Buy Human Growth Hormones from HGH.com
Call Toll Free 1+888-399-5993 | LIVE CHAT 0 $ 0.00 View Cart    Checkout
REAL ATHLETES, REAL RESULTS
 

"Information in this blog and blog articles consist of materials from 3rd party sources. The entirety of this blog is meant for informational purposes only and may contain statements that HGH.com and Purity Select does not necessarily agree with because they may not be completely accurate or opinions that are scientifically based or reliable."

2015 NPC Universe Championships Winners and Results

Universe Championships
July 3-4            
Teaneck Marriott at Glenpointe,
100 Frank W. Burr Blvd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 United States
Organizer: Steve Weinberger
Phone: 516-933-1111
Website: www.bevfrancis.com
Event: NPC

The NPC Universe Championships were held in Teaneck, NJ beginning July 3rd and finishing-up on July 4th. This was an important competition with over 80 IFBB Pro Cards being handed out and included many contestants from all over. The 2015 Universe Championships was home to many events that included men's bodybuilding, bikini, figure, and physique for both men and women. HGH.com, a leading manufacturer of natural bodybuilding, fitness, health and HGH supplements, is proud to present you with the winners from each event.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Bill Quick
2. Tom Jimenez
3. Omar Bautista
4. Walter Martin
5. Doran Adams

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. John Meadows

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Over 35 Overall
1. John Meadows

Men's Bodybuilding Earned IFBB Pro Card & Overall Winner
1. Jason Amato

Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Jason Amato
2. Marc Arthur Dautruchee
3. Ed Brown
4. Johnathan Johnson
5. Jim Everton
 

jason amato heavyweight bodybuilding overall 2015 npc universe

          marc arthur dautruchee heavyweight second 2015 npc universe

Jason Amato
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Marc Arthur Dautruchee
Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Light Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Roy Evans
2. Jeremiah Wright
3. Tom Jimenez
4. Ivan Cabrera
5. Arturo Cotto

Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Harry Jones
2. Glen Montgomery
3. John Young
4. Aaron Seaton
5. Kolongi Watford

Welterweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Ethan Smoorenburg
2. Rick Mojica
3. Bill Moschelle
4. Joseph Silzer
5. Taylor Vu

Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Leon Doziere
2. Sami Ghanem
3. Anthony Hunt
4. Thomas Walker
5. Charles Thornton

Bantamweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Mahmood Malik
2. William Perrelli
3. Joseph Chiavetta
4. Arthur Alston

Masters Over 35 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Dorian Adams
2. Christian Otero Santana
3. Erik Weaver
4. Marc Arthur Dautruchee
5. Jesse Dean

Masters Over 35 Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Omar Bautista
2. Harry Jones
3. Pernell Garrison
4. Sean Fitzgerald
5. Juan Munoz

Masters Over 35 Middleweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. John Meadows
2. Walter Martin
3. Ed Brown
4. Arturo Cotto
5. Kareem Mobley

Masters Over 40 Heavyweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. John Meadows
2. Dorian Adams
3. Andrew Sarmast
4. Matthew Puglia
5. Jeff Christian

Masters Over 40 Lightweight Bodybuilding Overall
1. Tom Jimenez
2. John Zellers
3. Kareem Mobley
4. Pernell Garrison
5. Ray Steverson

Masters Over 50 Bodybuilding Overall
1. Bill Quick
2. Michael Broadway
3. Christopher Bohn
4. Robert Johnson
5. Ken Kolb

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Marisela Garcia
2. Maggie Corso
3. Michelle Brown
4. Felecia Murray
5. Angie Lemay

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy

Figure Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Susie Lin

Figure Overall & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Nicole Reynolds

nicole reynolds figure overall 2015 npc universe

            tammy tennant-mccoy figure masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Nicole Reynolds
Figure Overall (1st)
Tammy Tennant-McCoy
Figure Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class A Overall
1. Mandie Bender
2. Norvis Arias
3. Nicolle Mudafort
4. Amanda Carness
5. Milva Galati

Figure Class B Overall
1. Angie Lemay
2. Kelly Lyons
3. Alyssa Febbraro
4. Julie Ann Lee
5. Tanae Steward

Figure Class C Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy
2. Tiffany Garrett
3. Kayla Rossi
4. Grace Rivera
5. Caitlyn Jaras

Figure Class D Overall
1. Nicole Reynolds
2. Chanelle Smith
3. Evon Pennington
4. Michelle Brown
5. Kristy Cisneroz

Figure Class E Overall
1. Codi Jaeger
2. Amy Watson
3. Felecia Murray
4. Patricia Malagrino
5. Chephirah Williams

Figure Class F Overall
1. Chandra Pease
2. Bryana Turner
3. Jill Soscia
4. Alicia Wells
5. Jennifer Ozari

Figure Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Angie Lemay
2. Julie Ann Lee
3. Susan Clark
4. Rosimar Melendez
5. Christi Shaw

Figure Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Tammy Tennant-McCoy
2. Sophy Phoeung-Serner
3. Cindy Cooper
4. Sandra Oquendo
5. Cynthia Aguirre

Figure Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Kristy Cisneroz
2. Michelle Brown
3. Erika Terwilliger
4. Liz Montalbano
5. Danielle Lenardo

Figure Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. Jill Soscia
2. Felecia Murray
3. Maggie Moor
4. Kristi Gray
5. Jennifer Ozari

Figure Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Maggie Corso
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Milva Galati
4. Susan Clark
5. Feliscia Rogers

Figure Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Susie Lin
2. Marisela Garcia
3. Grace Rivera
4. Cindy Cooper
5. Sandra Oquendo

Figure Masters Over 40 Class C Overall
1. Michelle Brown
2. Randi Stockdill
3. Liz Montalbano
4. Danielle Lenardo
5. Cheryl Gonsalves

Figure Masters Over 40 Class D Overall
1. Felecia Murray
2. Maggie Moor
3. Kristi Gray
4. Camille Mosley Moran
5. Siobhan Labbett

Figure Masters Over 50 Overall
1. Marisela Garcia
2. Christine Bertini
3. Kimberlee Hummel
4. Glenda Bozett
5. Beth Aprea

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Lucy Huang
2. Carly Sherry Kubanyi
3. Robyn Maher
4. Juliana Halloran
5. Trina Simone

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overalll
1. Anh Souza

Bikini Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overalll
1. Lorie Foreman

Bikini Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Cardl
1. Jessica Schiefer

jessica schiefer bikini overall 2015 npc universe

           anh souza masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Jessica Schiefer
Bikini Overall (1st)
Anh Souza
Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)

 
Bikini Class A Overall
1. Adrienne Ochoa Dodobara
2. Anh Souza
2. Caroline Gangi
3. Jazzmen Canales
4. Meghan Schwartz

Bikini Class B Overall
1. Julie Liporace
2. Caroline Costa
3. Elisangela Angell
4. Sarah Pearce
5. Angely Rojas

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Jessica Schiefer
2. Alysia Macedo
2. Beth Quick
3. Krystal Davilla
4. Jacqueline Herrera

Bikini Class D Overall
1. Rachael Tuck
2. Jill Cooper
2. Paulina Tran
3. Danielle Hampton
4. Kristine Santoro

Bikini Class E Overall
1. Cori Baker
2. Ashley Gaines
3. Katherine Young
4. Trina Simone
5. Samantha Skolkin

Bikini Class F Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Heidi Carlsen
3. Thais Serrano
4. Lisa Strollo
5. Lindi Nunziato

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Anh Souza
2. Trish Allen
3. Lucy Huang
4. Melissa Huber
5. Natalia Arteaga

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Robyn Maher
2. Elisangela Angell
3. Aly Peterson
4. Jennifer Minton
5. April Webb

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Juliana Halloran
2. Tiffany Heugly
3. Paola Freeman
4. Noelle Augustyn
5. Tina Hernandez

Bikini Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Trina Simone
3. Sarah Giavinetti
4. Amarylis Delgado
5. Anjanette Lowe

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Lucy Huang
2. Natalia Arteaga
2. Yvonne Chung
3. Robyn Maher
4. Geri Berger

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Carly Sherry Kubanyi
2. Jennifer Minton
3. Aly Peterson
4. Arlene Hanson
5. Staci Boyer

Bikini Masters Over 40 Class C Overall
1. Lorie Foreman
2. Tina Hernandez
3. Michelle James
4. Anjanette Lowe
5. Sarah Giavinetti

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. David Sessler
2. Gino Ubiles Ruiz
3. R. Cameron Gardner
4. Tim Frost
5. Daryl McKee

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 35 Overall
1. David Thorpe

Men's Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Michael Andersen

Men's Physique Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Cardl
1. Jose Diaz

jose diaz physique overall 2015 npc universe

           david thorpe physique masters over 35 overall 2015 npc universe

Jose Diaz
Physique Overall (1st)
David Thorpe
Physique Masters Over 35 Overall (1st)


Mens Physique Class A Overall
1. Daryl McKee
2. Matthew Mugford
3. Anthony Ngo
4. Eloy Morales
5. Brian Graham

Mens Physique Class B Overall
1. Marcelino Bradford
2. Howard Thevenin
3. Erington Moore
4. Juliano Quimson
5. Gene Komsky

Mens Physique Class C Overall
1. Jose Diaz
2. Coby Lewis
3. Aaron Shumway
4. Perry Myers
5. Adam Akeem Joseph Thomas

Mens Physique Class D Overall
1. Raymond Akinlosotou
2. Cameron James
3. Francis Oppong
4. Michael Knight
5. Michael Perez

Mens Physique Class E Overall
1. Edward Alvarez-Soto
2. David Thorpe
3. Chris McGowan
4. Elvis Mokhan
5. Rahkil Edwards

Mens Physique Class F Overall
1. Javon Walker
2. Johnathan O'Neal McCurtis
3. Marcus Wesley
4. Winston Grey
5. BJ Patterson

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
1. Gino Ubiles Ruiz
2. Strawn Wilson
3. Jeremy Jones
4. Hallart Keaton
5. Russell Mania Powell

