Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

Top 10 Energy Supplements and Energy Boosters

Natural Energy Supplements and Energy Boosters by Purity Select/HGH.com

Are you looking for supplements to help augment your workouts and boost your energy levels? One of the most common health problems revolve around having too little energy. Our products are designed to organically help you increase your body’s HGH and energy levels, while bolstering stamina, enhancing workouts, increasing metabolism, and bettering your overall health.

Below are our top HGH.com supplements designed to help bolster energy.

  1. Somatropinne HGH
  2. HGH Pill 30,000 Nanos
  3. HGH Spray 30,000 Nanos
  4. HGH Testosterone 1500
  5. HGF MAX
  6. DBol-GH
  7. ClenXDV
  8. ANA-GH
  9. Cut and Ripped Plus
  10. DynoAndrol

 

About Purity Select and HGH.com:

HGH.com is an established provider of natural human growth hormone (HGH), bodybuilding and overall health supplements that are designed to benefit consumers naturally through dietary supplementation and provide an alternative to prescription medicine. In 2010, Purity Select acquired HGH.com and continues to offer an exclusive line of supplements for bodybuilding, muscle growth, low testosterone, increased strength, endurance, weight loss, anti-aging, and other health and fitness goals. All Purity Select products are manufactured in the United States through Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) facilities to ensure optimal quality. The company's ongoing commitment to quality, innovation and customer service has positioned Purity Select and HGH.com as leading brands within the bodybuilding supplement industry.

 




IFBB PRO Champion Tricky Jackson poses with his HGH.com Supplements

Congratulations to Tricky Jackson for Winning the Chicago Pro!

Check out Tricky's page here: http://www.hgh.com/athletes/tricky-jackson.aspx

IFBB PRO Champion Tricky Jackson poses with his HGH.com products that he can't live without:




2017 NPC Salt City Showdown Results and Winners

2017 NPC Salt City Showdown

USA Championships
April 22            
100 S W Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Promoters:
Website: https://showdown.fitconutah.com/
Event: NPC


Th NPC Salt City Showdown became the premier amateur bodybuilding and physique show in Utah. FitCon's goal was to provide a new and exciting experience for our athletes. The event featured Men’s Bodybuilding, Physique, and Classic Physique, as well as Women’s Physique, Fitness, Figure, and Bikini divisions. NPC Salt City Showdown created a unique experience with professional AV production, organization, and impressive swag for the competitors. Athletes got the opportunity to showcase their hard-earned physiques on a professional stage at the best venue in the state of Utah, the Salt Palace. HGH.com, a leader in natural HGH, fitness supplements, Congratulates all the participants of the 2017 NPC Salt City Showdown.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
OVERALL WINNER
DERRICK LESELIE
 

Derrick Leselie Mens Bodybuilding overall winner

Derrick Leselie
Men's Bodybuilding overall winner (1st)

 

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JASON POTTER

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MARCUS CHESSMORE
2. JOHNNY RUTLEDGE
3. ELIAS CARDONA

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DERRICK LESELIE
2. JOEY NAVARRO
3. DANE ANDERSON
4. MICHAEL COLLINSON

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CARSON FRANDSEN
2. NICK KLINGER

NOVICE
1. JOEY NAVARRO
2. NICK KLINGER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JASON POTTER
2. JOHNNY RUTLEDGE
3. ELIAS CARDONA

MASTERS OVER 43
1. MARCUS CHESSMORE
2. DENNIS YOUNG
3. KENDALL CAMERON

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER
MIKE MANFRE

 

MIKE MANFRE Mens Physique overall winner

MIKE MANFRE
Men's Physique overall winner (1st)

CLASS A
1. MIKE MANFRE
2. JAVID RAJABALI
3. BRAXEN MCCONNELL
4. TOMAS MARTINEZ
5. LUIS PENA
6. MATTHEW JOHNSON
7. NATHAN MANNING
8. NATHAN MEDINA

CLASS B
1. KAMIL DUSEJOVSKY
2. JON WINN
3. AUSTIN GOMEZ
4. IZAIAH BRINTON
5. JEREMY PATTERSON
6. BRENDAN QUIGLEY
7. RILEY BEVAN
8. PRESTON THOMPSON
9. NATHAN PRUITT
10. ALAN LAUCK

CLASS C
1. ROBERT WILLIAMS
2. CLEMENT MANCELIN
3. DANIEL HUGGINS
4. KYLE TURNER
5. CHASE SMITH
6. JAMES GRAVES
7. HAYDEN SMITH
8. ZACHARY DAME
9. KADE PETERSEN
10. COREY MARSH

