Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."



Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close
HGH Blog | Human Growth Hormone (HGH) Supplements, Bodybuilding and Fitness Information, Resources, Studies.
 
Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2016 NPC Riverfront Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Riverfront Classic

SEPTEMBER 10            
​Hampton Inn 100 Commerce Street Montgomery, AL 36104

Website: http://www.npcclassics.com/npc-riverfront-classic.html
Event: NPC

The 2016 NPC Riverfront Classic was held on September 10, 2016 Open to all amateurs, this contest was great first time show with an inviting environment! HGH.com, a leader in bodybuilding, fitness and hgh supplements, congratulates all participants and is proud to share the results posted on NPC.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. TORRIE KERVIN

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ERIC STARKS
2. JAMES JONES

HOMETOWN
1. ERIC STARKS

 

TORRIE KERVIN SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT winner 2016 npc Riverfront Classic

           ERIC STARKS men's heavyweight overall winner 2016 npc riverfront classic

TORRIE KERVIN
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT winner 2016
ERIC STARKS
Men's heavyweight overall winner 2016

 

Light Heavyweight
1. RONNIE ALDRIDGE

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. BLAKE TAYLOR
2. JOHNNY MCNEAL
3. LARRY HOOD

JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JEMARIO JORDAN

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. LARRY HOOD

WELTERWEIGHT
1. GLENN BONNETT

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. TIM HOLDER
2. KELVIN CARVER

TRUE NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. PHILLIP TURNER
2. KELVIN PEOPLES

TRUE NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JOHNNY MCNEAL

MASTERS OVER 35
1. PHILLIP TURNER

MASTERS OVER 40
1. MARK GARLAND
2. KELVIN CARVER

Masters over 50
1. RONNIE ALDRIDGE
2. TIM HOLDER

Masters over 60
1. GLENN BONNETT
2. LARRY HOOD

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS B
1. LACOREY TEAGUE

LACOREY TEAGUE men's physique class b winner 2016 npc riverfront classic

Jay Khalid
Men's physique class b winner

CLASS C
1. NATHAN RUNION
2. MARCUS KIRKMAN

NOVICE CLASS A
1. ANDREW SKAROS
2. BENJAMIN KUNTZ
3. BRETT COOPER
4. FREDDIE AUSTIN
5. JAMES TAYLOR

TRUE NOVICE
1. ASHLEY SMALL
2. CORY JOHNSON
3. MICHAEL WILSON
4. ANDREW HILSENDORF
5. GRIFF BRYANT

MASTERS OVER 40
1. NATHAN RUNION

Figure Class A
1. ANDREA DODD
2. JANA MATTHEWS

ANDREA DODD figure class a overall 2016 Riverfront Classic

            JANA MATTHEWS figure class a second 2016 NPC Riverfront Classic

ANDREA DODD
Figure Class A Overall (winner)
JANA MATTHEWS
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

TRUE NOVICE
1. LANNA ALWINE

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ANDREA DODD

MASTERS OVER 45l
1. JANA MATTHEWS
2. LANNA ALWINE

Bikini Class A
1. KIMBERLY PREDMORE
2. SYDNEY WILLIAMSON

KIMBERLY PREDMORE bikini Class A winner 2016 NPC Riverfront Classic

           SYDNEY WILLIAMSON bikini class a 2nd 2016 NPC Riverfront Classic

KIMBERLY PREDMORE
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
SYDNEY WILLIAMSON
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. JEANNE COPPOLA
2. TAYLOR SHELTON

JUNIOR
1. JEANNE COPPOLA

TRUE NOVICE
1. SYDNEY WILLIAMSON
2. TAYLOR SHELTON
3. KATRICE RICHARDSON

MASTERS OVER 45
1. KIMBERLY PREDMORE

Men's Classic Physique
Class B
1. LUCIOUS MCDADE
2. TERRENCE EDWARDS

HOMETOWN
1. KELVIN PEOPLES

UNIFORM
1. KELVIN PEOPLES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. LUCIOUS MCDADE
2. MARK GARLAND

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Riverfront Classic. Official Final Results Scorecard. To see all results and photos visit - npcnewsonline.com/2015-npc-jtf-physique-championships-contest-photos/226098/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2016 NPC All-South Muscle Championship Results and Winners

2016 NPC All-South Muscle Championship


SEPTEMBER 24            
STATE HOUSE CONVENTION CENTER 101 East Markham Street, Little Rock, AR 72201
Host Hotel: Little Rock Marriott 3 Statehouse Plaza Little Rock, AR
Website: http://www.npcmidwest.com/
Event: NPC

Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) competitors gathered in Plaza Little Rock, Arkansas to  participate in the 2016 NPC All-South Muscle Championship. HGH.com, a leader in health, fitness and bodybuilding supplements congratulates all athletes. It was awesome to witness these qualifiers.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DUSTIN LESTER
2. STEPHEN DANIELS
3. DONALD BROOKS
4. LEE BARNABUS THOMPSON

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. JOSHUA NEAL
2. DONNY COKER

 

DUSTIN LESTER men's super heavyweight overall 1st 2016 NPC ALL-SOUTHERN MUSCLE

          STEPHEN DANIELS men's super heavyweight overall 2nd 2016 NPC ALL-SOUTHERN MUSCLE

DUSTIN LESTER
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
STEPHEN DANIELS Jr
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. WILLIAM JACKSON
2. CHANCE HELMS
3. NOAH TEGROOTENHUIS
4. KAMERON ALLEN

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. KORY BAUER
2. MICHAEL ABARCA

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. DAVE STUCKS

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. NOAH TEGROOTENHUIS
2. GREG MORMAN
3. JEREMY PARKER

NOVICE MASTERS OVER 35
1. JOHN ATKINSON

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. MICHAEL ABARCA
2. ANTHONY DELGADO
3. JOHN ATKINSON

NOVICE SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DONALD BROOKS

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. JASON VAN

NOVICE BANTAMWEIGHT
1. JASON VAN

MASTERS OVER 35
1. DUSTIN LESTER
2. JEREMY PARKER

MASTERS OVER 40
1. KORY BAUER
2. DONNY COKER
3. GREG MARMAN
4. CURTIS NORWARD
5. EARL HARDMAN

MASTERS OVER 50
1. LEE BARNABUS THOMPSON

Men's Physique Class A
1. JASON VAN
2. EDISON LEE
3. KENNETH MCCLINTON

Men's Physique Class B
1. MICHAEL ABARCA
2. NICHOLAS GRAVES
3. DANIEL KELLERBREW

Men's Physique Class C
1. JOSEPH LARSEN
2. KYLE FREESEMANN
3. ANTHONY BLACKMON
4. NICHOLAS BELL
5. EDDY HIGGINS

Class D
1. TODD PHILLIPS

CLASS E
1. CRAIG HARRIS
2. DAVID BLAKE
3. WILLIAM CLEMENS
4. WES TYLER

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JASON VAN
2. GUNNER HALE
3. KENNETH MCCLINTON

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MICHAEL ABARCA
2. NICHOLAS GRAVES
3. JD COTHREN
4. DANIEL KELLERBREW
5. JAY SPINKS

NOVICE CLASS C
1. JOSEPH LARSEN
2. EDDY HIGGINS
3. STERVIN SMITH
4. BRADY THOMPSON

NOVICE CLASS D
1. TODD PHILLIPS

NOVICE CLASS E
1. WES TYLER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. DAVID BLAKE
2. EDDY HIGGINS
3. ANTONIO WHITE
4. EDISON LEE

MASTERS OVER 40
1. JD COTHREN
2. STERVIN SMITH
3. KENNETH MCCLINTON
4. TODD PHILLIPS

MASTERS OVER 50
1. CAESAR RIVERS
2. DARRELL CAMPBELL

Figure Class A Overall
1. DAKOTA HOLT
2. BRIDGETTE CRAWFORD
3. COURTLAND FAULKNER

DAKOTA HOLT figure class a overall 2016 npc All-south Muscle

            BRIDGETTE CRAWFORD figure class a second 2016 npc All-south Muscle

DAKOTA HOLT
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
BRIDGETTE CRAWFORD
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. CAROLINE CARPENTER
2. KATHLEEN ROBINSON
3. JASMINE WILLIAMS
4. KRISTA HAWKINS
5. SHERRY HAWKINS

Figure Class C Overall
1. CHARISE CLIMER
2. JULIE LINDSEY
3. AMBER CURRIE
4. AMANDA EVANS


Figure Class D Overall
1. TAMERA MALONE
2. KAYLYNN KRUSE
3. ANNA EBERLE
4. KATHLEEN TAYLOR

Novice Class Al
1. COURTLAND FAULKNER
Novice Class Bl
1. JASMINE WILLIAMS
2. KATHLEEN ROBINSON
3. SHERRY HENRY
4. REBECCA RAINES
Novice Class Cl
1. AMBER CURRIE
2. JULIE LINDSEY
Novice Class Dl
1. KALYNN KRUSE
2. TAMERA MALONE
3. ANNA EBERLE
4. STEPHANIE DAVID
Masters over 35l
1. KALYNN KRUSE
2. KRISTA HAWKINS
Masters over 40l
1. SHERRY HENRY
2. REBECCA RAINES
3. AMARYLLIS NAIFEH
Masters over 50l
1. JULIE LINDSEY
2. KATHLEEN TAYLOR
3. AMARYLLIS NAIFEH

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

CLASS A
1. JASON VAN
Novice Class Cl
1. ADAM COFFEY
2. JOSHUA NEAL
3. JOHNNY ASHFORD
Novice Class Al
1. JASON VAN
Novice Class Bl
1. JACK CHILDERS
Masters over 35l
1. JOHNNY ASHFORD
Masters over 40l
1. TRACY EVANS

Bikini Class A Overall
1. JENNIFER DRAPER
2. SHAIRA CASTRO
3. SHALLEN MIRZABABA
4. KEYSHAUNA MARTIN

JENNIFER DRAPER bikini class a overall 2016 npc all-south muscle

           SHAIRA CASTRO bikini class a second 2016 npc all-south muscle

JENNIFER DRAPER
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
SHAIRA CASTRO
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. JESSICA TRANTHAM
2. YAA BOAKYE
3. WHITNEY SHIPMAN
4. APRIL BALLARD
5. ALI PRICE

Bikini Class C Overall
1. HOLLY MILLER
2. JOLYN MCCLURE

Class D
1. SAMANTHA BARROW
2. KATHERINE HUFFMAN

Novice Class A
1. JENNIFER DRAPER
2. SHAIRA CASTRO
3. KEYSHAUNA MARTIN

Novice Class B
1. YAA BOAKYE
2. APRIL BALLARD
3. WHITNEY SHIPMAN
4. ALICIA MARIE RAWLS
5. ALI PRICE

Novice Class C
1. HOLLY MILLER
2. JOLYN MCCLURE
3. ELVERNA CAIN

Novice Class D
1. SAMANTHA BARROW
2. KATHERINE HUFFMAN

Novice Class E
1. MOLLY RUTLIFF
2. CHAE BREWER

Bikini Masters over 35
1. JENNIFER DRAPER

Bikini Masters over 40
1. ELVERNA CAIN

Womens Physique
1. ELIZABETH RUMBAUGH
2. GINGER ROOT
3. NATOSHA ROBINSON

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC All-South Muscle Champuionship. Official Final Results Scorecard - To see all results and photos visit: contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_allsouth_muscle_championship/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




HGH News

HGH News Releaes

 

Apr 27, 2016, 08:37 ET Increasing HGH Levels Naturally Can Offer Many Health Benefits

 Publicity surrounding athletes' illegal use of human growth hormone (HGH) injections often influences public perception of HGH as a whole,...

 
 

Sep 15, 2015, 07:39 ET 2015 NPC Ohio State Bodybuilding, Bikini, Figure, Fitness and Physique and Championship Gains New Online Sponsor: HGH.com

 HGH.com, a leading manufacturer and retailer of natural human growth hormone (HGH) and bodybuilding supplements, has signed on as an online...

 
 

Aug 18, 2015, 08:40 ET 2015 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Brings Bodybuilders and Fans to Kentucky for Physique, Figure, Bikini and Bodybuilding Championships

 HGH.com, a leading manufacturer and purveyor of natural human growth hormone (HGH) and bodybuilding supplements, has once again signed on as a...

 
 

Aug 05, 2015, 07:49 ET HGH Supplements From HGH.com Can Help Contribute to Improve Overall Health, Fitness, Physique and Performance

 HGH.com, a leading manufacturer and purveyor of natural bodybuilding and human growth hormone (HGH) supplements, is earning acclaim for its...

 
 

Jun 24, 2015, 08:36 ET HGH and Bodybuilding Supplement Company HGH.com Provides Consumers With Useful HGH Information and Resources

 HGH.com, a leading provider of natural dietary supplements, has compiled comprehensive human growth hormone (HGH) information and resources in...

 
 

May 11, 2015, 09:41 ET HGH, Fitness and Bodybuilding Supplement Company HGH.com Launches Mobile E-Commerce Site

 HGH.com, a leading provider of natural dietary supplements and human growth hormone (HGH) releasers, recently unveiled a new mobile e-commerce...

 
 

Apr 07, 2015, 08:40 ET Bodybuilding and Natural Human Growth Hormone Supplement Company HGH.com Celebrates Brand Milestones Over 12-Year History

While many companies have recently begun capitalizing on the anti-aging and fitness benefits of human growth hormones, HGH.com is celebrating 12...

 
 

Mar 04, 2015, 08:30 ET HGH.com Platinum "Health Club" Supplement Plan Now Includes Value-Added Custom Nutrition Plan Designed by IFBB Pros

 With spring approaching, HGH.com is spotlighting special offers on Purity Select natural health and bodybuilding supplements to help customers...

 

Dec 11, 2014, 08:24 ET HGH Supplements, Nutrition, Diet and Exercise Resources and Tips to Help Improve Health and Fitness

 As 2014 draws to a close, many Americans are assessing their health and fitness progress over the past year and setting goals for the new year...

 

Nov 11, 2014, 08:46 ET HGH Pills and Bodybuilding Supplements From HGH.com Acclaimed by Award-Winning IFBB Pros as a Critical Part of Their Contest-Prep Regimen

 As the 2014 bodybuilding competition season winds down, HGH.com-sponsored athletes reflect on personal highlights and the human growth hormone...

 

Sep 23, 2014, 08:35 ET 2014 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Bodybuilding, Physique, Figure and Bikini Championships Draws Nation's Top Competitors to Kentucky

 HGH.com, a leading provider of natural human growth hormone (HGH) and bodybuilding supplements, is pleased to announce its co-sponsorship of...

 

Aug 25, 2014, 10:24 ET Legal, Non-Synthetic Growth Hormone Supplements Provide Over-the-Counter Alternative to Controversial HGH Injections

With recent arrests adding to the controversy surrounding illegal synthetic growth hormone injections, leading health and bodybuilding supplement...

 

Aug 06, 2014, 08:28 ET HGH.com Athletes to Compete in 2014 IFBB Tampa Pro Bodybuilding Worldwide (PBW) Championships

Three HGH.com-sponsored athletes will be joining a host of international bodybuilders in Tampa this week to participate in competitions hosted by...

 

Jul 09, 2014, 08:26 ET Bodybuilding and HGH Supplement Discounts From HGH.com Give Consumers an Incentive to Engage on Social Media

 To leverage the power of social media and personal referrals, HGH.com is offering incentives to customers who share health and bodybuilding...

 
 

Jun 03, 2014, 08:49 ET Natural HGH & Bodybuilding Supplements From HGH.com Provide Online Affiliates With Expanded Sales Opportunities

HGH.com has expanded distribution of its industry-leading line of natural human growth hormone (HGH), weight-loss and bodybuilding supplements. In...

