Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2016 NPC California State Championships results and Winners

2016 NPC California State Championships


May 28            
Veteran’s Memorial Auditorium 4117 Overland Avenue, Culver City, CA 90230
Organizer: Jon Lindsay & Tamer El Guindy
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC

Jon Lindsay and Tamer El Guindy organized the 2016 NPC California State Championships at the Veteran's Memorial Auditorium. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships but only a few made it as the champions.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC California State Championships. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. . 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
1. LUCAS CARROLL
2. LUCA PENNAZZATO
3. RONALD GORDON
4. HASANI GOMEZ
5. MICHAEL BOULWARE
 

Lucas Carroll Super Heavyweight Overall 1st Place - 2016 NPC California State

          Luca Penazzatto Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC California State

Lucas Carroll
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Luca Penazzatto
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. JEFF LATER
2. BRETT SMITH
3. CYRUS KARSHENAS
4. KEVIN LOPEZ
5. MAXX HUNTER

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ROBERT WILLEY
2. DANIEL ZAMORA
3. ANAS HAGE HASSAN
4. GABRIEL BORREGO
5. MICHAEL MONTEAGUDO

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. RUDY RAMIREZ
2. DIEGO SALINAS
3. JOHN KIM
4. ANKIT PATEL
5. CRELSON CABUCO

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHENO AGUILAR
2. PETE YAMAMOTO

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MICHAEL BOULWARE
2. BRETT SMITH

NOVICE LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. BUD CLARK
2. STEVEN MOSHI

NOVICE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. J.P. LOPEZ
2. DOMINIC MINICUCCI
3. EMILIO CAMBRANI
4. CRELSON CABUCO
5. BRINDAN JAYARAJ

MASTERS OVER 40
1. TIPPU DECKARD
2. JOHN PINA
3. GREG GRANT
4. DEAN CHATMAN
5. STEPHEN ROSE

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. ALLAN BASTO
2. TIMOTHY JOHN YABUT
3. NICK YOKOGAWA
4. ALEX SPINOSO
5. JOHN DABALOS

CLASS B
1. ANTONIO ESTRELLA
2. TYLER SAPP
3. RASHED ALANSARI
4. JOSHUA MALONE
5. XAVIER DELA PIEDRA

CLASS C
1. DYWANE GREEN
2. RONNIE BRAKES
3. KENNETH WHITING
4. JARON SINGLEY
5. KSCHRISTOPHER ANDA

CLASS D
1. C.MONTREL MILLER
2. MARKIES MOORE
3. NIK REPPUHN
4. ALIREZA AREFIDOUST
5. JOSHUA RAMIREZ

CLASS E
1. DAJUAN FREEMAN
2. GILBERTO RAMIREZ
3. SAM YEUNG
4. DAVID STEVENS
5. RAY VELAZQUEZ

CLASS F
1. RICHARD MYLES
2. TREVEINO SCOTT
3. OSMAN JACINTO
4. MARC WARD
5. DANIEL MENDOZA-CONNER

NOVICE CLASS A
1. TIMOTHY JOHN YABUT
2. ALEX SPINOSO
3. ANDY KOE
4. CARLOS CASTRO
5. MATTHEW FLYNN

NOVICE CLASS B
1. RONNIE BRAKES
2. RASHED ALANSARI
3. ALBERT DOLLINGER
4. MARC DULLMAN
5. SEAN NEWEY

NOVICE CLASS C
1. ALIREZA AREFIDOUST
2. JOSHUA RAMIREZ
3. AARON PERRY
4. DAVID STEVENS
5. ALEXANDER ELKHOURY

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A 

1. ALLAN BASTO
2. RUDY ROBLES

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. MARKIES MOORE
2. NIK REPPUHN
3. JARON SINGLEY
4. QUIENCELAN DANIEL

MASTERS OVER 40
1. NICK YOKOGAWA
2. MARC DULLMAN
3. RAY VELAZQUEZ
4. JARON SINGLEY

Figure Class A
1. FRANCESCA LUCIONI
2. SERINA SOTO
3. AKEMY JONES
4. ROSIE CAMPERO
5. MISSY RISKE

FRANCESCA LUCIONI figure class a overall 2016 npc California State Championship

            SERINA SOTO Figure Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

FRANCESCA LUCIONI
Figure Class A (1st)
SERINA SOTO
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. TOPAZ GOOD
2. STEPHANIE ROWE
3. KATIE TREICHEL
4. DARON FITZGERALD
5. SHEENA EPPS

Figure Class C
1. KELLY GROSSMAN
2. CHRISTINA RAMOS
3. KAYLAA SMITH
4. DAKOTA DURREGO
5. MARCI SCOTT-ANDES

Figure Class D Overall
1. ARNITA CHAMPION
2. NICOLINE MALKVIST
3. SAMMANTHA THOMASON
4. MARYANNE HUBBARD


MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. TOPAZ GOOD
2. AKEMY JONES
3. ROSIE CAMPERO
4. MISSY RISKE
5. REBECCA VALBUENA

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. NICOLINE MALKVIST
2. ROCIO KEUL
3. MARCI SCOTT-ANDES

MASTERS OVER 40
1. ARNITA CHAMPION
2. DAYNA BROOKS
3. REBECCA VALBUENA
4. JANA HOLLINGSWORTH
5. TERESA FRANK

BIKINI CLASS A
1. JENNIFER CHUNG
2. JASMINE EL NABLI
3. LINDSEY BRESLAUER
4. CANDICE WRIGHT
5. DAWN RYAN

JENNIFER CHUNG Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC California State

           JASMINE EL NABLI Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC California State

JENNIFER CHUNG
Bikini Class A (1st)
JASMINE EL NABLI
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. NANCY GUILLEN
2. JEANNIE CROWN
3. RUBY GRACE DELPILAR
4. BREANN MITCHELL
5. CARLIE CADRECHA

Bikini Class C
1. AFTANN TAIJERON
2. COURTNEY LILLICH
3. ADILENE GOMEZ
4. BETH BUJARSKI
5. NATASHA ALEXANDER

Bikini Class D Overall
1. DANIELLE LIPSKI
2. SUZY SADDIK
3. AUWANA BROWN
4. AMBER VANDE BUNT
5. NIKKI SHABANI

CLASS E
1. ALEXANDRA REARDON
2. MARTA MIELCZARSKA
3. MONIQUE NASTARI
4. SUSANA REYES
5. ELIZABETH CHAVEZ

CLASS F
1. DANETTE COOK
2. ANNIE TIPTON
3. TAMMY DEAN
4. VALERIYA BUTENKO
5. KRISTINA PARKS

NOVICE CLASS A
1. JASMINE EL NABLI
2. CANDICE WRIGHT
3. NADINE BARRIGA
4. ASHLEY ROH
5. GLO MALLOY

NOVICE CLASS B
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. AFTANN TAIJERON
3. NANCY GUILLEN
4. COURTNEY LILLICH
5. ADILENE GOMEZ

NOVICE CLASS C
1. MARTA MIELCZARSKA
2. AMBER VANDE BUNT
3. CRISTA GONZALEZ
4. ELIZABETH CHAVEZ
5. DENISE ROMAN

NOVICE CLASS D
1. DANETTE COOK
2. ANGELICA MOTLEY
3. ANNIE TIPTON
4. MELISSA BASURTO
5. KRISTINA PARKS

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS A
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. BETH BUJARSKI
3. RUBY GRACE DELPILAR
4. ANICA STRIPLING
5. NATASHA ALEXANDER

