npc California State

RUDY RAMIREZ
Physique Class A (1st)
ROMAN TAIJERON
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. DANNIEL PALACIOS
2. JAMIE GONZALEZ
3. DYWANE GREEN
4. ANDRE BUENO
5. CHRIS SULLIVAN

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. BRODY COLLINS
2. KEVIN JONES
3. GARY GEGENAVA
4. JOHN PINA
5. RITISONE FATA

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. DENISE CADENAS
2. TANYA MAH
3. VERONICA JERONYMO
4. MELISSA WEATHERBY

Womens Physique Class B
1. KIMBERLY PACKER
2. SIERRAH MOORE

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC California State Championships. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_california_state_championships/index.php

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2016 NPC Northcoast Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Northcoast Championships

USA Championships
May 28            
MAC Center Kent State University 1025 Risman Drive Kent, Ohio 44242.
Organizer: Dean Caputo & Gregg Krause
Phone: 330-697-5678
Website: www.northcoastchampionships.com
Event: NPC

The NPC Northcoast Championships is proud to have Mr. Ted Luniewski return as our Master of Ceremonies for the 2016 events on Saturday, May 28! Ted is a NPC competitor (2009-present) and nationally qualified from 2009-2013. He won the Masters 40 Bodybuilding at the Pittsburgh Championships and has a Heavyweight title at the West Virginia State/Mountaineer Classic. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships but only a few made it as the champions.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships that was held in Ohio. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. KYLE AMICK
2. HYLES SPILLMAN
 

Kyle Amick Super Heavyweight 1st Place -l 2016 NPC Northcoast

          Hyles Spillman Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast

Kyle Amick
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Hyles Spillman
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MARCUS PERRY
2. JEFF CHEATHAM
3. CODY LEWIS
4. DAVID SCHWANN
5. MARK KAVINSKY

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ERIC WOOD
2. JOHN DIDONATO
3. TEON THOMPSON
4. GARY LARSON
5. CLEVE PALMER

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. RICHARD POPOWSKI
2. TODD BROWN
3. GARRETT SHUTLER
4. ROBERT BLAIR
5. DAVID MANSELL

WELTERWEIGHT
1. RYAN WHARTON
2. TIMOTHY WELLER
3. RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHARLES WILLIAMS
2. ZACHARY BUCKEYE
3. DAVID LITSINGER
4. CORY HAYHURST
5. BLAINE BOWMAN

NOVICE
1. ERIC WOOD
2. TODD BROWN
3. VINCE MUSA
4. NICK FARINACCI
5. RYAN WHARTON

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. NICK FARINACCI
2. ROBBY CAMARATO
3. VINCE MUSA
4. OTHMANE DENNTOUI

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CLEVE PALMER
2. TODD BROWN
3. DAVID SCHWANN
4. OMAR HOLT

MASTERS OVER 50
1. BRIAN REES
2. VINCE MUSA
3. MARTY STEMPLE
4. STEVE GIBSON
5. TEPHEN DEVOYD

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. AUSTIN NICKSON
2. BRADLEY PARTIN
3. ADAM SELLERS
4. DERRICK FELTON
5. DYLAN BAIR

CLASS B
1. KAL ABUKHALED
2. LEONARD PATTERSON
3. CALVIN PARKER
4. JAKUB PIJOR
5. BRANDON MILLER

CLASS C
1. DOMINIQUE SANDERS
2. BRIAN WHEELESS
3. MICHAEL GONZALEZ
4. TIMOTHY SURMAN
5. LOGAN INMAN

COLLEGIATE CLASS A
1. BRADLEY PARTIN
2. JAKUB PIJOR
3. DYLAN BAIR
4. DREW YAEGER
5. SHAWN HEGYI

COLLEGIATE CLASS B
1. KAL ABUKHALED
2. JARED MILHOAN
3. JUSTIN GETZ
4. BRADEN FARLEY
5. KRIS ADAMS

MASTERS
1. FRANC THOMAS
2. JEFF DENNIS
3. CHRISTOPHER ROBERTSON
4. DAN FORSYTHE
5. AJ ALJABI

Figure Class A
1. RAENELL HANNIS
2. ALICIA SINCERE
3. OLIVIA MACIOCE
4. DAWN STONE
5. MACKENZIE FEATHERS

RAENELL HANNIS Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

            ALICIA SINCERE Figure Class A 2nd Place -l 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