 
 

May 21, 2014, 08:22 ET Leading Bodybuilding Supplement Manufacturer HGH.com Extends Wholesale Distribution Services

 HGH.com has established a wholesale distribution program for its industry-leading line of Purity Select natural health supplements, including...

 
 

May 01, 2014, 08:56 ET HGH.com Expands Consumer Knowledge Base on Natural Testosterone Supplements

HGH.com, a leading provider of bodybuilding and human growth hormone (HGH) supplements, recently updated its retail site content to provide...

 
 

Apr 10, 2014, 09:30 ET HGH.com Applauds Mark Cuban's Support for HGH Studies

Dallas Mavericks owner Mark Cuban recently informed reporters that he has made a significant financial contribution to fund a potential two-year...

 
 

Mar 25, 2014, 09:50 ET Bodybuilding Pros Reveal Positive Effects of Human Growth Hormone (HGH) Supplements

HGH.com, a leading provider of Purity Select bodybuilding and human growth hormone (HGH) supplements, will be expanding its online vitamin and...

 
 

Dec 23, 2013, 08:35 ET New Military Discounts on Bodybuilding, Muscle Building Supplements Offered by HGH.com

HGH.com is known for their powerful HGH supplements and other muscle building and strength training supplements. Their two newest supplements, "Cut...

 

Nov 23, 2011, 07:00 ET HGH.com Announces New Testosterone Formula to Be Released Before 2012

     HGH.com sells a supplement that helps aid with testosterone levels and has announced a brand new and improved formula...

Oct 20, 2011, 12:45 ET HGH.com Supplement Giveaway: Get a Free Year Supply of Any HGH Product

HGH.com announces its plan to give away a 1 year supply of any of its HGH, Body Building, or Muscle Gaining supplements. Customers can choose which...

Sep 14, 2011, 09:00 ET HGH.com Announces New Clenbuterol XDV Formula to be Released in Mid 4th Quarter.

Endorsed by many sports professionals and other celebrities, Deer Antler Velvet has been reported to boost your immune system, Energy Levels,...

 

Aug 22, 2011, 19:56 ET How Human Growth Hormones Can Benefit Your Body and Treat Growth Deficiency, Reports HGH.com

Earlier this week, the first North American professional athlete, a minor league baseball player for the Colorado Rockies, tested positive for HGH..




2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships


June 11, 2016            
1895 Camino Del Rio South, San Diego, CA 92108, United States
Organizer: Tamer El-Guindy / Shirley Moran
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: musclecontest.com
Event: NPC

2016 NPC Western All Forces was held in conjunction with the 2016 NPC – IFBB SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA CHAMPIONSHIPS. It is a National qualifier / Pro Bikini OLYMPIA QUALIFIER* & PRO MASTERS 40+.
Congratulations to all the participants. The championships featured judging for MEN'S PHYSIQUE, CLASSIC PHYSIQUE, WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE, FIGURE AND BIKINI. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
HEAVYWEIGHT
1. OSCAR MAPULA
 

OSCAR MAPULA men's bodybuilding heavyweight 1st place 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

OSCAR MAPULA
Men's Bodybuilding (1st)

 

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. JONATHAN VASQUEZ

CLASS B
1. RUSSELL GARCIA
2. RANDALL CORBIN
3. JOSEPH PUSKAC
4. DUON RUCKER
5. FAVIAN VILLALOBOS

CLASS C
1. JORDAN SMITH
2. STEPHEN MORENO
3. GEOFFREY BELLAMY
4. MARCUS LEWIS
5. RENALDO WILSON

VETERANS
1. JASON HAZZARD
2. EDGARD ZUNIGABRAVO
3. JONATHAN RUIZ
4. OMAR RODRIGUEZ

FIGURE
CLASS A
1. ALYSSA CROZIER
2. DIANA TOLOSA
3. CASSANDRA TRAN
4. AYANNA MCCLINTIC

ALYSSA CROZIER figure overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

            DIANA TOLOSA figure overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

ALYSSA CROZIER
Figure (1st)
DIANA TOLOSA
Figure (2nd)

 

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
1. ZACHARY MILLER
2. ANDREW HECKER

BIKINI
1. MEAHGAN MURPHY
2. CHRISTINE ANCHETA
3. JOLEEN ENGLISH
4. LIZ SITHIMOLADA

MEAHGAN MURPHY bikini overall 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

           CHRISTINE ANCHETA bikini second 2016 INPC Western All Forces Championships

JENNIFER RONZITTI
Bikini Overall (1st)
ANYA ELLS
Bikini Overall (2nd)

 
CLASS B
1. SHANTAL BARROS
2. ERIKA SINGLETON

CLASS C
1. CLAYTONIA SPRIGGS

DEPENDANT WIVES
1. KATELYN CASTRO
2. MARTI-DEE ARCHIBEQUE
3. KELLY ALVAREZ

VETERANS
1. SYNTIA MARINER
2. MEILI MODINI

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED

MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED Women's bodybuilding 1st place 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships

           NANCY CLARK Women's bodybuilding 1st place 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

MORGAN MARTIN-JARRED
Women's physique (1st)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 2016 NPC Western All Forces Championships.
Official Final Results Scorecard - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_western_all_forces_championships/
To see all results and photos visit -http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_western_all_forces_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

USA Championships
June 3            
Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe 100 Frank W. Burr Blvd. Teaneck, NJ 07666
Organizer: Steve Weinberger
Phone: 516-933-1111
Event: NPC

Bikini, Bodybuilding, Figure, Men's Physique, NPC and Women's Physique are included in the event categories. It is hard to choose a winner when the competition is that hard but we have our winners.
Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships. We are proud to present you the final results. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. PHILIP VISICARO
2. SVEN MALDONADO
3. BRAD VLMER
4. MATTHEW FRYER
5. DANIEL EMBREY
 

PHILIP VISICARO Super Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

          SVEN MALDONADO Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

PHILIP VISICARO
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
SVEN MALDONADO
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MICHAEL TOSCANO
2. J.B. BAPTISTE
3. JONATHAN LINDEN
4. JERRY SMITH
5. ANTHONY TEDESCO

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. KAREEM MOBLEY
2. KEVIN BROWN
3. PETER HAUGHTON
4. TOM TRILIVAS
5. DANIEL OBRIEN

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. DANIEL CACERES
2. ALBERT TROPIANO
3. EUSEBIO MORONTA
4. SCOTT SENSENIG
5. JOSHUA BORGES

JUNIOR
1. PETER HAUGHTON
2. NIKOLAOS ORSARIS
3. JAMES CIAMPI
4. JOSHUA BORGES
5. ALEC DEMATTHEIS

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. ARNALDO SANTIAGO
2. DERRICK WILLOCK
3. VINNY MAUGERI
4. ZIHENG LI
5. JOE VALENTINO

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JERRY SMITH
2. ANTHONY TEDESCO
3. MATTHEW FRYER
4. MATTHEW FRYER
5. BART DICOSTANZO

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. NICK FARINACCI
2. ROBBY CAMARATO
3. VINCE MUSA
4. OTHMANE DENNTOUI

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CHUCK SONION
2. KLEVIS ZYFI
3. RALPH HANAS
4. ALEC DEMATTHEIS
5. MOSSA AL FAKHOURI

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JAMES CIAMPI
2. RAYMOND MARESCA
3. DANIEL MERLY
4. ZIHENG LI
5. CARMELO FLORES

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. ALBERT TROPIANO
2. ANDRE KNIBBS
3. EUSEBIO MORONTA
4. JOSHUA BORGES
5. MEL ROBINSON

TEEN
1. JOE VALENTINO
2. JAMES REYNOSO
3. JARED VOLPE
4. TODD WOODWARD
5. DIEGO PAREDES

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. DANIEL MERLY

MASTERS OVER 35
1. SVEN MALDONADO
2. TOM TRILIVAS
3. ANDRE KNIBBS
4. BRAD VLMER
5. MATTHEW FRYER

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CHUCK SONION
2. BART DICOSTANZO
3. CHRIS LOTHIAN
4. JASON GIANELLI
5. TOM KOLODZIEJ

MASTERS OVER 50
1. MOTOYUKI SAKABE
2. MARTIN SOWINSKI

MASTERS OVER 60
1. CHARLES REMINGTON
2. CJ WOODWARD
3. STEVEN ANIXT

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ALEXANDER LONGOBARDI
2. JAMES LEWIS
3. FRANK LIE
4. JESSE WAGNER
5. CHUN HWANG

CLASS B
1. LUIS CORNIEL
2. DAISUKE OYAMA
3. KYLE KIERNAN
4. PHILLIP TRUONG
5. MATTHEW CARROLL

CLASS C
1. ALAN JEAN
2. MATTHEW FEARN
3. NICK IADEVAIO
4. PHILIP ACEVEDO
5. DANILO POLANCO

CLASS D
1. MICHAEL MPEREY
2. ADOLFO REYES
3. MARK BURCHELL
4. ZACHARY STOPPERT
5. MATTHEW GELIA

CLASS E
1. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE
2. TRENT JOSEPH
3. IKE BLACK
4. ANDRE FULLER
5. CHRISTOPHER MYRTHIL

CLASS F
1. RISHI MATADEEN
2. KEVIN RAMSEY
3. APOLLO STORY
4. JOHN JOYCE
5. KAIRI CASEY

JUNIOR
1. KEVIN RAMSEY
2. EMIL HUBER
3. KEVIN TRAN

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DAISUKE OYAMA
2. ANTHONY COSIE
3. FRANK LIE
4. JESSE WAGNER
5. STEVEN JONES

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MATTHEW FEARN
2. MATTHEW GELIA
3. PHILIP ACEVEDO
4. MATIAS VASQUEZ
5. ERNEST CURRY

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARK ANDREWS
2. PAULO HENRIQUE FLOR
3. KAIRI CASEY
4. KEVIN RAMSEY
5. JOHN JOYCE

TEEN
1. JOSHUA CASTILLO
2. SEBASTIAN BURKA
3. PETER LEIKA

MASTERS OVER 35
1. ADOLFO REYES
2. EPHFRAM LAWHORNE
3. HECTOR MIRANDA
4. ERNEST CURRY
5. SEAN MURPHY

MASTERS OVER 50
1. ANDERS LIDESTAM

Figure Class A
1. LARISSA PENNIE
2. JULIANNE VACCARO
3. OLGA RIVERA
4. ASHLEY DEUTCSH
5. EMAN LEE-HUGH

LARISSA PENNIE Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

            JULIANNE VACCARO Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

LARISSA PENNIE
Figure Class A (1st)
JULIANNE VACCARO
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. HOPE TRASK
2. JANASIA PIPPINS
3. MALGORZATA WISLOCKA
4. CHAZALINA KEHOE
5. PATRICIANN CAPUTO

Figure Class C
1. JILLIAN SULZER
2. ALEXIA PERIMONY
3. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
4. MARIAN BOBIAN
5. HEIDI CASS

Figure Class D Overall
1. CARLY MURPHY
2. ELISE PRUCHA
3. VALESCA MACEDO
4. MARCELA MELO
5. SASHA PETERS


JUNIOR
1. JANASIA PIPPINS
2. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
3. GIOVANNA PIPIN


NOVICE CLASS A
1. JANASIA PIPPINS
2. CHAZALINA KEHOE
3. JULIANNE VACCARO
4. OLGA RIVERA
5. LAURA HAHN


NOVICE CLASS B
1. JILLIAN SULZER
2. KASSANDRA KIST
3. ELIZABETH WHITTAKER
4. MARCELA MELO
5. SASHA PETERS


MASTERS OVER 35
1. ELISE PRUCHA
2. MARIAN BOBIAN
3. RAKHI KRISHAN
4. TANAISHA ENNETT
5. NICOLE SHANNON


MASTERS OVER 40
1. ELISE PRUCHA
2. VALESCA MACEDO
3. PATRICIANN CAPUTO
4. SUZANNE RENFORTH
5. LORI GAROFALO


MASTERS OVER 50
1. MIGUELINA CABARCAS
2. SUZANNE RENFORTH
3. MARIE KRAUSE
4. GINA MCGOWAN

BIKINI CLASS A
1. LIANA MARTINEZ
2. APRIL RUIZ
3. SAMANTHA LIVERSRIDGE
4. ANAE MICHELE
5. VICTORIA DOCETI

LIANA MARTINEZ Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

           APRIL RUIZ Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

LIANA MARTINEZ
Bikini Class A (1st)
APRIL RUIZ
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. JAIME LEE
2. EKATERINA KOZLOVA
3. CAMILLE DAGORN
4. DIANA VOGEL
5. YESENIA LEMUS

Bikini Class C
1. ALEXANDRA SANCHEZ
2. JESSICA DOLIAS
3. JACQUELINE SOLOMON
4. BRIANNA GUIDA
5. TANYA VOSHELL

Bikini Class D
1. CAROLINA ARAUJO
2. ASHLEY MOSIER
3. KERRIE WILLIAMS
4. MARGARITA HAINES
5. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE

CLASS E
1. ALEXANDRIA BONSTEIN
2. PITA BUMBA
3. ASHLEY MAHARAJ
4. BROOKE DANIELS
5. KATIE ROMANOVSKY

CLASS F
1. MARIE BLANCHARD
2. MICHELLE RUBINO
3. KAREN ELSON
4. THALITA CARDOSO
5. ALYSSA DEVINS

JUNIOR
1. JESSICA DOLIAS
2. APRIL RUIZ
3. ANDREA SAMULEWSKI
4. CATHARINE GREER
5. KIRA LOVEATZ

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JAIME LEE
2. OLGA ZENOU
3. KIRSTY FLORES 4. ALLYSON SPUNGIN
5. VICTORIA DOCETI

NOVICE CLASS B
1. ALEXANDRA SANCHEZ
2. DANIELLA MOSCA
3. COURTNEY DZIEWIT
4. JENNIFER PORTO
5. KALEENA GARZA

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MICHELLE RUBINO
2. ALEXANDRIA BONSTEIN
3. THALITA CARDOSO
4. ANDREA SAMULEWSKI
5. PITA BUMBA

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JACQUELINE SOLOMON
2. ASHLEY MOSIER
3. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE
4. ALEXANDRA RICE
5. JANAE MICHELE

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CHRISTIE MATSCHKE
2. ALEXANDRA RICE
3. KERRIE WILLIAMS
4. MARIA CARUSO
5. SEPIDEH AGHDAM

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. TED OKOSI
2. SONNY WEISS
3. DAVE MIHALOVIC
4. ZIHENG LI
5. TARIK SAMAD

TED OKOSI Physique Class A - 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships

           SONNY WEISS Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 Atlantic States Championships

TED OKOSI
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
SONNY WEISS
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JOSE FEBRILLET
2. ALFREDO FERRER
3. JASON GOMES
4. KENNETH SILCOTT
5. JOHN PINET

Mens Physique Class C
1. JONATHAN LINDEN
2. JEFF KLOEPPING
3. SALI BACOVIC
4. NICK LIGOURI
5. JAMES TRIBBLE


MASTERS OVER 35
1. JOSE FEBRILLET
2. LAWRENCE HAU
3. ERIC GOLDFARB
4. DAVE MIHALOVIC
5. EDGAR FELTON

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. HOPE TRASK
2. CAILA RAYMOND
3. YASMIN FONSECA
4. CAROL THEN
5. JANELLE GALLO-RIEGGER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. YASMIN FONSECA
2. JANELLE GALLO-RIEGGER

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Atlantic States Championships. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_atlantic_states_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow Results and Winners

