Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic Results and Winners

2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic


April 29            
Arlington Convention Center 1200 Ballpark Way Arlington TX 76011
Promoters: Ed & Betty Pariso – NPC Zone Supervisors
Phil Heath – Mr. Olympia
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.texasbodybuildingcontests.com
Event: NPC

Phil Heath, a six-time Mr. Olympia winner, having placed 1st in the competition every year from 2011 to 2016 promoted the 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic. The competition included categories like Men's body building, figure, bikini, women's body building and more. HGH.com, a leader in natural HGH, bodybuilding and fitness supplements, congratulates all the participants of the 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic that was held in Ballpark Way Arlington, Texas.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
OVERALL WINNER
1. ROSS FLANIGAN
 

ROSS FLANIGAN men's body building overall 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

ROSS FLANIGAN
Men's Bodybuilding Overall (1st)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ROSS FLANIGAN
2. STEVEN MARES
3. SUBIN VERGHESE
4. ERIC LAY
5. DONALD SMITH
6. CHRIS BATEMAN

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. REECE LEWIS
2. MATTHEW AYALA
3. RAMIRO CAMPUZANO
4. LOGAN COLLINS
5. IVAN BLAYLOCK
6. SHANE THOMPSON
7. DANIEL TREAT
8. FRANCISCO GARCIA
9. JOE FANTAUZZI
10. RAUL ROMERO GARCIA

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. HEATH JACKSON
2. JAY VEASMAN
3. COLIN JONES
4. JOHN SMALL
5. CARLOS MENDOZA
6. ROBERTO ELIZONDO GUZMAN
7. DEJUAN WADE

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. TRISTEN LOVELADY

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. REECE LEWIS
2. DANIEL TREAT
3. SHANE THOMPSON
4. SUBIN VERGHESE
5. JERRY KARRIKER
6. ERIC LAY
7. NICHOLAS DUNSWORTH
8. JOE REYNA
9. JOSEPH LEACH

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ROBERTO ELIZONDO GUZMAN
2. TRISTEN LOVELADY
3. LDIMAR LOPEZ
4. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. HEATH JACKSON
2. MATTHEW RITEOUR
3. MIKE BARRIENTOS
4. ILDEFANSO PENA
5. MIGUEL RAMIREZ
6. DAVID MCGIFF
7. CHRISTOPHER COLEMAN
8. RANDY GARCIA

TEEN
1. ADRIAN AVILA

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

MASTERS OVER 35
1. SUBIN VERGHESE
2. IVAN BLAYLOCK
3. MARCUS ROBINSON

MASTERS OVER 50
1. ROBERT MAURO
2. DONALD SMITH

MASTERS OVER 60
1. DONALD SMITH
2. EDWARD TORRES

MASTERS OVER 70
1. EDWARD THOMPSON

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
1. JEREMY HARTMAN

JEREMY HARTMAN men's physique overall 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

JEREMY HARTMAN
Men's physique overall (1st)

 

CLASS A
1. MICHAEL COLLADO
2. EMMANUEL OSEI
3. ABDUL DUNN
4. ZAC WILLIS
5. JESIN THARAKAN
6. NICK MILLER
7. DAVID FRANK
8. VICTOR MARQUEZ
9. ERIC HOM
10. PETER DAO

CLASS B
1. JEREMY HARTMAN
2. CALEB PEARSON
3. QUINCEY WHITTINGTON
4. NOAH ROBINSON
5. DANIEL HERNANDEZ
6. BRODERICK EGGINS
7. CHARLES GODWIN
8. DAVE ROBINSON
9. SHARIF STEPHENSON
10. JOSE MALAVE

CLASS C
1. MATT WASILCZUK
2. LAMAR NEWMAN
3. GRANT HAMILTON MEEK
4. TYLER FLUITT
5. JAY WESSON
6. MARK MARK
7. FLOYD WILLIAMS
8. ABEL URIAS
9. ADAM AZAWI
10. SAJJAD ABODBS

CLASS D
1. ZACHARY BLAKENEY
2. LEOPENI SOLAITA
3. DION HART
4. JOSEPH VENTOLA
5. DARYL MALISIAK
6. JACOB MAGANA
7. RYAN DRAKE

CLASS E
1. MARKEITH BONEY
2. BRANDON HUDSON
3. GABRIEL PHILPOT
4. ALEX TERRY
5. COREY YOUNG

CLASS F
1. RODNEY ALFRED
2. MATTHEW CUTRER
3. PHILLIP RIDDLE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DAVID FRANK 2. VICTOR MARQUEZ 3. PETER DAO 4. ERIC HOM 5. BLAKE GONZALES 6. AUSTIN LEWIS 7. MIGUEL MUNOZ 8. MARK FIELD 9. CHRIS CINTRON 10. HECTOR GARNICA