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS B
1. NIKKI SHABANI
2. PATTI RAISOR
3. ANNIE FOULADGAR

MASTERS OVER 35 CLASS C
1. DANETTE COOK
2. MELISSA BASURTO
3. TAMMY DEAN
4. KRISTINA PARKS
5. ELIZABETH MATTES

MASTERS OVER 40 CLASS A
1. LISA BROWNIE
2. BETH BUJARSKI
3. ANICA STRIPLING
4. PRIMROSE RAMIREZ
5. JASMINE RASSEKH

MASTERS OVER 40 CLASS B
1. AUWANA BROWN
2. LIZA TORRES
3. MELISSA BASURTO
4. PATTI RAISOR
5. MICHELLE PENDERGAST

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. RUDY RAMIREZ
2. ROMAN TAIJERON
3. SEJIN KIM
4. JOHN DABALOS
5. JOSEPH GAVIA

RUDY RAMIREZ Physique Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC California state

           ROMAN TAIJERON Physique Class A 2nd Place -2016 npc California State

RUDY RAMIREZ
Physique Class A (1st)
ROMAN TAIJERON
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. DANNIEL PALACIOS
2. JAMIE GONZALEZ
3. DYWANE GREEN
4. ANDRE BUENO
5. CHRIS SULLIVAN

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. BRODY COLLINS
2. KEVIN JONES
3. GARY GEGENAVA
4. JOHN PINA
5. RITISONE FATA

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. DENISE CADENAS
2. TANYA MAH
3. VERONICA JERONYMO
4. MELISSA WEATHERBY

Womens Physique Class B
1. KIMBERLY PACKER
2. SIERRAH MOORE

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC California State Championships. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_california_state_championships/index.php

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2016 NPC Northcoast Championships Results and Winners

2016 NPC Northcoast Championships

USA Championships
May 28            
MAC Center Kent State University 1025 Risman Drive Kent, Ohio 44242.
Organizer: Dean Caputo & Gregg Krause
Phone: 330-697-5678
Website: www.northcoastchampionships.com
Event: NPC

The NPC Northcoast Championships is proud to have Mr. Ted Luniewski return as our Master of Ceremonies for the 2016 events on Saturday, May 28! Ted is a NPC competitor (2009-present) and nationally qualified from 2009-2013. He won the Masters 40 Bodybuilding at the Pittsburgh Championships and has a Heavyweight title at the West Virginia State/Mountaineer Classic. A whole lot of enthusiasts took part in the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships but only a few made it as the champions.

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2016 NPC Northcoast Championships that was held in Ohio. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. KYLE AMICK
2. HYLES SPILLMAN
 

Kyle Amick Super Heavyweight 1st Place -l 2016 NPC Northcoast

          Hyles Spillman Super Heavyweight 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast

Kyle Amick
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (1st)
Hyles Spillman
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

HEAVYWEIGHT
1. MARCUS PERRY
2. JEFF CHEATHAM
3. CODY LEWIS
4. DAVID SCHWANN
5. MARK KAVINSKY

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ERIC WOOD
2. JOHN DIDONATO
3. TEON THOMPSON
4. GARY LARSON
5. CLEVE PALMER

MIDDLEWEIGHT
1. RICHARD POPOWSKI
2. TODD BROWN
3. GARRETT SHUTLER
4. ROBERT BLAIR
5. DAVID MANSELL

WELTERWEIGHT
1. RYAN WHARTON
2. TIMOTHY WELLER
3. RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ

LIGHTWEIGHT
1. CHARLES WILLIAMS
2. ZACHARY BUCKEYE
3. DAVID LITSINGER
4. CORY HAYHURST
5. BLAINE BOWMAN

NOVICE
1. ERIC WOOD
2. TODD BROWN
3. VINCE MUSA
4. NICK FARINACCI
5. RYAN WHARTON

BANTAMWEIGHT
1. NICK FARINACCI
2. ROBBY CAMARATO
3. VINCE MUSA
4. OTHMANE DENNTOUI

MASTERS OVER 40
1. CLEVE PALMER
2. TODD BROWN
3. DAVID SCHWANN
4. OMAR HOLT

MASTERS OVER 50
1. BRIAN REES
2. VINCE MUSA
3. MARTY STEMPLE
4. STEVE GIBSON
5. TEPHEN DEVOYD

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. AUSTIN NICKSON
2. BRADLEY PARTIN
3. ADAM SELLERS
4. DERRICK FELTON
5. DYLAN BAIR

CLASS B
1. KAL ABUKHALED
2. LEONARD PATTERSON
3. CALVIN PARKER
4. JAKUB PIJOR
5. BRANDON MILLER

CLASS C
1. DOMINIQUE SANDERS
2. BRIAN WHEELESS
3. MICHAEL GONZALEZ
4. TIMOTHY SURMAN
5. LOGAN INMAN

COLLEGIATE CLASS A
1. BRADLEY PARTIN
2. JAKUB PIJOR
3. DYLAN BAIR
4. DREW YAEGER
5. SHAWN HEGYI

COLLEGIATE CLASS B
1. KAL ABUKHALED
2. JARED MILHOAN
3. JUSTIN GETZ
4. BRADEN FARLEY
5. KRIS ADAMS

MASTERS
1. FRANC THOMAS
2. JEFF DENNIS
3. CHRISTOPHER ROBERTSON
4. DAN FORSYTHE
5. AJ ALJABI

Figure Class A
1. RAENELL HANNIS
2. ALICIA SINCERE
3. OLIVIA MACIOCE
4. DAWN STONE
5. MACKENZIE FEATHERS

RAENELL HANNIS Figure Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

            ALICIA SINCERE Figure Class A 2nd Place -l 2016 NPC Northcoast Championship

RAENELL HANNIS
Figure Class A (1st)
ALICIA SINCERE
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. SARAH BRUCE
2. HAYLEY TOWNSEND
3. ASHLEY SIMMONS 4. ALLYSON THOMAS
5. CINDY BRADFORD

Figure Class C
1. RACHEL PETERSEN
2. CALLI FRONK
3. TAMMY WAGNER
4. REBECCA HAMMERMEISTER
5. JASMINE MANISTA

Figure Class D Overall
1. CASSIE LEE
2. EMMA JARMAN
3. ALEXANDRA GALLIHER
4. LISA DOMONKOS
5. SHANNON HAMILTON


MASTERS
1. TAMMY WAGNER
2. REBECCA HAMMERMEISTER
3. LISA DOMONKOS
4. RASHIDA VANLEER
5. JULIE ALJABI

BIKINI CLASS A
1. LEXI SKONIECZNY
2. KELSEY COUGHLIN
3. ALEXANDRIA MAZZURCO
4. EMILY TORRES
5. RACHEL PINTI

LEXI SKONIECZNY Bikini Class A 1st Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

           KELSEY COUGHLIN Bikini Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

LEXI SKONIECZNY
Bikini Class A (1st)
KELSEY COUGHLIN
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. TAYLOR COGHLAN
2. TAYLOR ARNOLD
3. KATELYN BOLDON
4. LAUREN KENALEY
5. MEGAN DURNAN