2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow


May 28            
EXPO Stage in MTCC, 255 Front St W, Toronto
Organizer: Ron Hache
Phone: 705-561-0775
Website: www.TorontoProSupershow.com
Email: ronhache@unitz.ca
Event: IFBB

Sport fans and fitness enthusiasts alike love the Toronto Pro SuperShow. The 6h annual Toronto Pro SuperShow took place this weekend Saturday June 4th and Sunday June 5th, 2016 at the Metro Toronto Convention Centre, boasting an annual attendance exceeding 15,000, the Toronto Pro SuperShow EXPO is Canada's largest health and fitness exposition and sport festival of its kind held in one location. It showcases leading businesses, sports and organizations with the latest trends in the health and fitness industry.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow. The championships featured judging for IFBB Women's Fitness, Women's Bikini, Women's Figure, Women's Physique, Women's Bodybuilding, Men's Physique, Classic Men's Physique, Men's 212 Bodybuilding and Bodybuilding.com Men's Wheelchair Bodybuilding.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
1. NATHAN DE ASHA
2. MAXX CHARLES
3. FOUAD ABIAD
4. BEN PAKULSKI
5. JONATHAN DELAROSA
 

NATHAN DE ASHA Men's Bodybuilding 1st Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

          Maxx Charles Men's Bodybuilding 2nd Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

NATHAN DE ASHA
Men's Bodybuilding (1st)
Maxx Charles
Men's Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

WHEELCHAIR
1. GABRIELE ANDRIULLI
2. JOHNNY QUINN
3. JACK MCCANN

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. JEPH GABRIEL
2. YOUSEF AL-SABHAN
3. DAUSHON MCGREGOR
4. CHASE SAVOIE
5. MAURICE ARTHUR

FITNESS
1. ARIEL KHADR
2. MYRIAM CAPES
3. DOMINIQUE MATTHEWS
4. STACY DAWN
5. JEANINE TADDEO

Figure
1. SWANN DELEROSA
2. JULIE PETERSON
3. KRISTA DUNN
4. MELANIE NOEL
5. MELISSA BUMSTEAD

SWANN DELEROSA Figure 1st Place 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

            JULIE PETERSON Figure 2nd Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

SWANN DELEROSA
Figure Overall (1st)
JULIE PETERSON
Figure Overall (2nd)

 

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
1. DARREM CHARLES
2. AJ SHUKOORI
3. R.D. CALDWELL
4. SANTIAGO ARAGON
5. OMAR BAUTISTA

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. MICHAELA AYCOCK
2. LISE THEXTON
3. JODI BOAM
4. ELEONORA DOBRININA
5. ANTOINETTE DOWNIE

BIKINI
1. JENNIFER RONZITTI
2. ANYA ELLS
3. DAYNA MALETON
4. ANGIE GARCIA
5. CYNTHIA BENOIT

JENNIFER RONZITTI Bikini 1st Place -l 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

           ANYA ELLS Bikini 2nd Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

JENNIFER RONZITTI
Bikini Overall (1st)
ANYA ELLS
Bikini Overall (2nd)

 
212 AND UNDER
1. ALEJANDRO CAMBRONERO
2. ZANE WATSON
3. KIM JUN HO
4. MARK DUGDALE
5. VOJTECH KORITENSKY

WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING
CLASS A
1. LAURA CAROLAN
2. NANCY CLARK
3. CATHY LAFRANCOIS
4. ROBIN HILLIS
5. JANA LUDMILA

LAURA CAROLAN Women's Bodybuilding 1st Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

           NANCY CLARK Women's Bodybuilding 1st Place - 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow

LAURA CAROLAN
Women's bodybuilding (1st)
NANCY CLARK
Women's bodybuilding (2nd)

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 2016 IFBB Toronto Pro Supershow.
To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/ifbb_toronto_pro_supershow/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




2016 NPC Southern Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Southern Classic


June 4            
Thalia Maria Hall 255 East Pascagoula St. Jackson, MS 39201 United States
Organizer: Don Hollis
Event Categories: Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique, NPC, Women's Physique
Website: www.npcsouthernclassic.com
Event: NPC

People from all over the country participated in 2016 NPC Southern Class which is a national qualifier. It was a tight competition at every stage and after some difficult decisions, we have our winners.
Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. The championships included events such as Bikini, Bodybuilding, Classic Physique, Figure, Fitness, Men's Physique and Women's Physique . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CHANNING GORDON

 

CHANNING GORDON Super Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

CHANNING GORDON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. BENJI GEDERT
3. JON MARC FRANKLIN
4. BRAD LANEY
5. CORNELIUS SMITH

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. CONNER MASTERS
3. QASIM ALSETRI
4. RIDGE WILLCUTT

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. DANNY TROSCLAIR
2. MATTHEW CHRISTMAN
3. MAGEAL CRUZ

JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT
1. CONNER MASTERS
2. QASIM ALSETRI
3. WILLIAM WADE
4. EARL WHITE
5. RIDGE WILLCUTT

JUNIOR MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. PATRICK PORTERFIELD
2. JOSEPH HANDY

WELTERWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MATTHEW LANDRY

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

TEEN
1. STEVEN RENICK

TRUE NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JUSTIN PRICE

TRUE NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. MATTHEW LANDRY
2. STEVEN RENICK

UNIFORM HEAVYWEIGHT
1. WILLIAM WADE

UNIFORM LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. CHASE GATES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. RICHARD STEGALL
2. BENJI GEDERT

MASTERS OVER 40 HEAVYWEIGHT
1. DARYL YOUNG
2. CORNELIUS SMITH

MASTERS OVER 40 LIGHTWEIGHT
1. KEVIN HARMON
2. MARVIN WILLIAMS

MASTERS OVER 50
1. SCOTT SANDIDGE

MASTERS OVER 60
1. CAESAR HAMILTON

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. COREY BECKER
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. JOHNNY BURSE
5. JOSPEH CARTWRIGHT

CLASS B
1. SEAN EVANS
2. ROBERT MARTIN
3. JARED GRIFFIN

CLASS C
1. RANDY HUOT
2. MARION THREATT
3. DERRICK ROACH

CLASS D
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. PATRICK BOBINGER
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. BEN HUTTO
5. OMAR SALAM

CLASS E
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. CHRISTIAN MCELVEEN

CLASS F
1. WAYNE FRANKLIN
2. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
3. LEWIS EDWARDS
4. BERNARD GREEN
5. BRANDON CHAPMAN

JUNIOR
1. RANDY HUOT
2. JOHN DAVIS
3. BLAINE STIGER
4. BRANDON CHAPMAN
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

TEEN
1. ALEX SMITH

TRUE NOVICE
1. ALEX SMITH
2. OMAR SALAM
3. OMAR SALAM
4. EVAN JEFFERSON
5. EVAN JEFFERSON

UNIFORM
1. KARL EDWARDS
2. DERRICK ROACH

MASTERS OVER 35
1. JULIUS ROBERTS
2. MARCUS THOMAS
3. COREY LIPSEY
4. DAVID BLAKE
5. JIMMY ROSIT

MASTERS OVER 40
1. MARKIES MOORE
2. NIK REPPUHN
3. JARON SINGLEY
4. QUIENCELAN DANIEL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. ANDRE' CARTLIDGE
2. BERNARD GREEN
3. MARION THREATT
4. BRETT ROBINSON
5. CLARK HENEGAN

Figure Class A
1. JULIE' VALENCIA
2. EVELYN HARMON

JULIE' VALENCIA Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

            EVELYN HARMON Figure Class 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

JULIE' VALENCIA
Figure Class A (1st)
EVELYN HARMON
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Class B
1. CORTNEY HACKETT
2. RENEE TIBBS
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. JESSICA HAMILTON

Class C
1. HANNAH NEWELL
2. AIMEE WELU
3. KRISTA HAWKINS
4. AMY SMITH

Class D
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ENGLISH BENNETT
3. ANGELA STAMEY
4. REBECCA PAYTON

Class E
1. ANNA TAYLOR

Class F
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. MAUREEN GRONDIN
4. ALLISA BASSETT


JUNIOR
1. HERMAINE WILLIAMSON
2. ANNA ADAMS
3. OLIVIA RAMSEY
4. RENEE TIBBS
5. MAUREEN GRONDIN

TRUE NOVICE
1. KRISTA HAWKINS
2. OLIVIA RAMSEY

MASTERS OVER 35
1. REGINA ROBINSON
2. KRISTA HAWKINS


MASTERS OVER 40
1. AIMEE WELU
2. MAUREEN GRONDIN
3. RENEE TIBBS
4. REBECCA PAYTON
5. AMY SMITH


MASTERS OVER 50
1. MAE LANG LOWE
2. ANGELA STAMEY
3. SHEILA ANDERSON
4. KATHY TAYLOR

BIKINI CLASS A
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. ASHTON MORAVEC
3. MADISON MONAHAN

DIANNE HOLMAN Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           ASHTON MORAVEC Bikini Class A 2nd Place -2016 NPC Southern Classic

DIANNE HOLMAN
Bikini Class A (1st)
ASHTON MORAVEC
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. BRANDI PAYTON
2. JORDYN TUCKER
3. ANDREA DEKERLEGAND
4. ANA TROSCLAIR
5. JENNIFER HEBERT

Bikini Class C
1. JULIE FALGOUT
2. ASHLEY ROBERTS
3. LAUREN SAHLER
4. TIFFANY TRAN
5. INDIA KNIPPERS

Bikini Class D Overall
1. LINDSAY LEWIS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. LACEY HARRIS
5. CARY JOHNSTON

CLASS E
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. ELISA CARNEY
3. JAYNE SIMMERS
4. CRYSTAL THOMAS
5. JULIE REDUS

CLASS F
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. ALONDRA JEFFERSON

JUNIOR CLASS A
1. JENNIFER HEBERT
2. DIANNE HOLMAN
3. ASHTON MORAVEC
4. INDIA KNIPPERS
5. NIKI KLEINBERGER

JUNIOR CLASS B
1. SUMMER LYONS
2. MANDY REEVES
3. TONYA WITT
4. TONYA WITT
5. VIRGINA MORRIS

TRUE NOVICE
1. DIANNE HOLMAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. CARY JOHNSTON
4. RACHEL GRAHAM
5. LINDSIE WILSON

MASTERS OVER 35
1. LATASHA JOHNIGAN
2. VICTORIA CRUMPTON
3. RACHEL GRAHAM
4. WILDER ROBERTS
5. LYLLA JOE

MASTERS OVER 45
1. DANA WILKERSON
2. SABRINA PRINCE

WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. BETTY JO PITTS
3. TRACY LANDRUM

HOLLY JOY CAYIA Women's Physique Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

           BETTY JO PITTS Women's Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Southern Classic

HOLLY JOY CAYIA
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
BETTY JO PITTS
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Class B
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

JUNIOR
1. QIANA MCCLENTY

TRUE NOVICE
1. TRACY LANDRUM

MASTERS OVER 35
1. HOLLY JOY CAYIA
2. TRACY LANDRUM

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Southern Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_southern_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic Results and Winners

2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

USA Championships
May 28            
Pflugerville High School Performing Art Center 1402 Pecan St Pflugerville Tx 78660
Promoters: Dave Goodin, Diana Hurley & Blythe Savera
Phone: (512) 539-9598
Website: http://texasshredderclassic.com/
Event: NPC

In 2016, we are going to cap the number of athletes we are going to let into the Texas Shredder Classic at 300. We are doing this so that we can ensure a great quality show, that every athlete will get ample stage time, that there is room back stage and that the most important thing is returned to the sport, the celebration of all the athletes’ accomplishments. It’s not all about the numbers or the money it’s, about athletes first.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Heavyweight
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. JON LOURO
3. JOSH BRAME
 

ZACK BARNARD Heavyweight 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

          Jon Louro Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

ZACK BARNARD
Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Jon Louro
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. DEAN WERNER
3. GEORGE A HALEEM
4. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. JAMES PARTEN

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JON LOURO
2. THEO THURSTON
3. REIDLAND TUCKER
4. CHRISTIAN GOLD
5. ERIC POLAND

NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER BEARD

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. CHRISTOPHER FRY
2. GEORGE A HALEEM
3. ZACH HUNT
4. BRANDON GONZALES
5. MATHEW VERVER

TEEN
1. CHRISTIAN GOLD

MASTERS OVER 35
1. DAVID QUINN

MASTERS OVER 50
1. THEO THURSTON
2. CURTIS RICH
3. EDWARD MCGREGOR
4. GERRY SINGLETON

MASTERS OVER 60
1. THEO THURSTON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MASTERS OVER 70
1. ED THOMPSON
2. HUGH BIDDICK

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
2. DINO BERTAGNA
3. TIM DALLINGER
4. MOHAMMED ALINDONOSI
5. CARLOS ALMAGUER

CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. DANIEL ADAMS
3. JONATHAN SCRIBNER
4. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
5. KEVIN VENTO

CLASS C
1. KEVIN DIXON
2. ROGER PAUL MORENO
3. SKYLER SPILLER
4. DAVID SHORT

NOVICE CLASS A
1. DINO BERTAGNA
2. ZIYAD HAFEEZ
3. KEVIN AVILA
4. JUAN MARTINEZ
5. LUIS R GUZMAN

NOVICE CLASS B
1. BRANDON MCKINNEY
2. KYLE DUNMON
3. TEAGHAN AVRETT
4. NICK MONTANA
5. DANNY SANBORN

NOVICE CLASS C
1. DAVID SHORT
2. STEVEN MORAN
3. MICHAEL PANOFF
4. EVAN BOLTON
5. WAYNE PEDERSEN

TEEN
1. KYLE DUNMON
2. JOE EDZARDS

MASTERS OVER 35
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. MICHAEL PANOFF
3. CRUZ NAJERA
4. WILLIAM TODD RESNIK
5. BRANDON RANNEY

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PHILLIP GREEN
2. WAYNE PEDERSEN
3. MARK SMITH

Figure Class A
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. ALISON GARDNER

TARA KINNEY Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

            JACKIE MOHR Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

TARA KINNEY
Figure Class A (1st)
JACKIE MOHR
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. BRIESEN COOPER
2. ADELE' MOUTON
3. MICHELLE BOOZER
4. LAURA FLEMING
5. NICHOLE CARLSON

Figure Class C
1. WENDI MURRAY
2. MASON EVERETT
3. ALISA WAGNER
4. KARI PAEGLE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JACKIE MOHR
2. JESSICA BAIG
3. KENJRA STURGIS
4. NICOLE AKARD

NOVICE CLASS B
1. MICHELLE BOOZER
2. TIFFANY BATTS
3. LAURA FLEMING
4. MEGAN TORRES

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MASON EVERETT
2. KATHLEEN ILIFF
3. ASHLIE SHOEMAKER
4. BECKY KEYES

MASTERS OVER 35
1. TARA KINNEY
2. JACKIE MOHR
3. MYESHIA FRANCIS-PARKER
4. NICHOLE CARLSON

MASTERS OVER 45
1. PAM LOVE
2. BECKY KEYES
3. KARI PAEGLE
4. DEBRA CROOMS

BIKINI CLASS A
1. WHITNEY HAIRSTON
2. CARMEN VALLE
3. JOLEEN ENGLISH
4. SHELBY STAVENA
5. QUENDALINE DAVIS

WHITNEY HAIRSTON Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           CARMEN VALLE Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

WHITNEY HAIRSTON
Bikini Class A (1st)
CARMEN VALLE
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. GINGER HSIEH
2. KATY CURTIS
3. KATI EPPS
4. ELISABETH CONNELL
5. WHITNEY FENZEL

Bikini Class C
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. RACHEL YARGER
4. KARINA POWERS
5. BRIDGETT RENEAU