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JAVID RAJABALI
2. BRAXEN MCCONNELL
3. NATHAN PRUITT
4. OMAR AMOUNDI
5. NATHAN MANNING
6. MATTHEW JOHNSON

NOVICE CLASS B
1. KAMIL DUSEJOVSKY
2. JEREMY PATTERSON
3. JAMES GRAVES
4. HAYDEN SMITH
5. CHASE SMITH
6. SHAWN REARDON

TEEN
1. AUSTIN GOMEZ
2. RILEY BEVAN

MASTERS OVER 35
1. CLEMENT MANCELIN
2. JESSE GARIEPY
3. NATHAN MANNING
4. CHAD HORNE
5. STEVEN WESTLUND
6. PATRICK COSTIN
7. JOEY IRISH

FIGURE
OVERALL WINNER
NICOLE WOLF

NICOLE WOLF figure overall 2017 NPC Salt City Showdown

NICOLE WOLF
Figure Overall (1st)

 

CLASS A
1. ROBYN ANDREASEN
2. LEI NALUAI‐ARAKAKI
3. MARISSA LEBARON
4. TIFFANY STOSICH
5. JOHANNA BANDA

CLASS B
1. NICOLE WOLF
2. ALESHA DAVIS
3. AMY PHIPPEN
4. ANDREA VEENKER

CLASS C
1. FELICIA ANDERSON
2. KASEY VANDENBERGHE
3. MIA SYPNIEWSKI
4. MEGAN WATERS

NOVICE
1. ALESHA DAVIS
2. MIA SYPNIEWSKI
3. TIFFANY STOSICH
4. JOHANNA BANDA
5. MARISSA LEBARON
6. ANDREA VEENKER
7. MEGAN WATERS
8. MAYCEE REEDER
9. AMBER WADE

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ROBYN ANDREASEN

MASTERS OVER 43
1. LEI NALUAI‐ARAKAKI
2. KIM OWEN

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER
CARSON FRANDSEN

CARSON FRANDSEN Men's Classic physique overall winner 2017 NPC Salt City Showdown

CARSON FRANDSEN
Men's Classic Physique Overall (1st)

 
CLASS A
1. QUINTON PETERSON
2. DANIEL MENDES
3. AUSTIN KAWABATA

CLASS B
1. CARSON FRANDSEN
2. COLTON OMER
3. KAMIL DUSEJOVSKY
4. TIMOTHY MADSEN
5. EDDIE KAIHE
6. ROBERT WEEKS
7. DEVIN FARRELL

CLASS C
1. FRANKIE KELLY
2. MATHEW DALEY
3. ADAM KICKBUSH
4. CHARLES SMALL
5. CALVIN KAMALU
6. TYLER CHASE
7. DANTE DAGOSTINE

NOVICE
1. KAMIL DUSEJOVSKY
2. QUINTON PETERSON
3. TIMOTHY MADSEN
4. CALVIN KAMALU
5. DEVIN FARRELL
6. DANTE DAGOSTINE
7. WILLIAM CAMPBELL
8. RUSTIN LANCE
9. JASON HOLMAN

MASTERS OVER 35
1. EDDIE KAIHE
2. TIMOTHY MADSEN
3. WILLIAM CAMPBELL

BIKINI
OVERALL WINNER
JACKIE CHENEY

JACKIE CHENEY Bikini overall winner 2017 npc Salt City Showdown

JACKIE CHENEY
Bikini Overall Winner (1st)


CLASS A
1. JERILYN AGTANG
2. AUBREY ADAMS
3. LACEY LANCASTER

CLASS B
1. HAZEL HERNANDEZ
2. CAMILLE NUGENT
3. JENNIFER CHAMBERS
4. SIERRA MOAT
5. LISA MALDONADO
6. SAMANTHA KRASKE
7. RAGAN MCCAUL
8. BETH GOODMAN
9. KINDRA CONNALLY
10. JACKIE RAMOS
11. HOLLY ARNOLD
12. WHITLEY GORDON
13. LUCIE BEANE
14. AMY SIMONS
15. AMANDA KRIENKE


CLASS C
1. AMIE LANDIS
2. MELISSA HINCKLEY
3. KRISTIE HIGGS
4. KRYSHELLE HYMAS
5. VALERIE LUSVARDI
6. DANIELLE DELONG
7. KARA RAGSDALE
8. YOANELI SAUCEDO
9. BRUNA BOAVENTURA
10. SOFIA RUIZ


