Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2016 NPC Northcoast Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Northcoast Championships

USA Championships
May 28            
MAC Center Kent State University 1025 Risman Drive Kent, Ohio 44242.
Organizer: Dean Caputo & Gregg Krause
Phone: 330-697-5678
Website: www.northcoastchampionships.com
Event: NPC

The NPC Northcoast Championships is proud to have Mr. Ted Luniewski return as our Master of Ceremonies for the 2016 events on Saturday, May 28! Ted is a NPC competitor (2009-present) and nationally qualified from 2009-2013. He won the Masters 40 Bodybuilding at the Pittsburgh Championships and has a Heavyweight title at the West Virginia State/Mountaineer Classic. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships but only a few made it as the champions.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships that was held in Ohio. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. KYLE AMICK
2. HYLES SPILLMAN
 

Kyle Amick Super Heavyweight 1st Place -l 2016 NPC Northcoast

          Hyles Spillman Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast

Kyle Amick
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Hyles Spillman
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MARCUS PERRY
2. JEFF CHEATHAM
3. CODY LEWIS
4. DAVID SCHWANN
5. MARK KAVINSKY

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ERIC WOOD
2. JOHN DIDONATO
3. TEON THOMPSON
4. GARY LARSON
5. CLEVE PALMER

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. RICHARD POPOWSKI
2. TODD BROWN
3. GARRETT SHUTLER
4. ROBERT BLAIR
5. DAVID MANSELL

WELTERWEIGHT
1. RYAN WHARTON
2. TIMOTHY WELLER
3. RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHARLES WILLIAMS
2. ZACHARY BUCKEYE
3. DAVID LITSINGER
4. CORY HAYHURST
5. BLAINE BOWMAN

NOVICE
1. ERIC WOOD
2. TODD BROWN
3. VINCE MUSA
4. NICK FARINACCI
5. RYAN WHARTON

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. NICK FARINACCI
2. ROBBY CAMARATO
3. VINCE MUSA
4. OTHMANE DENNTOUI

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CLEVE PALMER
2. TODD BROWN
3. DAVID SCHWANN
4. OMAR HOLT

MASTERS OVER 50
1. BRIAN REES
2. VINCE MUSA
3. MARTY STEMPLE
4. STEVE GIBSON
5. TEPHEN DEVOYD

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. AUSTIN NICKSON
2. BRADLEY PARTIN
3. ADAM SELLERS
4. DERRICK FELTON
5. DYLAN BAIR

CLASS B
1. KAL ABUKHALED
2. LEONARD PATTERSON
3. CALVIN PARKER
4. JAKUB PIJOR
5. BRANDON MILLER

CLASS C
1. DOMINIQUE SANDERS
2. BRIAN WHEELESS
3. MICHAEL GONZALEZ
4. TIMOTHY SURMAN
5. LOGAN INMAN

COLLEGIATE CLASS A
1. BRADLEY PARTIN
2. JAKUB PIJOR
3. DYLAN BAIR
4. DREW YAEGER
5. SHAWN HEGYI

COLLEGIATE CLASS B
1. KAL ABUKHALED
2. JARED MILHOAN
3. JUSTIN GETZ
4. BRADEN FARLEY
5. KRIS ADAMS

MASTERS
1. FRANC THOMAS
2. JEFF DENNIS
3. CHRISTOPHER ROBERTSON
4. DAN FORSYTHE
5. AJ ALJABI

Figure Class A
1. RAENELL HANNIS
2. ALICIA SINCERE
3. OLIVIA MACIOCE
4. DAWN STONE
5. MACKENZIE FEATHERS

RAENELL HANNIS Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

            ALICIA SINCERE Figure Class A 2nd Place -l 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

RAENELL HANNIS
Figure Class A (1st)
ALICIA SINCERE
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. SARAH BRUCE
2. HAYLEY TOWNSEND
3. ASHLEY SIMMONS 4. ALLYSON THOMAS
5. CINDY BRADFORD