Bikini Class C
1. CAPRI ROBINSON
2. JESSICA SZABO
3. ALICIA MOORE
4. JULIA RUSK
5. CHERISH CYONDON

Bikini Class D Overall
1. LEAH ANDERSON
2. NICOLE FERRIER
3. CORIE CALABRESE
4. LESLEY MCCRAE
5. MCKENNA GALLOWAY

COLLEGIATE CLASS A
1. TAYLOR COGHLAN
2. LEXI SKONIECZNY
3. KELSEY COUGHLIN
4. TAYLOR ARNOLD
5. MEGAN DURNAN

COLLEGIATE CLASS B
1. CORIE CALABRESE
2. ALICIA MOORE
3. CHRISTINA MCCULLOUGH
4. LINDSEY ROSSITER
5. LESLEY MCCRAE

NOVICE CLASS A
1. LEXI SKONIECZNY
2. KELSEY COUGHLIN
3. ERIN QUEEN
4. ALEXANDRIA MAZZURCO
5. ALICIA ZILLNER

NOVICE CLASS B
1. KATELYN BOLDON
2. SHAYLYN SPARKS
3. ALEXIS MORRISON
4. MEGAN DURNAN
5. CHRISTINA MCCULLOUGH

NOVICE CLASS C
1. CAPRI ROBINSON
2. MCKENNA GALLOWAY
3. JULIA RUSK
4. CHERISH CYONDON
5. JESSICA SZABO

MASTERS
1. LISA PETERLIN
2. KATHLEEN RIGGI
3. CHARLIE HONDESHELL
4. APRIL UNDERWOOD
5. SHELLY MCCOMBS

MEN'S CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
CLASS A
1. CHARLES WILLIAMS
2. ROBERT BLAIR
3. ROBERT BLAIR
4. DERRICK FELTON
5. ROBBY CAMARATO

CHARLES WILLIAMS Physique Class A 1st Place -2016 NPC Northeast

           ROBERT BLAIR Physique Class A 2nd Place - 2016 NPC Northeast

CHARLES WILLIAMS
Physique Class A (1st)
ROBERT BLAIR
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. MARK TOMANEK
2. AUSTIN NICKSON
3. TREVOR GRIFFITH
4. ANTHONY D'ORAZIO
5. CHRISTOPHER SHAHAN

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. ERIC BORKOWSKI
2. BRYON MELVIN
3. MICHAEL ANDOLINI
4. KYLE AMICK
5. DAN PACEK

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. CAITLYN JARAS
2. MILLIE HANLON
3. SHARON RUSNOCK

Womens Physique Class B
1. MICHELLE THOMPSON
2. JESSICA NELSON
3. ALEXANDRA GALL
4. RACHEL PETERSEN
MASTERS
1. MICHELLE THOMPSON
2. HEIDI GORE
3. KELLY LEFEVRE 4. LYNN MUSARRA DAVIS

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2016 NPC Northeast Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2016/npc_northcoast_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC NORTHERN USA Championships Results & Winners

2015 NPC NORTHERN USA Championships

NORTHERN USA Championships
SEPTEMBER 26            
Harrisburg Capitol Forum Harrisburg, PA
Organizer: Todd How/Tracey Greenwood
Phone: 215-680-2894
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors gathered in Harrisburg, PA for the competition. Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC Northern USA Championships held in Harrisburg, PA. The championships were hosted by Todd How and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from different places and HGH.com, a leader in natural bodybuilding and human growth hormone (HGH) supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall Winner
1. TAVISH STEELE
2. ETHAN PENDRY

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. DAVID ZIEGLER
2. ZACHARY YESSER
3. KEN WAGNER
4. MICHAEL STAUCH

 

Tavish Steele super heavyweight overall 2015 npc northern USA

          Ethan Pendry super heavyweight second 2015 npc Northern SA

Tavish Steele
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Ethan Pendry Jr
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. NICK MICKLEY
2. TIM TYSON
3. CHRIS LEVAN
4. LUKE DEATRICK
5. WALTER BORYS

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. DARRYL MEDLEY
2. NICHOLAS PEACHEY

Junior Bodybuilding Overall
1. CODY KELLEY
2. DANNY JAKAB

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. ZACHARY YESSER
2. DANNY JAKAB
3. WALTER BORYS
4. KEN WAGNER
5. MICHAEL STAUCH

Novice Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. NICHOLAS PEACHEY
2. CODY KELLEY
3. METRO SOPP

Masters Over 40
1. CHRIS LEVAN

Masters Over 50
1. DARRYL MEDLEY

Men's Physique Class A
1. TRAVIS MCCONNELL

Men's Physique Class B
1. SHAWN DRENNING

Men's Physique Class C
1. COTY HART
2. JEFF SICKLES
3. ZACHARY YESSER
4. DEVEN GERHART
5. MATTHEW FRENCH

Novice
1. TRAVIS MCCONNELL
2. ERIK ZANDER

Masters over 40
1. ERIK ZANDER
2. SHAWN DRENNING

Figure Class A Overall
1. MONIQUE STEWART
2. TATJANA BONOFINO
3. MEREDITH THORPE

MONIQUE STEWART figure class a overall 2015 npc Northern USA

            Tatjana Bonofino figure class a second 2015 npc Northern USA

Monique Steward
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Tatjana Bonofino
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. TAMMY ROBERTS

Figure Class C Overall
1. AYESHA COOPER

Novicel
1. FELICIA HUGEE
True Novicel
1. FELICIA HUGEE
Masters over 35l
1. AYESHA COOPER
2. ANGIE MILLER
Masters over 40l
1. ANGIE MILLER
Masters over 45l
1. MONIQUE STEWART
2. TATJANA BONOFINO
3. TAMMY ROBERTS

Bikini Class A Overall
1. FRANZISKA VALENO
2. KINGA DROZDZ
3. ROSE NEUGROSCHEL
4. KELCI MAYLE
5. BROOKE FULGINITI

FRANZISKA VALENO bikini class a overall 2015 npc Northern USA

           KINGA DROZDZ bikini class a second 2015 npc Northern USA

Franziska Valeno
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
KINGA DROZDZ
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. ELIZABETH LOW
2. SELINA ZHE CAO
3. MONICA LOPEZ

Bikini Class C Overall
1. KIMBERLY SHAY
2. DAIVA LABUTYTE

Novice
1. KINGA DROZDZ
2. LORAN COLTURA
3. KELCI MAYLE
4. BROOKE FULGINITI
5. SELINA ZHE CAO

True Novice
1. KINGA DROZDZ
2. LORAN COLTURA
3. KELCI MAYLE
4. DAIVA LABUTYTE
5. SELINA ZHE CAO

Bikini Masters over 35
1. DAIVA LABUTYTE

Bikini Masters over 40
1. KIMBERLY SHAY

Womens Bodybuilding Overall
1. LATOYA STEWART

Womens Physique
1. SHARON IACOVONE
2. LATOYA STEWART

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Northern USA Championships. To see all results and photos visit:
http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_northern_usa_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2015 NPC Ruby Championships Results & Winners

2015 NPC Ruby Championships

Ruby Championships
SEPTEMBER 26            
Olympic Heights Community High School Boca Raton, FL United States
Organizer: Andres Miller
Phone: 561-376-9849
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC Ruby Championships that was held in Boca Raton, Florida, on SATURDAY, Sept 26th! Open to all amateurs, this contest was great first time show with was a fun, competitive and inviting environment! 5 Team Trophies were awarded for the top number of group/teams competing, plus the Team/Trainer of the Year Award for cumulative number of points earned from the Diamond, Prestige & Ruby (athletes + top 5 placings) Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors gathered in Boca Raton, FL.  The championships were Organized by Andres Miller and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. HGH.com, a world-renowned online supplement store is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding
Heavyweight
1. STEVEN REESE
2. ARTURO MENDEZ
3. ARAMIS TABOADA
3. DEVARIS JONES
3. BRYCE WALSER

 

