HGH Blog - Human Growth Hormone (HGH) Supplements, Bodybuilding and Fitness Information, Resources, Studies.

Home
    HGH Blog | Human Growth Hormone (HGH) Supplements, Bodybuilding and Fitness Information, Resources, Studies.
     
    Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
    Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
    REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
     

    "Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

    2015 Jay Cutler Desert Classic Results

    2015 Jay Cutler Desert Classic

    April 4  
    Palms Hotel & Casino,
    Las Vegas, NV United States
    Organizer: Dana Ross, Rami Bruyninga & Jay Cutler
    Phone: 702-285-1921
    Website: www.jaycutlerdesertclassic.com
    Event: NPC

    Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

    2015 NPC Jay Cutler Desert Classic Contest Photoshttp://tinyurl.com/qelb9chFrank Sepe NPC News Online Around The NPC & IFBB with JM Manion #NPCNEWS

    Posted by NPC News Online on Friday, April 10, 2015

    MEN'S BODYBUILDING
    Super Heavyweight
    1. Justin Teal
    2. John Zinsmeister

    Heavyweight
    1. Alberto Arroyo
    2. Stephen Bogey
    3. Zak Pallikaros
    4. Dave Bourlet
    5. Kyle Ugaitafa
    6. Joe Finateri

    Video - Open Men Bodybuilding Overall at 2015 Jay Cutler Desert Classic

    Light Heavyweight
    1. Adrian Martin
    2. William Conn
    3. Ivan Massillon
    4. Cliff Orr
    5. TC Toler

    Middleweight
    1. Nicholas Austin
    2. Kyle Cowger
    3. Chris Kato
    4. Raul Melendez
    5. Anthony Arguelles

    Welterweight
    1. Nathan Coffee
    2. Nick Washington
    3. Zachary Hawthorne

    Lightweight
    1. Kevin Vuong
    2. Brayden Keawe
    3. Richard Morales
    4. Christian Claudio

    Novice Heavyweight
    1. TC Toler
    2. Scott Vannostrand
    3. Oscar Gatez
    4. Matthew Parry
    5. Joe Finateri

    Novice Lightweight
    1. Nathan Coffee
    2. Christian Claudio
    3. Gilbert Rios

    Novice Middleweight
    1. Bobby Vasquez
    2. Chris Kato
    3. Anthony Arguelles
    4. Michael Mazur

    Wheelchair
    1. Sam Jolley

    Bantamweight
    1. Gilbert Rios
    2. Lawrence Stevens
    3. Marco Angioni

    Masters Over 40
    1. William Conn
    2. Zak Pallikaros
    3. Scott Vannostrand
    4. Oscar Gatez
    5. Jason Nydam

    Masters Over 50
    1. Ivan Massillon
    2. Tim Harvey
    3. Williams Roberts
    4. Mike Felling
       
    FIGURE
    Class A
    1. Tessa Mick
    2. Lori Cruz
    3. Gretel Trejo
    4. Linda Casaus

    Class B
    1. Juana Zazada
    2. Alex Nelson
    3. Kelly Hanson
    4. Raymie Shoemaker
    5. Arlin Mossholder

    Class C
    1. Carla Johnson
    2. Jeanine Taddeo
    3. Linzie Clawson
    4. Marla Kirby
    5. Poppy Reid

    Class D
    1. Michelle Finn-LaBree
    2. Terri-Ann Carlman
    3. Jolie Holschen
    4. Melanie Lloyd
    5. Alicia Luszcyk

    Novice Class A
    1. Sophia Drysdale
    2. Linda Casaus
    3. Gretel Trejo

    Novice Class B
    1. Linzie Clawson
    2. Andrea Leipert
    3. Rhianna Gonzalez
    4. Jessica Close
    5. Lisa St. Martin

    Masters Over 35
    1. Carla Johnson
    2. Marla Kirby
    3. Sophia Drysdale
    4. Lori Cruz
    5. Melanie Lloyd

    Masters Over 40
    1. Michelle Finn-LaBree
    2. Terri-Ann Carlman
    3. Arlin Mossholder
    4. Lisa St. Martin
    5. Dana Hope Arcana
       
