Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2017 NPC Salt City Showdown Results and Winners

2017 NPC Salt City Showdown

USA Championships
April 22            
100 S W Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84101
Promoters:
Website: https://showdown.fitconutah.com/
Event: NPC


Th NPC Salt City Showdown became the premier amateur bodybuilding and physique show in Utah. FitCon's goal was to provide a new and exciting experience for our athletes. The event featured Men’s Bodybuilding, Physique, and Classic Physique, as well as Women’s Physique, Fitness, Figure, and Bikini divisions. NPC Salt City Showdown created a unique experience with professional AV production, organization, and impressive swag for the competitors. Athletes got the opportunity to showcase their hard-earned physiques on a professional stage at the best venue in the state of Utah, the Salt Palace. HGH.com, a leader in natural HGH, fitness supplements, Congratulates all the participants of the 2017 NPC Salt City Showdown.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
OVERALL WINNER
DERRICK LESELIE
 

Derrick Leselie Mens Bodybuilding overall winner

Derrick Leselie
Men's Bodybuilding overall winner (1st)

 

SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JASON POTTER

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MARCUS CHESSMORE
2. JOHNNY RUTLEDGE
3. ELIAS CARDONA

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DERRICK LESELIE
2. JOEY NAVARRO
3. DANE ANDERSON
4. MICHAEL COLLINSON

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CARSON FRANDSEN
2. NICK KLINGER

NOVICE
1. JOEY NAVARRO
2. NICK KLINGER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JASON POTTER
2. JOHNNY RUTLEDGE
3. ELIAS CARDONA

MASTERS OVER 43
1. MARCUS CHESSMORE
2. DENNIS YOUNG
3. KENDALL CAMERON

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER
MIKE MANFRE

 

MIKE MANFRE Mens Physique overall winner

MIKE MANFRE
Men's Physique overall winner (1st)

CLASS A
1. MIKE MANFRE
2. JAVID RAJABALI
3. BRAXEN MCCONNELL
4. TOMAS MARTINEZ
5. LUIS PENA
6. MATTHEW JOHNSON
7. NATHAN MANNING
8. NATHAN MEDINA

CLASS B
1. KAMIL DUSEJOVSKY
2. JON WINN
3. AUSTIN GOMEZ
4. IZAIAH BRINTON
5. JEREMY PATTERSON
6. BRENDAN QUIGLEY
7. RILEY BEVAN
8. PRESTON THOMPSON
9. NATHAN PRUITT
10. ALAN LAUCK

CLASS C
1. ROBERT WILLIAMS
2. CLEMENT MANCELIN
3. DANIEL HUGGINS
4. KYLE TURNER
5. CHASE SMITH
6. JAMES GRAVES
7. HAYDEN SMITH
8. ZACHARY DAME
9. KADE PETERSEN
10. COREY MARSH

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JAVID RAJABALI
2. BRAXEN MCCONNELL
3. NATHAN PRUITT
4. OMAR AMOUNDI
5. NATHAN MANNING
6. MATTHEW JOHNSON

NOVICE CLASS B
1. KAMIL DUSEJOVSKY
2. JEREMY PATTERSON
3. JAMES GRAVES
4. HAYDEN SMITH
5. CHASE SMITH
6. SHAWN REARDON

TEEN
1. AUSTIN GOMEZ
2. RILEY BEVAN

MASTERS OVER 35
1. CLEMENT MANCELIN
2. JESSE GARIEPY
3. NATHAN MANNING
4. CHAD HORNE
5. STEVEN WESTLUND
6. PATRICK COSTIN
7. JOEY IRISH

FIGURE
OVERALL WINNER
NICOLE WOLF

NICOLE WOLF figure overall 2017 NPC Salt City Showdown

NICOLE WOLF
Figure Overall (1st)

 

CLASS A
1. ROBYN ANDREASEN
2. LEI NALUAI‐ARAKAKI
3. MARISSA LEBARON
4. TIFFANY STOSICH
5. JOHANNA BANDA

CLASS B
1. NICOLE WOLF
2. ALESHA DAVIS
3. AMY PHIPPEN
4. ANDREA VEENKER

CLASS C
1. FELICIA ANDERSON
2. KASEY VANDENBERGHE
3. MIA SYPNIEWSKI
4. MEGAN WATERS

NOVICE
1. ALESHA DAVIS
2. MIA SYPNIEWSKI
3. TIFFANY STOSICH
4. JOHANNA BANDA
5. MARISSA LEBARON
6. ANDREA VEENKER
7. MEGAN WATERS
8. MAYCEE REEDER
9. AMBER WADE

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ROBYN ANDREASEN

MASTERS OVER 43
1. LEI NALUAI‐ARAKAKI
2. KIM OWEN

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER
CARSON FRANDSEN

CARSON FRANDSEN Men's Classic physique overall winner 2017 NPC Salt City Showdown

CARSON FRANDSEN
Men's Classic Physique Overall (1st)

 
CLASS A
1. QUINTON PETERSON
2. DANIEL MENDES
3. AUSTIN KAWABATA

CLASS B
1. CARSON FRANDSEN
2. COLTON OMER
3. KAMIL DUSEJOVSKY
4. TIMOTHY MADSEN
5. EDDIE KAIHE
6. ROBERT WEEKS
7. DEVIN FARRELL

CLASS C
1. FRANKIE KELLY
2. MATHEW DALEY
3. ADAM KICKBUSH
4. CHARLES SMALL
5. CALVIN KAMALU
6. TYLER CHASE
7. DANTE DAGOSTINE

NOVICE
1. KAMIL DUSEJOVSKY
2. QUINTON PETERSON
3. TIMOTHY MADSEN
4. CALVIN KAMALU
5. DEVIN FARRELL
6. DANTE DAGOSTINE
7. WILLIAM CAMPBELL
8. RUSTIN LANCE
9. JASON HOLMAN

MASTERS OVER 35
1. EDDIE KAIHE
2. TIMOTHY MADSEN
3. WILLIAM CAMPBELL

BIKINI
OVERALL WINNER
JACKIE CHENEY

JACKIE CHENEY Bikini overall winner 2017 npc Salt City Showdown

JACKIE CHENEY
Bikini Overall Winner (1st)


CLASS A
1. JERILYN AGTANG
2. AUBREY ADAMS
3. LACEY LANCASTER

CLASS B
1. HAZEL HERNANDEZ
2. CAMILLE NUGENT
3. JENNIFER CHAMBERS
4. SIERRA MOAT
5. LISA MALDONADO
6. SAMANTHA KRASKE
7. RAGAN MCCAUL
8. BETH GOODMAN
9. KINDRA CONNALLY
10. JACKIE RAMOS
11. HOLLY ARNOLD
12. WHITLEY GORDON
13. LUCIE BEANE
14. AMY SIMONS
15. AMANDA KRIENKE


CLASS C
1. AMIE LANDIS
2. MELISSA HINCKLEY
3. KRISTIE HIGGS
4. KRYSHELLE HYMAS
5. VALERIE LUSVARDI
6. DANIELLE DELONG
7. KARA RAGSDALE
8. YOANELI SAUCEDO
9. BRUNA BOAVENTURA
10. SOFIA RUIZ


CLASS D
1. JACKIE CHENEY
2. ERIN GLOVER
3. SHANNON JOHNS
4. ALICIN WEAVER
5. JAMISON WOOD
6. NICOLE JENSEN
7. EMILY PARRIS
8. MALLORY PETERSON
9. MARIAM ROGERS
10. LEAH GURR
11. STACEY GIBSON
12. SAMANTHA CALDWELL
13. MARY PERSHALL
14. MARIA BUSHEY