NOVICE CLASS B
1. JOSE MALAVE
2. LORON WHITE
3. TYLER COX
4. KENNY PHAM
5. GREGORY KEYS
6. MIGUEL ESQUIVEL
7. ROBERT KEOHANE
8. SHAQUILLE ROSS

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARK MARK
2. JOHNATHAN DICKERSON
3. DWAYNE SNYDER
4. NICK KUNTZ
5. GERARDO GUTIERREZ
6. LUIS R GUZMAN
7. AARON HORST

NOVICE CLASS E
1. MARKEITH BONEY
2. DION HART
3. BRENT COOPER
4. JOSEPH VENTOLA

NOVICE CLASS F
1. MATTHEW CUTRER
2. BJ HARMEL
3. PHILLIP RIDDLE
4. COREY YOUNG

TEEN
1. REILLY GOLDEN
2. MARK MARK
3. VICTOR MARQUEZ
4. MARK FIELD
5. DEMETREIOUS CROWE
6. ROBERT KEOHANE
7. MIGUEL ESQUIVEL
8. LANDON WIGGEN

MASTERS OVER 35
1. MICHAEL COLLADO
2. ABDUL DUNN
3. GRANT HAMILTON MEEK
4. NICK MILLER
5. RODNEY ALFRED
6. BRANDON KELLY
7. JAY WESSON
8. RAFAEL MOSQUEDA
9. WALTER SANDERS
10. JUSTIN PERRY

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DWAYNE SNYDER
2. JOHN FIELDS
3. ROBERT MAURO
4. TROY CULBERSON
5. BJ HARMEL
6. PHILLIP RIDDLE
7. ROBERT KENDRICK
8. WALTER TIMM
9. SCOTT BAYLESS

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DWAYNE SNYDER
2. JOHN FIELDS
3. ROBERT MAURO
4. TROY CULBERSON
5. BJ HARMEL
6. PHILLIP RIDDLE
7. ROBERT KENDRICK
8. WALTER TIMM
9. SCOTT BAYLESS

FITNESS
1. MIKAELA LINDSEY
2. ASHLEY BISSON
3. ALEXANDRA FEUERMAN

Figure
Overall Winner
1. MARIA CABRERA

MARIA CABRERA figure overall 2017 npc phil heath classic

MARIA CABRERA
Figure Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class A
1. JESSA AREVALO
2. LAURA FLAGG
3. KATIE KING
4. JOANNA VALERIO
5. ALEXANDRA FEUERMAN
6. BRITTNEY BOTELER
7. AMY KHANTHAVONGSAY
8. DEVI LAIDLEY
9. MICHELLE PORTILLO
10. SAMANTHA HERNANDEZ

Figure Class B
1. KEMI AKINYEMI
2. DANA PIERCE
3. NORA CUTRER
4. IVORY TABB
5. BLAIRE GRIFFIN
6. FATIMA MALLARD
7. SHANNON OUTLAND
8. LISA SMITH
9. MEGAN JACKSON
10. ANDREA CORTEZ

Figure Class C
1. MIKAELA LINDSEY
2. KIMBERLYN BILLEITER
3. KIMBERLY KLEIN
4. BRIANNA GRIEBEL
5. BECKY BUCHANAN
6. CARRIE REGISTER
7. BRIANA MCNAMARA


Figure Class D
1. MARIA CABRERA
2. KELSEY HAAS
3. OLIVIA HIGUERA
4. SARA NUGENT
5. KATELYN COX
6. SARAH HUSSAIN
7. MIKA BYRD
8. KATHERINE NASROLLAHZADEH

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JESSA AREVALO
2. KATIE KING
3. LAURA FLAGG
4. JOANNA VALERIO
5. BRITTNEY BOTELER
6. MICHELLE PORTILLO

NOVICE CLASS B
1. KEMI AKINYEMI
2. DANA PIERCE
3. NORA CUTRER
4. VANESSA CORRAL
5. ANDREA CORTEZ
6. MEGAN JACKSON
7. PORTIA DANIELS
8. CARRIE MALEC