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Michael Anderson
2. R. Cameron Gardner
3. Alfred Alicea-Gonzalez
4. Adolfo Reyes Falcon
5. Randy Canche

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class C Overall
1. Tim Frost
2. Brenden Floyd
3. Vesselin Diev
4. Brian Romeo
5. Brian Fillion

Mens Physique Masters Over 35 Class D Overall
1. David Thorpe
2. Curin Wilkerson
3. Ryan Easter
4. Damian Butkiewicz
5. Daniel Lee

Mens Physique Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Michael Anderson
2. Clifford Lewis
3. R. Cameron Gardner
4. Julio Valdes DeJesus
5. Daniel Pena

Mens Physique Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. David Sessler
2. Gilberto Javier DeJesus
3. Mark LiGouri
4. Benjamin Caravalho
5. Kassiem McCain

Womens Fitness Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Danielle Nowell
2. Shelby Maynard
3. Jeanine Taddeo

Womens Fitness Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Derina Wilson

Womens Fitness Class A Overall
1. Derina Wilson
2. Danielle Nowell
3. Courtney Invernizzi
4. Marissa Herring
5. Gina Luciano

Womens Fitness Class B Overall
1. Jeanine Taddeo
2. Shelby Maynard
3. Lexi Harris
4. Natasha Reyes
5. Fawn Peterson

Womens Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Lori Canova
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Lori Canova
4. Darla Jones
5. Jodi Leigh Miller

Womens Physique Earned IFBB Pro Card & Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Suzanne Davis

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Suzanne Davis

Womens Physique Masters Overall Winner & Earned IFBB Pro Card
1. Erin Twiggs Hutchinson

Womens Physique Class A Overall
1. Emily Bethany
2. Jodi Leigh Miller
3. Desiree Pacheco
4. Holly Dombrovski
5. Julianne Trebing

Womens Physique Class B Overall
1. Kelly Diffenderfer
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Elizabeth Bordonaro
4. Indrell Thomas
5. Danielle Rae Hertzog

Womens Physique Class C Overall
1. Ida Litteral
2. Ashley Piersante
3. Brie Ryan
4. Cindy Flannery
5. Lori Canova

Womens Physique Class D Overall
1. Erin Twiggs Hutchinson
2. Brittany (B) Barnett
3. Darla Jones
5. Katie M. Lee

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Class A Overall
2. Elizabeth Bradshaw
3. Indrell Thomas
4. Jodi Leigh Miller
5. Jennifer Regina

Womens Physique Masters Over 35 Class B Overall
1. Lori Canova
2. Darla Jones
3. Virginia M. Vargo
4. Jolynn Shane
5. Ikiesha Whittaker

Womens Physique Masters Over 40 Class A Overall
1. Suzanne Davis
2. Claritza Cordova
3. Jodi Leigh Miller
4. Patricia Smick
5. Jennie Napoli

Womens Physique Masters Over 40 Class B Overall
1. Lori Canova
2. Jolynn Shane
3. Tonya Taylor
4. Roz Ginn
5. Danielle Lazaro
 

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Universe Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://bevfrancis.com/npcnortheast/results/2015-results>. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_universe_championships/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic Winners

NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic Championships
June 20           
France-Merrick Hippodrome Theatre & Performance Arts Center,
12 North Eutaw  Street, Baltimore, MD 21201 United States
Organizer: Kutz Promotions
Phone: 410-241-5841
Website: https://kutzpromotions.com/2015-npc-maryland-state-championships-east-coast-classic-general-information/
Event: NPC

On June 20, 2015 the NPC Maryland State & East Coast Classic Championships were held at the France Merrick Hippodrome Theatre in Baltimore. The event had a large turn-out with lots of great looking competitors. There were many events, fun times, and lots of winners. HGH and bodybuilding supplement company, HGH.com is proud to present you with the winners from each event.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Michael Strutz

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Michael Strutz

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Overall Winner
1. Jephte Cherenfant

Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Overall
1. Daniel Embry
2. Marques Speigad
3. Boris Gelfand

Men's Bodybuilding Grandmasters Overall
1. John Koronik
2. Bennie Goode

Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight Overall
1. Michael Strutz
2. Dawould Murad
3. Ireneusz Peksa
4. Paul Conde

michael strutz heavyweight overall winner npc maryland state 2015

           dawould murad heavyweight second npc maryland state 2015

Michael Strutz
Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight Overall (1st)
Dawould Murad
Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Bodybuilding Light Heavyweight Overall
1. Enrique Melendez
2. Stephen Ogden
3. Keith Mcbridell
4. Cory Nelson

Men's Bodybuilding Middleweight Overall
1. Gabriel Wyant
2. David Mamana
3. Noel Chavez

Men's Bodybuilding Welterweight Overall
1. Bill Moschelle

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Heavyweight Overall
1. Michael Strutz
2. Ireneusz Peksa

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Light Heavyweight Overall
1. Matthew Silesky
2. Enrique Melendez
3. Steve Eells
4. Kyle Mason

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Lightweight Overall
1. Rene Coreas

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Middleweight Overall
1. Gabriel Wyant
2. David Mamana
3. Janon Gray

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Super Heavyweight Overall
1. Jephte Cherenfant

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Welterweight Overall
1. Kory Kapinos

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Heavyweight Overall
1. Jephte Cherenfant
2. Matthew Silesky
3. Paul Conde
4. Kyle Mason

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Lightweight Overall
1. Victor Guido

Men's Bodybuilding Novice Middleweight Overall
1. David Mamana
2. Noel Chavez

Men's Bodybuilding Bantamweight Overall
1. Jay Tasin

Men's Bodybuilding Maryland State Bantamweight Overall
1. Jay Tasin
2. Bennie Goode

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Overall
1. Enrique Melendez
2. Leemarvin Stoudemire
3. Jay Tasin
4. David Mamana
5. Stephen Ogden

Figure East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Penny Seabolt

Figure Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Amy Stokes

Figure Class A Overall
1. Rosimar Melendez
2. Justina Threadgill
3. Jackie Isselbacher
4. Maureen Gaidner
5. Brittany Joiner

rosimar melendez figure class a overall npc maryland state 2015

           justina threadgill figure class a second npc maryland state 2015

Rosimar Melendez
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Justina Threadgill
Figure Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. Kristin Torkelson
2. Natalie Polegato
3. Kelly Kunst
4. Cherish Davis
5. Linsey Goch

Figure Class C Overall
1. Penny Seabolt
2. Jami Shields
3. Amy Stokes
4. Grace Kaiser
5. Andi James

Figure Class D Overall
1. Kebah Edoho

Figure Grandmasters Overall
1. Penny Seabolt
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Erica Robinson
4. April Igli
5. Christine Ogden

Figure Maryland State Class A Overall
1. Melanie Hagner
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Jackie Isselbacher
4. Maureen Gaidner

Figure Maryland State Class B Overall
1. Kristin Torkelsen
2. Kelly Kunst
3. Linsey Goch
4. Tamara Washington

Figure Maryland State Class C Overall
1. Amy Stokes
2. Penny Seabolt
3. Andi James
4. Kelly Wiemann
5. Megan Trionfo

Figure Maryland State Class D Overall
1. Ihesha Stanfield

Figure Novice Overall
1. Melanie Hagner
2. Natalie Polegato
3. Kelly Kunst
4. Andi James
5. Kelly Wiemann

Figure Masters Overall
1. Kristin Torkelsen
2. Rosimar Melendez
3. Kelly Kunst
4. Linsey Goch

Bikini East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Heather Klein

Bikini Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Abreon Jenkins

Bikini Novice Overall Winner
1. Heather Klein

Bikini Class A Overall
1. Heather Fallica
2. Gionna Borgesi
3. Jessie Cannon
4. Mai Vang
5. Victoria Celli

heather fallica bikini class a overall npc maryland state 2015

           gionna borgesi bikini class a second npc maryland state 2015

Heather Fallica
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Gionnna Borgesi
Bikini Class A Overall (2nd)

 

Bikini Class B Overall
1. Ashley Flores
2. Kairina Bao
3. Meghan Clark
4. Marianna Lzaroy
5. Akilah Stevens

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Heather Klein
2. Abreon Jenkins
3. Frencelys Peche
4. Brittany Volpe
5. Christina Pointdexter

Bikini Class D Overall
1. Jaclyn Koger
2. Jennifer Hardison
3.Amanda Wain
4. Deawna Mcginley
5. Jillian Farrell

Bikini Class E Overall
1. Gina Goff
2. Razia Amina
3. Ronnice Jenkins
4. Sarah Cole
5. Katherine Lamb

Bikini Class F Overall
1. Ginger Wessel
2. Anna Kolev
3. Taylor Mcmillen

Bikini Grandmasters Overall
1. Jennifer Hardison
2. Heather Miller
3. Maria Hoover
4. Ginger Wessel
5. Julie Zapf

Bikini Maryland State Class A Overall
1. Heather Fallica
2. Jessie Cannon
3. Danielle Joy
4. Bishop Green
5. Mariana Rose

Bikini Maryland State Class B Overall
1. Ashley Flores
2. Megan Morat
3. Ciera Marbley
4. Vanessa Bernardo
5. Akilah Stevens

Bikini Maryland State Class C Overall
1. Abreon Jenkins
2. Brittany Volpe
3. Meredith Jacob
4. Maria Hoover

Bikini Maryland State Class D Overall
1. Kristin Weeks
2. Ashley Jenkins
3. Jennifer Hardison
4. Erica Lawson
5. Lindey Bartholomeu

Bikini Maryland State Class E Overall
1. Ronnice Jenkins
2. Razia Amina
3. Jessica Riely
4. Katherine Lamb

Bikini Maryland State Class F Overall
1. Ihesha Stanfield
2. Julie Zapf

Bikini Novice Class A Overall
1. Heather Klein
2. Abreon Jenkins
3. Francelys Peche
4. Kairina Bao
5. Brittany Volpe