STEVEN REESE heavyweight first 2015 npc Ruby championships

           Arturo Mendez men's body building heavyweight second 2015 npc Ruby championships

Steven Reese
Heavyweight first
Arturo Mendez
heavyweight Second

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. CLIFF PARKER
2. TOM FRAGALE
3. JASON GENOVA

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. JOSE OLASCOAGA
2. OTIS BRITT
3. MICHAEL VEIZAGA
4. JOSE GANDOL
5. DESI BROWN

Novice
1. MICHAEL VEIZAGA
2. OSCAR JUAREZ
3. CODY MERRILL
4. TOM FRAGALE
5. ORLANDO PAZ

Teen
1. SAM TUBERO

Masters over 35
1. STEVEN REESE
2. OSCAR JUAREZ
3. FELIPE PEREZ

Masters over 40
1. OTIS BRITT
2. JAMES BIVENS
3. DESI BROWN
4. OSCAR JUAREZ
5. TOM FRAGALE

Men's Physique Class A
1. ADOLPHE ADRAS
2. FRANK SOTO
3. DOMINIC MCPHERSON
4. CORNELIO SEVERINO
5. JOSE SANTIAGO DEJESUS

Adolphe Adras men's physique class A 1st 2015 npc Ruby championships

           Frank Soto men's physique Class A  2nd 2015 npc Ruby championships

Adolphe Adras
Physique Class A 1st
Frank Soto
Physique Class A 2nd

Men's Physique Class B
1. COLLIN ROBINSON
2. WILLIAM GAGLIARDO
3. SILVIO SPACCA
4. JUAN CARLOS ASENJO
5. FRED BAIER

Men's Physique Class C
1. RAUL PORRAS
2. CARLTON JACKSON
3. JAMIE SWEGHEIMER
4. TERRENCE REID
5. KYLE MIKO

Men's Physique Novice Class A
1. CORNELIO SEVERINO
2. JORGE SATLER
3. KIRPHTON FRAY
4. DAN SNYDER
5. JASON ZANDMAN

Novice Class B
1. WILLIAM GAGLIARDO
2. JUAN CARLOS ASENJO
3. FRED BAIER
4. ERIC POSADA
5. ALBERTI ORTIZ

Teen
1. ALEX SANTOS
2. ARTEM ZHUCHKOV
3. GERARDO GUTIERREZ
4. MICHAEL WASSELL
5. AURI OVIEDO

Novice Class C
1. CARLTON JACKSON
2. KYLE MIKO
3. JACK STINE
4. ALEXI CASTRO
5. BRENNAN TAYLOR

Teen
1. JACK STINE
2. ANDREW NOVO NOVO
3. ALEXI CASTRO
4. CAMERON MAGLIOZZI
5. JORGE UMANZOR

Masters over 40
1. KYLE MIKO
2. KELVIN GREENLEAF

Figure Class A Overall
1. AMY ROYALL
2. TATIANE PARKER
3. APHRODITE FERNANDEZ
4. PETALA ROSAS
5. ASHLEY ALBURY

Amy Royall figure class a overall 2015 npc Ruby Championships

            Tatiane Parker figure class a 2nd 2015 npc Ruby Championships

Amy Royall
Figure Class A 1sts
Tatiane Parker
Figure Class A (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. OMARA VAZQUEZ
2. YUSMARY CORTEZ
3. SUZAANNE LLANO
4. SHANNON MONTGOMERY
5. FATIMA NIEVES

Figure Class C
1. MAUDE EXANTUS
2. FARIDA LOUTFI
3. ALEXA PAGLIAROLI
4. SHERALYN FELIX
5. CHRISTINE JACKSON

Figure Class D
1. ANA SA
2. STACEY RODRIGUEZ

Novice
1. OMARA VAZQUEZ
2. YUSMARY CORTEZ
3. AMY ROYALL
4. TATIANE PARKER
5. ANA SA
Masters over 30l
1. YUSMARY CORTEZ
2. TATIANE PARKER
3. ANA SA
4. MAUDE EXANTUS
5. STACEY RODRIGUEZ
Masters over 40l
1. AMY ROYALL
2. APHRODITE FERNANDEZ
3. SUZAANNE LLANO
Masters over 40l
1. ROBIN SCHWANZ
2. GLENIS HARGREAVES
3. CAROL KASPRIK
4. RITA NELMS

Women's physiquel
1. JOY GROSZCZYK
Masters over 30l
1. JOY GROSZCZYK

Bikini Class A Overall
1. ALYSON GINESTA
2. NANNETTE MUDAFORT
3. JENNIFER BARKER
4. JACKELYN GONZALEZ
5. SHAMIQUA VICTORINE

 

           NANNETTE MUDAFORT bikini class a 2nd 2015 npc ruby Championships

Alyson Ginesta
Bikini Class A (1st)
Nannette Mudafort
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. NATALIA DUME
2. LEGNA GONZALEZ
3. MAGGIE PAEZ
4. NADIA KISIALEVICH
5. NICOLE ESPANA

Bikini Class C Overall
1. ANA ROYSTER
2. SIMONE CARTER
3. ANNIE COOPER
4. TATIANA POWER
5. SONNY SCHEINBERG

Bikini Class D
1. ALESSANDRA GIVENS
2. SAMANTHA MUELLER
3. ALICIA MYRIE
4. GIOVANNA MCBRYDE
5. HANNAH KAUTZ

Novice Class A
1. NANNETTE MUDAFORT
2. JACKELYN GONZALEZ
3. JENNIFER BARKER
4. SHAMIQUA VICTORINE
5. NIKKI SANTORO

Novice Class B
1. LEGNA GONZALEZ
2. MAGGIE PAEZ
3. MARIA FIERRO
4. NICOLE ESPANA
5. ALEXANDRA HURWITZ

Novice Class C
1. SANDY TOCCI
2. TATIANA POWER
3. ABIGAIL LINN
4. SONNY SCHEINBERG
5. ALISSA KOPP

Novice Class D
1. SAMANTHA MUELLER
2. ALICIA MYRIE
3. YAINEL RIGNACK
4. CALIE MCVAY
5. DYAN ALEXANDER-VELEZ

Masters over 30
1. LEGNA GONZALEZ
2. ALESSANDRA GIVENS
3. MAGGIE PAEZ
4. NADIA KISIALEVICH
5. JENNIFER BARKER

Masters over 40
1. MADELAINE FIORANI
2. NANCY SALVADOR
3. DYAN ALEXANDER-VELEZ
4. ALLIETTE CHIGNOLI
5. PAULA TRAJANO

Masters over 50
1. SYDNEY SWEENEY

Women's Physique
1. CRISTA THOMAS
2. CHRISTINA THOME

Novice
1. CRISTA THOMAS

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Ruby Championships.  To see all results and photos visit -
<http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_ruby_championships/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC OHIO STATE Championships Results & Winners

2015 NPC OHIO STATE Championships

OHIO State Championships
SEPTEMBER 26            
Aladdin Shrine Temple Columbus, OH United States
Organizer: Bob Lorimer and Mike & Julie Davies
Phone: 614-619-5630
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors gathered in Columbus, OH to proceed to the next level. Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC Ohio state Championships that was held in Columbus, OH. The championships were hosted by Bob Lorimer and Mike & Julie Davies and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from different places and HGH.com, a leader in bodybuilding and natural HGH supplements, is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding
Super Heavyweight
1. VINCENT ZIGLAR

Heavyweight
1. RJ HOLIDAY
2. DAVID SCHWAN
3. DAVID BANKS
4. SPIKE JOHNSON
5. AARON MERCEDES

 