CLASS D
1. JACKIE CHENEY
2. ERIN GLOVER
3. SHANNON JOHNS
4. ALICIN WEAVER
5. JAMISON WOOD
6. NICOLE JENSEN
7. EMILY PARRIS
8. MALLORY PETERSON
9. MARIAM ROGERS
10. LEAH GURR
11. STACEY GIBSON
12. SAMANTHA CALDWELL
13. MARY PERSHALL
14. MARIA BUSHEY


NOVICE CLASS A
1. JENNIFER CHAMBERS
2. SAMANTHA KRASKE
3. JACKIE RAMOS
4. RAGAN MCCAUL
5. HOLLY ARNOLD
6. WHITLEY GORDON
7. LUCIE BEANE
8. LACEY LANCASTER
9. AMY SIMONS
10. AMANDA KRIENKE

NOVICE CLASS B
1. AMIE LANDIS
2. JAMISON WOOD
3. MELISSA HINCKLEY
4. DANIELLE DELONG
5. KARA RAGSDALE
6. VALERIE LUSVARDI
7. YOANELI SAUCEDO
8. SOFIA RUIZ
9. HEATHER HELGREN
10. NOCONA CAMPBELL
11. MONICA AMOS

NOVICE CLASS C
1. SHANNON JOHNS
2. NICOLE JENSEN
3. MALLORY PETERSON
4. EMILY PARRIS
5. GENNIECE LAMEYER
6. STACEY GIBSON
7. BRUNA BOAVENTURA
8. MARY PERSHALL
9. LEAH GURR
10. MARIAM ROGERS
11. SAMANTHA CALDWELL
MASTERS OVER 35
1. CAMILLE NUGENT
2. LISA MALDONADO
3. KINDRA CONNALLY
4. VALERIE LUSVARDI
5. KRYSHELLE HYMAS
6. RAGAN MCCAUL
7. GENNIECE LAMEYER
8. YOANELI SAUCEDO

MASTERS OVER 43
1. LEAH GURR
2. MARIA BUSHEY


WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. ASHELY GIOVINAZZO

Official Final Results Scorecard  and all images can be found at NPC Online. Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly as we share results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix Results and Winners

2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix


May 6            
Keiser University - 2600 Military Trail West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Organizer: Serge Saric
Phone: 561-460-6000
Website: FloridaSportFestival.com
Email: FloridagrandPrix2016@gmail.com
Event: IFBB

The 2017 IFBB NPC Florida Grand Prix was held on Saturday and Sunday, May 6 & 7, 2017 at Keiser University in West Palm Beach, FL with amazing set up for competition including full gym backstage, with cable crosses, bench presses, leg curls, dumb bells up to 120 lbs, and many many more great amenities for athletes to make this facility one of the greatest facilities for competitions in the world.

Last year, more than 600 athletes competed, drawing a sold out crowd of 10,000 spectators and over 80 Sponsors with free entrance to Expo.

In addition to pro bikini, the 2017 IFBB NPC Florida Grand Prix feature contests for NPC bikini, bodybuilding, men's and women's physique, classic physique, figure, powerlifting, max rep competition arm wrestling, soccer, CrossFit. There was free entry to all members, current or former, of the Armed Forces for men's physique class which is dedicated only for current or former Armed Forces. HGH.com, a leader in natural HgH, health, and bodybuilding supplements, congratulates all the participants.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

BIKINI
1. ROMINA BASUALDO
2. CATHERINE RADULIC
3. JULIANA HALLORAN
4. ANGIE GARCIA
5. ARIA ADAMY
6. JESSICA RENEE
7. STEPHANIE MAHOE
8. JOANN NORWOOD
9. KERRYNE HENICH
10. ALY VENENO
11. PAIGE MCCOY
12. KARINA SKOWRONSKA
13. COEURLIDA ASHBY
14. STEFANIE ANTORCHA
15. YOLY HAWLEY
16. CHARINA BAKER
16. DEIDRE GARCIA-BONDARI
16. DIANA SALAMON
16. DIANET PEREDA
16. KAMILAH POWELL
16. NATALIA REVAJOVA LENARTOVA
16. SHELLIE EDWARD
 

ROMINA BASUALDO Bikini 1st place overall 2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix

          CATHERINE RADULIC Bikini 2nd place overall 2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix

ROMINA BASUALDO
Bikini Overall (1st)
CATHERINE RADULIC
Bikini Overall (2nd)