Bikini Novice Class B Overall
1. Razia Amina
2. Jillian Farrell
3. Sarah Cole
4. Deawna Mcginley
5. Amanda Wain

Bikini Masters Overall
1. Irene Beliso Mingrino
2. Jennifer Hardison
3. Heather Miller
4. Kheuavan Beckford

Men's Physique East Coast Classic Overall Winner
1. Roy Best

Men's Physique Maryland State Overall Winner
1. Gabriel Olaiya

Men's Physique Novice Overall Winner
1. Joshua Woody

roy best mens pysique east coast overall winner npc maryland state 2015

           gabriel olaiya mens physique maryland state overall npc maryland state 2015

Roy Best 
Men's Physique East Coast Classic Overall (1st)
Gabriel Olaiya
Men's Physique Maryland State Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Physique Class A Overall
1. Jason Rodgers
2. Lavon Glover
3. Ricardo Murillo
4. Andre Mangual
5. Edris Amin

Men's Physique Class B Overall
1. Roy Best
2. Chuck Bowdler
3. Jamar Hazelwood
4. Andrew Lim
5. Joon Kim

Men's Physique Class C Overall
1. Joseph Klaunberg
2. Joe Spiker
3. Christian Germanowski
4. Thomas Jordan Jr

Men's Physique Class D Overall
1. James Allen
2. Alejandro Sosias
3. Spyros Rozakis
4. Joseph Morton
5. Dauda Bangura

Men's Physique Class E Overall
1. Andrew Fisanich
2. Matthew Ebner
3. Byron Moody
4. Vaughn McAfee

Men's Physique Class F Overall
1. Burnett Crawford III
2. Emmanuel Twum
3. Joshua Woody
4. Emmanuel Gyeni
5. Leonard Bannister

Men's Physique Grandmasters Overall
1. Issac Spragg
2. Tom Neidert
3. Kenny Smith
4. Shannon Womble Sr.
5. Jerry Freishtat

Men's Physique Maryland State Class A Overall
1. Jordan Ellis
2. Ricardo Murillo
3. Brandon Robertson
4. Andre Mangual
5. Matt Tucker

Men's Physique Maryland State Class B Overall
1. Madukaife Ezimorah
2. Roy Best
3. Nii Amon Amon-Kotei
4. Jamar Hazelwood
5. Olumide Ogunnaike

Men's Physique Maryland State Class C Overall
1. Thomas Jordan Jr.
2. Johnathan Fenton

Men's Physique Maryland State Class D Overall
1. Gabriel Olaiya
2. Alejandro Sosias
3. James Allen
4. Spyros Rozakis
5. Dauda Bangura

Men's Physique Maryland State Class E Overall
1. Andrew Fisanich
2. Byron Moody
3. Ronald Marshall
4. Vaughn McAfee
5. Peter Antoniades

Men's Physique Maryland State Class F Overall
1. Emmanuel Twum
2. Burnett Crawford III
3. David Kinna
4. Leonard Bannister
5. Emmanuel Gyeni

Men's Physique Novice Class A Overall
1. Jordan Ellis
2. Nii Amon Amon-Kotei
3. Leroi Robinson-Grant
4. Edris Amin
5. Ryan Redmond

Men's Physique Novice Class B Overall
1. Joshua Woody
2. Byron Moody
3. Leonard Bannister
4. Lamarr Jones
5. Tom Neidert

Men's Physique Masters Overall
1. James Allen
2. Mobutu Bracy
3. Jerry Ward
4. Jamar Hazelwood
5. Tom Neidert

Women's Bodybuilding Overall
1. Barbara Barnowich

Women's Bodybuilding Maryland State Overall
1. Barbara Barnowich

Women's Physique East Coast Classic Overall
1. Erika Rogers

Women's Physique Maryland State Overall
1. Kimberly Webster

Women's Physique Class A Overall
1. Erika Rogers
2. Kimberly Webster

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Maryland State/East Coast Classic Championships. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_maryland_stateeast_coast_classic/>.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 NPC Nevada State Championships Winners and Results

NPC Nevada State Championships
June 13            
Silver Legacy Resort & Casino,
825 Sequoia Pass Court, Sparks, NV 89436 United States
Organizer: Randy or Julie Green
Phone: 775-843-6605
Website: www.nvbodybuilding.com
Event: NPC

The 2015 NPC Nevada State Championships had a wonderful turnout with many participants. The day was full of events and contenders from different classes and age groups. HGH and bodybuilding supplement company, HGH.com is proud to present you with all the winners.

Following are the top overall winners for each of the NPC Nevada State Championships events:

 

Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Overall
1. Craig Baser
2. John Biggs

craig baser heavyweight winner npc nevada 2015

          john biggs heavyweight second place npc nevada 2015

Craig Baser
Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Overall (1st)
John Biggs
Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavyweight Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight Overall
1. Alex Cerati
2. Johann Heisey
3. Matt Beckman
4. Frank Cloud

Men's Bodybuilding Light Heavyweight Overall
1. Anthony Altamirano
2. Kevin Holmes
3. Joe Perroni
4. Chris Brouillard
5. Phillip Miller

Men's Bodybuilding Middleweight Overall
1. Sean Sangalang
2. Thomas Hussey
3. Kevin Wrenn
4. Chris Olmsted
5. Hector Sanchez

Men's Bodybuilding Lightweight Overall
1. Rockey Kidd
2. David Ayala-Gutierrez
3. Jason Kersey
4. Aaron Altamirano
5. Ghalen Cimino

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Sean Sangalang
2. Chris Brouillard
3. Craig Baser
4. John Biggs
5. Hector Sanchez

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Over 50 Overall
1. Joe Perroni
2. Kevin Wrenn
3. Troy Wright
4. David Guttry
5. Arthur Peacock

Men's Bodybuilding Masters Over 60 Overall
1. Arthur Peacock
2. Michael Derogatis
3. Franz Nelson

Figure Class A Overall
1. Sara Chio
2. Kimberly Burgess
3. Alexis Gamboa
4. Lauren Neil
5. Christina Hotchkin

sara chio figure class overall winner npc nevada state 2015

           kelly hanson figure class b overall winner npc nevada state 2015

Sara Chio
Figure Class A Overall (1st)
Kelly Hanson
Figure Class B Overall (1st)

 

Figure Class B Overall
1. Kelly Hanson
2. Maria Pinto
3. Amanda Friday
4. Reenie Griffin
5. Courtney Parker

Figure Class C Overall
1. Kristina Castro
2. Jennifer Judd
3. Nicole Kudena
4. Vanessa Hobbs
5. Cynthia Trux

Figure Class D Overall
1. Mena Spodobalski
2. Nancy Kennedy
3. Janese Pierson
4. Erin Oksol
5. Hillary Hutchinson

Figure Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Kristina Castro
2. Jennifer Judd
3. Sara Chio
4. Nancy Kennedy
5. Nicole Kudena

Figure Masters Over 40 Overall
1. Frank Ortega

Figure Masters Over 45 Overall
1. Mena Spodobalski
2. Kimberly Burgess
3. Cynthia Trux
4. Janese Pierson
5. Cindy Firanski

Bikini Class A Overall
1. Barbara Anne Vergara
2. Brenna Munns

barbara anne vergara bikini class a overall npc state nevada 2015

           erika gentile bikini class b overall npc nevada state 2015

Barbara Anne Vergara
Bikini Class A Overall (1st)
Erika Gentile
Bikini Class B Overall (1st)

 

Bikini Class B Overall
1. Erika Gentile
2. Khala Vant
3. Megan Caughlin
4. Shawna Greer

Bikini Class C Overall
1. Christiana Lundeen
2. Leah Whyte
3. Jackie Peacock
4. Ashley Winter
5. Jeni Evenson

Bikini Class D Overall
1. Charlene Ruttenberg
2. Echo Reid
3. Dulce Drakulich
4. Sarah Gillenwater
5. Marleen Ahlquist

Bikini Class E Overall
1. Concha Taylen
2. Joleen Bryant
3. Stephanie Hill
4. Melissa Mckee
5. Rachel Oliveira

Bikini Class F Overall
1. Tawny Kline
2. Nicky Terwilliger
3. Jayme Van Erden
4. Sarah Smith

Novice Class A Overall
1. Jackie Peacock
2. Katie Pearce
3. Jessica Stack
4. Meghan Gibson
5. Barbara Anne Vergara

Novice Class B Overall
1. Charlene Ruttenberg
2. Hanna Yoon
3. Jahna Vaughn
4. Echo Reid
5. Sarah Gillenwater

Novice Class C Overall
1. Concha Taylen
2. Joleen Bryant
3. Nicky Terwilliger
4. Jessica Daum
5. Emily Paquette

Novice Master Class A Overall
1. Jackie Peacock
2. Jeni Evenson
3. Stacie Hancock
4. Erika Gentile
5. Amy Sunders

Novice Master Class B Overall
1. Concha Taylen
2. Tawny Kline
3. Marleen Ahlquist
4. Kelly Pettit
5. Cris Tipton

Men's Physique Class A Overall
1. Jason St. Onge
2. Jake Arroyo
3. Edzar Filipe

jason st onge mens physique overall class a npc nevada state 2015

           michael lopez mens physique class b overall npc nevada state 2015

Jason St. Onge
Men's Physique Class A Overall (1st)
Michael Lopez
Men's Physique Class B Overall (1st)

 

Men's Physique Class B Overall
1. Michael Lopez
2. Keith Craig
3. Derrick Weikel
4. Jackson Williams
5. Payton Guttry

Men's Physique Class C Overall
1. Alex Fong
2. Jacquear Robinson
3. John Sliney
4. Darren Goslar
5. Jeff Graham

Men's Physique Class D Overall
1. Anthony Sanchez
2. Daniel Jimenez
3. Chris Perkins
4. Brandon Carillo
5. Bryce Rivera

Men's Physique Masters Over 35 Overall
1. Rick Ackerson
2. Palani Collins
3. John Sliney
4. Chris Nelson
5. Shane Howell

Women's Physique Class A Overall
1. Tina Mauer Guadarrama

Women's Physique Class B Overall
1. Rachel Genthos
2. Sharon Bartleheim
3. Misha Furniss-Page

Women's Physique Class C Overall
1. Theresa Summers-Davis
2. Kortne Greene
3. Bridgette Dean
4. Kimberly Packer

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Nevada State Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - http://npcnewsonline.com/2015-ifbb-greater-gulf-states-official-score-cards/197198/. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_nevada_state_championships/>.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2015 IFBB Greater Gulf States Championships Overall Winners

IFBB Greater Gulf States Championships
June 19-20            
Best Western Landmark Hotel,
2601 Severn Avenue, Metairie, LA 70002 United States
Organizer: Luke Tesvich
Phone: 504-439-6224
Website: www.npcggs.com/index.html
Event: IFBB

The 2015 IFBB Greater Gulf States Championships took place in Metairie, LA on June 19 & 20. HGH and bodybuilding supplement company, HGH.com is proud to post the winners from each category of the championship. Congratulations to everyone who participated!