RJ Holiday heavyweight overall 2015 npc ohio state

          David Schwan heavyweight second 2015 npc ohio state

RJ Holiday
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
David Schwan Jr
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. FRANK LAGARDE
2. TIM PARK
3. MARK MAYERS
4. TRAVIS LOMBARDI
5. MATT WENTWORTH

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. JAMES BOWE
2. OMAR HOLT
3. JACOB WHITE
4. MIKE REEVE
5. MATT DEAKINS

Welterweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. DEREK SILCOX
2. JACK OEHLERS
3. DILLON ANDREWS
4. MARTY WICKS
5. BLAINE WRIGHT

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. CHANTA YUN
2. ZACHARY BUCKEY

Novice Bodybuilding Overall
1. ZACHARY BUCKEY
2. DAVID SCHWAN
3. RJ HOLIDAY
4. DAVID BANKS
5. JOSH RANSOM

Bantamweight
1. JOEY ENSLEY
2. JON DUL
3. ROD CLAERBOUT

Masters
1. FRANK LAGARDE
2. CHANTA YUN
3. TIM PARK
4. DAVID BANKS
5. OMAR HOLT

Men's Physique Class A
1. MARCUS THOMAS
2. CYLAN BAIR
3. MICHAEL SETIAWAN
4. TOMMY DAWSON
5. ABDULRAHMAN ALKHALDI

Men's Physique Class B
1. EVAN WANDER
2. JAKUB PIJOR
3. JOHN HAMILTON
4. JOSHUA MACGREGOR
5. GABRIEL GARCIA

Men's Physique Class C
1. MARCUS BURDEN
2. BRANDON MILLER
3. OMAR JONES
4. JORDAN DOONE
5. ENRIQUE DEZIER

Masters
1. JOSH LANZINGER
2. GREG MELLON
3. MARTY WICKS
4. BRAD RITTER
5. RICH JAMES

Figure Class A Overall
1. MELISSA RAYBURN
2. NICOLE WALTERS
3. DANIEL STEERS
4. LAURIE DENNIE
5. MAGGIE MASON

MELISSA RAYBURN figure class a overall 2015 npc Ohio State

            Nicole Walters figure class a second 2015 npc Ohio State

Melissa Rayburn
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Nicole Walters
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. ROBIN HAMMOND
1. MELANEE TIFFNER

Figure Class C Overall
1. CIERA BARRETT
2. MEGAN BONCELA
3. DENISE TURNER
4. TERINA GARDNER
5. JORDAN LYLE

Novicel
1. CIERA BARRETT
2. MEGAN BONCELA
3. ROBIN HAMMOND
4. NICOLE WALTERS
5. MAGGIE MASON
True Novicel
1. FELICIA HUGEE
Masters l
1. MELISSA RAYBURN
2. NICOLE WALTERS
3. DANIEL STEERS
4. ROBIN HAMMOND
5. KIMBERLY STACHLER

Bikini Class A Overall
1. MONICA MEISLING
2. JACKIE KENDZIORSKI
3. BRITTANY WEYAND
4. CHELSEA BURKHART
5. RACHEL RUETER

MONICA MEISLING bikini class a overall 2015 npc Ohio State

           Jackie Kendziorski bikini class a second 2015 npc Ohio State

MONICA MEISLING
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Jackie Kendziorski
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. CHIOMA MBAGWU
2. CHERELLE SMALL
3. STEFANIE TSENGAS
4. KENNEDY POEHLER
5. MANILATH JAMES

Bikini Class C Overall
1. NICOLETTE ANGELO
2. JORDAN JAMES
3. MARIE UCKER
4. EMILY GARDNER
5. HEATHER ANDERSON

Novice
1. KINGA DROZDZ
2. LORAN COLTURA
3. KELCI MAYLE
4. BROOKE FULGINITI
5. SELINA ZHE CAO

Novice Class A
1. BRITTANY WEYAND
2. CHELSEA BURKHART
3. JADE MOWERY
4. KATE LORENZETTE
5. MYRIAH MCCULLOUGH

Novice Class B
1. NICOLETTE ANGELO
2. STEFANIE TSENGAS
3. MANILATH JAMES
4. EMILY GARDNER
5. CHIOMA MBAGWU

Bikini Masters
1. HEATHER ANDERSON
2. LAUREN MIHU
3. MINDY IRISH
4. CYNDI MCNEAL
5. NING YANG

Womens Physique Overall
1. HASINA LOIR
2. SAMANTHA MEYER
3. BETH HEARD

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Ohio State Championships. To see all results and photos visit -
<http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_ohio_state_championships/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC JTF Physique Championships Winners & Results

2015 NPC JTF Physique Championships

JTF Physique Championships
SEPTEMBER 26            
Irving Convention Center 500 W Las Colinas Blvd Irving, TX
Organizer: Lee Thompson
Phone: 281-435-8804
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC

The JTF Physique Championships was held on SATURDAY, Sept 26th! Open to all amateurs, this contest was great first time show with an inviting environment! Title Sponsored in part by NSPIRE Athleisure Wear and Symbolic Muscle Hundreds of National Physique Committee (NPC) Competitors gathered in Irving, TX to proceed to the next level. Everyone competed at a high level and a few became new IFBB Pros. Congratulations to all the participants of the 2015 NPC JTF Physique Championships that was held in Columbus, OH. The championships were hosted by Lee Thompson and included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from different places and HGH.com, a leading provider of bodybuilding and natural HGH supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding
Novice overall winner
1. DEREK STEFFEN

Overall winner
1. RAUL VELAZQUEZ

Heavyweight
1. ROBERT PATTERSON
2. AUSTEN SEXTON
3. WES SMITH

 

Derek Steffen novice overall winner 2015 npc JTF Physique

           RAUL VELAZQUEZ men's body building overall winner 2015 npc jtf physique

Derek Steffen
Novice overall winner
Raul Velazques
Overall winner

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. RAUL VELAZQUEZ
2. SCOTT TROUT
3. TREY EDWARDS
4. DEREK STEFFEN
5. JONATHAN JEFFERSON

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. JEFFREY EADS
2. PRINCE PANCHAL
3. NORMAN ENRIQUE FLORES

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. ENRICO ANOTDE

Novice Heavyweight
1. DEREK STEFFEN

Novice Lightweight
1. ABE WALZER
2. JEFFREY EADS
3. PRINCE PANCHAL
4. MICHAEL MORA

Novice middleweight
1. JASON WACHA
2. PAUL SANCHEZ
3. JULIAN ALMENDAREZ
4. ROBERTO FUNES

Teens
1. RAFAEL DUENAS
2. PAUL SANCHEZ

Tested
1. JEFFREY EADS
2. PRINCE PANCHAL

Bantamweight
1. RAFAEL DUENAS

Masters over 35
1. SCOTT TROUT
2. WES SMITH
3. JASON WACHA
4. MICHAEL MORA

Masters over 50
1. MARVIN HAMMOND

Masters over 60
1. HUGH BIDDICK

Men's Physique Overall winner
1. JAY KHALID

Jay Khalid men's physique overall winner 2015 npc jtf physique championships

Jay Khalid
Men's physique overall winner

Men's Physique Class A
1. JAY KHALID
2. ALEX SANTOS
3. PIERRE RUSSELL
4. BRYCE CALVILLO
5. CHARLES GODWIN

Men's Physique Class B
1. CYLE RUDOLPH
2. CHASE PRATT
3. BYRON HARRIS
4. RYAN LEROY
5. ROBERT PATTERSON

Men's Physique Novice Class A
1. WILLIAM ZACHARY
2. DEEPAK BAL
3. MITCHELL MCDONALD
4. JOEL CORADO
5. NORMAN ENRIQUE FLORES