NOVICE CLASS A
1. JENNIFER CHAMBERS
2. SAMANTHA KRASKE
3. JACKIE RAMOS
4. RAGAN MCCAUL
5. HOLLY ARNOLD
6. WHITLEY GORDON
7. LUCIE BEANE
8. LACEY LANCASTER
9. AMY SIMONS
10. AMANDA KRIENKE

NOVICE CLASS B
1. AMIE LANDIS
2. JAMISON WOOD
3. MELISSA HINCKLEY
4. DANIELLE DELONG
5. KARA RAGSDALE
6. VALERIE LUSVARDI
7. YOANELI SAUCEDO
8. SOFIA RUIZ
9. HEATHER HELGREN
10. NOCONA CAMPBELL
11. MONICA AMOS

NOVICE CLASS C
1. SHANNON JOHNS
2. NICOLE JENSEN
3. MALLORY PETERSON
4. EMILY PARRIS
5. GENNIECE LAMEYER
6. STACEY GIBSON
7. BRUNA BOAVENTURA
8. MARY PERSHALL
9. LEAH GURR
10. MARIAM ROGERS
11. SAMANTHA CALDWELL
MASTERS OVER 35
1. CAMILLE NUGENT
2. LISA MALDONADO
3. KINDRA CONNALLY
4. VALERIE LUSVARDI
5. KRYSHELLE HYMAS
6. RAGAN MCCAUL
7. GENNIECE LAMEYER
8. YOANELI SAUCEDO

MASTERS OVER 43
1. LEAH GURR
2. MARIA BUSHEY


WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. ASHELY GIOVINAZZO

Official Final Results Scorecard  and all images can be found at NPC Online. Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly as we share results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix Results and Winners

2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix


May 6            
Keiser University - 2600 Military Trail West Palm Beach, FL 33409
Organizer: Serge Saric
Phone: 561-460-6000
Website: FloridaSportFestival.com
Email: FloridagrandPrix2016@gmail.com
Event: IFBB

The 2017 IFBB NPC Florida Grand Prix was held on Saturday and Sunday, May 6 & 7, 2017 at Keiser University in West Palm Beach, FL with amazing set up for competition including full gym backstage, with cable crosses, bench presses, leg curls, dumb bells up to 120 lbs, and many many more great amenities for athletes to make this facility one of the greatest facilities for competitions in the world.

Last year, more than 600 athletes competed, drawing a sold out crowd of 10,000 spectators and over 80 Sponsors with free entrance to Expo.

In addition to pro bikini, the 2017 IFBB NPC Florida Grand Prix feature contests for NPC bikini, bodybuilding, men's and women's physique, classic physique, figure, powerlifting, max rep competition arm wrestling, soccer, CrossFit. There was free entry to all members, current or former, of the Armed Forces for men's physique class which is dedicated only for current or former Armed Forces. HGH.com, a leader in natural HgH, health, and bodybuilding supplements, congratulates all the participants.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

BIKINI
1. ROMINA BASUALDO
2. CATHERINE RADULIC
3. JULIANA HALLORAN
4. ANGIE GARCIA
5. ARIA ADAMY
6. JESSICA RENEE
7. STEPHANIE MAHOE
8. JOANN NORWOOD
9. KERRYNE HENICH
10. ALY VENENO
11. PAIGE MCCOY
12. KARINA SKOWRONSKA
13. COEURLIDA ASHBY
14. STEFANIE ANTORCHA
15. YOLY HAWLEY
16. CHARINA BAKER
16. DEIDRE GARCIA-BONDARI
16. DIANA SALAMON
16. DIANET PEREDA
16. KAMILAH POWELL
16. NATALIA REVAJOVA LENARTOVA
16. SHELLIE EDWARD
 

ROMINA BASUALDO Bikini 1st place overall 2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix

          CATHERINE RADULIC Bikini 2nd place overall 2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix

ROMINA BASUALDO
Bikini Overall (1st)
CATHERINE RADULIC
Bikini Overall (2nd)

MASTERS
1. JULIANA HALLORAN
2. ANGIE GARCIA
3. CATHERINE RADULIC
4. ARIA ADAMY
5. KERRYNE HENICH
6. JOANN NORWOOD
7. COEURLIDA ASHBY
8. SHELLIE EDWARD
9. NATALIA REVAJOVA LENARTOVA
10. CHARINA BAKER
11. DIANET PEREDA
12. DEIDRE GARCIA-BONDARI

JULIANA HALLORAN Masters 1st 2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix

            ANGIE GARCIA Masters 2nd 2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix

JULIANA HALLORAN
Figure Overall (1st)
ANGIE GARCIA
Figure Overall (2nd)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2017 IFBB Florida Grand Prix. Official Final Results Scorecard listed at NPC Online To see all results and photos visit NPC Online Contest.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 

 

 




2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic Results and Winners

2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic


April 29            
Arlington Convention Center 1200 Ballpark Way Arlington TX 76011
Promoters: Ed & Betty Pariso – NPC Zone Supervisors
Phil Heath – Mr. Olympia
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.texasbodybuildingcontests.com
Event: NPC

Phil Heath, a six-time Mr. Olympia winner, having placed 1st in the competition every year from 2011 to 2016 promoted the 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic. The competition included categories like Men's body building, figure, bikini, women's body building and more. HGH.com, a leader in natural HGH, bodybuilding and fitness supplements, congratulates all the participants of the 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic that was held in Ballpark Way Arlington, Texas.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
OVERALL WINNER
1. ROSS FLANIGAN
 

ROSS FLANIGAN men's body building overall 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

ROSS FLANIGAN
Men's Bodybuilding Overall (1st)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ROSS FLANIGAN
2. STEVEN MARES
3. SUBIN VERGHESE
4. ERIC LAY
5. DONALD SMITH
6. CHRIS BATEMAN

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. REECE LEWIS
2. MATTHEW AYALA
3. RAMIRO CAMPUZANO
4. LOGAN COLLINS
5. IVAN BLAYLOCK
6. SHANE THOMPSON
7. DANIEL TREAT
8. FRANCISCO GARCIA
9. JOE FANTAUZZI
10. RAUL ROMERO GARCIA

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. HEATH JACKSON
2. JAY VEASMAN
3. COLIN JONES
4. JOHN SMALL
5. CARLOS MENDOZA
6. ROBERTO ELIZONDO GUZMAN
7. DEJUAN WADE

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. TRISTEN LOVELADY

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. REECE LEWIS
2. DANIEL TREAT
3. SHANE THOMPSON
4. SUBIN VERGHESE
5. JERRY KARRIKER
6. ERIC LAY
7. NICHOLAS DUNSWORTH
8. JOE REYNA
9. JOSEPH LEACH

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ROBERTO ELIZONDO GUZMAN
2. TRISTEN LOVELADY
3. LDIMAR LOPEZ
4. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. HEATH JACKSON
2. MATTHEW RITEOUR
3. MIKE BARRIENTOS
4. ILDEFANSO PENA
5. MIGUEL RAMIREZ
6. DAVID MCGIFF
7. CHRISTOPHER COLEMAN
8. RANDY GARCIA

TEEN
1. ADRIAN AVILA

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

MASTERS OVER 35
1. SUBIN VERGHESE
2. IVAN BLAYLOCK
3. MARCUS ROBINSON

MASTERS OVER 50
1. ROBERT MAURO
2. DONALD SMITH

MASTERS OVER 60
1. DONALD SMITH
2. EDWARD TORRES

MASTERS OVER 70
1. EDWARD THOMPSON

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
1. JEREMY HARTMAN

JEREMY HARTMAN men's physique overall 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

JEREMY HARTMAN
Men's physique overall (1st)

 

CLASS A
1. MICHAEL COLLADO
2. EMMANUEL OSEI
3. ABDUL DUNN
4. ZAC WILLIS
5. JESIN THARAKAN
6. NICK MILLER
7. DAVID FRANK
8. VICTOR MARQUEZ
9. ERIC HOM
10. PETER DAO