Bikini Class D
1. CATHY HARVEY
2. JENA MAYS
3. AMIE KHAN
4. JENNIFER LANE
5. BRANDI HOPKINS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. QUENDALINE DAVIS
2. JOLEEN ENGLISH
3. KATI EPPS
4. KATY CURTIS
5. SURIRAT RAUSCH

NOVICE CLASS B
1. NESSA MARTIN
2. RACHEL YARGER
3. ELISABETH CONNELL
4. WHITNEY FENZEL
5. CRYSTAL JANKE

NOVICE CLASS C
1. SARA RINGLE
2. NEDDIE GARCIA
3. JESSICA JUAREZ
4. REBECCA THUESON
5. LIANNA CONFORTI

NOVICE CLASS D
1. MORGAN STEPHENS
2. JENA MAYS
3. MEGAN SANTOS
4. HANNAH TREPTOW
5. KELLEN SKINNER

NOVICE CLASS E
1. JENNIFER LANE
2. TORI NORTHCUTT
3. LINDSAY BRASELTON
4. TAYLOR TUTTLE
5. TRISHA HEBER

MASTERS OVER 35
1. CARMEN VALLE
2. NESSA MARTIN
3. GINGER HSIEH
4. CATHY HARVEY
5. RACHAEL PARHAM

MASTERS OVER 45
1. KARINA POWERS
2. CAROLYN ANGELLO
3. MAGGIE MEYER
4. SHELLY ARMSTRONG

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ
2. THOMAS MASCORRO

SERGE RODRIGUEZ Men's Classic Physique Class A 1st Place -2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic

           THOMAS MASCORRO Men's Classic Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 npc Texas Shredder Classic

SERGE RODRIGUEZ
Men's Classic Physique Class A (1st)
THOMAS MASCORRO
Men's Classic Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI

Mens Physique Class C
1. JORDAN SCHELL
2. MICHAEL ALTON


NOVICE CLASS A
1. SERGE RODRIGUEZ


NOVICE CLASS B
1. JASIU ZAWITKOWSKI
2. ANTHONY GARDLEY


MASTERS OVER 35
1. ZACK BARNARD
2. MICHAEL ALTON

Womens Physique Class A
1. MARRY SU
2. JAMIE FLETCHER

Womens Physique Class B
1. ALISA WAGNER
2. CLAUDIA SHELTON
NOVICE
1. OLIVIA BAKER
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. BRITTANY HOLMES

MASTERS
1. MARRY SU
2. ALISA WAGNER
3. CLAUDIA SHELTONCongratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Texas Shredder Classic. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_texas_shredder_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2016 NPC California State Championships results and Winners

2016 NPC California State Championships


May 28            
Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium 4117 Overland Avenue, Culver City, CA 90230
Organizer: Jon Lindsay & Tamer El Guindy
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC

Jon Lindsay and Tamer El Guindy organized the 2016 NPC California State Championships at the Veteran's Memorial Auditorium. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships but only a few made it as the champions.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC California State Championships. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. LUCAS CARROLL
2. LUCA PENNAZZATO
3. RONALD GORDON
4. HASANI GOMEZ
5. MICHAEL BOULWARE
 

Lucas Carroll Super Heavyweight Overall 1st Place - 2016 NPC California State

          Luca Penazzatto Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC California State

Lucas Carroll
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Luca Penazzatto
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JEFF LATER
2. BRETT SMITH
3. CYRUS KARSHENAS
4. KEVIN LOPEZ
5. MAXX HUNTER

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ROBERT WILLEY
2. DANIEL ZAMORA
3. ANAS HAGE HASSAN
4. GABRIEL BORREGO
5. MICHAEL MONTEAGUDO

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. RUDY RAMIREZ
2. DIEGO SALINAS
3. JOHN KIM
4. ANKIT PATEL
5. CRELSON CABUCO

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHENO AGUILAR
2. PETE YAMAMOTO

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MICHAEL BOULWARE
2. BRETT SMITH

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. BUD CLARK
2. STEVEN MOSHI

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. J.P. LOPEZ
2. DOMINIC MINICUCCI
3. EMILIO CAMBRANI
4. CRELSON CABUCO
5. BRINDAN JAYARAJ

MASTERS OVER 40
1. TIPPU DECKARD
2. JOHN PINA
3. GREG GRANT
4. DEAN CHATMAN
5. STEPHEN ROSE

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ALLAN BASTO
2. TIMOTHY JOHN YABUT
3. NICK YOKOGAWA
4. ALEX SPINOSO
5. JOHN DABALOS

CLASS B
1. ANTONIO ESTRELLA
2. TYLER SAPP
3. RASHED ALANSARI
4. JOSHUA MALONE
5. XAVIER DELA PIEDRA

CLASS C
1. DYWANE GREEN
2. RONNIE BRAKES
3. KENNETH WHITING
4. JARON SINGLEY
5. KSCHRISTOPHER ANDA

CLASS D
1. C.MONTREL MILLER
2. MARKIES MOORE
3. NIK REPPUHN
4. ALIREZA AREFIDOUST
5. JOSHUA RAMIREZ

CLASS E
1. DAJUAN FREEMAN
2. GILBERTO RAMIREZ
3. SAM YEUNG
4. DAVID STEVENS
5. RAY VELAZQUEZ

CLASS F
1. RICHARD MYLES
2. TREVEINO SCOTT
3. OSMAN JACINTO
4. MARC WARD
5. DANIEL MENDOZA-CONNER

NOVICE CLASS A
1. TIMOTHY JOHN YABUT
2. ALEX SPINOSO
3. ANDY KOE
4. CARLOS CASTRO
5. MATTHEW FLYNN

NOVICE CLASS B
1. RONNIE BRAKES
2. RASHED ALANSARI
3. ALBERT DOLLINGER
4. MARC DULLMAN
5. SEAN NEWEY

NOVICE CLASS C
1. ALIREZA AREFIDOUST
2. JOSHUA RAMIREZ
3. AARON PERRY
4. DAVID STEVENS
5. ALEXANDER ELKHOURY

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A 

1. ALLAN BASTO
2. RUDY ROBLES

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. MARKIES MOORE
2. NIK REPPUHN
3. JARON SINGLEY
4. QUIENCELAN DANIEL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. NICK YOKOGAWA
2. MARC DULLMAN
3. RAY VELAZQUEZ
4. JARON SINGLEY

Figure Class A
1. FRANCESCA LUCIONI
2. SERINA SOTO
3. AKEMY JONES
4. ROSIE CAMPERO
5. MISSY RISKE

FRANCESCA LUCIONI figure class a overall 2016 npc California State Championship

            SERINA SOTO Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

FRANCESCA LUCIONI
Figure Class A (1st)
SERINA SOTO
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. TOPAZ GOOD
2. STEPHANIE ROWE
3. KATIE TREICHEL
4. DARON FITZGERALD
5. SHEENA EPPS

Figure Class C
1. KELLY GROSSMAN
2. CHRISTINA RAMOS
3. KAYLAA SMITH
4. DAKOTA DURREGO
5. MARCI SCOTT-ANDES

Figure Class D Overall
1. ARNITA CHAMPION
2. NICOLINE MALKVIST
3. SAMMANTHA THOMASON
4. MARYANNE HUBBARD


MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. TOPAZ GOOD
2. AKEMY JONES
3. ROSIE CAMPERO
4. MISSY RISKE
5. REBECCA VALBUENA

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. NICOLINE MALKVIST
2. ROCIO KEUL
3. MARCI SCOTT-ANDES

MASTERS OVER 40
1. ARNITA CHAMPION
2. DAYNA BROOKS
3. REBECCA VALBUENA
4. JANA HOLLINGSWORTH
5. TERESA FRANK

BIKINI CLASS A
1. JENNIFER CHUNG
2. JASMINE EL NABLI
3. LINDSEY BRESLAUER
4. CANDICE WRIGHT
5. DAWN RYAN

JENNIFER CHUNG Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC California State

           JASMINE EL NABLI Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC California State

JENNIFER CHUNG
Bikini Class A (1st)
JASMINE EL NABLI
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. NANCY GUILLEN
2. JEANNIE CROWN
3. RUBY GRACE DELPILAR
4. BREANN MITCHELL
5. CARLIE CADRECHA

Bikini Class C
1. AFTANN TAIJERON
2. COURTNEY LILLICH
3. ADILENE GOMEZ
4. BETH BUJARSKI
5. NATASHA ALEXANDER

Bikini Class D Overall
1. DANIELLE LIPSKI
2. SUZY SADDIK
3. AUWANA BROWN
4. AMBER VANDE BUNT
5. NIKKI SHABANI

CLASS E
1. ALEXANDRA REARDON
2. MARTA MIELCZARSKA
3. MONIQUE NASTARI
4. SUSANA REYES
5. ELIZABETH CHAVEZ

CLASS F
1. DANETTE COOK
2. ANNIE TIPTON
3. TAMMY DEAN
4. VALERIYA BUTENKO
5. KRISTINA PARKS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JASMINE EL NABLI
2. CANDICE WRIGHT
3. NADINE BARRIGA
4. ASHLEY ROH
5. GLO MALLOY

NOVICE CLASS B
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. AFTANN TAIJERON
3. NANCY GUILLEN
4. COURTNEY LILLICH
5. ADILENE GOMEZ

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARTA MIELCZARSKA
2. AMBER VANDE BUNT
3. CRISTA GONZALEZ
4. ELIZABETH CHAVEZ
5. DENISE ROMAN

NOVICE CLASS D
1. DANETTE COOK
2. ANGELICA MOTLEY
3. ANNIE TIPTON
4. MELISSA BASURTO
5. KRISTINA PARKS

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. BETH BUJARSKI
3. RUBY GRACE DELPILAR
4. ANICA STRIPLING
5. NATASHA ALEXANDER

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. NIKKI SHABANI
2. PATTI RAISOR
3. ANNIE FOULADGAR

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS C
1. DANETTE COOK
2. MELISSA BASURTO
3. TAMMY DEAN
4. KRISTINA PARKS
5. ELIZABETH MATTES

MASTERS OVER 40 CLASS A
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. BETH BUJARSKI
3. ANICA STRIPLING
4. PRIMROSE RAMIREZ
5. JASMINE RASSEKH

MASTERS OVER 40 CLASS B
1. AUWANA BROWN
2. LIZA TORRES
3. MELISSA BASURTO
4. PATTI RAISOR
5. MICHELLE PENDERGAST

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. RUDY RAMIREZ
2. ROMAN TAIJERON
3. SEJIN KIM
4. JOHN DABALOS
5. JOSEPH GAVIA

RUDY RAMIREZ Physique Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC California state

           ROMAN TAIJERON Physique Class A 2nd Place -2016 npc California State

RUDY RAMIREZ
Physique Class A (1st)
ROMAN TAIJERON
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. DANNIEL PALACIOS
2. JAMIE GONZALEZ
3. DYWANE GREEN
4. ANDRE BUENO
5. CHRIS SULLIVAN

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. BRODY COLLINS
2. KEVIN JONES
3. GARY GEGENAVA
4. JOHN PINA
5. RITISONE FATA

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. DENISE CADENAS
2. TANYA MAH
3. VERONICA JERONYMO
4. MELISSA WEATHERBY

Womens Physique Class B
1. KIMBERLY PACKER
2. SIERRAH MOORE

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC California State Championships. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_california_state_championships/index.php

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2016 NPC Northcoast Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Northcoast Championships

USA Championships
May 28            
MAC Center Kent State University 1025 Risman Drive Kent, Ohio 44242.
Organizer: Dean Caputo & Gregg Krause
Phone: 330-697-5678
Website: www.northcoastchampionships.com
Event: NPC

The NPC Northcoast Championships is proud to have Mr. Ted Luniewski return as our Master of Ceremonies for the 2016 events on Saturday, May 28! Ted is a NPC competitor (2009-present) and nationally qualified from 2009-2013. He won the Masters 40 Bodybuilding at the Pittsburgh Championships and has a Heavyweight title at the West Virginia State/Mountaineer Classic. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships but only a few made it as the champions.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships that was held in Ohio. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. KYLE AMICK
2. HYLES SPILLMAN
 

Kyle Amick Super Heavyweight 1st Place -l 2016 NPC Northcoast

          Hyles Spillman Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast

Kyle Amick
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Hyles Spillman
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MARCUS PERRY
2. JEFF CHEATHAM
3. CODY LEWIS
4. DAVID SCHWANN
5. MARK KAVINSKY

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ERIC WOOD
2. JOHN DIDONATO
3. TEON THOMPSON
4. GARY LARSON
5. CLEVE PALMER

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. RICHARD POPOWSKI
2. TODD BROWN
3. GARRETT SHUTLER
4. ROBERT BLAIR
5. DAVID MANSELL

WELTERWEIGHT
1. RYAN WHARTON
2. TIMOTHY WELLER
3. RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHARLES WILLIAMS
2. ZACHARY BUCKEYE
3. DAVID LITSINGER
4. CORY HAYHURST
5. BLAINE BOWMAN

NOVICE
1. ERIC WOOD
2. TODD BROWN
3. VINCE MUSA
4. NICK FARINACCI
5. RYAN WHARTON

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. NICK FARINACCI
2. ROBBY CAMARATO
3. VINCE MUSA
4. OTHMANE DENNTOUI

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CLEVE PALMER
2. TODD BROWN
3. DAVID SCHWANN
4. OMAR HOLT

MASTERS OVER 50
1. BRIAN REES
2. VINCE MUSA
3. MARTY STEMPLE
4. STEVE GIBSON
5. TEPHEN DEVOYD

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. AUSTIN NICKSON
2. BRADLEY PARTIN
3. ADAM SELLERS
4. DERRICK FELTON
5. DYLAN BAIR

CLASS B
1. KAL ABUKHALED
2. LEONARD PATTERSON
3. CALVIN PARKER
4. JAKUB PIJOR
5. BRANDON MILLER

CLASS C
1. DOMINIQUE SANDERS
2. BRIAN WHEELESS
3. MICHAEL GONZALEZ
4. TIMOTHY SURMAN
5. LOGAN INMAN

COLLEGIATE CLASS A
1. BRADLEY PARTIN
2. JAKUB PIJOR
3. DYLAN BAIR
4. DREW YAEGER
5. SHAWN HEGYI

COLLEGIATE CLASS B
1. KAL ABUKHALED
2. JARED MILHOAN
3. JUSTIN GETZ
4. BRADEN FARLEY
5. KRIS ADAMS

MASTERS
1. FRANC THOMAS
2. JEFF DENNIS
3. CHRISTOPHER ROBERTSON
4. DAN FORSYTHE
5. AJ ALJABI

Figure Class A
1. RAENELL HANNIS
2. ALICIA SINCERE
3. OLIVIA MACIOCE
4. DAWN STONE
5. MACKENZIE FEATHERS

RAENELL HANNIS Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

            ALICIA SINCERE Figure Class A 2nd Place -l 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

RAENELL HANNIS
Figure Class A (1st)
ALICIA SINCERE
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. SARAH BRUCE
2. HAYLEY TOWNSEND
3. ASHLEY SIMMONS 4. ALLYSON THOMAS
5. CINDY BRADFORD