RAENELL HANNIS
Figure Class A (1st)
ALICIA SINCERE
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. SARAH BRUCE
2. HAYLEY TOWNSEND
3. ASHLEY SIMMONS 4. ALLYSON THOMAS
5. CINDY BRADFORD

Figure Class C
1. RACHEL PETERSEN
2. CALLI FRONK
3. TAMMY WAGNER
4. REBECCA HAMMERMEISTER
5. JASMINE MANISTA

Figure Class D Overall
1. CASSIE LEE
2. EMMA JARMAN
3. ALEXANDRA GALLIHER
4. LISA DOMONKOS
5. SHANNON HAMILTON


MASTERS
1. TAMMY WAGNER
2. REBECCA HAMMERMEISTER
3. LISA DOMONKOS
4. RASHIDA VANLEER
5. JULIE ALJABI

BIKINI CLASS A
1. LEXI SKONIECZNY
2. KELSEY COUGHLIN
3. ALEXANDRIA MAZZURCO
4. EMILY TORRES
5. RACHEL PINTI

LEXI SKONIECZNY Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

           KELSEY COUGHLIN Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

LEXI SKONIECZNY
Bikini Class A (1st)
KELSEY COUGHLIN
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. TAYLOR COGHLAN
2. TAYLOR ARNOLD
3. KATELYN BOLDON
4. LAUREN KENALEY
5. MEGAN DURNAN

Bikini Class C
1. CAPRI ROBINSON
2. JESSICA SZABO
3. ALICIA MOORE
4. JULIA RUSK
5. CHERISH CYONDON

Bikini Class D Overall
1. LEAH ANDERSON
2. NICOLE FERRIER
3. CORIE CALABRESE
4. LESLEY MCCRAE
5. MCKENNA GALLOWAY

COLLEGIATE CLASS A
1. TAYLOR COGHLAN
2. LEXI SKONIECZNY
3. KELSEY COUGHLIN
4. TAYLOR ARNOLD
5. MEGAN DURNAN

COLLEGIATE CLASS B
1. CORIE CALABRESE
2. ALICIA MOORE
3. CHRISTINA MCCULLOUGH
4. LINDSEY ROSSITER
5. LESLEY MCCRAE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. LEXI SKONIECZNY
2. KELSEY COUGHLIN
3. ERIN QUEEN
4. ALEXANDRIA MAZZURCO
5. ALICIA ZILLNER

NOVICE CLASS B
1. KATELYN BOLDON
2. SHAYLYN SPARKS
3. ALEXIS MORRISON
4. MEGAN DURNAN
5. CHRISTINA MCCULLOUGH

NOVICE CLASS C
1. CAPRI ROBINSON
2. MCKENNA GALLOWAY
3. JULIA RUSK
4. CHERISH CYONDON
5. JESSICA SZABO

MASTERS
1. LISA PETERLIN
2. KATHLEEN RIGGI
3. CHARLIE HONDESHELL
4. APRIL UNDERWOOD
5. SHELLY MCCOMBS

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. CHARLES WILLIAMS
2. ROBERT BLAIR
3. ROBERT BLAIR
4. DERRICK FELTON
5. ROBBY CAMARATO

CHARLES WILLIAMS Physique Class A 1st Place -2016 NPC Northeast

           ROBERT BLAIR Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

CHARLES WILLIAMS
Physique Class A (1st)
ROBERT BLAIR
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. MARK TOMANEK
2. AUSTIN NICKSON
3. TREVOR GRIFFITH
4. ANTHONY D'ORAZIO
5. CHRISTOPHER SHAHAN

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. ERIC BORKOWSKI
2. BRYON MELVIN
3. MICHAEL ANDOLINI
4. KYLE AMICK
5. DAN PACEK