CLASS B
1. JEREMY HARTMAN
2. CALEB PEARSON
3. QUINCEY WHITTINGTON
4. NOAH ROBINSON
5. DANIEL HERNANDEZ
6. BRODERICK EGGINS
7. CHARLES GODWIN
8. DAVE ROBINSON
9. SHARIF STEPHENSON
10. JOSE MALAVE

CLASS C
1. MATT WASILCZUK
2. LAMAR NEWMAN
3. GRANT HAMILTON MEEK
4. TYLER FLUITT
5. JAY WESSON
6. MARK MARK
7. FLOYD WILLIAMS
8. ABEL URIAS
9. ADAM AZAWI
10. SAJJAD ABODBS

CLASS D
1. ZACHARY BLAKENEY
2. LEOPENI SOLAITA
3. DION HART
4. JOSEPH VENTOLA
5. DARYL MALISIAK
6. JACOB MAGANA
7. RYAN DRAKE

CLASS E
1. MARKEITH BONEY
2. BRANDON HUDSON
3. GABRIEL PHILPOT
4. ALEX TERRY
5. COREY YOUNG

CLASS F
1. RODNEY ALFRED
2. MATTHEW CUTRER
3. PHILLIP RIDDLE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DAVID FRANK 2. VICTOR MARQUEZ 3. PETER DAO 4. ERIC HOM 5. BLAKE GONZALES 6. AUSTIN LEWIS 7. MIGUEL MUNOZ 8. MARK FIELD 9. CHRIS CINTRON 10. HECTOR GARNICA

NOVICE CLASS B
1. JOSE MALAVE
2. LORON WHITE
3. TYLER COX
4. KENNY PHAM
5. GREGORY KEYS
6. MIGUEL ESQUIVEL
7. ROBERT KEOHANE
8. SHAQUILLE ROSS

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARK MARK
2. JOHNATHAN DICKERSON
3. DWAYNE SNYDER
4. NICK KUNTZ
5. GERARDO GUTIERREZ
6. LUIS R GUZMAN
7. AARON HORST

NOVICE CLASS E
1. MARKEITH BONEY
2. DION HART
3. BRENT COOPER
4. JOSEPH VENTOLA

NOVICE CLASS F
1. MATTHEW CUTRER
2. BJ HARMEL
3. PHILLIP RIDDLE
4. COREY YOUNG

TEEN
1. REILLY GOLDEN
2. MARK MARK
3. VICTOR MARQUEZ
4. MARK FIELD
5. DEMETREIOUS CROWE
6. ROBERT KEOHANE
7. MIGUEL ESQUIVEL
8. LANDON WIGGEN

MASTERS OVER 35
1. MICHAEL COLLADO
2. ABDUL DUNN
3. GRANT HAMILTON MEEK
4. NICK MILLER
5. RODNEY ALFRED
6. BRANDON KELLY
7. JAY WESSON
8. RAFAEL MOSQUEDA
9. WALTER SANDERS
10. JUSTIN PERRY

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DWAYNE SNYDER
2. JOHN FIELDS
3. ROBERT MAURO
4. TROY CULBERSON
5. BJ HARMEL
6. PHILLIP RIDDLE
7. ROBERT KENDRICK
8. WALTER TIMM
9. SCOTT BAYLESS

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DWAYNE SNYDER
2. JOHN FIELDS
3. ROBERT MAURO
4. TROY CULBERSON
5. BJ HARMEL
6. PHILLIP RIDDLE
7. ROBERT KENDRICK
8. WALTER TIMM
9. SCOTT BAYLESS

FITNESS
1. MIKAELA LINDSEY
2. ASHLEY BISSON
3. ALEXANDRA FEUERMAN

Figure
Overall Winner
1. MARIA CABRERA

MARIA CABRERA figure overall 2017 npc phil heath classic

MARIA CABRERA
Figure Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class A
1. JESSA AREVALO
2. LAURA FLAGG
3. KATIE KING
4. JOANNA VALERIO
5. ALEXANDRA FEUERMAN
6. BRITTNEY BOTELER
7. AMY KHANTHAVONGSAY
8. DEVI LAIDLEY
9. MICHELLE PORTILLO
10. SAMANTHA HERNANDEZ

Figure Class B
1. KEMI AKINYEMI
2. DANA PIERCE
3. NORA CUTRER
4. IVORY TABB
5. BLAIRE GRIFFIN
6. FATIMA MALLARD
7. SHANNON OUTLAND
8. LISA SMITH
9. MEGAN JACKSON
10. ANDREA CORTEZ

Figure Class C
1. MIKAELA LINDSEY
2. KIMBERLYN BILLEITER
3. KIMBERLY KLEIN
4. BRIANNA GRIEBEL
5. BECKY BUCHANAN
6. CARRIE REGISTER
7. BRIANA MCNAMARA


Figure Class D
1. MARIA CABRERA
2. KELSEY HAAS
3. OLIVIA HIGUERA
4. SARA NUGENT
5. KATELYN COX
6. SARAH HUSSAIN
7. MIKA BYRD
8. KATHERINE NASROLLAHZADEH

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JESSA AREVALO
2. KATIE KING
3. LAURA FLAGG
4. JOANNA VALERIO
5. BRITTNEY BOTELER
6. MICHELLE PORTILLO

NOVICE CLASS B
1. KEMI AKINYEMI
2. DANA PIERCE
3. NORA CUTRER
4. VANESSA CORRAL
5. ANDREA CORTEZ
6. MEGAN JACKSON
7. PORTIA DANIELS
8. CARRIE MALEC

NOVICE CLASS C
1. ASHLEY AINSWORTH
2. KIMBERLY KLEIN
3. CARRIE REGISTER
4. SHEENA DAVAUL

NOVICE CLASS D
1. OLIVIA HIGUERA
2. KATHERINE NASROLLAHZADEH
3. MIKA BYRD
4. SABINE ADAMS
5. DEONDA WILSON

TEEN
1. BRITTNEY BOTELER

strong>MASTERS OVER 35
1. LISA SMITH
2. FATIMA MALLARD
3. IVORY TABB
4. KIMBERLY KLEIN
5. CARRIE REGISTER
6. JOANNA VALERIO
7. VANESSA CORRAL
8. MIKA BYRD
9. BECKY BUCHANAN
10. RACHEL RIPPY

strong>MASTERS OVER 45
1. LISA SMITH
2. HEATHER ANDERSON
3. PORTIA DANIELS
4. SYLVIA WILLIAMS
5. SABINE ADAMS
6. ELIZABETH LOPEZ-RIOJAS
7. DEONDA WILSON

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER
1. MARK ZAMORA

MARK ZAMORA Men's Classic Physique Overall Winner 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

MARK ZAMORA
Men's Classic Physique Overall (1st)

 
CLASS A
1. JOHN COSS
2. JAY VEASMAN
3. ALIRIO ESTRADA
4. ERIC HOM
5. ARNULFO YBARRA
6. HRAD ATASHIAN
7. DILLON EGIZI
8. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

CLASS B
1. CHASE BERGNER
2. CHADWICK HAYDEN
3. SAJJAD ABODBS
4. RICHARD TOLER
5. BRETT CURRAN

CLASS C
1. MARK ZAMORA
2. MOSES BAILON
3. ZACHARY BLAKENEY
4. GABRIEL PHILPOT
5. JUSTIN STILWELL
6. NICK CAGE
7. ERIC DRAKE
8. BRANDON SMITH
9. STEPHEN FOX
10. CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS

CLASS D
1. JASON BROWN
2. MICHAEL ELI WILLIAMS
3. CRAIG LEBLANC
4. CHRISTOPHER HODGES
5. CALEB SCHNEIDER
6. DAVID AUTORE
7. ZACHARY CRESAP
8. JOSHUA GORDON

NOVICE CLASS A
1. ERIC HOM
2. RYAN SHARP
3. CARLOS ESCAMILLA
4. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ADAM AZAWI
2. RICHARD TOLER
3. CARL LEAKE
4. JACOB DAVIS
5. BRETT CURRAN
6. LUIS R GUZMAN

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MOSES BAILON
2. BRANDON SMITH
3. STEPHEN FOX
4. MARLON JOHNSON

NOVICE CLASS D
1. CRAIG LEBLANC
2. MATTHEW CUTRER
3. CALEB SCHNEIDER
4. JOSHUA GORDON
5. ZACHARY CRESAP
6. MICHAEL ELI WILLIAMS

TEEN
1. RYAN SHARP
2. JACOB DAVIS
3. LANDON WIGGEN
4. DUSTIN ELSIK

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JUSTIN STILWELL
2. CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS>

MASTERS OVER 45
1. ROBERT MAURO
2. DONALD SMITH

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER
JESSICA BELT

JESSICA BELT women's physique overall 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

Jessica Belt
Women's Physique Overall (1st)


CLASS A
1. ASHLEY BISSON
2. GINGER ROOT
3. MARCELA CORONA

CLASS B
1. JESSICA BELT
2. BRIANA MCNAMARA

NOVICE
1. JESSICA BELT
2. MARCELA CORONA
3. TERESA BOOKER
4. MISSY HAUG

MASTERS
1. GINGER ROOT
2. TERESA BOOKER

BIKINI
OVERALL WINNER
LAUREN FLODQUIST

LAUREN FLODQUIST Bikini Overall 1st 2017 Phil Heath Classic

LAUREN FLODQUIST
Bikini Overall (1st)

br /> CLASS A
1. MEGAN SMITH
2. SHANNON MCCLEAD
3. APRIL OFECIAR
4. ASHLEY MOLLOY
5. CLAUDIA HUERTA
6. SELENA BOLANOS
7. LESLIE VASQUEZ
8. JULIA LAM
9. ALEXANDRIA SANTOS
10. LINDA BOOMER

CLASS B
1. TARYN STOKES
2. NATALIE MATTHEWS
3. JANETTE SCHULZE
4. BITA DAVANI
5. IMARI SAMUELS
6. SOPHIE JILLEY
7. NOEMI FERGUSON
8. ASHLEY MCDERMOTT
9. BRITTANY VILLARREAL
10. TRACI CLIFT

CLASS C
1. VICTORIA MARTINEZ
2. CALLIE NESLONEY
3. KIMBERLY TRAN
4. CHANTELL SCHNEIDER
5. DANA PIERCE
6. APRIL ROBY
7. LIZBETH RIVERA
8. ERIKA RUIZ
9. JULIANA ESCOBAR
10. AMY DUCHENE

CLASS D
1. LAUREN FLODQUIST
2. RACHEL SCHEER
3. LILY JIMENEZ
4. PERLA CADENA
5. JULIA CASARES
6. STEPHANIE BENITES
7. HOLLY WEBB
8. MICHELLE ELORIAGA
9. ANGELA KOCH
10. KRISTA STREETER

CLASS E
1. CAITLIN MILLS
2. KRISTEN BEAUCHAMP
3. ASHLEY WELCH
4. AMANDA DUNN
5. STACY DILLON
6. ANNA CARTER
7. ASHLEY AINSWORTH
8. EMILY GORDON
9. ASHLIE HILL
10. CANDI KIRKLAND

CLASS F
1. MICHELLE HATHCOCK
2. JENNIFER PUSSINENE
3. MELISSA CASSARD
4. CHRISTINA SCHNABEL
5. ARIEL BURCH
6. NICOLE SOLIS

CLASS G
1. KAYLEIGH MARAZZITO
2. ALEXIS LANE
3. ANDRE STEPHENS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. ASHLEY MOLLOY
2. SELENA BOLANOS
3. APRIL OFECIAR
4. BITA DAVANI
5. CLAUDIA HUERTA
6. TASHA TODD
7. LINDA BOOMER
8. JULIA LAM
9. AMERICA CENICEROS
10. PATRICIA FLORES

NOVICE CLASS B
1. TARYN STOKES
2. SOPHIE JILLEY
3. NOEMI FERGUSON
4. BRIANNA GARNER
5. IMARI SAMUELS
6. BRIANE VASQUEZ
7. COURTNEY CROUTHERS
8. KAITLYN WILLIAMS
9. CAITLIN LEWIS
10. TRACI CLIFT

NOVICE CLASS C
1. APRIL ROBY
2. KIMBERLY TRAN
3. LIZBETH RIVERA
4. EMMA BESERRA
5. JULIANA ESCOBAR
6. JULIANNE VALDEZ
7. ALANNA BATILLA
8. BARBARA GRUTKOWSKI

NOVICE CLASS D
1. STEPHANIE BENITES
2. LILY JIMENEZ
3. JULIA CASARES
4. ANGELA KOCH
5. STEPHANIE SOSA
6. BRITTANY HEATLEY
7. NADIA SHALWANI
8. KRISTA STREETER
9. MELISSA NUNN
10. AMANDA DORSETT

NOVICE CLASS E
1. CAITLIN MILLS
2. ASHLEY AINSWORTH
3. EMILY GORDON
4. MARIA CANTU
5. JENNA SMEENK
6. ASHLIE HILL
7. CHRISTINA SCHNABEL
8. ANGELIQUE MANOVICH
9. ASHLEY BRESLIN
10. ALLISON BOOTH

NOVICE CLASS F
1. NICOLE SOLIS

NOVICE CLASS G
1. JENNIFER MCGIFF
2. ANDREA STEPHENS

TEEN
1. PAULA MAYORGA
2. MAILEE SARAVIA
3. AMERICA CENICEROS
4. AMANDA DORSETT

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. APRIL OFECIAR
2. JANETTE SCHULZE
3. CLAUDIA HUERTA
4. KATY CURTIS
5. DANA PIERCE
6. ANGELINE OLIVEROS
7. CHRIS TAYLOR
8. TRACI CLIFT
9. TASHA TODD
10. NEOMI LYN PEREZ

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. LILY JIMENEZ
2. JENNIFER PUSSINENE
3. MELISSA CASSARD
4. LIZBETH RIVERA
5. AMANDA DUNN
6. STACY DILLON
7. JULIANA ESCOBAR
8. MENDY ROBERTS
9. ANGELIQUE MANOVICH
10. CANDACE CLINKSCALE

MASTERS OVER 45
1. LINDA BOOMER
2. CHRIS TAYLOR
3. MISTI TIBBELS
4. ROBERTA POWELL
5. SHERRY WALTERS
6. BARBARA GRUTKOWSKI

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING
1. MONICA SOSA-PENA

MASTERS OVER 45
1. MISSY HAUG

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic. Official Final Results Scorecard listed at NPC Online - Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 

 

 




2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro Results and Winners

2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

USA Championships
May 5            
Soldiers and Sailors Memorial Hall, 4141 Fifth Avenue Pittsburgh, PA 15213.
Organizer: Jim Manion
Phone: 412-276-5027
Website: http://www.ifbbpro.com/
Event: IFBB

This event is an NPC NATIONAL QUALIFIER . The top five competitors in each weight, class and age group were awarded trophies plus an overall award where there were multiple classes. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro but only a few qualified. HGH.com a leader in online HGH, bodybuilding and fitness supplements congratulate all the participants of the 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro that was held in Pittsburgh, The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