Figure Class C
1. RACHEL PETERSEN
2. CALLI FRONK
3. TAMMY WAGNER
4. REBECCA HAMMERMEISTER
5. JASMINE MANISTA

Figure Class D Overall
1. CASSIE LEE
2. EMMA JARMAN
3. ALEXANDRA GALLIHER
4. LISA DOMONKOS
5. SHANNON HAMILTON


MASTERS
1. TAMMY WAGNER
2. REBECCA HAMMERMEISTER
3. LISA DOMONKOS
4. RASHIDA VANLEER
5. JULIE ALJABI

BIKINI CLASS A
1. LEXI SKONIECZNY
2. KELSEY COUGHLIN
3. ALEXANDRIA MAZZURCO
4. EMILY TORRES
5. RACHEL PINTI

LEXI SKONIECZNY Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

           KELSEY COUGHLIN Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

LEXI SKONIECZNY
Bikini Class A (1st)
KELSEY COUGHLIN
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. TAYLOR COGHLAN
2. TAYLOR ARNOLD
3. KATELYN BOLDON
4. LAUREN KENALEY
5. MEGAN DURNAN

Bikini Class C
1. CAPRI ROBINSON
2. JESSICA SZABO
3. ALICIA MOORE
4. JULIA RUSK
5. CHERISH CYONDON

Bikini Class D Overall
1. LEAH ANDERSON
2. NICOLE FERRIER
3. CORIE CALABRESE
4. LESLEY MCCRAE
5. MCKENNA GALLOWAY

COLLEGIATE CLASS A
1. TAYLOR COGHLAN
2. LEXI SKONIECZNY
3. KELSEY COUGHLIN
4. TAYLOR ARNOLD
5. MEGAN DURNAN

COLLEGIATE CLASS B
1. CORIE CALABRESE
2. ALICIA MOORE
3. CHRISTINA MCCULLOUGH
4. LINDSEY ROSSITER
5. LESLEY MCCRAE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. LEXI SKONIECZNY
2. KELSEY COUGHLIN
3. ERIN QUEEN
4. ALEXANDRIA MAZZURCO
5. ALICIA ZILLNER

NOVICE CLASS B
1. KATELYN BOLDON
2. SHAYLYN SPARKS
3. ALEXIS MORRISON
4. MEGAN DURNAN
5. CHRISTINA MCCULLOUGH

NOVICE CLASS C
1. CAPRI ROBINSON
2. MCKENNA GALLOWAY
3. JULIA RUSK
4. CHERISH CYONDON
5. JESSICA SZABO

MASTERS
1. LISA PETERLIN
2. KATHLEEN RIGGI
3. CHARLIE HONDESHELL
4. APRIL UNDERWOOD
5. SHELLY MCCOMBS

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. CHARLES WILLIAMS
2. ROBERT BLAIR
3. ROBERT BLAIR
4. DERRICK FELTON
5. ROBBY CAMARATO

CHARLES WILLIAMS Physique Class A 1st Place -2016 NPC Northeast

           ROBERT BLAIR Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

CHARLES WILLIAMS
Physique Class A (1st)
ROBERT BLAIR
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. MARK TOMANEK
2. AUSTIN NICKSON
3. TREVOR GRIFFITH
4. ANTHONY D'ORAZIO
5. CHRISTOPHER SHAHAN

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. ERIC BORKOWSKI
2. BRYON MELVIN
3. MICHAEL ANDOLINI
4. KYLE AMICK
5. DAN PACEK

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. CAITLYN JARAS
2. MILLIE HANLON
3. SHARON RUSNOCK

Womens Physique Class B
1. MICHELLE THOMPSON
2. JESSICA NELSON
3. ALEXANDRA GALL
4. RACHEL PETERSEN
MASTERS
1. MICHELLE THOMPSON
2. HEIDI GORE
3. KELLY LEFEVRE 4. LYNN MUSARRA DAVIS

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Northeast Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_northcoast_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close
HGH Blog | Human Growth Hormone (HGH) Supplements, Bodybuilding and Fitness Information, Resources, Studies.
 
Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

Videos from Winners of the 2015 NPC Patriots and NPC Universe Competitions

A Moment with 2015 NPC Patriots and NPC Universe Winners

There were so many impressive competitions during Independence weekend, including the 2015 NPC Patriots Challenge and the 2015 NPC Universe Championships. We've been checking out all of the videos we can find from these competitions and chose a few to share with you. Spend a few minutes with us watching a few interviews with some of the top competitors, as well as some exclusive moments from these competitions.

2015 IFBB Patriot’s Challenge: Top 3 Pro Bikini Winners

The President of Muscle Contest, Tamer El Guindy, chats with the top 3 Pro Bikini winners at the 2015 IFBB Patriot’s Challenge. 3rd Place – Noy Alexander from Florida. Originally from Laos, Noy was raised in Hawaii, and says her biggest trouble area is her glutes, but it’s also her favorite area to workout. She works out with weights about five days a week. She recommends mixing up your routine and working out your glutes all the time. 2nd Place – Tamara Haddad. She finds that training is a progression and that there should be improvements that can be made every few weeks. Tamara made some changes, and hit her legs and hamstrings hard. She came in a little leaner and a little tighter, and it really paid off. She’s going to continue to work hard for the next qualification. 1st Place – Justine Monroe. She recently placed second in the Arnold, and now she’s placed 1st at this competition. She’s been bringing her best and changing her workout routines to try to bring more balance to her body. Find out what their plans were for post-competition Fourth of July feasting.

Overall Winner in the Bikini Category at the 2015 NPC Patriot's Challenge

New competitor, Ada Bustamante, wins overall in the Bikini category for Novice and for Open. This was her very first show and she did 10 weeks of prep for this contest with infamous trainer, Kim Oddo. She is originally from Mexico City, but she grew up in California. Kim was very happy to see that her hard work really paid off. Her next competition will be the USAs.

Men's Overall Physique Winner at the 2015 NPC Patriot's Challenge

Shirley Moran, VP of Operations for Muscle Contest, interviews Lloyd Taylor the Unlimited Men’s Physique Overall Winner. Lloyd was very thankful to everyone who supported him along the way to get to this place. Lloyd began his training about 10 weeks ago, but it was a challenging start since he is recently recuperating from knee surgery. His girlfriend is the person who helped him stay motivated along the way. He couldn’t be in this position if it wasn’t for his coach, IFBB Pro Mark Byers and all of the people in his incredible support system.

A Sneak Peek at the 2015 NPC Universe Championships Women's Bikini Competition

Take a look at this footage from behind the scenes and on stage during the women’s bikini competition at the 2015 NPC Universe Championships. You’ll see some incredible moments during the competition, including some poses and winners.

Backstage with the Men's Physique Competitors at the NPC Universe Championships

Ever wonder what happens backstage before the guys go on stage for the Men’s Physique competition at the 2015 NPC Universe Championships? Well, now you’ll know if you watch this video. From last minute pumping to posing and prepping to a little snack of rice cake and grape jelly, you’ll be amazed at what these competitors do before stepping on stage. We know it’s all worth it in the end for these winners of the 2015 NPC Universe Championships.

Make sure to check back with the HGH.com blog, as we’ll be posting the results from the 2015 IFBB Patriot’s Challenge soon.




The top 5 best natural growth hormone supplements

 
With all of the options for HGH supplements on the market today, we thought we would summarize the top 5 supplements that we think are the best natural growth hormone supplements available now. It's important to note that there are many different types of supplements available and all are meant to give you different benefits - not all are the same. It's especially important to note that since we are all genetically created differently, some pills work better for some people while other supplements are preferable to other people. Therefore, we at HGH.com try to develop supplements for all types of people and for as many functions as possible.

Our Top 5 Natural Growth Hormone Supplements (IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER)
 

  1. Somatropinne HGH Somatropinne HGH is an HGH supplement that has dominated the industry for years. The proprietary ingredients are known to increase HGH levels in those who take it without side effects. Increasing your HGH levels will help rejuvenate your body and your muscle. -"This is by far the strongest HGH supplement I've taken. I'm very happy with this pill."
  2. "ANA-GH" - "ANA-GH" is a newer supplement that we created in late 2011. This revolutionary bodybuilding pills is designed to give you incredible mass gains with little to no side effects such as bloating, acne, upset stomach, headaches, etc... This supplement is so involved and enhanced with many different ingredients that we had to up the serving size to 8 pills per day.-"I love the ana-gh and look forward to buying it again, it has to be one of the supplements I've ever purchased."
  3. HGF MAX - "HGF MAX" is also a newer supplement that we created in early 2012. HGF Max is truly a revolutionary pill designed to increase your HGH levels to the Max! It's a completely different set of ingredients than our top seller Somatropinne. HGF Max contains so many different ingredients that have a synergistic effect working together that you will no doubt feel and look your best in years. For people looking to increase their Growth Hormone levels, HGF Max is a must!
  4. HGH 30,000 Spray - HGH Spray is a proven spray that will increase your HGH Levels and supplement your growth hormone. It is the #1 HGH Spray on the market and has a tremendous success rate, which is why we see so many reorders for the product by the same people. We modified the formula and improved it in 2010 by adding Deer Antler Velvet, which is scientifically proven to be similar to insulin like growth factors (IGF-1). Deer Antler Velvet simply increases the power of our HGH Spray.
    -"This product is truly great - I've seen incredible gains from it and I fully recommend it. I know that there are pro football players using this exact same spray!"
  5. HGH Testosterone 1500 - HGH Testosterone technically isn't a Growth Hormone Supplement as much as it is a Testosterone supplement. However, we have seen such amazing results with it increasing testosterone levels that we added it to our top 5. By increasing your testosterone levels, you can certainly improve your hormone levels. Our latest batch of HGH Testosterone 1500 includes "Long Jack" which is an incredible growth element. Added bonus for men - this pill will increase your libido!
For the top sellers, please go to http://www.hgh.com/hgh-best-sellers.aspx

 




2015 NPC San Jose Championships Results & Winners

2015 San Jose Championships
June 27            
Santa Clara Convention Center,
5001 Great America Pkwy, Santa Clara, CA 95110 United States
Organizer: Steve O'Brien & George Jackson
Phone: 408-384-9039
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC San Jose Championships held in Santa Clara, California. The championships were hosted by Muscle Sport Productions and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from many places. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of natural HGH and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner
1. Kenyatta Booth

Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Mike Rabbiosi
2. Austen Asbury
3. Marcus McCoy
 

mike rabbiosi super heavyweight overall 2015 npc san jose

          austen asbury super heavyweight second 2015 npc san jose

Mike Rabbiosi
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Austen Asbury
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Kenyatta Booth
2. Shem Swerkes
3. Alex Ransone

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Nigel Sher
2. Joseph Rapisura
3. Danny Seibert
4. Rudy Ramirez
5. Nick Sampayan

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Antonio Gonzalez
2. Taylor Mahrer
3. Alceu Vieira
4. Alejandro Padilla
5. William Slater

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Chace Bolosan
2. Josiah Qunitana

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Mike Rabbiosi
2. Austen Asbury
3. Ryan Taylor
4. Marcus McCoy
5. Steven DiMaggio

Novice Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Nigel Sher
2. Frankie Fehl
3. Jason Brown
4. Rhameses Aviles

Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Chace Bolosan
2. Josiah Qunitana
3. Miguel Escamilla
4. Jorge Chavez

True Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Antonio Gonzalez
2. Mehdi Kabbadj
3. Alceu Vieira
4. Taylor Mahrer
5. Dante Guzman

Bantamweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. John Manoogian

Masters Over 40 Bodybuilding Overall
1. Kenyatta Booth
2. Joseph Rapisura
3. Danny Seibert
4. Mike Rabbiosi
5. Tony Gil

Masters Over 60 Bodybuilding Overall
1. William Heylin
2. Joseph Guerrero
3. John Manoogian
4. Barkley Robinson

Figure Overall Winner
1. Jessie Nguyen

Figure Class A Overall
1. Jessie Nguyen
2. Chloe Barr-Cabanban
3. Brenna Rodriguez
4. Monique Robinson-Reyes
5. Dioni Solorio

jessie nguyen figure class a overall 2015 npc san jose

            chloe barr-cabanban figure class a second 2015 npc san jose

Jessie Nguyen
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Chloe Barr-Cabanban
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. Aimee Pourroy

Figure Class C Overall
1. Andrea Morris
2. Jessica Murray
3. Kimberly Dunham
4. Danielle Duffy
5. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez

Figure Class D Overalll
1. Paula Gonzales
2. Annette Garcia
3. Jennifer Stephens
4. Tracy Falkenthal
5. Stephani Kittling

Figure Masters Over 35 Class A Overalll
1. Milay Melsheimer
2. Gilda Defaii
3. Aimee Pourroy
4. Melody Bragg
5. Lucy Medrano

Figure Masters Over 35 Class B Overalll
1. Jennifer Stephens
2. Jessica Murray
3. Kimberly Dunham
4. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez
5. Nicki Jarvis

Figure Masters Over 45 Class A Overalll
1. Kelly O'Brien
2. Melody Bragg
3. Tina Shimizu
4. Cynthia Lynn Johnson

Figure Masters Over 45 Class B Overalll
1. Tracy Falkenthal
2. Elizabeth Chavez-Rodriguez
3. Stephani Kittling
4. Colette Kuhnsman

Bikini Overall Winnerl
1. Stephanie Johnson

Bikini Class A Overall
1. Izzy Bustos
2. Sinde Torres
3. Sharon Macaraeg-Acheta
4. Natalie Heald
5. Ashley Olin

izzy bustos bikini class a overall 2015 npc san jose

           sinde torres bikini class a second 2015 npc san jose

Izzy Bustos
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Sinde Torres
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. Violeta Macedo
2. Alexandra Aviles
3. Delilah Nguyen
4. Jennifer Star Santos
5. Devin Shaver

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Elizabeth Ruvalcaba
2. Leah Whyte
3. Steffani Hieb
4. Soraya LeBrun
5. Susan Ackerman

Bikini Class D Overall
1. Stephanie Johnson
2. Elena Herrera
3. Brittney Lohr
4. Chelsea Smith
5. Nicole Laureano

Bikini Class E Overall
1. Jordan Stovall
2. Cammie Beck
3. Nicole Partin
4. Rebecca Cummins
5. Carol Hoang

Bikini Class F Overall
1. Cecily Lewis
2. Amanda Larsson
3. Kayla Ianquinto
4. Stephanie Lam
5. Lauren Taylor

Bikini Novice Class A Overall
1. Izzy Bustos
2. Sinde Torres
3. Yvette Arriola
4. Victoria Panaligan
5. Christina Keller

Bikini Novice Class B Overall
1. Violeta Macedo
2. Alexandra Aviles
3. Vanessa Hurtado
4. Jennifer Star Santos
5. Melissa Salazar

Bikini Novice Class C Overall
1. Elizabeth Ruvalcaba
2. Gaudi Stazi
3. Aspen Rae
4. Laurel Keiffer
5. Soraya Lebrun

Bikini Novice Class D Overall
1. Brittney Lohr
2. Elena Herrera
3. Kalin Eshelman
4. Brieana Tomasetti
5. Fiona Mackenzie

Bikini Novice Class E Overall
1. Jordan Stovall
2. Cammie Beck
3. Jennifer Bassett
4. Rebecca Cummins
5. Carol Hoang

Bikini Novice Class F Overall
1. Dejna James
2. Kayla Iaquinto
3. Amanda Larsson
4. Stephanie Lam
5. Amanda Maldonado

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Sharon Macaraeg-Acheta
2. Susan Ackerman
3. Debra Miller
4. Remonta Khangaldy
5. Jennifer Star Santos

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Monica Sanders
2. Karrie Alexander
3. Anne Marie Block

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Gwen Sedler
2. Tahmina Anderson
3. Amanda Maldonado

Bikini Masters Over 45 Class A Overall
1. Debra Miller
2. Masako Amano
3. Renee Anaya
4. Blanca Granda-Mendoza
5. Julie Greer

Bikini Masters Over 45 Class B Overall
1. Karrie Alexander
2. Kellene Ruffoni

Mens Physique Masters Overall Winner
1. Ahmad Deguzman

Mens Physique Class A Overall
1. Sambol Him
2. Josiah Qunitana
3. Jason DeLeon
4. Mike Aguon
5. Christopher Gil

sambol him physique class a overall 2015 npc san jose

           josiah qunitana physique class a second 2015 npc san jose

Sambol Him
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
Josiah Qunitana
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. Ahmad Deguzman
2. Juliano Quimson
3. Paul Mateoc
4. Marlon James
5. Ernie Escanio

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. Juan Avila
2. Nimal Delgado
3. Omari Sealey
4. Osa Aigbuza
5. Jacquecar Robinson

Mens Physique Class D Overall
1. Warren Anderson
2. Jesse Walls
3. Broderick Shemansky
4. Jeremy Dutra
5. William Santillian Jr.

