Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2014 NPC National Championships Results: Top 5 Winners in Bodybuilding, Physique, Figure and Bikini Contests

Meet the Top Winners of the 2014 NPC National Championships, Held in Miami November 21-22

Sunny Miami recently hosted hundreds of the nation’s top bodybuilders and fitness enthusiasts, who traveled to South Florida to compete in the 2014 NPC National Championships. Held November 21-22, the competition marked the last NPC pro-qualifying event of the season. The 2014 NPC National Bodybuilding, Physique, Figure and Bikini Championships comprised more than 30 contests, with overall winners announced for each of the six major categories.

2014 NPC National Championships Winners

The following listings feature the top 5 winners and overall winners for each of the 2014 NPC National Championship events:

2014 NPC National Bodybuilding Championships:

Men’s Bodybuilding Champions

Men’s Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Alexis Rivera-Rolon
2. Michael Lockett
3. Blair Mone
4. Russ Allen
5. Audrius Jegelevicius

Men’s Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Dominick Cardone
2. Allen Kuhl
3. Jermaine Bell
4. David Rienzi
5. Shawn Lindo

Men’s Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Arthur Reed
2. Freddie McCray III
3. Joseph Hubbard
4. Bobby Church
5. Cane Bishop

Alexis Rivera-Rolon

Dominick Cardone

Arthur Reed

Alexis Rivera-Rolon
Men's Super Heavyweight (1st)
Dominick Cardone
Men's Heavyweight (1st)
Arthur Reed
Men's Light Heavyweight (1st)


Men’s Middleweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. David Paterik
2. Tank Moore
3. Robert Zavala
4. Fraijan Texidor
5. Lloyd Herford III

Men’s Welterweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Santiago Aragon
2. Denver Smith
3. Armando Aman
4. Larry Williams Jr.
5. Rafael Gonzalez

Men’s Lightweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Terrance Ruffin
2. Jon Marc Frazssier
3. Eric Hernandez
4. Kelly Bautista
5. Jeramy Buchanan

Men’s Bantamweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. James Shumpert
2. Robert Freeman Jr.
3. Jayson Rivera Perez
4. Adam George
5. Rafael Campuzano

Overall Men’s Bodybuilding Winner:
Alexis Rivera-Rolon

Women’s Bodybuilding Champions

Women’s Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Susan Marie Smith
2. Anne Sheehan
3. Wendy Watson
4. Melissa Fanning
5. Jennifer Gutierrez

Women’s Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Miava Nelson
2. Kristina Mele
3. Nancy Porter
4. Yahaira Agosto Vives
5. Kristi McGrael

Susan Marie Smith

Miava Nelson

Susan Marie Smith
Women's Heavyweight (1st)
Miava Nelson
Women's Light Heavyweight (1st)


Women’s Middleweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Tomefafa Ameka
2. Cassie Bates
3. Heather Osborne
4. Erin Duggan
5. Sophia Seals

Women’s Lightweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Linda Smith
2. Vanessa Adams
3. Frauke Diaz

Overall Women’s Bodybuilding Winner:
Susan Marie Smith

2014 NPC National Physique Championships:

Men’s Physique Champions

Men’s Physique Class A Winners:
1. Jeremy Potvin
2. Yi Peng
3. Joshua Howard
4. Shaun Gaiser
5. Tony Duong

Men’s Physique Class B Winners:
1. Andre Ferguson
2. Isaac Miranda
3. Marco Rodriguez
4. Jorge Bianchi
5. Juliano Quimson

Men’s Physique Class C Winners:
1. Chase Savoie
2. Sly Hardy
3. Jeph Gabriel
4. Jarad Thompson
5. Michael Parker

Jeremy Potvin

Chase Savoie

Jeremy Potvin
Men's Physique Class A (1st)
Chase Savoie
Men's Physique Class C (1st)



Men’s Physique Class D Winners:
1. Logan Franklin
2. Kenneth Jones
3. David Bess
4. Cameron James
5. Rashaud Watson

Men’s Physique Class E Winners:
1. Aarin Moore
2. Justin Hassan
3. Evan Shy
4. Rahkil Edwards
5. Sheriff Taiwo

Men’s Physique Class F Winners:
1. Darnell Ferguson
2. Joseph Gass
3. Javon Walker
4. Khalfani Quartey
5. Bronson Colbert

Overall Men’s Physique Winner:
Logan Franklin

Women’s Physique Champions

Women’s Physique Class A Winners:
1. Dianne Brown
2. Stacey Norris
3. Kimberly Anthony
4. Laveka Smith
5. Tonya Griffin

Women’s Physique Class B Winners:
1. Jaquita Person-Taylor
2. Karen Yoakum
3. Katie Chin
4. Jodi Lyons
5. Lori Coppola

Women’s Physique Class C Winners:
1. Marcie Simmons
2. Valerie Giovanoli
3. Sydni Wisniewski
4. Jennifer Underwood-Kallas
5. Alicia King

Women’s Physique Class D Winners:
1. Erin Knecht
2. April Cosimano
3. Stephanie Sumiel
4. Zandra Starr Thomas
5. Jacqueline Garcia

Overall Women’s Physique Winner:
Marcie Simmons

2014 NPC National Figure Championships:

Figure Champions

Figure Class A Winners:
1. Nadia Wyatt
2. Rachelle Carter
3. Christine Camacho
4. Barbie Titus
5. Rosa Alanis

Figure Class B Winners:
1. Samantha Smitchko
2. Marlissa Jordan
3. Amy Phillips
4. Thona Gonzalez
5. Carie Bradshaw-Malone

Figure Class C Winners:
1. Tina Nguyen
2. Patricia Babineaux
3. Marianne Tomita
4. Tiffany Garrett
5. Kendyl Seawright

Figure Class D Winners:
1. Kassie Kemmis
2. Kelly Dominick
3. Kialeen Hay
4. Kristy Cisneroz
5. Leah Frye

Figure Class E Winners:
1. Jessica Ann Vetter
2. Shanique Grant
3. Kaylee Rae Flanagan
4. Holly Nelson
5. Andrea Pollard

Figure Class F Winners:
1. Paulina Mora
2. Sarah Sweeney
3. Allison Cote
4. Bryana Turner
5. Jaslyn Antonini

Overall Fitness Winner:
Samantha Smitchko

2014 NPC National Bikini Championships:

Bikini Champions

Bikini Class A Winners:
1. Brynn Gonzales
2. Andreanna Calhoun
3. Karene Gonzalez
4. Heather Jimeniz
5. Katherine Alcantara

Bikini Class B Winners:
1. Chrisstina Ortiz
2. Kate Abate
3. Arianna Gonzales
4. Erin DeBlois
5. Karie Kellogg

Bikini Class C Winners:
1. Jennifer Ronzitti
2. Kristina Olson
3. Angie Majeed
4. Kris Michelle
5. Michelle Sroda

Laurin Conlin

Brynn Gonzales

Laurin Conlin
Bikini Class E (1st)
Brynn Gonzales
Bikini Class A (1st)

 

Bikini Class D Winners:
1. Jaclyn Strell
2. Chassidy Smothers
3. Amber Callahan
4. Tana Walker
5. Tifanny Urrea

Bikini Class E Winners:
1. Laurin Conlin
2. Angela Okon
3. Vanessa Porter
4. Trina Simone
5. Jaclyn Polimeni

Bikini Class F Winners:
1. Lea Beaumont
2. Brianna Krause
3. Lisa Smiling
4. Meredith Freeman
5. Cassandra Marshall

Overall Bikini Winner:
Laurin Conlin

Kudos to all of the competitors who participated in the 2014 NPC National Championships. All of us at HGH.com send our hearty congratulations to the winners – your hard work certainly paid off! For the complete list of 2014 NPC National Bodybuilding, Physique, Figure and Bikini contest rankings, visit http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2014/npc_national_championships/.

Stay tuned to HGH.com for announcements regarding the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




Add comment

biuquote
  • Comment
  • Preview
Loading




Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close