FIGURE
1. ANDREA POLLARD
2. MARIA LUISA BAEZA-DIAZ
3. SARA FORD
4. JESSICA REYES PADILLA
5. CARLY STARLING-HORRELL
6. CAROLYN HUDSON-HARRIS
7. GEORGINA LONA
8. IVANA IVUSIC
9. CHELSEA LARSON
10. ODALYS FERREIRA
 

ANDREA POLLARD figure overall 1st 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

          MARIA LUISA BAEZA-DIAZ figure overall 2nd 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

ANDREA POLLARD
Figure Overall (1st)
MARIA LUISA BAEZA-DIAZ
Figure Overall (2nd)

 

BIKINI
1. MICHELLE SYLVIA
2. CASEY SAMSEL
3. CAROLINA ARAUJO
4. CATHERINE RADULIC
5. SHEENA JAYNE MARTIN
6. JESSICA SCHIEFER
7. ROMINA BASUALDO
8. ISHA BARROW
9. BIANCA BERRY
10. MONICA ELLIS

MICHELLE SYLVIA Bikini Overall 1st 2017 IFBB Pitsburgh Pro

            CASEY SAMSEL Bikini Overall 1st 2017 IFBB Pitsburgh Pro

MICHELLE SYLVIA
Bikini Overall (1st)
CASEY SAMSEL
Bikini Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Physique
1. RAYMONT EDMONDS
2. ANDRE FERGUSON
3. GEORGE BROWN
4. MOHAMMAD BUQAMBAR
5. ANTOINE WILLIAMS
6. MAURICE BENTON
7. CHASE SAVOIE
8. GEOBANNY PAULA
9. CHRIS WHITE
10. SCOTT DENNIS
11. JOHN NGUYEN
12. LANCE WATSON
13. SHAWN LABEGA
14. CORWYN COLLIER
15. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE

RAYMONT EDMONDS Men's Physique overall 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

           ANDRE FERGUSON Men's Physique overall 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

RAYMONT EDMONDS
Men's Physique overall (1st)
ANDRE FERGUSON
Men's Physique overall (2nd)

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. CHRIS BUMSTEAD
2. DIVINE WILSON
3. LEE BANKS
4. COURAGE OPARA
5. DANI YOUNAN
6. JAMIE LEROYCE
7. MEHDI LARIJANI
8. PANEXCE PIERRE
9. SHARIF REID
10. DARON LYTLE
11. FRANK GRIFFIN
12. KELLY BURKE
13. JAMES DAVIS
14. CHRISTOPHER FORD
15. CHARLES THORNTON

CHRIS BUMSTEAD men's Men's Classic Physique overall 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

           DIVINE WILSON Men's Classic Physique overall 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro

CHRIS BUMSTEAD
Men's Classic Physique Overall (1st)
DIVINE WILSON
Men's Classic Physique Overlll (2nd)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2017 IFBB Pittsburgh Pro. Official Final Results Scorecard listed at NPC - Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




2016 IFBB Mr Olympia Results and Winners

2016 IFBB Mr Olympia

October 14            

Website: http://mrolympia.com/2016/

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 IFBB Mr Olympia. HGH.com, a leader in natural bodybuilding and human growth hormone (HGH) supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
1. PHIL HEATH
2. SHAWN RHODEN
3. DEXTER JACKSON
4. MAMDOUH ELSSBIAY
5. WILLIAM BONAC
6. ROELLY WINKLAAR
7. CEDRIC MCMILLAN
8. DALLAS MCCARVER
9. JOSHUA LENARTOWICZ
10. JUSTIN COMPTON
11. VICTOR MARTINEZ
12. NATHAN DE ASHA
13. STEVE KUCLO
14. BEN PAKULSKI
15. AKIM WILLIAMS

 

PHIL HEATH Men's Bodybuilding overall 1st 2016 IFBB Mr. Olympia

          SHAWN RHODEN Men's Bodybulding overall 2nd 2016 IFBB Mr. Olympia

PHIL HEATH
Men's bodybuilding overall first
SHAWN RHODEN
Men's bodybuilding overall Second

FIGURE
1. LATORYA WATTS
2. CANDICE LEWIS
3. CYDNEY GILLON
4. NICOLE WILKINS
5. SWANN DELAROSA
6. CAMALA RODRIGUEZ-MCCLURE
7. GENNIFER STROBO
8. CARLY SPARLING HORRELL
9. VERA MALLETT
10. JENNIFER TAYLOR
11. STEPHANIE HAMMERMEISTER
12. ADELA ONDREJOVICOVA
13. BRITTANY CAMPBELL
14. SANDRA GRAJALES ROMERO
15. NATALIA ABRAHAM

LATORYA WATTS Figure overall 1st 2016 IFFB Mr. Olympia

<
LATORYA WATTS
Figure overall winner

BIKINI
1. COURTNEY KING
2. ANGELICA TEIXEIRA
3. INDIA PAULINO
4. ASHLEY KALTWASSER
5. JENNIFER RONZITTI
6. JANET LAYUG
7. STACEY ALEXANDER
8. NARMIN ASSRIA
9. ROMINA BASUALDO
10. BIANCA BERRY
11. IVETH CARREON
12. MARCIA GONCALVES
13. MARGRET GNARR
14. JAMIE DEL ANGEL
15. TIFANNY URREA
16. ALYSSA GERMEROTH

 

COURTNEY KING Bikini overall 1st 2016 IFBB Mr. Olympia

          ANGELICA TEIXEIRA Bikini overall 2nd 2016 IFBB Mr. Olympia

COURTNEY KING
Bikini overall first
ANGELICA TEIXEIRA
Bikini overall Second

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. JEREMY BUENDIA
2. RYAN TERRY
3. JEREMY POTVIN
4. BRANDON HENDRICKSON
5. ANDRE FERGUSON
6. GEORGE BROWN
7. JASON POSTON
8. JOSEPH LEE
9. LOGAN FRANKLIN
10. DEAN BALABIS
11. RYAN JOHN BAPTISTE
12. CHASE SAVOIE
13. RYAN HINTON
14. JARED GOODRICH
15. FELIPE FRANCO
16. ANTOINE WEATHERSPOON
16. ANTON ANTIPOV
16. ARYA SAFFAIE
16. DENIS GUSEV
16. DIOGO FERREIRA MONTENEGRO

 

JEREMY BUENDIA Men's Physique overall 1st 2016 IFBB Mr. Olympia

          RYAN TERRY Men's Physique overall 2nd 2016 IFBB Mr. Olympia

JEREMY BUENDIA
Men's Physique overall first
RYAN TERRY
Men's Physique overall Second

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
1. DANNY HESTER
2. ARASH RAHBAR
3. SADIK HADZOVIC
4. BREON ANSLEY
5. DARREM CHARLES
6. ROBERT TIMMS
7. KO CHANDETKA
8. SHAVIS HIGA
9. TERRENCE RUFFIN
10. STAN MCQUAY
11. AJ SHUKOORI
12. R.D. CALDWELL
13. DERIK FARNSWORTH
14. SEAN HARLEY
15. OMAR BAUTISTA
16. JONATHAN SEBASTIAN
16. MATT PATTISON

 

DANNY HESTER Men's Classic Physique overall 1st 2016 IFBB Mr. Olympia

          ARASH RAHBAR Men's Bodybulding overall 2nd 2016 IFBB Mr. Olympia

DANNY HESTER
Men's Classic Physique overall first
ARASH RAHBAR
Men's Classic Physique overall Second

212 AND UNDER
1. FLEX LEWIS
2. AHMAD ASHKANANI
3. JOSE RAYMOND
4. EDUARDO CORREA
5. DAVID HENRY
6. HIDETADA YAMAGISHI
7. CHARLES DIXON
8. GUY CISTERNINO
9. RONNY ROCKEL
10. ALEX CAMBRONERO
11. MARK DUGDALE
12. DOBRI DELEV
13. SHAUN CLARIDA
14. SAMI ALHADDAD
15. MARCO RIVERA
16. ANDREJ MOZOLANI