MASTERS
1. JULIANA HALLORAN
2. ANGIE GARCIA
3. CATHERINE RADULIC
4. ARIA ADAMY
5. KERRYNE HENICH
6. JOANN NORWOOD
7. COEURLIDA ASHBY
8. SHELLIE EDWARD
9. NATALIA REVAJOVA LENARTOVA
10. CHARINA BAKER
11. DIANET PEREDA
12. DEIDRE GARCIA-BONDARI

JULIANA HALLORAN Masters 1st 2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix

            ANGIE GARCIA Masters 2nd 2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix

JULIANA HALLORAN
Figure Overall (1st)
ANGIE GARCIA
Figure Overall (2nd)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix. Official Final Results Scorecard listed at NPC Online To see all results and photos visit NPC Online Contest.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 

 

 




2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic Results and Winners

2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic


April 29            
Arlington Convention Center 1200 Ballpark Way Arlington TX 76011
Promoters: Ed & Betty Pariso – NPC Zone Supervisors
Phil Heath – Mr. Olympia
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.texasbodybuildingcontests.com
Event: NPC

Phil Heath, a six-time Mr. Olympia winner, having placed 1st in the competition every year from 2011 to 2016 promoted the 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic. The competition included categories like Men's body building, figure, bikini, women's body building and more. HGH.com, a leader in natural HGH, bodybuilding and fitness supplements, congratulates all the participants of the 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic that was held in Ballpark Way Arlington, Texas.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
OVERALL WINNER
1. ROSS FLANIGAN
 

ROSS FLANIGAN men's body building overall 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

ROSS FLANIGAN
Men's Bodybuilding Overall (1st)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ROSS FLANIGAN
2. STEVEN MARES
3. SUBIN VERGHESE
4. ERIC LAY
5. DONALD SMITH
6. CHRIS BATEMAN

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. REECE LEWIS
2. MATTHEW AYALA
3. RAMIRO CAMPUZANO
4. LOGAN COLLINS
5. IVAN BLAYLOCK
6. SHANE THOMPSON
7. DANIEL TREAT
8. FRANCISCO GARCIA
9. JOE FANTAUZZI
10. RAUL ROMERO GARCIA

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. HEATH JACKSON
2. JAY VEASMAN
3. COLIN JONES
4. JOHN SMALL
5. CARLOS MENDOZA
6. ROBERTO ELIZONDO GUZMAN
7. DEJUAN WADE

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. TRISTEN LOVELADY

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. REECE LEWIS
2. DANIEL TREAT
3. SHANE THOMPSON
4. SUBIN VERGHESE
5. JERRY KARRIKER
6. ERIC LAY
7. NICHOLAS DUNSWORTH
8. JOE REYNA
9. JOSEPH LEACH

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ROBERTO ELIZONDO GUZMAN
2. TRISTEN LOVELADY
3. LDIMAR LOPEZ
4. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. HEATH JACKSON
2. MATTHEW RITEOUR
3. MIKE BARRIENTOS
4. ILDEFANSO PENA
5. MIGUEL RAMIREZ
6. DAVID MCGIFF
7. CHRISTOPHER COLEMAN
8. RANDY GARCIA

TEEN
1. ADRIAN AVILA

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

MASTERS OVER 35
1. SUBIN VERGHESE
2. IVAN BLAYLOCK
3. MARCUS ROBINSON

MASTERS OVER 50
1. ROBERT MAURO
2. DONALD SMITH

MASTERS OVER 60
1. DONALD SMITH
2. EDWARD TORRES

MASTERS OVER 70
1. EDWARD THOMPSON

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
1. JEREMY HARTMAN

JEREMY HARTMAN men's physique overall 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

JEREMY HARTMAN
Men's physique overall (1st)

 

CLASS A
1. MICHAEL COLLADO
2. EMMANUEL OSEI
3. ABDUL DUNN
4. ZAC WILLIS
5. JESIN THARAKAN
6. NICK MILLER
7. DAVID FRANK
8. VICTOR MARQUEZ
9. ERIC HOM
10. PETER DAO

CLASS B
1. JEREMY HARTMAN
2. CALEB PEARSON
3. QUINCEY WHITTINGTON
4. NOAH ROBINSON
5. DANIEL HERNANDEZ
6. BRODERICK EGGINS
7. CHARLES GODWIN
8. DAVE ROBINSON
9. SHARIF STEPHENSON
10. JOSE MALAVE