Mens Physique Class E Overall
1. Miguel Mendoza
2. Hadi Jrab
3. Charbel Mawad

Mens Physique Class F Overall
1. Casey Meister
2. Joseph Vinatieri
3. Hassan Trotter
4. Herbert Hudec
5. Brett Billingsley

Mens Physique Novice Class A Overall
1. Sambol Him
2. Josiah Qunitana
3. Jason DeLeon
4. Christopher Gil
5. Mike Aguon

Mens Physique Novice Class B Overall
1. Paul Mateoc
2. Mehdi Kabbadj
3. Ernie Escanio
4. Emir Basakinci
5. Christopher Rasec Rivera

Mens Physique Novice Class C Overall
1. Juan Avila
2. Dominic Calderon
3. Ricardo Medina
4. Jose Vega
5. Ralph Brooks

Mens Physique Novice Class D Overall
1. William Santillian Jr.
2. Alaa Madi
3. Christopher Cedros
4. Kenneth Peoples
5. Trevor Nathan

Mens Physique Novice Class F Overall
1. Joseph Vinatieri
2. Tyler Rose
3. Brett Billingsley
4. Ryan Baker

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Ryk Magbanua
2. Antonio Solinas
3. Michael Deguzman
4. Jon Larue
5. Clint Van Dyke

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Andrew Loper
2. Shawn Tousaint
3. Paul Rush
4. Chris Piveronas
5. Dan Wyrick

Mens Physique Masters Over 45 Overall
1. Loren Middag
2. Dave Dixon
3. David Luvisi
4. Joe Martin
5. Ferdinand Zumel

Womens Bodybuilding Overall
1. Mason Giovanna

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. Erika Kikuchi
2. Tina Mauer Guadarrama
3. Robbye Nelson
4. Danika Erlano
5. Linda Mederos

Womens Physique Class B Overall
1. Bridgette Dean
2. Kimberly Packer
3. Patricia Johnson
4. Monique Rubalcaba

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC San Jose Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - http://npcmusclesportproductions.com/2015-san-jose-championship-results/. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_san_jose_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2015 NPC Battle on the Gulf Coast Championships Results and Winners

Battle on the Gulf Coast Championships
June 27            
IP Casino,
850 Bayview Ave, Biloxi, MS 39530 United States
Organizer: Ironworks Gym
Phone: 228-456-9496
Website: www.battleonthegulfcoast.com
Event: NPC

On June 27, 2015 at the IP Casino in Biloxi, MS the annual NPC Battle of the Gulf Coast Championships were hosted by Ironworks Gym. Many great contestants came out to join the biggest NPC event of the year. The events featured were bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. HGH and bodybuilding supplement HGH.com is proud to present the winners from each event. Congratulations to all!

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Johnathon Johnson
2. Jameson Max Jones
3. Austin Connely
4. Tommie Landrum
5. Joey Williams
 

johnathon johnson heavyweight overall 2015 battle on the gulf

          jameson max jones heavyweight second 2015 battle on the gulf

Johnathon Johnson
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Jameson Max Jones
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Jason Hebert
2. Tim Norsworthy
3. Rob Winter

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Kendall Guice
2. Cesar Diaz
3. Brady Cobb
4. Mark Vinluan

Junior Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Gavin Havard
2. Walter Harris

Junior Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Kendrick McCarty
2. Phillip Defrances
3. Pedro Arce
4. Takeo Wadriski

Junior Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Denny Dismuke
2. Conner Masters
3. Jesse Johnson
4. Joe Fuselli

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Paul Redmer
2. Steven Burkett

True Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Charles Davison
2. Gavin Havard
3. Michael Yarbrough

True Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Pedro Arce
2. Conner Masters

Uniform Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Tim Norsworthy
2. Daryl Lavigne

Uniform Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Takeo Wadriski

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Tommie Landrum
2. Daryl Lavigne

Masters Over 50 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Lincoln Campbell
2. Cesar Diaz
3. Charles Davison
4. Paul Redmer

Masters Figure Class A Overall
1. Natalia Trotter
2. Amy Anding
3. Sarah Johnson
4. Kaitlyn Jackson
5. Kimberly Lenoir

natalia trotter figure class a overall 2015 battle on the gulf

            amy anding figure class a second 2015 battle on the gulf

Natalia Trotter
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Amy Anding
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. Jennifer Skinner
2. Jessica Young
3. Erica Ward
4. Terri Jennings

Figure Class C Overall
1. Qiana McClenty

Figure True Novice Overalll
1. Andrea Montana
2. Erica Ward
3. Kaitlyn Jackson
4. Tanya Santos
5. Kimberly Lenoir

Figure Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Andrea Montana
2. Jennifer Skinner
3. Terri Jennings

Bikini Class A Overall
1. Bethany Deese
2. Rachel Henderson
3. Lila Cedotal
4. Autumn Holliman
5. Erica Timmons

bethany deese bikini class a overall 2015 battle on the gulf

           rachel henderson bikini class a second 2015 battle on the gulf

Bethany Deese
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Rachel Henderson
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. Amber Fremin
2. Tara Adas
3. Miracle Hebert
4. Kristi Claunch
5. Christa Kleem

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Amanda Howell
2. Amber Peed
3. Nicole Zulli
4. Danielle King
5. Colleen Hadley

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Laura Beth Wright
2. Katie Nelson
3. Angela Crane

Bikini True Novice Overall
1. Amber Peed
2. Amber Fremin
3. Autumn Holliman
4. Ashley Francis
5. Diana Smith

Bikini Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Amanda Howell
2. Tara Adas
3. Colleen Hadley
4. Kristi Claunch
5. Desirie Crowe

Mens Physique Class A Overall
1. Michael Humphrey
2. John Dang
3. Blaine Stiger
4. Stephen Stiglets
5. Jessie Gros

michael humphrey physique class a overall 2015 battle on the gulf

           john dang physique class a second 2015 battle on the gulf

Michael Humphrey
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
John Dang
Physique Class A Overall (3rd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. Travis Berkesch
2. Randy Hout
3. Jermaine Hines
4. Brett Griffin
5. Larry Jones

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. Christopher Prevost
2. Ryan Kavanaugh
3. Patrick Bobinger
4. Ira Herrington
5. Angelo Norman

Mens Physique True Novice Overall
1. Stephen Stiglets
2. Brett Griffin
3. Christopher Bradford
4. Patrick Bobinger
5. Gage Patrick

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Overall
1. John Dang
2. Christopher Bradford
3. Angelo Norman

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. Betty Jo Bryan

Womens Physique Class B Overall
1. Jen Milburn

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Jen Milburn

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Battle on the Gulf Coast Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://npcnewsonline.com/2015-ifbb-battle-on-the-beach-official-scores/183307/>. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_battle_on_the_gulf_coast/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Results and Winners

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength
Chicago Pro-Am
NPC Tim Gardner Chicago Extravaganza
NPC National Qualifier

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Results and Winners

Congratulations to all the participants and to Cydney Gillon on winning her second IFBB Chicago Figure Pro title. Cydney was the unanimous choice on the judges’ scorecard and with the win heads back to the Figure Olympia stage in Las Vegas. Cydney is one of the brightest new stars of the IFBB Figure Pro division and look for her to be a top contender at the 2015 Olympia competition. Coming in second, for the second time, was California’s Wendy Fortino. Rounding out the top spots were Jessica Morgan in third, Bojana Vasilijevic in fourth and Maggy Cambronero in fifth.

DAY 1 - July 3: IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Results

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Figure Results
Chicago, IL – July 3, 2015
1. Cydney Gillon
2. Wendy Fortino
3. Jessica Morgan Canty
4. Bojana Vasilijevic
5. Maggy Cambronero
6. Laurelle Martineau
7. Chaya Boone
8. Christina Watson
9. Swann De La Rosa
10. Tissilli Rogers
11. Kimberly Jones
12. Linda Andrew
13. Holly Mitchell
14. Agnes Russo
15. Andrea Paynter
16. Maria Carlone
16. Kim Clark
16. Jolene Fonseca
16. Jennifer Freeman
16. Angie Garcia
16. Dawn Hinz Pugh
16. Vanessa Jacobs
16. Nicole Kupser
16. Jessica MacMillan
16. Jennifer Palazzo
16. Rachel Payne
16. Melanise Pettee
16. Tara Ramos
16. Dawn Reichley
16. Danielle Schemm
16. Nadia Wyatt

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Masters Figure Results
Chicago, IL – July 3, 2015
1. Linda Andrew
2. Agnes Russo
3. Kim Clark
4. Dawn Reichley
5. Vanessa Jacobs
6. Melanise Pettee
7. Jennifer Freeman
8. Rachel Payne
9. Maria Carlone

Congtratulations to Helle Trevino who was the winner in the Women’s Bodybuilding competition

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Women’s Bodybuilding Results
July 3, 2015 – Chicago, IL
1. Helle Trevino
2. Rita Bello
3. Virgina Sanchez Macias
4. Isabel Turell
5. Angela Ryaburn
6. Judy Gallard
7. Irene Anderson
8. Margie Martin
9. Lora Ottenad

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Women’s Masters Bodybuilding Results
July 3, 2015 – Chicago, IL
1. Rita Bello
2. Virginia Sanchez Macias
3. Angela Rayburn
4. Judy Gallard
5. Lora Ottenad

2015 IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Men’s 212 Bodybuilding Results
July 3, 2015 – Chicago, IL

Congratulations to HGH.com sponsored athlete Richard "Tricky" Jackson for placing 2nd in Men's Bodybuilding (212)

1. Craig Richardson
2. Tricky Jackson
3. Oliver Adzievski
4. Shelby Starnes
5. Mike Ergas
6. Quincy Winklaar
7. Derik Farnsworth
8. Hunni Glanville
9. Darron Glenn
10. Freddie McCray
11. Guy Ducasse
12. Craig Licker
13. Kevin Ofurum

DAY 2 - July 4: IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Results

IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Fitness Results
Chicago, IL – July 4, 2015
PLACE – NAME – 2piece Score – Routine Score – Total
1. Fiona Harris 5 – 10 – 15
2. Kristine Duba 10 – 22 – 32
3. Marta Agular 15 – 30 – 45
4. Danielle Chikeles 20 – 70 – 90
5. Yanina Terragni 37 – 54 – 91
6. Shannon Siemer 25 – 70 – 95
7. Stacy Dawn 30 – 72 – 102
8. Holly Semanoff 50 – 64 – 114
9. Natalie Graziano 45 – 70 – 115
10. Maria Laura Cerbelli 40 – 80 – 120
11. Susana Cacavieli 53 – 108 – 161

IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Women’s Physique Results
Chicago, IL – July 4, 2015
1. Kira Nieuman
2. Sheronica Henton
3. Mindi O’Brien
4. Kristina Dybdahl-Farnsworth
5. Mikaila Soto
6. Melissa DiBernadro
7. Margarita Charaim
8. La’Drissa Bonivel
9. Mica Schneider
10. Miava Nelson
11. Geri Villalona
12. Andrea Holliday
13. Raquel Ramos
14. Pamela Slemmons
15. Marcia Simmons
16. Rose Brunner
16. Laura Foster
16. Caroline Gaume
16. Asha Hadley
16. Tracy Hess
16. Melissa Lasage
16. Jen Louwagie
16. Tracy Mason
16. Nikechi Nwafor-Robinson
16. Lisa Marie Sanders
16. Nathalie Thompson
16. Roxanne Edwards

IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Women’s Masters Physique Results
Chicago, IL – July 4, 2015
1. Mikaila Soto
2. La’Drissa Bonivel
3. Mica Schneider
4. Pamela Slemmons
5. Andrea Holliday
6. Nathalee Thompson
7. Rose Brunner
8. Nikechi Nwafor-Robinson
9. Tracy Hess
10. Caroline Gaume
11. Roxanne Edwards
12. Lisa Sanders
13. Tracy Mason

IFBB Wings of Strength Chicago Pro Men’s Bodybuilding Results
Chicago, IL – July 4, 2015
1. Jon DeLaRosa
2. Michael Lockett
3. Akim Williams
4. Kevin Jordan
5. Renaldo Gairy
6. Brad Rowe
7. Jeff Long
8. Marshel Herman
9. Mike Dragna
10. Timmy Gaillard
11. Keith Williams
12. Brad Davis
13. Eboni Wilson
14. Michael Ely

For the Latest Show Information Visit www.TimGardnerProductions.com





2015 NPC Universe Championships Winners and Results

Universe Championships
July 3-4            
Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe,
100 Frank W. Burr Blvd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 United States
Organizer: Steve Weinberger
Phone: 516-933-1111
Website: www.bevfrancis.com
Event: NPC

The NPC Universe Championships were held in Teaneck, NJ beginning July 3rd and finishing-up on July 4th. This was an important competition with over 80 IFBB Pro Cards being handed out and included many contestants from all over. The 2015 Universe Championships was home to many events that included men's bodybuilding, bikini, figure, and physique for both men and women. HGH.com, a leading manufacturer of natural bodybuilding, fitness, health and HGH supplements, is proud to present you with the winners from each event.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Bill Quick
2. Tom Jimenez
3. Omar Bautista
4. Walter Martin
5. Doran Adams

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. John Meadows

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Over 35 Overall
1. John Meadows

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card & Overall Winner
1. Jason Amato

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Jason Amato
2. Marc Arthur Dautruchee
3. Ed Brown
4. Johnathan Johnson
5. Jim Everton
 

jason amato heavyweight bodybuilding overall 2015 npc universe

          marc arthur dautruchee heavyweight second 2015 npc universe

Jason Amato
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Marc Arthur Dautruchee
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Roy Evans
2. Jeremiah Wright
3. Tom Jimenez
4. Ivan Cabrera
5. Arturo Cotto

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Harry Jones
2. Glen Montgomery
3. John Young
4. Aaron Seaton
5. Kolongi Watford

Welterweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Ethan Smoorenburg
2. Rick Mojica
3. Bill Moschelle
4. Joseph Silzer
5. Taylor Vu

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Leon Doziere
2. Sami Ghanem
3. Anthony Hunt
4. Thomas Walker
5. Charles Thornton

Bantamweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Mahmood Malik
2. William Perrelli
3. Joseph Chiavetta
4. Arthur Alston

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Dorian Adams
2. Christian Otero Santana
3. Erik Weaver
4. Marc Arthur Dautruchee
5. Jesse Dean

Masters Over 35 Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Omar Bautista
2. Harry Jones
3. Pernell Garrison
4. Sean Fitzgerald
5. Juan Munoz

Masters Over 35 Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. John Meadows
2. Walter Martin
3. Ed Brown
4. Arturo Cotto
5. Kareem Mobley

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. John Meadows
2. Dorian Adams
3. Andrew Sarmast
4. Matthew Puglia
5. Jeff Christian