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Bikini Overall
1. Angela Marquez
2. Sarah Leblanc
3. Brittany Taylor
4. Kate Abate
5. Adrienne Crenshaw

angela marquez bikini winner ifbb greater gulf states 2015

          sarah leblanc bikini second place ifbb greater gulf states 2015

Angela Marquez
Bikini Overall (1st)
Sarah Leblanc
Bikini Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Physique Overall
1. Ryan Hinton
2. Eric Heidelberg
3. Charles Chester
4. Stephen Mass
5. Patrick Fulgham

ryan hinton mens physique winner ifbb greater gulf states 2015

            eric heidelberg mens physique second ifbb greater gulf states 2015

Ryan Hinton
Men's Physique Overall (1st)
Eric Heidelberg
Men's Physique Overall (2nd)

 

Women's Physique Overall
1. Danielle Reardon
2. Venus Nguyen
3. Jill Dearmin
4. Caroline Gaume
5. Alisa Lamay

danielle reardon womens physique overall ifbb greater gulf states 2015

           venus nguyen womens physique second ifbb greater gulf states 2015

Danielle Reardon
Women's Physique Overall (1st)
Venus Nguyen
Women's Physique Overall (2nd)

 

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 IFBB Greater Gulf States Championships. You can find the Official Final Results Scorecard here - <http://npcnewsonline.com/2015-ifbb-greater-gulf-states-official-score-cards/197198/>. To see all results and photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/ifbb_greater_gulf_states/>.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 IFBB Europa Dallas Overall Winners

IFBB Europa Dallas
June 20            
Dallas Convention Center,
650 S Griffin Street, Dallas, TX 75202 United States
Organizer: Ed & Betty Pariso / Scott Templeton
Phone: 214-939-2750
Website: http://www.europaexpo.com/dallas-2015
Event: IFBB Europa Dallas

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

Men's Bodybuilding Overall
1. Fred Smalls
2. Renaldo Gairy
3. Akim Williams
4. Jojo Ntiforo
5. Brad Rowe

 

fred smalls bodybuilding winner europa dallas 2015

          renaldo gairy bodybuilding overall second place europa dallas 2015

Fred Smalls
Men's Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Renaldo Gairy
Men's Bodybuilding Overall (2nd)

 

Figure Overall
1. Andrea Calhoun
2. Tina Nguyen
3. Chaya Boone
4. Rachelle Carter
5. Nadia Wyatt

andrea calhoun figure winner overall europa dallas 2015

            tina nguyen figure second place europa dallas 2015

Andrea Calhoun
Figure Overall (1st)
Tina Nguyen
Figure Overall (2nd)

 

Men's Physique Overall
1. Michael Ferguson
2. Jorge Gonzalez
3. Jordan Fields
4. Aarin Moore
5. Antione Williams

michael ferguson mens physique overall winner europa dallas 2015

           jorge gonzalez mens physique second overall europa dallas 2015

Michael Ferguson
Men's Physique Overall (1st)
Jorge Gonzalez
Men's Physique Overall (2nd)

 

Women's Physique Overall
1. Yasha
2. Nathalie Foreau
3. Melissa Pearo
4. Kristina Dybdahl-Farnsworth
5. La'Drissa Bonivel 

yasha first place winner womens physique europa dallas 2015

           nathalie foreau second womens physique europa dallas 2015

Yasha
Women's Physique Overall (1st)
Nathalie Foreau
Women's Physique Overall (3rd)

 

212 and Under Overall
1. Kyung Won Kang
2. Sami Alhaddad
3. Craig Richardson
4. Tricky Jackson
5. Derik Farnsworth

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 Europa Dallas Expo Games. You can take a look at the Official Final Results Scorecard - <http://www.ifbbpro.com/results/2015-europa-dallas-scorecards/>. To see all results and more photos visit - <http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/ifbb_europa_dallas/>

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

 




2015 Jay Cutler Desert Classic Results

2015 Jay Cutler Desert Classic

April 4  
Palms Hotel & Casino,
Las Vegas, NV United States
Organizer: Dana Ross, Rami Bruyninga & Jay Cutler
Phone: 702-285-1921
Website: www.jaycutlerdesertclassic.com
Event: NPC

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

2015 NPC Jay Cutler Desert Classic Contest Photoshttp://tinyurl.com/qelb9chFrank Sepe NPC News Online Around The NPC & IFBB with JM Manion #NPCNEWS

Posted by NPC News Online on Friday, April 10, 2015

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Super Heavyweight
1. Justin Teal
2. John Zinsmeister

Heavyweight
1. Alberto Arroyo
2. Stephen Bogey
3. Zak Pallikaros
4. Dave Bourlet
5. Kyle Ugaitafa
6. Joe Finateri

Video - Open Men Bodybuilding Overall at 2015 Jay Cutler Desert Classic

Light Heavyweight
1. Adrian Martin
2. William Conn
3. Ivan Massillon
4. Cliff Orr
5. TC Toler

Middleweight
1. Nicholas Austin
2. Kyle Cowger
3. Chris Kato
4. Raul Melendez
5. Anthony Arguelles

Welterweight
1. Nathan Coffee
2. Nick Washington
3. Zachary Hawthorne

Lightweight
1. Kevin Vuong
2. Brayden Keawe
3. Richard Morales
4. Christian Claudio

Novice Heavyweight
1. TC Toler
2. Scott Vannostrand
3. Oscar Gatez
4. Matthew Parry
5. Joe Finateri

Novice Lightweight
1. Nathan Coffee
2. Christian Claudio
3. Gilbert Rios

Novice Middleweight
1. Bobby Vasquez
2. Chris Kato
3. Anthony Arguelles
4. Michael Mazur

Wheelchair
1. Sam Jolley

Bantamweight
1. Gilbert Rios
2. Lawrence Stevens
3. Marco Angioni

Masters Over 40
1. William Conn
2. Zak Pallikaros
3. Scott Vannostrand
4. Oscar Gatez
5. Jason Nydam

Masters Over 50
1. Ivan Massillon
2. Tim Harvey
3. Williams Roberts
4. Mike Felling
   
FIGURE
Class A
1. Tessa Mick
2. Lori Cruz
3. Gretel Trejo
4. Linda Casaus

Class B
1. Juana Zazada
2. Alex Nelson
3. Kelly Hanson
4. Raymie Shoemaker
5. Arlin Mossholder

Class C
1. Carla Johnson
2. Jeanine Taddeo
3. Linzie Clawson
4. Marla Kirby
5. Poppy Reid

Class D
1. Michelle Finn-LaBree
2. Terri-Ann Carlman
3. Jolie Holschen
4. Melanie Lloyd
5. Alicia Luszcyk

Novice Class A
1. Sophia Drysdale
2. Linda Casaus
3. Gretel Trejo

Novice Class B
1. Linzie Clawson
2. Andrea Leipert
3. Rhianna Gonzalez
4. Jessica Close
5. Lisa St. Martin

Masters Over 35
1. Carla Johnson
2. Marla Kirby
3. Sophia Drysdale
4. Lori Cruz
5. Melanie Lloyd

Masters Over 40
1. Michelle Finn-LaBree
2. Terri-Ann Carlman
3. Arlin Mossholder
4. Lisa St. Martin
5. Dana Hope Arcana
   
BIKINI
Class A
1. Jacqui Beyer
2. Donna Canaria
3. Luna Beasley
4. Ana Ramirez
5. Sara Chavana

Class B
1. Habileny Sanchez
2. Karen Lozano
3. Corrina Larson
4. Amanda Barton
5. Erica Valdes

Class C
1. Ja Elam
2. Andrea Sandici
3. Samantha Villagomez
4. Kiana Lee
5. Alexi Irvine

Class D
1. Kerryne Brown
2. Renee Nelson
3. Lynndsey Miller
4. Sabrina Kearns
5. Ashley Edwards

Class E
1. Samantha Grimes
2. Mary Bungay
3. Lindsey Weigand
4. Tiffany Filbert
5. Cherlyn Jarvis

Class F
1. Elizabeth Martinez
2. Anjanette Lowe
3. Raven Williams
4. Tania Plasencia
5. Carrie Clotworthy

Grandmaster
1. Anjanette Lowe
2. Sophia Melgoza Maffioli
3. Jeni Evensen
4. Victoria Gusto
5. Robin Payton

Novice Class A
1. Jacqui Beyer
2. Andrea Sandici
3. Tenik Pritchard
4. Habileny Sanchez
5. Donna Canaria

Novice Class B
1. Lindsey Weigand
2. Mary Bungay
3. Dallas Sainsbury
4. Karly Jo Buchanan
5. Cherlyn Jarvis

Masters
1. Ja Elam
2. Kerryne Brown
3. Kiana Lee
4. Renee Nelson
5. Jeni Evensen

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Class A
1. Tait Johnson
2. Larry Naw
3. Chris Henderson
4. Benjamin Chimoski
5. Deric Clawson