CLASS C
1. MATT WASILCZUK
2. LAMAR NEWMAN
3. GRANT HAMILTON MEEK
4. TYLER FLUITT
5. JAY WESSON
6. MARK MARK
7. FLOYD WILLIAMS
8. ABEL URIAS
9. ADAM AZAWI
10. SAJJAD ABODBS

CLASS D
1. ZACHARY BLAKENEY
2. LEOPENI SOLAITA
3. DION HART
4. JOSEPH VENTOLA
5. DARYL MALISIAK
6. JACOB MAGANA
7. RYAN DRAKE

CLASS E
1. MARKEITH BONEY
2. BRANDON HUDSON
3. GABRIEL PHILPOT
4. ALEX TERRY
5. COREY YOUNG

CLASS F
1. RODNEY ALFRED
2. MATTHEW CUTRER
3. PHILLIP RIDDLE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DAVID FRANK 2. VICTOR MARQUEZ 3. PETER DAO 4. ERIC HOM 5. BLAKE GONZALES 6. AUSTIN LEWIS 7. MIGUEL MUNOZ 8. MARK FIELD 9. CHRIS CINTRON 10. HECTOR GARNICA

NOVICE CLASS B
1. JOSE MALAVE
2. LORON WHITE
3. TYLER COX
4. KENNY PHAM
5. GREGORY KEYS
6. MIGUEL ESQUIVEL
7. ROBERT KEOHANE
8. SHAQUILLE ROSS

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARK MARK
2. JOHNATHAN DICKERSON
3. DWAYNE SNYDER
4. NICK KUNTZ
5. GERARDO GUTIERREZ
6. LUIS R GUZMAN
7. AARON HORST

NOVICE CLASS E
1. MARKEITH BONEY
2. DION HART
3. BRENT COOPER
4. JOSEPH VENTOLA

NOVICE CLASS F
1. MATTHEW CUTRER
2. BJ HARMEL
3. PHILLIP RIDDLE
4. COREY YOUNG

TEEN
1. REILLY GOLDEN
2. MARK MARK
3. VICTOR MARQUEZ
4. MARK FIELD
5. DEMETREIOUS CROWE
6. ROBERT KEOHANE
7. MIGUEL ESQUIVEL
8. LANDON WIGGEN

MASTERS OVER 35
1. MICHAEL COLLADO
2. ABDUL DUNN
3. GRANT HAMILTON MEEK
4. NICK MILLER
5. RODNEY ALFRED
6. BRANDON KELLY
7. JAY WESSON
8. RAFAEL MOSQUEDA
9. WALTER SANDERS
10. JUSTIN PERRY

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DWAYNE SNYDER
2. JOHN FIELDS
3. ROBERT MAURO
4. TROY CULBERSON
5. BJ HARMEL
6. PHILLIP RIDDLE
7. ROBERT KENDRICK
8. WALTER TIMM
9. SCOTT BAYLESS

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DWAYNE SNYDER
2. JOHN FIELDS
3. ROBERT MAURO
4. TROY CULBERSON
5. BJ HARMEL
6. PHILLIP RIDDLE
7. ROBERT KENDRICK
8. WALTER TIMM
9. SCOTT BAYLESS

FITNESS
1. MIKAELA LINDSEY
2. ASHLEY BISSON
3. ALEXANDRA FEUERMAN

Figure
Overall Winner
1. MARIA CABRERA

MARIA CABRERA figure overall 2017 npc phil heath classic

MARIA CABRERA
Figure Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class A
1. JESSA AREVALO
2. LAURA FLAGG
3. KATIE KING
4. JOANNA VALERIO
5. ALEXANDRA FEUERMAN
6. BRITTNEY BOTELER
7. AMY KHANTHAVONGSAY
8. DEVI LAIDLEY
9. MICHELLE PORTILLO
10. SAMANTHA HERNANDEZ

Figure Class B
1. KEMI AKINYEMI
2. DANA PIERCE
3. NORA CUTRER
4. IVORY TABB
5. BLAIRE GRIFFIN
6. FATIMA MALLARD
7. SHANNON OUTLAND
8. LISA SMITH
9. MEGAN JACKSON
10. ANDREA CORTEZ

Figure Class C
1. MIKAELA LINDSEY
2. KIMBERLYN BILLEITER
3. KIMBERLY KLEIN
4. BRIANNA GRIEBEL
5. BECKY BUCHANAN
6. CARRIE REGISTER
7. BRIANA MCNAMARA