Novice Class B
1. KIM SANTOS
2. ARTEM ZHUCHKOV
3. ROBERT PATTERSON
4. AARON RODRIGUEZ
5. JUAN CURIEL

Teen
1. ALEX SANTOS
2. ARTEM ZHUCHKOV
3. GERARDO GUTIERREZ
4. MICHAEL WASSELL
5. AURI OVIEDO

Masters over 35
1. KIM SANTOS
2. TOM BLAS
3. KEITH JENKINS
4. BILLY MASDEN
5. MICHAEL SCOMA

Figure Class A Overall
1. TONYA WHEATFALL
2. FELISCIA ROGERS
3. MELISSA KELLEY
4. JENNIFER NEAL
5. CELESTE HUNT

TONYA WHEATFALL figure class a overall 2015 npc JTF Physique

            Feliscia Rogers figure class a second 2015 npc JTF Physique

Tonya Wheatfall
Figure Class A Overall (winner)
Feliscia Rogers
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. AMY SCIFRES
2. STEPHANIE BURKHARDT
3. ELITHA SMITH
4. BRITTANY JENKINS
5. BRYANA FRENCHAK

Novice
1. ELITHA SMITH
2. STEPHANIE BURKHARDT
3. CHLOE RUTHER
4. BRITTANY FREY
5. BRYANA FRENCHAK

Teenl
1. KAYLA HENSLEE

Masters over 35
1. AMY SCIFRES
2. MELISSA KELLEY
3. NISHALA STEWART
4. CELESTE HUNT
5. NIKOLE ALLEN
Fitnessl
1. STEFANIE IRICK
2. HILARY BURNS
3. ANGELA HERBST
4. STEFANIE IRICK
5. HILARY BURNS

Bikini overall winner
1. ATHENA VANGALIS
Bikini Class A Overall
1. KATHRYN CLARK
2. KELCI SINGLETON
3. JANAE BENNETT
4. STEPHANIE RAMIREZ
5. JOAN TORRES

ATHENA VANGALIS bikini overall winner 2015 npc JTF Physique

           Kathryn Clark bikini class a first 2015 npc JTF Physique

Athena Vangalis
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Kathryn Clark
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B Overall
1. RACHAEL LANGE
2. DANIELLE PLATE
3. HOLLY WALKER
4. KARA KING
5. CARMEN GORHAM

Bikini Class C Overall
1. ATHENA VANGALIS
2. TAHMINA ANDERSON
3. KATHERINE LANGE
4. STACIE DUDA
5. TRAISHA MARTIN

Novice Class A
1. KATHRYN CLARK
2. JEANEEN BLALACK
3. TRACI CLIFT
4. KELCI SINGLETON
5. HEATHER BASSI

Novice Class B
1. NEREIDA SANCHEZ
2. HOLLY WALKER
3. JAZMINE COLEMAN
4. JESSICA KREISCHER
5. CARMEN GORHAM

Novice Class C
1. AMBER ALFORD
2. SAMANTHA KNUDSEN
3. STACIE DUDA
4. HALLIE BARKER
5. EMILY LOUPE

Teen
1. JASMIN AGUILAR
2. SOMMAR SMITH

Tested
1. ERIAN TEAGUE
2. ANGELICA BARRERA
3. MICHELE SCOMA

Masters over 35
1. TAHMINA ANDERSON
2. HOLLY WALKER
3. JULIET SKELTON
4. CLARE MORROW
5. JANAE BENNETT

Masters over 45
1. ROSALYN THOMPSON
2. NANCY BRADFORD
3. MICHELE SCOMA
4. SINDY BROWN
5. BETH WILLIAMS

Women's Physique
1. CRISTA THOMAS
2. CHRISTINA THOME

Novice
1. CRISTA THOMAS

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC JTF Physique Championships. To see all results and photos visit -
<http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_jtf_physique_championships/index.php>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Championships and National Qualifier, to Be Held October 17 in Lexington, KY

HGH Supplement Provider HGH.com Co-Sponsors 2015 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic

Officially sanctioned by the National Physique Committee (NPC) as a national qualifying event, the 2015 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic will include various classes and divisions of bodybuilding, physique, figure and bikini contests. The Thoroughbred Center in Lexington, Kentucky, will welcome over 150 competitors and more than 1,000 spectators for the all-day event on Saturday, October 17.

“As we enter our 18th year, I couldn’t be prouder of how the event has grown and the caliber of athletes and fitness enthusiasts we continue to draw,” said Richard “Tricky” Jackson, award-winning International Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness (IFBB) pro, HGH.com-sponsored athlete, and founder and organizer of the annual Lexington Classic. “It’s an honor for me to host so many friends and fellow bodybuilders in my home state of Kentucky, and I deeply appreciate their continued enthusiasm and support.”

Prejudging for the bodybuilding, physique, fitness and bikini competitions will kick off at 11 a.m., with the evening finals scheduled for 7 p.m. Other highlights of the 2015 NPC Tricky Jackson Classic Championships include special guest poser appearances by IFBB pros Guy Cisternino and Sheronica Henton. Jackson and his children – Porsha, 24; Trey, 13; Reese, 11; and Rashawn, 4 – will also perform their annual posing routine.

"We couldn’t ask for a better brand ambassador,” said Dan Smith of HGH.com. “Tricky’s bodybuilding and fitness showdown brings together some of the nation’s top competitors, and they express great interest in our HGH and bodybuilding supplements – and we’re excited to be a part of the championships again this year.”

 

Human Growth Hormone (HGH)




2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup Winners and Results

2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

XCalibur Cup
August, 1            
WEST CHESTER UNIVERSITY WEST CHESTER, PA
Organizer: Gary Udit
Phone: 723-600-4377
Website: www.npcxcalibur.com
Event: NPC

West Chester University was the place to see top athletes battle it out in the Asplundh Concert Hall Castle at the Gym Heroes 2015 NPC XCalibur Cup! Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC XCalibur Cup held in West Chester, Pennsylvania. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from around the nations. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of HGH and bodybuilding supplements is proud to share the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Guest Poser
1. GUY CISTERNINO

2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

          2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

GUY CISTERNINO
Guest Poser



Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. TAVISH STEELE
2. STEVE JOHNSON
 

TAVISH STEELE Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

          STEVE JOHNSON Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

TAVISH STEELE
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Winner (1st)
STEVE JOHNSON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. ANDREW KASTOR
2. JOHNNY REBICH
3. JONATHAN ZENG 4. JARED HAAS
5. BILL LOWINSKI

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOSEPH KNOX
2. LUIS A CAMILO
3. TYLER CAPARONI
4. KYLE HOPKINS

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. CARLOS YOVANI SALAS
2. CHRISTOPHER DOWNIE
3. BRANDON DIEC

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOHNNY REBICH
2. JONATHAN ZENG 3. JARED HAAS

Novice Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOSEPH KNOX
2. LUIS A CAMILO
3. TYLER CAPARONI
4. PARDOVANI DOMINIQUE

Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. CARLOS YOVANI SALAS
2. BRANDON DIEC

Teen Bodybuilding
1. HUNTER SCHMECHPEPER

Bantamweight Bodybuilding
1. HUNTER SCHMECHPEPER

Masters Over 35 Bodybuilding
1. CARLOS YOVANI SALAS
2. STEVE JOHNSON
3. BILL LOWINSKI

