Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

USA Championships
June 3            
Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe 100 Frank W. Burr Blvd. Teaneck, NJ 07666
Organizer: Steve Weinberger
Phone: 516-933-1111
Event: NPC

Bikini, Bodybuilding, Figure, Men's Physique, NPC and Women's Physique are included in the event categories. It is hard to choose a winner when the competition is that hard but we have our winners.
Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships. We are proud to present you the final results. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. PHILIP VISICARO
2. SVEN MALDONADO
3. BRAD VLMER
4. MATTHEW FRYER
5. DANIEL EMBREY
 

PHILIP VISICARO Super Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

          SVEN MALDONADO Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

PHILIP VISICARO
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
SVEN MALDONADO
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MICHAEL TOSCANO
2. J.B. BAPTISTE
3. JONATHAN LINDEN
4. JERRY SMITH
5. ANTHONY TEDESCO

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. KAREEM MOBLEY
2. KEVIN BROWN
3. PETER HAUGHTON
4. TOM TRILIVAS
5. DANIEL OBRIEN

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. DANIEL CACERES
2. ALBERT TROPIANO
3. EUSEBIO MORONTA
4. SCOTT SENSENIG
5. JOSHUA BORGES

JUNIOR
1. PETER HAUGHTON
2. NIKOLAOS ORSARIS
3. JAMES CIAMPI
4. JOSHUA BORGES
5. ALEC DEMATTHEIS

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. ARNALDO SANTIAGO
2. DERRICK WILLOCK
3. VINNY MAUGERI
4. ZIHENG LI
5. JOE VALENTINO

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JERRY SMITH
2. ANTHONY TEDESCO
3. MATTHEW FRYER
4. MATTHEW FRYER
5. BART DICOSTANZO

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. NICK FARINACCI
2. ROBBY CAMARATO
3. VINCE MUSA
4. OTHMANE DENNTOUI

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CHUCK SONION
2. KLEVIS ZYFI
3. RALPH HANAS
4. ALEC DEMATTHEIS
5. MOSSA AL FAKHOURI

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JAMES CIAMPI
2. RAYMOND MARESCA
3. DANIEL MERLY
4. ZIHENG LI
5. CARMELO FLORES

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. ALBERT TROPIANO
2. ANDRE KNIBBS
3. EUSEBIO MORONTA
4. JOSHUA BORGES
5. MEL ROBINSON

TEEN
1. JOE VALENTINO
2. JAMES REYNOSO
3. JARED VOLPE
4. TODD WOODWARD
5. DIEGO PAREDES

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. DANIEL MERLY

MASTERS OVER 35
1. SVEN MALDONADO
2. TOM TRILIVAS
3. ANDRE KNIBBS
4. BRAD VLMER
5. MATTHEW FRYER

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CHUCK SONION
2. BART DICOSTANZO
3. CHRIS LOTHIAN
4. JASON GIANELLI
5. TOM KOLODZIEJ

MASTERS OVER 50
1. MOTOYUKI SAKABE
2. MARTIN SOWINSKI

MASTERS OVER 60
1. CHARLES REMINGTON
2. CJ WOODWARD
3. STEVEN ANIXT

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ALEXANDER LONGOBARDI
2. JAMES LEWIS
3. FRANK LIE
4. JESSE WAGNER
5. CHUN HWANG

CLASS B
1. LUIS CORNIEL
2. DAISUKE OYAMA
3. KYLE KIERNAN
4. PHILLIP TRUONG
5. MATTHEW CARROLL

CLASS C
1. ALAN JEAN
2. MATTHEW FEARN
3. NICK IADEVAIO
4. PHILIP ACEVEDO
5. DANILO POLANCO

CLASS D
1. MICHAEL MPEREY
2. ADOLFO REYES
3. MARK BURCHELL
4. ZACHARY STOPPERT
5. MATTHEW GELIA

CLASS E
1. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE
2. TRENT JOSEPH
3. IKE BLACK
4. ANDRE FULLER
5. CHRISTOPHER MYRTHIL

CLASS F
1. RISHI MATADEEN
2. KEVIN RAMSEY
3. APOLLO STORY
4. JOHN JOYCE
5. KAIRI CASEY

JUNIOR
1. KEVIN RAMSEY
2. EMIL HUBER
3. KEVIN TRAN

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DAISUKE OYAMA
2. ANTHONY COSIE
3. FRANK LIE
4. JESSE WAGNER
5. STEVEN JONES

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MATTHEW FEARN
2. MATTHEW GELIA
3. PHILIP ACEVEDO
4. MATIAS VASQUEZ
5. ERNEST CURRY

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARK ANDREWS
2. PAULO HENRIQUE FLOR
3. KAIRI CASEY
4. KEVIN RAMSEY
5. JOHN JOYCE

TEEN
1. JOSHUA CASTILLO
2. SEBASTIAN BURKA
3. PETER LEIKA

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ADOLFO REYES
2. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE
3. HECTOR MIRANDA
4. ERNEST CURRY
5. SEAN MURPHY