Figure Class D
1. MARIA CABRERA
2. KELSEY HAAS
3. OLIVIA HIGUERA
4. SARA NUGENT
5. KATELYN COX
6. SARAH HUSSAIN
7. MIKA BYRD
8. KATHERINE NASROLLAHZADEH

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JESSA AREVALO
2. KATIE KING
3. LAURA FLAGG
4. JOANNA VALERIO
5. BRITTNEY BOTELER
6. MICHELLE PORTILLO

NOVICE CLASS B
1. KEMI AKINYEMI
2. DANA PIERCE
3. NORA CUTRER
4. VANESSA CORRAL
5. ANDREA CORTEZ
6. MEGAN JACKSON
7. PORTIA DANIELS
8. CARRIE MALEC

NOVICE CLASS C
1. ASHLEY AINSWORTH
2. KIMBERLY KLEIN
3. CARRIE REGISTER
4. SHEENA DAVAUL

NOVICE CLASS D
1. OLIVIA HIGUERA
2. KATHERINE NASROLLAHZADEH
3. MIKA BYRD
4. SABINE ADAMS
5. DEONDA WILSON

TEEN
1. BRITTNEY BOTELER

strong>MASTERS OVER 35
1. LISA SMITH
2. FATIMA MALLARD
3. IVORY TABB
4. KIMBERLY KLEIN
5. CARRIE REGISTER
6. JOANNA VALERIO
7. VANESSA CORRAL
8. MIKA BYRD
9. BECKY BUCHANAN
10. RACHEL RIPPY

strong>MASTERS OVER 45
1. LISA SMITH
2. HEATHER ANDERSON
3. PORTIA DANIELS
4. SYLVIA WILLIAMS
5. SABINE ADAMS
6. ELIZABETH LOPEZ-RIOJAS
7. DEONDA WILSON

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER
1. MARK ZAMORA

MARK ZAMORA Men's Classic Physique Overall Winner 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

MARK ZAMORA
Men's Classic Physique Overall (1st)

 
CLASS A
1. JOHN COSS
2. JAY VEASMAN
3. ALIRIO ESTRADA
4. ERIC HOM
5. ARNULFO YBARRA
6. HRAD ATASHIAN
7. DILLON EGIZI
8. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

CLASS B
1. CHASE BERGNER
2. CHADWICK HAYDEN
3. SAJJAD ABODBS
4. RICHARD TOLER
5. BRETT CURRAN

CLASS C
1. MARK ZAMORA
2. MOSES BAILON
3. ZACHARY BLAKENEY
4. GABRIEL PHILPOT
5. JUSTIN STILWELL
6. NICK CAGE
7. ERIC DRAKE
8. BRANDON SMITH
9. STEPHEN FOX
10. CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS

CLASS D
1. JASON BROWN
2. MICHAEL ELI WILLIAMS
3. CRAIG LEBLANC
4. CHRISTOPHER HODGES
5. CALEB SCHNEIDER
6. DAVID AUTORE
7. ZACHARY CRESAP
8. JOSHUA GORDON

NOVICE CLASS A
1. ERIC HOM
2. RYAN SHARP
3. CARLOS ESCAMILLA
4. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ADAM AZAWI
2. RICHARD TOLER
3. CARL LEAKE
4. JACOB DAVIS
5. BRETT CURRAN
6. LUIS R GUZMAN

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MOSES BAILON
2. BRANDON SMITH
3. STEPHEN FOX
4. MARLON JOHNSON

NOVICE CLASS D
1. CRAIG LEBLANC
2. MATTHEW CUTRER
3. CALEB SCHNEIDER
4. JOSHUA GORDON
5. ZACHARY CRESAP
6. MICHAEL ELI WILLIAMS

TEEN
1. RYAN SHARP
2. JACOB DAVIS
3. LANDON WIGGEN
4. DUSTIN ELSIK

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JUSTIN STILWELL
2. CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS>

MASTERS OVER 45
1. ROBERT MAURO
2. DONALD SMITH

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER
JESSICA BELT

JESSICA BELT women's physique overall 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

Jessica Belt
Women's Physique Overall (1st)