Masters Over 40 Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Tom Jimenez
2. John Zellers
3. Kareem Mobley
4. Pernell Garrison
5. Ray Steverson

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding Overall
1. Bill Quick
2. Michael Broadway
3. Christopher Bohn
4. Robert Johnson
5. Ken Kolb

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Marisela Garcia
2. Maggie Corso
3. Michelle Brown
4. Felecia Murray
5. Angie Lemay

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Susie Lin

Figure Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Nicole Reynolds

nicole reynolds figure overall 2015 npc universe

            tammy tennant-mccoy figure masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Nicole Reynolds
Figure Overall (1st)
Tammy Tennant-McCoy
Figure Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class A Overall
1. Mandie Bender
2. Norvis Arias
3. Nicolle Mudafort
4. Amanda Carness
5. Milva Galati

Figure Class B Overall
1. Angie Lemay
2. Kelly Lyons
3. Alyssa Febbraro
4. Julie Ann Lee
5. Tanae Steward

Figure Class C Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy
2. Tiffany Garrett
3. Kayla Rossi
4. Grace Rivera
5. Caitlyn Jaras

Figure Class D Overall
1. Nicole Reynolds
2. Chanelle Smith
3. Evon Pennington
4. Michelle Brown
5. Kristy Cisneroz

Figure Class E Overall
1. Codi Jaeger
2. Amy Watson
3. Felecia Murray
4. Patricia Malagrino
5. Chephirah Williams

Figure Class F Overall
1. Chandra Pease
2. Bryana Turner
3. Jill Soscia
4. Alicia Wells
5. Jennifer Ozari

Figure Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Angie Lemay
2. Julie Ann Lee
3. Susan Clark
4. Rosimar Melendez
5. Christi Shaw

Figure Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy
2. Sophy Phoeung-Serner
3. Cindy Cooper
4. Sandra Oquendo
5. Cynthia Aguirre

Figure Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Kristy Cisneroz
2. Michelle Brown
3. Erika Terwilliger
4. Liz Montalbano
5. Danielle Lenardo

Figure Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. Jill Soscia
2. Felecia Murray
3. Maggie Moor
4. Kristi Gray
5. Jennifer Ozari

Figure Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Maggie Corso
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Milva Galati
4. Susan Clark
5. Feliscia Rogers

Figure Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Susie Lin
2. Marisela Garcia
3. Grace Rivera
4. Cindy Cooper
5. Sandra Oquendo

Figure Masters Over 40 Class C Overall
1. Michelle Brown
2. Randi Stockdill
3. Liz Montalbano
4. Danielle Lenardo
5. Cheryl Gonsalves

Figure Masters Over 40 Class D Overall
1. Felecia Murray
2. Maggie Moor
3. Kristi Gray
4. Camille Mosley Moran
5. Siobhan Labbett

Figure Masters Over 50 Overall
1. Marisela Garcia
2. Christine Bertini
3. Kimberlee Hummel
4. Glenda Bozett
5. Beth Aprea

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Lucy Huang
2. Carly Sherry Kubanyi
3. Robyn Maher
4. Juliana Halloran
5. Trina Simone

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overalll
1. Anh Souza

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overalll
1. Lorie Foreman

Bikini Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Cardl
1. Jessica Schiefer

jessica schiefer bikini overall 2015 npc universe

           anh souza masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Jessica Schiefer
Bikini Overall (1st)
Anh Souza
Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)

 
Bikini Class A Overall
1. Adrienne Ochoa Dodobara
2. Anh Souza
2. Caroline Gangi
3. Jazzmen Canales
4. Meghan Schwartz

Bikini Class B Overall
1. Julie Liporace
2. Caroline Costa
3. Elisangela Angell
4. Sarah Pearce
5. Angely Rojas

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Jessica Schiefer
2. Alysia Macedo
2. Beth Quick
3. Krystal Davilla
4. Jacqueline Herrera

Bikini Class D Overall
1. Rachael Tuck
2. Jill Cooper
2. Paulina Tran
3. Danielle Hampton
4. Kristine Santoro

Bikini Class E Overall
1. Cori Baker
2. Ashley Gaines
3. Katherine Young
4. Trina Simone
5. Samantha Skolkin

Bikini Class F Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Heidi Carlsen
3. Thais Serrano
4. Lisa Strollo
5. Lindi Nunziato

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Anh Souza
2. Trish Allen
3. Lucy Huang
4. Melissa Huber
5. Natalia Arteaga

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Robyn Maher
2. Elisangela Angell
3. Aly Peterson
4. Jennifer Minton
5. April Webb

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Juliana Halloran
2. Tiffany Heugly
3. Paola Freeman
4. Noelle Augustyn
5. Tina Hernandez

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Trina Simone
3. Sarah Giavinetti
4. Amarylis Delgado
5. Anjanette Lowe

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Lucy Huang
2. Natalia Arteaga
2. Yvonne Chung
3. Robyn Maher
4. Geri Berger

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Carly Sherry Kubanyi
2. Jennifer Minton
3. Aly Peterson
4. Arlene Hanson
5. Staci Boyer

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class C Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Tina Hernandez
3. Michelle James
4. Anjanette Lowe
5. Sarah Giavinetti

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. David Sessler
2. Gino Ubiles Ruiz
3. R. Cameron Gardner
4. Tim Frost
5. Daryl McKee

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overall
1. David Thorpe

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Michael Andersen

Men's Physique Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Cardl
1. Jose Diaz

jose diaz physique overall 2015 npc universe

           david thorpe physique masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Jose Diaz
Physique Overall (1st)
David Thorpe
Physique Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)


Mens Physique Class A Overall
1. Daryl McKee
2. Matthew Mugford
3. Anthony Ngo
4. Eloy Morales
5. Brian Graham

Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. Marcelino Bradford
2. Howard Thevenin
3. Erington Moore
4. Juliano Quimson
5. Gene Komsky

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. Jose Diaz
2. Coby Lewis
3. Aaron Shumway
4. Perry Myers
5. Adam Akeem Joseph Thomas

Mens Physique Class D Overall
1. Raymond Akinlosotou
2. Cameron James
3. Francis Oppong
4. Michael Knight
5. Michael Perez

Mens Physique Class E Overall
1. Edward Alvarez-Soto
2. David Thorpe
3. Chris McGowan
4. Elvis Mokhan
5. Rahkil Edwards

Mens Physique Class F Overall
1. Javon Walker
2. Johnathan O'Neal McCurtis
3. Marcus Wesley
4. Winston Grey
5. BJ Patterson

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Gino Ubiles Ruiz
2. Strawn Wilson
3. Jeremy Jones
4. Hallart Keaton
5. Russell Mania Powell

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Michael Anderson
2. R. Cameron Gardner
3. Alfred Alicea-Gonzalez
4. Adolfo Reyes Falcon
5. Randy Canche

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Tim Frost
2. Brenden Floyd
3. Vesselin Diev
4. Brian Romeo
5. Brian Fillion

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. David Thorpe
2. Curin Wilkerson
3. Ryan Easter
4. Damian Butkiewicz
5. Daniel Lee

Mens Physique Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Michael Anderson
2. Clifford Lewis
3. R. Cameron Gardner
4. Julio Valdes DeJesus
5. Daniel Pena

Mens Physique Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. David Sessler
2. Gilberto Javier DeJesus
3. Mark LiGouri
4. Benjamin Caravalho
5. Kassiem McCain

Womens Fitness Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Danielle Nowell
2. Shelby Maynard
3. Jeanine Taddeo

Womens Fitness Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Derina Wilson

Womens Fitness Class A Overall
1. Derina Wilson
2. Danielle Nowell
3. Courtney Invernizzi
4. Marissa Herring
5. Gina Luciano

Womens Fitness Class B Overall
1. Jeanine Taddeo
2. Shelby Maynard
3. Lexi Harris
4. Natasha Reyes
5. Fawn Peterson

Womens Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Lori Canova
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Lori Canova
4. Darla Jones
5. Jodi Leigh Miller

Womens Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Suzanne Davis

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Suzanne Davis

Womens Physique Masters Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Erin Twiggs Hutchinson

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. Emily Bethany
2. Jodi Leigh Miller
3. Desiree Pacheco
4. Holly Dombrovski
5. Julianne Trebing

Womens Physique Class B Overall
1. Kelly Diffenderfer
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Elizabeth Bordonaro
4. Indrell Thomas
5. Danielle Rae Hertzog

Womens Physique Class C Overall
1. Ida Litteral
2. Ashley Piersante
3. Brie Ryan
4. Cindy Flannery
5. Lori Canova

Womens Physique Class D Overall
1. Erin Twiggs Hutchinson
2. Brittany (B) Barnett
3. Darla Jones
5. Katie M. Lee

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Indrell Thomas
4. Jodi Leigh Miller
5. Jennifer Regina

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Lori Canova
2. Darla Jones
3. Virginia M. Vargo
4. Jolynn Shane
5. Ikiesha Whittaker

Womens Physique Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Suzanne Davis
2. Claritza Cordova
3. Jodi Leigh Miller
4. Patricia Smick
5. Jennie Napoli

Womens Physique Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Lori Canova
2. Jolynn Shane
3. Tonya Taylor
4. Roz Ginn
5. Danielle Lazaro
 

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Universe Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://bevfrancis.com/npcnortheast/results/2015-results>. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_universe_championships/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




Happy 4th of July 2015 from HGH.com

Celebrating Independence with our HGH.com Family

Thanks to America's forefathers, and the numerous men and women who have fought for our independence over the last 239 years, we get to enjoy many freedoms in the United States. People from all over the country will celebrate these freedoms during the Fourth of July weekend, including the many that will be at IFBB and NPC competitions throughout the nation. We also have a special Independence Day sale everyone can enjoy, with 20% savings on orders over $100 on HGH.com.

Independence Day Bodybuilding, Physique, Bikini & Figure Competitions

IFBB WINGS OF STRENGTH CHICAGO PRO
NPC TIM GARDNER CHICAGO EXTRAVAGANZA

When:
July 3-4

Where:
Tinley Park Convention Center & Tinley Park Holiday Inn
Tinley Park, IL United States

Highlights:
July 2
•    IFBB athlete check-in
•    "Meet the Pros" media press conference

July 3
•    IFBB Pro Day I
•    MD Windy City International Model Search
•    Bench Press Seminar UPA Powerlifting
•    Deadlift Seminar UPA Powerlifting
•    Tinley Park Bulldogs Wrestling Competition

July 4
•    NPC Athlete Mandatory Meeting
•    NPC Competitions
•    IFBB Pro Day II
•    Parade of Fitness
•    National Anthem performed by Legacy, accompanied by Brett Gardner
•    Wings of Strength IFBB WPD Best Poser Award
•    NAS Illinois Strongest Man Competition

2015 NPC Universe Championships
BODYBUILDING · FIGURE · BIKINI · MEN'S & WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE CHAMPIONSHIPS & FITNESS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
JULY 3-4, 2015
IFBB PRO QUALIFIER · TEANECK, NJ
http://bevfrancis.com/npcnortheast/npc-universe

TEAM UNIVERSE CHAMPIONSHIPS
When:
July 3-4

Where:
Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe
Teaneck, NJ

Highlights:
There will be more than 80 IFBB Pro Cards awarding during this IFBB Pro Qualifier competition.
July 3
Women's Pre-Judging
•    Fitness Routines
•    Women's Physique
•    Figure
•    Fitness – Two-Piece

July 4
Men's Pre-Judging
•    Bodybuilding
•    Men's Physique

Championship Finals
•    Fitness Routines
•    Women's Physique
•    Bodybuilding
•    Fitness – Two-Piece
•    Figure
•    Men's Physique
•    Bikini


INDEPENDENCE DAY BATTLE OF CHAMPIONS
When:
July 4

Where:
Irving Convention Center
Irving, TX, United States

Highlights:
Thompson Muscle Contest presents the NPC Independence Day Classic, feature national qualifier competitions for:
•    Bodybuilding
•    Fitness
•    Figure
•    Bikini
•    Physique


MIAMI CLASSIC BODYBUILDING CHAMPIONSHIP
When:
July 4

Where:
James L. Knight Center
Miami, FL United States

Highlights:
Presented by George Prince & Pacheco's Physique Gym, the Miami Classic is a Figure, Physique and Bikini Championship.


2015 NPC PATRIOTS CHALLENGE
When:
July 4

Where:
The Orleans Hotel & Casino
Las Vegas, Nevada

Highlights:
This is a national qualifier competition for:
•    Men's Bodybuilding
•    Women's Physique
•    Men's Physique
•    Bikini
•    Figure

Make sure to stop back by the HGH.com blog next week to check out the results from these competitions. Now, go forth and celebrate your independence, as well as you unalienable rights of Life, Liberty and the pursuit of Happiness!

 




2015 NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic Winners

NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic Championships
June 20           
France-Merrick Hippodrome Theatre & Performance Arts Center,
12 North Eutaw  Street, Baltimore, MD 21201 United States
Organizer: Kutz Promotions
Phone: 410-241-5841
Website: https://kutzpromotions.com/2015-npc-maryland-state-championships-east-coast-classic-general-information/
Event: NPC

On June 20, 2015 the NPC Maryland State & East Coast Classic Championships were held at the France Merrick Hippodrome Theatre in Baltimore. The event had a large turn-out with lots of great looking competitors. There were many events, fun times, and lots of winners. HGH and bodybuilding supplement company, HGH.com is proud to present you with the winners from each event.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Michael Strutz

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Michael Strutz

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Overall Winner
1. Jephte Cherenfant

Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Overall
1. Daniel Embry
2. Marques Speigad
3. Boris Gelfand

Men's Bodybuilding Grandmasters Overall
1. John Koronik
2. Bennie Goode

Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight Overall
1. Michael Strutz
2. Dawould Murad
3. Ireneusz Peksa
4. Paul Conde

michael strutz heavyweight overall winner npc maryland state 2015

           dawould murad heavyweight second npc maryland state 2015

Michael Strutz
Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight Overall (1st)
Dawould Murad
Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Bodybuilding Light Heavyweight Overall
1. Enrique Melendez
2. Stephen Ogden
3. Keith Mcbridell
4. Cory Nelson

Men's Bodybuilding Middleweight Overall
1. Gabriel Wyant
2. David Mamana
3. Noel Chavez

Men's Bodybuilding Welterweight Overall
1. Bill Moschelle

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Heavyweight Overall
1. Michael Strutz
2. Ireneusz Peksa

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Light Heavyweight Overall
1. Matthew Silesky
2. Enrique Melendez
3. Steve Eells
4. Kyle Mason

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Lightweight Overall
1. Rene Coreas

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Middleweight Overall
1. Gabriel Wyant
2. David Mamana
3. Janon Gray

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Super Heavyweight Overall
1. Jephte Cherenfant

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Welterweight Overall
1. Kory Kapinos

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Heavyweight Overall
1. Jephte Cherenfant
2. Matthew Silesky
3. Paul Conde
4. Kyle Mason

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Lightweight Overall
1. Victor Guido

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Middleweight Overall
1. David Mamana
2. Noel Chavez

Men's Bodybuilding Bantamweight Overall
1. Jay Tasin

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Bantamweight Overall
1. Jay Tasin
2. Bennie Goode

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Overall
1. Enrique Melendez
2. Leemarvin Stoudemire
3. Jay Tasin
4. David Mamana
5. Stephen Ogden

Figure East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Penny Seabolt

Figure Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Amy Stokes

Figure Class A Overall
1. Rosimar Melendez
2. Justina Threadgill
3. Jackie Isselbacher
4. Maureen Gaidner
5. Brittany Joiner

rosimar melendez figure class a overall npc maryland state 2015

           justina threadgill figure class a second npc maryland state 2015

Rosimar Melendez
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Justina Threadgill
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. Kristin Torkelson
2. Natalie Polegato
3. Kelly Kunst
4. Cherish Davis
5. Linsey Goch