NOVICE CLASS C
1. ASHLEY AINSWORTH
2. KIMBERLY KLEIN
3. CARRIE REGISTER
4. SHEENA DAVAUL

NOVICE CLASS D
1. OLIVIA HIGUERA
2. KATHERINE NASROLLAHZADEH
3. MIKA BYRD
4. SABINE ADAMS
5. DEONDA WILSON

TEEN
1. BRITTNEY BOTELER

strong>MASTERS OVER 35
1. LISA SMITH
2. FATIMA MALLARD
3. IVORY TABB
4. KIMBERLY KLEIN
5. CARRIE REGISTER
6. JOANNA VALERIO
7. VANESSA CORRAL
8. MIKA BYRD
9. BECKY BUCHANAN
10. RACHEL RIPPY

strong>MASTERS OVER 45
1. LISA SMITH
2. HEATHER ANDERSON
3. PORTIA DANIELS
4. SYLVIA WILLIAMS
5. SABINE ADAMS
6. ELIZABETH LOPEZ-RIOJAS
7. DEONDA WILSON

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER
1. MARK ZAMORA

MARK ZAMORA Men's Classic Physique Overall Winner 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

MARK ZAMORA
Men's Classic Physique Overall (1st)

 
CLASS A
1. JOHN COSS
2. JAY VEASMAN
3. ALIRIO ESTRADA
4. ERIC HOM
5. ARNULFO YBARRA
6. HRAD ATASHIAN
7. DILLON EGIZI
8. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

CLASS B
1. CHASE BERGNER
2. CHADWICK HAYDEN
3. SAJJAD ABODBS
4. RICHARD TOLER
5. BRETT CURRAN

CLASS C
1. MARK ZAMORA
2. MOSES BAILON
3. ZACHARY BLAKENEY
4. GABRIEL PHILPOT
5. JUSTIN STILWELL
6. NICK CAGE
7. ERIC DRAKE
8. BRANDON SMITH
9. STEPHEN FOX
10. CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS

CLASS D
1. JASON BROWN
2. MICHAEL ELI WILLIAMS
3. CRAIG LEBLANC
4. CHRISTOPHER HODGES
5. CALEB SCHNEIDER
6. DAVID AUTORE
7. ZACHARY CRESAP
8. JOSHUA GORDON

NOVICE CLASS A
1. ERIC HOM
2. RYAN SHARP
3. CARLOS ESCAMILLA
4. FERNANDO OLIVEROS

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ADAM AZAWI
2. RICHARD TOLER
3. CARL LEAKE
4. JACOB DAVIS
5. BRETT CURRAN
6. LUIS R GUZMAN

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MOSES BAILON
2. BRANDON SMITH
3. STEPHEN FOX
4. MARLON JOHNSON

NOVICE CLASS D
1. CRAIG LEBLANC
2. MATTHEW CUTRER
3. CALEB SCHNEIDER
4. JOSHUA GORDON
5. ZACHARY CRESAP
6. MICHAEL ELI WILLIAMS

TEEN
1. RYAN SHARP
2. JACOB DAVIS
3. LANDON WIGGEN
4. DUSTIN ELSIK

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JUSTIN STILWELL
2. CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS>

MASTERS OVER 45
1. ROBERT MAURO
2. DONALD SMITH

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
OVERALL WINNER
JESSICA BELT

JESSICA BELT women's physique overall 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic

Jessica Belt
Women's Physique Overall (1st)


CLASS A
1. ASHLEY BISSON
2. GINGER ROOT
3. MARCELA CORONA

CLASS B
1. JESSICA BELT
2. BRIANA MCNAMARA

NOVICE
1. JESSICA BELT
2. MARCELA CORONA
3. TERESA BOOKER
4. MISSY HAUG

MASTERS
1. GINGER ROOT
2. TERESA BOOKER

BIKINI
OVERALL WINNER
LAUREN FLODQUIST

LAUREN FLODQUIST Bikini Overall 1st 2017 Phil Heath Classic

LAUREN FLODQUIST
Bikini Overall (1st)

br /> CLASS A
1. MEGAN SMITH
2. SHANNON MCCLEAD
3. APRIL OFECIAR
4. ASHLEY MOLLOY
5. CLAUDIA HUERTA
6. SELENA BOLANOS
7. LESLIE VASQUEZ
8. JULIA LAM
9. ALEXANDRIA SANTOS
10. LINDA BOOMER

CLASS B
1. TARYN STOKES
2. NATALIE MATTHEWS
3. JANETTE SCHULZE
4. BITA DAVANI
5. IMARI SAMUELS
6. SOPHIE JILLEY
7. NOEMI FERGUSON
8. ASHLEY MCDERMOTT
9. BRITTANY VILLARREAL
10. TRACI CLIFT