CLASS A
1. ASHLEY BISSON
2. GINGER ROOT
3. MARCELA CORONA

CLASS B
1. JESSICA BELT
2. BRIANA MCNAMARA

NOVICE
1. JESSICA BELT
2. MARCELA CORONA
3. TERESA BOOKER
4. MISSY HAUG

MASTERS
1. GINGER ROOT
2. TERESA BOOKER

BIKINI
OVERALL WINNER
LAUREN FLODQUIST

LAUREN FLODQUIST Bikini Overall 1st 2017 Phil Heath Classic

LAUREN FLODQUIST
Bikini Overall (1st)

br /> CLASS A
1. MEGAN SMITH
2. SHANNON MCCLEAD
3. APRIL OFECIAR
4. ASHLEY MOLLOY
5. CLAUDIA HUERTA
6. SELENA BOLANOS
7. LESLIE VASQUEZ
8. JULIA LAM
9. ALEXANDRIA SANTOS
10. LINDA BOOMER

CLASS B
1. TARYN STOKES
2. NATALIE MATTHEWS
3. JANETTE SCHULZE
4. BITA DAVANI
5. IMARI SAMUELS
6. SOPHIE JILLEY
7. NOEMI FERGUSON
8. ASHLEY MCDERMOTT
9. BRITTANY VILLARREAL
10. TRACI CLIFT

CLASS C
1. VICTORIA MARTINEZ
2. CALLIE NESLONEY
3. KIMBERLY TRAN
4. CHANTELL SCHNEIDER
5. DANA PIERCE
6. APRIL ROBY
7. LIZBETH RIVERA
8. ERIKA RUIZ
9. JULIANA ESCOBAR
10. AMY DUCHENE

CLASS D
1. LAUREN FLODQUIST
2. RACHEL SCHEER
3. LILY JIMENEZ
4. PERLA CADENA
5. JULIA CASARES
6. STEPHANIE BENITES
7. HOLLY WEBB
8. MICHELLE ELORIAGA
9. ANGELA KOCH
10. KRISTA STREETER

CLASS E
1. CAITLIN MILLS
2. KRISTEN BEAUCHAMP
3. ASHLEY WELCH
4. AMANDA DUNN
5. STACY DILLON
6. ANNA CARTER
7. ASHLEY AINSWORTH
8. EMILY GORDON
9. ASHLIE HILL
10. CANDI KIRKLAND

CLASS F
1. MICHELLE HATHCOCK
2. JENNIFER PUSSINENE
3. MELISSA CASSARD
4. CHRISTINA SCHNABEL
5. ARIEL BURCH
6. NICOLE SOLIS

CLASS G
1. KAYLEIGH MARAZZITO
2. ALEXIS LANE
3. ANDRE STEPHENS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. ASHLEY MOLLOY
2. SELENA BOLANOS
3. APRIL OFECIAR
4. BITA DAVANI
5. CLAUDIA HUERTA
6. TASHA TODD
7. LINDA BOOMER
8. JULIA LAM
9. AMERICA CENICEROS
10. PATRICIA FLORES

NOVICE CLASS B
1. TARYN STOKES
2. SOPHIE JILLEY
3. NOEMI FERGUSON
4. BRIANNA GARNER
5. IMARI SAMUELS
6. BRIANE VASQUEZ
7. COURTNEY CROUTHERS
8. KAITLYN WILLIAMS
9. CAITLIN LEWIS
10. TRACI CLIFT

NOVICE CLASS C
1. APRIL ROBY
2. KIMBERLY TRAN
3. LIZBETH RIVERA
4. EMMA BESERRA
5. JULIANA ESCOBAR
6. JULIANNE VALDEZ
7. ALANNA BATILLA
8. BARBARA GRUTKOWSKI

NOVICE CLASS D
1. STEPHANIE BENITES
2. LILY JIMENEZ
3. JULIA CASARES
4. ANGELA KOCH
5. STEPHANIE SOSA
6. BRITTANY HEATLEY
7. NADIA SHALWANI
8. KRISTA STREETER
9. MELISSA NUNN
10. AMANDA DORSETT

NOVICE CLASS E
1. CAITLIN MILLS
2. ASHLEY AINSWORTH
3. EMILY GORDON
4. MARIA CANTU
5. JENNA SMEENK
6. ASHLIE HILL
7. CHRISTINA SCHNABEL
8. ANGELIQUE MANOVICH
9. ASHLEY BRESLIN
10. ALLISON BOOTH

NOVICE CLASS F
1. NICOLE SOLIS

NOVICE CLASS G
1. JENNIFER MCGIFF
2. ANDREA STEPHENS

TEEN
1. PAULA MAYORGA
2. MAILEE SARAVIA
3. AMERICA CENICEROS
4. AMANDA DORSETT

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. APRIL OFECIAR
2. JANETTE SCHULZE
3. CLAUDIA HUERTA
4. KATY CURTIS
5. DANA PIERCE
6. ANGELINE OLIVEROS
7. CHRIS TAYLOR
8. TRACI CLIFT
9. TASHA TODD
10. NEOMI LYN PEREZ