 

FITNESS
1. OKSANA GRISHINA
2. TANJI JOHNSON
3. REGIANE DASILVA
4. WHITNEY JONES
5. BETHANY WAGNER
6. FIONA HARRIS
7. ARIEL KHADR
8. KRISTINE DUBA
9. DOMINIQUE MATTHEWS
10. AURIKA TYRGALE
11. MARTA AGUIAR
12. REBECCA SIZEMORE
13. DERINA WILSON
14. JEANINE TADDEO

 

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. JULIANA MALACARNE
2. DANIELLE REARDON
3. HEATHER GRACE
4. KIRA NEUMAN
5. JAMIE NICOLE PINDER
6. SHERONICA HENTON
7. MINDI O'BRIEN
8. AUTUMN SWANSEN
9. ASHA HADLEY
10. FRANCES MENDEZ
11. GLORIA FAULLS
12. ROSANNA HARTE
13. TAMEE MARIE
14. DIANNE BROWN
15. SUSAN MARIE SMITH
16. ANNE LUISE FREITAS
16. ANTOINETTE DOWNIE
16. BRANKA NJEGOVEC
16. CANDREA JUDD-ADAMS

 

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 IFBB Mr Olympia. Official Final Results Scorecard
http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/ifbb_mr_olympia/#mphysique
To see all results and photos visit -
http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/ifbb_mr_olympia/#mphysique

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2016 IFBB Fort Lauderdale Cup Results and Winners

2016 IFBB Fort Lauderdale Cup

October 1            
800 NE Eighth Street Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304
Website: http://npcftlauderdalecup.com//

This competition is sanctioned by the National Physique Committee of the USA Inc. The 2016 IFBB Fort Lauderdale Cup contest is a NATIONAL QUALIFIER for all events for this year and 2016. HGH.com, a leading online supplement store, congratulates all the participants and is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

BIKINI
1. ANITA HERBERT
2. JANET LAYUG
3. TATIANA DEBIQUE
4. ANNA KISELEVA
5. MICHELLE SYLVIA
6. ANGIE GARCIA
7. ADRIENNE CRENSHAW
8. ELISA REYNOSO
9. KERRYNE BROWN
10. MICHELLE JAMES
11. PAULINA TRAN
12. SHINDA OBEY
13. LISANDRA MCGRATH
14. CHRISTINA VELAZQUEZ
15. MICHON LEDDY
16. DIANET PEREDA
16. VANESSA JACOBS
16. WANDA MAYEUX

 

ANITA HERBERT Bikini overall 1st 2016 IFFB Fort Lauderdale Cup

           JANET LAYUG Bikini overall 2nd 2016 IFFB Fort Lauderdale Cup

ANITA HERBERT
Bikini overall first
JANET LAYUG
Bikini overall Second

MASTERS
1. MICHELLE SYLVIA
2. ELISA REYNOSO
3. KERRYNE BROWN
4. MICHON LEDDY
5. MICHELLE JAMES
6. CHRISTINA VELAZQUEZ
7. VANESSA JACOBS
8. DIANET PEREDA
9. LISANDRA MCGRATH
10. WANDA MAYEUX

MICHELLE SYLVIA Masters Bikini overall 1st 2016 IFFB Fort Lauderdale Cup

           ELISA REYNOSO Masters Bikini overall 2nd 2016 IFFB Fort Lauderdale Cup

MICHELLE SYLVIA
Masters Bikini Winner
ELISA REYNOSO
Masters Bikini (2nd)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 IFFB Fort Lauderdale Cup. To see all results and photos visit - npcnewsonline.com/2016-ifbb-fort-lauderdale-cup-contest-photos/314715/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2016 IFBB Fort Lauderdale Cup Results and Winners

2016 IFBB Fort Lauderdale Cup

October 1            
800 NE Eighth Street Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304
Website: http://npcftlauderdalecup.com//

This competition is sanctioned by the National Physique Committee of the USA Inc. The 2016 IFBB Fort Lauderdale Cup contest is a NATIONAL QUALIFIER for all events for this year and 2016. HGH.com, a leading online supplement store, congratulates all the participants and is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

BIKINI
1. ANITA HERBERT
2. JANET LAYUG
3. TATIANA DEBIQUE
4. ANNA KISELEVA
5. MICHELLE SYLVIA
6. ANGIE GARCIA
7. ADRIENNE CRENSHAW
8. ELISA REYNOSO
9. KERRYNE BROWN
10. MICHELLE JAMES
11. PAULINA TRAN
12. SHINDA OBEY
13. LISANDRA MCGRATH
14. CHRISTINA VELAZQUEZ
15. MICHON LEDDY
16. DIANET PEREDA
16. VANESSA JACOBS
16. WANDA MAYEUX

 

ANITA HERBERT Bikini overall 1st 2016 IFFB Fort Lauderdale Cup

           JANET LAYUG Bikini overall 2nd 2016 IFFB Fort Lauderdale Cup

ANITA HERBERT
Bikini overall first
JANET LAYUG
Bikini overall Second

MASTERS
1. MICHELLE SYLVIA
2. ELISA REYNOSO
3. KERRYNE BROWN
4. MICHON LEDDY
5. MICHELLE JAMES
6. CHRISTINA VELAZQUEZ
7. VANESSA JACOBS
8. DIANET PEREDA
9. LISANDRA MCGRATH
10. WANDA MAYEUX

MICHELLE SYLVIA Masters Bikini overall 1st 2016 IFFB Fort Lauderdale Cup

           ELISA REYNOSO Masters Bikini overall 2nd 2016 IFFB Fort Lauderdale Cup

MICHELLE SYLVIA
Masters Bikini Winner
ELISA REYNOSO
Masters Bikini (2nd)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 IFFB Fort Lauderdale Cup. Official Final Results Scorecard
http://npcnewsonline.com/2016-ifbb-fort-lauderdale-cup-official-score-cards/314668/
To see all results and photos visit -
http://npcnewsonline.com/2016-ifbb-fort-lauderdale-cup-contest-photos/314715/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex Results and Winners

2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

Saturday, September 10th, 2016            

Organizer: Amy Ehinger
Phone: 260-418-6633
Website: https://www.npcindiana.com/
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 Fort Wayne Flex and this show hosted many great looking competitors from different places. HGH.com, a leader in natural HGH, fitness, health and bodybuilding supplements is proud to Share the winners from each NPC event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding
Heavyweight
1. SHILOE STEINMETZ
2. GARY NANCE
3. DOUGLAS OVERMAN

 

SHILOE STEINMETZ heavyweight first 2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

          HILOE STEINMETZ heavyweight first 2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

SHILOE STEINMETZ
Heavyweight 1st
GARY NANCE
heavyweight 2nd

 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. FREDRICK BUCK
2. BRIAN WISE
3. ZACHERY HESS
4. TYLER ROCKENBAUGH
5. BRANDON EDEN

WELTERWEIGHT
1. RICH STRINGER

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CRAIG HOLOK
2. TYLER ROCKENBAUGH
3. DEMETRIOUS YANCY
4. GARY NANCE
5. DOUGLAS OVERMAN

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. BRANDON EDEN

MASTERS OVER 40
1. SHILOE STEINMETZ
2. CRAIG HOLOK

Masters over 50
1. RICH STRINGER
2. GARY NANCE
3. DOUGLAS OVERMAN

Men's Physique Class A
1. BENJAMIN KUNTZ
2. FREDDIE AUSTIN
3. LEDJON SHITKA
4. ANDREW SKAROS
5. EUGENE SANKS

BENJAMIN KUNTZ men's physique class A 1st 2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