Class B
1. Daniel Robinson
2. Kyle St. Vincent
3. Jay Casagrande
4. Bobby Vasquez
5. Mark Gederos

Class C
1. Jonathan Ortega
2. Willie Garrett
3. Fabio Toscano
4. Tony Toscano
5. David Cantu

Class D
1. Jonathan Hendel
2. Vlatemir DeSouza
3. Ryan Benavente
4. Sean Epps
5. Frankie Gamez

Class E
1. Anthony Kurup
2. Anthony Marinello
3. Joe Daily

Class F
1. Joshua Self
2. James Rossi
3. Luke Matthews
4. Jasen Johnson
5. Tyler Walter

Novice Class A
1. Tait Johnson
2. Deric Clawson
3. Michael Busio
4. Manny Rivera
5. Gustavo Ruiz-Davis

Novice Class B
1. Vlatemir DeSouza
2. Frankie Gamez
3. Sean Epps
4. Abdulaziz Al-ka'ak
5. Michael Quagge

Masters Over 35
1. Jonathan Ortega
2. Fabio Toscano
3. Tony Toscano
4. David Cantu
5. Andrew Hecker

Masters Over 40
1. Willie Garrett
2. Larry Crawford
3. Bill Schoonmaker
4. Gregory Weber
5. James Girard
   
WOMEN'S BODYBUILDING
1. Morgan Martin-Jarred
2. Brigit Norris

FITNESS
Jeanine Taddeo
Raymie Shoemaker

   
WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
Class A
1. Teresa Cross
2. Nicole Mosselli
3. Cameo Kayser
4. Dawn Borjas
5. Brigit Norris

Class B
1. Destinee Silva
2. Amy Luu
3. Morgan Martin-Jarred
4. Tania Lewis

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 Jay Cutler Desert Classic contest. For the the full NPC results/scores visit: http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_jay_cutler_desert_classic/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.
- See more at: http://www.hgh.com/blogger/




2015 NPC Natural Ohio Results

2015 NPC Natural Ohio

NPC San Diego Championships
Bodybuilding, Figure, Physique,
and Bikini Championships
March 21, 2015
San Diego, California
Event: NPC

Following are the top overall winners for each of the events:

2015 NPC Natural Ohio Overall Winners

2015 NPC Natural Ohio Overall Winners

MEN'S BODYBUILDING
Masters Overall Winner
1. Jason Conners

Heavyweight
1. Ronnell Lee
2. Isi Enaiho
3. Leonard Patterson
4. Lonnie Wade
5. Craig Dewan
6. Marcus Moore Jr.

Light Heavyweight
1. Julian Smith
2. Bryan Raby
3. Daryl Spencer
4. Mark Church
5. Andre Khayenko
6. Ben Hartman

Middleweight
1. Jason Conners
2. Keith Auman
3. Rick Lindsey
4. Rocco Mitolo
5. Kirk Simmons
6. Charles Pratt

Junior
1. Matt Bulgrin
2. Keith Auman
3. Trey Bruffey
4. Brandon Lakomowski
5. Richard Popowski
6. Jonathan Jurisevic

Welterweight
1. Adam Malonjao
2. Zachary Thomas
3. Kenneth Rogers Jr.
4. Matt Bulgrin
5. Andrew Landis
6. Paul Satyanathan

Lightweight
1. Elias Ghazoul
2. Donquail Williamson
3. Charles Williams
4. Thomas Salvatore
5. Luke Leppla
6. Trey Bruffey

Masters Over 40
1. Andrew Landis
2. David Bitkowski
3. Vernon Appletion
4. Matthew Large
5. Craig Dewan

Masters Over 50
1. Edward Neff
2. Weldon Bigley
3. Leonard Patterson
4. Ron Gregory
5. Jay Hickman
6. Gary Smith

2015 NPC NATURAL OHIOContest Galleries.http://tinyurl.com/oy297nkAround The NPC & IFBB with JM Manion NPC News Online Frank Sepe #NPCNEWS

Posted by NPC News Online on Thursday, April 2, 2015

FIGURE
Masters Overall Winner
1. Kelli Sanford-Burgoon
2. Kiah Douglas

Class A Figure
1. Sam Weigel
2. Sarah Weis
3. Rebecca Hall
4. Michele Nakonieczny
5. Vanessa Wick
6. Shawny Taysom

Class B Figure
1. Kiah Douglas
2. Serene Van Erten
3. Jay Leigh
4. Sarah Bruce
5. Nicole Tesar
6. Morgan Self

Class C Figure
1. Lindsay Perrigan
2. Kaitlynn Kollar
3. Tammy Wagner
4. Rachel Morrow
5. Andrea Williams
6. Julie Pugh

Class D Figure
1. Kathryn Zemke
2. Angelique McNeal
3. Amanda Wensel
4. Kelli Sanford-Burgoon
5. Shannon Hamilton
6. Michelle Thompson

Class E Figure
1. Rose Nelly
2. Samantha Kerbler
3. Nicole Sabuda
4. Kacie Evans
5. Gretchen Hartley
6. Kelly Owen
7. Lynette Will-Murphy

Masters Over 35 Figure
1. Kelli Sanford-Burgoon
2. Amanda Wensel
3. Rebecca Hammermeister
4. Lynette Will-Murphy
5. Vanessa Wick
6. Kelly Owen

Masters Over 40 Figure
1. Nicole Tesar
2. Tammy Wagner
3. Michele Nakonieczny
4. Renee Black
5. Mindy Bittner
6. Laura Best

Masters Over 50 Figure
1. Sandra Wilkerson
2. Claudia Berk
3. Doreen Lucas
4. Teresa Burkett
5. Patricia Dorton
6. Toni Goodrichaaaaa

BIKINI
Overall Winner
1. Riley James

Class A Bikini
1. Ciara Monnaie
2. Jessica Ayna
3. Amber Burgess
4. Maria Small
5. Michelle Gallagher
6. Dina Federico

Class B Bikini
1. Melissa Vara
2. Gina McEvoy
3. Laura Dennie
4. Megan McConnell
5. Adrienne Smith
6. Darlene Quellette

Class C Bikini
1. Rosana Giannone
2. Brittanie Fitch
3. Camille Felter
4. Karla Meisner
5. Danielle Kinn
6. Lindsey Wasniak

Class D Bikini
1. Alyssa Vance
2. Sarah Nespor
3. Anna Drouillard
4. Paige McCue
5. Amy Ertas
6. Amanda Creslik

Class E Bikini
1. Riley James
2. Dominique Simmons
3. Lianne Shipman
4. Shelby Nicholson
5. Regina Adams
6. Ashley Arnold

Class F Bikini
1. Brittany Brinkman
2. Heather Loliger
3. Megan Brasee
4. Lauren D'Nai
5. Lauren Henley
6. Shawna McClosky

Masters Bikini
1. Krishna McDonald
2. Gina McEvoy
3. Adrienne Smith
4. Anna Drouillard
5. April Covington
6. Jennifer Colvin

2015 NPC NATURAL OHIOContest Galleries.All Images here: http://tinyurl.com/oy297nkFrank Sepe NPC News Online Around The NPC & IFBB with JM Manion #NPCNEWS

Posted by NPC News Online on Friday, April 3, 2015

MEN'S PHYSIQUE
Overall Winner
1. Lorne Talley

Class A Physique
1. Samuel Spencer
2. Corwyn Collier
3. Jason Patterson
4. Corey Fischbach
5. Anthony Mascia
6. Wally Klinski

Class B Physique
1. Johnnie Doehr
2. Johnny Kmetz
3. Evan Wander
4. Eugenio Matta
5. Michael Jones
6. Alex Powers

Class C Physique
1. Lorne Talley
2. Gabriel Garcia
3. Brandon Miller
4. Vincent Dangerfield
5. Leonardo Camargo
6. James Bishop

Class D Physique
1. Patrick Jones
2. Leonard Patterson
3. Noah Rayne
4. Josh Smart
5. Jay Stazie
6. David Key

Class E Physique
1. Tyler Froehlich
2. Kyle Barnes
3. Tanner Newland
4. Christian Mitchell
5. Nathaniel Gerry
6. Ronnie Varckette

Class F Physique
1. Harry Cooke
2. Jacob Vance
3. Raymont Edmonds
4. Elisha Long
5. Matthew Gooch
6. Steven Harris

Masters Physique
1. Harry Cooke
2. David Key
3. Rick Lindsey
4. Vince Keiser
5. Theodore Dawson
6. Alfred Wilson
    
WOMEN'S PHYSIQUE
1. Guest Poser
2. Dana Linn Bailey

Class A
1. Allyson Johnson
2. Rebecca Powell
3. Katlin Weitzel
4. Elizabeth Pietras
5. Megan Costic
6. Lacey Pettibone

Class B
1. Joleen Keith
2. Kimberly Trout
3. Michelle Thompson
4. Kelly Carioto
5. Alisha Sturkie
6. Vette White

Masters
1. Rebecca Powell
2. Michelle Thompson
3. Allyson Johnson
4. Kimberly Trout
5. Vette White
6. Lorrie Loughridge

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Natural Ohio contest. For the NPC Natural Ohio official results/scores visit: http://www.getmyshowscores.com/files/2015_Natl_Ohio_Web_Summary.pdf. Photos can be found at http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_natural_ohio/.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC MuscleContest.com Championships. Official Final Results Scorecard - http://lindsayproductions.com/results. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/npc_musclecontest_championships/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.