CLASS C
1. VICTORIA MARTINEZ
2. CALLIE NESLONEY
3. KIMBERLY TRAN
4. CHANTELL SCHNEIDER
5. DANA PIERCE
6. APRIL ROBY
7. LIZBETH RIVERA
8. ERIKA RUIZ
9. JULIANA ESCOBAR
10. AMY DUCHENE

CLASS D
1. LAUREN FLODQUIST
2. RACHEL SCHEER
3. LILY JIMENEZ
4. PERLA CADENA
5. JULIA CASARES
6. STEPHANIE BENITES
7. HOLLY WEBB
8. MICHELLE ELORIAGA
9. ANGELA KOCH
10. KRISTA STREETER

CLASS E
1. CAITLIN MILLS
2. KRISTEN BEAUCHAMP
3. ASHLEY WELCH
4. AMANDA DUNN
5. STACY DILLON
6. ANNA CARTER
7. ASHLEY AINSWORTH
8. EMILY GORDON
9. ASHLIE HILL
10. CANDI KIRKLAND

CLASS F
1. MICHELLE HATHCOCK
2. JENNIFER PUSSINENE
3. MELISSA CASSARD
4. CHRISTINA SCHNABEL
5. ARIEL BURCH
6. NICOLE SOLIS

CLASS G
1. KAYLEIGH MARAZZITO
2. ALEXIS LANE
3. ANDRE STEPHENS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. ASHLEY MOLLOY
2. SELENA BOLANOS
3. APRIL OFECIAR
4. BITA DAVANI
5. CLAUDIA HUERTA
6. TASHA TODD
7. LINDA BOOMER
8. JULIA LAM
9. AMERICA CENICEROS
10. PATRICIA FLORES

NOVICE CLASS B
1. TARYN STOKES
2. SOPHIE JILLEY
3. NOEMI FERGUSON
4. BRIANNA GARNER
5. IMARI SAMUELS
6. BRIANE VASQUEZ
7. COURTNEY CROUTHERS
8. KAITLYN WILLIAMS
9. CAITLIN LEWIS
10. TRACI CLIFT

NOVICE CLASS C
1. APRIL ROBY
2. KIMBERLY TRAN
3. LIZBETH RIVERA
4. EMMA BESERRA
5. JULIANA ESCOBAR
6. JULIANNE VALDEZ
7. ALANNA BATILLA
8. BARBARA GRUTKOWSKI

NOVICE CLASS D
1. STEPHANIE BENITES
2. LILY JIMENEZ
3. JULIA CASARES
4. ANGELA KOCH
5. STEPHANIE SOSA
6. BRITTANY HEATLEY
7. NADIA SHALWANI
8. KRISTA STREETER
9. MELISSA NUNN
10. AMANDA DORSETT

NOVICE CLASS E
1. CAITLIN MILLS
2. ASHLEY AINSWORTH
3. EMILY GORDON
4. MARIA CANTU
5. JENNA SMEENK
6. ASHLIE HILL
7. CHRISTINA SCHNABEL
8. ANGELIQUE MANOVICH
9. ASHLEY BRESLIN
10. ALLISON BOOTH

NOVICE CLASS F
1. NICOLE SOLIS

NOVICE CLASS G
1. JENNIFER MCGIFF
2. ANDREA STEPHENS

TEEN
1. PAULA MAYORGA
2. MAILEE SARAVIA
3. AMERICA CENICEROS
4. AMANDA DORSETT

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. APRIL OFECIAR
2. JANETTE SCHULZE
3. CLAUDIA HUERTA
4. KATY CURTIS
5. DANA PIERCE
6. ANGELINE OLIVEROS
7. CHRIS TAYLOR
8. TRACI CLIFT
9. TASHA TODD
10. NEOMI LYN PEREZ

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. LILY JIMENEZ
2. JENNIFER PUSSINENE
3. MELISSA CASSARD
4. LIZBETH RIVERA
5. AMANDA DUNN
6. STACY DILLON
7. JULIANA ESCOBAR
8. MENDY ROBERTS
9. ANGELIQUE MANOVICH
10. CANDACE CLINKSCALE

MASTERS OVER 45
1. LINDA BOOMER
2. CHRIS TAYLOR
3. MISTI TIBBELS
4. ROBERTA POWELL
5. SHERRY WALTERS
6. BARBARA GRUTKOWSKI

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING
1. MONICA SOSA-PENA

MASTERS OVER 45
1. MISSY HAUG

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2017 NPC Phil Heath Classic. Official Final Results Scorecard listed at NPC Online - Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 

 

 




Add comment

biuquote
  • Comment
  • Preview
Loading




Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close