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. CAITLYN JARAS
2. MILLIE HANLON
3. SHARON RUSNOCK

Womens Physique Class B
1. MICHELLE THOMPSON
2. JESSICA NELSON
3. ALEXANDRA GALL
4. RACHEL PETERSEN
MASTERS
1. MICHELLE THOMPSON
2. HEIDI GORE
3. KELLY LEFEVRE 4. LYNN MUSARRA DAVIS

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Northeast Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_northcoast_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC NORTHERN USA Championships Results & Winners

2015 NPC NORTHERN USA Championships

NORTHERN USA Championships
SEPTEMBER 26            
Harrisburg Capitol Forum Harrisburg, PA
Organizer: Todd How/Tracey Greenwood
Phone: 215-680-2894
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors gathered in Harrisburg, PA for the competition. Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC Northern USA Championships held in Harrisburg, PA. The championships were hosted by Todd How and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from different places and HGH.com, a leader in natural bodybuilding and human growth hormone (HGH) supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner
1. TAVISH STEELE
2. ETHAN PENDRY

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. DAVID ZIEGLER
2. ZACHARY YESSER
3. KEN WAGNER
4. MICHAEL STAUCH

 

Tavish Steele super heavyweight overall 2015 npc northern USA

          Ethan Pendry super heavyweight second 2015 npc Northern SA

Tavish Steele
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Ethan Pendry Jr
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. NICK MICKLEY
2. TIM TYSON
3. CHRIS LEVAN
4. LUKE DEATRICK
5. WALTER BORYS

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. DARRYL MEDLEY
2. NICHOLAS PEACHEY

Junior Bodybuilding Overall
1. CODY KELLEY
2. DANNY JAKAB

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. ZACHARY YESSER
2. DANNY JAKAB
3. WALTER BORYS
4. KEN WAGNER
5. MICHAEL STAUCH

Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. NICHOLAS PEACHEY
2. CODY KELLEY
3. METRO SOPP

Masters Over 40
1. CHRIS LEVAN

Masters Over 50
1. DARRYL MEDLEY

Men's Physique Class A
1. TRAVIS MCCONNELL

Men's Physique Class B
1. SHAWN DRENNING

Men's Physique Class C
1. COTY HART
2. JEFF SICKLES
3. ZACHARY YESSER
4. DEVEN GERHART
5. MATTHEW FRENCH

Novice
1. TRAVIS MCCONNELL
2. ERIK ZANDER

Masters over 40
1. ERIK ZANDER
2. SHAWN DRENNING

Figure Class A Overall
1. MONIQUE STEWART
2. TATJANA BONOFINO
3. MEREDITH THORPE

MONIQUE STEWART figure class a overall 2015 npc Northern USA

            Tatjana Bonofino figure class a second 2015 npc Northern USA

Monique Steward
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Tatjana Bonofino
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. TAMMY ROBERTS

Figure Class C Overall
1. AYESHA COOPER

Novicel
1. FELICIA HUGEE
True Novicel
1. FELICIA HUGEE
Masters over 35l
1. AYESHA COOPER
2. ANGIE MILLER
Masters over 40l
1. ANGIE MILLER
Masters over 45l
1. MONIQUE STEWART
2. TATJANA BONOFINO
3. TAMMY ROBERTS

Bikini Class A Overall
1. FRANZISKA VALENO
2. KINGA DROZDZ
3. ROSE NEUGROSCHEL
4. KELCI MAYLE
5. BROOKE FULGINITI

FRANZISKA VALENO bikini class a overall 2015 npc Northern USA

           KINGA DROZDZ bikini class a second 2015 npc Northern USA

Franziska Valeno
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
KINGA DROZDZ
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. ELIZABETH LOW
2. SELINA ZHE CAO
3. MONICA LOPEZ