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. LILY JIMENEZ
2. JENNIFER PUSSINENE
3. MELISSA CASSARD
4. LIZBETH RIVERA
5. AMANDA DUNN
6. STACY DILLON
7. JULIANA ESCOBAR
8. MENDY ROBERTS
9. ANGELIQUE MANOVICH
10. CANDACE CLINKSCALE

MASTERS OVER 45
1. LINDA BOOMER
2. CHRIS TAYLOR
3. MISTI TIBBELS
4. ROBERTA POWELL
5. SHERRY WALTERS
6. BARBARA GRUTKOWSKI

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING
1. MONICA SOSA-PENA

MASTERS OVER 45
1. MISSY HAUG

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic. Official Final Results Scorecard listed at NPC Online - Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 

 

 




2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro Results and Winners

2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

USA Championships
May 5            
Soldiers and Sailors Memorial Hall, 4141 Fifth Avenue Pittsburgh, PA 15213.
Organizer: Jim Manion
Phone: 412-276-5027
Website: http://www.ifbbpro.com/
Event: IFBB

This event is an NPC NATIONAL QUALIFIER . The top five competitors in each weight, class and age group were awarded trophies plus an overall award where there were multiple classes. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro but only a few qualified. HGH.com a leader in online HGH, bodybuilding and fitness supplements congratulate all the participants of the 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro that was held in Pittsburgh, The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

FIGURE
1. ANDREA POLLARD
2. MARIA LUISA BAEZA-DIAZ
3. SARA FORD
4. JESSICA REYES PADILLA
5. CARLY STARLING-HORRELL
6. CAROLYN HUDSON-HARRIS
7. GEORGINA LONA
8. IVANA IVUSIC
9. CHELSEA LARSON
10. ODALYS FERREIRA
 

ANDREA POLLARD figure overall 1st 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

          MARIA LUISA BAEZA-DIAZ figure overall 2nd 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

ANDREA POLLARD
Figure Overall (1st)
MARIA LUISA BAEZA-DIAZ
Figure Overall (2nd)

 

BIKINI
1. MICHELLE SYLVIA
2. CASEY SAMSEL
3. CAROLINA ARAUJO
4. CATHERINE RADULIC
5. SHEENA JAYNE MARTIN
6. JESSICA SCHIEFER
7. ROMINA BASUALDO
8. ISHA BARROW
9. BIANCA BERRY
10. MONICA ELLIS

MICHELLE SYLVIA Bikini Overall 1st 2017 IFBB Pitsburgh Pro

            CASEY SAMSEL Bikini Overall 1st 2017 IFBB Pitsburgh Pro

MICHELLE SYLVIA
Bikini Overall (1st)
CASEY SAMSEL
Bikini Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Physique
1. RAYMONT EDMONDS
2. ANDRE FERGUSON
3. GEORGE BROWN
4. MOHAMMAD BUQAMBAR
5. ANTOINE WILLIAMS
6. MAURICE BENTON
7. CHASE SAVOIE
8. GEOBANNY PAULA
9. CHRIS WHITE
10. SCOTT DENNIS
11. JOHN NGUYEN
12. LANCE WATSON
13. SHAWN LABEGA
14. CORWYN COLLIER
15. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE

RAYMONT EDMONDS Men's Physique overall 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

           ANDRE FERGUSON Men's Physique overall 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

RAYMONT EDMONDS
Men's Physique overall (1st)
ANDRE FERGUSON
Men's Physique overall (2nd)

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. CHRIS BUMSTEAD
2. DIVINE WILSON
3. LEE BANKS
4. COURAGE OPARA
5. DANI YOUNAN
6. JAMIE LEROYCE
7. MEHDI LARIJANI
8. PANEXCE PIERRE
9. SHARIF REID
10. DARON LYTLE
11. FRANK GRIFFIN
12. KELLY BURKE
13. JAMES DAVIS
14. CHRISTOPHER FORD
15. CHARLES THORNTON

CHRIS BUMSTEAD men's Men's Classic Physique overall 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

           DIVINE WILSON Men's Classic Physique overall 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

CHRIS BUMSTEAD
Men's Classic Physique Overall (1st)
DIVINE WILSON
Men's Classic Physique Overlll (2nd)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro. Official Final Results Scorecard listed at NPC - Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close