           FREDDIE AUSTIN men's physique Class A  2nd 2015 npc Ruby championships

BENJAMIN KUNTZ
Physique Class A 1st
FREDDIE AUSTIN
Physique Class A 2nd

CLASS B
1. MARK LINDSAY
2. COREY JACKSON
3. JAMES TAYLOR
4. TYLER WILLIAMS
5. STEPHEN CHRISTOPER

CLASS C
1. MARTIN GREER
2. CHRIS ROYER
3. ANTHONY KROCK
4. J. ADAM LOOMIS
5. MIKE MILLER

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ANTHONY KROCK
2. J. ADAM LOOMIS
3. CORBIN DOUGHTY
4. ZACH FARRELL
5. JASON KRAMER

MASTERS
1. MARTIN GREER
2. COREY JACKSON
3. MARK LINDSAY
4. ROBERT KELLY
5. JAMES TAYLOR

Figure Class A Overall
1. ANNIE GEORGE
2. JESSICA LECK
3. CHRISTINA SPECOS
4. TANYA BURK
5. BROOKES ROBINSON

ANNIE GEORGE figure class a overall 2016 Fort Wayne Flex

            JESSICA LECK figure class a 2nd 2016 Fort Wayne Flex

ANNIE GEORGE
Figure Class A 1sts
JESSICA LECK
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Class B
1. LAURA HAMOOD
2. SAMANTHA SIMPSON
3. YANICK ROCKETT
4. JENNIFER DAVIS
5. CHAY FARRELL

NOVICE CLASS A
1. ANNIE GEORGE
2. CHRISTINA SPECOSI
3. TANYA BURK
4. BROOKES ROBINSON
5. JAMI REEVE

NOVICE CLASS B
1. SAMANTHA SIMPSON
2. JENNIFER DAVIS
3. CHAY FARRELL
4. PATRICIA BERLES
5. MIKAYLA METZGER

MASTERS
1. ANNIE GEORGE
2. JESSICA LECK
3. CHRISTINA SPECOS
4. TANYA BURK
5. BROOKES ROBINSON

Women's physiquel
1. ALLISON DAWES
2. NIKI WHITLOCK

Bikini Class A
1. ERICA ZIZNOVSKIS
2. HANNAH JOHNSON
3. SIERRA MAGUIRE
4. JENNIFER HAAKE
5. SARAH WILT

ERICA ZIZNOVSKIS bikini Class A 1st 2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

           HANNAH JOHNSON bikini class a 2nd 2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

ERICA ZIZNOVSKIS
Bikini Class A (1st)
HANNAH JOHNSON
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. JESSICA DALMAN
2. LEAH GRAHAM
3. JACKIE SONG
4. MARIA HENDREN
5. GWEN DOUBBLESTEIN

Bikini Class C
1. LACHELLE DUNBAR
2. TAYLOR HOOK
3. HAYLEY STYCK
4. LARISSA DISHMAN
5. KIMBERLY GAUCK

Bikini Class D
1. ALESSANDRA GIVENS
2. SAMANTHA MUELLER
3. ALICIA MYRIE
4. GIOVANNA MCBRYDE
5. HANNAH KAUTZ

Novice Class A
1. ERICA ZIZNOVSKIS
2. HANNAH JOHNSON
3. JESSICA DALMAN
4. LEAH GRAHAM
5. JACKIE SONG

Novice Class B
1. LACHELLE DUNBAR
2. HAYLEY STYCK
3. LARISSA DISHMAN
4. JESSICA PARKIN
5. RACHEL COOPER

Masters
1. LEAH GRAHAM
2. JENNIFER HAAKE
3. JESSICA PARKIN
4. LISA MURPHY

Men's Physique
CLASS A
1. BENJAMIN KUNTZ
2. FREDDIE AUSTIN
3. LEDJON SHITKA
4. ANDREW SKAROS
5. UGENE SANKS

CLASS B
1. MARK LINDSAY
2. COREY JACKSON
3. JAMES TAYLOR
4. TYLER WILLIAMS
5. TEPHEN CHRISTOPER

CLASS C
1. MARTIN GREER
2. CHRIS ROYER
3. ANTHONY KROCK
4. J. ADAM LOOMIS
5. MIKE MILLER

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ANTHONY KROCK
2. J. ADAM LOOMIS
3. CORBIN DOUGHTY
4. ZACH FARRELL
5. JASON KRAMER

MASTERS
1. MARTIN GREER
2. COREY JACKSON
3. MARK LINDSAY
4. ROBERT KELLY
5. JAMES TAYLOR

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Fort Wayne Flex. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_fort_wayne_flex/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex Results and Winners

2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

Saturday, September 10th, 2016            

Organizer: Amy Ehinger
Phone: 260-418-6633
Website: https://www.npcindiana.com/
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 Fort Wayne Flex and this show hosted many great looking competitors from different places. HGH.com, a leader in natural HGH, fitness, health and bodybuilding supplements is proud to Share the winners from each NPC event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding
Heavyweight
1. SHILOE STEINMETZ
2. GARY NANCE
3. DOUGLAS OVERMAN

 

SHILOE STEINMETZ heavyweight first 2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

           GARY NANCE men's body building heavyweight second 2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

SHILOE STEINMETZ
Heavyweight 1st
GARY NANCE
heavyweight 2nd

 

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. FREDRICK BUCK
2. BRIAN WISE
3. ZACHERY HESS
4. TYLER ROCKENBAUGH
5. BRANDON EDEN

WELTERWEIGHT
1. RICH STRINGER

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CRAIG HOLOK
2. TYLER ROCKENBAUGH
3. DEMETRIOUS YANCY
4. GARY NANCE
5. DOUGLAS OVERMAN

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. BRANDON EDEN

MASTERS OVER 40
1. SHILOE STEINMETZ
2. CRAIG HOLOK

Masters over 50
1. RICH STRINGER
2. GARY NANCE
3. DOUGLAS OVERMAN

Men's Physique Class A
1. BENJAMIN KUNTZ
2. FREDDIE AUSTIN
3. LEDJON SHITKA
4. ANDREW SKAROS
5. EUGENE SANKS

BENJAMIN KUNTZ men's physique class A 1st 2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

           FREDDIE AUSTIN men's physique Class A  2nd 2015 npc Ruby championships

BENJAMIN KUNTZ
Physique Class A 1st
FREDDIE AUSTIN
Physique Class A 2nd

CLASS B
1. MARK LINDSAY
2. COREY JACKSON
3. JAMES TAYLOR
4. TYLER WILLIAMS
5. STEPHEN CHRISTOPER

CLASS C
1. MARTIN GREER
2. CHRIS ROYER
3. ANTHONY KROCK
4. J. ADAM LOOMIS
5. MIKE MILLER

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ANTHONY KROCK
2. J. ADAM LOOMIS
3. CORBIN DOUGHTY
4. ZACH FARRELL
5. JASON KRAMER

MASTERS
1. MARTIN GREER
2. COREY JACKSON
3. MARK LINDSAY
4. ROBERT KELLY
5. JAMES TAYLOR

Figure Class A Overall
1. ANNIE GEORGE
2. JESSICA LECK
3. CHRISTINA SPECOS
4. TANYA BURK
5. BROOKES ROBINSON

ANNIE GEORGE figure class a overall 2016 Fort Wayne Flex

            JESSICA LECK figure class a 2nd 2016 Fort Wayne Flex

ANNIE GEORGE
Figure Class A 1sts
JESSICA LECK
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Class B
1. LAURA HAMOOD
2. SAMANTHA SIMPSON
3. YANICK ROCKETT
4. JENNIFER DAVIS
5. CHAY FARRELL