- See more at: http://www.hgh.com/blogger/#sthash.2sEp8qHj.dpuf



2015 IFBB Arnold Classic Australia Winners

2015 Arnold Classic Australia Results

Arnold Classic Australia
March 13 - 15    
Unnamed Venue,
Memphis, 38138
ORGANIZER: Tony Doherty
PHONE: 613-9388-0866
Event - IFBB

Following are the top winners for each of the events:

PRO MENS BODYBUILDING
1. Dexter Jackson - USA
2. Branch Warren - USA
3. Justin Compton - USA
4. Evan Centopani - USA
5. Brandon Curry - USA
6. Roelly Winklaar - Curacao
7. Ben Pakulski - Canada

         

Dexter Jackson - USA
Pro Men's Bodybuilding (1st)
Branch Warren - USA
Pro Men's Bodybuilding (2nd)

 

PRO WOMENS BIKINI
1. Janet Layug - USA
2. Ashley Kaltwasser - USA
3. India Paulino - USA
4. Stephanie Mahoe - USA
5. Narmin Assria - USA
6. Summer Bernard - Australia
7. Pollianna Moss - USA
8. Sheena Anderton - New Zealand
9. Barbie Heng - Australia
10. Jade Mackinnon - New Zealand

           

Janet Layug - USA
Pro Bikini (1st)
Ashley Kaltwasser - USA
Pro Bikini (2nd)

 

PRO WOMEN'S FIGURE
1. Camala Rodriquez McClure - USA
2. Candice Keene - USA
3. Candice Lewis - USA
4. Gennifer Strobo - USA
5. Latorya Watts - USA
6. Dana Ambrose - USA
7. Heather Dees - USA
8. Myra Rogers - New Zealand
9. Amanda Doherty - Australia
10. Larissa Reis - USA

          

Camala Rodriquez McClure - USA
Pro Figure (1st)
Candice Keene - USA
Pro Figure (2nd)

 

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 IFBB Arnold Classic Australia. Official Final Results Scorecard - http://npcnewsonline.com/2015-arnold-classic-australia-official-results/181581/. To see all results and photos visit - http://contests.npcnewsonline.com/contests/2015/arnold_sports_festival/

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




NPC Jon Lindsay's Fitness Challenge: Winners in Bodybuilding, Physique and Bikini Contests

2015 NPC Jon Lindsay's Fitness Challenge Results

NPC Jon Lindsay's Fitness Challenge
Bodybuilding, Figure, Physique,
and Bikini Championships
February 21, 2015
San Diego, California

Following are the top winners for each of the events:

MENS BODYBUILDING
Novice Mens Bodybuilding

1. Christian Correa
2. William Garcia
3. William Yates

Unlimited Bodybuilding Lightweight up to 165.25
1. Ryan Freger
2. Christian Correa
3. Brayden Keawe

Unlimited Bodybuilding Heavyweight up to 187.25
1. Hasani Gomez

Unlimited Bodybuilding Overall
1. Hasani Gomez
2. Ryan Freger

    

Hasani Gomez
Unlimited Bodybuilding Overall (1st)
Christian Correa
Novice Mens Bodybuilding (1st)


WOMENS BIKINI
Masters Bikini 40+ A up to 5'4"

1. Martha Moreno
2. Kristine Majewski

Masters Bikini 40+ B over 5'4"
1. Jennifer Whelan
2. Zaira Young
3. Monica Botello
4. Jennifer Capitano
5. Antoinette Bejarano

Masters Bikini 40+ Overall
1. Jennifer Whelan
2. Martha Moreno

Masters Bikini 35+ A up to 5'4"
1. Shari Shaffer
2. Monika Kalenski
3. Rebecca Barlow
4. Katrina Julia

Masters Bikini 35+ B over 5'4" to 5'6"
1. Zaira Young

Masters Bikini 35+ C Over 5'6"
1. Jamessa Jones
2. Erin Zong
3. Courtney Pease

Masters Bikini 35+ Overall
1. Shari Shaffer
2. Zaira Young
3. Jamessa Jones

Novice Bikini A up to 5'4"
1. Steffy Kieu
2. Perla Galomo
3. Tamar Atamian
4. Arlette Kelley
5. Chau Nguyens

Novice Bikini B over 5'4" to 5'6"
1. Edith Jennison
2. Ashley Stamatis
3. Nancy Castro
4. Sam Magdaleno
5. Danielle Van Horn

Novice Bikini C over 5'6"
1. Natalie Moultrie
2. Jamessa Jones
3. Erin Zong
4. Jennifer Capitano
5. Chelsea Uyeno

Novice Bikini Overall
1. Steffy Kieu
2. Natalie Moultrie
3. Edith Jennison

      

Steffy Kieu
Novice Bikini Overall (1st)
Natalie Moultrie
Novice Bikini Overall (2nd)

 

Open Bikini A up to 5'1"
1. Shari Shaffer
2. Anastasia Prophete
3. Jessica Rios
4. Sarah Drake
5. Michelle Perez

Open Bikini B over 5'1" to 5'2.5"
1. Shannon Johnson
2. Christina Torres

Open Bikini C over 5'2.5" to 5'4"
1. Steffy Kieu
2. Irina Goryacheva
3. Makenna Kepple
4. Tamar Atamian
5. Arlette Kelley

Open Bikini D over 5'4" to 5'5.5"
1. Sonja Lark
2. Falan Marks
3. Holly Talcott
4. Edith Jennison
5. Ashley Stamatis

Open Bikini E over 5'5.5" to 5'7"
1. Sarah Maduck
2. Kristin Radlinski
3. Jennifer Whelan
4. Courtney Day

Open Bikini F over 5'7"
1. Natalie Moultrie
2. Kaylaa Smith
3. Jamessa Jones
4. Erin Zong
5. Chelsea Uyeno

Unlimited Bikini Overall
1. Sonja Lark
2. Sarah Maduck
3. Steffy Kieu
4. Natalie Moultrie
5. Shari Shaffer
6. Shannon Johnson

     

Sonja Lark
Unlimited Bikini Overall (1st)
Sarah Maduck
Unlimited Bikini Overall (2nd)



WOMENS FIGURE
Masters Figure 40+
1. Azi Farsoudi
2. Victoria Bartelt

Women's Bikini Masters Over 45 Class B
1. Kimberlee Greenough
2. Roya Tehranchi

Masters Figure 35+ B over 5'4"
1. Jessica Smith
2. Victoria Bartelt

Unlimited Figure A up to 5'2"
1. Layla Vossoughi
2. Michelle Floresca

Figure B over 5'2" to 5'4"
1. Sherry Darrell
2. Jackie Lanway
3. Sanoe Aina

Unlimited Figure C over 5'4" to 5'6"
1. Jessica Jamous
2. Kelly Grossman

Unlimited Figure D over 5'6"
1. Jessica Smith
2. Sherry Tang
3. Annette Garcia
4. Kate Hayes
5. Brooke Jordan

Unlimited Figure Overall
1. Layla Vossoughi
2. Jessica Jemous
3. Sherry Darell
4. Jessica Smith

      

Layla Vossoughi
Unlimited Figure Overall (1st)
Jessica Jemous
Unlimited Figure Overall (2nd)



Womans Physique A up to 5'6"
1. Irma Pritchard

Masters Mens Physique 40
1. Jamey Cohen

Masters Mens Physique 35+ B over 5'8
1. Chezz Bruce
2. Virgil Apar
3. Jamey Cohen

Novice Mens Physique A up to 5'7"
1. Justin Garza
2. Khunthoeun Lay
3. Jey Ron
4. Harry Chu
5. Ararat Mirzakhani

Novice Mens Physique B over 5'7" to 5'10"
1. Dominique Butts
2. Charles Giron
3. Jonathan De Leos
4. Jimmy Lopez
5. Jamil Sabbagh

Novice Mens Physique C over 5'10"
1. Montrel Miller
2. Benyamin Jahromi
3. Mark Black
4. Alexander Brown
5. Brian Moultrie

Novice Mens Physique Overall
1. Montrel Miller
2. Dominique Butts
3. Justin Garza

Unlimited Mens Physique Overall
1. Darkel Johnson
2. Anthony Tassin
3. Desmol Gabriel
4. Montrel Miller
5. Mark Black
6. Adrian Rios

Congratulations to all of the competitors who participated in the 2015 NPC Jon Lindsay's Fitness Challenge. For the complete list of results, visit http://lindsayproductions.com/results.html. To view photos visit http://contest.gom-jabbar.org/contests/2015/jon_lindsays_npc_fitness_challenge.

Be sure to visit the HGH.com blog regularly for the results of other upcoming bodybuilding and fitness competitions.




2015 Bodybuilding, Fitness, Bikini Contests & Events

Type in Text here and Click on Source button to get HTML Source Code. 

Jan - Mar 2015

Muscle Evolution Championships
January 24           
Santa Clara Convention Center ,
2690 Ryan Road Concord
                
Legends Classic - See Results
January 31     
Riviera Hotel & Casino,
South Las Vegas, NV United States
                
Dre Dillard Classic
January 31           
Ridglea Theater

February 2015

Ironman Magazine Naturally Championships
February 7          
Los Angeles Convention Center ,
1201 S Figueroa St, Los Angeles, CA United States
                
Gold Coast Muscle Classic
February 14        
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com    
Event: NPC - See Results
                
Jon Lindsay’s California Night of Champions
February 21       
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC - See Results
                
March 2015

Arnold Classic Australia
March 13 - 15    
Unnamed Venue,
Memphis, 38138
ORGANIZER: Tony Doherty
PHONE: 613-9388-0866
Event: IFBB - See Results
                
Muscle Contest.com Championships
March 14            
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC
                
Buffalo Championship
March 14
Website: www.mrmsbuffalocontest.com            

Complete Nutrition Championships
March 14 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm     
Cottonwood High School
Organizer: Steve Schmall
Phone: 801-687-6409
Website: http://www.npcutah.com
Event: NPC

Natural Western USA Championship
March 20 @ 8:00 am - March 21 @ 5:00 pm               
Mesa Center for the Arts,
Mesa, AZ United States
Organizer: Miles Nuessle
Phone: 602-326-3473
Website: www.npcmilesproductions.com
Event: NPC
                
San Diego Championships - See Results
March 21            
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com   
Event: NPC
                
Wheelchair National
March 21  
Organizer: Frank Dalto
Phone: 561-627-9638
Website: wheelchairbodybuilding.com
Event: NPC           