Bikini Class C Overall
1. KIMBERLY SHAY
2. DAIVA LABUTYTE

Novice
1. KINGA DROZDZ
2. LORAN COLTURA
3. KELCI MAYLE
4. BROOKE FULGINITI
5. SELINA ZHE CAO

True Novice
1. KINGA DROZDZ
2. LORAN COLTURA
3. KELCI MAYLE
4. DAIVA LABUTYTE
5. SELINA ZHE CAO

Bikini Masters over 35
1. DAIVA LABUTYTE

Bikini Masters over 40
1. KIMBERLY SHAY

Womens Bodybuilding Overall
1. LATOYA STEWART

Womens Physique
1. SHARON IACOVONE
2. LATOYA STEWART

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Northern USA Championships. To see all results and photos visit:
http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_northern_usa_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2015 NPC Ruby Championships Results & Winners

2015 NPC Ruby Championships

Ruby Championships
SEPTEMBER 26            
Olympic Heights Community High School Boca Raton, FL United States
Organizer: Andres Miller
Phone: 561-376-9849
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC Ruby Championships that was held in Boca Raton, Florida, on SATURDAY, Sept 26th! Open to all amateurs, this contest was great first time show with was a fun, competitive and inviting environment! 5 Team Trophies were awarded for the top number of group/teams competing, plus the Team/Trainer of the Year Award for cumulative number of points earned from the Diamond, Prestige & Ruby (athletes + top 5 placings) Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors gathered in Boca Raton, FL.  The championships were Organized by Andres Miller and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. HGH.com, a world-renowned online supplement store is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding
Heavyweight
1. STEVEN REESE
2. ARTURO MENDEZ
3. ARAMIS TABOADA
3. DEVARIS JONES
3. BRYCE WALSER

 

STEVEN REESE heavyweight first 2015 npc Ruby championships

           Arturo Mendez men's body building heavyweight second 2015 npc Ruby championships

Steven Reese
Heavyweight first
Arturo Mendez
heavyweight Second

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. CLIFF PARKER
2. TOM FRAGALE
3. JASON GENOVA

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. JOSE OLASCOAGA
2. OTIS BRITT
3. MICHAEL VEIZAGA
4. JOSE GANDOL
5. DESI BROWN

Novice
1. MICHAEL VEIZAGA
2. OSCAR JUAREZ
3. CODY MERRILL
4. TOM FRAGALE
5. ORLANDO PAZ

Teen
1. SAM TUBERO

Masters over 35
1. STEVEN REESE
2. OSCAR JUAREZ
3. FELIPE PEREZ

Masters over 40
1. OTIS BRITT
2. JAMES BIVENS
3. DESI BROWN
4. OSCAR JUAREZ
5. TOM FRAGALE

Men's Physique Class A
1. ADOLPHE ADRAS
2. FRANK SOTO
3. DOMINIC MCPHERSON
4. CORNELIO SEVERINO
5. JOSE SANTIAGO DEJESUS

Adolphe Adras men's physique class A 1st 2015 npc Ruby championships

           Frank Soto men's physique Class A  2nd 2015 npc Ruby championships

Adolphe Adras
Physique Class A 1st
Frank Soto
Physique Class A 2nd

Men's Physique Class B
1. COLLIN ROBINSON
2. WILLIAM GAGLIARDO
3. SILVIO SPACCA
4. JUAN CARLOS ASENJO
5. FRED BAIER

Men's Physique Class C
1. RAUL PORRAS
2. CARLTON JACKSON
3. JAMIE SWEGHEIMER
4. TERRENCE REID
5. KYLE MIKO

Men's Physique Novice Class A
1. CORNELIO SEVERINO
2. JORGE SATLER
3. KIRPHTON FRAY
4. DAN SNYDER
5. JASON ZANDMAN