Figure Class C Overall
1. Penny Seabolt
2. Jami Shields
3. Amy Stokes
4. Grace Kaiser
5. Andi James

Figure Class D Overall
1. Kebah Edoho

Figure Grandmasters Overall
1. Penny Seabolt
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Erica Robinson
4. April Igli
5. Christine Ogden

Figure Maryland State Class A Overall
1. Melanie Hagner
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Jackie Isselbacher
4. Maureen Gaidner

Figure Maryland State Class B Overall
1. Kristin Torkelsen
2. Kelly Kunst
3. Linsey Goch
4. Tamara Washington

Figure Maryland State Class C Overall
1. Amy Stokes
2. Penny Seabolt
3. Andi James
4. Kelly Wiemann
5. Megan Trionfo

Figure Maryland State Class D Overall
1. Ihesha Stanfield

Figure Novice Overall
1. Melanie Hagner
2. Natalie Polegato
3. Kelly Kunst
4. Andi James
5. Kelly Wiemann

Figure Masters Overall
1. Kristin Torkelsen
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Kelly Kunst
4. Linsey Goch

Bikini East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Heather Klein

Bikini Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Abreon Jenkins

Bikini Novice Overall Winner
1. Heather Klein

Bikini Class A Overall
1. Heather Fallica
2. Gionna Borgesi
3. Jessie Cannon
4. Mai Vang
5. Victoria Celli

heather fallica bikini class a overall npc maryland state 2015

           gionna borgesi bikini class a second npc maryland state 2015

Heather Fallica
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Gionnna Borgesi
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Bikini Class B Overall
1. Ashley Flores
2. Kairina Bao
3. Meghan Clark
4. Marianna Lzaroy
5. Akilah Stevens

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Heather Klein
2. Abreon Jenkins
3. Frencelys Peche
4. Brittany Volpe
5. Christina Pointdexter

Bikini Class D Overall
1. Jaclyn Koger
2. Jennifer Hardison
3.Amanda Wain
4. Deawna Mcginley
5. Jillian Farrell

Bikini Class E Overall
1. Gina Goff
2. Razia Amina
3. Ronnice Jenkins
4. Sarah Cole
5. Katherine Lamb

Bikini Class F Overall
1. Ginger Wessel
2. Anna Kolev
3. Taylor Mcmillen

Bikini Grandmasters Overall
1. Jennifer Hardison
2. Heather Miller
3. Maria Hoover
4. Ginger Wessel
5. Julie Zapf

Bikini Maryland State Class A Overall
1. Heather Fallica
2. Jessie Cannon
3. Danielle Joy
4. Bishop Green
5. Mariana Rose

Bikini Maryland State Class B Overall
1. Ashley Flores
2. Megan Morat
3. Ciera Marbley
4. Vanessa Bernardo
5. Akilah Stevens

Bikini Maryland State Class C Overall
1. Abreon Jenkins
2. Brittany Volpe
3. Meredith Jacob
4. Maria Hoover

Bikini Maryland State Class D Overall
1. Kristin Weeks
2. Ashley Jenkins
3. Jennifer Hardison
4. Erica Lawson
5. Lindey Bartholomeu

Bikini Maryland State Class E Overall
1. Ronnice Jenkins
2. Razia Amina
3. Jessica Riely
4. Katherine Lamb

Bikini Maryland State Class F Overall
1. Ihesha Stanfield
2. Julie Zapf

Bikini Novice Class A Overall
1. Heather Klein
2. Abreon Jenkins
3. Francelys Peche
4. Kairina Bao
5. Brittany Volpe

Bikini Novice Class B Overall
1. Razia Amina
2. Jillian Farrell
3. Sarah Cole
4. Deawna Mcginley
5. Amanda Wain

Bikini Masters Overall
1. Irene Beliso Mingrino
2. Jennifer Hardison
3. Heather Miller
4. Kheuavan Beckford

Men's Physique East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Roy Best

Men's Physique Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Gabriel Olaiya

Men's Physique Novice Overall Winner
1. Joshua Woody

roy best mens pysique east coast overall winner npc maryland state 2015

           gabriel olaiya mens physique maryland state overall npc maryland state 2015

Roy Best 
Men's Physique East Coast Classic Overall (1st)
Gabriel Olaiya
Men's Physique Maryland State Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Physique Class A Overall
1. Jason Rodgers
2. Lavon Glover
3. Ricardo Murillo
4. Andre Mangual
5. Edris Amin

Men's Physique Class B Overall
1. Roy Best
2. Chuck Bowdler
3. Jamar Hazelwood
4. Andrew Lim
5. Joon Kim

Men's Physique Class C Overall
1. Joseph Klaunberg
2. Joe Spiker
3. Christian Germanowski
4. Thomas Jordan Jr

Men's Physique Class D Overall
1. James Allen
2. Alejandro Sosias
3. Spyros Rozakis
4. Joseph Morton
5. Dauda Bangura

Men's Physique Class E Overall
1. Andrew Fisanich
2. Matthew Ebner
3. Byron Moody
4. Vaughn McAfee

Men's Physique Class F Overall
1. Burnett Crawford III
2. Emmanuel Twum
3. Joshua Woody
4. Emmanuel Gyeni
5. Leonard Bannister

Men's Physique Grandmasters Overall
1. Issac Spragg
2. Tom Neidert
3. Kenny Smith
4. Shannon Womble Sr.
5. Jerry Freishtat

Men's Physique Maryland State Class A Overall
1. Jordan Ellis
2. Ricardo Murillo
3. Brandon Robertson
4. Andre Mangual
5. Matt Tucker

Men's Physique Maryland State Class B Overall
1. Madukaife Ezimorah
2. Roy Best
3. Nii Amon Amon-Kotei
4. Jamar Hazelwood
5. Olumide Ogunnaike

Men's Physique Maryland State Class C Overall
1. Thomas Jordan Jr.
2. Johnathan Fenton

Men's Physique Maryland State Class D Overall
1. Gabriel Olaiya
2. Alejandro Sosias
3. James Allen
4. Spyros Rozakis
5. Dauda Bangura

Men's Physique Maryland State Class E Overall
1. Andrew Fisanich
2. Byron Moody
3. Ronald Marshall
4. Vaughn McAfee
5. Peter Antoniades

Men's Physique Maryland State Class F Overall
1. Emmanuel Twum
2. Burnett Crawford III
3. David Kinna
4. Leonard Bannister
5. Emmanuel Gyeni

Men's Physique Novice Class A Overall
1. Jordan Ellis
2. Nii Amon Amon-Kotei
3. Leroi Robinson-Grant
4. Edris Amin
5. Ryan Redmond

Men's Physique Novice Class B Overall
1. Joshua Woody
2. Byron Moody
3. Leonard Bannister
4. Lamarr Jones
5. Tom Neidert

Men's Physique Masters Overall
1. James Allen
2. Mobutu Bracy
3. Jerry Ward
4. Jamar Hazelwood
5. Tom Neidert

Women's Bodybuilding Overall
1. Barbara Barnowich

Women's Bodybuilding Maryland State Overall
1. Barbara Barnowich

Women's Physique East Coast Classic Overall
1. Erika Rogers

Women's Physique Maryland State Overall
1. Kimberly Webster

Women's Physique Class A Overall
1. Erika Rogers
2. Kimberly Webster

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic Championships. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_maryland_stateeast_coast_classic/>.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Nevada State Championships Winners and Results

NPC Nevada State Championships
June 13            
Silver Legacy Resort & Casino,
825 Sequoia Pass Court, Sparks, NV 89436 United States
Organizer: Randy or Julie Green
Phone: 775-843-6605
Website: www.nvbodybuilding.com
Event: NPC

The 2015 NPC Nevada State Championships had a wonderful turnout with many participants. The day was full of events and contenders from different classes and age groups. HGH and bodybuilding supplement company, HGH.com is proud to present you with all the winners.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the NPC Nevada State Championships events:

 

Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Overall
1. Craig Baser
2. John Biggs

craig baser heavyweight winner npc nevada 2015

          john biggs heavyweight second place npc nevada 2015

Craig Baser
Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Overall (1st)
John Biggs
Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight Overall
1. Alex Cerati
2. Johann Heisey
3. Matt Beckman
4. Frank Cloud

Men's Bodybuilding Light Heavyweight Overall
1. Anthony Altamirano
2. Kevin Holmes
3. Joe Perroni
4. Chris Brouillard
5. Phillip Miller

Men's Bodybuilding Middleweight Overall
1. Sean Sangalang
2. Thomas Hussey
3. Kevin Wrenn
4. Chris Olmsted
5. Hector Sanchez

Men's Bodybuilding Lightweight Overall
1. Rockey Kidd
2. David Ayala-Gutierrez
3. Jason Kersey
4. Aaron Altamirano
5. Ghalen Cimino

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Sean Sangalang
2. Chris Brouillard
3. Craig Baser
4. John Biggs
5. Hector Sanchez

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Over 50 Overall
1. Joe Perroni
2. Kevin Wrenn
3. Troy Wright
4. David Guttry
5. Arthur Peacock

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Over 60 Overall
1. Arthur Peacock
2. Michael Derogatis
3. Franz Nelson

Figure Class A Overall
1. Sara Chio
2. Kimberly Burgess
3. Alexis Gamboa
4. Lauren Neil
5. Christina Hotchkin

sara chio figure class overall winner npc nevada state 2015

           kelly hanson figure class b overall winner npc nevada state 2015

Sara Chio
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Kelly Hanson
Figure Class B Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. Kelly Hanson
2. Maria Pinto
3. Amanda Friday
4. Reenie Griffin
5. Courtney Parker

Figure Class C Overall
1. Kristina Castro
2. Jennifer Judd
3. Nicole Kudena
4. Vanessa Hobbs
5. Cynthia Trux

Figure Class D Overall
1. Mena Spodobalski
2. Nancy Kennedy
3. Janese Pierson
4. Erin Oksol
5. Hillary Hutchinson

Figure Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Kristina Castro
2. Jennifer Judd
3. Sara Chio
4. Nancy Kennedy
5. Nicole Kudena

Figure Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Frank Ortega

Figure Masters Over 45 Overall
1. Mena Spodobalski
2. Kimberly Burgess
3. Cynthia Trux
4. Janese Pierson
5. Cindy Firanski

Bikini Class A Overall
1. Barbara Anne Vergara
2. Brenna Munns

barbara anne vergara bikini class a overall npc state nevada 2015

           erika gentile bikini class b overall npc nevada state 2015

Barbara Anne Vergara
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Erika Gentile
Bikini Class B Overall (1st)

 

Bikini Class B Overall
1. Erika Gentile
2. Khala Vant
3. Megan Caughlin
4. Shawna Greer

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Christiana Lundeen
2. Leah Whyte
3. Jackie Peacock
4. Ashley Winter
5. Jeni Evenson

Bikini Class D Overall
1. Charlene Ruttenberg
2. Echo Reid
3. Dulce Drakulich
4. Sarah Gillenwater
5. Marleen Ahlquist

Bikini Class E Overall
1. Concha Taylen
2. Joleen Bryant
3. Stephanie Hill
4. Melissa Mckee
5. Rachel Oliveira

Bikini Class F Overall
1. Tawny Kline
2. Nicky Terwilliger
3. Jayme Van Erden
4. Sarah Smith

Novice Class A Overall
1. Jackie Peacock
2. Katie Pearce
3. Jessica Stack
4. Meghan Gibson
5. Barbara Anne Vergara

Novice Class B Overall
1. Charlene Ruttenberg
2. Hanna Yoon
3. Jahna Vaughn
4. Echo Reid
5. Sarah Gillenwater

Novice Class C Overall
1. Concha Taylen
2. Joleen Bryant
3. Nicky Terwilliger
4. Jessica Daum
5. Emily Paquette

Novice Master Class A Overall
1. Jackie Peacock
2. Jeni Evenson
3. Stacie Hancock
4. Erika Gentile
5. Amy Sunders

Novice Master Class B Overall
1. Concha Taylen
2. Tawny Kline
3. Marleen Ahlquist
4. Kelly Pettit
5. Cris Tipton

Men's Physique Class A Overall
1. Jason St. Onge
2. Jake Arroyo
3. Edzar Filipe

jason st onge mens physique overall class a npc nevada state 2015

           michael lopez mens physique class b overall npc nevada state 2015

Jason St. Onge
Men's Physique Class A Overall (1st)
Michael Lopez
Men's Physique Class B Overall (1st)

 

Men's Physique Class B Overall
1. Michael Lopez
2. Keith Craig
3. Derrick Weikel
4. Jackson Williams
5. Payton Guttry

Men's Physique Class C Overall
1. Alex Fong
2. Jacquear Robinson
3. John Sliney
4. Darren Goslar
5. Jeff Graham

Men's Physique Class D Overall
1. Anthony Sanchez
2. Daniel Jimenez
3. Chris Perkins
4. Brandon Carillo
5. Bryce Rivera

Men's Physique Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Rick Ackerson
2. Palani Collins
3. John Sliney
4. Chris Nelson
5. Shane Howell

Women's Physique Class A Overall
1. Tina Mauer Guadarrama

Women's Physique Class B Overall
1. Rachel Genthos
2. Sharon Bartleheim
3. Misha Furniss-Page

Women's Physique Class C Overall
1. Theresa Summers-Davis
2. Kortne Greene
3. Bridgette Dean
4. Kimberly Packer

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Nevada State Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - http://npcnewsonline.com/2015-ifbb-greater-gulf-states-official-score-cards/197198/. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_nevada_state_championships/>.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2015 IFBB Greater Gulf States Championships Overall Winners

IFBB Greater Gulf States Championships
June 19-20            
Best Western Landmark Hotel,
2601 Severn Avenue, Metairie, LA 70002 United States
Organizer: Luke Tesvich
Phone: 504-439-6224
Website: www.npcggs.com/index.html
Event: IFBB

The 2015 IFBB Greater Gulf States Championships took place in Metairie, LA on June 19 & 20. HGH and bodybuilding supplement company, HGH.com is proud to post the winners from each category of the championship. Congratulations to everyone who participated!

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Bikini Overall
1. Angela Marquez
2. Sarah Leblanc
3. Brittany Taylor
4. Kate Abate
5. Adrienne Crenshaw

angela marquez bikini winner ifbb greater gulf states 2015

          sarah leblanc bikini second place ifbb greater gulf states 2015

Angela Marquez
Bikini Overall (1st)
Sarah Leblanc
Bikini Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Physique Overall
1. Ryan Hinton
2. Eric Heidelberg
3. Charles Chester
4. Stephen Mass
5. Patrick Fulgham

ryan hinton mens physique winner ifbb greater gulf states 2015

            eric heidelberg mens physique second ifbb greater gulf states 2015

Ryan Hinton
Men's Physique Overall (1st)
Eric Heidelberg
Men's Physique Overall (2nd)

 

Women's Physique Overall
1. Danielle Reardon
2. Venus Nguyen
3. Jill Dearmin
4. Caroline Gaume
5. Alisa Lamay

danielle reardon womens physique overall ifbb greater gulf states 2015

           venus nguyen womens physique second ifbb greater gulf states 2015

Danielle Reardon
Women's Physique Overall (1st)
Venus Nguyen
Women's Physique Overall (2nd)

 

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 IFBB Greater Gulf States Championships. You can find the Official Final Results Scorecard here - <http://npcnewsonline.com/2015-ifbb-greater-gulf-states-official-score-cards/197198/>. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/ifbb_greater_gulf_states/>.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close