Atlantic USA Championship
March 21 
Organizer: Frank Dalto
Phone: 561-627-9638
Website: georgiabodybuilding.com
Event: NPC  
                
Baltimore Gladiator Classic
March 21            
France-Merrick Hippodrome Theatre,
Baltimore, MD United States
Organizer: Richard Siegelman
Phone: 410-241-5841
Website: https://kutzpromotions.com
Event: NPC

Denver Open Championship
March 21 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm     
Infinity Park Event Center
Organizer: Jeff Taylor
Phone: 303-282-9999
Website: www.coloradonpc.com
Event: NPC

Southern Indiana Muscle Championships
March 21 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm     
Bosse High School,
Evansville, IN United States
Organizer: Eric Schmidt
Phone: 812-402-9900
Website: www.npcindiana.org
          
Natural Outlaw Championships
Organizer: Dave Liberman & Todd Pember
Phone: 440-942-5634
Website: www.daveliberman.com
Event: NPC
                
Upper Midwest Championship
March 28            
Festival Concert Hall,
Fargo, ND United States
Organizer: Thomas Kemper
Phone: 701-367-7597
Website: www.npcuppermidwest.com
Event: NPC 
                
Natural Ohio Championships
March 28            
Lakewood Civic Auditorium,
Lakewood, OH
Organizer: Dave Liberman & Todd Pember
Phone: 440-942-5634
Website: www.daveliberman.com
Event: NPCs
                
Phil Heath Classic
March 28            
Bayou Music Center,
Houston, TX United States
Organizer: Lee Thompson
Phone: 281-435-8804
Website: www.npctexas.org
Event: NPC

 

April 2015

Metropolitan Championship
April 4
Organizer: Steve Weinberger
Phone: 516-933-1111
Website: www.BevFrancis.com
Event: NPC   

Jay Cutler Desert Classic - See Results
April 4  
Palms Hotel & Casino,
Las Vegas, NV United States
Organizer: Dana Ross, Rami Bruyninga & Jay Cutler
Phone: 702-285-1921
Website: www.jaycutlerdesertclassic.com
Event: NPC
                
Mid Illinois Championship
April 4   
Ottawa Township High School,
Ottawa, IL United States
Website: http://flexgymonline.com  
Event: NPC
                
Midwest Championships
April 4  
St. Charles Convention Center,
St. Charles, MO United States
Organizer: Ann & Jack Titone
Phone: 314-686-3828
Website: www.npcmidwest.com
Event: NPC
                
Cincinnati Natural Championship
April 4  
Harrison High School Performing Arts Center,
Harrison, OH United States
Organizer: Rick Ruether
Phone: 513-825-3604
Event: NPC
                
Jon Lindsay Grand Prix
April 11
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC
                
Northern Colorado Championship
April 11
CO School of Mines/Green Hall Bunker Auditorium
Organizer: Jeff Taylor
Phone: 303-282-9999
Website: www.coloradonpc.com
Event: NPC

Fox Cities Showdown
April 11
Alberta Kimball Auditorium,
OshKosh, WI United States
Organizer: Demetrius Alecos
Phone: 920-203-4275
Website: www.foxcitiesshowdown.com
Event: NPC
                
Natural Indiana Championship
April 11
Beech Grove High School,
Beech Grove, IN United States
Organizer: Jesse Dale
Phone: 317-538-9662
Website: www.npcindiana.org
                
Vancouver USA Natural Championship
April 11
Skyview High School,
Vancourver, WA, United States
Organizer: Wade Lowery
Website: npcvancouverusa.com

                
The 2015 2OHN KEMPER CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
Website: http://bevfrancis.com/npcnortheast/npc-john-kemper-classic             

Philadelphia/Tracey Greenwood Classic
April 12
Gershman Hall,
Philadelphia, PA United States
Organizer: Todd How/Tracey Greenwood
Phone: 215-680-2894
Website: http://www.traceygreenwood.com
Event: NPC
                
Thunderdome Championships
April 17 - 18        
Mesa Center for the Arts,
Mesa, AZ United State
Website: http://npcnewsonline.com
Event: NPC
                
Bayou Muscle Championship
April 18
Recurring Event (See all)
Best Western Landmark,
Metairie, LA United States
Organizer: Luke Tesvich
Phone: 504-439-6224
Website: http://www.bayoumuscle.com
Event: NPC

Gopher State Classic
Gopher State Classic
April 18
Minneapolis Convention Center,
Minneapolis, MN United States
Organizer: Christine Bongiovanni
Phone: 952-945-9090
Event: NPC
                
Miami Muscle Beach Championship
April 18
the Loews Hotel,
Miami Beach, FL, United States
Organizer: Fit Line Productions
Website: http://npcnewsonline.com
Event: NPC
                
Big Sky
April 18
Dennison Theatre,
Missoula, MT, United States
Organizer: Ivan Ribic
Phone: 509-990-3771
Organizer: NPC
                
Edmonton Pro
April 18
Organizer: Rick Knight
Website: www.edmontonproshow.com

Fresno Classic
April 25
Fresno Convention Center,
Fresno, CA United States
Organizer: Steve O’Brien & George Jackson
Phone: 408-384-9039
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC
                
Better Bodies Championship
April 25
Irving Convention Center,
Irving, TX, United States
Organizer: Lee Thompson
Phone: 281-435-8804
Website: www.npctexas.org
Event: NPC
                
Kentucky Derby Festival
April 25
Kentucky Derby Festival
Kentucky International Convention Center,
Louisville, KY United States
Organizer: L. Brent Jones
Website: www.KentuckyMuscle.com
Organization: NPC

May 2015

Pittsburgh Championship
May 1 - 2             
Soldiers & Sailors Memorial Hall ,
Pittsburgh, PA United States
Organizer: Jim Manion
Phone: 412-276-5027
Website: www.garyudit.com
Organization: NPC
                
Empire Classic Championship
May 1 - 2             
Northern Quest Resort & Casion,
Airway Heights, WA, United States
Organizer: Ivan Ribic
Phone: 509-990-3771
Event: NPC
                
EUROPA ORLANDO
May 1 - 2
Organizer: Betty & Ed Pariso
Phone: 817-498-3631
Website: http://www.europaexpo.com
Event: NPC             

Europa Championship
May 1 - 2             
Orange County Convention Center,
Orlando, FL United States
Organizer: Betty & Ed Pariso
Phone: 817-498-3631
Website: http://www.europaexpo.com
Event: NPC
                
Spartan Championship
May 2   
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com   
Event: NPC
                
Emerald Cup Championship
May 8 - 9             
Meydenbauer Center,
Bellevue, WA United States
Organizer: Brad & Elaine Craig
Phone: 425-949-7320
Website: www.craigproductions.com
Event: NPC
                
Atlantis Championships
May 9   
Riviera Hotel & Casino,
South Las Vegas, NV United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com  
Event: NPC

Battle of the Bodies
May 9   
Thoreau Demonstration Academy,
Tulsa, OK United States
Organizer: Michael Elias
Phone: 918-691-2766
Website: http://npcoklahoma.com
Event: NPC
                
Atlantis Championship
May 9   
Riviera Hotel & Casino,
South Las Vegas, NV United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com   
Event: NPC
                
Contra Costa Championship
May 9   
Chabot College Performing Arts Center,
Hayward, CA United States
Organizer: Steve O’Brien & George Jackson
Phone: 408-384-9039
Website: www.musclesportproductions.com
Event: NPC
                
Optimum Classic Championship
May 9   
Shreveport Convention Center,
Shreveport, LA United States
Organizer: Robert Blount
Phone: 318-347-2208
Website: www.optimumclassic.com
Event: NPC 

Iron Viking Championship
May 9   
DECC,
Duluth, MN United States   
Organizer: Sherri Irving
Phone: 218-591-6407
Website: http://ironvikingofthenorth.com
Event: NPC
                
Mike Francois Classic
May 9   
Westerville Central High School,
Westerville, OH United States
Organizer: Mike Francois
Phone: 614-806-3834
Website: www.mikefrancois.com
Event: NPC
                
NEW YORK PRO
May 10

BODYPOWER PRO WHEELCHAIR
May 15 - 16         
Unnamed Venue,
Brimingham, United Kingdom
                
Southern Colorado Natural /Armed Forces Championship
May 10
Organizer: Jeff Taylor
Phone: 303-282-9999
Website: www.coloradonpc.com
Event: NPC
                
Naples Classic
May 16
Seminole Casino Immokalee,
Immokalee, FL United States
Organizer: Golden Lion Productions
Phone: 925-548-1882
Website: www.npcnaplesbonitaclassic.com
Event: NPC
                
Grand Prix Natural Championship
May 16
Organizer: Kevin Noble
Phone: 815-670-8008
Website: www.kevinnoble.com
Event: NPC
                
Pinebelt Showdown
Organizer: Amanda Micka
Phone: 601-255-7581
Website: www.revfit247.com
Event: NPC
                
California State Championship
May 23
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
Organizer: Jon Lindsay
Phone: 310-796-9181
Website: www.musclecontest.com
Event: NPC
                
Dennis James Classic
May 23
Mesa Center for the Arts,
Mesa, AZ United States
Organizer: Dennis James
Phone: 602-363-0149
Website: http://npcdennisjamesclassic.com
Event: NPC

Milwaukee Muscle Mayhem Championship
May 23
West Bend High School,
West Bent, WI United States
Organizer: Kevin & Stacey Tomasini
Phone: 262-707-5618
Website: www.npcbadgerstate.com
Event: NPC
                
Red Stick Classic
May 23
Crowne Plaza Hotel,
Baton Rouge, LA United States
Organizer: John Lupo
Website: http://redstickclassic.com/home
Event: NPC

Cascadian Classic Championship
May 23
Mountain View High School,
Bend, OR, United States
                
North Coast Championship
May 23
Kent State University Mac Center,
Kent, OH United States
Organizer: Dean Caputo & Gregg Krause
Phone: 330-697-5678
Website: www.northcoastchampionships.com
Event: NPC
                