Novice Class B
1. WILLIAM GAGLIARDO
2. JUAN CARLOS ASENJO
3. FRED BAIER
4. ERIC POSADA
5. ALBERTI ORTIZ

Teen
1. ALEX SANTOS
2. ARTEM ZHUCHKOV
3. GERARDO GUTIERREZ
4. MICHAEL WASSELL
5. AURI OVIEDO

Novice Class C
1. CARLTON JACKSON
2. KYLE MIKO
3. JACK STINE
4. ALEXI CASTRO
5. BRENNAN TAYLOR

Teen
1. JACK STINE
2. ANDREW NOVO NOVO
3. ALEXI CASTRO
4. CAMERON MAGLIOZZI
5. JORGE UMANZOR

Masters over 40
1. KYLE MIKO
2. KELVIN GREENLEAF

Figure Class A Overall
1. AMY ROYALL
2. TATIANE PARKER
3. APHRODITE FERNANDEZ
4. PETALA ROSAS
5. ASHLEY ALBURY

Amy Royall figure class a overall 2015 npc Ruby Championships

            Tatiane Parker figure class a 2nd 2015 npc Ruby Championships

Amy Royall
Figure Class A 1sts
Tatiane Parker
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. OMARA VAZQUEZ
2. YUSMARY CORTEZ
3. SUZAANNE LLANO
4. SHANNON MONTGOMERY
5. FATIMA NIEVES

Figure Class C
1. MAUDE EXANTUS
2. FARIDA LOUTFI
3. ALEXA PAGLIAROLI
4. SHERALYN FELIX
5. CHRISTINE JACKSON

Figure Class D
1. ANA SA
2. STACEY RODRIGUEZ

Novice
1. OMARA VAZQUEZ
2. YUSMARY CORTEZ
3. AMY ROYALL
4. TATIANE PARKER
5. ANA SA
Masters over 30l
1. YUSMARY CORTEZ
2. TATIANE PARKER
3. ANA SA
4. MAUDE EXANTUS
5. STACEY RODRIGUEZ
Masters over 40l
1. AMY ROYALL
2. APHRODITE FERNANDEZ
3. SUZAANNE LLANO
Masters over 40l
1. ROBIN SCHWANZ
2. GLENIS HARGREAVES
3. CAROL KASPRIK
4. RITA NELMS

Women's physiquel
1. JOY GROSZCZYK
Masters over 30l
1. JOY GROSZCZYK

Bikini Class A Overall
1. ALYSON GINESTA
2. NANNETTE MUDAFORT
3. JENNIFER BARKER
4. JACKELYN GONZALEZ
5. SHAMIQUA VICTORINE

 

           NANNETTE MUDAFORT bikini class a 2nd 2015 npc ruby Championships

Alyson Ginesta
Bikini Class A (1st)
Nannette Mudafort
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. NATALIA DUME
2. LEGNA GONZALEZ
3. MAGGIE PAEZ
4. NADIA KISIALEVICH
5. NICOLE ESPANA

Bikini Class C Overall
1. ANA ROYSTER
2. SIMONE CARTER
3. ANNIE COOPER
4. TATIANA POWER
5. SONNY SCHEINBERG

Bikini Class D
1. ALESSANDRA GIVENS
2. SAMANTHA MUELLER
3. ALICIA MYRIE
4. GIOVANNA MCBRYDE
5. HANNAH KAUTZ

Novice Class A
1. NANNETTE MUDAFORT
2. JACKELYN GONZALEZ
3. JENNIFER BARKER
4. SHAMIQUA VICTORINE
5. NIKKI SANTORO

Novice Class B
1. LEGNA GONZALEZ
2. MAGGIE PAEZ
3. MARIA FIERRO
4. NICOLE ESPANA
5. ALEXANDRA HURWITZ

Novice Class C
1. SANDY TOCCI
2. TATIANA POWER
3. ABIGAIL LINN
4. SONNY SCHEINBERG
5. ALISSA KOPP

Novice Class D
1. SAMANTHA MUELLER
2. ALICIA MYRIE
3. YAINEL RIGNACK
4. CALIE MCVAY
5. DYAN ALEXANDER-VELEZ

Masters over 30
1. LEGNA GONZALEZ
2. ALESSANDRA GIVENS
3. MAGGIE PAEZ
4. NADIA KISIALEVICH
5. JENNIFER BARKER

Masters over 40
1. MADELAINE FIORANI
2. NANCY SALVADOR
3. DYAN ALEXANDER-VELEZ
4. ALLIETTE CHIGNOLI
5. PAULA TRAJANO

Masters over 50
1. SYDNEY SWEENEY

Women's Physique
1. CRISTA THOMAS
2. CHRISTINA THOME

Novice
1. CRISTA THOMAS

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Ruby Championships.  To see all results and photos visit -
<http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_ruby_championships/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close