NOVICE CLASS A
1. ANNIE GEORGE
2. CHRISTINA SPECOSI
3. TANYA BURK
4. BROOKES ROBINSON
5. JAMI REEVE

NOVICE CLASS B
1. SAMANTHA SIMPSON
2. JENNIFER DAVIS
3. CHAY FARRELL
4. PATRICIA BERLES
5. MIKAYLA METZGER

MASTERS
1. ANNIE GEORGE
2. JESSICA LECK
3. CHRISTINA SPECOS
4. TANYA BURK
5. BROOKES ROBINSON

Women's physiquel
1. ALLISON DAWES
2. NIKI WHITLOCK

Bikini Class A
1. ERICA ZIZNOVSKIS
2. HANNAH JOHNSON
3. SIERRA MAGUIRE
4. JENNIFER HAAKE
5. SARAH WILT

ERICA ZIZNOVSKIS bikini Class A 1st 2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

           HANNAH JOHNSON bikini class a 2nd 2016 NPC Fort Wayne Flex

ERICA ZIZNOVSKIS
Bikini Class A (1st)
HANNAH JOHNSON
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. JESSICA DALMAN
2. LEAH GRAHAM
3. JACKIE SONG
4. MARIA HENDREN
5. GWEN DOUBBLESTEIN

Bikini Class C
1. LACHELLE DUNBAR
2. TAYLOR HOOK
3. HAYLEY STYCK
4. LARISSA DISHMAN
5. KIMBERLY GAUCK

Bikini Class D
1. ALESSANDRA GIVENS
2. SAMANTHA MUELLER
3. ALICIA MYRIE
4. GIOVANNA MCBRYDE
5. HANNAH KAUTZ

Novice Class A
1. ERICA ZIZNOVSKIS
2. HANNAH JOHNSON
3. JESSICA DALMAN
4. LEAH GRAHAM
5. JACKIE SONG

Novice Class B
1. LACHELLE DUNBAR
2. HAYLEY STYCK
3. LARISSA DISHMAN
4. JESSICA PARKIN
5. RACHEL COOPER

Masters
1. LEAH GRAHAM
2. JENNIFER HAAKE
3. JESSICA PARKIN
4. LISA MURPHY

Men's Physique
CLASS A
1. BENJAMIN KUNTZ
2. FREDDIE AUSTIN
3. LEDJON SHITKA
4. ANDREW SKAROS
5. UGENE SANKS

CLASS B
1. MARK LINDSAY
2. COREY JACKSON
3. JAMES TAYLOR
4. TYLER WILLIAMS
5. TEPHEN CHRISTOPER

CLASS C
1. MARTIN GREER
2. CHRIS ROYER
3. ANTHONY KROCK
4. J. ADAM LOOMIS
5. MIKE MILLER

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ANTHONY KROCK
2. J. ADAM LOOMIS
3. CORBIN DOUGHTY
4. ZACH FARRELL
5. JASON KRAMER

MASTERS
1. MARTIN GREER
2. COREY JACKSON
3. MARK LINDSAY
4. ROBERT KELLY
5. JAMES TAYLOR

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Fort Wayne Flex. Official Final Results Scorecard
http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_fort_wayne_flex/
To see all results and photos visit -
http://npcnewsonline.com/2016-npc-fort-wayne-flex-contest-photos/314631/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2016 NPC Precision Fit Body Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Precision Fit Body Championships

SEPTEMBER 10            
1301 Belvedere Road West Palm Beach, FL 33405

Phone: 561 370 8198
Website: https://pfitbc.com/show-details/
Event: NPC

The 2016 NPC Precision Fit Body Championships was held on September 10th, 2016 and it was held at the South Florida Expo Center at the Fairgrounds in West Palm Beach, FL. Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 Precision Fit Body Championships. HGH.com, a leader in natural HGH and bodybuilding supplements is proud to share the winners from each NPC event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding
MEN'S BODYBUILDING
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. RAUL AVENDANO

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JOEL PARET

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JOEL PARET

 

RAUL AVENDANO heavyweight winner 2016 NPC Precision Fit Body Championship

           JOEL PARET light heavyweight winner 2016 NPC Precision Fit Body Championship

RAUL AVENDANO
Heavyweight overall winner
JOEL PARET
Light Heavyweight Overall winner

 

MASTERS OVER 40
1. JOEL PARET
2. RAUL AVENDANO

Men's Physique CLASS A
1. BRANDON COLLIER

BRANDON COLLIER men's physique overall winner 2016 NPC Precision Fit Body Championship

BRANDON COLLIER
Men's physique class a winner

CLASS B
1. COLLIN ROBINSON
2. JORDAN POLITE
3. EMILIO FERNANDEZ
4. JORGE VILLAVECES
5. SAUL RIVERA

CLASS C
1. ANDREW O'DELL
2. ODEAN SCARLETT
3. ANDRES LUGO

NOVICE
1. JORDAN POLITE
2. EMILIO FERNANDEZ
3. ODEAN SCARLETT
4. ANDRES LUGO
5. BRANDON COLLIER

MASTERS OVER 40
1. RAUL AVENDANO
2. SEAN PERRY

Figure Class A
1. ASHLEY GODFREY
2. SHERLY MITCHELL

ASHLEY GODFREY figure class a overall 2016 NPC Precision Fit Body Championships

            SHERLY MITCHELL figure class a second 2016 NPC Precision Fit Body Championships

ASHLEY GODFREY
Figure Class A Overall (winner)
SHERLY MITCHELL
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

CLASS B
1. CARINA SERAFIN
2. LOURDES RIVERO
3. CECILIA WILSON

NOVICE
1. ASHLEY GODFREY
2. CARINA SERAFIN
3. LOURDES RIVERO
4. CECILIA WILSON

MASTERS OVER 30l
1. SHERLY MITCHELL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. LOURDES RIVERO
2. SHERLY MITCHELL

BIKINI
CLASS A
1. SOPHIA THAETER
2. MELISSA GRAHAM
3. CRISTY MUNOZ
4. INNA EPSTEIN
5. SHERLY MITCHELL
CLASS B
1. MARINA GATICA
2. MARCELA SIMMS
3. ASHLEY VALERA MERLO
4. BROOKE JONES

SOPHIA THAETER bikini overall winner 2016 NPC Precision Fit Body Championship

           MELISSA GRAHAM bikini class a first 2016 NPC Precision Fit Body Championship

SOPHIA THAETER
Bikini Class A (1st)
MELISSA GRAHAM
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
CLASS C
1. STEPHANIE LAFEVER
2. MADISON KROHN
3. CARLA ERSKINE
4. MICHELLE KIRSCHNER
5. NIKIE LO

CLASS D
1. JESSICA VAN TASSEL

NOVICE
1. STEPHANIE LAFEVER
2. MADISON KROHN
3. MELISSA GRAHAM
4. CARLA ERSKINE
5. NIKIE LO

TEEN
1. MADISON KROHN

MASTERS OVER 30
1. STEPHANIE LAFEVER
2. MARINA GATICA
3. SOPHIA THAETER
4. ADRIANA SANCHEZ
5. MICHELLE KIRSCHNER

MASTERS OVER 40
1. SOPHIA THAETER
2. ANDIANE DA SILVA
3. MICHELLE KIRSCHNER
4. MARCELA SIMMS
5. BROOKE JONES

MASTERS OVER 50
1. VANESSA HEWKO

FITNESS
1. JAMIE MARCUS

Novice
1. CRISTA THOMAS

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. JORGE GUADARRAMA

CLASS B
1. SAUL RIVERA
2. MIKE HENRY

CLASS C
1. ANDREW O'DELL

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ANDREW O'DELL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. RAUL AVENDANO

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Precision Fit Body Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard
http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_precision_fit_body_championships/
To see all results and photos visit -
http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_precision_fit_body_championships/photos/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close