Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

Top Winners of the 2014 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Championships

Meet the Top Bodybuilding, Physique, Figure and Bikini Contest Winners From the 17th Annual NPC Tricky Jackson Classic on October 11, 2014

IFBB pro and HGH.com sponsored athlete Richard “Tricky” Jackson recently hosted the 2014 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Championships at The Thoroughbred Center in Lexington, Kentucky, on October 11. Sanctioned by the NPC as a national qualifying event, the 17th annual Tricky Jackson Classic drew fitness enthusiasts of all levels and ages to compete in the full-day series of bodybuilding, physique, figure and bikini competitions.

A total of 176 athletes engaged in 29 separate contests, including numerous crossovers who competed in multiple categories. In addition to the scheduled prejudging and final competitions, the event featured special performances by guest poser Jose Raymond and a Jackson family posing routine featuring Tricky and his three sons: Trey, 12; Reese, 10; and Rashawn, 3. Co-sponsors of the event included HGH.com health and bodybuilding supplements, Liquid Sun Rayz, Bell Plantation, Nebbia, TONIcise Inc. and Musclehead Graphics.

Following are the top winners for each of the 2014 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic contests:

2014 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Bodybuilding Competition Results

Men’s Lightweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Branden Knose
2. Jonathan Coker
3. Chaz Matthews
4. Timothy Hall
5. Mike Olsen

Men’s Welterweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Christopher Guelda
2. Marcus Booker
3. Gerald Padilla

Men’s Middleweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Jeremy Detty
2. Nathan Garland
3. Mark Wilson

Men’s Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Jeff Storch
2. Kevin Zulauf
3. Richard Zahneis
4. Todd Buchanan
5. Lee Earlywine

Men’s Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Brannon Bellar
2. Ian Baunach

Men’s Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Chris Hendrix
2. Dwayne Hampton
3. Chris Culler

Men’s 40+ Masters Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Jeff Storch
2. Dwayne Hampton
3. Mark Wilson
4. James Simmons

Men’s 50+ Masters Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Kevin Zulauf
2. Richard Zahneis
3. Todd Buchanan
4. Jonathan Coker
5. Mike Olsen

Men’s Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Christopher Guelda
2. Branden Knose
3. Gerald Padilla

Men’s Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Nathan Garland
2. Lee Earlywine
3. Mark Wilson
4. Michael Murphy

Men’s Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winners:
1. Chris Hendrix
2. Cody Dickerson
3. Ian Baunach
4. Jacob Patterson
5. Adam Myers

Teen Bodybuilding Top Winner:
1. Justin McDaniel

2014 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Physique Competition Results

Men’s Physique – Short Winners:
1. Andy Yaryan
2. Joshua Holston
3. James Glenn
4. Austin Peckham
5. Michael Harris

Men’s Physique – Tall Winners:
1. Austin Brown
2. Corry Sand
3. Peter Yun
4. Joshua McCuddy
5. Jordon Adams

Men’s Physique Masters Winners:
1. Joshua Holston
2. Ron Zane

Women’s Physique Winners:
1. Barbara Erhart
2. Arlene Smith
3. Christie Palmann
4. Lindy Eime
5. Vanessa Parrish

2014 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Figure Competition Results

Figure Class A Winners:
1. Mikaela Strimpfel
2. Sarah Bowling
3. Mischell Nibert
4. Kaylynn Goeslin
5. Tammy Napier

Figure Class B Winners:
1. Monica Daugherty
2. Vanessa Parrish
3. Tambra Johnson
4. Cindy Turpin
5. Sharon Haun

Figure Class C Winners:
1. Elizabeth Knose
2. JoAnne Gerwe
3. Bethany Boils

Figure Class D Winners:
1. Stephanie Suttman
2. Mandi Vorhees
3. Lisa Slama
4. Jessica Phelps
5. Michelle McMillian

Masters Figure 35+ Winners:
1. Mischell Nibert
2. Jennifer Waldron
3. JoAnne Gerwe
4. Bethany Wise
5. Daphne Thompson

Masters Figure 45+ Winners:
1. Stephanie Suttman
2. Jody Martin
3. Lisa Slama
4. Michelle McMillian
5. Sharon Haun

2014 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Bikini Competition Results

Bikini Class A Winners:
1. Monica Miesling
2. Ericka Herd
3. Ashley Carter
4. Elspeth Dana
5. Mischell Nibert

Bikini Class B Winners:
1. Kelly Stanton
2. Laurel Mazzocca
3. Chelsea Christene
4. Cassandra Haynes
5. Erin Huml

Bikini Class C Winners:
1. Courtney McKenzie
2. Felicia Bedel
3. Kristen Bowen
4. Bess Wallingford
5. Lauren Goodwin

Masters Bikini 35+ Winners:
1. Ericka Herd
2. Mischell Nibert
3. Christi Hammers
4. Bess Wallingford
5. Sarah Freel

Masters Bikini 45+ Winners:
1. Bess Wallingford

Novice Bikini Class A Winners:
1. Monica Miesling
2. Ashley Carter
3. Mischell Nibert
4. Christi Hammers
5. Kathryn Fauver

Novice Bikini Class B Winners:
1. Courtney McKenzie
2. Laurel Mazzocca
3. Felicia Bedel
4. Cassandra Haynes
5. Erin Huml

Congratulations to all of the winners! You can find a complete list of rankings for all of the 2014 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Championship contests at http://www.getmyshowscores.com/files/2014_Tricky_Jackson_Web.pdf.

Check back soon for announcements regarding the winners of other upcoming competitions, including the 2014 Europa Games in Phoenix, which will feature IFBB pros and HGH.com sponsored athletes Tricky Jackson and Ben White. We wish the best of luck to all of you competing in these events!




Pingbacks and trackbacks (1)+

Add comment

biuquote
  • Comment
  • Preview
Loading




Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close