Figure Class C
1. RACHEL PETERSEN
2. CALLI FRONK
3. TAMMY WAGNER
4. REBECCA HAMMERMEISTER
5. JASMINE MANISTA

Figure Class D Overall
1. CASSIE LEE
2. EMMA JARMAN
3. ALEXANDRA GALLIHER
4. LISA DOMONKOS
5. SHANNON HAMILTON


MASTERS
1. TAMMY WAGNER
2. REBECCA HAMMERMEISTER
3. LISA DOMONKOS
4. RASHIDA VANLEER
5. JULIE ALJABI

BIKINI CLASS A
1. LEXI SKONIECZNY
2. KELSEY COUGHLIN
3. ALEXANDRIA MAZZURCO
4. EMILY TORRES
5. RACHEL PINTI

LEXI SKONIECZNY Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

           KELSEY COUGHLIN Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

LEXI SKONIECZNY
Bikini Class A (1st)
KELSEY COUGHLIN
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. TAYLOR COGHLAN
2. TAYLOR ARNOLD
3. KATELYN BOLDON
4. LAUREN KENALEY
5. MEGAN DURNAN

Bikini Class C
1. CAPRI ROBINSON
2. JESSICA SZABO
3. ALICIA MOORE
4. JULIA RUSK
5. CHERISH CYONDON

Bikini Class D Overall
1. LEAH ANDERSON
2. NICOLE FERRIER
3. CORIE CALABRESE
4. LESLEY MCCRAE
5. MCKENNA GALLOWAY

COLLEGIATE CLASS A
1. TAYLOR COGHLAN
2. LEXI SKONIECZNY
3. KELSEY COUGHLIN
4. TAYLOR ARNOLD
5. MEGAN DURNAN

COLLEGIATE CLASS B
1. CORIE CALABRESE
2. ALICIA MOORE
3. CHRISTINA MCCULLOUGH
4. LINDSEY ROSSITER
5. LESLEY MCCRAE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. LEXI SKONIECZNY
2. KELSEY COUGHLIN
3. ERIN QUEEN
4. ALEXANDRIA MAZZURCO
5. ALICIA ZILLNER

NOVICE CLASS B
1. KATELYN BOLDON
2. SHAYLYN SPARKS
3. ALEXIS MORRISON
4. MEGAN DURNAN
5. CHRISTINA MCCULLOUGH

NOVICE CLASS C
1. CAPRI ROBINSON
2. MCKENNA GALLOWAY
3. JULIA RUSK
4. CHERISH CYONDON
5. JESSICA SZABO

MASTERS
1. LISA PETERLIN
2. KATHLEEN RIGGI
3. CHARLIE HONDESHELL
4. APRIL UNDERWOOD
5. SHELLY MCCOMBS

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. CHARLES WILLIAMS
2. ROBERT BLAIR
3. ROBERT BLAIR
4. DERRICK FELTON
5. ROBBY CAMARATO

CHARLES WILLIAMS Physique Class A 1st Place -2016 NPC Northeast

           ROBERT BLAIR Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

CHARLES WILLIAMS
Physique Class A (1st)
ROBERT BLAIR
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. MARK TOMANEK
2. AUSTIN NICKSON
3. TREVOR GRIFFITH
4. ANTHONY D'ORAZIO
5. CHRISTOPHER SHAHAN

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. ERIC BORKOWSKI
2. BRYON MELVIN
3. MICHAEL ANDOLINI
4. KYLE AMICK
5. DAN PACEK

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. CAITLYN JARAS
2. MILLIE HANLON
3. SHARON RUSNOCK

Womens Physique Class B
1. MICHELLE THOMPSON
2. JESSICA NELSON
3. ALEXANDRA GALL
4. RACHEL PETERSEN
MASTERS
1. MICHELLE THOMPSON
2. HEIDI GORE
3. KELLY LEFEVRE 4. LYNN MUSARRA DAVIS

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Northeast Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_northcoast_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




Add comment

biuquote
  • Comment
  • Preview
Loading




Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close