Rock Solid Championships
May 23
West High School,
Sioux City, IA United States
                
Progress & Pride Classic
May 23

Lehigh Valley Championships
May 23
Scottish Rite Cathedral,
Allentown, PA United States
Organizer: Craig Johnson
Phone: 484-239-4117
Website: http://www.npceasternpa.com
Event: NPC
                
ARNOLD CLASSIC BRASIL
May 29 - 31
Website: http://www.arnoldclassicbrasil.com.br/pt/
Website: http://www.arnoldconference.com.br/2015/      

Mile High Natural Championships
May 30
Colorado School of Mines,
Golden, CO United States
Organizer: Jeff Taylor
Phone: 303-282-9999
Website: www.coloradonpc.com
Event: NPC
                
Northern California Championships
May 30
Sheraton Grand Sacramento,
Sacramento, CA United State
Organizer: Ted Williamson, Hany Rambod & John Tuman
Phone: 209-480-1798
Website: http://musclemania.com/northerncalifornia
Event: NPC
                
Indianapolis Championship
May 30
Warren Performing Arts,
Indianapolis, IN United States
Organizer: Tim Mobley
Phone: 317-867-4993
Website: http://www.npcindianapolis.com
Event: NPC
                
Duel of Champions
May 30
Century Link Convention Center,
Omaha, NE United States
Organizer: Ann & Jack Titone
Phone: 314-686-3828
Website: www.npcmidwest.com
Event: NPC 

June- July 2015

Titan Open Championships
June 6   
Rita Tallene Community Arts Building ,
Kenosha, WI United States
                
32nd NPC Southern Classic
June 6   
Thalia Maria Hall,
Jackson, MS United States
                
TORONTO PRO SUPERSHOW
June 6 - 7             
Unnamed Venue,
Toronto, Canada
                
Oklahoma State Championship
June 6   
Union High School,
Tulsa, OK United States
                
Idaho Muscle Classic
June 6   
Boise State University Velma Morrison Performing Arts Center,
Boise, ID United States

Bev Francis Atlantic States Championship
June 6   
Unnamed Venue,
Pittsburgh, PA United States
                
Julie Palmer’s Ultimate Championship
June 6   
Dayton Convention Center,
Dayton, OH United States
                
Southern California Championships
June 13
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
                
Nevada State Championship
June 13
Silver Legacy Resort & Casino

EUROPA DALLAS
June 19 - 20        
Unnamed Venue,
Dallas, TX United States
                
Greater Gulf States Championships
June 19 - 20        
Best Western Landmark,
Metairie, LA United States
                
Minnesota State Championship
June 20

Zogo Sports Championship
June 20
UCCU,
Orem, UT United States
                
San Jose Championship
June 27
Santa Clara Convention Center ,
2690 Ryan Road Concord
                
West Coast Classic
June 27
East Los Angeles College - Ingalls Auditorium,
Montery Park, CA United States
                

Northern Indiana Bodybuiling Championship
June 27
Century Center,
South Bend, IN United States
                
Brew City Championships
June 27
West Allis Central High School,
West Allis, WI United States
                
July 2015

WINGS OF STRENGTH IFBB CHICAGO PRO
July 2 - 4               
Unnamed Venue,
Chicago, IL United States
                
Independence Day Battle of Champions
July 4     
Irving Convention Center,
Irving, TX, United States
                
Patriots Championship
July 4 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm             
Riviera Hotel & Casino,
South Las Vegas, NV United States
                
Southern States Championships
July 10 - 11          
War Memorial Auditorium,
Fort Lauderdale, FL United States
                
Southern States Championship
July 10 - 11          
War Memorial Auditorium,
Fort Lauderdale, FL United States
                
Terminator Championships
July 11   
Fox Theater,
Tucson, AZ United States
                
Louisana State Championship
July 11   
Heyman Performing Arts Center

Ultimate Physique/PA Championships
July 11   
Scottish Rite Cathedral,
Allentown, PA United States
                
Arizona Open Championships
July 17 - 18          

Los Angeles Championship
July 18   
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
                
Mississippi State Championship
July 18   
Madison Central Performing Arts Center,
Madison, MS United States
                
VANCOUVER PRO
July 25   
Unnamed Venue,
Vancouver, BC Canada
                
Sooner Classic Championship
July 25   
University of Central Oklahoma

Aug - Sep 2015

WINGS OF STRENGTH PBW TAMPA PRO
August 6 - 8        
Unnamed Venue,
Tampa, FL United States
                
Cajun Showdown
August 8              
Hilton Lafayette,
Lafayette, LA United States
                
Golden State
August 8              
Memorial Auditorium         

Delaware State/Delmarva Classic
August 8              
Delaware Theatre Company,
Wilmington, DE United States
                
GOLDEN STATE GRAND PRIX
August 15            
Unnamed Venue,
Sacramento, CA United States
                
Orange County Muscle Classic
August 15            
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
                
Pacific USA Championship
August 15            
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
                
Golden State Championship
August 15            
Memorial Auditorium         

Texas State Championship
August 15            
Irving Convention Center,
Irving, TX, United States
                
Warrior Fuel Classic
August 15            
Granger High School,
West Valley City, UT United States
                
Total Body Championship
August 15            
Tupelo Performing Arts Center,
Tupelo, MS United States
                
WINGS OF STRENGTH HOUSTON PRO
August 20 - 22    
Unnamed Venue,
                
Camellia Championship
August 22            
Slidell Municipal Center

Showdown of Champions
August 22            
TBA,
Oklahoma City, OK, United States
                
Warrior Classic
August 28 - 29    
Embassy Suites,
Loveland, CO United States

Europa Games Atlantic City Championship
August 28 - 29    
Atlantic City Convention Center,
Atlantic City, NJ United States
                
Southwest Muscle Classic
August 29            
Riviera Hotel & Casino,
South Las Vegas, NV United States
                
EUROPA ATLANTIC CITY MEN’S BODYBUILDING
August 29 - 30    
Unnamed Venue,
Atlantic City, NJ United States
                
Greater Naples Championship
August 29            
Ritz Carlton Golf Resort,
Naples, FL, United States
                
September 2015

PITTSBURGH MASTERS PROFESSIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 3      
Unnamed Venue,
Pittsburgh, PA United States
                
Fit World Championship
September 5      
Veterans Auditorium,
4117 Overland Ave, Culver City, CA 90230 United States
                
Fort Wayne Flex Championship
September 12   
Rhinehart Music Center,
Fort Wayne, IN United States
                
MR. OLYMPIA
September 17 - 20                
Unnamed Venue,
Las Vegas, NV United States
                
Central California Championship
September 19   
William Saroyan Theater,
Fresno, CA United States
                
ARNOLD CLASSIC EUROPE
September 25 - 26                
Unnamed Venue,
Madrid, Spain
                
JTF True Strength Games Championship
September 25   
Irving Convention Center,
Irving, TX, United States
                
Ohio State Championships
September 26   
Aladdin Shrine Temple,
Columbus, OH United States
                
Northern USA Championships
September 26   
Harrisburg Capitol Forum,
Harrisburg, PA United States

Oct - Dec 2015

Border States Classic
October 3            
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
                
Washington Ironman Championship
October 3            
Gold Creek Community Church,
Bothell, WA United States
                
Big Cat Classic
October 3            
Scottish Rite Cathedral,
Allentown, PA United States

MN North Star Championship
October 10          
Ames Center,
Burnsville, MN United States
                
Natural Northern USA Championships
October 10          
Lakewood Civic Auditorium,
Lakewood, OH United States
                
San Francisco Championship
October 10          
Chabot College Performing Arts Center,
Hayward, CA United States

Colorado Natural Championship
October 10          
Colorado Heights University Theater,
Denver, CO United States
                
NORDIC PRO
October 10          
Unnamed Venue,
Lahti, Finland
                
EUROPA PHOENIX PRO
October 10 - 11
Unnamed Venue,
Phoenix, AZ United States
                
Northern Classic
October 10          
Broadway Center for the Arts,
Tacoma, WA United States
                
Formulation One Classic Championship
October 17          
Stafford Centre,
Stafford, TX United States
                
Tricky Jackson Classic
October 17          
Thoroughbred Center,
Lexington , KY United States
                
Branch Warren Classic
October 17          
Century Link Convention Center,
Omaha, NE United States

Night of Champions
October 24          
Northern Quest Resort & Casion,
Airway Heights, WA, United States
                
Monster Mash Championship
October 24          
Harrison High School Performing Arts Center,
Harrison, OH United States
                
November 2015

Sacramento Championship
November 6 - 7
Sheraton Grand Sacramento,
Sacramento, CA United States
                
Eastern USA Championship
November 7       

Southern Muscle Contest
November 7       
Crowne Plaza Hotel,
Baton Rouge, LA United States

Oklahoma Grand Prix Championship
November 7       
TBA,
Oklahoma City, OK, United States
                
Texas Fall Classic Championship
November 7       
Irving Convention Center,
Irving, TX, United States
                
Pride of the Midwest Iron Championships
November 13    
Reuther Auditorium

Rocky Mountain Championship
November 14    
Green Center Bunker Auditorium,
Golden, CO, United States

Eastern USA Championship
November 14    
Unnamed Venue,
Orlando, FL United States
                
West Virginia State/Mid Atlantic Grand Prix
November 14    
Wheeling Island Casino & Racetrack,
Wheeling, NV United States
                
December 2015

World Class Physique
December 5       
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States
                
Tournament of Champions
December 5       
Scottish Rite Event Center,
San Diego, CA United States

     






Currency Conversion for

 USD (US Dollars)
Approximate value in:
EUR (Euro)
CAD (Canadian Dollar)
GBP (British Pound Sterling)
JPY (Japanese Yen)
CNY (Chinese Yuan)
INR (Indian Rupee)
MXN (Mexican Peso)
Other :
NOTE: Foreign currency values are for information purposes only and are based on current market exchange rates.
Close