Masters Over 45 Bodybuilding
1. STEVE JOHNSON
2. BILL LOWINSKI
3. MICHAEL GILETTO

Figure Class A
1. KATELYN SLOAD

KATELYN SLOAD Figure Class A Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

            Jaimie Byerly Figure Class B Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

KATELYN SLOAD
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Jaimie Byerly
Figure Class B Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class B
1. JAIMIE BYERLY
2. SAMANTHA FORD
3. JESSICA MOYER
4. VERONICA M LOPEZ

Figure Class C
1. JACKALYN KNOX
2. LEAH CLARK

Figure Novicel
1. JAIMIE BYERLY
2. KATELYN SLOAD

Figure True Novicel
1. JAIMIE BYERLY
2. JACKALYN KNOX
3. ANNA SPATOLA

Figure Masters l
1. JESSICA MOYER

Bikini Class A
1. AMANDA WERNER
2. VALERIE SPINELLI
3. LAUREN JACOBSEN
4. ALISON HAASE
5. ALLI SZLEC

AMANDA WERNER Bikini Class A Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

           VALERIE SPINELLI Bikini Class A Overall (2nd) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

AMANDA WERNER
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
VALERIE SPINELLI
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. SARAH AKSDAL
2. STEFANI ELLERMAN
3. BETH CAROL

Bikini Class C
1. KIMBERLY SHAY
2. ALLY GABRIELSEN
3. JACLYN JACOBSEN
4. ERIN SMITH

Bikini Novice Class A
1. AMANDA WERNER
2. VALERIE SPINELLI
3. LAUREN JACOBSEN
4. ALLI SZLEC
5. CATHERINE FACCIOLLI

Bikini Novice Class B
1. SARAH AKSDAL
2. VIERA DUDOVA
3. STEFANI ELLERMAN
4. ALLY GABRIELSEN
5. CRISTINA ANTONELLI

Bikini True Novice
1. AMANDA WERNER
2. ALLY GABRIELSEN
3. CATHERINE FACCIOLLI
4. BETH CAROL
5. HOPE CULLER

Bikini Masters
1. KIMBERLY SHAY
2. VIERA DUDOVA
3. HOPE CULLER
4. NATALIE REIMER
5. LINDSEY WASNIAK

Mens Physique Class A
1. ZACH COHEN
2. DONALD MCCALL
3. STEVEN REICH

ZACH COHEN Physique Class A Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

           DONALD MCCALL Physique Class A Overall (2nd) 2015 NPC Xcalibur Cup

ZACH COHEN
Physique Class A Overall (1st)
DONALD MCCALL
Physique Class A Overall (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. WARREN OSTIN
2. ANTHONY BARBERA III
3. KEVIN MARKHAMbr /> 4. COREY JAMES
5. GIORGIO ATHANS

Mens Physique Class C
1. MAURICIO LAMARIE
2. PAULIE BENVENUTO
3. BRANDON DACRUZ
4. CHRISTOPHER CORSALE
5. CHRISTOPHER HOUSEL

Mens Physique Novice
1. ANTHONY BARBERA III
2. ZACH COHEN
3. BRANDON FITTS
4. BRANDON DACRUZ
5. PAULIE BENVENUTO

Mens Physique True Novice
1. ANTHONY BARBERA III
2. ZACH COHEN
3. BRANDON FITTS
4. BRANDON DACRUZ
5. DAVID QAWASMY

Mens Physique Masters
1. MAURICIO LAMARIE
2. CHRISTOPHER CORSALE
3. JEREMY FOSTER

Womens Bodybuilding
1. DEBRA BARRA

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC xcalibur cup. To see all NPC results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_xcalibur_cup/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 

 




2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships Winners

2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Championships

Dexter Jackson Championships
July, 31            
Lazzara Performance Hall
4700 Salisbury Road Jacksonville, Florida 32256
Organizer: Dexter Jackson & Al Smith
Phone: 1-800-333-3333
Website: http://www.radisson.com/djc
Event: NPC

Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic Championships held in Radisson Hotel, Florida. The NPC Dexter Jackson Classic was sure a fantastic show for first-time competitors (Novice Divisions); and a fun, exciting and competitive show for those looking to qualify for the 2015 NPC North American Championships, or/and the 2015 NPC Nationals. Mr. Olympia and 5-time Arnold Classic champion, Dexter Jackson, promotes the NPC Dexter Jackson Classic. Dexter Jackson, currently a top 5, world-class competing champion, is proud to bring fans a show that is well organized for both the athlete as well as the audience. Dexter understands and knows first-hand, what it takes to be dedicated to the sport of bodybuilding and fitness. The contest included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from challengers from around the world. HGH.com, a leading manufacturer of natural hgh products and bodybuilding supplements, is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top winners for each of the events:

Guest Poser
1. Dexter Jackson

Men's Heavyweight
1. JOEL ARGON

HERO
1. BRANDOYN BELL
2. THOMAS WILKERSON
 

BRANDOYN BELL Men's Bodybuilding Hero 1st place 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

          THOMAS WILKERSON Men's bodybuilding hero 2nd place 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

BRANDOYN BELL
Men's bodybuilding hero 1st place
THOMAS WILKERSON
Men's bodybuilding hero 2nd place

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. LUCAS KARR
2. DANIEL SAMPLE
3. JOHN FRUGOLI
4. KEVIN SMITH

Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. GHEORGHE STATE
2. DAN BRIGMAN
3. MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ
4. THOMAS WILKERSON
5. DAVID MILLS

Novice Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. JOHN FRUGOLI
2. MANUEL DIAZ

Novice Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. BIJENDER KHATI
2. BRANDOYN BELL

Teen
1. HUNTER GREY DEVAUGHN

Masters Over 40 Bodybuilding
1. DAN BRIGMAN
2. OLEN HARRIS
3. DAVID MILLS

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding
1. MANUEL DIAZ

Figure Class A
1. BRITTANY BARNES
2. KELSEY DIAZ

BRITTANY BARNES Figure Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

            KELSEY DIAZ figure class a second 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

BRITTANY BARNES
Figure Class A Winner (1st)
KELSEY DIAZ
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B
1. ASHLEY LAPPIN
2. MICHELE WARD
3. KELLY STONE
4. MARISSA SZLOSEK

Figure Class C
1. PRISCILLA GIPSON
2. CHARLEE MOATS
3. BRITTANY SNELL

Figure Novicel
1. ASHLEY LAPPIN
2. KELLY STONE
3. GINA GEORGE

Figure Masters Over 30l
1. GINA GEORGE
2. MARISSA SZLOSEK

Figure Masters Over 40l
1. MICHELE WARD

Bikini Class A
1. MEGAN BROWN
2. MELISSA ANDERSON
3. KANDICE WAGNER
4. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
5. SAMANTHA BAGE

MEGAN BROWN Bikini Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

           MELISSA ANDERSON Bikini Class A (2nd) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

MEGAN BROWN
Bikini Class A Winner (1st)
MELISSA ANDERSON
Bikini Class A (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. ANTONELLA VALENCIA
2. BRITTANY ROGERS
3. LARISSA NOWAK
4. SHANNON GRAHAM
5. SARAH DAVIS

Bikini Class C
1. ALISON VANKIRK
2. CAITLIN ROGERS
3. MEGAN VIOLA
4. JENNIFER HIGGS
5. KRISTIN FERGUSON

Novice
1. MEGAN BROWNn
2. SAMANTHA BAGE
3. RACHEL PETERS
4. SARAH DAVIS
5. SHANNON GRAHAM

TEEN
1. ANTONELLA VALENCIA
2. MADISON AUSTAD
3. LINH CHAU
4. SYLVIA VELAZQUEZ

Bikini Masters Over 30
1. ZDRAVKA MAKSUROVA
2. MELISSA ANDERSON
3. KAYLA LE
4. ALISON VANKIRK
5. DORAN DUENG

Bikini Masters Over 40
1. KRISTIN FERGUSON

Mens Physique Class A
1. RICARDO PERUCHI
2. MIGUEL LARREA
3. TYRONE KING
4. TIM WISDOM
5. ANGEL COLON

RICARDO PERUCHI Physique Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

           MIGUEL LARREA Physique Class A (2nd) 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic

RICARDO PERUCHI
Physique Class A Winner (1st)
MIGUEL LARREA
Physique Class A (2nd)


Mens Physique Class B
1. JERMAINE MILES
2. MEHRDAD SHAMS
3. JONATHAN DEAN
4. JIMMIE MARTIN
5. CHRIS STADLER

Mens Physique Class C
1. PEDRO PERTILE
2. SAMUEL THOMAS
3. SAL DAVILA
4. DANIEL CULCLEASURE
5. JEREMY FRANKLIN

Mens Physique Novice
1. SAL DAVILA
2. BIJENDER KHATI
3. TYLER SAUL
4. SHELDON IRVIN
5. RICARDO PERUCHI

Mens Physique Teen
1. SAMUEL THOMAS

Mens Physique Masters
1. DANIEL CULCLEASURE
2. RICARDO PERUCHI
3. ANGEL COLON

Fitness Guest Poser
1. MICHELLE BLANK
Womens Physique
1. JENNA HICKMAN
2. ALYSSA PROKOS

Womens Physique Masters
1. TONYA HOUSTON

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Dexter Jackson Classic Championships. To see more results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_dexter_jackson_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Rockey City Classic Championships Results

2015 NPC Rockey City Classic Championships

Rocket City Body Building Classic
July 25,2015            
The Princess Theater,
112 2nd Ave ne, Decatur, AL 35601
Organizer: Robert McAdory and John Miller
Phone: (256) 417-2140
Website: http://rocketcitybodybuildingclassic.com/
Event: NPC

Rocket City Classic was launched in 2009 and the first-ever Rocket City Classic competition was held at the Von Braun Center. Special guest Ronnie "Slam" Duncan of WAAY Channel 31 news emceed the event. Congratulations to all participants of the 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic Championships held in Decatur, Alabama. The championships included events such as bodybuilding, physique, bikini, and figure. This national qualifier show hosted many great looking competitors from all around. HGH.com, leading manufacturer of natural HGH pills & fitness supplements is proud to present the winners from each event. 

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Winner
1. CHESLYN STORY WILSON

Hometown Bodybuilding
1. MATTHEW HEATH
2. DANIEL LEWIS
3. BILLY MCDONALD
 

CHESLYN STORY WILSON Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

          MATTHEW HEATH Hometown Bodybuilding Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

CHESLYN STORY WILSON
Super Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
MATTHEW HEATH
Hometown Bodybuilding Winner (1st)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. KRIS HOFMAN
2. MATTHEW HEATH
3. JERRY COOK

Middleyweight Bodybuilding
1. RONNIE ALDRICH
2. WADREKUS WOODALL

Junior Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. TIMOTHY WHITE
2. THOMAS BARLEY

Junior Middleweight Bodybuilding
1. ANTHONY COATES

Welterweight Bodybuilding
1. THOMAS BARLEY

Teen Bodybuilding
1. CONNOR SORRELLS

TRUE NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1. ANTHONY COATES
2. CHARLES DAWSON

TRUE NOVICE LIGHTWEIGHT
1. TIMOTHY WHITE
2. CHRISTOPHER SHORT
3. DALLAS DUNAWAY
4. CONNOR SORRELLS
5. TYLER HOGAN

Bantamweight Bodybuilding
1. RICH QUARLES

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1. CHARLES DAWSON
2. DANIEL LEWIS
3. TOM MELBERT

Masters Over 40 Lightweight Bodybuilding
1. MIAMI PELAEZ
2. WADREKUS WOODALL

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding
1. RONNIE ALDRICH
2. BILLY MCDONALD
3. JERRY PARSONS
4. JERRY COOK

Masters Over 60 Bodybuilding
1. FRANKIE PULICE

Figure Class A
1. ALEAH SCOTT

Aleah Scott Figure Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

            Courtney Bailey Figure Class B Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

Aleah Scott
Figure Class A Winner (1st)
Courtney Bailey
Figure Class B Winner (1st)

 

Figure Class B
1. COURTNEY BAILEY
2. SCOUT MCINTYRE

Figure Class D
1. MELISSA PRINCE
2. CARRIE BROWN ERDNER

Figure Hometownl
1. ALEAH SCOTT
2. SCOUT MCINTYRE

Figure True Novicel
1. COURTNEY BAILEY
2. ALEAH SCOTT
3. CARRIE BROWN ERDNER

Figure Masters Over 45l
1. MELISSA PRINCE
2. JANA MATTHEWS

Bikini Class A
1. KAELA BISHOP
2. SARAH LAWLEY
3. KIMBERLY PREDMORE
4. DANA CREEL

Kaela Bishop Bikini Class A Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

           Sarah Lawley Bikini Class A Winner (2nd) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

Kaela Bishop
Bikini Class A Winner (1st)
Sarah Lawley
Bikini Class A Winner (2nd)

 
Bikini Class B
1. CENIA HYATT
2. ERIN LOGSTON
3. BRIEL DAWSON

Bikini Class C
1. AMELIA STEWART
2. LACEY HEATH
3. KATHY HUFFSTETLER

Bikini Class D
1. SHASTA BROCK

Bikini Hometown
1. LACEY HEATH
2. AMELIA STEWART

Bikini True Novice
1. CENIA HYATT
2. OLIVIA MOORE
3. SARAH LAWLEY
4. SHASTA BROCK
5. KATHY HUFFSTETLER

Bikini Masters Over 35
1. ERIN LOGSTON
2. SHASTA BROCK

Bikini Masters Over 40
1. KIMBERLY PREDMORE
2. KATHY HUFFSTETLER
3. DANA CREEL

Mens Physique Class B
1. CORY GREEN
2. GAVIN MCCORT
3. REGGIE JACKSON

Cory Green Physique Class B Winner (1st) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

           Gavin McCort Physique Class B (2nd) 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic

Cory Green
Physique Class B Winner (1st)
Gavin McCort
Physique Class B (2nd)


Mens Physique Class C
1. DANIEL TAITANO
2. ROBERT JACKSON II
3. CHRISTOPHER COSBY

Mens Physique True Novice
1. DANIEL TAITANO
2. JEROD RICHARDSON
3. CORY GREEN
4. MATTHEW LANDERS
5. NATHAN RUNION

Mens Physique Uniform
1. CORY GREEN

Mens Physique Masters Over 40
1. REGGIE JACKSON
2. NATHAN RUNION
3. SCOTT WARNER

Womens Bodybuilding
1. NATALIE SHIPMAN
2. CYNTHIA CAMPBELL
3. CHRISTY PLEMONS

Womens Physique Hometown
1. CHRISTY PLEMONS

Womens Physique Masters over 35
1. NATALIE SHIPMAN
2. CYNTHIA CAMPBELL

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Rocket City Classic Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_rocket_city_classic-results/> To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_rocket_city_classic/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 







Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close