MASTERS OVER 50
1. ANDERS LIDESTAM

Figure Class A
1. LARISSA PENNIE
2. JULIANNE VACCARO
3. OLGA RIVERA
4. ASHLEY DEUTCSH
5. EMAN LEE-HUGH

LARISSA PENNIE Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

            JULIANNE VACCARO Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

LARISSA PENNIE
Figure Class A (1st)
JULIANNE VACCARO
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. HOPE TRASK
2. JANASIA PIPPINS
3. MALGORZATA WISLOCKA
4. CHAZALINA KEHOE
5. PATRICIANN CAPUTO

Figure Class C
1. JILLIAN SULZER
2. ALEXIA PERIMONY
3. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
4. MARIAN BOBIAN
5. HEIDI CASS

Figure Class D Overall
1. CARLY MURPHY
2. ELISE PRUCHA
3. VALESCA MACEDO
4. MARCELA MELO
5. SASHA PETERS


JUNIOR
1. JANASIA PIPPINS
2. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
3. GIOVANNA PIPIN


NOVICE CLASS A
1. JANASIA PIPPINS
2. CHAZALINA KEHOE
3. JULIANNE VACCARO
4. OLGA RIVERA
5. LAURA HAHN


NOVICE CLASS B
1. JILLIAN SULZER
2. KASSANDRA KIST
3. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
4. MARCELA MELO
5. SASHA PETERS


MASTERS OVER 35
1. ELISE PRUCHA
2. MARIAN BOBIAN
3. RAKHI KRISHAN
4. TANAISHA ENNETT
5. NICOLE SHANNON


MASTERS OVER 40
1. ELISE PRUCHA
2. VALESCA MACEDO
3. PATRICIANN CAPUTO
4. SUZANNE RENFORTH
5. LORI GAROFALO


MASTERS OVER 50
1. MIGUELINA CABARCAS
2. SUZANNE RENFORTH
3. MARIE KRAUSE
4. GINA MCGOWAN

BIKINI CLASS A
1. LIANA MARTINEZ
2. APRIL RUIZ
3. SAMANTHA LIVERSRIDGE
4. ANAE MICHELE
5. VICTORIA DOCETI

LIANA MARTINEZ Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

           APRIL RUIZ Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

LIANA MARTINEZ
Bikini Class A (1st)
APRIL RUIZ
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. JAIME LEE
2. EKATERINA KOZLOVA
3. CAMILLE DAGORN
4. DIANA VOGEL
5. YESENIA LEMUS

Bikini Class C
1. ALEXANDRA SANCHEZ
2. JESSICA DOLIAS
3. JACQUELINE SOLOMON
4. BRIANNA GUIDA
5. TANYA VOSHELL

Bikini Class D
1. CAROLINA ARAUJO
2. ASHLEY MOSIER
3. KERRIE WILLIAMS
4. MARGARITA HAINES
5. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE

CLASS E
1. ALEXANDRIA BONSTEIN
2. PITA BUMBA
3. ASHLEY MAHARAJ
4. BROOKE DANIELS
5. KATIE ROMANOVSKY

CLASS F
1. MARIE BLANCHARD
2. MICHELLE RUBINO
3. KAREN ELSON
4. THALITA CARDOSO
5. ALYSSA DEVINS

JUNIOR
1. JESSICA DOLIAS
2. APRIL RUIZ
3. ANDREA SAMULEWSKI
4. CATHARINE GREER
5. KIRA LOVEATZ

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JAIME LEE
2. OLGA ZENOU
3. KIRSTY FLORES 4. ALLYSON SPUNGIN
5. VICTORIA DOCETI

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ALEXANDRA SANCHEZ
2. DANIELLA MOSCA
3. COURTNEY DZIEWIT
4. JENNIFER PORTO
5. KALEENA GARZA

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MICHELLE RUBINO
2. ALEXANDRIA BONSTEIN
3. THALITA CARDOSO
4. ANDREA SAMULEWSKI
5. PITA BUMBA

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JACQUELINE SOLOMON
2. ASHLEY MOSIER
3. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE
4. ALEXANDRA RICE
5. JANAE MICHELE

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE
2. ALEXANDRA RICE
3. KERRIE WILLIAMS
4. MARIA CARUSO
5. SEPIDEH AGHDAM

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. TED OKOSI
2. SONNY WEISS
3. DAVE MIHALOVIC
4. ZIHENG LI
5. TARIK SAMAD

TED OKOSI Physique Class A - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

           SONNY WEISS Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

TED OKOSI
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
SONNY WEISS
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JOSE FEBRILLET
2. ALFREDO FERRER
3. JASON GOMES
4. KENNETH SILCOTT
5. JOHN PINET

Mens Physique Class C
1. JONATHAN LINDEN
2. JEFF KLOEPPING
3. SALI BACOVIC
4. NICK LIGOURI
5. JAMES TRIBBLE


MASTERS OVER 35
1. JOSE FEBRILLET
2. LAWRENCE HAU
3. ERIC GOLDFARB
4. DAVE MIHALOVIC
5. EDGAR FELTON

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. HOPE TRASK
2. CAILA RAYMOND
3. YASMIN FONSECA
4. CAROL THEN
5. JANELLE GALLO-RIEGGER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. YASMIN FONSECA
2. JANELLE GALLO-RIEGGER

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_atlantic_states_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




Add comment

biuquote
  • Comment
  • Preview
Loading




Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close