    BIKINI
    Class A
    1. Jacqui Beyer
    2. Donna Canaria
    3. Luna Beasley
    4. Ana Ramirez
    5. Sara Chavana

    Class B
    1. Habileny Sanchez
    2. Karen Lozano
    3. Corrina Larson
    4. Amanda Barton
    5. Erica Valdes

    Class C
    1. Ja Elam
    2. Andrea Sandici
    3. Samantha Villagomez
    4. Kiana Lee
    5. Alexi Irvine

    Class D
    1. Kerryne Brown
    2. Renee Nelson
    3. Lynndsey Miller
    4. Sabrina Kearns
    5. Ashley Edwards

    Class E
    1. Samantha Grimes
    2. Mary Bungay
    3. Lindsey Weigand
    4. Tiffany Filbert
    5. Cherlyn Jarvis

    Class F
    1. Elizabeth Martinez
    2. Anjanette Lowe
    3. Raven Williams
    4. Tania Plasencia
    5. Carrie Clotworthy

    Grandmaster
    1. Anjanette Lowe
    2. Sophia Melgoza Maffioli
    3. Jeni Evensen
    4. Victoria Gusto
    5. Robin Payton

    Novice Class A
    1. Jacqui Beyer
    2. Andrea Sandici
    3. Tenik Pritchard
    4. Habileny Sanchez
    5. Donna Canaria

    Novice Class B
    1. Lindsey Weigand
    2. Mary Bungay
    3. Dallas Sainsbury
    4. Karly Jo Buchanan
    5. Cherlyn Jarvis

    Masters
    1. Ja Elam
    2. Kerryne Brown
    3. Kiana Lee
    4. Renee Nelson
    5. Jeni Evensen

    MEN'S PHYSIQUE
    Class A
    1. Tait Johnson
    2. Larry Naw
    3. Chris Henderson
    4. Benjamin Chimoski
    5. Deric Clawson

    Class B
    1. Daniel Robinson
    2. Kyle St. Vincent
    3. Jay Casagrande
    4. Bobby Vasquez
    5. Mark Gederos

    Class C
    1. Jonathan Ortega
    2. Willie Garrett
    3. Fabio Toscano
    4. Tony Toscano
    5. David Cantu

    Class D
    1. Jonathan Hendel
    2. Vlatemir DeSouza
    3. Ryan Benavente
    4. Sean Epps
    5. Frankie Gamez

    Class E
    1. Anthony Kurup
    2. Anthony Marinello
    3. Joe Daily

    Class F
    1. Joshua Self
    2. James Rossi
    3. Luke Matthews
    4. Jasen Johnson
    5. Tyler Walter

    Novice Class A
    1. Tait Johnson
    2. Deric Clawson
    3. Michael Busio
    4. Manny Rivera
    5. Gustavo Ruiz-Davis

    Novice Class B
    1. Vlatemir DeSouza
    2. Frankie Gamez
    3. Sean Epps
    4. Abdulaziz Al-ka'ak
    5. Michael Quagge

    Masters Over 35
    1. Jonathan Ortega
    2. Fabio Toscano
    3. Tony Toscano
    4. David Cantu
    5. Andrew Hecker

    Masters Over 40
    1. Willie Garrett
    2. Larry Crawford
    3. Bill Schoonmaker
    4. Gregory Weber
    5. James Girard
       
    WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING
    1. Morgan Martin-Jarred
    2. Brigit Norris

    FITNESS
    Jeanine Taddeo
    Raymie Shoemaker

       
    WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
    Class A
    1. Teresa Cross
    2. Nicole Mosselli
    3. Cameo Kayser
    4. Dawn Borjas
    5. Brigit Norris

    Class B
    1. Destinee Silva
    2. Amy Luu
    3. Morgan Martin-Jarred
    4. Tania Lewis

    Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 Jay Cutler Desert Classic contest. For the the full NPC results/scores visit: http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_jay_cutler_desert_classic/

    Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.
    - See more at: http://www.hg HGH Blog | Human Growth Hormone (HGH) Supplements, Bodybuilding and Fitness Information, Resources, Studies.

     
    Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
    Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
    REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS